Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ny/Jun5_32ndFr_set6.shtml

32nd Freihofer's Run For Women

Albany, NY, June 5, 2010

[Overall Results | Top Ten Results | Top 5 Masters Results | Age Div Winners with Top 10 & Top 5 40+ Removed | USATF Team Results ]

Family and Corp Team Results


                             TOP TEAMS RESULTS
                      32nd Freihofer's Run for Women
  USAT&F Certified #NY09032JG   Timing by ChronoTrack: Racetime@gsrs.com
  Empire State Plaza        Albany, New York        June 5, 2010 10:00AM

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     Top MOTHER/DAUGHTER Team Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Samuelson                
            17:48   20:17 =   38:05
         Joan Samuelson, Abby Samuelson
   2.  Hungerford               
            19:46   24:15 =   44:01
         Grace Hungerford, Shannon Hungerford
   3.  Anson Girls              
            21:35   23:19 =   44:54
         Mikala Anson, Suzanne Anson
   4.  fern and cin             
            22:32   22:41 =   45:13
         Cindy Moorcroft, Fern Beetle-Moorcroft
   5.  Finnegan's on the Run    
            20:27   24:50 =   45:17
         Shannon Finnegan, Cynthia Finnegan
   6.  Team Goodrich            
            21:52   23:45 =   45:37
         Joyce Goodrich, Amber Goodrich
   7.  Team Bubblicious         
            19:32   26:54 =   46:26
         Kaylee Scott, Jaime Scott
   8.  Vincent Women Rock!      
            22:09   24:44 =   46:53
         Catherine Vincent, Frances Vincent
   9.  HodgeK/N                 
            20:09   27:14 =   47:23
         Katie Hodge, Nancy Hodge
  10.  RajczewskiM/MackinK      
            20:40   26:53 =   47:33
         Karen Mackin, Marge Rajczewski
  11.  GirardJ/MorinS           
            20:43   27:46 =   48:29
         Sarah Morin, Josee Girard
  12.  Team Mackesey            
            23:09   25:56 =   49:05
         Shannon Mackesey, Mindy Mackesey
  13.  Goutos Smith             
            19:38   29:51 =   49:29
         Cassandra Goutos, Cheryl Smith
  14.  The Hillard Girls        
            23:02   26:29 =   49:31
         Ashley Hillard, Kathie Hillard
  15.  Doherty                  
            21:51   28:23 =   50:14
         Caitlin Doherty, Dorese Doherty
  16.  MitchellK/E              
            23:55   26:43 =   50:38
         Emily Mitchell, Kelly Mitchell
  17.  Moras2                   
            24:07   27:17 =   51:24
         Kristen Moras, Beverly Moras
  18.  bieber2                  
            25:26   26:05 =   51:31
         Alexa Bieber, Carole Bieber
  19.  Serafini Storm           
            24:45   26:48 =   51:33
         Annie Serafini, Helen Serafini
  20.  Regan Baily Team         
            25:05   27:59 =   53:04
         Catherine Regan, Megan Baily
  21.  Team Peck                
            22:14   31:13 =   53:27
         Tara Peck, Tina Peck
  22.  GeorgeC/L                
            26:31   27:33 =   54:04
         Carolyn George, Lauren George
  23.  SENIORITAS               
            24:05   30:02 =   54:07
         Susan Horst, Colleen Yund
  24.  Dzialo/Nicholson         
            27:04   27:04 =   54:08
         Tina Dzialo, Jessica Dzialo
  25.  Team Barlow              
            26:45   28:33 =   55:18
         Laura Barlow, Joanne Barlow
  26.  Brigid-Jackie            
            27:54   27:54 =   55:48
         Jacquelyn DiGiuliio, Brigid DiGiuliio
  27.  Team Mulholland          
            22:59   32:58 =   55:57
         Holli Mulholland, Lyn Mulholland
  28.  Mommers & Me             
            22:07   33:51 =   55:58
         Renee Wing, Kathleen Jordan
  29.  Team Mock                
            20:08   36:00 =   56:08
         Katlin Mock, Linda Mock
  30.  ReederW/T                
            25:08   31:33 =   56:41
         Wendy Reeder, Theresa Reeder
  31.  Team Kinns               
            27:19   29:31 =   56:50
         Lynda Kinns, Nycole Kinns
  32.  Gardiner Girls           
            28:34   28:37 =   57:11
         Margaret Gardiner, Karen Gardiner
  33.  The Champos              
            26:48   31:03 =   57:51
         Melanie Ciampolillo, Olivia Ciampolillo
  34.  Bach/Stewart             
            28:28   29:52 =   58:20
         Deborah Stewart, Shana Bach
  35.  CelentanoA/J             
            25:14   33:12 =   58:26
         Joan Celentano, Amanda Celentano
  36.  Hannah's Hero's          
            29:13   29:15 =   58:28
         Emily Haig, Elizabeth Haig
  37.  Childrose                
            25:49   32:41 =   58:30
         Haley Childrose, Christine Childrose
  38.  Penguin racers           
            28:27   30:08 =   58:35
         Heather Pangburn, Ellen Pangburn
  39.  Team Magee               
            24:26   34:31 =   58:57
         Robin Magee, Karee Magee
  40.  Salvador                 
            28:30   30:46 =   59:16
         Stephanie Salvador, Carol Salvador
  41.  The Sloat Girls          
            20:44   38:40 =   59:24
         Christine Sloat, Debra Sloat
  42.  Wolin 1                  
            29:36   29:59 =   59:35
         Kailey Wolin, Amy Wolin
  43.  CyAn                     
            29:29   30:38 = 1:00:07
         Angela Waite, Cynthia Farone
  44.  Casey                    
            27:01   33:17 = 1:00:18
         Sarah Casey, Barbara Casey
  45.  Stefanelli P/A           
            30:01   30:26 = 1:00:27
         Allison Stefanelli, Pamela Stefanelli
  46.  Dross Chicks             
            28:06   32:35 = 1:00:41
         Michelle Dickinson, Deborah Dross
  47.  bearstein                
            26:57   33:49 = 1:00:46
         Yvonne Steingraeber, Myranda Steingraeber
  48.  TEAM LIGHTNING           
            30:02   30:51 = 1:00:53
         Gabriella Broga, Kimberly Broga
  49.  morrissey                
            26:11   34:43 = 1:00:54
         Barbara Ann Morrissey, Lynn Morrissey Morrissey
  50.  Team Moreland            
            29:58   31:23 = 1:01:21
         Patricia Moreland, Colleen Moreland
  51.  Trying To Finish         
            27:55   33:38 = 1:01:33
         Kristeena Hamilton, Mary Hamilton
  52.  VVV                      
            30:49   30:49 = 1:01:38
         Jessica Vogelien, Alison Vogelien
  53.  Shoes R Us               
            30:49   31:01 = 1:01:50
         Debra LaPietro, Kara LaPietro
  54.  NSC                      
            29:33   32:22 = 1:01:55
         Nicole Cleary, Susan Cleary
  55.  Team Palmatier           
            29:10   32:53 = 1:02:03
         Desiree Palmatier, Vicki Palmatier
  56.  Team Krohn               
            30:18   32:01 = 1:02:19
         Carolyn Krohn, Marie Krohn
  57.  Team Snookums            
            27:28   34:52 = 1:02:20
         Lauren Niedbalec, Cathy Niedbalec
  58.  Galasso                  
            31:06   31:25 = 1:02:31
         Julia Galasso, Carolyn Edwards
  59.  WomenStrong              
            22:11   40:52 = 1:03:03
         Alicia Bousa, Valerie Bousa
  60.  Turi                     
            31:08   32:02 = 1:03:10
         Gabrielle Turi, Barbara Turi
  61.  DeJulio                  
            31:44   31:44 = 1:03:28
         Christina DeJulio, Vicky DeJulio
  62.  Team Slater              
            28:20   35:56 = 1:04:16
         Jennifer Slater, Tina Slater
  63.  Team Hannay              
            32:05   32:21 = 1:04:26
         Kristin Hannay, Gayle Hannay
  64.  Spirit                   
            32:15   32:15 = 1:04:30
         Stacia Smith, Sydney Smith
  65.  toney                    
            26:07   38:26 = 1:04:33
         Jill Toney, Laddie Toney
  66.  Loucks Baer              
            29:46   35:05 = 1:04:51
         Samantha Loucks Baer, Desiree Loucks Baer
  67.  Jake and Joe             
            32:17   32:54 = 1:05:11
         Heidi Kelley, Linda Strassell
  68.  Byrne/Maney              
            32:32   32:49 = 1:05:21
         Kelly Maney, Kay Byrne
  69.  Hanlon                   
            30:05   35:47 = 1:05:52
         Grace Hanlon, Kathaleen Hanlon
  70.  Churchill                
            33:01   33:03 = 1:06:04
         Reeve Churchill, Trisha Churchill
  71.  LaurinM/ScottM           
            31:34   35:25 = 1:06:59
         Melinda Laurin, Miranda Scott
  72.  Allen Girls              
            33:26   33:52 = 1:07:18
         Amanda Allen, Ashley Allen
  72.  MMDuo                    
            33:39   33:39 = 1:07:18
         Carolyn Meilhede, Erica Meilhede
  74.  Hicks/Tully              
            31:01   36:42 = 1:07:43
         Melinda Hicks, Kathleen Tully
  74.  Mills                    
            33:47   33:56 = 1:07:43
         Samantha Mills, Karen Mills
  76.  MonohanE/N               
            30:53   36:57 = 1:07:50
         Nancy Monohan, Emily Monohan
  77.  Yasenchak-Quinn          
            31:44   36:39 = 1:08:23
         Kathy Yasenchak, Tara Quinn
  78.  Born to Run              
            31:08   37:33 = 1:08:41
         Rachel Bentley, Rosanne Ferris
  79.  Di Cesare Dashes         
            33:19   35:48 = 1:09:07
         Islay Di Cesare, Caroline Gomez - Di Cesare
  80.  Team Irvis               
            34:44   34:44 = 1:09:28
         Haley Irvis, Heather Irvis
  81.  GiordanoE/L              
            35:03   35:10 = 1:10:13
         Elise Giordano, Leah Giordano
  82.  Team Lyons               
            34:57   35:18 = 1:10:15
         Jessica Lyons, Joann Lyons
  83.  Sarah & Hope             
            35:29   35:29 = 1:10:58
         Hope Engel Greenberg, Sarah Greenberg
  84.  Delaney-Gill             
            35:37   35:37 = 1:11:14
         Peggy Delaney, Catherine Gill
  85.  JarvisV/EngstromE        
            35:42   35:43 = 1:11:25
         Erin Engstrom, Vickie Jarvis
  86.  Alexa & Mom              
            35:43   35:43 = 1:11:26
         Alecia Thompson, Alexa Thompson
  87.  Shona                    
            31:42   39:46 = 1:11:28
         Shohreh Karimipour, Nahal Navidar
  88.  The Coryell Cuties       
            35:45   35:46 = 1:11:31
         Barbara Coryell, Ann Coryell
  89.  NoelC/BakerN             
            33:55   37:40 = 1:11:35
         Corie Noel, Nancy Baker
  89.  VanVorst                 
            35:47   35:48 = 1:11:35
         Sheila VanVorst, Alexis VanVorst
  91.  Elena and Mom            
            35:56   35:56 = 1:11:52
         Elena Suarez, Julie Suarez
  92.  Planty                   
            35:06   36:54 = 1:12:00
         Madalynn Planty, Shannon Planty
  93.  Team Fairbairn           
            36:11   36:12 = 1:12:23
         Gail Fairbairn, Devyn Fairbairn
  94.  Red Mill Roadrunners     
            36:10   36:23 = 1:12:33
         Richelle Mahar, Madison Mahar
  95.  NatalieA/J               
            35:10   37:42 = 1:12:52
         Andrea Natalie, Joan Natalie
  96.  Dynamic duo              
            32:03   41:01 = 1:13:04
         Helen Ling, Emily Chow
  97.  First Timers             
            32:28   41:33 = 1:14:01
         Laci Cahill, Kimberly Ciprioni
  98.  Speedynmom               
            27:40   46:51 = 1:14:31
         Jessica Dombrosky, Kathleen Orsak
  99.  Spanbauer                
            37:26   37:27 = 1:14:53
         Skyler Spanbauer, Laura Spanbauer
 100.  MaharS/SeneyA            
            37:12   38:23 = 1:15:35
         Stephanie Mahar, Amy Seney
 101.  LodgeB/J                 
            32:56   42:53 = 1:15:49
         Jessica Lodge, Barbara Lodge
 102.  The Beach Girls          
            37:53   38:01 = 1:15:54
         Jessica Dolan, Ronda Dolan
 103.  The Wits                 
            35:12   42:22 = 1:17:34
         Jessica Witkowski, Marianne Witkowski
 104.  Bradshaw                 
            34:04   44:06 = 1:18:10
         Catherine Bradshaw, Janet Bradshaw
 105.  RuschJ/L                 
            36:22   42:17 = 1:18:39
         Jennifer Rusch, Linda Rusch
 106.  SherwoodA/N              
            36:03   42:54 = 1:18:57
         Nell Curran, Allison Sherwood
 107.  Team Lettrick            
            39:30   39:30 = 1:19:00
         Julia Lettrick, Hendrika Lettrick
 108.  Clarkin                  
            39:39   39:42 = 1:19:21
         Michelle Clarkin, Erika Clarkin
 109.  Cronin                   
            39:47   39:47 = 1:19:34
         Elaine Cronin, Kate Cronin
 110.  Team Sacket              
            38:56   40:42 = 1:19:38
         Rhonda Sacket, Anne Marie Sacket
 111.  Team Penn                
            39:56   39:56 = 1:19:52
         Jill Penn, Lauren Pfaffenbach
 112.  Marisa's Team            
            40:19   40:19 = 1:20:38
         Marisa Rosenblum, Shari Rosenblum
 113.  Marlee & Me              
            40:39   40:39 = 1:21:18
         Nicole Munro, Marlee Conover
 114.  DavisA/StalkerE          
            40:25   40:57 = 1:21:22
         Emma Stalker, Ann Marie Davis
 115.  1st Annual Mommy and Me  
            40:14   41:10 = 1:21:24
         Milan Pfister, Janelle Pfister
 116.  Heel Diggers             
            40:07   41:53 = 1:22:00
         Holly Pendergast, Amanda Pendergast
 117.  Team Zirilli             
            34:48   47:19 = 1:22:07
         Michele Zirilli, Isabella Zirilli
 118.  Derrick's                
            42:16   42:16 = 1:24:32
         Terrie Derrick, Morgan Derrick
 119.  Team Maughan             
            38:20   47:38 = 1:25:58
         Taylor Maughan, Lisa Maughan
 120.  Stewart                  
            43:00   43:00 = 1:26:00
         Ella Stewart, Missy Stewart
 121.  Hamilton/Hansen          
            43:04   43:05 = 1:26:09
         Emily Hamilton, Carrie Hansen
 122.  RC Ladies                
            43:20   43:20 = 1:26:40
         Lori Hotaling, Linda Metallo
 123.  MackeyM/L                
            37:51   49:11 = 1:27:02
         Margaret Mackey, Lia Mackey
 124.  WETSU Babes              
            43:50   43:51 = 1:27:41
         Karen Strang, Corinne DiDonato
 125.  Sellnow                  
            44:32   44:33 = 1:29:05
         Magan Sellnow, Ellen Sellnow
 126.  LeCoursC/C               
            48:45   48:45 = 1:37:30
         Catie LeCours, Coleen LeCours
 127.  Hartman                  
            44:06   55:59 = 1:40:05
         Lauren Hartman, Debra Hartman
 128.  Team DeLong              
            44:12   55:59 = 1:40:11
         Paige DeLong, Kristen DeLong
 129.  maripi and mom           
            51:27   51:27 = 1:42:54
         Maria Pilar Kenneally, Elena Panagi
 130.  Holden Hoppers           
            51:32   51:33 = 1:43:05
         Sally Holden, Deborah Holden
 131.  team douglas/henry       
            53:31   54:33 = 1:48:04
         Juliet Henry, Tracy Douglas
 132.  Mom & Me                 
            57:13   57:13 = 1:54:26
         Melissa Klindtworth, Emma Klindtworth

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Top SISTER/SISTER Team Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Hollowood                
            18:13   19:03 =   37:16
         Keelin Hollowood, Colleen Hollowood
   2.  Irish Runner Girls       
            18:18   20:27 =   38:45
         Emily Finnegan, Shannon Finnegan
   3.  Hungerford               
            19:35   19:46 =   39:21
         Meredith Hungerford, Grace Hungerford
   4.  The Sloat Girls          
            20:44   22:14 =   42:58
         Christine Sloat, Carolynn Sloat
   5.  Wilcox Sisters           
            21:52   23:40 =   45:32
         Kristen Cronin, Jennifer Wilcox
   6.  OliverG/SlosekL          
            20:25   25:46 =   46:11
         Gretchen Oliver, Lucy Slosek
   7.  Run for Ragan            
            23:20   23:23 =   46:43
         Kristen Jordan, Danielle Jordan
   8.  Mulligan                 
            22:56   26:35 =   49:31
         Lindsay Mulligan, Mackenzie Mulligan
   9.  DellaRoccoC/G            
            24:44   24:48 =   49:32
         Claire DellaRocco, Gale DellaRocco
  10.  Meredith&Natalie         
            24:30   26:10 =   50:40
         Natalie McClain, Meredith McClain
  11.  Team Dysfunction         
            25:23   26:00 =   51:23
         Diane Litynski, Carolyn Litynski
  12.  Files                    
            25:50   25:54 =   51:44
         Kali Files, Briana Files
  13.  Mastin                   
            23:22   28:43 =   52:05
         Lindsey Mastin, Megan Mastin
  14.  The Dibble's             
            26:11   26:12 =   52:23
         Chelsea Dibble, Hannah Dibble
  15.  Auyeung Sisters          
            25:29   27:27 =   52:56
         Yvette Auyeung, Jocelyn Wietfeldt
  16.  Serafini Storm           
            26:48   26:49 =   53:37
         Helen Serafini, Olivia Serafini
  17.  SENIORITAS               
            24:05   30:02 =   54:07
         Susan Horst, Meredith Yund
  18.  SwansonJ/RinaldiT        
            26:30   28:01 =   54:31
         Jaclyn Swanson, Tara Rinaldi
  19.  Childrose                
            25:49   29:43 =   55:32
         Haley Childrose, Gabrielle Childrose
  20.  Dzialo/Nicholson         
            27:04   28:43 =   55:47
         Tina Dzialo, Christine Nicholson
  21.  Women in Blue            
            28:26   28:32 =   56:58
         Gina Valenti, Nikki Carpenter
  22.  Lisa and Angela Vasilakos
            28:26   28:38 =   57:04
         Angela Vasilakos, Lisa Vasilakos
  23.  Jerauld                  
            28:38   29:00 =   57:38
         Winsley Jerauld, Torey Jerauld
  24.  Lassonde-Wheeler         
            28:52   28:53 =   57:45
         Dawn Wheeler, Cindy Lassonde
  25.  Sisters Grinn            
            27:14   30:39 =   57:53
         Katherine Czelusniak, Joan Lemme
  26.  Team DeRise              
            26:32   31:43 =   58:15
         Stephanie DeRise, Jennifer DeRise
  27.  Carr Sisters             
            27:33   30:52 =   58:25
         Jennifer Carr, Kimberly Carr
  28.  whitechocolate&bananers  
            27:14   31:20 =   58:34
         Janis Jackson, Joanna Jackson
  29.  G. S. Miles              
            29:38   29:38 =   59:16
         Gretchen Miles, Shelly Miles
  30.  She's Just My Sister     
            27:52   32:48 = 1:00:40
         Morgan Fryer, Kendra Zappia
  31.  D'Angelo Sisters         
            31:03   32:00 = 1:03:03
         Haley D'Angelo, Heather D'Angelo
  32.  Team Hoag                
            31:12   31:53 = 1:03:05
         Jaclyn Hoag, Stacey Hoag
  33.  Remmers Sisters          
            31:12   32:02 = 1:03:14
         Patricia Rapoli, Barbara Turi
  34.  NYTX                     
            31:55   31:55 = 1:03:50
         Jamie Lynn Robitaille, Nicole Robitaille
  35.  Sherburne/McGlynn        
            32:14   32:20 = 1:04:34
         Veronica Sherburne, Jackie McGlynn
  36.  Walsh Family             
            29:52   35:10 = 1:05:02
         Noreen Hoose, Janet Grippe
  37.  Richters                 
            29:53   35:53 = 1:05:46
         Rebecca Ross, Stephanie Richter
  38.  Race Day Divas           
            32:39   34:28 = 1:07:07
         Dyan Douty, Sherry Douty
  39.  Allen Girls              
            33:26   33:52 = 1:07:18
         Amanda Allen, Cassidy Allen
  40.  Team Katie and Emma      
            33:28   34:40 = 1:08:08
         Katelyn Hampston, Emily Hampston
  41.  BrownT/ScottM            
            32:55   35:25 = 1:08:20
         Tametha Brown, Miranda Scott
  42.  Nicholson/Moehringer     
            28:43   39:41 = 1:08:24
         Nancy Nicholson, Cheryl Moehringer
  43.  PrentyM/N                
            31:39   37:07 = 1:08:46
         Noreen Prenty, Maura Prenty
  44.  Turoski                  
            29:51   39:45 = 1:09:36
         Alexandra Turoski, Victoria Turoski
  45.  Phelan Sisters           
            33:59   35:42 = 1:09:41
         McKenzie Phelan, Katherine Phelan
  46.  SeneyA/LaurinM           
            31:34   38:23 = 1:09:57
         Melinda Laurin, Amy Seney
  47.  Flanntastic              
            33:41   41:34 = 1:15:15
         kristin flann, Ashley Flann
  48.  Shaw/Knutson             
            38:49   39:26 = 1:18:15
         Letty Shaw, Dawn Knutson
  49.  McCarthy Sisters         
            39:11   40:00 = 1:19:11
         Kathy Barlow, Mary Helen Collen
  50.  S & G                    
            41:16   41:17 = 1:22:33
         Gabriella Varcoe, Sharon Masilotti
  51.  Double Helix             
            42:59   42:59 = 1:25:58
         Diana Miller, Alisha Roberts
  52.  Patterson Girls          
            35:26   50:46 = 1:26:12
         Sara Patterson, Kelly Patterson
  53.  MinorA/HustonA           
            45:53   45:53 = 1:31:46
         April Huston, Amy Minor
  54.  GelineauC/KellyK         
            45:56   45:56 = 1:31:52
         Kirsten Kelly, Caitlin Gelineau
  55.  MackeyD/L                
            44:43   49:11 = 1:33:54
         Danielle Mackey, Lia Mackey
  56.  Team Flood               
            57:36   57:36 = 1:55:12
         Theresa Flood, Erin Flood

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Top FRIENDS&FAMILY Team Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Colonie Alumni Need 4 Spe
            18:18   18:53   20:04 (  20:08) (  20:27) (  20:32) (  21:35)
          =   57:15
         Emily Finnegan, Meghan LaPoint, Nicole Soblosky, Katlin Mock, Shannon
         Finnegan, Melissa Bredice, Mikala Anson
   2.  Hungerford               
            19:35   19:46   24:15 = 1:03:36
         Meredith Hungerford, Grace Hungerford, Shannon Hungerford
   3.  A.R.E. Albany Running Eli
            20:02   22:31   23:24 (  26:51) (  31:56) = 1:05:57
         Karen Bertasso, Katie Vitello, Kate Thies, Sarah Dzikowicz, Suzanne
         Pris
   4.  Kinderhook Runners Club  
            19:21   25:35   27:41 (  33:20) (  36:16) = 1:12:37
         Karen Dolge, Stacey Meissner, Jayne Zinke, Julianna Hunt, Jennifer
         Brennan
   5.  East Greenbush Kryptonite
            22:34   24:35   25:42 (  34:24) (  37:46) (  37:48) = 1:12:51
         Dora Hayes, Bridget Austin, Caroline Hirt, Stefanie Wood, Erica
         Appelbaum, Katherine Hutton
   6.  Sharon-Gi-Phi            
            23:54   23:54   26:15 = 1:14:03
         Sharon Cardazzi, Gianna Cardazzi, Sophia Cardazzi
   7.  Team Fabulous            
            24:15   24:33   29:16 = 1:18:04
         Meleah Wright, Kristy Maxwell, Megan Kearney
   8.  Serafini Storm           
            24:45   26:48   26:49 = 1:18:22
         Annie Serafini, Helen Serafini, Olivia Serafini
   9.  Albany Running Mamas B   
            23:59   25:50   29:31 (  36:01) (  38:00) = 1:19:20
         Nicole Schmidt, Jennifer Currey, Megan Stackelberg, Jessica Marcy,
         Amanda Brazee
  10.  The Sloat Girls          
            20:44   22:14   38:40 = 1:21:38
         Christine Sloat, Carolynn Sloat, Debra Sloat
  11.  A.R.E. Grand Prix Trail C
            25:30   28:02   28:54 (  28:54) (  29:35) = 1:22:26
         Karin Haus, Abigail Butler, Donna Charlebois, Alison Kerr, Gail Hein
  12.  Nicholson Sisters 1      
            27:04   27:04   28:43 (  39:41) = 1:22:51
         Tina Dzialo, Jessica Dzialo, Nancy Nicholson, Cheryl Moehringer
  13.  Buns                     
            27:04   27:05   29:12 = 1:23:21
         Stacey Gardner, Sarah Jurica, Monica Ryan
  14.  Albany Medical College   
            26:31   28:22   28:36 (  34:41) (  39:43) = 1:23:29
         Alison Rodriguez, Jessica Brown, Dolores Blais, Nehal Thakkar, Lisa
         Angotti
  15.  SENIORITAS               
            24:05   30:02   30:02 = 1:24:09
         Susan Horst, Colleen Yund, Meredith Yund
  16.  A.R.E. Run For Fun       
            25:02   28:09   33:15 (  34:54) (  38:49) = 1:26:26
         Stacey Kelley, Miriam Hardin, Lisa Conroy, Uzma Qureshi, Katelyn
         Buress
  17.  A.R.E. Hot Moms          
            25:33   28:40   33:15 (  34:18) (  40:22) = 1:27:28
         Kathleen VanValen, Linda Cure, Lisa Ciancetta, Debra A. Robinson, Liz
         Bennison
  18.  Childrose                
            25:49   29:43   32:41 = 1:28:13
         Haley Childrose, Gabrielle Childrose, Christine Childrose
  19.  Cairo Ladies 2           
            25:09   29:05   35:46 (  38:57) = 1:30:00
         Rebecca Maroney, Melissa Dooher, Ann Coryell, Megan Skelly
  20.  Albany Running Mamas A   
            28:45   28:45   32:35 (  36:01) (  36:01) = 1:30:05
         Robin Dailey, Kristin Murphy, Rae Vitali, Emma Eldridge, Kelly Mateja
  21.  MM Cookie Monsters       
            29:25   30:53   31:16 (  36:57) = 1:31:34
         Tianderah Twichell, Nancy Monohan, Martha Twichell, Emily Monohan
  22.  Cairo Ladies 1           
            29:55   31:01   32:06 (  36:28) (  37:56) = 1:33:02
         Tracy Cordell, Amy Benjamin, Vanessa Mcdonagh, Donna de Oliveira,
         Laura Skelly
  23.  Abram Lansing 2          
            30:06   31:45   31:46 (  34:39) = 1:33:37
         Nancy Kolakowski, Cheryl Smith, Lisa Ethier, Natalie
         Partyka-Recktenwald
  24.  Team Hoag                
            30:53   31:12   31:53 = 1:33:58
         Lexi Hoag, Jaclyn Hoag, Stacey Hoag
  25.  Tally Ho's               
            30:12   31:13   34:20 (  35:57) (  38:02) = 1:35:45
         Dannielle Perry, Angela Alessi, Melissa Neely, Emily Zollweg, Shannon
         Caifa
  26.  Cairo Ladies 3           
            29:43   30:49   35:45 (  36:11) = 1:36:17
         Kimberly Lovell, Megan West, Barbara Coryell, Caitlin Willsey
  27.  Schoharie 5K Clan 3      
            25:57   33:31   38:56 (  49:36) = 1:38:24
         Erika Weaver, Lisa Helmstadt, Rhonda Sacket, Angela Degroff
  28.  Schoharie 5K Clan 5      
            32:01   32:54   35:42 (  38:45) = 1:40:37
         Marie Krohn, Amy Foland, Katherine Phelan, Bonnie Snyder
  29.  Girls Just Wanna Run 1   
            25:32   35:47   39:51 = 1:41:10
         Lisa Kentris, Michele Oliveri, Maureen Kentris-Milette
  29.  Allen Girls              
            33:26   33:52   33:52 = 1:41:10
         Amanda Allen, Ashley Allen, Cassidy Allen
  31.  Abram Lansing 1          
            28:43   31:35   40:57 = 1:41:15
         Kimberly Whalen, Kiera Hovey, Jackie Skidmore
  32.  Schoharie 5K Clan 7      
            29:10   30:18   42:00 (  44:33) = 1:41:28
         Desiree Palmatier, Carolyn Krohn, Rebecca Stevens, Courtney Hansen
  33.  TNT 1                    
            31:25   33:35   37:43 (  41:51) (  50:36) = 1:42:43
         Jill Schuster, Esther Sweet, Sherrie Shuket, Maria Zandri, Lisa
         Speidel
  34.  Schoharie 5K Clan 6      
            30:59   33:59   38:06 (  44:33) = 1:43:04
         Megan Frisbee, McKenzie Phelan, Kathryn Cipperly, Angela Simone
  35.  TNT 3                    
            33:45   34:26   35:01 (  35:30) (  42:10) = 1:43:12
         Valarie Manning, Jill Lex, Marna Meltzer, Bridget Lenane, Maureen
         O'Brien-Thornton
  36.  TNT 5                    
            33:14   33:30   37:17 (  50:02) = 1:44:01
         Shannon Guastella, Melissa Fraley, Jennie Heidbreder, Renee Filin
  37.  James 3 & Doug           
            30:55   34:05   39:19 (  42:13) = 1:44:19
         Phyllis Fox, Kathleen Bronson, Bridget Lieberum, Anita Cartin
  38.  TNT 2                    
            33:49   35:30   37:19 (  37:41) (  38:15) = 1:46:38
         Casey Mahoney, Cassie Reed, Marie Petry, Daria Osinski, Laura
         Schoenholt
  39.  TNT 6                    
            28:59   37:04   40:39 (  44:12) (  46:21) = 1:46:42
         Aimee Favreau, Kris DeLair, Cindy Drago, Christina Davis, Jennifer
         Ciulla
  40.  Martini Mamas            
            33:49   34:26   39:52 = 1:48:07
         Courtney Patrick, Nancy W. Patrick, Michelle Yesenofsky
  41.  Wildcat Women 3          
            34:27   36:27   38:00 = 1:48:54
         Andrea Legg, Stacey Powers, Janelle Schoonmaker
  42.  Wildcat Women 2          
            35:08   36:01   37:50 (  45:33) = 1:48:59
         Diane Thorpe, Jennifer Murphy, Robin Radcliffe, Rebecca Hoagland
  43.  Schoharie 5K Clan 1      
            34:48   34:52   39:54 (  42:06) = 1:49:34
         Michele Zirilli, Lorraine Stevens, Celeste Junge, Justina St.George
  44.  Wildcat Women 1          
            34:07   35:09   41:37 (  45:32) = 1:50:53
         Stephanie Marino, Charlotte Rappleyea, Jennifer Zimmer, Megan Lafferty
  45.  Bills Girls              
            32:56   36:03   42:53 (  42:54) = 1:51:52
         Jessica Lodge, Nell Curran, Barbara Lodge, Allison Sherwood
  46.  TNT 4                    
            29:47   38:00   44:10 (  54:12) = 1:51:57
         Kristen Koenig, Eileen Hellmuth, Karen Kapczynski, Marcia Keefe
  47.  Schoharie 5K Clan 4      
            27:47   40:58   44:10 (  53:19) = 1:52:55
         Pamela Newell, Barbara Simone, Rosalita Coons, SaraJane Cipperly
  48.  TNT 7                    
            31:25   34:26   47:19 (  47:43) = 1:53:10
         Janine* Cammarata, Holly Chiesa, AnnMarie Burridge, Carol Bevilacqua
  49.  Schoharie 5K Clan 2      
            30:46   32:53   51:28 = 1:55:07
         Donna Ruland, Vicki Palmatier, Shannon Degroff
  50.  Girls Just Wanna Run 2   
            35:47   40:20   40:31 = 1:56:38
         Debra McDermott, Barbara Bradley, Linda Bakst
  51.  Schoharie 5K Clan 8      
            32:08   40:42   44:41 (  47:19) = 1:57:31
         Tara Barton, Anne Marie Sacket, Leslie Price, Isabella Zirilli
  52.  Team Cronin              
            38:25   39:47   39:47 = 1:57:59
         Erin Pepe, Elaine Cronin, Kate Cronin
  53.  Soul Sisters             
            34:57   39:06   46:17 = 2:00:20
         Julia Whitney, Beth Bobel, Rita Whitney
  54.  Wildcat Women 4          
            35:09   45:31   45:32 = 2:06:12
         Catherine Legg, Barbara Slutzky, Laurie Sweeney
  55.  TNT 8                    
            37:03   48:55   53:36 (  53:42) = 2:19:34
         MaryAnn Beals, Terri Allen, Susan Allen, Janice Behuniak

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       Top HIGH SCHOOL Team Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Saratoga Springs B       
            18:13   18:21   18:30 (  18:47) (  19:30) =   55:04
         Sydney King, Molly Pezzulo, Katie Treichel, Margaret MacDonald, Amanda
         Borroughs
   2.  Saratoga Springs A       
            18:13   18:33   19:03 (  19:38) (  21:15) =   55:49
         Keelin Hollowood, Brianne Bellon, Colleen Hollowood, Cassandra Goutos,
         Madison Carr
   3.  Saratoga Springs C       
            19:35   19:46   20:43 (  20:48) (  22:08) = 1:00:04
         Meredith Hungerford, Grace Hungerford, Sarah Morin, Estela Smith,
         Morgan Ferguson
   4.  Colonie HS A             
            20:22   20:33   20:34 (  21:13) (  22:27) = 1:01:29
         Amy Becker, Kaitie Schillaci, Jackie Malecki, Rachel Keller, Kenzie
         Malone
   5.  Colonie HS B             
            21:07   22:00   22:31 (  24:18) (  24:40) = 1:05:38
         Moira Hilt, Katie Woodworth, Kirsten Kaminski, Jenna Swartz, Dominique
         Kuentzel
   6.  Saratoga Springs D       
            21:49   22:14   22:20 (  23:25) = 1:06:23
         Chloe Williams, Tara Peck, Ellen Dinon, Sarah Ruggles
   7.  Colonie HS C             
            22:11   23:55   24:08 (  24:18) = 1:10:14
         Alicia Bousa, Sheila Goodman, Ana Maleesa Santos, Laura Wunsch
   8.  Colonie HS D             
            23:42   23:56   24:36 (  25:47) (  29:40) = 1:12:14
         Sarah Bottini, Rebecca Swartz, Rachel Krosky, Erica Kristel, Kati
         Paeglow
   9.  Colonie HS E             
            25:14   25:17   26:50 (  26:54) (  29:10) = 1:17:21
         Emily Stafford, Jasmen Parzyck, Julia Bonney, Meaghan Podlaski, Kara
         Snyder
  10.  Albany High Girls Track  
            28:14   28:14   28:25 (  29:23) = 1:24:53
         Hannah Moran, Alexa Pettit, Jennifer Criscione, Kelly Criscione
  11.  CRCS Bulldogs            
            27:07   29:46   32:47 = 1:29:40
         Olivia Madison, Samantha Loucks Baer, Emily Mckenna
  12.  Hoosick Falls Panthers   
            25:26   36:03   36:42 (  39:46) = 1:38:11
         Katherine Danforth, Molly Fleming, Sierra Bailey, Katharine Grogan

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        Top CORPORATE Team Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Shaker High Math Teachers
            20:08   21:50   23:11 (  23:49) (  25:44) = 1:05:09
         Mary Buck, Marsha Gibson, Carmela McCarthy, Jen Gabriel, Kathleen
         Arthur
   2.  South Colonie Teachers   
            20:25   22:46   25:26 = 1:08:37
         Gretchen Oliver, Maryann Reilly-Johnson, Erin Buyes
   3.  Freihofer Team 2         
            22:05   24:22   30:17 = 1:16:44
         Alyssa Risko, Staci Covkin-Jurczynski, Theresa Maneen
   4.  GE Renewable Energy      
            25:50   26:18   29:25 (  41:34) = 1:21:33
         Jill Gagnon, Aubrey Boles, Karen Tyler, Amy Cernauskas
   5.  Freihofer Team 7         
            29:51   31:34   32:31 (  41:12) = 1:33:56
         Kimberly Hayes, Melinda Laurin, Rachel Buck, Eileen Gonthier
   6.  Treo Solutions           
            29:54   31:41   32:42 (  33:33) (  38:59) = 1:34:17
         Darlene LeVielle, Alison Brinkman, Robin Wroble, Elena Nezdurova,
         Andria Muscatiello
   7.  Fox 23 B                 
            29:57   32:11   33:15 (  35:06) = 1:35:23
         Amelia Waters, Sally Sabine, Morgan Hardt, Frances Yip
   8.  Fox 23 A                 
            30:38   32:11   33:14 = 1:36:03
         Alexandra VanDeusen, Kristin Lowman, Katie Becker
   9.  Freihofer Team 8         
            22:30   31:22   42:54 (  45:06) = 1:36:46
         Melissa Patrick, Amy Yacobucci, Deborah Bruschetti, Nancy Johnson
  10.  In Memory of John Finn 1 
            31:34   31:43   35:02 (  38:20) = 1:38:19
         Christine Kelly-Roberts, Amy Morgan, Kristine Smith, Erica Anderson
  11.  Freihofer Team 1         
            28:27   34:22   37:51 = 1:40:40
         Wendy Reshetar, Lisa Semmes, Margaret Mackey
  12.  In Memory of John Finn 2 
            26:39   38:20   38:20 = 1:43:19
         Sheila Couch, Rachel Coleman, Melissa Gipson
  13.  In Memory of John Finn 3 
            28:33   32:44   42:51 = 1:44:08
         Giuliana Iannuzzi, Amy Forgea, Tracy Sandoval
  14.  Freihofer Team 4         
            32:53   35:25   36:27 (  37:12) = 1:44:45
         Rebecca Williams, Miranda Scott, Emily Schell, Stephanie Mahar
  15.  Freihofer Team 9         
            32:55   34:51   38:23 = 1:46:09
         Tametha Brown, Mary Cool, Amy Seney
  16.  CSC 5                    
            27:27   39:08   39:49 (  53:15) = 1:46:24
         Jillian Cruisce, Carol Oren, Laurie Powell, Nadra Bennett
  17.  CSC 7                    
            29:06   37:21   40:51 = 1:47:18
         Rachael Bielert Morrissey, Valerie Marre, Nateisha Watson
  18.  Day Dreams               
            33:03   38:06   38:46 = 1:49:55
         Stephanie Hazell, Sherry West, Monique Earon
  19.  Encore Events            
            30:54   40:58   41:12 (  41:23) = 1:53:04
         Allison Ferraro, Jessica Lutz, Erin Harkes, Tia Marxsani
  20.  CSC 6                    
            27:43   40:43   48:31 (  49:11) = 1:56:57
         Taylor Lanoue, Sherry Martin- Wilson, Deanna Lawson, Nancy Ziegler
  21.  Freihofer Team 3         
            32:57   40:50   44:43 (  49:11) = 1:58:30
         Holly Taormina, Courtney Weaver, Danielle Mackey, Lia Mackey
  22.  Freihofer Team 6         
            31:38   39:38   48:30 (  48:30) = 1:59:46
         Randie Lamphere, Lauren Decker, Lorraine Sargalis, Jane Constantine
  23.  CSC 3                    
            38:20   40:51   43:23 (  58:03) = 2:02:34
         Allyse Fischer, Mallory Westfall, Tonya Trawick, Petrina Manning
  24.  CSC 1                    
            29:06   46:14   47:45 (  52:25) (  52:40) = 2:03:05
         Angelique Losito, Gina Pollack, Rhonda Reed, Kelly O'Brien, Sierra
         Murray
  25.  CSC 4                    
            39:15   40:52   44:46 (  52:40) = 2:04:53
         Sue Irwin, Melissa Elliott, Karen Burleski, Karlene Gordon
  26.  CSC 2                    
            48:04   48:42   52:25 (  57:41) = 2:29:11
         Nilsa Mercedes, Angel Schweigert, Jean Westfall, Marceline Hohn