Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/nh/Jun28_MineFa_set1.shtml

Mine Falls Summer Trail Series

Nashua, NH, June 28, 2010

Race #4

Courtesy of the Gate City Striders

For more race information, see Race Website.

Mine Falls Summer Trail Race Series - Race #4

Mine Falls Summer Trail Race Series - Race #4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race Story:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Despite the threat of thunderstorms, week #4 of the 2010 Summer Trail Series went off without

a hitch. Unless, of course, you consider 90 muggy degrees in nearly stifiling humidity a hitch.

However, 129 finishers bravely toughed it out along the shady trails of beautiful Mine Falls Park.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The 5k winner for the men was Brian Ruhm who finished in 17:41 and 11 seconds ahead of

second place finisher Eric Beauchesne. The female 5k winner was Heather Searles who won again

and finished 2 1/2 minutes ahead of Rachel Picard in 19:53. In the 5m, Newbie Louie Saviano took

first by 38 seconds over fellow newbie Edgel Estep in a time of 30:53. And, on the womens 5m side

3-time winner Shauna Salem outdistanced last weeks 5k winner Andrea Cianci by just 4 seconds.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to all who came to run or volunteer. I look forward to seeing you all (and more) next week.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5k Race Results:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pl.

Time

Runner Name

Age

Sex

Points

 

Race

1

1741

Brian Ruhm

45

M

100.00

 

5k

2

1752

Eric Beauchesne

40

M

99.37

 

5k

3

1817

BJ Bottomley

35

M

95.82

 

5k

4

1854

Joseph Trujillo

17

M

93.91

 

5k

5

1923

Paul Gaffuri

30

M

90.54

 

5k

6

1947

Ernesto Burden

39

M

89.42

 

5k

7

1952

Matt Fischetti

14

M

89.19

 

5k

8

1953

Heather Searles

27

F

100.00

 

5k

9

2000

Scott Jones

18

M

87.05

 

5k

10

2006

Fil Faria

45

M

86.79

 

5k

11

2018

Jim Hansen

51

M

86.27

 

5k

12

2049

Stephen Rouleau

31

M

84.97

 

5k

13

2105

John Picard

50

M

82.71

 

5k

14

2127

Jay Chernick

30

M

81.85

 

5k

15

2219

Chris Jones

55

M

78.46

 

5k

16

2223

Colin McDevitt

35

M

78.32

 

5k

17

2236

Rachel Picard

16

F

87.34

 

5k

18

2237

Chris Cole

52

M

77.83

 

5k

19

2250

Ted Barbour

49

M

77.38

 

5k

20

2255

Kevin Borbeau

35

M

77.21

 

5k

21

2257

Steve Kenney

41

M

77.14

 

5k

22

2326

Cullen Madden

22

M

74.85

 

5k

23

2347

Cathy Merrifield

39

F

83.21

 

5k

24

2349

Jacob Rube

33

M

74.12

 

5k

25

2350

Danielle Fischer *

37

F

83.11

 

5k

26

2422

Dave Delahunty

15

M

71.88

 

5k

27

2424

Murray Collette

45

M

71.82

 

5k

28

2425

Kris Larosa

15

F

80.54

 

5k

29

2519

David Fernacz

49

M

69.11

 

5k

30

2532

Andrea Dollett

45

F

77.13

 

5k

31

2535

Anthony Smith

20

M

68.68

 

5k

32

2601

Hank Reardon

43

M

66.94

 

5k

33

2621

Mica Buck

8

M

66.43

 

5k

34

2622

Ashley Shorb

27

F

74.49

 

5k

35

2623

Kristen Battles-Burden

36

F

74.46

 

5k

36

2632

Steve Buck

50

M

66.15

 

5k

37

2633

Robin Rocha

56

F

74.17

 

5k

38

2645

Dean Slocum

50

M

65.82

 

5k

39

2646

Karen Cole

52

F

73.81

 

5k

40

2653

Eli Buck

10

M

65.62

 

5k

41

2700

Paul Sasson

52

M

64.48

 

5k

42

2704

Mitchell Jacobs *

8

M

64.39

 

5k

43

2705

Jay Jacobs

46

M

64.36

 

5k

44

2706

Adam Gerhard

34

M

64.34

 

5k

45

2714

Bob Harbaugh

50

M

64.15

 

5k

46

2810

Molly Simpson

10

F

69.50

 

5k

47

2813

Melanie Shelsky

29

F

69.43

 

5k

48

2824

Alex Kenney

14

M

61.65

 

5k

49

2825

Melissa Creem

43

F

69.13

 

5k

50

2852

Tyler Dechane

12

M

61.04

 

5k

51

2857

Robert Streed

42

M

60.94

 

5k

52

2906

Fernando Banuelos

25

M

59.91

 

5k

53

2935

Janice Trouville

51

F

66.54

 

5k

54

2937

Rick Broussard

57

M

59.28

 

5k

55

2943

Dwight Barclay

60

M

59.16

 

5k

56

2959

Shelby Adams

34

F

66.00

 

5k

57

3017

Lynn Chesebrough

45

F

64.73

 

5k

58

3022

Bridget Austin

32

F

64.63

 

5k

59

3024

Susan Rube

61

F

64.58

 

5k

60

3025

Linda Taccini

39

F

64.56

 

5k

61

3034

Gayle Deibert

48

F

64.37

 

5k

62

3102

Jen Roukey

37

F

62.96

 

5k

63

3103

Pauline Beaulieau

50

F

62.94

 

5k

64

3109

Deanna Bourbeau

34

F

62.82

 

5k

65

3115

Ed Auclair

64

M

55.89

 

5k

66

3130

Mary Slocum

46

F

62.40

 

5k

67

3218

Pamela Davies

32

F

60.69

 

5k

68

3219

Chris Shelsky

32

M

54.09

 

5k

69

3225

Susan Skaluba

47

F

60.56

 

5k

70

3231

Mike Whelton

57

M

53.88

 

5k

71

3240

Judy Quinn

55

F

60.28

 

5k

72

3253

Rachel Teague

30

F

60.04

 

5k

73

3255

Susan Bryant

54

F

60.00

 

5k

74

3256

Brian Withers

53

M

53.47

 

5k

75

3327

George Dollet

66

M

52.33

 

5k

76

3359

Lindsay Wright

10

F

58.14

 

5k

77

3446

Maryann Picard

46

F

56.67

 

5k

78

3507

Charles Kogut

44

M

49.64

 

5k

79

3515

Nicole Skaluba

13

F

55.56

 

5k

80

3542

Julie Merrifield *

8

F

55.14

 

5k

81

3544

Carly Gaudet

21

F

55.11

 

5k

82

3548

Sandy Rhee

41

F

55.05

 

5k

83

3616

Kelly Yonaker

39

F

54.01

 

5k

84

3630

Eleanor Broussard

21

F

53.80

 

5k

85

3835

Nathan Wright

8

M

45.40

 

5k

86

3837

Cherie Gaudette

48

F

50.90

 

5k

87

4332

Chelsea Gauci

25

F

45.08

 

5k

88

4542

Tori Merrifield *

8

F

43.00

 

5k

89

4958

Amanda Philbrook & Tucker

30

F

39.39

 

5k

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5m Race Results:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pl.

Time

Runner Name

Age

Sex

Points

 

Race

1

3053

Louie Saviano

19

M

100.00

 

5m

2

3131

Edgel Estep

18

M

97.51

 

5m

3

3154

Mark Wimmer

39

M

96.80

 

5m

4

3222

Max Peake

17

M

94.75

 

5m

5

3419

Curt Fischer

41

M

89.30

 

5m

6

3458

Mike Wright *

46

M

88.29

 

5m

7

3500

Brett Quinn

14

M

87.23

 

5m

8

3514

Stewart Richmond

44

M

86.88

 

5m

9

3517

Alfonso Navarro

34

M

86.81

 

5m

10

3521

Josh Drazen

24

M

86.71

 

5m

11

3528

Justin Platt

44

M

86.54

 

5m

12

3556

Shauna Salem

14

F

100.00

 

5m

13

3558

Richie Blake

41

M

85.81

 

5m

14

3600

Andrea Cianci

27

F

98.78

 

5m

15

3612

Myles Dechane

17

M

84.52

 

5m

16

3647

Curtis Hansen

41

M

83.71

 

5m

17

3805

Quentin Turnbull

43

M

80.24

 

5m

18

3808

Julie Hanover

40

F

93.38

 

5m

19

3818

Jeff Doyle

29

M

79.96

 

5m

20

3836

Jaime Hallinan

36

M

79.59

 

5m

21

3907

Bill Morse

59

M

78.14

 

5m

22

3943

Cassie Wright

15

F

90.19

 

5m

23

4012

Joan Cullinane

47

F

88.63

 

5m

24

4055

Eric Tallberg

38

M

75.29

 

5m

25

4112

David Steckler

46

M

74.25

 

5m

26

4225

Lisa Lombardi

42

F

84.17

 

5m

27

4239

Michael Dechane

47

M

72.02

 

5m

28

4453

Aryon Trujillo

19

M

68.56

 

5m

29

4548

Laura Rallis

39

F

78.19

 

5m

30

4553

Bob Long

51

M

67.05

 

5m

31

4608

Michael Hagen

11

M

66.25

 

5m

32

4730

Kirsten Hewitt

40

F

75.18

 

5m

33

4845

Leslie Woodford

29

F

73.40

 

5m

34

5013

Prem Rao

35

M

60.90

 

5m

35

5053

Debbie Christianson

41

F

70.37

 

5m

36

5106

Suzanne Long

53

F

69.64

 

5m

37

5107

Melanie Brooks *

38

F

69.63

 

5m

38

5613

Brenda Conlin

49

F

63.35

 

5m

39

5759

Christine Nakos

47

F

61.75

 

5m

40

5800

Sharon D'Errico

48

F

61.31

 

5m

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

* = Raffle Prize Winner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Volunteers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Michael Wade

 

 

 

 

 

2

Suzanne Barker

 

 

 

 

 

3

Gig Walsh

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Millie Walsh

 

 

 

 

 

5

Kevin Reynolds

 

 

 

 

 

6

Beth Whipple

 

 

 

 

 

7

Emily Strong

 

 

 

 

 

8

Oliver Mcmahon

 

 

 

 

 

9

Jerry Rocha

 

 

 

 

 

10

Chuck Rossier

 

 

 

 

 

11

Jack Kick

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

Richie Blake