Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/nh/Oct23_Yankee_set1.shtml

Yankee SC Cross Country Championships

Concord, NH, October 23, 2010

[Women | Mens Teams | Womens Teams ]

Men

                   YSCC Cross Country Championship Men 8K
                          Concord, NH 10/23/10
                     Produced by 3C Race Productions
                         Timing by Yankee Timing

Place TmPl No.  Name                          School                       Mtime 
===== ==== ==== ============================= ============================ ===== 
   1    1  251 Kyle Dash                     Paul Smith's College         27:47 
   2    2  222 Chris Apkarian                NHTI                         27:57 
   3       276 Taylor Noble                  Unity College                28:26 
   4    3  257 Ben Howard                    Paul Smith's College         29:04 
   5    4  262 Matt Piper                    Paul Smith's College         29:11 
   6    5  209 Cole Maguire                  Community College RI         29:22 
   7    6  246 Joshua Buchanen               Paul Smith's College         29:33 
   8       285 Justin Newland                Vermont Tech                 29:41 
   9    7  252 Jacob Dillon                  Paul Smith's College         29:50 
  10    8  204 Brendan Dohoney               Community College RI         29:57 
  11    9  237 Tom Mulari                    NHTI                         30:30 
  12   10  258 Eric Kowalik                  Paul Smith's College         30:39 
  13   11  203 Stefan Cox                    Community College RI         30:55 
  14       214 Wilson Mason                  Nashua Comm College          31:18 
  15   12  231 Tyler Harding                 NHTI                         31:30 
  16   13  245 Justin Andrews                Paul Smith's College         31:34 
  17   14  202 Rob Brothers                  Community College RI         31:41 
  18       256 Nehemiah Hildreth             Paul Smith's College         31:58 
  19       271 Evan Glaude                   Unity College                32:09 
  20       291 RAPHAEL SHERAK                HAMPSHIRE COLLEGE            32:22 
  21       261 Jordan Peters                 Paul Smith's College         32:57 
  22   15  211 Josh Valladolid               Community College RI         33:05 
  23       272 Revelin Goeway                Unity College                33:13 
  24       264 Derek Scott                   Paul Smith's College         33:20 
  25   16  243 James Stockwell               NHTI                         33:53 
  26   17  241 Ben Rider                     NHTI                         34:18 
  27       253 Tim Grossman                  Paul Smith's College         34:53 
  28       294 ADAMO FUSARO                  VERMONT TECH                 35:08 
  29       226 EMMETT COLLINS                NS-NHTI                      35:12 
  30       227 JOSH EULLER                   NS-NHTI                      35:12 
  31       266 Rand Snyder                   Paul Smith's College         35:45 
  32   18  224 Joe Bohi                      NHTI                         36:03 
  33       273 Corey Hart                    Unity College                36:32 
  34       259 Jake Murphy                   Paul Smith's College         36:43 
  35   19  238 Tom Pearce                    NHTI                         36:59 
  36       284 Owen Mayhew                   Vermont Tech                 37:04 
  37       240 Matt Raumikaitis              NHTI                         38:08 
  38       247 Mike Cerasaro                 Paul Smith's College         39:35 
  39       220 Kevin Williams                Nashua Comm College          44:08 
  40       234 SCOTT MADAGLIA                NS-NHTI                      45:22 
  41       218 Brett Somen                   Nashua Comm College          49:39