Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/nh/Nov7_Manche_set7.shtml

Manchester City Marathon/Half Marathon

Manchester, NH, November 7, 2010

[Marathon Results | Half Marathon Results | Marathon Splits | Half Marathon Splits | Marathon Relay | Marathon Relay Splits | Half Marathon Awards | Marathon Relay Awards ]

Marathon Awards

                  OVERALL WINNERS- MANCHESTER MARATHON


                           TOP 3 MALE FINISHERS

Place Bib#  Event Name                     Ag City             St Tagtime Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================== == ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   213 MAR   Evan Graves              29 CARRIBOU         ME 2:29:39 2:29:39 
    2   468 MAR   Scott Rowe               36 DOVER            NH 2:32:12 2:32:12 
    3   496 MAR   Eric Shannon             26 WILLIAMSTOWN     MA 2:40:29 2:40:31 
                          TOP 3 FEMALE FINISHERS

Place Bib#  Event Name                     Ag City             St Tagtime Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================== == ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   198 MAR   Mary Garrity             27 MANCHESTER       NH 3:13:12 3:13:14 
    2   378 MAR   Barbara McManus          42 WORCESTER        MA 3:16:03 3:16:04 
    3    80 MAR   Stephanie Burnham        29 MANCHESTER       NH 3:17:01 3:17:03 
                            TOP 3 MALE MASTERS

Place Bib#  Event Name                     Ag City             St Tagtime Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================== == ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   403 MAR   Titus Mutinda            45 LOWLL            MA 2:40:46 2:40:46 
    2    68 MAR   Jeff Brooks              40 COLEBROOK        NH 2:54:29 2:54:29 
    3   221 MAR   Joe Gydus                43 ARLINGTON        MA 2:58:15 2:58:18 
                           TOP 3 FEMALE MASTERS

Place Bib#  Event Name                     Ag City             St Tagtime Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================== == ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   461 MAR   Leslie Reap              40 AMHERST          NH 3:30:59 3:31:00 
    2   570 MAR   Deana Vonschantz         46 CHESTER          NH 3:34:58 3:35:04 
    3   265 MAR   Sandra Izzo              51 LAKE PLACID      NY 3:36:45 3:37:12 

             WHEEL CHAIR RESULTS 2010 MANCHESTER MARATHON

Place Bib#  Statu Name                     G Age City   St Finish  Pace  Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ===== ======================== = === ====== == ======= ===== ======== = 
    1   160 wheel Mike Psaledas            M  41 Manche NH 3:29:25  8:00   1/1    M 




                        MARATHON AGE GROUP WINNERS


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Statu Name                     Age City             St Guntime Tagtime 
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   322 MAR   Ross Lannin               18 Mason            NH 3:57:38 3:56:34 
    2    72 MAR   Mike Brown                13 Bedford          NH 4:10:40 4:09:47 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Statu Name                     Age City             St Guntime Tagtime 
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   379 MAR   Katherine McWilliams      19 Gorham           ME 3:45:56 3:45:38 
    2   180 MAR   Micheala Foley            18 Eliot            ME 4:30:19 4:29:16 
    3   303 MAR   Aimee Konet               19 Friendswood      TX 5:35:45 5:35:45 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Statu Name                     Age City             St Guntime Tagtime 
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   385 MAR   Ryan Miling               22 Boston           MA 2:46:39 2:46:39 
    2     1 MAR   Ryan Kelly                29 Concord          NH 2:48:59 2:48:57 
    3   318 MAR   Samuel Lalindo            23 Epping           NH 2:53:13 2:53:12 
    4   242 MAR   Daniel Hemel              25 New Haven        CT 3:03:21 3:03:16 
    5   296 MAR   Grant Klene               29 Manchester       NH 3:08:45 3:08:43 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Statu Name                     Age City             St Guntime Tagtime 
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   414 MAR   Issy Nielson              28 Warwick          RI 3:20:17 3:18:52 
    2   431 MAR   Melissa Pelletier         22 Merrimack        NH 3:28:47 3:28:40 
    3     2 MAR   Amber Ferreira            28 Concord          NH 3:33:29 3:33:26 
    4   586 MAR   Emmy Wohlgemuth           28 Baltimore        MD 3:38:38 3:37:20 
    5   521 MAR   Steph Steeves             23 Winooski         VT 3:38:06 3:37:49 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Statu Name                     Age City             St Guntime Tagtime 
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   351 MAR   Brendan Lynch             32 Dorchester       MA 2:41:44 2:41:44 
    2   475 MAR   Sebastien Roulier         36 Sherbrooke       QC 2:48:21 2:48:21 
    3   232 MAR   Dave Hannon               39 West Roxbury     MA 2:54:08 2:54:07 
    4   546 MAR   Justin Thibault           30 Burlington       VT 2:56:22 2:56:20 
    5   132 MAR   Fergus Cullen             38 Dover            NH 2:57:42 2:57:42 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Statu Name                     Age City             St Guntime Tagtime 
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   152 MAR   Christin Doneski          39 Hopkinton        NH 3:18:11 3:18:08 
    2   184 MAR   Sarah Foshay              36 Scarborough      ME 3:34:33 3:34:06 
    3   300 MAR   Jennifer Koch             30 Baltimore        MD 3:35:12 3:35:00 
    4   149 MAR   Amy Dickson               33 Somerville       MA 3:36:28 3:36:17 
    5    27 MAR   Megan Barbero             31 Cambridge        MA 3:38:06 3:37:50 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Statu Name                     Age City             St Guntime Tagtime 
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    96 MAR   Marc-André Charette       41 Gatineau            3:01:41 3:01:41 
    2   569 MAR   Mark Volkmann             49 St Charles       MD 3:05:01 3:04:59 
    3    59 MAR   Camilien Boudreau         44 Quebec           QC 3:05:14 3:05:14 
    4   482 MAR   Steven Ruhm               41 Exeter           NH 3:08:44 3:08:42 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Statu Name                     Age City             St Guntime Tagtime 
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   207 MAR   Tammy Godin               47 North Grafton    MA 3:41:12 3:40:53 
    2   157 MAR   Barbara Drislane          45 Salem            NH 3:42:34 3:42:13 
    3   540 MAR   Lisa Talley               48 University City  MD 3:43:32 3:42:36 
    4   390 MAR   Crystal Moore             43 Raleigh          NC 3:45:20 3:45:03 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Statu Name                     Age City             St Guntime Tagtime 
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   240 MAR   Dale Heinen               55 Shoreview        MN 3:18:29 3:18:25 
    2    42 MAR   Peter Bignell             55 Wheelers Hill    VI 3:18:37 3:18:36 
    3   280 MAR   Dennis Jordan             59 Roseville        MN 3:20:02 3:19:59 
    4   446 MAR   Robert Poirier            55 Minot            ME 3:21:23 3:21:16 
    5   434 MAR   Terry Pescosolido         54 Columbus         OH 3:22:10 3:22:06 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Statu Name                     Age City             St Guntime Tagtime 
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   265 MAR   Sandra Izzo               51 Lake Placid      NY 3:37:12 3:36:45 
    2   562 MAR   Erika Van Flein           51 Fairbanks        AK 3:42:06 3:41:51 
    3    78 MAR   Kathleen Burley           50 Rockport         MA 3:46:06 3:46:03 
    4    29 MAR   Eileen Barnes Corley      51 New London       NH 3:57:54 3:57:39 
    5   529 MAR   Sarah Strickler           50 Arlington        VA 4:09:28 4:08:33 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Statu Name                     Age City             St Guntime Tagtime 
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    31 MAR   Doug Beagle               60 Houston          TX 3:34:52 3:34:38 
    2   224 MAR   Terrence Hakkola          60 Plymouth         MN 3:58:00 3:57:25 
    3   141 MAR   Richard Decample          65 Renton           WA 4:07:54 4:07:42 
    4   401 MAR   William Murray            60 Alton            NH 4:11:24 4:10:23 
    5    93 MAR   Steve Caum                60 Vergennes        VT 4:14:11 4:13:32 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Statu Name                     Age City             St Guntime Tagtime 
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   120 MAR   Caroline Coons            60 Wolfeboro        NH 4:16:27 4:15:06 
    2   344 MAR   Marian Loftin             64 Mobile           AL 4:19:42 4:18:23 
    3   368 MAR   Jo May                    62 Houston          TX 4:32:26 4:32:01 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Statu Name                     Age City             St Guntime Tagtime 
===== ===== ===== ======================== === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   503 MAR   Donald Siefers            73 Bradfordwoods    PA 4:24:18 4:24:17 
    2   254 MAR   Arthur Hoover             70 New Durham       NH 4:52:41 4:51:35 
    3   396 MAR   Ray Moses                 74 Huntsville       AL 5:41:22 5:41:22