Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/nh/Jun27_Shaker_set1.shtml

Shaker 7

Enfield, NH, June 27, 2010

[Age Group Results | Final Results ]

Top 10 M & F


                              TOP TEN RESULTS
                      The 2010 Shaker Seven Road Race
                 Presented By Enfield Village Association
  June 27, 2010       USATF Certified NH06001RF 7 Miles      Enfield, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   corrections to aimee@gsrs.com
================================================================================


             ************************************************************
                                 TOP TEN MEN OVERALL
             ************************************************************


Place Div Div   Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     Pace  
===== === ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  ===== 
    1   1 M4049 Richard Smith             40 M      44 Enfield NH                40:42*  5:49 
    2   2 M4049 Chris Lang                45 M     122 White River Junction VT   41:25*  5:55 
    3   1 M0119 Andrew Epifanio           17 M      69 De Land FL                41:37*  5:57 
    4   3 M4049 Scott Stone               42 M     129 Lebanon NH                42:59   6:09 
    5   1 M5059 Len Hall                  57 M      60 Enfield NH                46:21*  6:38 
    6   4 M4049 John Trummel              46 M      59 Etna NH                   46:29   6:39 
    7   1 M3039 Robert Johnson            32 M      78 Norwich VT                46:43   6:41 
    8   2 M3039 Andrew Hare               36 M      27 Enfield NH                46:51   6:42 
    9   3 M3039 Andrew Jones              38 M       6 Enfield NH                47:36   6:48 
   10   5 M4049 Tim Fariel                46 M     139 White River Junction VT   47:51   6:51 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


             ************************************************************
                                 TOP TEN WOMEN OVERALL
             ************************************************************


Place Div Div   Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     Pace  
===== === ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  ===== 
    1   1 F2029 Natalie Ruppertsberger    21 F     124 Plainfield NH             49:32   7:05 
    2   1 F5059 Gabrielle Black           50 F      61 Hanover NH                52:39*  7:32 
    3   2 F2029 Blair Bucklin             29 F     136 Boston MA                 53:01   7:35 
    4   1 F3039 Jennifer Boudro           38 F      62 White River Junction VT   54:55   7:51 
    5   1 F4049 Ellen Bonner              41 F      11 Southport CT              55:04   7:52 
    6   2 F3039 Alison Findon             38 F      43 Enfield NH                55:33   7:57 
    7   2 F5059 Ellen Lewis               51 F     131 Enfield NH                56:02*  8:01 
    8   3 F3039 Alanya Engtrakul          31 F      79 Norwich VT                56:25   8:04 
    9   4 F3039 Sarah Lester              39 F      36 Andover NH                57:56   8:17 
   10   3 F5059 Deborah Keane             54 F     120 West Lebanon NH           59:00*  8:26 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline