Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/nh/Jun5_RyeByT_set1.shtml

Rye-By-The-Sea Duathlon and 5k

Rye, NH, June 5, 2010

[Overall duathlon team results | Duathlon Top 10 M&F | Duathlon Age Groups | 5k Overall results | 5k Age Groups ]

Overall duathlon results

                                                                      Page 1
                        14th ANNUAL RYE BY THE SEA
                           DUATHLON & ROAD RACE
    June 5, 2010    DUATHLON  (Run 2.7M, Bike 17M, Run 2.7M)    Rye, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services         Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                    INDIVIDUAL DUATHLETE FINAL RESULTS
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Rank Run1    Pace  Rank Bike/tr Rank Run2    Pace  Finish  
===== ======== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   1/15   M3539 Aaron Coleman           36 M Rye Beach       NH   107    2   16:07  5:59    1   42:40    2   16:09  5:59 1:14:56 
    2   1/4    M2329 Erik Travis             26 M Lee             NH   120    1   16:06  5:58    5   46:11    1   16:06  5:58 1:18:23 
    3   1/5    M5559 Bruce Butterworth       57 M Seabrook        NH   101    4   16:50  6:15    7   46:19    5   17:07  6:21 1:20:16 
    4   2/15   M3539 Kent Wymann             39 M Epsom           NH   132   15   18:19  6:48    3   45:10    9   18:06  6:43 1:21:35 
    5   1/13   M4549 Rueben Partlow          49 M Hopkinton       NH    66   21   18:51  6:59    2   44:44   16   18:31  6:52 1:22:06 
    6   1/8    M3034 Geoff Cunningham        33 M Greenland       NH   131    3   16:42  6:12   19   49:01    3   16:38  6:10 1:22:21 
    7   2/8    M3034 Richard Hostler         33 M Merrimack       NH    31   11   18:04  6:42    6   46:12   11   18:10  6:44 1:22:26 
    8   3/15   M3539 Thomas Leclair          38 M Windham         NH    77   12   18:05  6:42    4   45:52   17   18:32  6:52 1:22:29 
    9   3/8    M3034 Seth Miles              34 M Newburyport     MA   127    8   17:24  6:27   14   47:55    7   17:35  6:31 1:22:54 
   10   1/12   M5054 Jeremiah Fitzgibbon     53 M Bedford         NH    78    9   17:28  6:29   15   48:07   10   18:08  6:43 1:23:43 
   11   4/8    M3034 Matt Silva              31 M Dover           NH   110    5   17:00  6:18   20   49:23    6   17:29  6:29 1:23:52 
   12   2/13   M4549 James Carrington        47 M Haverhill       MA    24   13   18:06  6:43   10   47:21   20   19:07  7:05 1:24:34 
   13   3/13   M4549 Todd Gerrish            48 M Stratham        NH    83    6   17:01  6:19   33   52:00    4   17:01  6:19 1:26:02 
   14   4/15   M3539 Jason Dion              35 M Barrington      NH   115   18   18:35  6:53   21   49:25   14   18:24  6:49 1:26:24 
   15   2/12   M5054 Michael Zackin          51 M Sudbury         MA    64   20   18:38  6:55   24   49:58   12   18:13  6:45 1:26:49 
   16   1/1    M1822 Alexander Kearns        21 M Hampstead       NH    54   10   17:34  6:31   29   50:55   15   18:25  6:50 1:26:54 
   17   1/13   M4044 Phil Erwin              42 M Dover           NH   117    7   17:19  6:25   31   51:55    8   17:43  6:34 1:26:57 
   18   1/10   F3539 Kristen Gohr            39 F Reading         MA   119   28   19:33  7:15    8   46:58   28   20:30  7:36 1:27:01 
   19   5/15   M3539 Andrew Forbes           37 M York            NH    12   23   19:09  7:06   18   48:54   21   19:26  7:12 1:27:29 
   20   3/12   M5054 Frank Corsaro           53 M Methuen         MA    47   25   19:16  7:09    9   47:20   34   20:53  7:45 1:27:29 
   21   2/13   M4044 Steven Ruhm             41 M Exeter          NH   143   14   18:06  6:43   30   51:17   13   18:17  6:47 1:27:40 
   22   3/13   M4044 David Pierce            41 M New Boston      NH    70   24   19:12  7:07   11   47:39   36   21:07  7:50 1:27:58 
   23   1/9    F4549 Lisa Zappala            49 F Derry           NH    81   17   18:30  6:52   27   50:36   19   19:00  7:03 1:28:06 
   24   4/13   M4549 Andy Hawkes             45 M Newburyport     MA    95   35   20:15  7:30   16   48:19   26   20:18  7:32 1:28:52 
   25   6/15   M3539 Paul Cyr                37 M Salisbury       MA   106   32   19:55  7:23   17   48:52   25   20:17  7:31 1:29:04 
   26   7/15   M3539 Kenneth Clebak          36 M Dover           NH     2   39   20:39  7:39   12   47:50   31   20:44  7:41 1:29:13 
   27   1/1    M1417 Camden Munson           17 M Dover           ME    72   16   18:19  6:48   25   50:16   32   20:49  7:43 1:29:24 
   28   5/8    M3034 Issam El Ayadi          30 M Hampton         NH   113   22   18:59  7:02   28   50:42   27   20:22  7:33 1:30:03 
   29   5/13   M4549 David Kennedy           47 M Hampton         NH    63   19   18:37  6:54   26   50:34   33   20:52  7:44 1:30:03 
   30   8/15   M3539 Paul Awkes              39 M South Portland  ME   124   27   19:19  7:10   22   49:33   46   21:45  8:04 1:30:37 
   31   2/4    M2329 Jamie Simchik           25 M Rye             NH    84   38   20:37  7:39   13   47:54   55   22:32  8:21 1:31:03 
   32   2/5    M5559 Stan Peijffers          57 M North Andover   MA    14   30   19:40  7:18   42   53:33   18   18:49  6:59 1:32:02 
   33   4/12   M5054 Tom Kolb                54 M Merrimack       NH   122   34   20:12  7:29   41   53:22   22   19:39  7:17 1:33:13 
   34   4/13   M4044 Roger Wakeman           42 M Exeter          NH    97   31   19:52  7:22   35   52:24   41   21:19  7:54 1:33:35 
   35   6/13   M4549 Tom Lasqewshi           46 M Hampton         NH   134   26   19:17  7:09   51   55:26   23   19:41  7:18 1:34:24 
   36   7/13   M4549 John Lund               49 M Candia          NH    58   37   20:22  7:33   36   52:53   38   21:18  7:54 1:34:33 
   37   3/5    M5559 Bill Keur               58 M Beverly         MA   121   48   21:31  7:59   23   49:44   64   23:48  8:49 1:35:03 
   38   1/10   F4044 Allison Quinlan         42 F Hampton         NH    25   40   20:54  7:45   44   53:37   43   21:22  7:55 1:35:53 
   39   2/9    F4549 Kris Gleason            47 F Leominster      MA    15   33   20:11  7:29   54   56:03   24   19:51  7:22 1:36:05 
   40   2/10   F4044 Kerrin Pratt            41 F Concord         NH   123   47   21:08  7:50   48   54:36   29   20:31  7:36 1:36:15 
   41   3/4    M2329 Rob Stewart             29 M Dover           NH   116   29   19:37  7:16   56   56:28   30   20:40  7:40 1:36:45 
   42   5/13   M4044 Geoff Spitzer           44 M Portsmouth      NH    79   44   21:00  7:47   49   54:45   35   21:03  7:48 1:36:48 
   43   9/15   M3539 Joe Kennedy             35 M Tilton          NH    69   53   22:03  8:10   40   53:21   44   21:29  7:58 1:36:53 
   44   1/8    F2329 Allison Pomykato        24 F Portsmouth      NH    89   49   21:32  7:59   45   54:21   39   21:18  7:54 1:37:11 
   45   5/12   M5054 Greg Shirey             52 M Newburyport     MA    86   55   22:16  8:15   38   53:11   59   23:21  8:39 1:38:48 
   46   3/9    F4549 Sandra Purington        46 F Ipswich         MA     1   75   23:03  8:33   32   51:55   65   23:50  8:50 1:38:48 
   47   6/13   M4044 Eric Murphy             41 M Kensington      NH    55   45   21:03  7:48   58   56:42   40   21:18  7:54 1:39:03 
   48   3/10   F4044 Catherine Raynes        43 F Rye             NH    37   36   20:18  7:32   61   57:25   42   21:21  7:55 1:39:04 
   49   4/10   F4044 Lynn Whitcomb           41 F Newburyport     MA   130   64   22:25  8:19   50   55:18   48   21:49  8:05 1:39:32 
   50   4/5    M5559 Paul Berton             55 M Portsmouth      NH   118   42   20:59  7:47   46   54:22   71   24:17  9:00 1:39:38 


                                                                      Page 2
                        14th ANNUAL RYE BY THE SEA
                           DUATHLON & ROAD RACE
    June 5, 2010    DUATHLON  (Run 2.7M, Bike 17M, Run 2.7M)    Rye, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services         Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                    INDIVIDUAL DUATHLETE FINAL RESULTS
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Rank Run1    Pace  Rank Bike/tr Rank Run2    Pace  Finish  
===== ======== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
   51   6/12   M5054 Timothy Bassett         52 M Greenland       NH   108   61   22:22  8:18   52   55:48   45   21:31  7:59 1:39:41 
   52   1/1    F1822 Ariana Wakeman          19 F Exeter          NH   125   65   22:25  8:19   37   52:53   91   25:29  9:27 1:40:47 
   53   6/8    M3034 Mike Keiley             33 M Portsmouth      NH    76   71   22:49  8:28   43   53:35   74   24:32  9:06 1:40:56 
   54   7/12   M5054 Jerome Schlachter       52 M Candia          NH    71   41   20:55  7:45   72   58:52   37   21:11  7:51 1:40:58 
   55   8/12   M5054 Mark Weidman            53 M Stratham        NH   133   52   21:58  8:09   62   57:26   47   21:47  8:05 1:41:11 
   56   8/13   M4549 Anders Jahn             48 M Newburyport     MA    96   82   23:33  8:44   47   54:34   58   23:05  8:33 1:41:12 
   57   5/10   F4044 Joanne Hernon           42 F Hampton         NH    74   62   22:24  8:18   59   56:52   51   22:04  8:11 1:41:20 
   58   2/10   F3539 Katherine Biddle        37 F Rye             NH     3   50   21:57  8:08   66   57:56   49   21:51  8:06 1:41:44 
   59   2/8    F2329 Ginny King              26 F Newburyport     MA    38   56   22:16  8:15   63   57:40   50   21:51  8:06 1:41:47 
   60   1/4    F5054 Cynthia Beaudoin        51 F Leominster      MA    21   54   22:08  8:12   64   57:49   52   22:07  8:12 1:42:04 
   61   6/10   F4044 Melissa Moeckel         43 F Lancaster       MA    44  101   24:52  9:13   39   53:16   77   24:47  9:11 1:42:55 
   62   4/4    M2329 Adam Vigneault          29 M Newburyport     MA    39   58   22:18  8:16   65   57:53   57   22:57  8:30 1:43:08 
   63   2/4    F5054 Mary Zackin             52 F Sudbury         MA    65   68   22:36  8:23   60   56:54   63   23:45  8:48 1:43:15 
   64   3/10   F3539 Annie Forbes            36 F York            ME     4   51   21:57  8:08   67   57:56   60   23:31  8:43 1:43:24 
   65   9/13   M4549 Bill Olsen              47 M Eliot           ME    40   77   23:19  8:39   53   55:50   76   24:39  9:08 1:43:48 
   66  10/13   M4549 Steve Jankins           49 M Hampton         NH   105   74   22:59  8:31   55   56:06   86   25:10  9:20 1:44:15 
   67   7/8    M3034 Steven Ciminesi         31 M Bow             NH    80   87   23:50  8:50   57   56:36   75   24:34  9:06 1:45:00 
   68   5/5    M5559 Tom Flaherty            56 M North Hampton   NH    92   43   20:59  7:47   89 1:01:51   53   22:24  8:18 1:45:14 
   69   7/13   M4044 Darren Orzechowski      42 M Hampton Falls   NH     6   59   22:21  8:17   81   59:48   61   23:40  8:46 1:45:49 
   70   4/9    F4549 Claire Papanastasiou    46 F Newburyport     MA    34   88   23:51  8:50   68   58:08   67   23:56  8:52 1:45:55 
   71   5/9    F4549 Janis Merrow            49 F Hampton         NH   104   57   22:17  8:16   82   59:50   66   23:51  8:50 1:45:58 
   72   8/13   M4044 Shawn Hanson            44 M Hampton Falls   NH   111   60   22:21  8:17   71   58:45   81   24:52  9:13 1:45:58 
   73   9/13   M4044 Michael Shulman         41 M North Hampton   NH    29   66   22:28  8:20   86 1:01:14   54   22:28  8:20 1:46:10 
   74   9/12   M5054 John Ratigan            53 M Hampton Falls   NH    57   67   22:34  8:22   73   58:52   78   24:50  9:12 1:46:16 
   75   7/10   F4044 Maureen Perroni         42 F Hampton         NH    94   63   22:24  8:18   79   59:43   70   24:12  8:58 1:46:19 
   76  10/13   M4044 Steve Coyb              41 M West Newbury    MA   135  107   26:37  9:52   34   52:21  100   27:26 10:10 1:46:24 
   77   3/8    F2329 Shannon Hickman         27 F Somersworth     NH     9   69   22:40  8:24   76   59:22   85   25:08  9:19 1:47:10 
   78  10/15   M3539 Elliot Alexander        39 M Rye             NH   109   46   21:04  7:49   96 1:03:51   56   22:44  8:26 1:47:39 
   79   1/2    F5559 Kathy Satter            59 F Bedford         NH    16  100   24:44  9:10   75   58:58   88   25:14  9:21 1:48:56 
   80   4/8    F2329 Sarah Keyser            27 F Hampton         NH    11   70   22:43  8:25   87 1:01:24   90   25:23  9:25 1:49:30 
   81   4/10   F3539 Michelle Roy            39 F Portsmouth      NH    67   96   24:20  9:01   78   59:31   92   25:51  9:35 1:49:42 
   82   6/9    F4549 Jean Manning            47 F Derry           NH    18   97   24:25  9:03   84 1:00:13   84   25:06  9:18 1:49:44 
   83   5/10   F3539 Sara Phillips           38 F Bolton          VT    59   91   24:02  8:55   80   59:43   93   25:59  9:38 1:49:44 
   84  11/13   M4044 Dan Redfern             41 M Merrimack       NH    75  102   24:54  9:14   83 1:00:10   79   24:50  9:12 1:49:54 
   85  11/15   M3539 David Brown             37 M Derry           NH    41   81   23:31  8:43   70   58:41  102   27:46 10:18 1:49:58 
   86   5/8    F2329 Sara Schwandt           27 F South Boston    MA    51   93   24:18  9:00   94 1:02:48   72   24:17  9:00 1:51:23 
   87  12/15   M3539 Brian Cote              36 M Brighton        MA    50   94   24:18  9:00   95 1:02:48   73   24:18  9:00 1:51:24 
   88  10/12   M5054 Bob Solomon             52 M Exeter          NH   141   79   23:27  8:42   90 1:01:54   96   26:21  9:46 1:51:42 
   89   6/8    F2329 Danna Solomon           24 F Portsmouth      NH   129   78   23:26  8:41   91 1:01:55   97   26:21  9:46 1:51:42 
   90  13/15   M3539 Tim Morrow              37 M Rye             NH   114   73   22:54  8:29   97 1:04:11   89   25:22  9:24 1:52:27 
   91   6/10   F3539 Michelle Britt-Thompson 36 F Newbury         MA    32   89   23:54  8:52   93 1:02:29   95   26:12  9:43 1:52:35 
   92  11/13   M4549 Jeremiah Kearns         47 M Hampstead       NH    53   90   23:58  8:53   88 1:01:49  101   27:43 10:16 1:53:30 
   93   1/2    M6569 William Manning         67 M Derry           NH    19  105   26:27  9:48   74   58:54  105   28:18 10:29 1:53:39 
   94   3/4    F5054 Terry Connolly          52 F Woburn          MA    82   72   22:51  8:28   99 1:05:57   82   24:55  9:14 1:53:43 
   95   2/2    M6569 Bruce Pieard Sr         65 M Rochester       NH   142  108   26:48  9:56   69   58:37  106   28:46 10:40 1:54:11 
   96  14/15   M3539 Robert Jaquith          39 M Rye             NH   103   80   23:29  8:42  100 1:06:48   68   24:03  8:55 1:54:20 
   97   7/8    F2329 Shawna Bedard           29 F Northwood       NH    46   83   23:33  8:44  101 1:06:56   69   24:03  8:55 1:54:32 
   98   7/10   F3539 Catherine Hayes         39 F Newburyport     MA    20   86   23:45  8:48  102 1:07:10   62   23:44  8:48 1:54:39 
   99   8/8    M3034 Paul Chin               30 M Newton          MA    56   76   23:04  8:33  105 1:07:45   83   25:05  9:18 1:55:54 
  100   1/3    F3034 Cynthia Austin          30 F Cambridge       MA    23   84   23:41  8:47  104 1:07:22   87   25:12  9:20 1:56:15 


                                                                      Page 3
                        14th ANNUAL RYE BY THE SEA
                           DUATHLON & ROAD RACE
    June 5, 2010    DUATHLON  (Run 2.7M, Bike 17M, Run 2.7M)    Rye, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services         Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                    INDIVIDUAL DUATHLETE FINAL RESULTS
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Rank Run1    Pace  Rank Bike/tr Rank Run2    Pace  Finish  
===== ======== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
  101  12/13   M4044 Jeff Cook               44 M Dover           NH    35   95   24:18  9:00   85 1:01:13  118   32:08 11:55 1:57:39 
  102   8/10   F4044 Julie Conley            40 F Burlington      MA     8  110   28:57 10:44   77   59:29  116   30:13 11:12 1:58:39 
  103   8/10   F3539 Maureen Duffy           38 F Candia          NH    68  106   26:29  9:49   98 1:05:41   99   27:16 10:06 1:59:26 
  104   2/2    F5559 Patty Flaherty          55 F North Hampton   NH    93   85   23:43  8:48  115 1:12:19   80   24:50  9:12 2:00:52 
  105   7/9    F4549 Dee Christie            45 F Milton          VT    91   92   24:15  8:59  113 1:11:10   94   26:11  9:42 2:01:36 
  106   8/9    F4549 Susan Littlefield       46 F Portsmouth      NH   126  104   26:10  9:42  112 1:09:32   98   26:54  9:58 2:02:36 
  107  11/12   M5054 William Kramer          50 M Stratham        NH   102  103   25:25  9:25  108 1:08:20  109   29:39 10:59 2:03:24 
  108  12/13   M4549 Stephan Pretorius       49 M Derry           NH    42   98   24:37  9:08  111 1:09:11  112   30:00 11:07 2:03:48 
  109   9/9    F4549 Sophia Pretorius        48 F Derry           NH    43   99   24:38  9:08  110 1:09:08  113   30:02 11:08 2:03:48 
  110   9/10   F3539 Christina Breen         39 F Rye             NH     7  109   28:05 10:25  103 1:07:10  108   29:38 10:59 2:04:53 
  111   9/10   F4044 Kristen Pearless Healey 40 F Clio            MI    73  112   29:05 10:47   92 1:02:07  120   33:49 12:32 2:05:01 
  112  13/13   M4044 Patrick Haskell         44 M Needham         MA    62  117   29:51 11:04  109 1:08:44  107   29:12 10:49 2:07:47 
  113   1/1    M7099 Richard Satter          70 M Bedford         NH    17  115   29:28 10:55  107 1:08:07  115   30:12 11:12 2:07:47 
  114  10/10   F4044 Laurie Manning          44 F Salisbury       MA    85  116   29:30 10:56  114 1:12:01  103   28:03 10:24 2:09:34 
  115   1/1    F6064 Julie Weaver            60 F Atkinson        NH    22  120   30:55 11:28  106 1:07:47  119   33:10 12:18 2:11:52 
  116   4/4    F5054 Margaret Rimmler        50 F Boston          MA    61  118   29:51 11:04  116 1:15:30  114   30:05 11:09 2:15:26 
  117  15/15   M3539 Matthew Bedard          35 M Northwood       NH    45  111   29:00 10:45  118 1:16:51  117   30:47 11:25 2:16:38 
  118  10/10   F3539 Kerry Schleyer          35 F Manchester      NH    87  114   29:21 10:53  119 1:18:21  110   29:54 11:05 2:17:36 
  119   2/3    F3034 Laura Brown             31 F Manchester      NH    60  113   29:09 10:48  120 1:18:29  111   29:58 11:06 2:17:36 
  120  13/13   M4549 Dale Wadsworth          46 M Amesbury        MA    90  119   30:40 11:22  117 1:16:08  121   33:51 12:33 2:20:39 
  121   3/3    F3034 Jennifer Mathews        34 F Gloucester      MA   112  123   37:33 13:55  121 1:21:02  123   39:07 14:30 2:37:42 
  122   8/8    F2329 En Rittenberg           25 F Amesbury        MA   128  121   37:08 13:46  122 1:21:42  122   38:53 14:25 2:37:43 
  123  12/12   M5054 Bruce Boria             51 M Brentwood       NH   144  122   37:30 13:54  123 1:32:16  104   28:06 10:25 2:37:52