Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/nh/Sep26_33rdAn_4_set1.shtml

33rd Annual Clarence DeMar Marathon

Keene, NH, September 26, 2010

[Top Ten Results | Age Group Results | Cheshire County Results ]

Final Results

                                                                      Page 1
                    33rd Annual Clarence DeMar Marathon
September 26, 2010        Marathon (USATF Certified # NH10028RF)      Keene, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to dave_jenn97@comcast.net
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/65   M4049 2:32:40*  5:50 David Herr             45 M   342 Canaan VT               
    2   1/60   M0139 2:44:16   6:16 Daniel Clayton         22 M   345 Boston MA               
    3   2/60   M0139 2:50:57   6:32 James White            29 M   146 Stoughton MA            
    4   3/60   M0139 2:55:16   6:42 Luke Petersen          30 M   269 Oakland CA              
    5   2/65   M4049 2:57:01   6:46 Timothy Roy            46 M   365 Manchester NH           
    6   4/60   M0139 2:59:05   6:50 Adam Daniels           31 M   147 Stamford CT             
    7   5/60   M0139 3:01:44   6:56 Tyler Bradbury         25 M   110 Brighton MA             
    8   1/50   M5059 3:05:13   7:04 Walter Massefski       50 M    99 Sharon MA               
    9   6/60   M0139 3:06:14   7:07 Mark Florenz           32 M   205 Keene NH                
   10   7/60   M0139 3:07:57   7:11 Ralf Eigl              34 M   308 Enfield CT              
   11   3/65   M4049 3:09:32   7:14 Paul T. Smith          45 M   297 Storrs CT               
   12   8/60   M0139 3:10:06   7:16 Joe Munchak            27 M   169 Boulder CO              
   13   2/50   M5059 3:10:08   7:16 Jim Garcia             52 M   361 Westford MA             
   14   9/60   M0139 3:10:12   7:16 Michael Barry          24 M    89 Hopkinton MA            
   15  10/60   M0139 3:10:35   7:17 Stephen Hibbs          38 M    18 Brooklyn Park MN        
   16  11/60   M0139 3:10:46   7:17 Ian Roberts            29 M   362 Fitchburg MA            
   17  12/60   M0139 3:10:56   7:17 Mike Niebrzydowski     25 M    92 Baltimore MD            
   18  13/60   M0139 3:11:40   7:19 Vincent Pham           22 M   255 Providence RI           
   19   4/65   M4049 3:12:09   7:20 Michael O'Hagan        45 M   230 Denver CO               
   20  14/60   M0139 3:12:24   7:21 Zandy Mangold          36 M   176 Brooklyn NY             
   21   5/65   M4049 3:13:36   7:24 Michael Wade           41 M   251 Nashua NH               
   22  15/60   M0139 3:14:13   7:25 Adam Goldstein         37 M   359 Hartland VT             
   23  16/60   M0139 3:15:29   7:28 Elliott Mazzola        24 M   364 Keene NH                
   24   1/18   M6069 3:15:40   7:28 Dan Harvey             63 M   341 Lake Mills WI           
   25  17/60   M0139 3:15:58   7:29 Justin Bergeron        31 M   181 Leicester MA            
   26   6/65   M4049 3:16:35   7:30 Christian Munz         41 M   320 Harvard MA              
   27  18/60   M0139 3:16:41   7:31 Todd Smet              39 M   276 Madison WI              
   28   7/65   M4049 3:17:30   7:32 Christopher Cusack     40 M   236 Keene NH                
   29  19/60   M0139 3:18:20   7:34 Frank Georges          33 M   358 Lowell MA               
   30  20/60   M0139 3:18:25   7:35 Jorge Kuljis           30 M   287 Newington CT            
   31   8/65   M4049 3:18:38   7:35 Matthew Moison         42 M    32 Fitchburg MA            
   32  21/60   M0139 3:18:41   7:35 Erik Paddleford        35 M   322 Concord NH              
   33   3/50   M5059 3:19:38   7:37 Bryan Baroffio         52 M   102 Grand Junction CO       
   34   2/18   M6069 3:19:58   7:38 Paul Funch             60 M   292 Groton MA               
   35   9/65   M4049 3:20:38   7:40 Matthew Demers         44 M   209 North Reading MA        
   36   1/34   F4049 3:21:27   7:41 Karin George           46 F   177 Florence MA             
   37  10/65   M4049 3:21:39   7:42 Christopher Irish      45 M    63 Turner ME               
   38  22/60   M0139 3:22:26   7:44 Steve Chabot           30 M   339 Keene NH                
   39  23/60   M0139 3:22:38   7:44 Benjamin Miller        28 M   221 Cambridge MA            
   40   4/50   M5059 3:22:51   7:45 Craig Stokowski        52 M   355 Blandford MA            
   41  11/65   M4049 3:24:09   7:48 Tom Conlon             46 M    33 Manchester MA           
   42  24/60   M0139 3:24:35   7:49 Chris Casey            31 M   363 Marlborough NH          
   43  25/60   M0139 3:24:35   7:49 Jonathan Peck          32 M   128 Scotia NY               
   44   1/51   F0139 3:27:16   7:55 Megan Nonnemacher      24 F    66 Scranton PA             
   45   2/51   F0139 3:27:17   7:55 Alexandra Thaler       29 F    68 Cambridge MA            
   46  26/60   M0139 3:27:20   7:55 Daniel Wilson          30 M   227 Boston MA               
   47   3/51   F0139 3:29:30   8:00 Vera Murton            28 F   266 Boston MA               
   48  12/65   M4049 3:29:46   8:01 Mike Adams             45 M   203 Williston VT            
   49   2/34   F4049 3:29:51   8:01 Julie Wright           48 F   198 Westminster MA          
   50  13/65   M4049 3:30:01   8:01 Stephen Rothandler     42 M    85 Burke VA                
Record 2:17:05 BY NEIL WOOD IN 1983
  10/01/2010 10:39PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 2
                    33rd Annual Clarence DeMar Marathon
September 26, 2010        Marathon (USATF Certified # NH10028RF)      Keene, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to dave_jenn97@comcast.net
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51  27/60   M0139 3:31:41   8:05 Ted Lapinski           37 M   332 Northfield MA           
   52  14/65   M4049 3:32:09   8:06 Rob Hamel              42 M   112 Gorham NH               
   53  15/65   M4049 3:32:42   8:07 Rick Cormier           45 M    91 Franklin MA             
   54  16/65   M4049 3:33:41   8:09 Tim Pifer              47 M    37 Concord NH              
   55   4/51   F0139 3:33:51   8:10 Monica Guy             27 F   234 Glastonbury CT          
   56  28/60   M0139 3:34:27   8:11 Marcus Curran          26 M   290 Greenfield MA           
   57  17/65   M4049 3:34:29   8:11 Michael Piotrowski     49 M    90 Lake Elsinore CA        
   58   3/18   M6069 3:34:45   8:12 Mark Wigler            61 M   328 Hubbardstrom MA         
   59   5/50   M5059 3:34:54   8:12 Doug Osterberg         52 M   161 Menasha WI              
   60  18/65   M4049 3:35:04   8:13 Craig Stoller          49 M   293 Amherst NH              
   61  29/60   M0139 3:35:05   8:13 Cheston Tan            29 M   150 Cambridge MA            
   62  19/65   M4049 3:35:06   8:13 Mike Jablonski         43 M   337 Keene NH                
   63   6/50   M5059 3:35:38   8:14 Bill Richardson        58 M   178 Invercargill NZ         
   64   7/50   M5059 3:36:05   8:15 Irwin Mallory          55 M    78 Hunter NY               
   65   8/50   M5059 3:36:18   8:15 Kevin Pfau             50 M   222 Feeding Hills MA        
   66   9/50   M5059 3:36:24   8:16 Dennis White           57 M   256 Trumbull CT             
   67   5/51   F0139 3:36:55   8:17 Abby Jackson           30 F    79 Newmarket NH            
   68  20/65   M4049 3:37:07   8:17 Daniel Jancsy          40 M   354 Newmarket NH            
   69  10/50   M5059 3:38:25   8:20 Dick Jardine           57 M    57 Keene NH                
   70   6/51   F0139 3:38:41   8:21 Jillian Edmunds        24 F   249 Salem NH                
   71   7/51   F0139 3:39:10   8:22 Mary Arnold            31 F   204 New York NY             
   72  11/50   M5059 3:39:26   8:23 Derek Postema          52 M   268 Erving MA               
   73  12/50   M5059 3:39:27   8:23 John Duff              58 M   346 Newfane VT              
   74  21/65   M4049 3:39:42   8:23 Carl Ficks             46 M    59 Farmington CT           
   75  13/50   M5059 3:39:54   8:24 Stephen Touchette      55 M   187 Salem MA                
   76  14/50   M5059 3:40:28   8:25 Neil Lacey             55 M   114 Ayer MA                 
   77  15/50   M5059 3:40:59   8:26 Ronnie Carda           57 M   275 Fitchburg WI            
   78  22/65   M4049 3:41:39   8:28 Erik Holden            41 M    70 Scituate MA             
   79   3/34   F4049 3:41:52   8:28 Stacey Sagedahl        40 F   219 St Paul MN              
   80  30/60   M0139 3:41:56   8:28 Ben Simaitis           24 M   273 Litchfield CT           
   81   4/18   M6069 3:42:41   8:30 John Wheeler           60 M   353 Shelburne MA            
   82  16/50   M5059 3:42:52   8:30 David Bergeron         55 M   279 Long Beach CA           
   83  23/65   M4049 3:43:05   8:31 Robert Olsen           47 M   291 Wilbraham MA            
   84  17/50   M5059 3:43:11   8:31 William Romito         56 M    25 Leeds MA                
   85   8/51   F0139 3:43:17   8:31 Julie Monfreda         27 F   180 Gardner MA              
   86   4/34   F4049 3:43:32   8:32 Julie Westerdahl       45 F   348 Keene NH                
   87   5/18   M6069 3:43:34   8:32 William Hang           63 M    45 Westlake Village CA     
   88  24/65   M4049 3:43:56   8:33 Jeffrey Hull           49 M   179 Billerica MA            
   89   9/51   F0139 3:43:59   8:33 Mary Jane MacPherson   30 F   244 Latham NY               
   90  10/51   F0139 3:44:00   8:33 Phoebe Vanscoy-Giessle 36 F   301 Mirror Lake NH          
   91  25/65   M4049 3:44:01   8:33 Steve Lade             40 M     1 Wauwatosa WI            
   92  18/50   M5059 3:44:28   8:34 Lynn Jester            53 M   126 Alpharetta GA           
   93  26/65   M4049 3:44:37   8:34 Steven Satrowsky       44 M   333 Warwick MA              
   94  31/60   M0139 3:44:51   8:35 John Pierce            32 M   349 Keene NH                
   95   5/34   F4049 3:45:29   8:36 Susan Fortin           40 F   239 Ipswich MA              
   96  11/51   F0139 3:45:35   8:37 Deydre Teyhen          39 F    22 Cibolo TX               
   97  32/60   M0139 3:46:00   8:38 Matthew Lynde          31 M   125 Ashby MA                
   98  12/51   F0139 3:46:27   8:39 Crystal Myers          29 F   265 Cincinnati OH           
   99  13/51   F0139 3:48:21   8:43 Katie Kinnear          39 F   360 Hubbardston MA          
  100  27/65   M4049 3:48:27   8:43 John O'Neill           43 M   321 Hillsborough NH         
  10/01/2010 10:39PM



                                                                      Page 3
                    33rd Annual Clarence DeMar Marathon
September 26, 2010        Marathon (USATF Certified # NH10028RF)      Keene, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to dave_jenn97@comcast.net
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101  28/65   M4049 3:48:39   8:44 Fr. Michael Rodriguez  40 M   220 El Paso TX              
  102   6/34   F4049 3:48:59   8:44 Laurie Osterberg       48 F   170 Menasha WI              
  103   7/34   F4049 3:50:03   8:47 Parvaneh Moayedi       46 F   213 Austin TX               
  104   8/34   F4049 3:50:14   8:47 Jennifer Rood          49 F   323 Manchester NH           
  105  33/60   M0139 3:50:29   8:48 Tom Bourgault          28 M    16 New London CT           
  106  14/51   F0139 3:50:29   8:48 Erica Direnzo          27 F    17 Plaistow NH             
  107  15/51   F0139 3:51:02   8:49 Lana Ketlere           34 F   314 Saugus MA               
  108   1/24   F5059 3:51:30   8:50 Kathleen Wendel        55 F    31 Ames IA                 
  109  34/60   M0139 3:51:37   8:51 Ryan Hastings          33 M   272 Fitchburg MA            
  110  19/50   M5059 3:52:03   8:52 Michael Karthas        55 M   106 Londonderry NH          
  111  35/60   M0139 3:52:38   8:53 Myron Kibbee           39 M   282 Sanbornton NH           
  112  29/65   M4049 3:52:43   8:53 Bill Gaghan            45 M    26 Glastonbury CT          
  113  36/60   M0139 3:52:57   8:54 Anthony Obianagha      39 M    15 Tampa FL                
  114  20/50   M5059 3:53:42   8:55 Frank Blazi            51 M    40 Hamden CT               
  115  16/51   F0139 3:53:51   8:56 Lucia Alzaga           35 F   149 Urbana IL               
  116  21/50   M5059 3:53:53   8:56 Stephen Barrett        55 M   224 Canterbury NH           
  117  37/60   M0139 3:54:01   8:56 Christopher Ingemi     34 M   340 Matham MA               
  118   9/34   F4049 3:54:03   8:56 Laura Tabachnick       43 F   159 Brattleboro VT          
  119  22/50   M5059 3:54:19   8:57 Robert Britain         52 M   298 Wayzata MN              
  120   2/24   F5059 3:54:26   8:57 Terry Shaughnessy      51 F   263 Southwick MA            
  121  17/51   F0139 3:54:59   8:58 Jennifer Jackson       36 F   235 Cary NC                 
  122  23/50   M5059 3:55:13   8:59 Charlie Nelson         59 M   257 Newmarket NH            
  123  24/50   M5059 3:55:46   9:00 Doug Bielefeld         50 M   252 East Longmeadow MA      
  124  30/65   M4049 3:56:09   9:01 David Brady            49 M   162 Durham NC               
  125   3/24   F5059 3:56:24   9:01 Nancy Stoltzfus        52 F   190 Parkesburg PA           
  126   6/18   M6069 3:56:45   9:02 Russell Florenz        60 M   206 Paris ME                
  127  18/51   F0139 3:57:05   9:03 Megan Bernard          19 F   242 Taunton MA              
  128  31/65   M4049 3:57:08   9:03 Paul Fortin            40 M   250 Ipswich MA              
  129  32/65   M4049 3:57:12   9:03 Ariel Tobi             48 M    42 Lyndeborough NH         
  130  33/65   M4049 3:57:15   9:03 Glen Meisterr          48 M   318 Wellesley MA            
  131  25/50   M5059 3:57:41   9:04 Steve Larmon           58 M   214 Keene NH                
  132  34/65   M4049 3:57:56   9:05 Stephen Kutno          43 M   288 White Plains NY         
  133  38/60   M0139 3:57:59   9:05 Christopher Haskins    39 M   335 Vernon VT               
  134  35/65   M4049 3:58:00   9:05 Suresh Jatti           41 M   101 Glastonbury CT          
  135  39/60   M0139 3:58:31   9:06 Kevin Fondas           37 M   119 Hudson MA               
  136   4/24   F5059 3:58:46   9:07 Elaine Burkholder      53 F   331 Charlottetown CN        
  137  36/65   M4049 3:58:52   9:07 Dennis Shaughnessy     46 M   262 Southwick MA            
  138  40/60   M0139 3:59:06   9:08 Philip Silva           30 M   152 Southborough MA         
  139  37/65   M4049 3:59:20   9:08 Michael Browning       46 M    83 Columbus OH             
  140  41/60   M0139 3:59:35   9:09 Andrew Stone           37 M   261 Andover MA              
  141  19/51   F0139 3:59:36   9:09 Katie Marino           26 F   115 Marlborough CT          
  142  38/65   M4049 4:00:08   9:10 Henry Chosta           40 M    60 Northbridge MA          
  143  39/65   M4049 4:00:14   9:10 Howard Tansey          46 M   130 Harwich MA              
  144  42/60   M0139 4:00:44   9:11 Brandyn Lewis          38 M   225 Canterbury NH           
  145   7/18   M6069 4:00:59   9:12 Richard Baber          60 M   129 Glastonbury CT          
  146  43/60   M0139 4:01:03   9:12 Christopher Watts      31 M   254 Rochester NH            
  147  44/60   M0139 4:01:33   9:13 Bryan Granger          37 M   175 Keene NH                
  148  10/34   F4049 4:02:25   9:15 Jennifer Browning      46 F    84 Columbus OH             
  149   5/24   F5059 4:03:43   9:18 Susan Sacco            52 F    94 Glastonbury CT          
  150   6/24   F5059 4:03:45   9:18 Tricia King            50 F    93 Glastonbury CT          
  10/01/2010 10:39PM



                                                                      Page 4
                    33rd Annual Clarence DeMar Marathon
September 26, 2010        Marathon (USATF Certified # NH10028RF)      Keene, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to dave_jenn97@comcast.net
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151   7/24   F5059 4:04:08   9:19 Lisa Lawrence          50 F   271 Cape Elizabeth ME       
  152  20/51   F0139 4:04:09   9:19 Amy Brooks             39 F     7 Metuchen NJ             
  153  11/34   F4049 4:05:11   9:22 Beth Miller-Clark      46 F   366 Landaff NH              
  154  40/65   M4049 4:05:12   9:22 Doug White             47 M    64 Tampa FL                
  155  21/51   F0139 4:05:28   9:22 Yvonne Lee             34 F   283 Middletown CT           
  156  45/60   M0139 4:05:28   9:22 Gregg Soloveir         33 M   330 Peterborough NH         
  157  22/51   F0139 4:05:29   9:22 Kate Rich              38 F    95 Glastonbury CT          
  158  12/34   F4049 4:06:30   9:25 Jean Makie             47 F    12 Potomac MD              
  159  26/50   M5059 4:06:43   9:25 John Lambalot          53 M   137 New Bedford MA          
  160  23/51   F0139 4:06:51   9:25 Rebecca Morse          34 F   238 Londonderry VT          
  161  24/51   F0139 4:07:11   9:26 Beverly Paquin         22 F    43 Carlisle IA             
  162  27/50   M5059 4:07:14   9:26 Frank Janiec           53 M   310 Hillsborough NH         
  163  28/50   M5059 4:07:47   9:27 Woodrow Gaskin         56 M   200 Fairfield CT            
  164  13/34   F4049 4:08:02   9:28 Cate Hofford           44 F   111 Nantucket MA            
  165  14/34   F4049 4:08:33   9:29 Betsy Baglow           48 F   171 Amherst MA              
  166  46/60   M0139 4:08:39   9:29 Marc Blandin           30 M   118 West Yarmouth MA        
  167  29/50   M5059 4:09:26   9:31 Darryl Hand            50 M    50 San Antonio TX          
  168  25/51   F0139 4:09:42   9:32 Alexandra Markarian    37 F    62 Lake Forest IL          
  169  41/65   M4049 4:09:57   9:32 Kevin Kline            40 M   270 Sugar Land TX           
  170  26/51   F0139 4:10:45   9:34 Irene Somerville       17 F   245 Wynantskill NY          
  171   8/18   M6069 4:11:26   9:36 Philip Pierce          69 M   164 Falmouth ME             
  172  15/34   F4049 4:12:00   9:37 Carmen Cruz            45 F   174 Manhasset Hills NY      
  173  47/60   M0139 4:12:59   9:39 Brad Minor             32 M   158 Burlington VT           
  174  27/51   F0139 4:13:43   9:41 Erina Kelly            33 F   165 Fremont NH              
  175  42/65   M4049 4:13:44   9:41 David Rossman          47 M   356 Rockland MA             
  176   8/24   F5059 4:14:39   9:43 Karen Thimble          52 F    41 Wallingford CT          
  177   9/24   F5059 4:14:45   9:43 Sarah Doenmez          50 F   307 Dublin NH               
  178  30/50   M5059 4:14:56   9:44 David Micka            54 M   286 Belchertown MA          
  179  48/60   M0139 4:15:00   9:44 Christopher Ekblom     27 M   336 Keene NH                
  180  31/50   M5059 4:15:02   9:44 Ockle Johnson          56 M   313 Keene NH                
  181  28/51   F0139 4:15:02   9:44 Maribeth Johnson       19 F   312 Keene NH                
  182   9/18   M6069 4:15:59   9:46 Billy Prentiss         62 M   302 Danvers MA              
  183  10/24   F5059 4:16:27   9:47 Annie Ryan             53 F   324 Florence MA             
  184  49/60   M0139 4:16:45   9:48 Phillip Davis          28 M   197 Baltimore MD            
  185  50/60   M0139 4:16:45   9:48 Krister Raasoch        28 M   223 Sullivan NH             
  186  32/50   M5059 4:17:21   9:49 Wenmin Chuu            56 M   347 Hollidaysburg PA        
  187  11/24   F5059 4:17:24   9:50 Razia Hashmi           50 F    49 Simsbury CT             
  188  10/18   M6069 4:17:30   9:50 Robert Bishton         60 M    74 Ft Myers Beach FL       
  189  29/51   F0139 4:17:48   9:50 Erin Commerford        39 F   139 Bow NH                  
  190  12/24   F5059 4:17:49   9:50 Judith Henderson       53 F   189 Denver CO               
  191  30/51   F0139 4:17:54   9:51 Denice Godfrey         34 F   383 Pelham NH               
  192  43/65   M4049 4:18:08   9:51 Jerry Riggins          40 M   240 Highland Springs VA     
  193  33/50   M5059 4:18:41   9:52 Christopher Allen      53 M   258 Trumbull CT             
  194  31/51   F0139 4:19:12   9:54 Ashley Clough          27 F   107 Wilder VT               
  195  51/60   M0139 4:19:13   9:54 Benjamin Lord          32 M    71 Putney VT               
  196  32/51   F0139 4:19:40   9:55 Jamie Mialkowski       33 F   319 Keene NH                
  197  33/51   F0139 4:19:50   9:55 Elizabeth Touchette    27 F   188 Revere MA               
  198  13/24   F5059 4:19:51   9:55 Deb Touchette          54 F   186 Salem MA                
  199  34/51   F0139 4:20:13   9:56 Irene Bowen            34 F   194 Keene` NH               
  200  44/65   M4049 4:20:33   9:57 Steven Holehan         45 M   211 Austin TX               
  10/01/2010 10:39PM



                                                                      Page 5
                    33rd Annual Clarence DeMar Marathon
September 26, 2010        Marathon (USATF Certified # NH10028RF)      Keene, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to dave_jenn97@comcast.net
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201  16/34   F4049 4:20:41   9:57 Lisa Woods             47 F    82 South Deerfield MA      
  202  34/50   M5059 4:20:51   9:57 Jonathan Wendel        54 M    30 Ames IA                 
  203  35/50   M5059 4:20:51   9:57 Ben Fish               51 M   199 Agawam MA               
  204  17/34   F4049 4:21:33   9:59 Melissa Brown          41 F   253 Londonderry VT          
  205  36/50   M5059 4:22:50  10:02 Ken Skelly             56 M   117 Rifle CO                
  206  35/51   F0139 4:23:01  10:02 Rebekah Thomas         37 F   325 Jericho VT              
  207  18/34   F4049 4:24:16  10:05 Mara Mendelsohn        44 F   295 Swampscott MA           
  208  14/24   F5059 4:24:25  10:06 Leann Myers            52 F    58 Metairie LA             
  209  37/50   M5059 4:25:55  10:09 Craig Roodenburg       55 M    61 Wheaton MD              
  210  45/65   M4049 4:26:11  10:10 John Grieco            47 M    87 Bedminster NJ           
  211  19/34   F4049 4:26:17  10:10 Kay Vinton             46 F    75 Kingsville MD           
  212  38/50   M5059 4:26:18  10:10 Mike Oleksak           53 M   182 Winchester MA           
  213  15/24   F5059 4:26:34  10:11 Tammy Than             50 F   132 Birmingham AL           
  214  39/50   M5059 4:26:38  10:11 Leon Niebrzydowski     55 M   109 Sterling Heights MI     
  215  52/60   M0139 4:26:43  10:11 Christopher Dicenso    28 M   212 Medford MA              
  216  20/34   F4049 4:27:11  10:12 Jessica Rosenhauser    40 F   344 Keene NH                
  217  46/65   M4049 4:27:48  10:13 Matt Stundtner         47 M   300 Templeton MA            
  218  40/50   M5059 4:27:57  10:14 Syed Hashmi            53 M    47 Simsbury CT             
  219  47/65   M4049 4:28:17  10:14 Scott Brooks           40 M     8 Metuchen NJ             
  220  48/65   M4049 4:28:21  10:15 Mark Zaremba           49 M   303 Huntsville AL           
  221  16/24   F5059 4:28:24  10:15 Jan Merna              51 F   299 Fairfax VA              
  222  53/60   M0139 4:29:28  10:17 Gregory Lofgren        35 M    81 Moorestown NJ           
  223  36/51   F0139 4:29:43  10:18 Becky Fullerton        31 F    38 Roslindale MA           
  224  37/51   F0139 4:30:43  10:20 Nancy Costa            24 F   243 Biddeford ME            
  225  21/34   F4049 4:30:48  10:20 Lisa Belcastro         46 F   226 Vineyard Haven MA       
  226  38/51   F0139 4:30:58  10:21 Sarah Dyer             35 F   208 Bristol CT              
  227   1/3    F6069 4:31:26  10:22 Betty Disanza          62 F   217 Limington ME            
  228  17/24   F5059 4:31:26  10:22 Carol Legere           58 F   229 Springvale ME           
  229  41/50   M5059 4:32:03  10:23 Tom Smith              58 M   241 Ashland VA              
  230  54/60   M0139 4:32:34  10:24 Joseph Echeverria      28 M   233 Apo AE                  
  231  55/60   M0139 4:33:02  10:25 Marcus Radley          26 M   103 Hartford CT             
  232  49/65   M4049 4:33:25  10:26 Andrew Witchger        47 M   259 Vero Beach FL           
  233  11/18   M6069 4:33:27  10:26 Henry Art              66 M   193 Williamstown MA         
  234  50/65   M4049 4:33:32  10:26 Marvin Olsen           47 M   100 Nashua NH               
  235  22/34   F4049 4:34:12  10:28 Andrulis Mette         47 F   305 Litchfield CT           
  236  23/34   F4049 4:34:13  10:28 Theresa Simaitis       45 F   274 Litchfield CT           
  237  39/51   F0139 4:34:34  10:29 Jenny Ort              39 F   195 West Hartford CT        
  238  51/65   M4049 4:35:14  10:30 Shawn Allan            49 M   260 Boston MA               
  239  52/65   M4049 4:35:16  10:30 Kevin Eckhoff          44 M   228 Jacksonville IL         
  240  42/50   M5059 4:35:23  10:31 Robert Rowe            57 M   350 Wilbraham MA            
  241  56/60   M0139 4:35:39  10:31 Nicholas Germana       35 M   309 Keene NH                
  242  43/50   M5059 4:35:48  10:32 William Moeller        54 M   247 Spring TX               
  243  57/60   M0139 4:36:05  10:32 Patrick Paeplow        33 M   294 Nashua NH               
  244  40/51   F0139 4:36:58  10:34 Chelsea Laswell        34 F   104 Falls Church VA         
  245  24/34   F4049 4:37:49  10:36 Eileen Gromann         41 F   168 Groton MA               
  246  25/34   F4049 4:38:03  10:37 Rosemary Orciari       43 F   304 Hope Valley RI          
  247  53/65   M4049 4:38:14  10:37 Edward Steele          45 M    56 Bolton CT               
  248  41/51   F0139 4:38:19  10:37 Kathleen Oboyle        33 F   218 Woodridge NY            
  249  18/24   F5059 4:38:30  10:38 Lynn Grieger           52 F   136 Manchester Center VT    
  250  54/65   M4049 4:39:08  10:39 Jorge Lee              41 M   316 Union City NJ           
  10/01/2010 10:39PM



                                                                      Page 6
                    33rd Annual Clarence DeMar Marathon
September 26, 2010        Marathon (USATF Certified # NH10028RF)      Keene, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to dave_jenn97@comcast.net
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  251  44/50   M5059 4:39:32  10:40 Ralph Rice             59 M   167 Wheat Ridge CO          
  252  58/60   M0139 4:40:38  10:43 Xiang (eric) Dong      38 M   280 Darien CT               
  253  55/65   M4049 4:40:44  10:43 Dan Bliss              44 M   334 Cambridge MA            
  254  42/51   F0139 4:40:53  10:43 Bridget Logan          36 F   207 Bristol CT              
  255  19/24   F5059 4:41:40  10:45 Koreen Bridgeo         59 F   192 Croydon NH              
  256  20/24   F5059 4:42:27  10:47 Dionisia Varypatakis   53 F   326 Chicopee MA             
  257  45/50   M5059 4:42:41  10:47 Ric Villarreal         53 M   327 Essex CT                
  258  56/65   M4049 4:44:52  10:52 David Neary            41 M   120 Smithfield RI           
  259  43/51   F0139 4:45:36  10:54 Jill George            29 F    14 Manchester NH           
  260  12/18   M6069 4:45:40  10:54 Lester Friedberg       66 M   135 West Peabody MA         
  261  13/18   M6069 4:48:42  11:01 Steven Bill            61 M   306 Keene NH                
  262  44/51   F0139 4:51:44  11:08 Kathey Moskal          39 F   232 Danvers MA              
  263  26/34   F4049 4:52:24  11:10 Marianne Morgan        43 F    39 Pawcatuck CT            
  264  14/18   M6069 4:53:29  11:12 Francisco Javie Aranda 67 M   157 San Diego CA            
  265  21/24   F5059 4:53:35  11:12 Laura Milak            54 F   144 Middleburgh NY          
  266  57/65   M4049 4:53:50  11:13 John Teyhen            47 M    23 Cibolo TX               
  267  27/34   F4049 4:54:15  11:14 Cristy Snellgroves     44 F    98 Bradenton FL            
  268  45/51   F0139 4:54:16  11:14 Kari Graf              36 F    96 Bradenton FL            
  269  46/51   F0139 4:55:07  11:16 Alysoun Kegel          29 F    67 Somerville MA           
  270  46/50   M5059 4:55:08  11:16 William Milak          58 M   145 Middleburgh NY          
  271  59/60   M0139 4:55:26  11:17 David Gray             33 M   196 Keene NH                
  272  15/18   M6069 4:56:35  11:19 David Bridgeo          61 M   191 Croydon NH              
  273  22/24   F5059 4:56:44  11:20 Peggy Kehoe            50 F   216 South Glastonbury CT    
  274  47/51   F0139 4:57:21  11:21 Gwen Henry             39 F    34 Westerly RI             
  275  58/65   M4049 4:57:59  11:22 James Wood             45 M   329 Keene NH                
  276  28/34   F4049 4:58:07  11:23 Teresa Giacalone       46 F   163 South Windsor CT        
  277  48/51   F0139 4:58:43  11:24 Kori Fox               34 F   108 Jeffersonville IN       
  278  47/50   M5059 4:59:03  11:25 Lawrence Riley         50 M   296 Gardner MA              
  279  48/50   M5059 4:59:40  11:26 Shaun O'Rourke         51 M   289 Glastonbury CT          
  280  29/34   F4049 4:59:40  11:26 Michelle Sawyer        40 F    77 Ellington CT            
  281  59/65   M4049 4:59:52  11:27 William Abell          48 M   267 Staten Island NY        
  282  16/18   M6069 5:00:03  11:27 Dave Zevin             62 M   143 Glastonbury CT          
  283   2/3    F6069 5:00:23  11:28 Mary Ulinski           65 F   142 Dover NH                
  284  23/24   F5059 5:01:10  11:30 Nancy Bird             50 F   231 Lee NH                  
  285  30/34   F4049 5:02:22  11:32 Marilyn Daley          48 F   357 Londonderry NH          
  286  49/50   M5059 5:04:59  11:38 Ken Shiff              57 M   352 Andover MA              
  287  60/65   M4049 5:05:13  11:39 Tom Rodenhauser        47 M   343 Keene NH                
  288  49/51   F0139 5:10:32  11:51 Sarah Hueni            25 F   123 Lakewood CO             
  289  50/50   M5059 5:11:32  11:53 William Chrtien        57 M   281 Keene NH                
  290  61/65   M4049 5:11:48  11:54 Ross Davison           48 M   184 Louisville KY           
  291  62/65   M4049 5:13:16  11:57 Leonardo Loper         40 M   317 La Moitte IL            
  292   1/1    F7099 5:18:08  12:08 Judy Brenner           74 F   133 Brookfield NH           
  293  17/18   M6069 5:19:19  12:11 Greg Hueni             62 M   121 Lakewood CO             
  294  18/18   M6069 5:21:16  12:16 Jonathan Cipes         60 M   278 West Hartford CT        
  295  24/24   F5059 5:27:10  12:29 Bridget Moeller        53 F   248 Spring TX               
  296  31/34   F4049 5:28:11  12:32 Leigh Jones            48 F    44 Lawrenceville GA        
  297  50/51   F0139 5:30:05  12:36 Mauda Moran            38 F   122 Longmont CO             
  298  60/60   M0139 5:31:23  12:39 George Rose            37 M   277 Wheeler MI              
  299  32/34   F4049 5:34:26  12:46 Tammy Gaghan           47 F    27 Glastonbury CT          
  300  63/65   M4049 5:34:56  12:47 William Ouchark        46 M    97 Bradenton FL            
  10/01/2010 10:39PM



                                                                      Page 7
                    33rd Annual Clarence DeMar Marathon
September 26, 2010        Marathon (USATF Certified # NH10028RF)      Keene, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to dave_jenn97@comcast.net
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  301   3/3    F6069 5:39:10  12:57 Sompack Nissen         62 F   201 Rochester MA            
  302  51/51   F0139 5:39:23  12:57 Julie Higgins          31 F    86 Southborough MA         
  303  33/34   F4049 5:39:27  12:57 Amanda Clinton         41 F    54 Rincon PR               
  304  64/65   M4049 5:41:43  13:02 Kevin Counihan         49 M   210 Beverly MA              
  305  65/65   M4049 5:41:43  13:02 Lawrence Haddock       46 M   338 Harrisville NH          
  306  34/34   F4049 5:41:43  13:02 Anna Naiman            47 F   185 Holyhoke MA             
  10/01/2010 10:39PM