Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/nh/Oct16_TriCou_set1.shtml

Tri County Cross Country Championship

Nashua, NH, October 16, 2010

[Boys Class L & I Grades 5 & 6 Race B | Boys Class L & I Grades 7 & 8 Race B | Boys Class L & I Race A Teams | Boys Class M & S Race A | Boys Class M & S Race A Teams | Boys Class M & S Race B | Girls Class L & I Race A | Girls Class L & I Race A Teams | Girls Class L & I Grades 5 & 6 Race B | Girls Class L & I Grades 7 & 8 Race B | Girls Class M & S Race A | Girls Class M & S Race A Teams | Girls Class M & S Race B ]

Boys Class L & I Race A

                                                                      Page 1
                      Tri-County Middle School League
                 Cross Country Championship              
                       Mine Falls Park - Nashua, NH
                ============== 2.1 Miles =================
 
================================ Boys Class L Race A =============================
Place TmPl No.  Name               G School                         Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== = ============================== ===== ===== 
    1    1 1748 Joseph Settineri   8 Woodbury                       11:54  5:40 
    2    2  580 Tom Lessard        8 FMS                            11:55  5:41 
    3    3  994 Fred MacKay-Wrigh  8 LMS                            12:00  5:43 
    4    4  999 Starlin Ortiz      8 LMS                            12:01  5:44 
    5    5 1094 Declan Allen       8 Merrimack                      12:02  5:44 
    6    6 1004 Michal Wisniewski  8 LMS                            12:02  5:44 
    7    7 1000 Timothy Russell    8 LMS                            12:12  5:49 
    8    8 1510 James Busi         8 TRMS                           12:15  5:50 
    9    9  790 Ryan Doyle         8 Hudson                         12:17  5:51 
   10   10  985 Nicholas Capobianc 8 LMS                            12:22  5:54 
   11   11 1734 Brett Grady        8 Woodbury                       12:23  5:54 
   12   12  972 Bailey Hamilton    7 LMS                            12:25  5:55 
   13   13  534 Owen McNulty       8 EMS                            12:30  5:57 
   14   14  533 Zachary Pike       8 EMS                            12:35  6:00 
   15   15 1041 Matt Gould           Lurgio                         12:37  6:01 
   16   16  789 Phillip Demers     8 Hudson                         12:40  6:02 
   17   17 1039 Scott Daly           Lurgio                         12:42  6:03 
   18   18  535 Connor Canfield    6 EMS                            12:42  6:03 
   19   19  950 Zack Peters        6 LMS                            12:50  6:07 
   20   20 1511 Tyler Dechane      8 TRMS                           12:51  6:08 
   21   21 1518 Liam Kimball       7 TRMS                           12:52  6:08 
   22   22 1726 John Cail          8 Woodbury                       12:56  6:10 
   23   23 1724 Sean Bolvin        8 Woodbury                       12:57  6:10 
   24   24 1065 Sam Zeltner          Lurgio                         13:01  6:12 
   25   25  581 Zach Anzel         8 FMS                            13:08  6:16 
   26   26 1519 Niall Kimball      7 TRMS                           13:12  6:18 
   27   27  781 Noah Bellomo       6 Hudson                         13:15  6:19 
   28   28  791 Greg Emanuelson    8 Hudson                         13:16  6:19 
   29   29  593 Aidan Sullivan     6 FMS                            13:20  6:21 
   30   30 1532 Caleb Sharp        8 TRMS                           13:21  6:22 
   31   31  594 Luke Anzel         6 FMS                            13:23  6:23 
   32   32 1098 James Jolly        8 Merrimack                      13:24  6:23 
   33   33 1107 Matthew Brewster   8 Merrimack                      13:25  6:23 
   34   34 1059 Sam Richmond         Lurgio                         13:26  6:24 
   35   35  788 Tristan Davio      8 Hudson                         13:28  6:25 
   36   36  595 Ryan Vermette      6 FMS                            13:28  6:25 
   37   37 1523 Conner Mills       8 TRMS                           13:29  6:25 
   38   38 1337 Chris Barry        8 PMS                            13:30  6:26 
   39   39  541 Mitch King         7 EMS                            13:31  6:27 
   40   40  802 John Sojka         7 Hudson                         13:32  6:27 
   41   41 1521 Joe Margareci      7 TRMS                           13:32  6:27 
   42   42  537 Corey Hawkins      6 EMS                            13:33  6:27 
   43   43 1735 Zack Grady         7 Woodbury                       13:34  6:28 
   44   44 1052 Brayden Moreno       Lurgio                         13:37  6:29 
   45   45  536 Joey Tibando       8 EMS                            13:44  6:32 
   46   46  596 Ryan North         6 FMS                            13:44  6:33 
   47   47  538 Cameron Bennett    8 EMS                            13:45  6:33 
   48   48 1730 Matt Descoteaux    8 Woodbury                       13:48  6:35 
   49   49 1108 Matthew Larson     7 Merrimack                      13:53  6:37 
   50   50 1089 Austin Franzen     8 Merrimack                      13:55  6:38 


                                                                      Page 2
                      Tri-County Middle School League
                 Cross Country Championship              
                       Mine Falls Park - Nashua, NH
                ============== 2.1 Miles =================
 
================================ Boys Class L Race A =============================
Place TmPl No.  Name               G School                         Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== = ============================== ===== ===== 
   51   51 1038 Michael Brown        Lurgio                         13:56  6:38 
   52   52  597 Tyler North        6 FMS                            13:58  6:39 
   53   53 1095 Dylan Beaulieu     8 Merrimack                      13:59  6:40 
   54   54 1739 Brandon Lacroix    8 Woodbury                       14:00  6:40 
   55   55  786 Frank Cunniff      8 Hudson                         14:13  6:46 
   56   56 1088 Andrew Wojiak      7 Merrimack                      14:15  6:48 
   57   57 1375 Stephen Moran      7 Rundlett                       14:17  6:48 
   58   58 1367 Jackson Bouley     7 Rundlett                       14:26  6:53 
   59   59 1341 Sam McCarthy       7 PMS                            14:41  7:00 
   60   60 1384 Pepper Smith       8 Rundlett                       14:41  7:00 
   61   61 1346 Sam Martin         6 PMS                            14:59  7:08 
   62   62 1370 Sebastian Hart-Mey 7 Rundlett                       15:02  7:10 
   63   63 1045 Bryan Howell         Lurgio                         15:04  7:11 
   64   64 1383 Aaron Rockwood     6 Rundlett                       15:06  7:12 
   65   65 1348 James Taper        6 PMS                            15:07  7:12 
   66   66 1340 Trevor Deane       7 PMS                            15:24  7:20 
   67   67 1338 Matt Curran        8 PMS                            15:54  7:35 
   68   68 1374 James Mc Andrew    6 Rundlett                       16:03  7:39 
   69   69 1342 Sam Maiden         7 PMS                            16:43  7:58 
   70   70 1378 Cass Parker        7 Rundlett                       17:23  8:17 
                                                                      Page 1
                      Tri-County Middle School League
                 Cross Country Championship              
                       Mine Falls Park - Nashua, NH
                ============== 2.1 Miles =================
 
================================ Boys Class I Race A =============================
Place TmPl No.  Name               G School                         Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== = ============================== ===== ===== 
    1    1  616 Owen Clark         8 GHHMS                          11:40  5:34 
    2    2  363 Benjamin Platt     8 Amherst                        11:51  5:39 
    3       398 Fafard Tim         8 Boynton                        11:52  5:39 
    4    3  746 Cameron Jackson    7 Hollis Brookline               11:58  5:42 
    5    4 1117 McMaster Jake      7 Milford                        12:14  5:50 
    6    5 1118 Ricca Jacob        7 Milford                        12:17  5:51 
    7    6 1120 Tamulonis Tim      7 Milford                        12:19  5:52 
    8    7  350 Casey Devanney     6 Amherst                        12:21  5:53 
    9    8  360 Eli Moskowitz      8 Amherst                        12:25  5:55 
   10    9 1119 Letarte Adam       8 Milford                        12:27  5:56 
   11   10  730 Ryan St. Hilaire   8 Hollis Brookline               12:29  5:57 
   12   11  617 Jake Rowell        8 GHHMS                          12:32  5:58 
   13   12 1584 Matt Robinson      8 West Running Brook             12:38  6:01 
   14   13 1195 Andrew Armstrong   8 MVMS                           12:41  6:03 
   15   14 1257 Ryan Szczygielski  8 Nashua Catholic                12:42  6:03 
   16   15 1595 Brandon Bielinski  8 Windham Middle                 12:47  6:05 
   17   16  345 Brandon Clark      7 Amherst                        12:48  6:06 
   18   17  619 Jericho Howell     8 GHHMS                          12:51  6:07 
   19   18  622 Ryan Lynch         8 GHHMS                          12:52  6:08 
   20   19 1235 Andrew Dahl        7 Nashua Catholic                12:56  6:10 
   21   20  733 Ben Goodman        8 Hollis Brookline               12:57  6:10 
   22   21 1624 Austin Messina     8 Windham Middle                 12:58  6:11 
   23   22 1205 Marcus Haynes      8 MVMS                           12:59  6:11 
   24   23 1253 Ethan Micheau      8 Nashua Catholic                13:00  6:12 
   25   24 1256 Patrick Swanson    8 Nashua Catholic                13:04  6:14 
   26   25 1234 Garett Bozek       7 Nashua Catholic                13:06  6:14 
   27   26  621 Jack Collyer       8 GHHMS                          13:07  6:15 
   28   27  734 Riley Hamel        8 Hollis Brookline               13:09  6:16 
   29   28  735 Jeremy Ide         8 Hollis Brookline               13:09  6:16 
   30   29  624 Kevin Stanley      8 GHHMS                          13:10  6:16 
   31   30 1238 Casey Fisher       7 Nashua Catholic                13:14  6:18 
   32       399 Traffie Avery      7 Boynton                        13:15  6:19 
   33   31 1121 Leach Kyle         8 Milford                        13:25  6:24 
   34   32 1581 Tyler Busby        8 West Running Brook             13:26  6:24 
   35   33 1122 Degraffenri Joseph 7 Milford                        13:27  6:24 
   36   34  620 Tom Hanlon         7 GHHMS                          13:29  6:26 
   37   35 1196 Cameron Armstrong  7 MVMS                           13:36  6:29 
   38   36  339 Ryan Boehm         6 Amherst                        13:42  6:32 
   39   37  748 Zachary Crooks     7 Hollis Brookline               13:43  6:32 
   40   38 1211 Cody Murphy        8 MVMS                           13:46  6:34 
   41   39 1603 Doug Deluca        7 Windham Middle                 13:47  6:34 
   42   40  341 Joe Caraccio       8 Amherst                        13:50  6:36 
   43   41 1208 Matthew Shaw       8 MVMS                           13:51  6:36 
   44   42 1597 Peter Caron        7 Windham Middle                 14:03  6:42 
   45   43  348 Stefan DeShazo     8 Amherst                        14:09  6:45 
   46   44 1123 Smith AJ           8 Milford                        14:17  6:48 
   47   45 1621 Justin Manter      8 Windham Middle                 14:18  6:49 
   48   46  729 Matt Thyng         8 Hollis Brookline               14:22  6:51 
   49   47 1247 Alex Arika         8 Nashua Catholic                14:27  6:53 
   50   48 1197 Brad Beliveau      8 MVMS                           14:53  7:05 


                                                                      Page 2
                      Tri-County Middle School League
                 Cross Country Championship              
                       Mine Falls Park - Nashua, NH
                ============== 2.1 Miles =================
 
================================ Boys Class I Race A =============================
Place TmPl No.  Name               G School                         Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== = ============================== ===== ===== 
   51   49 1588 Adam Guyer         7 West Running Brook             14:58  7:08 
   52   50 1614 Kurtis Jolicoeur   8 Windham Middle                 15:20  7:18 
   53   51 1589 Colin Bigelow      6 West Running Brook             15:27  7:22 
   54   52 1204 Stu Goldstein      8 MVMS                           15:31  7:24 
   55   53 1592 Anthony Tsekrekas  6 West Running Brook             16:05  7:40 
   56   54 1583 Sam Francis        8 West Running Brook             17:38  8:24 
   57   55 1585 Padric Berting     7 West Running Brook             19:23  9:14 
   58      1582 Zach Derepenteigh  8 West Running Brook             25:52 12:19