Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/nh/Oct23_2010Se_set1.shtml

2010 Seacoast Cross-Country Championships

Portsmouth, NH, October 23, 2010

[Girls Varsity Team | Girls JV | Boys Varsity | Boys Varsity Team | Boys JV ]

Girls Varsity

                                                                      Page 1
                        2010 Seacoast Championships
                         AT Portsmouth High School
            October 22, 2010  5 Kilometers      Portsmouth, NH
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
              ***********************************************
                           VARSITY GIRLS RESULTS
              ***********************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Event           Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== =============== ======= ===== 
    1    1  736 Hannah Kimball         TIMBERLANE             10 Varsity W         20:34  6:38 
    2    2  742 Torri Plank            TIMBERLANE             10 Varsity W         20:35  6:38 
    3    3  698 Kaitlin Stearns        PORTSMOUTH             11 Varsity W         20:37  6:39 
    4    4  732 Katherine Estep        TIMBERLANE             10 Varsity W         20:43  6:40 
    5    5  666 Kaleigh Kennedy        EXETER                 10 Varsity W         20:59  6:46 
    6    6  700 Caila Walker           PORTSMOUTH             12 Varsity W         21:05  6:48 
    7    7  740 Lauren Oligny          TIMBERLANE              9 Varsity W         21:21  6:53 
    8    8  653 Kayla Wilson           DOVER                  10 Varsity W         21:25  6:54 
    9    9  699 Cassidy Valinski       PORTSMOUTH             10 Varsity W         21:25  6:54 
   10   10  670 Melissa Murray         EXETER                 10 Varsity W         22:04  7:06 
   11   11  696 Kristen Morrill        PORTSMOUTH             10 Varsity W         22:14  7:10 
   12   12  674 Elizabeth Smith        EXETER                 10 Varsity W         22:14  7:10 
   13   13  786 Andrea Nash            WINNACUNNET            11 Varsity W         22:32  7:16 
   14   14  780 Mary Casey             WINNACUNNET             9 Varsity W         22:42  7:19 
   15   15  738 Haley Margareci        TIMBERLANE             12 Varsity W         23:02  7:25 
   16   16  652 Brooke Moore           DOVER                  11 Varsity W         23:10  7:28 
   17   17  729 Audrey Cole            TIMBERLANE             11 Varsity W         23:16  7:30 
   18   18  701 Maddy Whitaker         PORTSMOUTH             11 Varsity W         23:22  7:32 
   19   19  713 Molly Leno             SPAULDING              10 Varsity W         23:50  7:41 
   20   20  654 Aneesa Winn            DOVER                  11 Varsity W         24:10  7:47 
   21   21  650 Melissa Deplanche      DOVER                  12 Varsity W         24:11  7:47 
   22   22  785 Alexis Moser           WINNACUNNET             9 Varsity W         24:20  7:50 
   23   23  712 Marissa Lemelin        SPAULDING              11 Varsity W         24:25  7:52 
   24   24  718 Emily Ziemetz          SPAULDING              12 Varsity W         24:27  7:53 
   25   25  651 Deirdre Little         DOVER                  11 Varsity W         24:33  7:54 
   26   26  710 Melissa Bailey         SPAULDING              12 Varsity W         24:52  8:01 
   27   27  665 Sarah Keith            EXETER                 10 Varsity W         24:54  8:01 
   28   28  783 Mollie Henry           WINNACUNNET            10 Varsity W         25:01  8:03 
   29   29  649 Grace Bohn             DOVER                  11 Varsity W         25:19  8:09 
   30   30  648 Jessica Anderson       DOVER                  11 Varsity W         25:35  8:14 
   31   31  668 Nicole MacAulay        EXETER                 11 Varsity W         25:55  8:21 
   32   32  716 Haley Spiers           SPAULDING              12 Varsity W         26:42  8:36 
   33   33  782 Daniella Gibadlo       WINNACUNNET            10 Varsity W         27:02  8:42 
   34   34  717 Cat Tewell             SPAULDING              11 VARSITY W         27:56  9:00 
   35   35  781 Jenna Engelbach        WINNACUNNET             9 Varsity W         27:56  9:00 
   36   36  784 Aria McCann            WINNACUNNET             9 Varsity W         30:25  9:48 
  10/23/2010  5:12PM