Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/nh/May22_36thAn_set6.shtml

36th Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Race

Bedford, NH, May 22, 2010

[Overall 12k Results | 5K Top Ten Clydesdale/Filly Awards | 12K Cash Winners | 12K Age Group Awards w/Cash Winners Excluded | 12K Top Ten Clydesdale/Filly Awards | Overall 5K Results | 5K Team Team Awards | 5K Age Group Awards w/Cash Winners Excluded | 5K Cash Winners ]

12K USATF Team Awards


                    USATF TEAM RESULTS IN THE 12K RACE
              36th Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                      2010 USATF-NE 12K Championship
May 22, 2010    12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH10012RF)     Bedford, NH
      Timing: Granite State Race Services           Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   MALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS IN THE 12K RACE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                   
            37:18   38:43   39:04   39:35   39:39 (  40:01) (  40:29) = 3:14:19
         JUSTIN FYFFE, BOB WILES, ANDY MCCARRON, KEVIN GORMAN, MIKE QUINTAL,
         GREG HAMMETT, ALAN BERNIER
   2.  BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION             
            38:10   38:15   38:57   41:01   41:21 (  43:13) (  45:58) = 3:17:44
         MATTHEW ELY, MARK MILLER, BEN SCHMECKPEPER, WAYNE LEVY, KEVIN
         GALLAGHER, CHRIS GEORGE, ANDY MACDONALD
   3.  RETAILERS UNION (RUN)                   
            39:06   39:28   39:52   39:53   40:23 (  41:59) (  41:59) = 3:18:42
         JIM ST PIERRE, JUSTIN FREEMAN, TOM CASEY, JOSEPH KOECH, TIM CATOGGIO,
         TITUS MUTINDA, BEN NDAYA
   4.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                   
            39:28   39:46   40:10   40:14   40:32 (  40:48) (  41:05) = 3:20:10
         DAN PRINCIC, JOSE ORTIZ, MARK HUDSON, JOE HEGARTY, JOE NAVAS, CRAIG
         FRAM, SCOTT ANDERSON
   5.  GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB               
            39:38   40:27   40:53   41:36   42:08 (  42:30) (  42:33) = 3:24:42
         MATTHEW HARINGA, LOANNIS PAPALOPOULOS, RYAN PLACE, RYAN ASCHBRENNER,
         CHRIS LOUE, THOMAS YOUNG, IAN LAMBE
   6.  GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC           
            40:29   41:23   41:49   42:11   43:44 (  43:54) (  44:05) = 3:29:36
         RYAN ROBITAILLE, NORM LARSON, JOE NOONAN, TONY BATES, JAMES DONEGAN,
         RYAN KERRIGAN, MATTHEW DALL
   7.  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS            
            39:58   40:53   41:52   42:12   45:15 (  45:20) (  47:26) = 3:30:10
         MATTHEW HELMS, BRIAN FULLER, CARLOS RIVERA, PAUL FRATINI, JAKE BREWER,
         PETER FRATINI, JOHN MATTHEWS
   8.  CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                  
            41:11   41:32   44:20   44:45   45:23 (  46:17) (  47:29) = 3:37:11
         CHAD CARR, BERNAT OLLE, PATRICK BAZINET, KEVIN GRAVINA, JUSTIN
         VERDIRAME, DAVID MCCAIN, ANDREW GOLDTHORP
   9.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                  
            39:12   41:40   43:17   46:38   47:08 (  49:57) (  51:09) = 3:37:55
         TYLER ANDREWS, TERRY MCNATT, JONATHAN WALDRON, MICHAEL MCHUGH, GORDON
         MACFARLAND, STEPHEN PECKICONIS, MARSHALL RANDOLPH
  10.  SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                 
            43:21   43:51   43:56   44:15   44:42 (  50:31) (1:00:32) = 3:40:05
         CARL HARTFORD, CHRISTOPHER SMITH, ROBERT CIPRIANO, JONATHAN MAY,
         JEFFREY SILVEIRA, FRANK GEORGES, AARON BEER
  11.  GCS-TRIAD                               
            41:19   44:17   44:19   46:07   46:32 (  46:55) (  47:02) = 3:42:34
         RICH SMITH, JUSTIN SOUCY, RANDY MACNEILL, STEVE WOLFE, DENNIS
         TRANCHEMONTAGNE, CURT FISCHER, MICHAEL MERRA
  12.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS             
            42:10   45:13   45:38   46:01   47:36 (  48:10) (  48:31) = 3:46:38
         JOHN BARBOUR, JASON BUI, ANDREW BIANCHEN, CODY FREIHOFER, MICHAEL
         SHANAHAN, KEN JACOBSON, ANDRE CHANDONNET
  13.  WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB             
            46:15   46:45   47:31   48:23   48:54 (  51:11) = 3:57:48
         BOB STROUT, DENNIS DONOGHUE, DAVID KELLY, PETER HESLAM, JOHN WEBBER,
         RICK BAYKO
  14.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                      
            46:09   51:02   51:31   51:35   53:18 (  55:14) (1:13:37) = 4:13:35
         JONATHAN MIGANOWICZ, TIM BLOUIN, BRIAN BYRNE, MICHAEL AUGER, JOE
         DIMUCCI, JIM FAY, PAUL SCHELL
  15.  N.H. ATHLETIC ALLIANCE                  
            49:04   50:21   52:29   54:10   54:19 (  58:41) (1:25:28) = 4:20:23
         STEWART RICHMOND, PAUL CAMIRE, ALLEN COCO, BRIAN MAHONEY, JULES SPILL,
         BRIAN HARRINGTON, ROGER GOSSELIN
  16.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS               
            47:12   49:24   52:40   55:07   58:15 (1:36:34) = 4:22:38
         JANOS MAKO, STEVE SEIDE, WILL MEREDITH, JOHN KLESCHINSKY, PAUL HUDSON,
         BOB STAMM
  17.  EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB                 
            53:13   53:41   56:55 1:04:21 1:12:52 = 5:01:02
         SPENCER BEAVER, JASON BEAVER, LOUIS DISESSA, RAYMOND GAWLIK, RAYMOND
         WENNINGER

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
               MALE MASTERS 40+ TEAM RESULTS IN THE 12K RACE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                   
            40:48   41:05   41:14   41:26   41:55 (  42:01) (  43:02) = 3:26:28
         CRAIG FRAM, SCOTT ANDERSON, MIKE COONEY, HENRY SCOLLARD, MARK GIBSON,
         BOB DABRIEO, PAUL HAMMOND
   2.  GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC           
            41:23   41:49   42:11   44:21   45:23 (  51:39) (  53:26) = 3:35:07
         NORM LARSON, JOE NOONAN, TONY BATES, JACK PILLA, MIKE EARLY, CHUCK
         ARNOLD, JOHN VALENTINE
   3.  GCS-TRIAD                               
            41:19   44:19   46:07   46:32   46:55 (  47:02) (  47:54) = 3:45:12
         RICH SMITH, RANDY MACNEILL, STEVE WOLFE, DENNIS TRANCHEMONTAGNE, CURT
         FISCHER, MICHAEL MERRA, CARL HEFFLEFINGER
   4.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                  
            41:40   43:17   46:38   47:08   49:57 (  51:09) (  53:50) = 3:48:40
         TERRY MCNATT, JONATHAN WALDRON, MICHAEL MCHUGH, GORDON MACFARLAND,
         STEPHEN PECKICONIS, MARSHALL RANDOLPH, JIM TERRY
   5.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                   
            41:27   42:39   44:32   50:00   51:18 (  51:47) (  52:22) = 3:49:56
         DAVID QUINTAL, ERNEST BRAKE, ROD VIENS, DAVID LAPIERRE, MARTY ELLOWITZ,
         JOSEPH ALFANO, KENNETH BROWN
   6.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS             
            42:10   45:38   48:10   48:31   49:40 (  50:10) (  50:16) = 3:54:09
         JOHN BARBOUR, ANDREW BIANCHEN, KEN JACOBSON, ANDRE CHANDONNET, FIL
         FARIA, MARK CODDAIRE, CHIP MANN
   7.  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS            
            42:12   45:20   47:26   48:42   51:54 (  55:03) (1:18:10) = 3:55:34
         PAUL FRATINI, PETER FRATINI, JOHN MATTHEWS, NORM FULLER, DAVID WRIGHT,
         STANLEY KOLPA, MIKE PASSMORE
   8.  WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB             
            46:15   46:45   47:31   48:23   48:54 (  51:11) = 3:57:48
         BOB STROUT, DENNIS DONOGHUE, DAVID KELLY, PETER HESLAM, JOHN WEBBER,
         RICK BAYKO
   9.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS               
            47:12   49:24   52:40   55:07   58:15 (1:36:34) = 4:22:38
         JANOS MAKO, STEVE SEIDE, WILL MEREDITH, JOHN KLESCHINSKY, PAUL HUDSON,
         BOB STAMM
  10.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                      
            51:02   51:31   51:35   53:18   55:14 (1:13:37) (1:18:51) = 4:22:40
         TIM BLOUIN, BRIAN BYRNE, MICHAEL AUGER, JOE DIMUCCI, JIM FAY, PAUL
         SCHELL, DANIEL DODSON
  11.  N.H. ATHLETIC ALLIANCE                  
            49:04   50:21   54:10   54:19   58:41 (1:25:28) = 4:26:35
         STEWART RICHMOND, PAUL CAMIRE, BRIAN MAHONEY, JULES SPILL, BRIAN
         HARRINGTON, ROGER GOSSELIN

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
               MALE SENIORS 50+ TEAM RESULTS IN THE 12K RACE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                   
            40:48   43:02   43:06 (  47:37) (  53:37) = 2:06:56
         CRAIG FRAM, PAUL HAMMOND, PAUL DOE, CHRIS SPINNEY, FRANK CORSARO
   2.  GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC           
            41:23   42:11   44:21 (  51:39) (  53:26) (  54:13) (  55:17)
          = 2:07:55
         NORM LARSON, TONY BATES, JACK PILLA, CHUCK ARNOLD, JOHN VALENTINE,
         RICHARD WRIGHT, CHARLES WINDISCH
   3.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                  
            43:17   46:38   47:08 (  49:57) (  51:09) (  53:50) (  54:23)
          = 2:17:03
         JONATHAN WALDRON, MICHAEL MCHUGH, GORDON MACFARLAND, STEPHEN
         PECKICONIS, MARSHALL RANDOLPH, JIM TERRY, SERGEY BORISOV
   4.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS             
            42:10   48:10   48:31 (  50:16) (  51:03) (  52:43) (  54:06)
          = 2:18:51
         JOHN BARBOUR, KEN JACOBSON, ANDRE CHANDONNET, CHIP MANN, GLENN STEWART,
         JIM STRONACH, TOM AMIRO
   5.  WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB             
            46:15   46:45   47:31 (  48:54) (  51:11) = 2:20:31
         BOB STROUT, DENNIS DONOGHUE, DAVID KELLY, JOHN WEBBER, RICK BAYKO
   6.  GCS-TRIAD                               
            47:02   47:54   50:20 (  50:47) (  50:56) (  52:10) (  52:18)
          = 2:25:16
         MICHAEL MERRA, CARL HEFFLEFINGER, LEN HALL, TOM KOLB, MILT SCHUMACHER,
         DAVID CONTRADA, JIM VELINO
   7.  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS            
            47:26   48:42   51:54 (  55:03) (1:18:10) (1:39:33) = 2:28:02
         JOHN MATTHEWS, NORM FULLER, DAVID WRIGHT, STANLEY KOLPA, MIKE PASSMORE,
         PETER STASZ
   8.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                      
            51:02   51:31   51:35 (  53:18) (  55:14) (1:13:37) (1:18:51)
          = 2:34:08
         TIM BLOUIN, BRIAN BYRNE, MICHAEL AUGER, JOE DIMUCCI, JIM FAY, PAUL
         SCHELL, DANIEL DODSON
   9.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS               
            49:24   52:40   55:07 (  58:15) (1:36:34) = 2:37:11
         STEVE SEIDE, WILL MEREDITH, JOHN KLESCHINSKY, PAUL HUDSON, BOB STAMM
  10.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                   
            51:18   52:22   53:43 = 2:37:23
         MARTY ELLOWITZ, KENNETH BROWN, PAUL GROGAN
  11.  N.H. ATHLETIC ALLIANCE                  
            50:21   54:10   54:19 (1:25:28) = 2:38:50
         PAUL CAMIRE, BRIAN MAHONEY, JULES SPILL, ROGER GOSSELIN

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
               MALE VETERANS 60+ TEAM RESULTS IN THE 12K RACE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                  
            47:08   51:09   56:44 (  58:20) (1:09:54) (1:27:25) = 2:35:01
         GORDON MACFARLAND, MARSHALL RANDOLPH, SUMNER BROWN, CHARLIE HUBBARD,
         ROBERT RIORDAN, ISAIAH SHALOM
   2.  GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC           
            51:39   53:26   54:13 = 2:39:18
         CHUCK ARNOLD, JOHN VALENTINE, RICHARD WRIGHT
   3.  GCS-TRIAD                               
            50:56   53:57   54:55 (  58:00) (1:00:36) (1:07:55) = 2:39:48
         MILT SCHUMACHER, JOHN LEWICKE, JOE NOONAN, DENNY LEBLANC, DAVID SALVAS,
         SHU MINAMI
   4.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS             
            54:06   57:51 1:00:55 (1:08:49) = 2:52:52
         TOM AMIRO, STEVE KANARACUS, GARY SEE, JONATHAN MACKENZIE
   5.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                      
            51:31 1:13:37 1:18:51 = 3:23:59
         BRIAN BYRNE, PAUL SCHELL, DANIEL DODSON
   6.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS               
            52:40   58:15 1:36:34 = 3:27:29
         WILL MEREDITH, PAUL HUDSON, BOB STAMM

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  FEMALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS IN THE 12K RACE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB               
            46:15   47:32   47:39 (  47:59) (  49:00) (  49:21) (  50:29)
          = 2:21:26
         AMEVIA BISHOP, MEGHAN LYNCH, KRISTIN SCHLEICHER, LAURA HAYDEN,
         SCARLETT GRAHAM, CHRISTY BONSTELLE, EMILY RAYMOND
   2.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                   
            46:38   47:21   47:46 (  50:59) (  52:01) (  54:52) (  55:01)
          = 2:21:45
         BARBARA MCMANUS, ABIGAIL GOSLING, LISA DANIELSON, KAREN MCGAHIE,
         SIDNEY LETENDRE, SHANNA HAUVER, PATRICIA CLARK
   3.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                   
            45:49   46:47   49:24 (  49:43) (  50:24) (  50:28) (  50:37)
          = 2:22:00
         TAMMIE ROBIE, MEAGHAN MATHEWS-HEGARTY, CHRISTINE DONESKI, CHRISSY
         ANDERSON, EMILY SEARLES, NANCY CORSARO, PETRA PLATT
   4.  GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC           
            48:17   48:37   50:32 (  52:09) (  57:32) (1:00:41) = 2:27:26
         ROBYN ANDERSON, ANNE BLISS, MEGAN VALENTINE, JESSICA BOLDUC, MOIRA
         DURNIN, HOLLY RAINVILLE
   5.  GCS-TRIAD                               
            48:59   49:10   49:22 (  49:39) (  50:08) (  51:24) (  52:24)
          = 2:27:31
         CATHY MERRA, BONNIE RITCHOTTE, KRISTEN KING, KAREN PATTELENA, KAREN
         LONG, TAMMY GAFFEY, NICOLE ROGERS
   6.  CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                  
            50:50   52:28   53:21 = 2:36:39
         HEATHER MCLAUGHLIN, MEREDITH STANFORD, REBECCA NISETICH
   7.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                  
            52:21   57:44   58:18 (1:02:07) (1:02:12) (1:02:41) (1:19:06)
          = 2:48:23
         ANNALISA PAWLOWSKY, PATRICIA ROBINSON, GESA KIRSCH, DIANE MCLAUGHLIN,
         CATHERINE FARRELL, DELWYN WILLIAMSON, CAROL THROPE
   8.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS             
            55:57   56:13 1:06:27 (1:11:46) = 2:58:37
         LIANE PANCOAST, MELANIE HIRE, NANCY DORN, CHRISTINE ALOISE
   9.  N.H. ATHLETIC ALLIANCE                  
            58:02 1:02:16 1:06:05 = 3:06:23
         DENISE SPENARD, HONEY WEISS, KYM HARRINGTON
  10.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS               
          1:00:19 1:14:22 1:15:06 (1:25:51) = 3:29:47
         LISA MACIEL, CATHERINE KOBLER, MARCIE BUTLER, DOREEN RIZZO

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
              FEMALE MASTERS 40+ TEAM RESULTS IN THE 12K RACE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  GCS-TRIAD                               
            48:59   49:39   50:08 (  51:24) (  56:30) (  57:12) (1:01:07)
          = 2:28:46
         CATHY MERRA, KAREN PATTELENA, KAREN LONG, TAMMY GAFFEY, LISA KLASMAN,
         JANICE PLATT, PAMELA HALL
   2.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                   
            46:38   50:59   52:01 (  54:52) (  55:01) (  58:45) (1:01:50)
          = 2:29:38
         BARBARA MCMANUS, KAREN MCGAHIE, SIDNEY LETENDRE, SHANNA HAUVER,
         PATRICIA CLARK, JODI HIRSCHMAN, ANNIE RYAN
   3.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                   
            49:43   50:28   50:37 (  50:38) (  50:40) (  51:07) (  51:16)
          = 2:30:48
         CHRISSY ANDERSON, NANCY CORSARO, PETRA PLATT, CATHY PEARCE, MIAE
         JACOBS, NADINE PALMER, LISA ZAPPALA
   4.  GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC           
            48:37   57:32 1:00:41 = 2:46:50
         ANNE BLISS, MOIRA DURNIN, HOLLY RAINVILLE
   5.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                  
            57:44   58:18 1:02:07 (1:02:12) (1:02:41) (1:19:06) = 2:58:09
         PATRICIA ROBINSON, GESA KIRSCH, DIANE MCLAUGHLIN, CATHERINE FARRELL,
         DELWYN WILLIAMSON, CAROL THROPE
   6.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS             
            55:57   56:13 1:06:27 = 2:58:37
         LIANE PANCOAST, MELANIE HIRE, NANCY DORN
   7.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS               
          1:00:19 1:14:22 1:25:51 = 3:40:32
         LISA MACIEL, CATHERINE KOBLER, DOREEN RIZZO

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
              FEMALE SENIORS 50+ TEAM RESULTS IN THE 12K RACE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                   
            50:28   50:40   57:14 (  58:42) = 2:38:22
         NANCY CORSARO, MIAE JACOBS, SUSAN STIRRAT, SUSAN BURGESS
   2.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                   
            52:01   55:01   58:45 (1:01:50) (1:02:19) = 2:45:47
         SIDNEY LETENDRE, PATRICIA CLARK, JODI HIRSCHMAN, ANNIE RYAN, LINDA
         USHER
   3.  GCS-TRIAD                               
            48:59 1:01:07 1:01:24 (1:12:19) (1:13:43) (1:14:03) (1:22:38)
          = 2:51:30
         CATHY MERRA, PAMELA HALL, LORI HENNESSEY, JANE LEVESQUE, LISA CHRISTIE,
         BARBARA ROBINSON, SUZANNE LONG
   4.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                  
            57:44 1:02:07 1:02:12 (1:19:06) = 3:02:03
         PATRICIA ROBINSON, DIANE MCLAUGHLIN, CATHERINE FARRELL, CAROL THROPE

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
              FEMALE VETERANS 60+ TEAM RESULTS IN THE 12K RACE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------