Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/nh/May22_36thAn_set1.shtml

36th Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Race

Bedford, NH, May 22, 2010

[5K Top Ten Clydesdale/Filly Awards | 12K Cash Winners | 12K Age Group Awards w/Cash Winners Excluded | 12K Top Ten Clydesdale/Filly Awards | 12K USATF Team Awards | Overall 5K Results | 5K Team Team Awards | 5K Age Group Awards w/Cash Winners Excluded | 5K Cash Winners ]

Overall 12k Results

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler

                                                                      Page 1
              36th Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                      2010 USATF-NE 12K Championship
May 22, 2010    12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH10012RF)     Bedford, NH
      Timing: Granite State Race Services           Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Team   City/state              C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ====== ======================= === 
    1   1/67   M3039   37:18   5:01 Justin Fyffe           30 M   329 CMS    East Dummerst VT            
New record.  Old record 37:49.9 by Joseph Koech, Melrose, MA in 2009
    2   2/67   M3039   38:10   5:08 Matthew Ely            34 M   423 BAA    Natick MA                   
    3   1/27   M2529   38:15   5:08 Mark Miller            29 M   428 BAA    Keene NH                    
    4   1/22   M1824   38:41   5:12 Nicholas Wheeler       24 M   502 ADIDAS Gorham ME                   
    5   3/67   M3039   38:43   5:12 Bob Wiles              32 M   338 CMS    Kittery ME                  
    6   2/27   M2529   38:55   5:14 Michael Bunker         28 M   503 ADIDAS Rockland ME                 
    7   3/27   M2529   38:57   5:14 Ben Schmeckpeper       27 M   429 BAA    Charlestown MA              
    8   4/67   M3039   39:03   5:15 Ryan Carrara           33 M   195 NBB    Hudson MA                   
    9   4/27   M2529   39:04   5:15 Andy McCarron          27 M   536 CMS    Keene NH                    
   10   5/67   M3039   39:06*  5:15 Jim St Pierre          39 M   485 RUN    Dracut MA                   
   11   2/22   M1824   39:12   5:16 Tyler Andrews          20 M   296 CSU    Concord MA                  
   12   6/67   M3039   39:28   5:18 Dan Princic            30 M   446 WHIRL  Woburn MA                   
   13   7/67   M3039   39:28   5:18 Justin Freeman         33 M   484 RUN    New Hampton NH              
   14   8/67   M3039   39:35   5:19 Kevin Gorman           33 M   331 CMS    Norwood MA                  
   15   5/27   M2529   39:38   5:19 Matthew Haringa        26 M   212 GBTC   Brighton MA                 
   16   9/67   M3039   39:39   5:19 Mike Quintal           32 M   336 CMS    North Andover MA            
   17   3/22   M1824   39:46   5:20 Jose Ortiz             21 M   448 WHIRL  Methuen MA                  
   18   4/22   M1824   39:47   5:21 Nathan Krah            24 M   491 ADIDAS Boston MA                   
   19   5/22   M1824   39:52   5:21 Tom Casey              23 M   483 RUN    Smithfield MA               
   20   1/85   M4049   39:53*  5:21 Joseph Koech           41 M     1 RUN    Chelmsford MA               
   21   6/22   M1824   39:58   5:22 Matthew Helms          23 M   500 GSH    Longmeadow MA               
   22  10/67   M3039   40:01   5:22 Greg Hammett           32 M   333 CMS    Chesterfield NH             
   23  11/67   M3039   40:10   5:24 Mark Hudson            33 M   436 WHIRL  Reading MA                  
   24   6/27   M2529   40:14   5:24 Joe Hegarty            25 M   444 WHIRL  Springfield MA              
   25   7/22   M1824   40:23   5:25 Tim Catoggio           24 M   480 RUN    South Boston MA             
   26   7/27   M2529   40:27   5:26 Loannis Papalopoulos   25 M   581 GBTC   Allston MA                  
   27  12/67   M3039   40:29*  5:26 Alan Bernier           35 M   327 CMS    Providence RI               
   28   8/27   M2529   40:29   5:26 Ryan Robitaille        26 M   384 GMAA   South Burlington VT         
   29  13/67   M3039   40:32*  5:27 Joe Navas              39 M   443 WHIRL  N. Eastham MA               
   30   1/82   M5059   40:48*  5:29 Craig Fram             51 M   445 WHIRL  Plastow NH                  
   31   8/22   M1824   40:53   5:29 Ryan Place             23 M   211 GBTC   Brighton MA                 
   32   9/22   M1824   40:53   5:29 Brian Fuller           21 M   360 GSH    Ludlow MA                   
   33   2/85   M4049   41:01*  5:30 Wayne Levy             44 M   426 BAA    Waban MA                    
   34   3/85   M4049   41:05*  5:31 Scott Anderson         45 M   437 WHIRL  New Bedford MA              
   35   9/27   M2529   41:06   5:31 Dan Navaroli           27 M   334 CMS    Clinton MA                  
   36  10/27   M2529   41:10   5:32 Jon Healey             27 M   548 ADIDAS Chelmsford MA               
   37  14/67   M3039   41:11   5:32 Chad Carr              34 M   370 CRC    Cambridge MA                
   38   4/85   M4049   41:14*  5:32 Mike Cooney            48 M   435 WHIRL  Chelmsford MA               
   39   5/85   M4049   41:19*  5:33 Rich Smith             40 M   141 GCST   Enfield NH                  
   40  15/67   M3039   41:21   5:33 Kevin Gallagher        30 M   424 BAA    Boston MA                   
   41   2/82   M5059   41:23*  5:33 Norm Larson            54 M   223 GMAA   Burlington VT               
   42  11/27   M2529   41:23   5:33 Matthew Germain        28 M   401 SISU   Haverhill MA                
   43   6/85   M4049   41:26*  5:34 Henry Scollard         46 M   438 WHIRL  Cambridge MA                
   44   7/85   M4049   41:27*  5:34 David Quintal          46 M   504 CMS    Salem NH                    
   45  16/67   M3039   41:32   5:35 Bernat Olle            31 M   559 CRC    Cambridge MA                
   46  17/67   M3039   41:36   5:35 Ryan Aschbrenner       32 M   344 GBTC   Waltham MA                  
   47   8/85   M4049   41:40*  5:36 Terry McNatt           45 M   299 CSU    Needham MA                  
   48   9/85   M4049   41:49*  5:37 Joe Noonan             42 M    90 GMAA   Burlington VT               
   49  18/67   M3039   41:52   5:37 Carlos Rivera          36 M   352 GSH    Springfield MA              
   50  19/67   M3039   41:54   5:38 Jim Pawlicki           35 M   335 CMS    Beverly MA                  
   5/23/2010  5:04PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 2
              36th Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                      2010 USATF-NE 12K Championship
May 22, 2010    12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH10012RF)     Bedford, NH
      Timing: Granite State Race Services           Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Team   City/state              C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ====== ======================= === 
   51  10/85   M4049   41:55*  5:38 Mark Gibson            42 M   441 WHIRL  Durham NH                   
   52  11/85   M4049   41:59*  5:38 Titus Mutinda          45 M   482 RUN    Lowell MA                   
   53  20/67   M3039   41:59   5:38 Ben Ndaya              34 M   481 RUN    Chelmsford MA               
   54  12/85   M4049   42:01*  5:38 Bob Dabrieo            48 M   451 WHIRL  Woburn MA                   
   55  12/27   M2529   42:08   5:39 Chris Loue             28 M   542 GBTC                               
   56   3/82   M5059   42:10*  5:40 John Barbour           56 M   227 GLRR   Gloucester MA               
   57   4/82   M5059   42:11*  5:40 Tony Bates             51 M   278 GMAA   Salisbury VT                
   58  13/85   M4049   42:12*  5:40 Paul Fratini           45 M   355 GSH                                
   59  10/22   M1824   42:26   5:42 Jeffrey Goupil         22 M   332 CMS    Keene NH                    
   60  21/67   M3039   42:30   5:42 Thomas Young           33 M   207 GBTC   Boston MA                   
   61  13/27   M2529   42:33   5:43 Ian Lambe              27 M   205 GBTC   Topsfield MA                
   62  14/85   M4049   42:39*  5:44 Ernest Brake           48 M   192 CMS    N. Sutton NH                
   63  15/85   M4049   42:51*  5:45 Bruce Davie            46 M   204 GBTC   Cambridge MA                
   64  16/85   M4049   42:54   5:46 Bob Parks              40 M   182 SISU   Brattleboro VT              
   65   5/82   M5059   43:02*  5:47 Paul Hammond           50 M   447 WHIRL  Lexington MA                
   66   6/82   M5059   43:06*  5:47 Paul Doe               50 M   450 WHIRL  Derry NH                    
   67  14/27   M2529   43:13   5:48 Chris George           27 M   425 BAA    Cambridge MA                
   68   7/82   M5059   43:17*  5:49 Jonathan Waldron       52 M   297 CSU    Newton MA                   
   69  15/27   M2529   43:21   5:49 Carl Hartford          25 M   520 SRR    Medford MA                  
   70  22/67   M3039   43:43   5:52 Adam Littke            36 M   546        Boston MA                   
   71  23/67   M3039   43:44   5:52 James Donegan          30 M    67 GMAA   Hinesburg VT                
   72  17/85   M4049   43:51   5:53 Christopher Smith      44 M    95 SRR    Woburn MA                   
   73  11/22   M1824   43:54   5:54 Ryan Kerrigan          24 M   586 GMAA   Fayston VT                  
   74   8/82   M5059   43:56*  5:54 Robert Cipriano        50 M   538 SRR    Belmont MA                  
   75  24/67   M3039   44:05   5:55 Matthew Dall           31 M   473 GMAA   Colchester VT               
   76  18/85   M4049   44:10*  5:56 Mike Platt             48 M   440 WHIRL  Needham MA                  
   77  16/27   M2529   44:12   5:56 Michael Guarascio      26 M   203 GBTC   Boston MA                   
   78  19/85   M4049   44:15   5:56 Jonathan May           41 M   519 SRR    Charlestown MA              
   79  17/27   M2529   44:17   5:57 Justin Soucy           29 M   137 GCST   Hudson NH                   
   80  20/85   M4049   44:19*  5:57 Randy MacNeill         48 M   314 GCST   Epping NH                   
   81  25/67   M3039   44:20   5:57 Patrick Bazinet        35 M   279 CRC    Somerville MA               
   82   9/82   M5059   44:21*  5:57 Jack Pilla             51 M   540 GMAA   Charlotte VT                
   83  26/67   M3039   44:26   5:58 Jimmie Cochran         35 M   505 GDTC   Sandown NH                  
   84  21/85   M4049   44:32   5:59 Rod Viens              42 M   553 CMS    Grantham NH                 
   85  18/27   M2529   44:35   5:59 Dustin Barnes          29 M   213 GBTC   Roxbury Xng MA              
   86  22/85   M4049   44:42*  6:00 Jeffrey Silveira       48 M   286 SRR    Cambridge MA                
   87  27/67   M3039   44:45   6:01 Kevin Gravina          31 M   114 CRC    Cambridge MA                
   88  19/27   M2529   44:59   6:02 Chris Hamel            26 M   439 WHIRL  Methuen MA                  
   89  12/22   M1824   45:01   6:03 Gregory Johnston       19 M   209 GBTC   Winchester MA               
   90  20/27   M2529   45:13   6:04 Jason Bui              29 M   231 GLRR   Lowell MA                   
   91  13/22   M1824   45:15   6:05 Jake Brewer            20 M   359 GSH    Woolwich ME                 
   92  23/85   M4049   45:20*  6:05 Peter Fratini          45 M   356 GSH                                
   93  28/67   M3039   45:23   6:06 Justin Verdirame       31 M   557 CRC    Cambridge MA                
   94  14/22   M1824   45:23   6:06 Russell Johnson        20 M   518        Hooksett NH                 
   95  24/85   M4049   45:23*  6:06 Mike Early             45 M    30 GMAA   Huntington VT               
   96   1/14   F1824   45:29   6:06 Amanda Dipoolo         22 F   508 CONNQU Agawam MA                   
   97  25/85   M4049   45:38   6:08 Andrew Bianchen        41 M   229 GLRR   Westborough MA              
   98   1/24   F2529   45:40   6:08 Caitlyn Clark          25 F   533 SISU   Worcester MA                
   99   1/54   F3039   45:49*  6:09 Tammie Robie           35 F   458 WHIRL  Milford NH                  
  100  21/27   M2529   45:55   6:10 Max White              26 M   206 GBTC   Jamaica Plain MA            
   5/23/2010  5:04PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 3
              36th Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                      2010 USATF-NE 12K Championship
May 22, 2010    12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH10012RF)     Bedford, NH
      Timing: Granite State Race Services           Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Team   City/state              C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ====== ======================= === 
  101  10/82   M5059   45:58*  6:10 Andy MacDonald         50 M   427 BAA    Jamaica Plain MA            
  102  15/22   M1824   46:01   6:11 Cody Freihofer         22 M   238 GLRR   Westford MA                 
  103  26/85   M4049   46:07   6:12 Steve Wolfe            45 M   144 GCST   Merrimack NH                
  104  16/22   M1824   46:09   6:12 Jonathan Miganowicz    23 M    59 NMC    Templeton MA                
  105   2/24   F2529   46:10   6:12 Maria Varela           29 F   430 BAA    Brighton MA                 
  106   3/24   F2529   46:15   6:13 Amevia Bishop          25 F   523 GBTC   Newton MA                   
  107  11/82   M5059   46:15*  6:13 Bob Strout             54 M   111 WC     Salisbury MA                
  108  22/27   M2529   46:17   6:13 David McCain           27 M   564 CRC    Boston MA                   
  109  27/85   M4049   46:32   6:15 Dennis Tranchemontagne 40 M   145 GCST   Bedford NH                  
  110   1/63   F4049   46:38*  6:16 Barbara McManus        42 F   369 CMS    Worcester MA                
  111  12/82   M5059   46:38*  6:16 Michael McHugh         50 M   304 CSU    Cambridge MA                
  112  13/82   M5059   46:45*  6:17 Dennis Donoghue        54 M   257 WC     Rowley MA                   
  113   4/24   F2529   46:47   6:17 Meaghan Mathews-Hegart 28 F   456 WHIRL  Springfield MA              
  114  28/85   M4049   46:55   6:18 Curt Fischer           41 M   317 GCST   Merrimack NH                
  115                  46:59   6:19 Unknown                       488                                    
  116  14/82   M5059   47:02   6:19 Michael Merra          51 M   149 GCST   Amherst NH                  
  117   1/37   M6069   47:08*  6:20 Gordon MacFarland      62 M   294 CSU    Arlington MA                
  118  29/85   M4049   47:12   6:20 Janos Mako             49 M   129 MVS    North Andover MA            
  119  30/85   M4049   47:18   6:21 Keith Olson            46 M    60        Pacific Palisades CA        
  120   2/14   F1824   47:21   6:22 Abigail Gosling        24 F   362 CMS    Meredith NH                 
  121  31/85   M4049   47:25   6:22 Bob Dubois             47 M   547 GSR    Bow NH                      
  122  15/82   M5059   47:26   6:22 John Matthews          53 M   357 GSH                                
  123  29/67   M3039   47:29   6:22 Andrew Goldthorp       32 M   563 CRC    Brighton MA                 
  124  23/27   M2529   47:29   6:23 Jason Salony           28 M   574 CRC    Cambridge MA                
  125  32/85   M4049   47:30   6:23 Tim Vermette           44 M   452 WHIRL  Methuen MA                  
  126  16/82   M5059   47:31   6:23 David Kelly            54 M   400 WC     Exeter NH                   
  127   3/14   F1824   47:32   6:23 Meghan Lynch           24 F   270 GBTC   Smerville MA                
  128  30/67   M3039   47:35   6:23 Ernesto Sato           32 M   510 CMS    Worcester MA                
  129  17/22   M1824   47:36   6:23 Michael Shanahan       22 M   248 GLRR   Billerica MA                
  130  17/82   M5059   47:37   6:24 Chris Spinney          50 M   522 WHIRL  Arlington MA                
  131   5/24   F2529   47:39   6:24 Kristin Schleicher     26 F   263 GBTC   Cambridge MA                
  132   2/54   F3039   47:46*  6:25 Lisa Danielson         37 F   476 CMS    Shrewsbury MA               
  133  31/67   M3039   47:49   6:25 Bob Drake              37 M    51        North Bend WA               
  134  18/82   M5059   47:54   6:26 Carl Hefflefinger      50 M   320 GCST   Amherst NH                  
  135  33/85   M4049   47:56   6:26 Kyle Bowers            44 M   420 BAA    Boxborough MA               
  136   6/24   F2529   47:59   6:27 Laura Hayden           29 F   268 GBTC   Brookline MA                
  137  19/82   M5059   48:10   6:28 Ken Jacobson           54 M   240 GLRR   Ashland MA                  
  138   4/14   F1824   48:17   6:29 Robyn Anderson         22 F   216 GMAA   Stowe VT                    
  139  34/85   M4049   48:21   6:29 Michael Wade           41 M   146 GCST   Nashua NH               C   
  140  35/85   M4049   48:23   6:30 Peter Heslam           43 M    20 WC     Newburyport MA              
  141   5/14   F1824   48:25   6:30 Nicole Radzik          24 F   589 RUN    Sutton MA                   
  142  20/82   M5059   48:31   6:31 Andre Chandonnet       54 M   554 GLRR   Lowell MA                   
  143   2/63   F4049   48:37*  6:32 Anne Bliss             42 F   188 GMAA   Burlington VT               
  144  18/22   M1824   48:38   6:32 Ian Wright             23 M   361 GSH    Agawam MA                   
  145  21/82   M5059   48:42   6:32 Norm Fuller            50 M   511 GSH    Ludlow MA                   
  146  22/82   M5059   48:54   6:34 John Webber            52 M   412 WC     York Beach ME               
  147   1/37   F5059   48:59*  6:35 Cathy Merra            51 F   174 GCST   Amherst NH                  
  148   6/14   F1824   49:00   6:35 Scarlett Graham        24 F   265 GBTC   Cambridge MA                
  149  36/85   M4049   49:04   6:35 Stewart Richmond       44 M   410 NHAA   Bedford NH                  
  150   3/54   F3039   49:10*  6:36 Bonnie Ritchotte       37 F   325 GCST   Littleton NH                
   5/23/2010  5:04PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 4
              36th Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                      2010 USATF-NE 12K Championship
May 22, 2010    12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH10012RF)     Bedford, NH
      Timing: Granite State Race Services           Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Team   City/state              C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ====== ======================= === 
  151  24/27   M2529   49:19   6:37 Gregory Hess           25 M   112        Henniker NH                 
  152   4/54   F3039   49:21*  6:38 Christy Bonstelle      38 F   264 GBTC   Cambridge MA                
  153   7/24   F2529   49:22   6:38 Kristen King           27 F   326 GCST   Lowell MA                   
  154   5/54   F3039   49:24*  6:38 Christine Doneski      39 F   457 WHIRL  Hopkinton NH                
  155  23/82   M5059   49:24*  6:38 Steve Seide            56 M    92 MVS    North Andover MA            
  156  24/82   M5059   49:25*  6:38 Mark Uliasz            59 M    81        Oxford CT                   
  157  37/85   M4049   49:28   6:38 Jeffrey Hargreaves     44 M   382        Merrimack NH                
  158  38/85   M4049   49:35   6:39 Michael Peterson       46 M   219        Litchfield NH               
  159   2/37   M6069   49:36*  6:40 Ken Houle              63 M   374        Milton NH                   
  160   3/63   F4049   49:39*  6:40 Karen Pattelena        41 F   322 GCST   Hollis NH                   
  161  32/67   M3039   49:40   6:40 Michael Lescarbeau     39 M   353 GSH    Agawam MA                   
  162  39/85   M4049   49:40   6:40 Fil Faria              45 M   237 GLRR   Hudson NH                   
  163   4/63   F4049   49:43*  6:40 Chrissy Anderson       44 F   460 WHIRL  New Bedford MA              
  164  25/82   M5059   49:57   6:42 Stephen Peckiconis     51 M   310 CSU    Roslindale MA               
  165  40/85   M4049   50:00   6:43 David Lapierre         46 M   262 CMS    Chelmsford MA               
  166  33/67   M3039   50:05   6:43 Stephen Rouleau        31 M   138 GCST   Nashua NH                   
  167   5/63   F4049   50:08*  6:44 Karen Long             44 F   170 GCST   Nashua NH                   
  168  41/85   M4049   50:10   6:44 Mark Coddaire          49 M   233 GLRR   Chelmsford MA               
  169  26/82   M5059   50:16*  6:45 Chip Mann              58 M   243 GLRR   Townsend MA                 
  170  27/82   M5059   50:20*  6:45 Len Hall               56 M   151 GCST   Enfield NH                  
  171  28/82   M5059   50:21   6:46 Paul Camire            50 M   552 NHAA   Dunbarton NH                
  172   7/14   F1824   50:24   6:46 Emily Searles          24 F   465 WHIRL  Billerica MA                
  173  19/22   M1824   50:27   6:46 Joseph Peterson        24 M   390        Merrimack NH            C   
  174   2/37   F5059   50:28*  6:46 Nancy Corsaro          51 F   464 WHIRL  Methuen MA                  
  175  34/67   M3039   50:29   6:47 Mark Chmielecki        35 M   224        Bedford NH                  
  176   8/24   F2529   50:29   6:47 Emily Raymond          28 F   267 GBTC   Cambridge MA                
  177  42/85   M4049   50:29   6:47 Kenneth Hutton         45 M   404        Marlborough MA              
  178  35/67   M3039   50:31   6:47 Frank Georges          32 M   595 SRR    Lowell MA                   
  179   6/54   F3039   50:32   6:47 Megan Valentine        31 F   276 GMAA   Jericho VT                  
  180   3/37   M6069   50:34*  6:47 Paul Lindsay           62 M   556 RR     Northwood NH                
  181   9/24   F2529   50:35   6:47 Hannah Hastings        25 F   273 GBTC   Somerville MA               
  182   6/63   F4049   50:37*  6:48 Petra Platt            40 F   462 WHIRL  Needham MA                  
  183   7/63   F4049   50:38*  6:48 Cathy Pearce           47 F   461 WHIRL  Chelmsford MA               
  184   3/37   F5059   50:40*  6:48 Miae Jacobs            50 F   455 WHIRL  North Andover MA            
  185  36/67   M3039   50:43   6:49 Matthew Story          36 M   251 GLRR   Westford MA                 
  186  37/67   M3039   50:45   6:49 Rich Hillman           32 M   521 GCST   Milford NH                  
  187  29/82   M5059   50:47   6:49 Tom Kolb               54 M   153 GCST   Merrimack NH                
  188   8/14   F1824   50:50   6:49 Heather McLaughlin     23 F   191 CRC    Brookline MA                
  189   4/37   M6069   50:56*  6:50 Milt Schumacher        65 M   160 GCST   North Scituate RI           
  190   8/63   F4049   50:59*  6:51 Karen McGahie          48 F   363 CMS    Boylston MA                 
  191  30/82   M5059   51:02   6:51 Tim Blouin             53 M   550 NMC    Winchendon MA               
  192  31/82   M5059   51:03*  6:51 Glenn Stewart          59 M   250 GLRR   N. Chelmsford MA            
  193   9/63   F4049   51:07*  6:52 Nadine Palmer          42 F   459 WHIRL  Derry NH                    
  194   5/37   M6069   51:09*  6:52 Marshall Randolph      61 M   303 CSU    Wellesley MA                
  195   6/37   M6069   51:11*  6:52 Rick Bayko             62 M    74 WC     Newburyport MA              
  196   7/37   M6069   51:13*  6:53 Tom Derderian          61 M   210 GBTC   Winthrop MA                 
  197  10/63   F4049   51:16*  6:53 Lisa Zappala           49 F   453 WHIRL  Derry NH                    
  198  32/82   M5059   51:18*  6:53 Marty Ellowitz         55 M   285 CMS    Hubbardston MA              
  199  11/63   F4049   51:24*  6:54 Tammy Gaffey           42 F   171 GCST   Pepperell MA                
  200   8/37   M6069   51:31*  6:55 Brian Byrne            62 M   132 NMC    Concord NH                  
   5/23/2010  5:04PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 5
              36th Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                      2010 USATF-NE 12K Championship
May 22, 2010    12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH10012RF)     Bedford, NH
      Timing: Granite State Race Services           Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Team   City/state              C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ====== ======================= === 
  201  33/82   M5059   51:35   6:56 Michael Auger          50 M   119 NMC    Westminster MA              
  202   9/37   M6069   51:39*  6:56 Chuck Arnold           63 M   407 GMAA   Burlington VT               
  203  43/85   M4049   51:47   6:57 Joseph Alfano          44 M   555 CMS    Holden MA                   
  204   9/14   F1824   51:48   6:57 Catherine Malloy       22 F   389        Marlborough MA              
  205  34/82   M5059   51:54*  6:58 David Wright           55 M   354 GSH    East Longmeadow MA          
  206   4/37   F5059   52:01*  6:59 Sidney Letendre        55 F   368 CMS    Florence MA                 
  207  12/63   F4049   52:05*  7:00 Kathy Lynch            48 F   498        South Hadley MA             
  208   7/54   F3039   52:09   7:00 Jessica Bolduc         34 F   416 GMAA   S. Burlington VT            
  209  35/82   M5059   52:10   7:00 David Contrada         52 M   156 GCST   Nashua NH                   
  210  36/82   M5059   52:18   7:01 Jim Velino             50 M   561 GCST   Amherst NH                  
  211  10/24   F2529   52:21   7:02 Annalisa Pawlowsky     26 F   307 CSU    Cambridge MA                
  212  37/82   M5059   52:22   7:02 Kenneth Brown          50 M   584 CMS    Ashby MA                C   
  213   8/54   F3039   52:22   7:02 Susan Black            35 F    31        Bedford NH                  
  214  38/67   M3039   52:22   7:02 Jim Long               37 M   139 GCST   Lunenburg MA                
  215  10/14   F1824   52:24   7:02 Nicole Rogers          23 F   487 GCST   Hollis NH                   
  216  11/24   F2529   52:28   7:03 Meredith Stanford      26 F   577 CRC    Brookline MA                
  217  39/67   M3039   52:29   7:03 Allen Coco             34 M   517 NHAA   Goffstown NH                
  218  13/63   F4049   52:31   7:03 Sarah Prescott         44 F    16 GSR    Concord NH                  
  219   9/54   F3039   52:32   7:03 Jennifer Mason         34 F   478        Barrington NH               
  220  10/37   M6069   52:40*  7:04 Will Meredith          60 M   489 MVS    Methuen MA                  
  221  38/82   M5059   52:41   7:04 Thomas Brown           50 M   507        Altona NY                   
  222  39/82   M5059   52:43   7:05 Jim Stronach           53 M   252 GLRR   Lowell MA                   
  223  10/54   F3039   52:47   7:05 Liz Hall               36 F   323 GCST   Merrimack NH                
  224  44/85   M4049   53:01   7:07 Robert Nevin           46 M   578        Derry NH                    
  225   5/37   F5059   53:03*  7:07 Kathy Burley           50 F   396 TG     Rockport MA                 
  226  40/82   M5059   53:03   7:07 Steven Daubert         52 M   339        Bedford NH                  
  227  40/67   M3039   53:13   7:09 Spencer Beaver         33 M    13 EORC   Agawam MA                   
  228   1/7    M7075   53:15*  7:09 Harry Carter           73 M   288 BAA    Blackstone MA               
  229  41/82   M5059   53:18   7:09 Joe Dimucci            51 M    53 NMC    Templeton MA                
  230  45/85   M4049   53:19   7:10 James Kallfelz         46 M   255        Milford NH                  
  231  14/63   F4049   53:21   7:10 Kathleen Keys          41 F   313        Bedford NH                  
  232  12/24   F2529   53:21   7:10 Rebecca Nisetich       27 F   117 CRC    Cambridge MA                
  233  11/54   F3039   53:25   7:10 Katie Fobert           33 F   269 GBTC   Norwood MA                  
  234  11/37   M6069   53:26*  7:10 John Valentine         60 M   189 GMAA   Roxbury VT                  
  235  46/85   M4049   53:27   7:11 David Pecchia          47 M   245 GLRR   Chelmsford MA               
  236  42/82   M5059   53:37   7:12 Frank Corsaro          53 M   449 WHIRL  Methuen MA                  
  237   1/1    M0912   53:41*  7:12 Jason Beaver            9 M    14 EORC   Agawam MA                   
  238  43/82   M5059   53:43   7:13 Paul Grogan            56 M   198 CMS    Hudson MA                   
  239  47/85   M4049   53:44   7:13 Colm Smart             44 M    63        Bedford NH                  
  240  44/82   M5059   53:50   7:14 Jim Terry              59 M   311 CSU    Roslindale MA               
  241  48/85   M4049   53:54   7:14 Edward Coleman         47 M    11 CMS    Auburn MA                   
  242  12/37   M6069   53:57*  7:15 John Lewicke           62 M   161 GCST   Mason NH                    
  243  15/63   F4049   53:58*  7:15 Regina Modestow        49 F   358 GSH    Hampden MA                  
  244  16/63   F4049   53:59*  7:15 Johanna Lawrence       47 F   402        Bedford NH                  
  245  45/82   M5059   54:02   7:15 Jim Belanger           55 M   154 GCST   Nashua NH                   
  246  13/37   M6069   54:06*  7:16 Tom Amiro              60 M   226 GLRR   Chelmsford MA               
  247  46/82   M5059   54:10   7:16 Brian Mahoney          59 M   381 NHAA   Bedford NH                  
  248  14/37   M6069   54:13*  7:17 Richard Wright         63 M   516 GMAA   Saint Johnsbury Cent VT     
  249  17/63   F4049   54:14   7:17 Kelly Galan            40 F   506        Londonderry NH              
  250  47/82   M5059   54:19   7:18 Jules Spill            51 M   221 NHAA   Manchester NH               
   5/23/2010  5:04PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 6
              36th Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                      2010 USATF-NE 12K Championship
May 22, 2010    12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH10012RF)     Bedford, NH
      Timing: Granite State Race Services           Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Team   City/state              C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ====== ======================= === 
  251  48/82   M5059   54:23   7:18 Sergey Borisov         56 M   312 CSU    Brighton MA                 
  252  49/85   M4049   54:30   7:19 Justin Platt           44 M   147 GCST   Amherst NH                  
  253  49/82   M5059   54:32   7:19 Anthony Schreiner      53 M   300 CSU    Boston MA                   
  254  50/82   M5059   54:34   7:20 Damian Rowe            56 M   155 GCST   Wilton NH               C   
  255  18/63   F4049   54:36   7:20 Michele Liguori        41 F   181        Maynard MA                  
  256  51/82   M5059   54:44   7:21 Paul Hughes            55 M   152 GCST   Chelmsford MA               
  257  19/63   F4049   54:52   7:22 Shanna Hauver          40 F   365 CMS    Holden MA                   
  258  15/37   M6069   54:55*  7:22 Joe Noonan             66 M   162 GCST   Lexington MA                
  259   6/37   F5059   55:01*  7:23 Patricia Clark         50 F   364 CMS    Worcester MA                
  260  50/85   M4049   55:01   7:23 Garrick Johnson        43 M   492        Bedford NH                  
  261  52/82   M5059   55:03   7:23 Stanley Kolpa          58 M   376 GSH    Vernon VT                   
  262  51/85   M4049   55:06   7:24 Chris Rinko            41 M   134        Bedford NH              C   
  263  53/82   M5059   55:07   7:24 John Kleschinsky       51 M   472 MVS    Andover MA                  
  264  20/63   F4049   55:11   7:24 Libbi Gaiser           43 F   512        Bedford NH                  
  265  54/82   M5059   55:14   7:25 Jim Fay                54 M    36 NMC    Templeton MA                
  266  12/54   F3039   55:17   7:25 Kelly Allen            30 F   434        Charlestown MA              
  267  55/82   M5059   55:17   7:25 Charles Windisch       56 M   289 GMAA   Essex Jct VT                
  268  41/67   M3039   55:26   7:27 Michael Patrick        31 M   180        Hooksett NH                 
  269  42/67   M3039   55:33   7:27 Andrew Barron          30 M   293 CSU    Norwood MA              C   
  270  20/22   M1824   55:33   7:27 Eric Milarla           24 M   579        Londonderry NH              
  271  52/85   M4049   55:45   7:29 Jeffrey MacKay         44 M   371        Littleton NH                
  272  21/63   F4049   55:51   7:30 Susan Fanburg          42 F    23        Bedford NH                  
  273  16/37   M6069   55:52   7:30 Robert Musil           62 M    75        Bedford NH                  
  274  53/85   M4049   55:54   7:30 Michael Brodeur        49 M   230 GLRR   Lowell MA                   
  275   7/37   F5059   55:57*  7:31 Liane Pancoast         52 F   244 GLRR   Westford MA                 
  276  54/85   M4049   56:03   7:31 Charles Easter         47 M   199        Merrimack NH                
  277  22/63   F4049   56:13*  7:33 Melanie Hire           48 F   239 GLRR   Dracut MA                   
  278   1/2    M1317   56:15   7:33 Dave Delahunty         15 M   524        Bedford NH                  
  279  43/67   M3039   56:23   7:34 James Mooney           39 M   571        Bedford NH                  
  280  13/24   F2529   56:25   7:34 Danielle Bressoud      26 F   386        Boston MA                   
  281  11/14   F1824   56:29   7:35 Audrey Zaferos         22 F   544        Brighton MA                 
  282  23/63   F4049   56:30*  7:35 Lisa Klasman           47 F   324 GCST   Hollis NH                   
  283  56/82   M5059   56:33   7:35 Oliver McMahon         57 M   159 GCST   Nashua NH                   
  284  17/37   M6069   56:44*  7:37 Sumner Brown           66 M   298 CSU    Belmont MA                  
  285  55/85   M4049   56:45   7:37 Larry Dube             44 M   378        Plaistow NH                 
  286  57/82   M5059   56:49   7:38 Russ Cooke             58 M   349 GMAA   Williston VT                
  287  56/85   M4049   56:52   7:38 Matthew Colby          48 M   351        Manchester NH               
  288  58/82   M5059   56:52   7:38 Michael Rosenfeld      58 M   490        Mont Vernon NH              
  289  18/37   M6069   56:55*  7:38 Louis Disessa          66 M   419 EORC   Westfield MA                
  290  13/54   F3039   56:58   7:39 Mindy Bolton           39 F    86        Haverhill MA            F   
  291  59/82   M5059   57:08   7:40 Jim Ecke               56 M   157 GCST   Merrimack NH                
  292  14/24   F2529   57:10   7:40 Julia Cutting          28 F   113        Manchester NH               
  293  44/67   M3039   57:11   7:41 Kevin Gage             30 M    89        Bedford NH                  
  294  24/63   F4049   57:12*  7:41 Janice Platt           45 F   172 GCST   Amherst NH                  
  295   8/37   F5059   57:14*  7:41 Susan Stirrat          54 F   463 WHIRL  Dorchester MA               
  296  25/63   F4049   57:16   7:41 Yili Yao               40 F   254 SRR    Arlington MA                
  297  60/82   M5059   57:26   7:43 Christopher Jones      55 M   102        Bedford NH                  
  298   9/37   F5059   57:32*  7:43 Moira Durnin           59 F   217 GMAA   Stowe VT                    
  299  45/67   M3039   57:37   7:44 Thomas Herold          35 M    93        Somerville MA               
  300  14/54   F3039   57:38   7:44 Sarah Normand          30 F   594        Manchester NH               
   5/23/2010  5:04PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 7
              36th Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                      2010 USATF-NE 12K Championship
May 22, 2010    12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH10012RF)     Bedford, NH
      Timing: Granite State Race Services           Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Team   City/state              C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ====== ======================= === 
  301   1/3    F1317   57:39   7:44 Kaitlin Fink           17 F   197        Bedford NH                  
  302  10/37   F5059   57:44*  7:45 Patricia Robinson      56 F   291 CSU    Waban MA                    
  303  46/67   M3039   57:45   7:45 Andrew Gillis          39 M   526        Bedford NH                  
  304  61/82   M5059   57:47   7:45 Dennis McAloon         57 M   471        Bedfrod NH                  
  305  57/85   M4049   57:48   7:46 John Christensen       47 M   232 GLRR   Chelmsford MA               
  306  19/37   M6069   57:51*  7:46 Steve Kanaracus        65 M   537 GLRR   Lowell MA                   
  307  25/27   M2529   57:54   7:46 Charles Bergeron       29 M   275        Manchester NH           C   
  308  20/37   M6069   58:00*  7:47 Denny Leblanc          68 M   315 GCST   Nashua NH                   
  309  26/63   F4049   58:02   7:47 Denise Spenard         43 F   558 NHAA   Manchester NH               
  310  58/85   M4049   58:14   7:49 Daniel Barrett         47 M   118 WR     Lynn MA                     
  311  21/37   M6069   58:15   7:49 Paul Hudson            63 M   513 MVS    Bradford MA                 
  312  27/63   F4049   58:18   7:50 Gesa Kirsch            48 F   301 CSU    Boston MA                   
  313  15/54   F3039   58:18   7:50 Alison Findon          38 F   165 GCST   Enfield NH                  
  314  22/37   M6069   58:20   7:50 Charlie Hubbard        62 M   306 CSU    Belmont MA                  
  315  59/85   M4049   58:27   7:51 David Withee           42 M   466        Bedford NH                  
  316  16/54   F3039   58:29   7:51 Katherine Gage         34 F   107 NSS    Danvers MA                  
  317  62/82   M5059   58:39   7:52 Robert Thompson        52 M   319 GCST   Bradford NH                 
  318  63/82   M5059   58:39   7:52 Ken Snow               54 M   150 GCST   Nashua NH                   
  319  60/85   M4049   58:41   7:53 Brian Harrington       44 M   566 NHAA   Bedford NH              C   
  320  61/85   M4049   58:42   7:53 Steven White           46 M   383        Henniker NH                 
  321  11/37   F5059   58:42*  7:53 Susan Burgess          50 F   454 WHIRL  Chelmsford MA               
  322  12/37   F5059   58:43*  7:53 Karen Gillespie        53 F   397 NMC    Fitzwilliam NH              
  323  13/37   F5059   58:45*  7:53 Jodi Hirschman         54 F   367 CMS    Worcester MA                
  324  62/85   M4049   58:48   7:54 Paul Beaulieu          47 M   220        Merrimack NH            C   
  325  28/63   F4049   58:53   7:54 Joanne Dow             46 F   585        Manchester NH               
  326  64/82   M5059   58:53   7:54 Jim Turner             52 M   576        Bedford NH                  
  327  63/85   M4049   59:13   7:57 Brian Stinson          48 M   375        Peterborough NH             
  328  47/67   M3039   59:14   7:57 Sean Stevenson         37 M   380        Bedford NH                  
  329  48/67   M3039   59:14   7:57 Matthew Vachon         30 M   468        Goffstown NH                
  330  64/85   M4049   59:20   7:58 Chad Laird             40 M   551        Bedford NH              C   
  331  14/37   F5059   59:22*  7:58 Susan MacLean          51 F   377        Plaistow NH                 
  332  49/67   M3039   59:32   7:59 Scott Dwelley          36 M   373        Hudson NH                   
  333  50/67   M3039   59:34   8:00 Ed Joyce               37 M   496        Bedford NH              C   
  334  17/54   F3039   59:34   8:00 Gail Gordon            38 F   116 WR     Lynn MA                     
  335  51/67   M3039   59:36   8:00 Loren Foxx             36 M   186        Bedford NH              C   
  336  65/85   M4049   59:37   8:00 Paul Kelly             47 M   241 GLRR   Billerica MA                
  337  18/54   F3039   59:39   8:00 Dana Begin             35 F    65 MYSTIC Stoneham MA                 
  338  23/37   M6069   59:48   8:02 Rich Clark             60 M   215        Raymond NH                  
  339  15/37   F5059   59:50*  8:02 Mary McGowan           50 F   529        Bedford NH                  
  340  19/54   F3039   59:55   8:03 Heidi Vachon           30 F    91        Goffstown NH                
  341  29/63   F4049   59:56   8:03 Diane Pais             45 F    40        Bedford NH                  
  342  30/63   F4049 1:00:09   8:04 Deb Russell            47 F    18        Hooksett NH                 
  343  52/67   M3039 1:00:10   8:05 Frank Moreno           39 M   493        Bedford NH              C   
  344   2/2    M1317 1:00:17   8:06 Mike Brown             13 M   469        Bedford NH                  
  345  31/63   F4049 1:00:19   8:06 Lisa MacIel            40 F   122 MVS    Tewksbury MA                
  346  20/54   F3039 1:00:19   8:06 Suzanne Barker         39 F   167 GCST   Amherst NH                  
  347  65/82   M5059 1:00:24   8:06 Timothy Scott          58 M    33        Milford NH                  
  348  53/67   M3039 1:00:32   8:08 Aaron Beer             35 M   115 SRR    Natick MA                   
  349  24/37   M6069 1:00:36   8:08 David Salvas           60 M   163 GCST   Amherst NH              C   
  350  16/37   F5059 1:00:41*  8:09 Holly Rainville        51 F   350 GMAA   W. Bolton VT                
   5/23/2010  5:04PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 8
              36th Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                      2010 USATF-NE 12K Championship
May 22, 2010    12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH10012RF)     Bedford, NH
      Timing: Granite State Race Services           Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Team   City/state              C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ====== ======================= === 
  351  21/54   F3039 1:00:42   8:09 Amy Doyle              35 F   164 GCST   Merrimack NH                
  352  66/85   M4049 1:00:45   8:09 Michael Neal           40 M    35        Bedford NH                  
  353  32/63   F4049 1:00:53   8:10 Monique Graves         47 F   392        Bedford NH                  
  354  67/85   M4049 1:00:54   8:11 Kevin Roberts          48 M   580        Bedford NH                  
  355  68/85   M4049 1:00:55   8:11 Jeff Masse             45 M   398        Manchester NH               
  356  25/37   M6069 1:00:55   8:11 Gary See               63 M   247 GLRR   Salem NH                    
  357  17/37   F5059 1:01:07*  8:12 Pamela Hall            56 F   541 GCST   Litchfield NH               
  358  66/82   M5059 1:01:14   8:13 Martin Murphy          53 M   196        Londonderry NH              
  359  54/67   M3039 1:01:14   8:13 Manny Perales          36 M   274        Manchester NH               
  360  26/37   M6069 1:01:20*  8:14 Daniel Callahan        67 M   470        Woburn MA                   
  361  22/54   F3039 1:01:23   8:14 Kelly Aschbrenner      35 F   266 GBTC   Waltham MA                  
  362  18/37   F5059 1:01:24*  8:15 Lori Hennessey         50 F   175 GCST   Westford MA                 
  363  67/82   M5059 1:01:27   8:15 Joseph Lafrance        51 M   340 GSRT   Tilton NH                   
  364  33/63   F4049 1:01:29   8:15 Beth Logan             40 F   287 SRR    Cambridge MA                
  365  68/82   M5059 1:01:35   8:16 Aims Coney             55 M   545        Stow MA                     
  366  69/82   M5059 1:01:48   8:18 Nicholas Marshall      53 M    71 GDTC   Chester NH                  
  367  19/37   F5059 1:01:50*  8:18 Annie Ryan             53 F   366 CMS    Florence MA                 
  368   1/7    F6069 1:02:07*  8:20 Diane McLaughlin       62 F   305 CSU    Arlington MA                
  369   2/7    F6069 1:02:12*  8:21 Catherine Farrell      65 F   292 CSU    Newton MA                   
  370  27/37   M6069 1:02:12   8:21 Bob Kant               60 M   135        Bedford NH                  
  371  55/67   M3039 1:02:13   8:21 Jim Kelly              38 M   572        Conway NH                   
  372  20/37   F5059 1:02:16*  8:22 Honey Weiss            50 F   415 NHAA   Bedford NH                  
  373  56/67   M3039 1:02:18   8:22 Joshua Meuse           34 M   372        Windham NH                  
  374   3/7    F6069 1:02:19*  8:22 Linda Usher            61 F   535 CMS    Upton MA                    
  375  57/67   M3039 1:02:22   8:22 Tim McDonough          38 M   193        Bedford NH                  
  376  58/67   M3039 1:02:25   8:23 Matthias Lippmann      31 M   411        Merrimack NH                
  377  28/37   M6069 1:02:25   8:23 Dieter Lippmann        62 M   409        Jena Germany NH             
  378  69/85   M4049 1:02:28   8:23 John Lehman            49 M   570        Bedford NH                  
  379  59/67   M3039 1:02:29   8:23 Matthew Onsum          33 M    34        Jamaica Plain MA        C   
  380  21/37   F5059 1:02:31*  8:23 Annajean McMahon       58 F   190 NSS    Saugus MA                   
  381  34/63   F4049 1:02:33   8:24 Kim Barley             43 F   385        Bedford NH                  
  382  35/63   F4049 1:02:41   8:25 Delwyn Williamson      48 F   302 CSU    Boston MA                   
  383  60/67   M3039 1:02:49   8:26 Jeremy Lindquist       35 M   140 GCST   Londonderry NH              
  384  22/37   F5059 1:03:02*  8:28 Cynthia Hastings       52 F   271 GBTC   Winthop MA                  
  385  70/85   M4049 1:03:20   8:30 Ken Sheldon            48 M   527        Amherst NH              C   
  386  71/85   M4049 1:03:21   8:30 Chris Haviland         41 M   202        Bedford NH                  
  387  36/63   F4049 1:03:22   8:30 Tina Mappus            43 F   549        New Boston NH               
  388  23/54   F3039 1:03:32   8:32 Laura Watkins          39 F   321 GCST   Amherst NH                  
  389  21/22   M1824 1:03:40   8:33 Michael Rochford       19 M    80        Litchfield NH               
  390  72/85   M4049 1:03:42   8:33 Jim Scotti             48 M   246 GLRR   Middleton MA                
  391  24/54   F3039 1:03:43   8:33 Lisa Ferdinando        33 F   596        Manchester NH               
  392  73/85   M4049 1:03:43   8:33 Keith Hamer            46 M   290        Goffstown NH                
  393  74/85   M4049 1:03:45   8:33 David Murphy           48 M    73        Manchester NH               
  394  75/85   M4049 1:03:45   8:33 Richard Nault          47 M    55        Manchester NH               
  395  76/85   M4049 1:03:51   8:34 Nick Masci             46 M   532        Bedford NH                  
  396  70/82   M5059 1:04:17   8:38 Christopher Bandazian  55 M   345        Bedford NH                  
  397  77/85   M4049 1:04:21   8:38 Raymond Gawlik         42 M    72 EORC   Chicopee MA                 
  398  37/63   F4049 1:04:46   8:42 Wendy Newsham          42 F    48 GCST   Brookline NH                
  399  78/85   M4049 1:04:52   8:42 Guilllermo Ortiz       45 M   497        Lawrence MA                 
  400  29/37   M6069 1:04:53   8:42 Gregory Ross           60 M    50        Merrimack NH                
   5/23/2010  5:04PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 9
              36th Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                      2010 USATF-NE 12K Championship
May 22, 2010    12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH10012RF)     Bedford, NH
      Timing: Granite State Race Services           Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Team   City/state              C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ====== ======================= === 
  401  71/82   M5059 1:04:55   8:43 Chuck Batchelder       56 M   347        Plaistow NH                 
  402  25/54   F3039 1:05:00   8:44 Michelle Olsen         39 F   534        Salem NH                    
  403  15/24   F2529 1:05:04   8:44 Lisa Onsum             26 F    97        Jamaica Plain MA            
  404  16/24   F2529 1:05:05   8:44 Erica Lafountain       27 F   583        Dorchester MA               
  405  26/54   F3039 1:05:32   8:48 Holly Reynolds         36 F    12        Litchfield NH               
  406  38/63   F4049 1:05:35   8:48 Ellen Joseph           45 F   341        Merrimack NH                
  407  72/82   M5059 1:05:40   8:49 Gregory Uliasz         52 M    83        Bedford NH                  
  408  27/54   F3039 1:05:40   8:49 Lizabeth O'Connor      30 F   531        Bedford NH                  
  409  79/85   M4049 1:05:40   8:49 Al Sterling            49 M   280        Bedford NH                  
  410  61/67   M3039 1:05:41   8:49 Brian Moushagiaz       35 M   530        Bedford NH                  
  411  80/85   M4049 1:06:01   8:52 Jonathan Towle         47 M   343        Andover MA              C   
  412  28/54   F3039 1:06:05   8:52 Erin Mello             33 F   593        Milford NH                  
  413                1:06:05   8:52 Kym Harrington            F   565 NHAA   Bedford NH                  
  414  81/85   M4049 1:06:07   8:52 Keith Pokorny          44 M   187        Bedford NH                  
  415  39/63   F4049 1:06:08   8:53 Jennifer Geary         46 F   127        Warren RI                   
  416  12/14   F1824 1:06:10   8:53 Tessa Verbanic         19 F   515        Hopkinton NH                
  417  73/82   M5059 1:06:10   8:53 Joe Verbanic           51 M   514        Hopkinton NH            C   
  418  40/63   F4049 1:06:11   8:53 Roxanne Robert         46 F   479 CMS    Charlton MA                 
  419  74/82   M5059 1:06:17   8:54 Tom Conley             56 M   316 GCST   Nashua NH                   
  420  41/63   F4049 1:06:17   8:54 Kathryn Key            44 F    64        Bedford NH                  
  421  42/63   F4049 1:06:20   8:54 Deb Lownds             45 F    17        Hooksett NH                 
  422  43/63   F4049 1:06:25   8:55 Laura Sonovick         41 F    62        Bedford NH                  
  423   2/7    M7075 1:06:26   8:55 John Parker            70 M    78 TVF    Milford MA                  
  424  23/37   F5059 1:06:27   8:55 Nancy Dorn             51 F   235 GLRR   Plymouth MA                 
  425  44/63   F4049 1:06:35   8:56 Beth Whipple           43 F   173 GCST   Nashua NH                   
  426  24/37   F5059 1:06:35   8:56 Ellen Pozzetta         51 F   101        Merrimack NH                
  427  13/14   F1824 1:06:56   8:59 Colleen Lehman         22 F   569        Bedford NH                  
  428  29/54   F3039 1:07:20   9:02 Tracy Charette         34 F   588        Goffstown NH                
  429  30/54   F3039 1:07:20   9:02 Danielle Dion          30 F   587        Goffstown NH                
  430  31/54   F3039 1:07:33   9:04 Heather Spinney        33 F   259        Nashua NH                   
  431  62/67   M3039 1:07:34   9:04 Cliff Spinney          33 M   258        Nashua NH                   
  432  45/63   F4049 1:07:49   9:06 Karyn Camplin          40 F    21        Amherst NH                  
  433  25/37   F5059 1:07:55*  9:07 Sharon Yu              57 F    76 GSR    Haverhill MA                
  434   3/7    M7075 1:07:55   9:07 Shu Minami             72 M   108 GCST   Mont Vernon NH              
  435  17/24   F2529 1:08:01   9:08 Pascale Lafountain     29 F    94        Somerville MA               
  436  18/24   F2529 1:08:07   9:09 Emily Blessing         25 F   109        Nashua NH                   
  437  19/24   F2529 1:08:08   9:09 Callie Cochran         26 F   106        Manchester NH               
  438  22/22   M1824 1:08:08   9:09 James Blessing         23 M   477        Albuquerque NM              
  439  46/63   F4049 1:08:26   9:11 Suzanne Boisclair      47 F    87        Goffstown NH                
  440  32/54   F3039 1:08:37   9:13 Daisy Atkinson         30 F   560        Bedford NH                  
  441  63/67   M3039 1:08:42   9:13 Joseph Mello           34 M   592        Milford NH                  
  442  47/63   F4049 1:08:46   9:14 Karen Zendzian         44 F    88        Bedford NH                  
  443   4/7    M7075 1:08:49   9:14 Jonathan MacKenzie     71 M   242 GLRR   Chelmsford MA               
  444  48/63   F4049 1:09:01   9:16 Lisa Deneill           41 F   431        Merrimack NH                
  445  26/27   M2529 1:09:18   9:18 Jeff Stanwood          26 M   417        Raymond NH                  
  446  82/85   M4049 1:09:24   9:19 David Burney           46 M    70        Bolton MA                   
  447  49/63   F4049 1:09:28   9:19 Kerry Rochford         49 F    79        Litchfield NH               
  448  30/37   M6069 1:09:54   9:23 Robert Riordan         68 M   309 CSU    Cambridge MA                
  449  50/63   F4049 1:10:04   9:24 Kenna Dipiro           41 F   277        Windham NH                  
  450  33/54   F3039 1:10:19   9:26 Bunny Saranita         35 F    38        Merrimack NH                
   5/23/2010  5:04PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 10
              36th Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                      2010 USATF-NE 12K Championship
May 22, 2010    12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH10012RF)     Bedford, NH
      Timing: Granite State Race Services           Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Team   City/state              C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ====== ======================= === 
  451  51/63   F4049 1:10:28   9:27 Judi Whitecomb         49 F   597        Bedford NH                  
  452  34/54   F3039 1:10:31   9:28 Carrie Carriello       35 F   405        Bedford NH                  
  453  52/63   F4049 1:10:32   9:28 Laura Carson           41 F   225        Nashua NH                   
  454  64/67   M3039 1:10:34   9:28 John Robichaud         38 M    84        Manchester NH           C   
  455  35/54   F3039 1:10:59   9:32 Kimberly McCullough    38 F    96        New Ipswich NH              
  456  53/63   F4049 1:11:07   9:33 Jamie Philip           46 F   120        Bedford NH                  
  457  36/54   F3039 1:11:28   9:35 Monique Parker         39 F   133        Manchester NH           F   
  458  37/54   F3039 1:11:30   9:36 Paula Alexander        35 F    15        Manchester NH               
  459  20/24   F2529 1:11:32   9:36 Lindsey Dionne         28 F   395        North Andover MA            
  460  65/67   M3039 1:11:36   9:37 Dan O'Donnell          35 M   591        Bedford NH              C   
  461  38/54   F3039 1:11:37   9:37 Colleen O'Donnell      32 F   590        Bedford NH                  
  462  54/63   F4049 1:11:42   9:37 Amy Enos               40 F   103        Bedford NH              F   
  463  39/54   F3039 1:11:46   9:38 Christine Aloise       32 F   388 GLRR   Bedford NH                  
  464  40/54   F3039 1:11:49   9:38 Kerri Martone          33 F   391        Metheun MA                  
  465   2/3    F1317 1:11:52   9:39 Linda Delahunty        15 F   525        Bedford NH                  
  466  83/85   M4049 1:12:03   9:40 Doug Domeny            45 M    27        Manchester NH           C   
  467  75/82   M5059 1:12:16   9:42 Thomas McMahon         59 M   125 NSS    Lynn MA                     
  468   4/7    F6069 1:12:19*  9:42 Jane Levesque          68 F   178 GCST   Nashua NH                   
  469  26/37   F5059 1:12:22   9:43 Betty Fisk             50 F    52        Portsmouth NH               
  470  41/54   F3039 1:12:32   9:44 Rozanne Sylvain        38 F    22        Bedford NH                  
  471  31/37   M6069 1:12:52   9:47 Raymond Wenninger      61 M    98 EORC   Chicopee MA             C   
  472  27/37   F5059 1:13:29   9:52 Kathy Clark            59 F   214        Raymond NH                  
  473   5/7    M7075 1:13:37   9:53 Paul Schell            72 M   499 NMC    Malden MA                   
  474  28/37   F5059 1:13:43   9:54 Lisa Christie          57 F   176 GCST   Nashua NH                   
  475  55/63   F4049 1:13:52   9:55 Laura Gardner          40 F   283        Nashua NH                   
  476  29/37   F5059 1:13:54   9:55 Gina Ferrante          50 F    32        N. Andover MA               
  477  76/82   M5059 1:14:00   9:56 Joseph Snow            58 M   124        Concord NH                  
  478   1/1    F7699 1:14:03*  9:56 Barbara Robinson       76 F   179 GCST   Franconia NH                
  479  30/37   F5059 1:14:22   9:59 Catherine Kobler       57 F    19 MVS    Andover MA                  
  480  42/54   F3039 1:14:34  10:00 Jennifer Finnegan      38 F   575        Raymond NH                  
  481  84/85   M4049 1:14:35  10:01 Durga Choudhury        41 M   568        Nashua NH                   
  482  56/63   F4049 1:14:38  10:01 Joan Pennace           49 F   474        North Andover MA            
  483  57/63   F4049 1:14:52  10:03 Linda Lawson           47 F    44        Concord NH                  
  484  43/54   F3039 1:14:54  10:03 Kelli Wholey           32 F   562        Nashua NH                   
  485  58/63   F4049 1:14:56  10:03 Debi Gifford           49 F    58        Manchester NH           F   
  486  77/82   M5059 1:14:57  10:04 Bob Weiner             55 M    45        Concord NH                  
  487  44/54   F3039 1:15:06  10:05 Marcie Butler          31 F   200 MVS    Haverhill MA                
  488  78/82   M5059 1:15:07  10:05 George Tournas         58 M    29        Methuen MA                  
  489   5/7    F6069 1:15:39* 10:09 Marj Radin             65 F   494        Brookline MA                
  490  59/63   F4049 1:16:00  10:12 Karen Hall             41 F   567        Goffstown NH                
  491  45/54   F3039 1:16:17  10:14 Reilly Decker          33 F    42        Bedford NH                  
  492  31/37   F5059 1:16:18  10:14 Charla Stevens         50 F   582        Bedford NH                  
  493  14/14   F1824 1:17:22  10:23 Danielle Desroche      19 F   393        Bedford NH                  
  494  27/27   M2529 1:17:55  10:27 Aaron Milne            28 M   433        Bedford NH                  
  495  46/54   F3039 1:17:58  10:28 Amber Lindquist        32 F   218        Londonderry NH              
  496  47/54   F3039 1:18:04  10:29 Jennifer Vincent       37 F   168 GCST   Bedford NH                  
  497  32/37   M6069 1:18:10  10:29 Mike Passmore          61 M   509 GSH    Sharon MA                   
  498  33/37   M6069 1:18:51  10:35 Daniel Dodson          65 M   528 NMC    Methuen MA                  
  499  48/54   F3039 1:18:52  10:35 Robin McCun            38 F   467        Manchester NH               
  500  32/37   F5059 1:19:06  10:37 Carol Thrope           58 F   308 CSU    Arlington MA                
   5/23/2010  5:04PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 11
              36th Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                      2010 USATF-NE 12K Championship
May 22, 2010    12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH10012RF)     Bedford, NH
      Timing: Granite State Race Services           Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Team   City/state              C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ====== ======================= === 
  501  21/24   F2529 1:19:18  10:39 Jessica Garcia         26 F   418        Raymond NH                  
  502  60/63   F4049 1:19:21  10:39 Jeanne Bailey-Clemans  45 F   399        Bow NH                      
  503  49/54   F3039 1:20:22  10:47 Jill Kaszynski         38 F   543        Melrose MA                  
  504  79/82   M5059 1:20:22  10:47 Bob Long               51 M   158 GCST   Nashua NH                   
  505  22/24   F2529 1:21:07  10:53 Kate Quinlan           28 F   432        Bedford NH                  
  506  66/67   M3039 1:21:14  10:54 Matthew Sage           35 M   346        Manchester NH               
  507  50/54   F3039 1:21:15  10:54 Michelle Rosenthal     39 F   598        Manchester NH               
  508  80/82   M5059 1:21:28  10:56 Gary Girolimon         56 M   105 GDTC   Bedford NH                  
  509  33/37   F5059 1:21:28  10:56 Mary-Jo Bourque        54 F   104 GDTC   Bedford NH                  
  510  23/24   F2529 1:21:30  10:56 Amy Slattery           27 F   573        Goffstown NH                
  511  34/37   F5059 1:22:01  11:00 Patricia McGrath       55 F    57        Bedford NH                  
  512  35/37   F5059 1:22:38  11:05 Suzanne Long           53 F   177 GCST   Nashua NH                   
  513  51/54   F3039 1:22:41  11:06 Beth Stern             31 F   261        New London NH               
  514  67/67   M3039 1:22:56  11:08 Jeremy Glines          33 M    99        Bedford NH              C   
  515  52/54   F3039 1:22:56  11:08 Jennifer MacK          36 F   169 GCST   Milford NH                  
  516   6/7    F6069 1:23:06  11:09 Margaret Snow          61 F   123        Concord NH                  
  517  81/82   M5059 1:24:12  11:18 Marc Space             55 M   110        Garrison NY             C   
  518  53/54   F3039 1:24:38  11:21 Jennifer Foxx          37 F   185        Bedford NH                  
  519  34/37   M6069 1:25:23  11:27 Armand Auger           62 M    49        Manchester NH               
  520   6/7    M7075 1:25:28  11:28 Roger Gosselin         70 M    66 NHAA   Manchester NH               
  521  85/85   M4049 1:25:37  11:29 Douglas Sylvester      40 M   128 TVF    Marlborough MA          C   
  522  61/63   F4049 1:25:51  11:31 Doreen Rizzo           46 F   100 MVS    Merrimac MA             F   
  523   1/1    M7699 1:26:19  11:35 Henry Wolstat          76 M   495        Brookline MA                
  524  54/54   F3039 1:27:09  11:42 Christine Sheldon      38 F   379        Hooksett NH                 
  525  35/37   M6069 1:27:25  11:44 Isaiah Shalom          65 M   295 CSU    West Brookfield MA          
  526   7/7    F6069 1:27:27  11:44 Mary Tyler             62 F   121 TVF    Framingham MA               
  527  82/82   M5059 1:28:46  11:55 James Shelton          55 M   249 GLRR   Lowell MA                   
  528  24/24   F2529 1:29:54  12:04 Mariel Desroche        26 F   394        Boulder CO                  
  529   3/3    F1317 1:29:54  12:04 Michaela Desroche      15 F   403        Bedford NH                  
  530  36/37   F5059 1:33:54  12:36 Denise Tournas         56 F    28        Methuen MA                  
  531  36/37   M6069 1:36:34  12:57 Bob Stamm              67 M   539 MVS    Andover MA                  
  532  37/37   M6069 1:39:33  13:21 Peter Stasz            62 M   501 GSH    Holyoke MA                  
  533  62/63   F4049 1:40:11  13:27 Elaine May             40 F   284        Bedford NH              F   
  534  63/63   F4049 1:40:12  13:27 Roxy Hamiltin          40 F   260        Bedford NH                  
  535  37/37   F5059 1:41:29  13:37 Penny Manners          56 F    56        Bedford NH                  
  536   7/7    M7075 2:04:25  16:42 Donald Lamere          75 M   184        Merrimack NH                
   5/23/2010  5:04PM