Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/nh/Jun13_KingPi_set1.shtml

King Pines Tri

Madison, NH, June 13, 2010

[Overall | Age Group | Relay | Du Results | Du Overall ]

Tri Results

                                                                      Page 1
                    RESULTS OF THE KING PINE TRIATHLON
Place Bib#  Event Name       Lname                Age G City             St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
    1   132 Tri   Connor     Jennings     M20-24   20 M CONCORD          NH    2    8:14 24:56    1:26    2   30:31  24.6    1:01    1   21:34  5:41         1:02:45   1/3    M20-24    1/144  M 
    2    46 Tri   Aaron      Colman       M35-39   37 M PORTSMOUTH       NH    9    9:21 28:20    1:33    1   30:03  25.0    0:56    2   22:54  6:02         1:04:46   1/21   M35-39    2/144  M 
    3   225 Tri   Steve      Piotrow      M45-49   47 M JACKSON          NH   41   10:37 32:11    1:36    3   30:40  24.5    0:58    5   24:20  6:25         1:08:10   1/32   M45-49    3/144  M 
    4    41 Tri   Andrew     Clemence     M20-24   21 M DURHAM           NH   29   10:13 30:57    1:57    5   31:04  24.1    1:02    3   24:08  6:21         1:08:22   2/3    M20-24    4/144  M 
    5   139 Tri   Stephen    Judice       M35-39   39 M DAYTON           ME   26   10:05 30:34    1:28    8   31:46  23.6    1:03    4   24:08  6:21         1:08:28   2/21   M35-39    5/144  M 
    6    86 Tri   Jeremiah   Fitzgibbon   M50-54   54 M BEDFORD          NH    4    8:51 26:48    2:00   20   32:56  22.8    1:13   11   25:14  6:39         1:10:12   1/12   M50-54    6/144  M 
    7    90 Tri   Jeremy     Fletcher     M35-39   38 M GREENLAND        NH   12    9:35 29:02    1:44   15   32:43  22.9    1:18   10   25:06  6:37         1:10:25   3/21   M35-39    7/144  M 
    8   167 Tri   Jeffrey    Litchfield   M50-54   50 M HOPKINTON        NH   10    9:27 28:38    1:51    6   31:31  23.8    1:10   21   26:55  7:05         1:10:53   2/12   M50-54    8/144  M 
    9    25 Tri   Michael    Bradford     M50-54   50 M BEDFORD          NH   21    9:59 30:15    1:49   11   32:30  23.1    1:03   14   26:03  6:52         1:11:23   3/12   M50-54    9/144  M 
   10   294 Tri   Alex       Umansky      M40-44   41 M DERRY            NH   52   11:00 33:18    1:52   19   32:54  22.8    1:01    7   24:38  6:29         1:11:24   1/39   M40-44   10/144  M 
   11   280 Tri   Eric       Tanner       M45-49   47 M GILFORD          NH   95   12:02 36:27    1:27    4   31:02  24.2    1:03   15   26:06  6:52         1:11:39   2/32   M45-49   11/144  M 
   12   165 Tri   David      Levesque     M40-44   41 M MEREDITH         NH   46   10:50 32:49    1:44   16   32:45  22.9    1:04   12   25:29  6:43         1:11:50   2/39   M40-44   12/144  M 
   13   185 Tri   Jason      Massa        M40-44   43 M CONCORD          NH   45   10:47 32:39    1:22   23   33:10  22.6    0:56   13   25:37  6:45         1:11:51   3/39   M40-44   13/144  M 
   14   219 Tri   Louis      Perry        M30-34   31 M GLOUCESTER       MA   33   10:21 31:22    1:19   13   32:34  23.0    0:59   20   26:45  7:03         1:11:57   1/14   M30-34   14/144  M 
   15   179 Tri   Joe        Marinucci    M35-39   36 M MOULTONBOROUGH   NH   36   10:26 31:36    1:30   10   32:02  23.4    1:13   22   26:56  7:06         1:12:05   4/21   M35-39   15/144  M 
   16   220 Tri   Speedy     Petee        M35-39   39 M DUXBURY          MA   43   10:41 32:21    2:17   24   33:24  22.5    1:15    8   24:41  6:30         1:12:16   5/21   M35-39   16/144  M 
   17   237 Tri   Stephen    Reed         M50-54   52 M LOUDON           NH   60   11:15 34:04    1:26    7   31:39  23.7    1:12   25   27:01  7:07         1:12:31   4/12   M50-54   17/144  M 
   18   298 Tri   Nate       Ware         M25-29   27 M MANCHESTER       NH    3    8:15 24:59    1:39   44   35:04  21.4    1:25   19   26:27  6:58         1:12:49   1/6    M25-29   18/144  M 
   19   216 Tri   Rueben     Partlow      M45-49   49 M HOPKINTON        NH   80   11:40 35:21    2:18    9   31:46  23.6    0:52   17   26:20  6:56         1:12:55   3/32   M45-49   19/144  M 
   20   107 Tri   James      Graham       M45-49   48 M HOOKSETT         NH   32   10:16 31:07    1:42   22   33:04  22.7    1:10   23   26:57  7:06         1:13:07   4/32   M45-49   20/144  M 
   21   122 Tri   Carl       Hefflefinger M50-54   50 M AMHERST          NH   71   11:29 34:48    2:05   12   32:32  23.1    1:26   18   26:23  6:57         1:13:53   5/12   M50-54   21/144  M 
   22   188 Tri   Shaun      McCarthy     M30-34   32 M RYE              NH   31   10:15 31:02    2:02   14   32:35  23.0    1:14   31   27:52  7:20         1:13:57   2/14   M30-34   22/144  M 
   23   142 Tri   Peter      Katavolos    M45-49   46 M NEWBURYPORT      MA   34   10:24 31:29    1:49   21   33:03  22.7    1:14   16   26:14  6:55    2:00 1:14:43   5/32   M45-49   23/144  M 
   24    97 Tri   Andre      Garner       M25-29   26 M MANCHESTER       NH    1    8:12 24:50    2:18   39   34:38  21.7    1:33   41   28:34  7:31         1:15:13   2/6    M25-29   24/144  M 
   25    72 Tri   Michael    Dufour       M45-49   46 M LONDONDERRY      NH   17    9:53 29:57    1:45   45   35:09  21.3    1:05   28   27:24  7:13         1:15:15   6/32   M45-49   25/144  M 
   26   224 Tri   Donald     Pichette     M40-44   41 M HOOKSETT         NH   24   10:05 30:32    1:38   26   33:52  22.1    1:03   43   28:44  7:34         1:15:20   4/39   M40-44   26/144  M 
   27   226 Tri   Jamie      Poire        M50-54   52 M LACONIA          NH   56   11:07 33:42    2:08   33   34:17  21.9    0:58   24   26:59  7:07         1:15:28   6/12   M50-54   27/144  M 
   28   114 Tri   Ted        Hall         M35-39   37 M MERRIMACK        NH   50   10:57 33:11    1:22   27   33:55  22.1    1:28   30   27:49  7:19         1:15:29   6/21   M35-39   28/144  M 
   29    26 Tri   Michael    Bradley      M30-34   34 M CONCORD          NH   35   10:24 31:29    1:49   17   32:48  22.9    1:18   48   29:16  7:42         1:15:32   3/14   M30-34   29/144  M 
   30    98 Tri   Chip       Geisler      M45-49   49 M LONDONDERRY      NH   19    9:58 30:10    2:11   34   34:19  21.9    1:07   36   28:27  7:30         1:15:59   7/32   M45-49   30/144  M 
   31   315 TRI   George     Brooks       M40-44   43 M FREEDOM          NH   23   10:00 30:19    2:06   42   35:01  21.4    1:04   39   28:33  7:31         1:16:42   5/39   M40-44   31/144  M 
   32   154 Tri   Jason      Lane         M35-39   37 M PENACOOK         NH   39   10:37 32:09    1:39   38   34:38  21.7    1:14   44   28:50  7:36         1:16:56   7/21   M35-39   32/144  M 
   33   113 Tri   Elizabeth  Hall         F35-39   37 F MERRIMACK        NH   25   10:05 30:34    1:49   62   36:17  20.7    1:08   29   27:46  7:19         1:17:03   1/19   F35-39    1/113  F 
   34    99 Tri   Todd       Gerrish      M45-49   49 M STRATHAM         NH  147   13:53 42:02    1:55   47   35:26  21.2    1:28    6   24:27  6:26         1:17:07   8/32   M45-49   33/144  M 
   35   264 Tri   Paul       Shumaker     M45-49   49 M BIDDEFORD        ME    7    9:11 27:50    1:42   54   35:59  20.8    1:13   50   29:19  7:43         1:17:22   9/32   M45-49   34/144  M 
   36   257 Tri   Gerald     Scala        M40-44   44 M HENIKER          NH   91   11:51 35:54    2:25   32   34:12  21.9    1:07   32   28:03  7:23         1:17:36   6/39   M40-44   35/144  M 
   37   192 Tri   Christophe McKay        M20-24   24 M SANBORNVILLE     NH  124   12:54 39:04    1:22   35   34:26  21.8    2:19   26   27:09  7:09         1:18:08   3/3    M20-24   36/144  M 
   38   352 TRI   Celeste    St. Pierre   F45-49   46 F LINCOLN          NH   18    9:55 30:01    1:21   50   35:39  21.0    0:58   66   30:20  7:59         1:18:11   1/21   F45-49    2/113  F 
   39   260 Tri   Corrine    Schlabach    F20-24   21 F CAMPTON          NH   14    9:40 29:17    2:28   57   36:07  20.8    1:18   47   29:06  7:40         1:18:37   1/3    F20-24    3/113  F 
   40   232 Tri   Michael    Quinn        M45-49   49 M NEWFIELDS        NH    6    9:11 27:49    2:15   48   35:29  21.1    1:02   75   30:50  8:07         1:18:46  10/32   M45-49   37/144  M 
   41   223 Tri   Bridget    Pichette     F40-44   41 F HOOKSETT         NH   70   11:27 34:41    1:49   46   35:11  21.3    1:13   49   29:17  7:43         1:18:54   1/25   F40-44    4/113  F 
   42   243 Tri   Jeffrey    Roelofs      M40-44   44 M NEWBURYPORT      MA   89   11:47 35:43    2:11   65   36:33  20.5    1:11   27   27:16  7:11         1:18:57   7/39   M40-44   38/144  M 
   43   117 Tri   Andy       Hawkes       M45-49   45 M NEWBURYPORT      MA   49   10:56 33:07    1:51   61   36:14  20.7    1:42   37   28:30  7:30         1:19:11  11/32   M45-49   39/144  M 
   44   125 Tri   Derek      Hilton       M40-44   40 M ALFRED           ME  168   14:43 44:34    2:02   18   32:53  22.8    1:20   42   28:43  7:34         1:19:39   8/39   M40-44   40/144  M 
   45   106 Tri   Bob        Goyette      M45-49   46 M DURHAM           NH   97   12:03 36:30    2:00   40   34:49  21.5    1:10   57   29:47  7:51         1:19:47  12/32   M45-49   41/144  M 
   46   145 Tri   Benjamin   Kimball      M35-39   39 M CONCORD          NH   72   11:30 34:49    2:27   59   36:11  20.7    1:39   34   28:16  7:27         1:20:01   8/21   M35-39   42/144  M 
   47   135 Tri   Garrick    Johnson      M40-44   43 M BEDFORD          NH   37   10:26 31:37    2:41   52   35:56  20.9    1:16   60   30:03  7:55         1:20:20   9/39   M40-44   43/144  M 
   48   259 Tri   Peter      Scheu        M45-49   46 M NORTH HAMPTON    NH   57   11:11 33:52    2:53   41   34:55  21.5    1:21   62   30:08  7:56         1:20:26  13/32   M45-49   44/144  M 
   49    22 Tri   Brian      Boyer        M35-39   39 M CHICHESTER       NH   99   12:06 36:38    2:11   25   33:50  22.2    1:42   74   30:50  8:07         1:20:37   9/21   M35-39   45/144  M 
   50   227 Tri   Ronald     Poitras      M45-49   49 M GILFORD          NH   64   11:19 34:15    2:18   53   35:57  20.9    1:04   61   30:07  7:56         1:20:42  14/32   M45-49   46/144  M 



                                                                      Page 2
                    RESULTS OF THE KING PINE TRIATHLON
Place Bib#  Event Name       Lname                Age G City             St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
   51   111 Tri   Ian        Hagan        M30-34   32 M FRANKLIN         NH   93   11:56 36:10    1:49   56   36:05  20.8    1:19   54   29:37  7:48         1:20:45   4/14   M30-34   47/144  M 
   52    88 Tri   Chris      Flagg        M45-49   48 M NORTH HAMPTON    NH  141   13:42 41:31    2:01   31   34:11  21.9    1:12   56   29:41  7:49         1:20:46  15/32   M45-49   48/144  M 
   53    92 Tri   Peter      Foster       M35-39   36 M MEREDITH         NH  108   12:21 37:25    2:23   28   33:59  22.1    0:56   79   31:14  8:13         1:20:50  10/21   M35-39   49/144  M 
   54    91 Tri   Doug       Folsom       M40-44   42 M WINDHAM          NH  148   13:58 42:20    1:48   29   34:06  22.0    1:10   59   29:58  7:54         1:20:58  10/39   M40-44   50/144  M 
   55    14 Tri   Heather    Benoit       F40-44   40 F MEREDITH         NH   20    9:58 30:13    1:43   95   37:45  19.9    1:18   64   30:15  7:58         1:20:59   2/25   F40-44    5/113  F 
   56    80 Tri   Bill       Endicott     M55-59   58 M LACONIA          NH  134   13:24 40:34    1:44   36   34:26  21.8    1:14   65   30:17  7:58         1:21:03   1/9    M55-59   51/144  M 
   57    12 Tri   David      Beaulieu     M40-44   40 M BARRINGTON       NH   98   12:04 36:32    2:19   71   36:59  20.3    0:52   46   29:05  7:40         1:21:18  11/39   M40-44   52/144  M 
   58   105 Tri   Jason      Gori         M30-34   33 M SOUTH BERWICK    ME   63   11:18 34:12    1:56   49   35:34  21.1    1:06   85   31:29  8:17         1:21:21   5/14   M30-34   53/144  M 
   59   103 Tri   Peter      Glenshaw     M45-49   46 M LYME             NH  103   12:07 36:43    2:11   75   37:07  20.2    1:47   40   28:34  7:31         1:21:45  16/32   M45-49   54/144  M 
   60    62 Tri   Jayson     Deangelis    M30-34   34 M NORTH READING    MA  135   13:24 40:35    3:16   60   36:12  20.7    1:03   33   28:13  7:26         1:22:05   6/14   M30-34   55/144  M 
   61   271 Tri   James      Soroka       M60-64   63 M NORTH CINWAY     NH   16    9:45 29:33    1:55   79   37:11  20.2    1:25   91   31:51  8:23         1:22:06   1/5    M60-64   56/144  M 
   62    85 Tri   Brian      Fisher       M40-44   43 M DEERFIELD        NH   79   11:39 35:17    2:06   37   34:27  21.8    1:21  102   32:48  8:38         1:22:19  12/39   M40-44   57/144  M 
   63    52 Tri   Jacques    Couture      M45-49   45 M CENTER CONWAY    NH   73   11:33 34:59    3:08   72   37:02  20.3    1:18   52   29:24  7:45         1:22:22  17/32   M45-49   58/144  M 
   64    75 Tri   Andrew     Dyjak        M35-39   35 M LONDONDERRY      NH   40   10:37 32:10    2:00   83   37:18  20.1    1:13   87   31:35  8:19         1:22:42  11/21   M35-39   59/144  M 
   65   152 Tri   Mark       Lamper       M40-44   40 M CONCORD          NH   87   11:47 35:41    1:51   63   36:22  20.6    1:35   86   31:34  8:19         1:23:08  13/39   M40-44   60/144  M 
   66    13 Tri   Cindy      Bennett      F25-29   26 F NEWBURY          NH   53   11:02 33:25    1:53  110   38:19  19.6    1:21   70   30:42  8:05         1:23:16   1/13   F25-29    6/113  F 
   67    50 Tri   Brian      Cournoyer    M40-44   43 M CONCORD          NH   44   10:44 32:29    2:16   77   37:11  20.2    1:18   92   31:53  8:24         1:23:20  14/39   M40-44   61/144  M 
   68   124 Tri   Elizabeth  Hentz        F40-44   42 F MEREDITH         NH   69   11:27 34:40    2:01   51   35:50  20.9    1:08  109   33:08  8:43         1:23:32   3/25   F40-44    7/113  F 
   69   253 Tri   Mark       Savoy        M35-39   38 M CONCORD          NH  132   13:15 40:07    2:03   64   36:31  20.5    1:17   67   30:34  8:03         1:23:38  12/21   M35-39   62/144  M 
   70   327 TRI   Olivia     Lord         F30-34   33 F KITTERY POINT    ME   81   11:41 35:23    1:41  123   38:50  19.3    0:53   69   30:38  8:04         1:23:41   1/11   F30-34    8/113  F 
   71   134 Tri   Chris      Jochnick     M45-49   45 M BROOKLINE        MA   76   11:38 35:13    2:47   84   37:19  20.1    1:18   76   30:53  8:08         1:23:53  18/32   M45-49   63/144  M 
   72   302 Tri   John       Whitcomb     M45-49   45 M NEWBURYPORT      MA   13    9:40 29:16    2:00  115   38:37  19.4    1:27   98   32:16  8:30         1:23:59  19/32   M45-49   64/144  M 
   73   170 Tri   Jordy      Looser       M40-44   40 M RYE              NH   28   10:12 30:54    2:49   88   37:27  20.0    1:33   95   32:14  8:29         1:24:14  15/39   M40-44   65/144  M 
   74   204 Tri   Lawrence   Nice         M60-64   60 M MANCHESTER       NH  112   12:27 37:43    2:39   80   37:12  20.2    1:19   71   30:46  8:06         1:24:20   2/5    M60-64   66/144  M 
   75   175 Tri   Edward     Mahoney      M55-59   56 M DEERFIELD        NH   86   11:47 35:40    2:36   86   37:22  20.1    1:19   80   31:20  8:15         1:24:21   2/9    M55-59   67/144  M 
   76   284 Tri   Stuart     Thorne       M50-54   50 M DOVER            NH  232   17:31 53:03    2:05   43   35:04  21.4    1:23   35   28:22  7:28         1:24:22   7/12   M50-54   68/144  M 
   77   130 Tri   Anders     Jahn         M45-49   48 M NEWBURYPORT      MA   22   10:00 30:17    2:15   68   36:45  20.4    2:02  119   33:30  8:49         1:24:30  20/32   M45-49   69/144  M 
   78   177 Tri   Alex       Streeter     M25-29   29 M CONCORD          NH   55   11:06 33:36    3:14  102   37:56  19.8    1:33   72   30:48  8:07         1:24:34   3/6    M25-29   70/144  M 
   79   184 Tri   Jennifer   Marts        F35-39   37 F SANDWICH         NH   96   12:02 36:28    1:56   69   36:45  20.4    1:22  116   33:24  8:48         1:25:27   2/19   F35-39    9/113  F 
   80    71 Tri   James      Downey       M45-49   45 M NEW DURHAM       NH  219   17:00 51:31    1:44   73   37:03  20.2    1:15   38   28:32  7:31         1:25:32  21/32   M45-49   71/144  M 
   81   115 Tri   William    Harper       M40-44   40 M MEREDITH         NH  170   14:47 44:47    2:31   90   37:37  19.9    1:07   53   29:35  7:48         1:25:35  16/39   M40-44   72/144  M 
   82   168 Tri   Sean       Littlefield  M30-34   33 M MADISON          NH  110   12:24 37:32    1:40  124   38:57  19.3    8:01    9   24:43  6:31         1:25:43   7/14   M30-34   73/144  M 
   83    15 Tri   Jeanne     Bisceglia    F50-54   53 F NEW BOSTON       NH   65   11:21 34:21    2:37   30   34:10  22.0    1:27  164   36:17  9:33         1:25:50   1/12   F50-54   10/113  F 
   84   172 Tri   Chris      MacDonald    M30-34   33 M MANCHESTER       NH   38   10:30 31:49    2:46   99   37:51  19.8    1:55  106   32:54  8:40         1:25:54   8/14   M30-34   74/144  M 
   85   161 Tri   Soojin     Lee          F40-44   43 F GILFORD          NH  150   14:01 42:28    1:51   58   36:09  20.7    1:05  108   33:06  8:43         1:26:10   4/25   F40-44   11/113  F 
   86    89 Tri   Jeffrey    Flanders     M45-49   47 M BELMONT          NH   66   11:23 34:27    2:57   76   37:11  20.2    1:44  111   33:11  8:44         1:26:23  22/32   M45-49   75/144  M 
   87    95 Tri   Peter      Furtado      M30-34   34 M DOVER            NH   75   11:37 35:11    2:28  126   39:11  19.1    1:59   83   31:23  8:16         1:26:37   9/14   M30-34   76/144  M 
   88   300 Tri   Elizabeth  Werker       F50-54   50 F SOUTH BERWICK    ME   59   11:14 34:01    2:28  143   40:08  18.7    1:17   90   31:50  8:23         1:26:55   2/12   F50-54   12/113  F 
   89   212 Tri   Kelly      Palma        F40-44   42 F NEWBURYPORT      MA   47   10:52 32:55    3:41  170   41:24  18.1    1:44   51   29:23  7:44         1:27:03   5/25   F40-44   13/113  F 
   90   239 Tri   Lisa       Richards     F30-34   34 F GOFFSTOWN        NH   54   11:04 33:30    2:04   70   36:52  20.3    1:58  143   35:07  9:15         1:27:04   2/11   F30-34   14/113  F 
   91   268 Tri   Sally      Sites        F40-44   43 F GOFFSTOWN        NH  200   15:37 47:20    3:54   66   36:37  20.5    1:16   58   29:49  7:51         1:27:12   6/25   F40-44   15/113  F 
   92   279 Tri   Rishlene   Tanner       F40-44   43 F GILFORD          NH  126   12:58 39:18    1:52   91   37:38  19.9    1:13  125   33:38  8:51         1:27:16   7/25   F40-44   16/113  F 
   93   200 Tri   Amy        Morin        F45-49   46 F BEDFORD          NH  159   14:24 43:38    2:50   92   37:38  19.9    1:12   84   31:29  8:17         1:27:32   2/21   F45-49   17/113  F 
   94   332 TRI   Lisa       Davy         F45-49   45 F LACONIA          NH   30   10:14 30:59    1:59   89   37:35  20.0    1:35  163   36:13  9:32         1:27:34   3/21   F45-49   18/113  F 
   95    57 Tri   Patricia   Crothers     F50-54   51 F DURHAM           NH  101   12:06 36:40    2:15  153   40:32  18.5    1:52   77   30:54  8:08         1:27:38   3/12   F50-54   19/113  F 
   96   213 Tri   Matt       Palma        M40-44   41 M NEWBURYPORT      MA  177   15:00 45:28    1:39  129   39:19  19.1    1:08   68   30:38  8:04         1:27:42  17/39   M40-44   77/144  M 
   97    87 Tri   Brian      Fitzpatrick  M40-44   42 M W. PEABODY       MA   61   11:15 34:05    2:00  120   38:44  19.4    1:02  137   34:47  9:09         1:27:47  18/39   M40-44   78/144  M 
   98   218 Tri   Chad       Pelletier    M35-39   35 M CHELMSFORD       MA  143   13:46 41:41    2:25  135   39:36  18.9    1:15   73   30:49  8:07         1:27:49  13/21   M35-39   79/144  M 
   99   102 Tri   Armand     Girouard     M35-39   39 M CAMPTON          NH  184   15:16 46:14    2:29   78   37:11  20.2    1:18   88   31:41  8:21         1:27:53  14/21   M35-39   80/144  M 
  100   274 Tri   David      Stankes      M45-49   46 M NEW HAMPTON      NH   15    9:44 29:28    3:10  173   41:28  18.1    1:21   99   32:26  8:32         1:28:07  23/32   M45-49   81/144  M 



                                                                      Page 3
                    RESULTS OF THE KING PINE TRIATHLON
Place Bib#  Event Name       Lname                Age G City             St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  101   126 Tri   Patrick    Horan        M60-64   60 M DOVER            NH  113   12:31 37:55    2:51  108   38:14  19.6    1:41  110   33:08  8:44         1:28:24   3/5    M60-64   82/144  M 
  102   121 Tri   Judith     Heddy        F50-54   54 F BENNINGTON       NH  164   14:37 44:16    2:56  112   38:23  19.5    1:28   78   31:02  8:10         1:28:24   4/12   F50-54   20/113  F 
  103    35 Tri   Dina       Carnivale    F40-44   40 F CONCORD          NH  114   12:38 38:16    1:48  119   38:43  19.4    1:09  130   34:09  8:59         1:28:24   8/25   F40-44   21/113  F 
  104   186 Tri   Rich       Matthes      M40-44   41 M PORTSMOUTH       NH  157   14:20 43:24    2:27   87   37:24  20.1    1:35  101   32:47  8:38         1:28:31  19/39   M40-44   83/144  M 
  105   231 Tri   Jack       Quinn        M16&UND  14 M NEWFIELDS        NH   67   11:23 34:29    3:00  166   41:13  18.2    1:15   89   31:46  8:22         1:28:35   1/1    M16&UND  84/144  M 
  106    64 Tri   Jocelyn    Degler       F35-39   38 F CONCORD          NH   85   11:46 35:40    2:33   81   37:12  20.2    2:07  141   34:59  9:13         1:28:35   3/19   F35-39   22/113  F 
  107    63 Tri   Amanda     Deblauw      F30-34   33 F NEWMARKET        NH  210   16:05 48:43    2:28  130   39:21  19.1    1:26   55   29:38  7:48         1:28:55   3/11   F30-34   23/113  F 
  108   299 Tri   Kim        Weiland      M55-59   55 M MEREDITH         NH   94   12:02 36:26    2:29   55   36:00  20.8    1:25  174   37:09  9:47         1:29:02   3/9    M55-59   85/144  M 
  109   305 Tri   Michael    Wilmot       M25-29   25 M CONCORD          NH  136   13:32 41:00    3:23  149   40:28  18.5    1:29   63   30:15  7:58         1:29:06   4/6    M25-29   86/144  M 
  110   210 Tri   Lynne      O'Shaughness F35-39   39 F KITTERY          ME   90   11:50 35:50    2:21  142   40:06  18.7    1:39  112   33:16  8:46         1:29:10   4/19   F35-39   24/113  F 
  111   270 Tri   Dave       Solomon      M30-34   33 M BOSCAWEN         NH   68   11:26 34:37    4:40  125   39:01  19.2    1:55   94   32:11  8:29         1:29:11  10/14   M30-34   87/144  M 
  112   247 Tri   Shawn      Roussin      M40-44   40 M EXETER           NH   83   11:43 35:28    2:38  146   40:23  18.6    1:12  114   33:22  8:47         1:29:16  20/39   M40-44   88/144  M 
  113   291 Tri   Chris      Tsinidis     M17-19   18 M AYER             MA  106   12:18 37:16    2:12  162   41:02  18.3    1:20  103   32:48  8:38         1:29:39   1/1    M17-19   89/144  M 
  114    44 Tri   Jeffrey    Cole         M55-59   56 M KENNEBUNK        ME   78   11:38 35:15    2:05  107   38:07  19.7    1:12  170   36:45  9:41         1:29:45   4/9    M55-59   90/144  M 
  115    79 Tri   John       Encarnacao   M40-44   40 M MERRIMACK        NH  107   12:19 37:20    2:59   67   36:38  20.5    1:26  167   36:27  9:36         1:29:49  21/39   M40-44   91/144  M 
  116    70 Tri   Whitney    Doucette     F25-29   25 F WATERVILLE VALLE NH   51   10:58 33:14    4:07  156   40:43  18.4    1:13  104   32:52  8:39         1:29:51   2/13   F25-29   25/113  F 
  117   166 Tri   Brenda     Litchfield   F45-49   46 F HOPKINTON        NH  118   12:45 38:38    2:35  165   41:13  18.2    1:14   96   32:14  8:29         1:29:59   4/21   F45-49   26/113  F 
  118    45 Tri   Michelle   Collier      F45-49   45 F BEDFORD          NH  145   13:49 41:51    2:11  136   39:37  18.9    1:17  117   33:26  8:48         1:30:18   5/21   F45-49   27/113  F 
  119   215 Tri   Mikaela    Paluszek     F16&UND  15 F FARMINGTON       NH   11    9:30 28:45    2:42  187   42:01  17.9    0:52  147   35:16  9:17         1:30:18   1/1    F16&UND  28/113  F 
  120   287 Tri   Nancy      Thurrell     F55-59   57 F MEREDITH         NH   42   10:40 32:20    2:21   85   37:21  20.1    1:22  192   38:41 10:11         1:30:23   1/4    F55-59   29/113  F 
  121   146 Tri   John       King         M35-39   37 M BEDFORD          NH  189   15:21 46:31    2:59  161   41:00  18.3    2:14   45   28:56  7:37         1:30:28  15/21   M35-39   92/144  M 
  122   156 Tri   Diane      Langlois     F45-49   46 F NEWMARKET        NH  156   14:18 43:20    2:32   82   37:17  20.1    1:34  139   34:51  9:11         1:30:30   6/21   F45-49   30/113  F 
  123   235 Tri   Ben        Raynes       M35-39   35 M NEWTON           MA  116   12:45 38:37    2:55  160   40:53  18.3    1:25  100   32:36  8:35         1:30:33  16/21   M35-39   93/144  M 
  124    55 Tri   John       Crawley      M40-44   43 M MADBURY          NH  100   12:06 36:38    3:05  144   40:17  18.6    1:37  120   33:30  8:49         1:30:33  22/39   M40-44   94/144  M 
  125   301 Tri   Lynn       Whitcomb     F40-44   41 F NEWBURYPORT      MA  190   15:23 46:35    2:28   97   37:48  19.8    1:23  126   33:43  8:53         1:30:43   9/25   F40-44   31/113  F 
  126   248 Tri   Muriel     Saliba       F45-49   47 F HOOKSETT         NH  205   15:49 47:54    2:32   98   37:51  19.8    1:14  115   33:23  8:47         1:30:47   7/21   F45-49   32/113  F 
  127   169 Tri   Gregory    Livernois    M45-49   46 M WEST CHESTERFIEL NH  207   16:00 48:30    1:40   74   37:06  20.2    1:42  134   34:29  9:05         1:30:56  24/32   M45-49   95/144  M 
  128    32 Tri   Dru        Bussiere     F40-44   40 F TILTON           NH  133   13:21 40:27    2:29  104   38:02  19.7    1:24  154   35:42  9:24         1:30:56  10/25   F40-44   33/113  F 
  129   171 Tri   Sandy      Lynch        F30-34   33 F HAMPTON          NH  128   13:01 39:27    2:26  152   40:31  18.5    1:25  124   33:38  8:51         1:31:00   4/11   F30-34   34/113  F 
  130   149 Tri   John       Krebs        M40-44   43 M FREEDOM          NH   92   11:53 35:59    2:49  139   39:50  18.8    1:33  145   35:08  9:15         1:31:11  23/39   M40-44   96/144  M 
  131   334 TRI   Stephen    Kirwan       M40-44   40 M WOLFEBORO        NH  158   14:22 43:30    3:08  145   40:18  18.6    2:10   81   31:22  8:16         1:31:18  24/39   M40-44   97/144  M 
  132   290 Tri   Andrew     Trowbridge   M30-34   31 M MADISON          NH  161   14:29 43:54    2:49  105   38:06  19.7    1:38  132   34:18  9:02         1:31:18  11/14   M30-34   98/144  M 
  133   195 Tri   Jamie      Millard      F25-29   27 F MANCHESTER       NH    5    8:54 26:57    2:33  192   42:36  17.6    1:43  157   35:45  9:25         1:31:29   3/13   F25-29   35/113  F 
  134   333 TRI   Mike       Kryskow      M35-39   39 M SANFORD          NH  102   12:06 36:40    3:22   96   37:45  19.9    1:48  168   36:31  9:37         1:31:31  17/21   M35-39   99/144  M 
  135   208 Tri   Alfred     Oak          M55-59   59 M NORTHBORO        MA  193   15:24 46:40    2:39  100   37:51  19.8    1:07  138   34:47  9:10         1:31:47   5/9    M55-59  100/144  M 
  136   133 Tri   Charles    Jessee       M50-54   52 M BEDFORD          NH  105   12:13 37:00    3:44  109   38:18  19.6    2:00  152   35:34  9:22         1:31:47   8/12   M50-54  101/144  M 
  137    40 Tri   Mialy      Clark        F30-34   31 F CAMBRIDGE        MA   88   11:47 35:42    3:25  185   41:54  17.9    1:52  107   33:02  8:42         1:31:59   5/11   F30-34   36/113  F 
  138    78 Tri   John       Eisner       M60-64   64 M MEREDITH         NH  117   12:45 38:37    3:13  113   38:27  19.5    1:41  158   36:00  9:29         1:32:05   4/5    M60-64  102/144  M 
  139     6 Tri   Hilary     Alvarez      F25-29   29 F CONCORD          NH  163   14:32 44:02    3:18  131   39:23  19.0    1:35  118   33:27  8:49         1:32:13   4/13   F25-29   37/113  F 
  140   203 Tri   Beth Murra Murray       F40-44   41 F FAYVILLE         MA  167   14:42 44:33    2:28  127   39:14  19.1    1:46  133   34:28  9:05         1:32:37  11/25   F40-44   38/113  F 
  141   233 Tri   Eric       Randall      M50-54   51 M MANCHESTER       NH  140   13:39 41:20    2:50  158   40:47  18.4    2:08  113   33:18  8:46         1:32:40   9/12   M50-54  103/144  M 
  142   174 Tri   Sallie     MacLeod      F30-34   33 F BETHLEHEM        NH  122   12:51 38:56    2:30  114   38:28  19.5    1:20  181   37:41  9:55         1:32:48   6/11   F30-34   39/113  F 
  143   112 Tri   Mandie     Hagan        F30-34   34 F FRANKLIN         NH  125   12:56 39:10    2:09  175   41:29  18.1    1:10  149   35:18  9:18         1:33:00   7/11   F30-34   40/113  F 
  144   240 Tri   Wendy      Rieder       F40-44   42 F FRAMINGHAM       MA  149   14:00 42:25    3:33  116   38:37  19.4    1:37  150   35:20  9:18         1:33:06  12/25   F40-44   41/113  F 
  145   136 Tri   Jana       Johnson      F35-39   38 F KEARSARGE        NH  217   16:39 50:25    3:26   93   37:40  19.9    1:27  128   33:59  8:57         1:33:09   5/19   F35-39   42/113  F 
  146   178 Tri   Kori       Marchowsky   F35-39   39 F BARTLETT         NH  233   17:37 53:21    3:02   94   37:42  19.9    1:29  129   33:59  8:57         1:33:46   6/19   F35-39   43/113  F 
  147    36 Tri   Tami       Carpentiere  F35-39   36 F MEREDITH         NH  187   15:18 46:20    2:23  150   40:30  18.5    1:18  135   34:35  9:06         1:34:02   7/19   F35-39   44/113  F 
  148   285 Tri   Christine  Thorne       F45-49   49 F DOVER            NH  152   14:08 42:50    2:48  151   40:30  18.5    1:37  148   35:16  9:17         1:34:17   8/21   F45-49   45/113  F 
  149     9 Tri   William    Bailey       M45-49   49 M ROCHESTER        NH  188   15:19 46:24    2:17  106   38:06  19.7    1:27  178   37:15  9:49         1:34:23  25/32   M45-49  104/144  M 
  150   202 Tri   Leslie     Moses        F30-34   34 F BRADFORD         NH  109   12:21 37:25    2:17  121   38:44  19.4    2:02  195   39:05 10:17         1:34:28   8/11   F30-34   46/113  F 



                                                                      Page 4
                    RESULTS OF THE KING PINE TRIATHLON
Place Bib#  Event Name       Lname                Age G City             St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  151   311 Tri   Joshua     Wright       M35-39   37 M MANCHESTER       NH    8    9:14 27:59    2:23  242   49:20  15.2    1:37   93   32:06  8:27         1:34:39  18/21   M35-39  105/144  M 
  152   249 Tri   Marc       Samson       M45-49   46 M BIDDEFORD        ME  129   13:05 39:37    3:49  159   40:49  18.4    1:29  153   35:40  9:24         1:34:50  26/32   M45-49  106/144  M 
  153    20 Tri   Phil       Borelli      M40-44   43 M TUFTONBORO       NH   74   11:34 35:03    2:33  168   41:22  18.1    1:31  184   37:58 10:00         1:34:56  25/39   M40-44  107/144  M 
  154    30 Tri   Tom        Bryand       M55-59   58 M BIDDEFORD        ME   58   11:12 33:54    2:50  147   40:27  18.5    1:13  200   39:22 10:22         1:35:02   6/9    M55-59  108/144  M 
  155    73 Tri   Scott      Duval        M45-49   46 M HENNIKER         NH  115   12:42 38:29    2:46  200   43:31  17.2    1:13  140   34:52  9:11         1:35:02  27/32   M45-49  109/144  M 
  156   137 Tri   Dawn       Johnson      F45-49   45 F BEDFORD          NH  196   15:32 47:03    3:16  188   42:03  17.8    1:23  122   33:33  8:50         1:35:44   9/21   F45-49   47/113  F 
  157    61 Tri   Tom        Dawson       M40-44   42 M MOULTONBOROUGH   NH  137   13:32 41:00    3:00  134   39:32  19.0    2:33  175   37:13  9:48         1:35:49  26/39   M40-44  110/144  M 
  158   217 Tri   Martha     Pearson      F45-49   49 F PENACOOK         NH  160   14:28 43:49    3:27  201   43:31  17.2    1:36  105   32:53  8:40         1:35:54  10/21   F45-49   48/113  F 
  159   119 Tri   Karen      Healy        F50-54   50 F MADBURY          NH   84   11:46 35:39    2:13  154   40:35  18.5    1:06  209   40:24 10:38         1:36:01   5/12   F50-54   49/113  F 
  160   163 Tri   Paul       Lefebvre     M30-34   32 M MANCHESTER       NH  197   15:34 47:10    3:53  137   39:37  18.9    2:44  131   34:17  9:02         1:36:03  12/14   M30-34  111/144  M 
  161   329 TRI   Robert     Palmieri     M45-49   46 M HAMPTON          NH  171   14:48 44:50    2:49  111   38:19  19.6    2:24  183   37:52  9:58         1:36:10  28/32   M45-49  112/144  M 
  162   251 Tri   Kathy      Satter       F55-59   59 F BEDFORD          NH  121   12:50 38:54    3:09  167   41:13  18.2    1:58  172   37:04  9:46         1:36:13   2/4    F55-59   50/113  F 
  163    84 Tri   Alice      Field        F25-29   26 F CONCORD          NH  151   14:04 42:37    2:53  224   46:17  16.2    1:40   82   31:22  8:16         1:36:15   5/13   F25-29   51/113  F 
  164   153 Tri   Julie      Lane         F30-34   34 F CONCORD          NH  144   13:46 41:43    2:55  178   41:42  18.0    1:06  177   37:14  9:48         1:36:41   9/11   F30-34   52/113  F 
  165   140 Tri   Scott      Kallay       M40-44   42 M KITTERY          ME  172   14:49 44:52    3:26  171   41:25  18.1    1:04  159   36:01  9:29         1:36:42  27/39   M40-44  113/144  M 
  166   234 Tri   Christophe Randall      M25-29   25 M GLEN             NH  182   15:14 46:08    2:46  172   41:25  18.1    1:21  160   36:02  9:29         1:36:46   5/6    M25-29  114/144  M 
  167    69 Tri   Daniel     Donovan      M40-44   40 M BARRINGTON       NH  216   16:34 50:12    3:35  174   41:28  18.1    1:48  121   33:31  8:49         1:36:54  28/39   M40-44  115/144  M 
  168    47 Tri   Joanne     Como         F40-44   42 F CHICHESTER       NH  218   16:56 51:18    3:19  101   37:56  19.8    2:00  171   36:46  9:41         1:36:54  13/25   F40-44   53/113  F 
  169   322 TRI   Amy        Floria       F35-39   35 F W. OSSIPEE       NH  183   15:14 46:09    2:41  118   38:43  19.4    1:26  194   38:58 10:16         1:37:00   8/19   F35-39   54/113  F 
  170    39 Tri   Deanne     Chrystal     F45-49   46 F LINCOLN          NH  166   14:39 44:22    2:05  183   41:51  17.9    1:16  176   37:13  9:48         1:37:02  11/21   F45-49   55/113  F 
  171   108 Tri   Marco      Gross-Santos M45-49   49 M PORTSMOUTH       NH  221   17:01 51:34    3:33  133   39:32  19.0    1:59  146   35:11  9:16         1:37:15  29/32   M45-49  116/144  M 
  172    81 Tri   Michael    Fagone       M35-39   39 M GORHAM           ME  192   15:23 46:36    2:43  103   37:58  19.8    1:29  204   40:01 10:32         1:37:33  19/21   M35-39  117/144  M 
  173    18 Tri   James      Bonazoli     M40-44   43 M READING          MA  111   12:26 37:38    4:10  117   38:39  19.4    1:46  211   40:34 10:41         1:37:34  29/39   M40-44  118/144  M 
  174   100 Tri   Mark       Gianniny     M30-34   32 M KITTERY POINT    ME  131   13:12 39:59    1:58  148   40:27  18.5    1:30  221   41:05 10:49         1:38:10  13/14   M30-34  119/144  M 
  175   244 Tri   Kimberly   Rogerson     F30-34   31 F SOMERVILLE       MA   77   11:38 35:14    3:52  193   42:39  17.6    1:22  193   38:51 10:14         1:38:20  10/11   F30-34   56/113  F 
  176   150 Tri   Heather    Kryskow      F35-39   38 F SANFORD          ME  194   15:25 46:41    2:42  184   41:51  17.9    1:39  173   37:06  9:46         1:38:41   9/19   F35-39   57/113  F 
  177   275 Tri   Rebecca    Stephens     F35-39   36 F CONCORD          NH   82   11:42 35:25    2:41  225   46:25  16.2    1:57  162   36:10  9:31         1:38:52  10/19   F35-39   58/113  F 
  178    56 Tri   Anna       Cross        F25-29   26 F CONCORD          NH   27   10:07 30:40    3:06  196   43:03  17.4    1:53  213   40:51 10:45         1:38:59   6/13   F25-29   59/113  F 
  179    58 Tri   Jordan     Cuddemi      F20-24   20 F BENNINGTON       NH  119   12:45 38:38    3:14  182   41:50  17.9    1:11  205   40:13 10:35         1:39:12   2/3    F20-24   60/113  F 
  180   138 Tri   Russell    Jones        M50-54   53 M NH               NH  173   14:50 44:57    4:14  141   40:02  18.7    2:50  156   35:43  9:24    2:00 1:39:38  10/12   M50-54  120/144  M 
  181   141 Tri   Diane      Kallay       F40-44   41 F KITTERY          ME  154   14:13 43:05    3:16  163   41:07  18.2    1:16  203   39:54 10:30         1:39:43  14/25   F40-44   61/113  F 
  182   162 Tri   Jean       Lee          F45-49   46 F KEARSARGE        NH  153   14:10 42:54    2:59  128   39:16  19.1    2:18  218   41:03 10:49         1:39:44  12/21   F45-49   62/113  F 
  183   326 TRI   Patrick    Bowers       M45-49   49 M GLOUCESTER       MA  244   19:01 57:37    2:59  122   38:48  19.3    1:37  179   37:27  9:52         1:39:49  30/32   M45-49  121/144  M 
  184    49 Tri   Jennifer   Cote         F40-44   43 F NEWMARKET        NH  179   15:06 45:46    3:56  189   42:09  17.8    2:28  165   36:23  9:35         1:40:01  15/25   F40-44   63/113  F 
  185   187 Tri   Tory       Mazzola      M30-34   31 M FREMONT          NH  138   13:36 41:13    4:10  203   43:41  17.2    1:54  169   36:44  9:40         1:40:04  14/14   M30-34  122/144  M 
  186   118 Tri   Jennifer   Hawkins      F35-39   38 F CHICHESTER       NH  206   15:56 48:17    3:08  195   42:59  17.4    2:09  161   36:05  9:30         1:40:15  11/19   F35-39   64/113  F 
  187    48 Tri   Melissa    Coombs       F35-39   37 F RAYMOND          NH  142   13:43 41:34    5:14  198   43:21  17.3    1:43  166   36:26  9:36         1:40:26  12/19   F35-39   65/113  F 
  188    77 Tri   Sasha      Eisele       F25-29   28 F NORTH CONWAY     NH  215   16:29 49:57    1:01  205   43:49  17.1    1:57  182   37:46  9:57         1:41:01   7/13   F25-29   66/113  F 
  189     4 Tri   Bryant     Alden        M45-49   45 M NORTH CONWAY     NH  185   15:16 46:15    3:29  164   41:11  18.2    2:20  196   39:07 10:18         1:41:22  31/32   M45-49  123/144  M 
  190   222 Tri   Kristin    Phillips     F35-39   39 F CONCORD          NH  165   14:38 44:21    2:41  190   42:23  17.7    1:25  208   40:20 10:37         1:41:24  13/19   F35-39   67/113  F 
  191   269 Tri   Cory       Smith        M25-29   27 M LEE              NH  230   17:23 52:39    3:56  213   44:44  16.8    1:28  127   33:57  8:56         1:41:26   6/6    M25-29  124/144  M 
  192   173 Tri   Peter      MacGovern    M40-44   41 M KITTERY          ME  198   15:34 47:10    3:15  140   39:56  18.8    1:32  222   41:31 10:56         1:41:46  30/39   M40-44  125/144  M 
  193   254 Tri   Lori       Savoy        F35-39   37 F CONCORD          NH  209   16:03 48:37    2:31  157   40:44  18.4    1:54  216   40:54 10:46         1:42:04  14/19   F35-39   68/113  F 
  194   109 Tri   Laura      Guay         F45-49   45 F CONCORD          NH  130   13:05 39:37    3:23  206   43:51  17.1    1:57  202   39:50 10:29         1:42:04  13/21   F45-49   69/113  F 
  195   323 TRI   Jennifer   Wall         F20-24   24 F GOFFSTOWN        NH   48   10:54 33:02    3:07  223   45:59  16.3    1:38  215   40:53 10:46         1:42:29   3/3    F20-24   70/113  F 
  196    38 Tri   Krin       Chase        F25-29   25 F LACONIA          NH  123   12:52 39:00    3:18  186   42:00  17.9    1:39  227   42:46 11:16         1:42:34   8/13   F25-29   71/113  F 
  197   293 Tri   Leah       Twombly      F40-44   44 F CONWAY           NH  245   19:21 58:38    4:31  199   43:21  17.3    1:53  123   33:36  8:51         1:42:41  16/25   F40-44   72/113  F 
  198   180 Tri   Julie      Mariski      F50-54   50 F PORTLAND         ME  180   15:11 46:00    3:51  228   46:51  16.0    2:00  151   35:23  9:19         1:43:15   6/12   F50-54   73/113  F 
  199   193 Tri   Ken        McPherson    M40-44   44 M CONWAY           NH  191   15:23 46:36    3:13  215   44:51  16.7    1:37  187   38:14 10:04         1:43:15  31/39   M40-44  126/144  M 
  200   144 Tri   Rebecca    Kibbee       F40-44   40 F SANBORNTON       NH  234   17:55 54:16    3:31  211   44:35  16.8    1:39  155   35:43  9:24         1:43:21  17/25   F40-44   74/113  F 



                                                                      Page 5
                    RESULTS OF THE KING PINE TRIATHLON
Place Bib#  Event Name       Lname                Age G City             St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  201   147 Tri   Michele    Kirschbaum   F40-44   43 F CONCORD          NH  195   15:25 46:42    4:48  180   41:46  18.0    3:49  186   38:06 10:02         1:43:52  18/25   F40-44   75/113  F 
  202   325 TRI   Scott      Rice         M55-59   56 M N. WOODSTOCK     NH  213   16:10 48:57    3:29  155   40:42  18.4    1:39  224   42:00 11:03         1:43:57   7/9    M55-59  127/144  M 
  203    59 Tri   Denise     Daniels      F35-39   38 F MEREDITH         NH  253   21:11 64:10    2:42  209   44:24  16.9    1:45  136   34:37  9:07         1:44:37  15/19   F35-39   76/113  F 
  204     5 Tri   Patti      Alden        F40-44   44 F NORTH CONWAY     NH  223   17:04 51:42    2:42  197   43:17  17.3    1:22  206   40:16 10:36         1:44:39  19/25   F40-44   77/113  F 
  205     2 Tri   David      Adams        M60-64   61 M SANBORNTON       NH   62   11:17 34:10    3:07  181   41:49  17.9    1:30  240   47:01 12:23         1:44:42   5/5    M60-64  128/144  M 
  206   286 Tri   Brienne    Thorusen     F25-29   26 F MADISON          NH  208   16:02 48:33    3:24  207   44:17  16.9    2:00  201   39:25 10:23         1:45:07   9/13   F25-29   78/113  F 
  207   230 Tri   Anthony    Puntin       M40-44   41 M PENACOOK         NH  239   18:23 55:43    4:07  177   41:39  18.0    1:44  198   39:21 10:22         1:45:13  32/39   M40-44  129/144  M 
  208   183 Tri   Jamie      Marsh        M40-44   44 M STRATHAM         NH  201   15:43 47:38    6:59  230   47:30  15.8    2:53   97   32:16  8:30         1:45:19  33/39   M40-44  130/144  M 
  209   320 TRI   Tina       Poirier      F40-44   44 F CHICHESTER       NH  162   14:32 44:00    3:09  191   42:27  17.7    1:57  233   44:07 11:37         1:46:10  20/25   F40-44   79/113  F 
  210   211 Tri   Bob        Page         M40-44   44 M LACONIA          NH  224   17:04 51:44    4:07  176   41:33  18.1    1:17  228   42:54 11:18         1:46:54  34/39   M40-44  131/144  M 
  211   164 Tri   Amber      Lessard      F30-34   30 F LYNN             MA  228   17:16 52:18    3:12  214   44:48  16.7    2:35  197   39:13 10:20         1:47:02  11/11   F30-34   80/113  F 
  212    27 Tri   Miiko      Bradley      F35-39   38 F CONCORD          NH  202   15:44 47:41    3:28  179   41:42  18.0    2:07  232   44:07 11:37         1:47:06  16/19   F35-39   81/113  F 
  213   252 Tri   Joann      Savage       F40-44   42 F MEREDITH         NH  247   19:39 59:30    2:44  219   45:24  16.5    1:46  185   38:05 10:02         1:47:36  21/25   F40-44   82/113  F 
  214    24 Tri   Andy       Brackett     M40-44   43 M MOULTONBOROUGH   NH  146   13:51 41:59    3:36  202   43:37  17.2    2:06  236   44:35 11:44         1:47:43  35/39   M40-44  132/144  M 
  215   267 Tri   Audrey     Simpson      F40-44   41 F BRIDGEWATER      NH  204   15:48 47:53    3:40  234   47:57  15.6    2:08  190   38:24 10:07         1:47:55  22/25   F40-44   83/113  F 
  216   201 Tri   Amy        Morss        F50-54   54 F JAFFREY          NH  139   13:37 41:15    6:07  247   50:08  15.0    3:12  142   35:00  9:13         1:48:02   7/12   F50-54   84/113  F 
  217    96 Tri   Jennifer   Galbraith    F40-44   41 F HENIKER          NH  211   16:06 48:45    4:01  233   47:50  15.7    1:45  189   38:24 10:07         1:48:04  23/25   F40-44   85/113  F 
  218    23 Tri   Sandy      Brackett     F50-54   51 F MOULTONBOROUGH   NH  174   14:57 45:18    3:25  220   45:33  16.5    1:17  230   43:00 11:19         1:48:11   8/12   F50-54   86/113  F 
  219   245 Tri   Andrea     Benvie       M45-49   49 F PORTLAND         ME  155   14:18 43:19    4:11  232   47:35  15.8    1:17  214   40:52 10:46         1:48:12  32/32   M45-49   87/113  F 
  220    19 Tri   Rebeca     Bonilla      F17-19   19 F BROOKLINE        MA  120   12:49 38:48    4:19  240   49:01  15.3    1:19  217   40:58 10:47         1:48:24   1/1    F17-19   88/113  F 
  221   120 Tri   Mary       Hebert       F55-59   55 F KENNEBUNK        ME  227   17:07 51:50    3:11  221   45:38  16.4    2:24  225   42:04 11:04         1:50:21   3/4    F55-59   89/113  F 
  222   148 Tri   Eric       Knight       M35-39   39 M MANCHESTER       NH  169   14:46 44:45    4:01  254   55:06  13.6    1:38  144   35:08  9:15         1:50:36  20/21   M35-39  133/144  M 
  223   143 Tri   Laura      Kenny        F45-49   45 F CONWAY           NH  255   22:23 67:48    3:46  210   44:30  16.9    1:26  191   38:36 10:10         1:50:38  14/21   F45-49   90/113  F 
  224   313 Tri   Krystal    Wysocki      F25-29   26 F NORTH CONWAY     NH  176   15:00 45:27    3:22  212   44:39  16.8    1:49  239   45:51 12:04         1:50:41  10/13   F25-29   91/113  F 
  225    17 Tri   Dana       Bolstad      F65-69   66 F PORTSMOUTH       NH  225   17:04 51:44    3:37  241   49:12  15.2    1:48  199   39:22 10:22         1:51:01   1/1    F65-69   92/113  F 
  226   272 Tri   Jennifer   Speranzo     F35-39   36 F MIDDLEBORO       MA  226   17:05 51:44    4:01  248   50:46  14.8    2:27  180   37:37  9:54         1:51:54  17/19   F35-39   93/113  F 
  227   258 Tri   Tom        Schauer      M35-39   38 M WEST OSSIPEE     NH  243   18:43 56:42    2:53  217   45:06  16.6    1:07  234   44:08 11:37         1:51:56  21/21   M35-39  134/144  M 
  228   242 Tri   Christine  Robblee      F45-49   47 F LEE              NH  242   18:40 56:33    5:14  227   46:38  16.1    1:20  210   40:25 10:38         1:52:15  15/21   F45-49   94/113  F 
  229   196 Tri   Dee Dee    Monahan      F40-44   43 F BRISTOL          NH  178   15:06 45:44    3:25  229   47:01  16.0    1:30  238   45:29 11:59         1:52:29  24/25   F40-44   95/113  F 
  230    53 Tri   Celeste    Craig        F50-54   54 F SANBORNTON       NH  127   12:59 39:20    3:33  169   41:23  18.1    1:33  251   53:05 13:58         1:52:31   9/12   F50-54   96/113  F 
  231   128 Tri   Jocelyn    Hulburt      F25-29   27 F BOSTON           MA  235   18:08 54:56    3:15  239   48:47  15.4    1:51  220   41:05 10:49         1:53:04  11/13   F25-29   97/113  F 
  232   276 Tri   Daisy      Stephenson   F50-54   53 F FRYEBURG         ME  238   18:18 55:27    3:36  237   48:15  15.5    2:05  219   41:04 10:49         1:53:16  10/12   F50-54   98/113  F 
  233   296 Tri   Stephen    Wyle         M65-69   65 M JACKSON          NH  212   16:08 48:53    6:11  226   46:28  16.1    2:51  223   41:54 11:02         1:53:31   1/2    M65-69  135/144  M 
  234   318 TRI   Jody       Sullivan     F45-49   47 F SALISBURY        MA  231   17:26 52:48    5:03  204   43:46  17.1    3:17  235   44:11 11:38         1:53:39  16/21   F45-49   99/113  F 
  235   310 Tri   Chris      Wood         M40-44   41 M CENTER OSSIPEE   NH  220   17:00 51:31    1:52  255   55:13  13.6    1:30  188   38:15 10:04         1:53:49  36/39   M40-44  136/144  M 
  236   123 Tri   Kent       Hemingway    M55-59   55 M TAMWORTH         NH  248   20:00 60:36    4:20  243   49:45  15.1    1:16  207   40:18 10:37         1:55:37   8/9    M55-59  137/144  M 
  237   328 TRI   Ben        Lowenstein   M40-44   40 M YORK             ME  186   15:18 46:20    3:52  138   39:46  18.9    3:08  252   53:53 14:11         1:55:55  37/39   M40-44  138/144  M 
  238   273 Tri   Christy    Sprinkle     F50-54   50 F NASHUA           NH  241   18:39 56:30    4:20  245   49:47  15.1    2:44  212   40:46 10:44         1:56:14  11/12   F50-54  100/113  F 
  239   206 Tri   Maureen    Nix          F50-54   53 F GILFORD          NH  175   14:57 45:18    4:00  216   44:58  16.7    1:41  247   50:42 13:21         1:56:16  12/12   F50-54  101/113  F 
  240    28 Tri   David      Brauneis     M55-59   59 M PITTSFIELD       NH  252   20:43 62:46    4:17  218   45:15  16.6    1:47  237   44:52 11:49         1:56:52   9/9    M55-59  139/144  M 
  241   241 Tri   Julie      Rising       F40-44   40 F CAMBRIDGE        MA  222   17:02 51:37    5:04  236   48:09  15.6    4:15  229   42:55 11:18         1:57:22  25/25   F40-44  102/113  F 
  242   292 Tri   Greydon    Turner       M40-44   41 M CENTER CONWAY    NH  229   17:17 52:20    5:19  222   45:53  16.3    2:17  241   47:11 12:25         1:57:55  38/39   M40-44  140/144  M 
  243   229 Tri   Stephen    Priest       M65-69   67 M BEDFORD          NH  249   20:17 61:28    4:41  194   42:53  17.5    2:49  245   48:18 12:43         1:58:58   2/2    M65-69  141/144  M 
  244   151 Tri   Jodianne   Lajoie       F25-29   27 F PORTER           ME  236   18:09 54:59    5:16  251   51:32  14.6    2:11  226   42:14 11:07         1:59:19  12/13   F25-29  103/113  F 
  245   160 Tri   Terry      Leavitt      F45-49   46 F PORTER           ME  237   18:11 55:05    3:30  208   44:21  16.9    1:45  249   52:05 13:43         1:59:51  17/21   F45-49  104/113  F 
  246     3 Tri   Nancy      Adams        F60-64   62 F SANBORNTON       NH  199   15:36 47:16    5:17  253   54:34  13.7    1:36  231   44:02 11:36         2:01:03   1/1    F60-64  105/113  F 
  247   353 TRI   Ellen      Ohlenbusch   F45-49   45 F CONWAY           NH  250   20:33 62:14    1:53  235   48:03  15.6    1:55  246   49:18 12:59         2:01:40  18/21   F45-49  106/113  F 
  248   319 TRI   Mike       Nolan        M40-44   41 M CHOCORUA         NH  214   16:17 49:20    3:49  231   47:30  15.8    2:47  250   52:10 13:44         2:02:32  39/39   M40-44  142/144  M 
  249    67 Tri   Linda      Dibrandi     F45-49   49 F CENTER CONWAY    NH  246   19:23 58:44    4:34  238   48:34  15.4    3:12  244   48:10 12:41         2:03:51  19/21   F45-49  107/113  F 
  250   297 Tri   Doug       Ward         M50-54   51 M MADISON          NH  240   18:33 56:11    5:56  244   49:46  15.1    3:06  242   47:14 12:26         2:04:33  11/12   M50-54  143/144  M 



                                                                      Page 6
                    RESULTS OF THE KING PINE TRIATHLON
Place Bib#  Event Name       Lname                Age G City             St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  251    60 Tri   Amy        Davidson     F55-59   58 F PITTSFIELD       NH  254   21:59 66:37    1:02  256   57:20  13.1    2:32  243   47:33 12:31         2:10:25   4/4    F55-59  108/113  F 
  252   304 Tri   April      Whitelaw     F35-39   35 F CENTER CONWAY    NH  256   23:26 70:59    3:02  250   50:56  14.7    1:36  248   52:04 13:42         2:11:02  18/19   F35-39  109/113  F 
  253     8 Tri   Laura      Backus       F35-39   37 F WEBSTER          MA  203   15:48 47:51    4:58  252   53:49  13.9    3:12  253   57:37 15:10         2:15:22  19/19   F35-39  110/113  F 
  254   308 Tri   Marjorie   Wood         F45-49   45 F CTR. OSSIPEE     NH  257   24:49 75:12    5:09  249   50:50  14.8    2:12  254 1:00:47 16:00         2:23:45  20/21   F45-49  111/113  F 
  255   207 Tri   Nicole     Normandin    F25-29   27 F DANVERS          MA  181   15:12 46:02    2:54  246   50:04  15.0    1:22                                     13/13   F25-29  112/113  F 
  256    51 Tri   Thomas     Courtney     M50-54   50 M SACO             ME  104   12:12 36:57    3:01  132   39:28  19.0    2:02                                     12/12   M50-54  144/144  M 
  257   282 Tri   Mary       Tereszkiewic F45-49   48 F JACKSONVILLE     FL  251   20:34 62:17    4:52  257 1:13:12  10.2    2:17                                     21/21   F45-49  113/113  F