Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/nh/Sep5_Circle_set1.shtml

Circle Triathlon

Ashland, NH, September 5, 2010

[Mt. Chocorua Team Results | Mt. Morgan Individual Results | Mt. Morgan Team Results | Rattlesnake Individual Results | Rattlesnake Team Results ]

Mt. Chocorua Individual Results

                                                                      Page 1
                             Circle Triathlon
         The Skills, Courage and Confidence to Tri  "Mt. Chocura"
Sept. 5, 2010        .25 Mi. Swim/12 Mi. Bike/2.5 Mi. Run            Ashland, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services        send corrections to steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
    1   1 M4049 Tim Donahue                                40 M   Gilmanton NH              208    5    7:49    1   34:56  25.8    5   16:49  6:44    1   59:32 
    2   1 M2029 Mark Miller                                29 M   Keene NH                  182    9    8:24    2   37:27  24.0    1   14:23  5:45    2 1:00:13 
    3   1 M3039 Ryan Proulx                                30 M   Portsmouth NH             104    3    7:42   12   40:32  22.2    2   16:02  6:25    3 1:04:15 
    4   2 M3039 Joe Marinucci                              36 M   Moultonborough NH          22    4    7:46    7   39:10  23.0   12   17:50  7:08    4 1:04:45 
    5   3 M3039 Ryan Twomey                                35 M   Plymouth NH                78   24    9:47   16   41:11  21.9    3   16:07  6:27    5 1:07:04 
    6   2 M4049 Sandy Colhoun                              41 M   Sanbornton NH              63   22    9:34   11   40:10  22.4   10   17:46  7:07    6 1:07:28 
    7   1 M5059 John Jurczynski                            53 M   Holderness NH             136   40   10:26    3   37:35  23.9   27   19:34  7:50    7 1:07:34 
    8   1 M1112 Brian McCall                               12 M   Gilford NH                146   51   10:54    4   38:21  23.5   18   18:21  7:21    8 1:07:35 
    9   2 M2029 Jeff Norcia                                28 M   Gilford NH                173   32   10:06    6   39:10  23.0   19   18:33  7:25    9 1:07:48 
   10   3 M2029 Ethan Kirk                                 20 M   Plymouth NH                71   85   11:59    5   38:45  23.2    7   17:09  6:52   10 1:07:52 
   11   2 M5059 Jamie Maddock                              50 M   South Berwick ME          223   25    9:49   13   40:36  22.2   13   17:53  7:10   11 1:08:17 
   12   4 M2029 Nick Kirk                                  26 M   Plymouth NH                72   47   10:46    9   39:56  22.5   11   17:48  7:08   12 1:08:30 
   13   4 M3039 Steven Kvalheim                            30 M   Brooklyn NY               194   11    8:26   17   41:28  21.7   31   19:49  7:56   13 1:09:42 
   14   3 M4049 Joe Hill                                   46 M                             262   71   11:26    8   39:44  22.7   21   18:50  7:32   14 1:09:59 
   15   5 M2029 Matt Vasil                                 27 M   Portland ME                28    7    7:51   44   45:06  20.0    8   17:25  6:58   15 1:10:21 
   16   1 F4049 Celeste St. Pierre                         46 F   Lincoln NH                257   10    8:24   18   41:48  21.5   54   21:14  8:30   16 1:11:26 
   17   5 M3039 Randy Henshaw                              36 M   Fremont NH                161   21    9:31   36   44:22  20.3   14   17:58  7:11   17 1:11:50 
   18   4 M4049 Daniel Greer                               41 M   Woburn MA                  10   58   11:14   14   40:58  22.0   32   19:57  7:59   18 1:12:08 
   19   6 M2029 Kevin Scura                                23 M   Concord NH                198   45   10:37   31   43:20  20.8   24   19:23  7:46   19 1:13:19 
   20   3 M5059 Greg Peters                                52 M   Laconia NH                246   95   12:13   21   42:20  21.3   22   18:59  7:36   20 1:13:31 
   21   1 F2029 Allison Smith                              27 F   Somerville MA             212   39   10:25   37   44:24  20.3   20   18:46  7:31   21 1:13:34 
   22   5 M4049 Michael Herron                             43 M   Hanover NH                196   18    9:25   30   43:15  20.8   48   20:56  8:23   22 1:13:36 
   23   7 M2029 Jj Vandette                                24 M   Hampstead NH              112  140   13:36   20   42:06  21.4   17   18:16  7:19   23 1:13:56 
   24   8 M2029 Eddie Martinez                             27 M   Greenfield MA             119  115   12:55   19   42:02  21.4   25   19:25  7:46   24 1:14:21 
   25   6 M4049 Jim Hutton                                 47 M   Bennington Nh NH          148   23    9:47   34   43:37  20.6   51   21:06  8:27   25 1:14:28 
   26   1 F1519 Jenna Maddock                              17 F   South Berwick ME          224   97   12:14   22   42:28  21.2   30   19:48  7:56   26 1:14:29 
   27   4 M5059 Ted McCahan                                54 M   Plymouth NH                15   82   11:56   10   40:03  22.5   81   22:34  9:02   27 1:14:32 
   28   9 M2029 Nate Dutile                                29 M   Lexington MA              153   63   11:17   15   41:08  21.9   72   22:22  8:57   28 1:14:46 
   29  10 M2029 Justin Vandette                            21 M   Hampstead NH              113   30   10:02   47   45:42  19.7   28   19:43  7:53   29 1:15:26 
   30   1 F3039 Jessica Rice                               32 F   Somerville MA              95   29   10:02   41   44:49  20.1   42   20:45  8:18   30 1:15:35 
   31  11 M2029 Scott Brassard                             26 M   Concord NH                145  120   13:05   24   42:31  21.2   38   20:06  8:03   31 1:15:40 
   32   2 F2029 Rachael McLane                             26 F   Plymouth NH                81   15    9:09   48   45:46  19.7   50   21:04  8:26   32 1:15:58 
   33   2 F3039 Molly Zahr                                 31 F   Bedford NH                 30   26    9:55   23   42:29  21.2  109   23:42  9:29   33 1:16:05 
   34  12 M2029 Luke Fernandez                             24 M   South Portland ME         230  108   12:37   51   46:01  19.6    9   17:41  7:05   34 1:16:18 
   35   2 F1519 Anna Belk                                  15 F   Lyme NH                   211    2    7:30   67   47:31  18.9   57   21:21  8:33   35 1:16:21 
   36   6 M3039 Armand Girouard                            39 M   Campton NH                 18  100   12:20   27   42:50  21.0   55   21:15  8:30   36 1:16:25 
   37   7 M3039 David Hardy                                38 M   Chelmsford MA             175   70   11:25   61   47:11  19.1   16   18:15  7:18   37 1:16:50 
   38   5 M5059 Mike Cassidy                               52 M   Derry NH                  195   88   12:07   29   43:12  20.8   65   21:38  8:39   38 1:16:56 
   39   3 F3039 Eleni Larcombe                             33 F   New York NY               190   16    9:11   45   45:27  19.8   73   22:23  8:58   39 1:17:01 
   40   8 M3039 Eric Tallberg                              38 M   Manchester NH             131   79   11:44   50   45:56  19.6   29   19:45  7:54   40 1:17:23 
   41   4 F3039 Sarah Tilton                               34 F   Gilford NH                189   76   11:37   40   44:47  20.1   53   21:10  8:28   41 1:17:33 
   42   6 M5059 Peter Hall                                 52 M   Campton NH                164   56   11:13   32   43:25  20.7   98   23:18  9:20   42 1:17:55 
   43  13 M2029 Brandon Robertson                          23 M   Sandown NH                215  142   13:39   33   43:30  20.7   49   20:58  8:24   43 1:18:06 
   44   5 F3039 Erin Proulx                                30 F   Portsmouth NH             105   12    8:40   89   50:18  17.9   23   19:18  7:44   44 1:18:15 
   45  14 M2029 Steven Palleschi                           26 M   Portland ME                56   35   10:16   38   44:40  20.1  102   23:20  9:20   45 1:18:16 
   46   2 F4049 Linda Hurley                               41 F   Northborough MA            44   20    9:30   66   47:28  19.0   58   21:26  8:35   46 1:18:23 
   47   3 F2029 Whitney Doucette                           24 F   Waterville Valley NH       69   19    9:30   65   47:26  19.0   64   21:37  8:39   47 1:18:32 
   48  15 M2029 Chad Gamache                               23 M   Manchester NH             125  187   15:24   25   42:44  21.1   40   20:35  8:14   48 1:18:42 
   49   9 M3039 David Tremblay                             39 M   Salem NH                   51   74   11:31   39   44:43  20.1   77   22:30  9:00   49 1:18:43 
   50   4 F2029 Ellen Ward                                 28 F   Laconia NH                174   75   11:33   54   46:27  19.4   46   20:48  8:20   50 1:18:47 
   9/05/2010  8:41PM

                                                                      Page 2
                             Circle Triathlon
         The Skills, Courage and Confidence to Tri  "Mt. Chocura"
Sept. 5, 2010        .25 Mi. Swim/12 Mi. Bike/2.5 Mi. Run            Ashland, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services        send corrections to steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
   51   7 M5059 Jerry Bird                                 52 M   Andover MA                204  176   14:51   26   42:47  21.0   61   21:35  8:38   51 1:19:13 
   52  16 M2029 Michael Benz                               25 M   Worcester MA              184   68   11:24   63   47:14  19.1   43   20:46  8:19   52 1:19:22 
   53  10 M3039 Bryan Rydingsward                          32 M   Somerville MA             248  149   13:54   46   45:29  19.8   34   20:02  8:01   53 1:19:25 
   54   1 M1314 Paul Ramsey                                14 M   Quebec ON                 270   57   11:14   58   47:05  19.1   56   21:17  8:31   54 1:19:35 
   55  17 M2029 Thomas Larochelle                          27 M   Brooklyn NY                34    8    8:21   82   49:41  18.1   62   21:36  8:39   55 1:19:37 
   56   7 M4049 William Bohnsack                           45 M   Darien CT                 213   42   10:33   83   49:42  18.1   26   19:27  7:47   56 1:19:41 
   57   8 M5059 Robert Haskell                             51 M   Holderness NH             259  107   12:34   35   43:59  20.5   96   23:10  9:16   57 1:19:42 
   58  11 M3039 Max Dawson                                 35 M   Andover MA                106   34   10:15   64   47:20  19.0   68   22:10  8:52   58 1:19:44 
   59   5 F2029 Bree McHugh                                27 F   Warren NH                  31   83   11:57   60   47:10  19.1   47   20:55  8:22   59 1:20:01 
   60   8 M4049 Peter Durnan                               47 M   Plymouth NH               228  157   14:05   49   45:54  19.6   37   20:04  8:02   60 1:20:03 
   61   6 F2029 Kaitlyn Messier                            27 F   Canterbury NH             234   60   11:15   77   48:56  18.4   33   20:00  8:00   61 1:20:10 
   62   9 M5059 Bob Sampson                                58 M   Plymouth NH               253  144   13:42   28   43:10  20.8  100   23:20  9:20   62 1:20:10 
   63   9 M4049 John Jenkins                               42 M   Tyngsboro MA              120   50   10:52   56   46:43  19.3   84   22:40  9:04   63 1:20:14 
   64  10 M4049 David Meek                                 45 M   Beverly MA                242   72   11:26   71   48:28  18.6   44   20:47  8:19   64 1:20:40 
   65  11 M4049 Joseph Ebner                               41 M   Plymouth NH                13   86   12:01   76   48:53  18.4   36   20:02  8:01   65 1:20:56 
   66  12 M4049 Kurt Magnus                                40 M   Holderness NH              68  125   13:11   42   44:52  20.1   91   23:02  9:13   66 1:21:04 
   67  12 M3039 Russ Freeman                               34 M   Henniker NH               207   62   11:16   55   46:28  19.4  103   23:22  9:21   67 1:21:06 
   68  10 M5059 Walter Mojkowski                           50 M   Cranston RI               127   89   12:08  100   51:33  17.5   15   18:07  7:15   68 1:21:46 
   69  13 M4049 Edward Fiske                               46 M   Sudbury MA                  1   64   11:19   53   46:24  19.4  119   24:08  9:39   69 1:21:49 
   70   1 M1519 Mike MacLean                               16 M   Ashland NH                264  170   14:33   91   50:33  17.8    6   16:52  6:45   70 1:21:57 
   71   2 M1314 Watson Hanson                              14 M   Radnor PA                  74   31   10:02  127   55:20  16.3    4   16:45  6:42   71 1:22:06 
   72  18 M2029 Austin King                                25 M   Center Harbor NH          163  132   13:27   59   47:08  19.1   63   21:36  8:39   72 1:22:11 
   73  13 M3039 John King                                  35 M   Hollis NH                  54   69   11:25   62   47:12  19.1  117   24:02  9:37   73 1:22:38 
   74  14 M4049 Andreas Meyer                              40 M   Francestown NH             85  190   15:32   43   44:55  20.0   79   22:30  9:00   74 1:22:56 
   75  11 M5059 Steven Puopolo                             52 M   Groveland MA              249   46   10:38   79   49:05  18.3  101   23:20  9:20   75 1:23:02 
   76   6 F3039 Georgeann Boyd                             37 F   Thornton NH               115   13    8:45   93   50:43  17.7  127   24:29  9:48   76 1:23:57 
   77  15 M4049 Ernie Sharpe                               44 M   Plaistow NH               216   81   11:51   69   48:00  18.8  121   24:08  9:40   77 1:23:58 
   78   2 M1112 Hunter Brayton                             11 M   Waterville Valley NH      240   55   11:11  107   52:55  17.0   39   20:23  8:10   78 1:24:28 
   79   1 F5059 Jody Goodrich                              53 F   New Hampton NH             98   73   11:29   94   50:43  17.7   78   22:30  9:00   79 1:24:41 
   80  12 M5059 Leonard Debenedictis                       55 M   Groveland MA              121  118   13:00   73   48:40  18.5   92   23:04  9:14   80 1:24:43 
   81  19 M2029 Andrew Sheppe                              29 M   Holderness NH             265  159   14:12   52   46:07  19.5  129   24:42  9:53   81 1:24:59 
   82  13 M5059 Billy Doucette                             54 M   Waterville Valley NH       39   37   10:19   92   50:35  17.8  124   24:21  9:45   82 1:25:15 
   83  14 M3039 Steven Ciminesi                            31 M   Bow NH                     65  127   13:14   68   47:38  18.9  128   24:33  9:49   83 1:25:24 
   84  15 M3039 Chad Pelletier                             35 M   Chelmsford MA             118   90   12:10  104   52:24  17.2   52   21:06  8:27   84 1:25:39 
   85  14 M5059 Stephen Beaudoin                           51 M   West Newbury MA           110  161   14:13   84   49:50  18.1   74   22:25  8:58   85 1:26:28 
   86   2 F5059 Debbie Doucette                            51 F   Waterville Valley NH       37   43   10:34  108   53:02  17.0   93   23:07  9:15   86 1:26:42 
   87   3 F4049 Julie Forgarty                             41 F   Holderness NH             261   53   10:58  112   53:17  16.9   86   22:45  9:06   87 1:26:58 
   88  16 M3039 Mike Cranney                               39 M   Amherst NH                150  102   12:22  111   53:13  16.9   60   21:29  8:36   88 1:27:03 
   89   1 M6069 Michael Randall                            61 M   Laconia NH                186  138   13:34   72   48:34  18.5  138   25:01 10:01   89 1:27:08 
   90   4 F4049 Deanne Chrystal                            46 F   Lincoln NH                  8  131   13:26   87   50:06  18.0  110   23:46  9:31   90 1:27:17 
   91   5 F4049 Nancy Voorhis                              49 F   Holderness NH             243   41   10:27  110   53:13  16.9  108   23:41  9:29   91 1:27:19 
   92  16 M4049 Ted Stiles                                 42 M   Rumney NH                  16   80   11:45  103   52:10  17.3  105   23:28  9:24   92 1:27:22 
   93  17 M4049 Rick Andrews                               44 M   Gilford NH                158  198   16:28   74   48:42  18.5   71   22:15  8:54   93 1:27:24 
   94  20 M2029 Jeffrey Bjrz                               28 M   Hanover NH                 40    6    7:50  121   54:15  16.6  156   25:58 10:23   94 1:28:01 
   95   6 F4049 Sandra McBournie                           41 F   Holderness NH             137  154   13:57   97   50:53  17.7   99   23:20  9:20   95 1:28:08 
   96  18 M4049 John Hanson                                49 M   Philadelphia PA           166  188   15:25   81   49:39  18.1   95   23:10  9:16   96 1:28:13 
   97   7 F3039 Kara Bohnsack                              39 F   Darien CT                 214  126   13:13  106   52:53  17.0   69   22:11  8:53   97 1:28:16 
   98  17 M3039 Chris Guay                                 38 M   Merrimack NH              193  119   13:04  119   53:59  16.7   59   21:27  8:35   98 1:28:29 
   99   7 F4049 Maureen Ebner                              41 F   Plymouth NH                14  109   12:44   90   50:26  17.8  149   25:27 10:11   99 1:28:36 
  100   7 F2029 Heather Lisle                              25 F   Somerville MA              58  194   15:46   86   49:55  18.0   89   22:57  9:11  100 1:28:37 
   9/05/2010  8:41PM

                                                                      Page 3
                             Circle Triathlon
         The Skills, Courage and Confidence to Tri  "Mt. Chocura"
Sept. 5, 2010        .25 Mi. Swim/12 Mi. Bike/2.5 Mi. Run            Ashland, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services        send corrections to steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
  101  15 M5059 Bill Hanson                                55 M   Radnor PA                  73  178   14:56   75   48:43  18.5  136   24:58 10:00  101 1:28:37 
  102  16 M5059 Robert Bettencourt                         55 M   Danvers MA                 61   48   10:47  120   54:06  16.6  122   24:12  9:41  102 1:29:04 
  103   3 F5059 Cindy Williams                             52 F   Alexandria NH               5  141   13:38   99   51:28  17.5  123   24:15  9:42  103 1:29:21 
  104   8 F3039 Jamie Webb                                 30 F   Albany NH                  24  103   12:23  124   54:29  16.5   88   22:52  9:09  104 1:29:43 
  105   8 F4049 Linda Littlejohn                           41 F   Holderness NH             133  117   12:59  123   54:20  16.6   85   22:43  9:05  105 1:30:01 
  106  19 M4049 Bob Amico                                  44 M   Nashua NH                 169   78   11:38  105   52:48  17.0  151   25:36 10:15  106 1:30:01 
  107  17 M5059 Mitchell Silverman                         50 M   Marlborough NH             89  147   13:47   78   49:03  18.3  179   27:14 10:54  107 1:30:03 
  108   8 F2029 Ellen Barlow                               26 F   Ashland NH                139  116   12:56   96   50:48  17.7  163   26:26 10:35  108 1:30:10 
  109   9 F3039 Liz Clough                                 36 F   Wells MA                    4  105   12:28  150   57:42  15.6   35   20:02  8:01  109 1:30:11 
  110   3 F1519 Meredith Bird                              17 F   Andover MA                206   67   11:23  135   56:19  16.0   83   22:37  9:03  110 1:30:18 
  111   9 F2029 Anne Raymond                               27 F   Cambridge MA              251  158   14:06  101   51:35  17.4  139   25:02 10:01  111 1:30:42 
  112   4 F5059 Barbara Douglass                           52 F   Exeter NH                  59   36   10:18  126   54:37  16.5  158   25:58 10:24  112 1:30:52 
  113  10 F3039 Amy Irons                                  35 F   Belmont NH                247   54   11:10  122   54:16  16.6  153   25:40 10:16  113 1:31:05 
  114  18 M5059 David Berton                               50 M   Portsmouth NH             143  217   21:02   57   46:57  19.2   97   23:16  9:19  114 1:31:14 
  115   5 F5059 Barbara Sewall                             50 F   Bristol NH                 79  179   14:58   98   50:54  17.7  150   25:29 10:12  115 1:31:19 
  116   3 M1314 Addison Hanson                             14 M   Radnor PA                  75   27    9:57  162   59:07  15.2   75   22:26  8:59  116 1:31:29 
  117   9 F4049 Deborah James                              43 F   Thornton NH                49  168   14:28   85   49:52  18.0  178   27:11 10:53  117 1:31:30 
  118  11 F3039 Debra Halligan                             38 F   Peabody MA                100   17    9:23  139   56:46  15.9  152   25:37 10:15  118 1:31:45 
  119  10 F2029 Digger Doucette                            22 F   Waterville Valley NH       38   44   10:36  149   57:27  15.7  113   23:47  9:31  119 1:31:48 
  120  18 M3039 Gary Ducharme                              34 M   Goffstown NH              144  207   17:20   95   50:45  17.7  112   23:46  9:31  120 1:31:49 
  121  19 M3039 Michael McGaffigan                         37 M   Chester NH                126  215   19:35   80   49:29  18.2   87   22:47  9:07  121 1:31:50 
  122  10 F4049 Susan Freeman                              42 F   Duxbury MA                  7  150   13:54  131   55:57  16.1   70   22:13  8:54  122 1:32:04 
  123  12 F3039 Tammy Ciminesi                             33 F   Bow NH                     64   33   10:15  134   56:11  16.0  155   25:57 10:23  123 1:32:22 
  124  20 M4049 Noah Smith                                 40 M   New York NY                60  134   13:28  133   56:10  16.0   90   22:59  9:12  124 1:32:37 
  125   6 F5059 Laurinda Currier                           51 F   South Berwick ME          181  122   13:07  144   57:05  15.8   76   22:28  9:00  125 1:32:38 
  126  11 F2029 Ann Kurrasch                               25 F   Cambridge MA               94  146   13:43  118   53:58  16.7  141   25:10 10:04  126 1:32:50 
  127  19 M5059 Brian Burns                                53 M   Gilford NH                255  163   14:18  102   51:55  17.3  168   26:46 10:43  127 1:32:58 
  128  11 F4049 Jane Barnes                                49 F   E Hampstead NH            111  104   12:25  130   55:26  16.2  143   25:12 10:05  128 1:33:02 
  129  12 F4049 Cinde Vandette                             46 F   Hampstead NH              114   28    9:57  151   57:54  15.5  146   25:26 10:11  129 1:33:16 
  130  20 M5059 Don Clarke                                 51 M   Concord NH                201  165   14:24  154   58:09  15.5   45   20:48  8:19  130 1:33:20 
  131  21 M2029 Jacob Lemay                                27 M   Laconia NH                157  182   15:06  113   53:20  16.9  140   25:09 10:04  131 1:33:34 
  132  21 M5059 Samuel Belk                                55 M   Lyme NH                   256   99   12:19  125   54:34  16.5  170   26:48 10:43  132 1:33:40 
  133  21 M4049 Kevin Brayton                              48 M   Waterville Valley NH       27  200   16:42  116   53:41  16.8  106   23:29  9:24  133 1:33:52 
  134  13 F3039 Melanie Cisneros                           35 F   Gilford NH                260   77   11:38  141   57:02  15.8  148   25:26 10:11  134 1:34:05 
  135  12 F2029 Johanna Turley                             29 F   Brighton MA               266  166   14:26  143   57:04  15.8   94   23:08  9:15  135 1:34:37 
  136  14 F3039 Stacy Church                               36 F   Haverhill MA              129   87   12:04  146   57:16  15.7  145   25:24 10:10  136 1:34:43 
  137  15 F3039 Jennifer Montibello                        34 F   Ashland NH                130   49   10:51  136   56:25  16.0  184   27:30 11:00  137 1:34:45 
  138   7 F5059 Cynthia Masera                             50 F   Plymouth NH                70  155   14:03  117   53:46  16.7  176   27:09 10:52  138 1:34:56 
  139   2 M6069 David Pierce                               67 M   Meredith NH               159  174   14:45  129   55:22  16.3  133   24:51  9:57  139 1:34:57 
  140  22 M4049 Patrick McGonagle                          45 M   Gilford NH                155  204   17:04  114   53:23  16.9  130   24:45  9:54  140 1:35:11 
  141  20 M3039 Michael Shaughnessy                        33 M   Manchester NH             220   38   10:24  186 1:02:17  14.5   80   22:34  9:02  141 1:35:13 
  142  16 F3039 Amanda Hamilton                            33 F   Somersworth NH            116  181   15:02  109   53:08  16.9  181   27:16 10:55  142 1:35:25 
  143  13 F2029 Mikaela Bolduc                             25 F   Andover NH                210   66   11:22  174 1:01:33  14.6  104   23:24  9:22  143 1:36:18 
  144  13 F4049 Cat Tartaglia                              44 F   Campton NH                 20   94   12:12  145   57:08  15.8  177   27:10 10:52  144 1:36:29 
  145  23 M4049 Roland Ducharme                            48 M   Dunbarton NH              167  205   17:09  115   53:27  16.8  157   25:58 10:24  145 1:36:33 
  146   8 F5059 Jaon Turley                                56 F   Rumney NH                 267  167   14:26  142   57:04  15.8  142   25:11 10:05  146 1:36:40 
  147  14 F2029 Kaitlyn Direnzo                            24 F   Buxton ME                 229  186   15:24  170 1:00:43  14.8   41   20:37  8:15  147 1:36:42 
  148  24 M4049 Eric Burgess                               48 M   Lowell MA                  83   96   12:14  180 1:02:01  14.5   82   22:36  9:03  148 1:36:49 
  149   1 F1314 Carolyn Ebner                              14 F   Plymouth NH                12  121   13:05  147   57:20  15.7  167   26:36 10:39  149 1:37:01 
  150  21 M3039 Jeff Patterson                             38 M   Andover NH                269  185   15:13  138   56:43  15.9  144   25:15 10:06  150 1:37:10 
   9/05/2010  8:41PM

                                                                      Page 4
                             Circle Triathlon
         The Skills, Courage and Confidence to Tri  "Mt. Chocura"
Sept. 5, 2010        .25 Mi. Swim/12 Mi. Bike/2.5 Mi. Run            Ashland, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services        send corrections to steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
  151  17 F3039 Katherine Meyer                            38 F   Francestown NH             84  124   13:11  163   59:14  15.2  132   24:50  9:56  151 1:37:13 
  152  18 F3039 Kerry Weiss                                38 F   Marshfield MA               2  113   12:49  167   59:59  15.0  126   24:28  9:47  152 1:37:15 
  153   9 F5059 Mary Boy                                   53 F   Mystic CT                  53  152   13:56  157   58:31  15.4  147   25:26 10:11  153 1:37:51 
  154  22 M5059 Charles Todd Jr.                           53 M   Billerica MA              138  195   16:04   70   48:05  18.7  214   33:46 13:31  154 1:37:54 
  155  22 M3039 David Brown                                34 M   Billerica MA              149  133   13:28  153   58:07  15.5  161   26:20 10:32  155 1:37:54 
  156  19 F3039 Heather Kretschmar                         39 F   Somersworth NH             99  112   12:48  156   58:25  15.4  173   26:59 10:48  156 1:38:11 
  157   2 M1519 Joshua Sapers                              15 M   Newton MA                 241  128   13:18  168 1:00:14  14.9  131   24:49  9:56  157 1:38:20 
  158  14 F4049 Kelly Joy                                  43 F   Auburn NH                  97  106   12:29  160   59:04  15.2  172   26:55 10:46  158 1:38:28 
  159  15 F4049 Penny Huynen                               49 F   Holderness NH             117   84   11:58  179 1:01:54  14.5  134   24:58  9:59  159 1:38:49 
  160   4 M1314 Christopher Cox                            14 M   Bristol NH                  9  211   18:02  132   56:01  16.1  135   24:58  9:59  160 1:39:00 
  161  16 F4049 Abby Guinard                               47 F   Leominster MA              88   61   11:16  166   59:52  15.0  193   28:02 11:13  161 1:39:09 
  162  20 F3039 Sally Grasso                               36 F   Green Village NJ          187  156   14:03  173 1:00:54  14.8  125   24:27  9:47  162 1:39:22 
  163  21 F3039 Candice Tremblay                           39 F   Salem NH                   50   92   12:10  164   59:33  15.1  187   27:43 11:05  163 1:39:25 
  164  10 F5059 Elaine Pigott                              50 F   Groveland MA               91  192   15:41  140   56:47  15.8  174   26:59 10:48  164 1:39:27 
  165   3 M6069 Marshall Fisher                            66 M   Philadelphia PA           108  129   13:21   88   50:16  17.9  218   35:56 14:23  165 1:39:32 
  166  11 F5059 Julie MacMartin                            54 F   Campton NH                236  162   14:16  158   58:50  15.3  175   27:06 10:51  166 1:40:12 
  167  15 F2029 Aja Bjrz                                   27 F   Hanover NH                 41  160   14:12  159   59:04  15.2  182   27:20 10:56  167 1:40:35 
  168  17 F4049 Melissa Herman                             43 F   Hanover NH                197  101   12:20  185 1:02:15  14.5  159   26:05 10:26  168 1:40:40 
  169  12 F5059 Robin Hogan                                56 F   Holderness NH              21  111   12:46  148   57:25  15.7  202   30:30 12:12  169 1:40:40 
  170  16 F2029 Dana Minor                                 24 F   Lebanon NH                188  212   18:08  161   59:06  15.2  115   23:53  9:34  170 1:41:06 
  171  17 F2029 Haley Sawyer                               26 F   Somerville MA              62  203   17:01  182 1:02:14  14.5   66   21:56  8:47  171 1:41:10 
  172  13 F5059 Bonnie Larochelle                          58 F   Concord, N.H. NH           32  214   19:25  152   57:56  15.5  114   23:50  9:32  172 1:41:11 
  173  22 F3039 Anne McDonough                             38 F   Salem NH                   77  110   12:46  184 1:02:15  14.5  160   26:15 10:30  173 1:41:15 
  174  18 F4049 Dereisthe Clarke                           44 F   Plymouth NH                48  139   13:35  178 1:01:53  14.5  169   26:47 10:43  174 1:42:14 
  175  14 F5059 Cynthia Dussault                           55 F   Holderness NH              47  216   20:06  128   55:21  16.3  171   26:48 10:43  175 1:42:14 
  176   4 M6069 Patrick Clark                              63 M   Hollis NH                 162  201   16:42  177 1:01:50  14.6  111   23:46  9:31  176 1:42:17 
  177  23 F3039 Danielle Mason Mihaley                     38 F   Hanover MA                 52  191   15:34  165   59:34  15.1  183   27:26 10:59  177 1:42:33 
  178  24 F3039 Susan Gaffney                              36 F   Wilmington MA               6  130   13:24  195 1:04:44  13.9  137   24:59 10:00  178 1:43:06 
  179  23 M5059 Joseph Larochelle                          58 M   Concord, NH                33  173   14:42  194 1:04:41  13.9  116   24:00  9:36  179 1:43:22 
  180   5 M6069 Larry Spencer                              68 M   Plymouth NH                45  202   16:48  137   56:33  15.9  201   30:09 12:04  180 1:43:29 
  181  15 F5059 Trish Sweezey                              54 F   New Boston NH              55  209   17:44  181 1:02:12  14.5  107   23:40  9:28  181 1:43:35 
  182  18 F2029 Laura Horton                               29 F   Plymouth NH               238   93   12:12  197 1:05:21  13.8  165   26:27 10:35  182 1:43:59 
  183  22 M2029 Simon Horton                               29 M   Plymouth NH               239  123   13:11  192 1:04:23  14.0  164   26:27 10:35  183 1:43:59 
  184   6 M6069 Sanford Roberts                            64 M   Portsmouth NH             152   91   12:10  155   58:18  15.4  212   33:35 13:26  184 1:44:02 
  185  19 F4049 Cheryl Dornan                              48 F   Billerica MA               46  189   15:27  172 1:00:50  14.8  189   27:49 11:08  185 1:44:06 
  186   4 F1519 Elena Bird                                 15 F   Andover MA                205  196   16:16  191 1:03:59  14.1  118   24:06  9:39  186 1:44:20 
  187  20 F4049 Linda Amico                                44 F   Nashua NH                 170  143   13:39  188 1:02:44  14.3  192   28:00 11:12  187 1:44:22 
  188   5 M1314 Jordan Browne                              14 M   Plymouth NH               218  193   15:43  201 1:06:47  13.5   67   22:04  8:50  188 1:44:32 
  189   7 M6069 David Toth                                 63 M   Ashland NH                128   52   10:55  171 1:00:49  14.8  210   33:18 13:19  189 1:45:01 
  190  21 F4049 Tracy Sandmann                             43 F   Meriden NH                232  184   15:12  190 1:03:54  14.1  180   27:15 10:54  190 1:46:21 
  191  22 F4049 Beth Nelson                                42 F   Danville NH                26  164   14:20  199 1:05:44  13.7  162   26:22 10:33  191 1:46:24 
  192  16 F5059 Christy Weed                               58 F   Concord NH                 36  137   13:34  187 1:02:19  14.4  203   30:36 12:15  192 1:46:28 
  193  24 M5059 John Pigott                                52 M   Groveland MA               92  206   17:10  175 1:01:35  14.6  191   27:57 11:11  193 1:46:41 
  194   8 M6069 Alan Morris                                60 M   Holderness NH             233  213   18:46  169 1:00:24  14.9  185   27:35 11:02  194 1:46:44 
  195  25 F3039 Pauline McClain                            31 F   Warren NH                  17  114   12:54  193 1:04:29  14.0  198   29:33 11:49  195 1:46:55 
  196  23 M3039 Eric Mueller                               32 M   Boston MA                 142   98   12:15  200 1:06:34  13.5  196   28:22 11:21  196 1:47:10 
  197  19 F2029 Amanda Cafasso                             27 F   Rochester NH              176  151   13:55  198 1:05:28  13.7  195   28:15 11:18  197 1:47:37 
  198   5 F1519 Hannah Joyce                               18 F   Acton MA                  227    1    6:34  213 1:13:24  12.3  194   28:12 11:17  198 1:48:09 
  199  17 F5059 Candace Mulligan                           57 F   Groveland MA              122  171   14:40  176 1:01:45  14.6  208   32:34 13:02  199 1:48:58 
  200  20 F2029 Catherine Gagne                            24 F   Manchester NH              19  172   14:40  206 1:09:28  13.0  154   25:45 10:18  200 1:49:52 
   9/05/2010  8:41PM

                                                                      Page 5
                             Circle Triathlon
         The Skills, Courage and Confidence to Tri  "Mt. Chocura"
Sept. 5, 2010        .25 Mi. Swim/12 Mi. Bike/2.5 Mi. Run            Ashland, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services        send corrections to steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
  201  23 F4049 Deborah Burns                              40 F   Concord NH                 93  208   17:21  189 1:03:27  14.2  197   29:23 11:46  201 1:50:10 
  202  24 F4049 Karen Hayward                              46 F   Litchfield NH             254   59   11:15  212 1:13:24  12.3  190   27:54 11:10  202 1:52:32 
  203  21 F2029 Brianna Trow                               25 F   Sunapee NH                 29  145   13:43  203 1:08:01  13.2  206   32:28 13:00  203 1:54:12 
  204  26 F3039 Kathleen Michaud                           39 F   Tyngsboro MA               87  199   16:29  208 1:10:13  12.8  186   27:42 11:05  204 1:54:24 
  205  18 F5059 Robin Saunders                             59 F   Sunapee NH                132  136   13:31  205 1:08:31  13.1  209   32:41 13:05  205 1:54:43 
  206  22 F2029 Morgan Hanson                              24 F   Phila PA                  165  135   13:29  215 1:15:02  12.0  166   26:35 10:38  206 1:55:04 
  207  27 F3039 Michelle Bryan                             39 F   Wilmington MA               3  183   15:07  204 1:08:16  13.2  204   32:03 12:49  207 1:55:25 
  208  25 M5059 Steve Towne                                54 M   Temple NH                 225  221   23:57  183 1:02:14  14.5  200   30:00 12:00  208 1:56:10 
  209  25 F4049 Lori Ledger                                40 F   Wilton NH                 237  148   13:52  209 1:10:22  12.8  207   32:33 13:02  209 1:56:47 
  210   9 M6069 Dustin Carter                              63 M   Brookline MA              250  197   16:20  202 1:06:49  13.5  216   34:56 13:59  210 1:58:05 
  211  26 F4049 Mary Masci                                 45 F   Hopkinton NH              107  169   14:28  210 1:13:03  12.3  205   32:08 12:52  211 1:59:38 
  212  27 F4049 Jennifer Jencks                            40 F   Meredith NH               209  220   21:39  196 1:05:09  13.8  211   33:23 13:22  212 2:00:10 
  213  23 F2029 Kelly Griffin                              25 F   Andover NH                185  180   15:00  207 1:10:08  12.8  217   35:18 14:08  213 2:00:24 
  214   6 F1519 Jade McLaughlin                            15 F   Plymouth NH               219  177   14:53  216 1:21:50  11.0  120   24:08  9:39  214 2:00:50 
  215  28 F3039 Erin Crumpacher                            30 F   New York NY               245  218   21:12  211 1:13:15  12.3  188   27:48 11:07  215 2:02:14 
  216  24 F2029 Kimberly Heald                             29 F   Barrington NH             172  175   14:50  214 1:13:41  12.2  215   34:49 13:56  216 2:03:19 
  217  29 F3039 Khrista Matthews                           33 F   Belmont NH                 23  210   17:55  217 1:27:20  10.3  199   29:39 11:52  217 2:14:53 
  218  25 F2029 Aimee Larochelle                           25 F   Concord NH                 35  153   13:56  218 1:28:35  10.2  213   33:43 13:30  218 2:16:14 
  219   1 F1112 Corinne Parker                             11 F   Meredith NH               217  219   21:18  220 2:01:42   7.4  219   48:44 19:30  219 3:11:43 
  220  28 F4049 Kerri Parker                               45 F   Meredith NH               171  222   24:24  219 2:00:36   7.5  220   48:53 19:33  220 3:13:52 
  
   9/05/2010  8:41PM