Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ri/Apr18_MS5kRh_set1.shtml

MS 5k Rhode Race

Bristol, RI, April 18, 2010

[Age Group ]

Overall

          MS 5K Rhode Race                                  
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
  1   18:10  5:52    1 40-49    1 M   209 Glenn Miller                                                                          
  2   21:25  6:55    1 01-29    2 M   171 Nathan Cerreto              Hope,RI                                                       
  3   21:32  6:57    1 30-39    3 M   137 Robert Hall                 Manchester,NH                                                 
  4   21:33  6:57    2 01-29    4 M   157 Corey Mott                  Hope Valley,RI                                                
  5   21:34  6:57    2 30-39    5 M   155 Christopher Friel           Warren,RI                                                     
  6   21:45  7:01    3 30-39    6 M   152 Tobin Kelly                 Needham,MA                                                    
  7   22:23  7:13    4 30-39    7 M   142 Scott Gleason               North Providenc,RI                                            
  8   22:26  7:14    3 01-29    8 M   219 Aaron Britto                                                                           
  9   22:36  7:17    4 01-29    9 M   165 Ryan Clarke                 Rumford,RI                                                    
 10   22:39  7:18    1 01-29    1 F   114 Debra Ellisor               Barrington,RI                                                 
 11   22:43  7:20    5 30-39   10 M   148 Michael Benadon             Holliston,MA                                                  
 12   22:47  7:21    1 30-39    2 F   150 Sarah Chapin                Providence,RI                                                 
 13   22:50  7:22    5 01-29   11 M   216 Gino Leite                                                                             
 14   23:03  7:26    2 30-39    3 F   111 Holly Echevarria            Newport,RI                                                    
 15   23:04  7:26    6 01-29   12 M   170 Nicolas Cerreto             Hope,RI                                                       
 16   23:09  7:28    6 30-39   13 M   123 Daniel Taulbee              Providence,RI                                                 
 17   23:16  7:30    7 30-39   14 M   178 Ben Brinkop                 Central Falls,RI                                              
 18   23:24  7:33    2 40-49   15 M   229 John Mogel                                                                             
 19   23:52  7:42    1 50-59   16 M   201 Brian Young                 Barre,MA                                                      
 20   24:01  7:45    3 40-49   17 M   226 John Soares                                                                            
 21   24:07  7:47    4 40-49   18 M   220 Rubert Johnson                                                                         
 22   24:20  7:51    5 40-49   19 M   231 Philip Greene                                                                          
 23   24:33  7:55    7 01-29   20 M   115 Michael Ellisor             Barrington,RI                                                 
 24   24:40  7:57    8 30-39   21 M   118 Matthew Poyant              Cranston,RI                                                   
 25   25:10  8:07    2 50-59   22 M   210 Armand Carreira                                                                        
 26   25:18  8:10    9 30-39   23 M   156 Tj Gregson                  Barrington,RI                                                 
 27   25:22  8:11    3 30-39    4 F   124 Alyssa Fleischer            Brighton,MA                                                   
 28   25:49  8:20    3 50-59   24 M   122 David Grimmer               Owasso,OK                                                     
 29   25:50  8:20    6 40-49   25 M   173 Peter Soares                East Providence,RI                                            
 30   25:51  8:20   10 30-39   26 M   190 Robert Beatty               Bristol,RI                                                    
 31   26:01  8:24    1 40-49    5 F   180 Tricia Kelly                Barrington,RI                                                 
 32   26:04  8:25    4 50-59   27 M   221 Bryan Ganley                                                                           
 33   26:13  8:27   11 30-39   28 M   227 Scott Illingnorth                                                                      
 34   26:21  8:30    4 30-39    6 F   202 Tiffany Doerrmann           Swansea,MA                                                    
 35   26:21  8:30   12 30-39   29 M   196 Matthew Williams            Bristol,RI                                                    
 36   26:33  8:34    5 30-39    7 F   129 Jill Cesari                 Newport,RI                                                    
 37   26:37  8:35    2 01-29    8 F   169 Amber Cerreto               Hope,RI                                                       
 38   26:44  8:37   13 30-39   30 M   153 Jason Lees                  Needham,MA                                                    
 39   26:50  8:39    7 40-49   31 M   131 Michael Currier             Somerset,MA                                                   
 40   27:29  8:52   14 30-39   32 M   203 Tom Furman                  Tiverton,RI                                                   
 41   27:33  8:53    6 30-39    9 F   232 Tara Kaplan                                                                            
 42   27:37  8:55    1 60-69   33 M   103 Lionel Poisson              Warwick,RI                                                    
 43   27:39  8:55   15 30-39   34 M   151 Mike Radz                   Providence,RI                                                 
 44   27:40  8:55    1 50-59   10 F   204 Kate Collins                Pine Bush,NY                                                  
 45   27:41  8:56    3 01-29   11 F   121 Laura Grimmer               Providence,RI                                                 
 46   27:45  8:57    4 01-29   12 F   233 Lindsey Russo                                                                          
 47   27:47  8:58    5 01-29   13 F   234 Amanda Hebert                                                                          
 48   27:49  8:58    2 40-49   14 F   182 Kristin Schroder            Attleboro,MA                                                  
 49   27:58  9:01   16 30-39   35 M   223 Dan Malouf                                                                             
 50   27:59  9:02   17 30-39   36 M   225 Brian Harta                                                                            
 51   28:04  9:03    7 30-39   15 F   194 Sandra Castigliego          Bristol,RI                                                    
 52   28:19  9:08    8 40-49   37 M   147 Joseph Castro               Franklin,MA                                                   
 53   28:20  9:08    6 01-29   16 F   163 Julee Thomas                Cranston,RI                                                   
 54   28:21  9:09   18 30-39   38 M   146 Mario Silva                 Bristol,RI                                                    
 55   28:28  9:11    2 60-69   39 M   140 Ronald Bennett              Waterford,PA                                                  
 56   28:35  9:13    3 40-49   17 F   222 Nancy Freeman                                                                          
 57   28:40  9:15    7 01-29   18 F   132 Lindsay Crudele             Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 58   28:45  9:16    8 30-39   19 F   116 Joanna Detz                 Providence,RI                                                 
 59   28:54  9:19    2 50-59   20 F   200 Sue Young                   Barre,MA                                                      
 60   29:14  9:26    8 01-29   40 M   102 Morgan Hubbard              Northampton,MA                                                
 61   29:18  9:27    9 01-29   41 M   164 David Heeps                 East Bridgewate,MA                                            
 62   29:22  9:28    8 01-29   21 F   218 Samantha Kelly                                                                         
 63   29:26  9:30    9 30-39   22 F   214 Michelle Lavin                                                                         
 64   29:26  9:30    9 40-49   42 M   213 Joseph Lavin                                                                           
 65   29:30  9:31   10 40-49   43 M   130 Bryant Vinson               Newport,RI                                                    
 66   29:30  9:31   10 30-39   23 F   187 Alissa Nadeau               Seekonk,MA                                                    
 67   29:30  9:31    4 40-49   24 F   186 Mary Souza                  Seekonk,MA                                                    
 68   29:34  9:32    5 40-49   25 F   189 Michelle Carney             Bristol,RI                                                    
 69   29:34  9:32   11 30-39   26 F   143 Courtney Libby              Riverside,RI                                                  
 70   29:35  9:33   12 30-39   27 F   145 Amy Silva                   Bristol,RI                                                    
 71   29:42  9:35   10 01-29   44 M   133 Timothy Scholl              Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 72   29:45  9:36    6 40-49   28 F   191 Carla Izzard                Greenville,RI                                                 
 73   29:50  9:37    9 01-29   29 F   224 Laura Harta                                                                            
 74   29:58  9:40   13 30-39   30 F   215 Tiffany Doerrmann           Swansea,MA                                                    
 75   30:00  9:41   10 01-29   31 F   176 Sarah Satterlee             Ashaway,RI                                                    
 76   30:02  9:41    7 40-49   32 F   198 Corinne Carvalho            Seekonk,MA                                                    
 77   30:04  9:42   11 40-49   45 M   199 Mark Carvalho               Seekonk,MA                                                    
 78   30:06  9:43    8 40-49   33 F   192 Kristen Pavao               Fall River,MA                                                 
 79   30:06  9:43   12 40-49   46 M   193 John Allain                 New Bedford,MA                                                
 80   30:16  9:46   11 01-29   34 F   101 Alicja Kreczko              Providence,RI                                                 
 81   30:28  9:50   11 01-29   47 M   211 Chris Carrier                                                                          
 82   30:51  9:57    3 50-59   35 F   207 Kate Collins                Pine Bush,NY                                                  
 83   30:58  9:59   12 01-29   36 F   172 Jennifer Magaw              East Providence,RI                                            
 84   31:04 10:01   13 01-29   37 F   158 Meghan Chase                Middleboro,MA                                                 
 85   31:16 10:05   14 30-39   38 F   119 Lara Couturier              Barrington,RI                                                 
 86   31:26 10:08    9 40-49   39 F   230 Linda Chechester                                                                       
 87   31:54 10:17   13 40-49   48 M   136 Kevin Silvia                Cranston,RI                                                   
 88   31:54 10:17   15 30-39   40 F   135 Catherine McClusky          North Attleboro,MA                                            
 89   32:46 10:34   14 01-29   41 F   206 Jackie                                                                                 
 90   32:54 10:37   10 40-49   42 F   181 Jaye Bliss                  Seekonk,MA                                                    
 91   33:11 10:42   15 01-29   43 F   205 Catherine Glennan           Tiverton,RI                                                   
 92   33:16 10:44   12 01-29   49 M   212 Jeff Carrier                                                                           
 93   33:28 10:48   16 01-29   44 F   160 Jennifer Thomas             Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 94   33:43 10:53   19 30-39   50 M   162 Christian Peranzi           Mystic,CT                                                     
 95   33:48 10:54   16 30-39   45 F   149 Pauline Panarello           Seekonk,MA                                                    
 96   34:26 11:06   17 30-39   46 F   208 Erica Fsulkner                                                                         
 97   34:32 11:08    4 50-59   47 F   177 Rhonda Vaudry               Somerset,MA                                                   
 98   34:42 11:12   17 01-29   48 F   166 Allyson Farrar              Smithfield,RI                                                 
 99   34:42 11:12   13 01-29   51 M   167 Ralph Farrar                Smithfield,RI                                                 
100   37:14 12:01   20 30-39   52 M   184 Armand Horta                Warren,RI                                                     
101   37:44 12:10   18 01-29   49 F   188 Maria Palmucci              Attleboro,MA                                                  
102   37:44 12:10   11 40-49   50 F   138 Beth Lazor-Smith            Westerly,RI                                                   
103   37:53 12:13   18 30-39   51 F   159 Susan Kershaw-Sczuros       West Warwick,RI                                               
104   39:46 12:50   19 01-29   52 F   168 Mallery Andreozzi           East Providence,RI                                            
105   39:46 12:50    5 50-59   53 F   139 Donna Andreozzi             East Providence,RI                                            
106   42:02 13:34    6 50-59   54 F   217 Anne Shea                                                                              
107   49:23 15:56   20 01-29   55 F   112 Erin Paul                   Johnston,RI                                                   
108   49:23 15:56    7 50-59   56 F   228 Janice O' Connell