Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/nh/Oct16_8thAnn_set1.shtml

8th Annual CMN Run For the Kids 5K

Nottingham, NH, October 16, 2010

[Top Ten Results | Age Division Results | NH Grand Prix Points Results By Team | NH Grand Prix Age Graded Results FEMALE | NH Grand Prix Age Graded Results MALE | NH Grand Prix By Age Division ]

Overall Results

To Benefit the Children's Miracle Network and Boston Children's Hospital

                                                                      Page 1
                    8th Annual CMN Run for the Kids 5K
                                           
October 16, 2010       5K     (USATF Certified #NH10010RF)      Nottingham, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services      send corrections to aimee@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team  
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== 
    1   1/4    M2029   16:30   5:20 Ryan Kelly             29 M   128 Concord NH              GSRT  
    2   1/2    M1519   17:46   5:44 Mike Giberti           18 M    53 Derry NH                GDTC  
    3   1/19   M4549   17:51   5:46 Patrick Connelly       47 M    98 Chester NH              GDTC  
    4   1/8    M3039   17:53   5:47 Jimmie Cochran         35 M   236 Sandown NH              GDTC  
    5   2/19   M4549   17:57   5:48 Randy Macneill         49 M   242 Epping NH               GCS   
    6   1/8    M4044   18:06   5:51 Sean Snow              44 M   127 Dunbarton NH            GSRT  
    7   2/8    M3039   18:20   5:55 Chris Poulos           37 M    60 Nashua NH               GCS   
    8   3/8    M3039   18:32   5:59 Michael Fraysse        38 M    34 Derry NH                GDTC  
    9   3/19   M4549   18:40   6:02 David Audet            45 M   239 Concord NH              GSRT  
   10   4/8    M3039   18:48   6:04 William Alizio         31 M    52 Derry NH                GDTC  
   11   1/11   M5054   18:51   6:05 Bob Strout             54 M   237 Salisbury MA                  
   12   4/19   M4549   18:53   6:06 Charlie Bemis          47 M    73 Derry NH                GDTC  
   13   2/11   M5054   19:15   6:13 Jeremiah Fitzgibbon    53 M    21 Bedford NH              GCS   
   14   2/8    M4044   19:32   6:18 Michael Wade           41 M     7 Nashua NH               GCS   
   15   2/4    M2029   19:55   6:26 Dana Breeden           23 M    48 Derry NH                GDTC  
   16   1/7    M5559   20:01   6:28 Perry Seagroves        57 M    85 Concord NH              GSRT  
   17   3/11   M5054   20:13   6:32 Scott Morrison         50 M   107 Concord NH              GSRT  
   18   4/11   M5054   20:16   6:33 Ken Martin             50 M    16 Manchester NH           GDTC  
   19   5/8    M3039   20:22   6:35 Trent Hayden           34 M    58 Nashua NH               GCS   
   20   2/7    M5559   20:30   6:37 Paul Hughes            56 M    96 Chelmsford MA           GCS   
   21   5/19   M4549   20:32   6:38 Paul Hadley            47 M   374 Chelmsford MA           GCS   
   22   5/11   M5054   20:33   6:38 Jim Peters             54 M    69 Derry NH                GDTC  
   23   1/7    M6064   20:38   6:40 Scott Abercrombie      60 M    83 Salem NH                GDTC  
   24   1/10   F3039   20:49   6:43 Elizabeth Hall         37 F    49 Merrimack NH            GCS   
   25   3/8    M4044   20:57   6:46 Steven Soba            40 M   126 Goffstown NH            GSRT  
   26   2/7    M6064   21:00   6:47 Paul Lindsay           63 M   232 Northwood NH            RR    
   27   1/5    M6569   21:09*  6:50 Milton Schumacher      66 M   230 N Scituate RI           GCS   
   28   3/7    M5559   21:12   6:51 Tom Kolb               55 M   109 Merrimack NH            GCS   
   29   2/2    M1519   21:23   6:54 Mark Velino            15 M   118 Amherst NH              GCS   
   30   3/4    M2029   21:26   6:55 Daniel Bunker          28 M    64 Bow NH                  GSRT  
   31   4/7    M5559   21:29   6:56 Steve Smolenski        55 M    25 Windham NH              GDTC  
   32   6/19   M4549   21:35   6:58 Andy Winter            48 M    99 Hampton NH                    
   33   7/19   M4549   21:42   7:00 Richard Roy            49 M   115 Nashua NH               GCS   
   34   4/8    M4044   21:45   7:01 David Salois           42 M    43 Sandown NH              GDTC  
   35   5/8    M4044   21:50   7:03 Mark Duquette          44 M   110 Deerfield NH            GSRT  
   36   8/19   M4549   21:51   7:03 Rich Sparks            47 M    41 Amherst NH              GCS   
   37   9/19   M4549   21:52   7:03 Bob Dolan              49 M    22 Manchester NH           GDTC  
   38   5/7    M5559   21:53   7:04 Larry Nice             59 M   241 Manchester NH           AA    
   39   6/11   M5054   21:57   7:05 Jim Velino             50 M   119 Amherst NH              GCS   
   40   1/14   F5054   22:00   7:06 Lynn-Marie Fawcett     54 F    86 Chester NH              GDTC  
   41   1/4    F4549   22:07   7:08 Lisa Ransom            47 F    91 Concord NH              GSRT  
   42   1/7    F4044   22:16   7:11 Sue Donovan            43 F    33 Billerica MA            GCS   
   43  10/19   M4549   22:20   7:13 Sean Coyle             47 M    17 Salem NH                GDTC  
   44  11/19   M4549   22:23   7:13 Tim Pifer              47 M    66 Concord NH              GSRT  
   45   2/5    M6569   22:24   7:14 Rick Stetson           66 M    39 Duxbury MA              GCS   
   46   7/11   M5054   22:26   7:15 Tom Koch               50 M    19 Waterville Valley NH    GDTC  
   47   6/8    M4044   22:31   7:16 John McGarvey          43 M   235 Winham NH               GDTC  
   48   1/2    M1114   22:44   7:20 Jacob Carrier          11 M   120 Manchester NH                 
   49   8/11   M5054   22:55   7:24 Robert Parent          54 M   130 Manchester NH           GDTC  
   50   6/7    M5559   23:01   7:26 Edward Mahoney         56 M   124 Deerfield NH            AA    
  10/23/2010  3:22PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 2
                    8th Annual CMN Run for the Kids 5K
                                           
October 16, 2010       5K     (USATF Certified #NH10010RF)      Nottingham, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services      send corrections to aimee@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team  
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== 
   51   2/14   F5054   23:06   7:27 Gini Nichols           50 F   131 Candia NH               GSRT  
   52   2/2    M1114   23:28   7:35 Nick Philibert         12 M   121 Manchester NH                 
   53   2/10   F3039   23:32   7:36 Irene Park             38 F    27 Hudson NH               GDTC  
   54  12/19   M4549   23:39   7:38 Stephen Lee            47 M   108 Concord NH              GSRT  
   55   3/14   F5054   23:53   7:43 Fiona McDonnell        54 F   117 Hollis NH               GCS   
   56  13/19   M4549   23:57   7:44 Mark Lutter            49 M    11 Hudson NH               GDTC  
   57  14/19   M4549   23:57   7:44 Gregory Sevinsky       46 M    15 Chester NH                    
   58   2/4    F4549   23:59   7:45 Vickie Kalil           48 F   112 Manchester NH           GDTC  
   59  15/19   M4549   24:10   7:48 Tom Moran              47 M   113 Concord NH              GSRT  
   60   4/4    M2029   24:11   7:48 Mike Menard            24 M   134 Deerfield NH                  
   61  16/19   M4549   24:19   7:51 Chip Mark              45 M   106 Concord NH              GSRT  
   62   9/11   M5054   24:20   7:51 Joseph Lafrance        52 M    46 Tilton NH               GSRT  
   63   4/14   F5054   24:24   7:53 Andrea Pierce          51 F    42 Hollis NH               GCS   
   64   5/14   F5054   24:25   7:53 Debra Kenney           54 F    82 Salem NH                GDTC  
   65   3/10   F3039   24:27   7:54 Sarah Lester           39 F    93 Andover NH              GSRT  
   66   6/14   F5054   24:31   7:55 Nancy Peabody          50 F   132 Londonderry NH          GDTC  
   67   1/5    F5559   24:32   7:55 Linda Lutter           57 F    12 Hudson NH               GDTC  
   68  17/19   M4549   24:35   7:56 Edward Burkinshaw      48 M    87 Clinton MA              GDTC  
   69   2/7    F4044   24:43   7:59 Lisa Lombardi          42 F   123 Brookline NH            GCS   
   70   3/7    M6064   24:50   8:01 Gary See               63 M   103 Salem NH                GDTC  
   71   4/10   F3039   24:53   8:02 Amy Doyle              35 F    30 Merrimack NH                  
   72   1/3    F1519   24:57   8:03 Cassandra Dolan        18 F    57 Manchester NH           GDTC  
   73   4/7    M6064   25:11   8:08 Rich Clark             60 M   105 Raymond NH                    
   74   3/7    F4044   25:20   8:11 Andrea Peterson        40 F   111 Raymond NH              GDTC  
   75  10/11   M5054   25:23   8:12 Lynn Wiles             54 M    10 Londonderry NH          GDTC  
   76   5/10   F3039   25:35   8:15 Kateri McCarthy        30 F    24 Hampton NH              GDTC  
   77   6/10   F3039   25:40   8:17 Christine Madden       34 F     8 Hopkinton NH            GSRT  
   78   3/5    M6569   25:51   8:21 Steve Moland           67 M   373 Litchfield NH           GDTC  
   79   2/5    F5559   26:05   8:25 Robin Rocha            57 F     6 Merrimack NH            GCS   
   80   7/14   F5054   26:12   8:27 Martha Hauser          50 F   129 Deering NH              GSRT  
   81   3/4    F4549   26:41   8:37 Jean Manning           47 F     4 Derry NH                GDTC  
   82   4/5    M6569   26:42   8:37 Brian Sanborn          65 M    79 Milford NH              GCS   
   83   1/8    M7099   26:51*  8:40 Rod L'Italien          75 M    74 Newburyport MA                
   84   5/7    M6064   27:01   8:43 Walter Slozak          60 M    14 Londonderry NH          GDTC  
   85   3/5    F5559   27:13   8:47 Debra Fortier          56 F    95 Concord NH              GSRT  
   86   6/7    M6064   27:22   8:50 David Salvas           61 M   229 Amherst NH              GCS   
   87  18/19   M4549   27:26   8:51 David Giberti          49 M   125 Derry NH                      
   88   6/8    M3039   27:29   8:52 Jim Eden               39 M    31 Merrimack NH            GCS   
   89   1/5    F6064   27:34   8:54 Aline Kenney           62 F   368 Nashua NH               GCS   
   90   7/7    M6064   27:34   8:54 Dave Breeden           60 M    47 Derry NH                GDTC  
   91   4/7    F4044   27:45   8:57 Suzanne Barker         40 F    35 Amherst NH              GCS   
   92   7/8    M3039   27:46   8:58 Adam Rouillard         30 M   133 Manchester NH                 
   93   8/14   F5054   27:48   8:58 Annette Kontos         51 F    68 Bow NH                  GSRT  
   94   2/8    M7099   27:51   8:59 Shu Minami             72 M   234 Mount Vernon NH         GCS   
   95  19/19   M4549   27:54   9:00 Darryl Bethel          48 M     9 Manchester NH                 
   96   9/14   F5054   27:56   9:01 Kathleen Graziano      52 F    62 Wilmington MA           GDTC  
   97   5/7    F4044   28:05   9:04 Denise O'Brien         44 F    26 Branford CT                   
   98   7/7    M5559   28:09   9:05 Lee Crockette          55 M   228 Kingston NH                   
   99   2/3    F1519   28:35   9:14 Taylor Studley         17 F    36 Amherst NH              GCS   
  100   7/10   F3039   28:37   9:14 Jenna Abren            37 F   116 Manchester NH           GDTC  
  10/23/2010  3:22PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 3
                    8th Annual CMN Run for the Kids 5K
                                           
October 16, 2010       5K     (USATF Certified #NH10010RF)      Nottingham, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services      send corrections to aimee@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team  
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== 
  101   4/4    F4549   28:38   9:15 Patti Bernier          46 F    72 Epsom NH                      
  102   5/5    M6569   28:39   9:15 William Manning        67 M     5 Derry NH                GDTC  
  103  10/14   F5054   28:40   9:15 Susan Broadwater       50 F    54 Bedford NH              GDTC  
  104  11/11   M5054   29:02   9:22 Rich Kenney            50 M    65 Atkinson NH             GDTC  
  105   7/8    M4044   29:17   9:27 Eric Eastman           40 M   104 Merrimack NH                  
  106   3/8    M7099   29:28   9:31 John Kick              78 M   240 Dunstable MA            GCS   
  107   1/1    F6569   29:32   9:32 Jane Levesque          69 F    75 Nashua NH               GCS   
  108   2/5    F6064   29:38   9:34 Genia Sanborn          60 F    78 Milford NH              GCS   
  109   3/5    F6064   29:56   9:40 Judi Moland            64 F   372 Litchfield NH           GDTC  
  110   6/7    F4044   30:16   9:46 Alison Miller          41 F    97 Windham NH              GDTC  
  111   4/5    F5559   30:28   9:50 Deborah Roy            56 F   114 Nashua NH               GCS   
  112  11/14   F5054   30:35   9:52 Sue Riley              54 F    84 Epping NH                     
  113   1/2    F7099   30:54*  9:58 Sachiko Burkinshaw     72 F    89 Londonderry NH          GDTC  
  114   4/8    M7099   30:58  10:00 Eldon Burkinshaw       72 M    88 Londonderry NH          GDTC  
  115   5/8    M7099   31:40  10:13 Richard Satter         70 M    40 Bedford NH              AA    
  116   8/8    M4044   32:00  10:20 Clyde Trask            44 M   238 Laconia NH                    
  117   8/10   F3039   32:16  10:25 Melissa Buckner        34 F    37 Deerfield NH                  
  118   9/10   F3039   32:48  10:35 Rebecca Lounsbury      32 F    63 Center Barnstead NE           
  119   1/1    M0110   32:52  10:37 David Reynolds          9 M    94 Andover NH                    
  120   1/1    F1114   33:00  10:39 Regan Coyle            14 F    18 Salem NH                GDTC  
  121   5/5    F5559   33:12  10:43 Bonney Cashin          58 F   244 Derry NH                GDTC  
  122   1/2    F2029   33:12  10:43 Crystal St. Hilaire    29 F   102 Salem NH                GDTC  
  123   6/8    M7099   33:23  10:46 Dick Kuhl              75 M    71 Bedford NH              AA    
  124   4/5    F6064   33:28  10:48 Lue San Antonio        64 F   101 Seabrook NH             GDTC  
  125   7/8    M7099   34:11  11:02 Roger Gosselin         70 M    81 Manchester NH           AA    
  126  12/14   F5054   34:53  11:15 Rosa Tejada            51 F    29 Derry NH                GDTC  
  127  10/10   F3039   37:55  12:14 Michele Carrier        39 F   122 Manchester NH                 
  128   2/2    F2029   38:56  12:34 Angie Robidoux         27 F    67 Salem NH                GDTC  
  129   8/8    M3039   38:59  12:35 Daniel Buckner         36 M    38 Deerfield NH                  
  130  13/14   F5054   39:36  12:47 Diane Breeden          54 F   231 Derry NH                GDTC  
  131   8/8    M7099   41:27  13:23 Bob Gorham             74 M   233 Derry NH                GDTC  
  132   3/3    F1519   41:52  13:31 Janice Knepp           18 F    77 Londonderry NH          GDTC  
  133  14/14   F5054   41:53  13:31 Maureen Knepp          53 F    76 Londonderry NH          GDTC  
  134   7/7    F4044   43:03  13:53 Brenda Coyle           44 F   243 Salem NH                GDTC  
  135   2/2    F7099   43:42  14:06 Charlotte Schwartz     72 F    56 Manchester NH           GDTC  
  136   5/5    F6064   44:41  14:25 Maureen Marcotte       63 F    92 Derry NH                GDTC  
  10/23/2010  3:22PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline