Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/nh/Oct12_Belmon_set1.shtml

Belmont Middle School Invitational

Belmont, NH, October 12, 2010

[Boys Team Results | Girls Individual Results | Girls Team Results ]

Boys Individual Results

                                                                      Page 1
                2010 BELMONT MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL     
                               Cross Country
           Oct.12th, 2010    2 mile       Belmont HS, Belmont, NH
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================
                          *** BOYS - RESULTS ***
Place TmPl Time    Pace  Name                       School                    Race# 
===== ==== ======= ===== ========================== ========================= ===== 
    1    1   12:48  6:24 Marc Roy                   WINNISQUAM                  816 
    2    2   12:57  6:29 Ryan Lafrance              GILFORD                     659 
    3    3   12:58  6:29 Cody Leahy                 KENNETT MIDDLE              763 
    4    4   12:59  6:30 Brandon Dilucchio          KENNETT MIDDLE              754 
    5    5   13:21  6:41 Brian Engelson             LACONIA                     851 
    6    6   13:27  6:44 Anthony Tur                BELMONT                     699 
    7    7   13:30  6:45 Isaac Williams             PLYMOUTH                    835 
    8    8   13:45  6:53 Peter Sawitsky             HOPKINTON                   772 
    9    9   13:50  6:55 Brandon Richardson         MERRIMACK VALLEY            873 
   10   10   13:52  6:56 Gabe Varney                ALTON CENTRAL               681 
   11   11   14:16  7:08 Tim Laracy                 KENNETT MIDDLE              762 
   12   12   14:22  7:11 Dustin Moore               BERLIN JR. HIGH             724 
   13   13   14:27  7:14 Ian Rupp                   BELMONT                     697 
   14   14   14:34  7:17 Ben Zimmer                 KENNETT MIDDLE              771 
   15   15   14:37  7:19 Matthew Johnson            ALTON CENTRAL               675 
   16   16   14:38  7:19 Tim Sawitsky               HOPKINTON                   773 
   17   17   14:41  7:21 Josh Kondrat               KENNETT MIDDLE              760 
   18   18   14:42  7:21 Simeon Marklin             HOPKINTON                   774 
   19   19   14:57  7:29 Jamie Gill                 GILFORD                     656 
   20   20   15:01  7:31 Brandon Bisson             BERLIN JR. HIGH             716 
   21   21   15:01  7:31 Matt Young                 GILFORD                     655 
   22   22   15:04  7:32 Hunter Sanborn             ALTON CENTRAL               679 
   23   23   15:04  7:32 Cameron Kennedy            KENNETT MIDDLE              759 
   24   24   15:08  7:34 Bryan Baker                KENNETT MIDDLE              744 
   25        15:09  7:35 Thomas Welch               KENNETT MIDDLE              768 
   26   25   15:11  7:36 J.J Braga                  WINNISQUAM                  817 
   27   26   15:15  7:38 Hudson Ingoldsby           ALTON CENTRAL               674 
   28        15:20  7:40 Conor Conkling             SANT BANI                   802 
   29   27   15:21  7:41 Mark Young                 GILFORD                     661 
   30   28   15:23  7:42 Duncan Calder              HOPKINTON                   775 
   31        15:24  7:42 Kyle Williams              KENNETT MIDDLE              769 
   32        15:24  7:42 Nick Brustin               KENNETT MIDDLE              748 
   33   29   15:24  7:42 Jesse Fecteau              BERLIN JR. HIGH             719 
   34        15:26  7:43 Mitchell Evans             KENNETT MIDDLE              755 
   35   30   15:28  7:44 Dylan Tuttle               ALTON CENTRAL               680 
   36        15:29  7:45 Garrett Fortin             KENNETT MIDDLE              756 
   37   31   15:30  7:45 Patrick McKenna            GILFORD                     658 
   38   32   15:42  7:51 Tyler Pake                 WINNISQUAM                  818 
   39        15:43  7:52 Brycen Hill                KENNETT MIDDLE              758 
   40   33   15:48  7:54 Hunter Conway              KEARSARGE                   841 
   41   34   15:49  7:55 Taylor Hunt                MERRIMACK VALLEY            872 
   42        15:51  7:56 Trevor Frederick           SANT BANI                   803 
   43        15:55  7:58 Aidan Laracy               KENNETT MIDDLE              761 
   44   35   15:56  7:58 Troy Harper                LACONIA                     855 
   45   36   15:56  7:58 Matthew Dami               BELMONT                     694 
   46   37   15:57  7:59 Bryson Haddock             LACONIA                     854 
   47   38   16:00  8:00 Nikolai Fernandez          BELMONT                     695 
   48        16:04  8:02 James Curran               KENNETT MIDDLE              750 
   49   39   16:04  8:02 Robbie Rattee              MERRIMACK VALLEY            876 
   50   40   16:06  8:03 Dan Storrer                WINNISQUAM                  823 


                                                                      Page 2
                2010 BELMONT MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL     
                               Cross Country
           Oct.12th, 2010    2 mile       Belmont HS, Belmont, NH
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================
                          *** BOYS - RESULTS ***
Place TmPl Time    Pace  Name                       School                    Race# 
===== ==== ======= ===== ========================== ========================= ===== 
   51   41   16:06  8:03 Nicholas Murray            LACONIA                     856 
   52   42   16:09  8:05 Trevor Parsons             MERRIMACK VALLEY            882 
   53   43   16:11  8:06 Madison Guyotte-Niles      LACONIA                     853 
   54   44   16:20  8:10 Austin Demers              BERLIN JR. HIGH             717 
   55   45   16:34  8:17 Keith Morin                BERLIN JR. HIGH             725 
   56   46   16:35  8:18 Blake Fitzherbert          BERLIN JR. HIGH             720 
   57   47   16:38  8:19 Andrew Knight              HOPKINTON                   777 
   58   48   16:39  8:20 Hayden Benson              HOPKINTON                   776 
   59   49   16:42  8:21 Connor Carbone             MERRIMACK VALLEY            881 
   60        16:48  8:24 Liam Devine                KENNETT MIDDLE              753 
   61        16:51  8:26 Sam Sires                  KENNETT MIDDLE              767 
   62        16:54  8:27 Jon Brady                  KENNETT MIDDLE              746 
   63   50   17:02  8:31 Nicholas Bowen             BELMONT                     693 
   64   51   17:13  8:37 Triston Poirier            BERLIN JR. HIGH             727 
   65        17:13  8:37 Logan Bergquist            BERLIN JR. HIGH             715 
   66   52   17:14  8:37 Aaron Cote                 WINNISQUAM                  819 
   67        17:14  8:37 Tim Glover                 BERLIN JR. HIGH             722 
   68        17:15  8:38 Tyger Murray               BERLIN JR. HIGH             726 
   69   53   17:16  8:38 Aiza Danis                 NEWFOUND                    867 
   70   54   17:17  8:39 Cam Pidgeon                NEWFOUND                    870 
   71   55   17:22  8:41 Philip Green               PLYMOUTH                    829 
   72   56   17:26  8:43 Kevin Mackenzie            HOPKINTON                   780 
   73   57   17:31  8:46 Michael Wernig             GILFORD                     665 
   74   58   17:31  8:46 Kyle Slogic                KEARSARGE                   840 
   75   59   17:32  8:46 Zach Baker                 WINNISQUAM                  824 
   76   60   17:33  8:47 Brandon Morin              ALTON CENTRAL               688 
   77   61   17:48  8:54 Phillip Whiting            KEARSARGE                   843 
   78   62   17:51  8:56 Ben Altmire                GILFORD                     660 
   79        17:57  8:59 Garrett Boyd               KENNETT MIDDLE              745 
   80   63   18:01  9:01 Corey Ackerson             MERRIMACK VALLEY            883 
   81   64   18:05  9:03 Torrey Martinez            WINNISQUAM                  999 
   82   65   18:06  9:03 Mac Camara                 NEWFOUND                    866 
   83        18:09  9:05 Thomas Fulweiler           WINNISQUAM                  825 
   84        18:12  9:06 Casey Sprague              WINNISQUAM                  821 
   85   66   18:13  9:07 James Hackeman             NEWFOUND                    871 
   86   67   18:13  9:07 Colm Connor                NEWFOUND                    868 
   87   68   18:21  9:11 Hunter Kierstead           ALTON CENTRAL               676 
   88        18:22  9:11 Cam Atherton               WINNISQUAM                  820 
   89   69   18:23  9:12 Aiden Nelson-Peck          PLYMOUTH                    831 
   90   70   18:25  9:13 Eric Scheuch               KEARSARGE                   838 
   91        18:26  9:13 Reilly Wood                BERLIN JR. HIGH             731 
   92   71   18:26  9:13 Trent Bourgoine            MERRIMACK VALLEY            874 
   93        18:37  9:19 Jacob Mooney               GILFORD                     664 
   94        18:45  9:23 Kyle Barrett               ALTON CENTRAL               671 
   95        18:45  9:23 Finn Callahan              SANT BANI                   805 
   96        18:47  9:24 Jackee Smith               BERLIN JR. HIGH             728 
   97        18:49  9:25 Bowman Ridinger            HOPKINTON                   778 
   98        18:57  9:29 Danny Dockham              MERRIMACK VALLEY            880 
   99        18:58  9:29 Christian Smith            WINNISQUAM                  822 
  100        18:58  9:29 Zach Farren                BERLIN JR. HIGH             718 


                                                                      Page 3
                2010 BELMONT MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL     
                               Cross Country
           Oct.12th, 2010    2 mile       Belmont HS, Belmont, NH
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================
                          *** BOYS - RESULTS ***
Place TmPl Time    Pace  Name                       School                    Race# 
===== ==== ======= ===== ========================== ========================= ===== 
  101        19:10  9:35 Adam Martinese             KENNETT MIDDLE              765 
  102        19:12  9:36 Zac Mercauto               KENNETT MIDDLE              766 
  103        19:30  9:45 Greyson Goss               KENNETT MIDDLE              757 
  104   72   19:33  9:47 Nicholas Ferre             LACONIA                     852 
  105        19:33  9:47 Alex Amann                 GILFORD                     663 
  106   73   19:34  9:47 Dylan Mitchell             PLYMOUTH                    830 
  107        19:35  9:48 Dylan Winters              KENNETT MIDDLE              770 
  108        19:41  9:51 Branden Dupont             MERRIMACK VALLEY            877 
  109   74   19:41  9:51 Garrett Murch              BELMONT                     696 
  110        19:42  9:51 Mike Sterling              BERLIN JR. HIGH             729 
  111        19:48  9:54 Aiden McCluskey            HOPKINTON                   781 
  112   75   19:54  9:57 Robert Kretz               PLYMOUTH                    834 
  113        20:21 10:11 Will Maloy                 HOPKINTON                   782 
  114   76   20:22 10:11 Joe Monroe                 NEWFOUND                    869 
  115        20:38 10:19 Will Dupont                MERRIMACK VALLEY            878 
  116        20:50 10:25 Ben Bergeron               BERLIN JR. HIGH             714 
  117        21:31 10:46 Justin Descoteaux          KENNETT MIDDLE              751 
  118        21:36 10:48 Matthew Brydon             KENNETT MIDDLE              749 
  119        22:11 11:06 Hunter Blake               MERRIMACK VALLEY            875 
  120        22:25 11:13 Cody Miller                BERLIN JR. HIGH             723 
  121        22:40 11:20 Zackarie Brown             ALTON CENTRAL               673 
  122        24:13 12:07 Dade Perron                MERRIMACK VALLEY            879 
  123   77   24:19 12:10 Cody Watson                BELMONT                     700 
  124        24:48 12:24 Cullen Fortier             BERLIN JR. HIGH             721 
  125        25:38 12:49 Owen Parker                ALTON CENTRAL               678 
  126        25:56 12:58 Connor Anderson            GILFORD                     657 
  127        25:58 12:59 Drew Taylor                BELMONT                     698 
  128   78   26:25 13:13 Zander Blasingame          KEARSARGE                   842 
  129        26:27 13:14 Chirs Auger                BERLIN JR. HIGH             713 
  130        26:31 13:16 Brennan Macaig             SANT BANI                   804 
  131        28:21 14:11 Jordan Whiting             BERLIN JR. HIGH             730 
  132        36:25 18:13 Alex Brown                 ALTON CENTRAL               672