Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/nh/Jul31_StAnne_set1.shtml

St. Anne's 18th Annual Lakes Race

Hampstead, NH, July 31, 2010

[Top Ten Males & Females | Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                     St. Annes 18th Annual Lakes Race
July 31, 2010       5 Mile    (USATF Certified #NH97007WN)      Hampstead, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services                         steve@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
    1   1/3    M2029   26:30   5:18 Connor Jennings        20 M  1218 Concord NH                   
    2   1/8    M3039   27:57   5:36 Christophe Stoelinga   36 M   253 Madison WI                   
    3   1/14   M1519   28:09   5:38 Kevin Kopetz           18 M   286 Derry NH                     
    4   2/14   M1519   28:14   5:39 Kevin MacPherson       18 M   287 Derry NH                     
    5   3/14   M1519   28:24   5:41 Doug Ainscow           18 M   285 Derry NH                     
    6   4/14   M1519   29:00   5:48 Chris Suprin           16 M   239 Newburyport MA               
    7   5/14   M1519   29:34   5:55 Mike Gibeuti           18 M  1219 Derry NH                     
    8   6/14   M1519   29:37   5:56 Robby Morache          18 M   270 Hampstead NH                 
    9   7/14   M1519   30:12   6:03 Louie Saviano          19 M   260 Sandown NH                   
   10   8/14   M1519   30:18   6:04 Colin Mulissac         17 M   277 Hampstead NH                 
   11   9/14   M1519   30:24   6:05 Patrick Chabot         15 M   217 Derry NH                     
   12   1/12   M5059   30:29   6:06 Bob Strout             54 M   282 Salisbury MA                 
   13   1/20   M4049   31:18   6:16 John Wichers           42 M   294 Arlington MA                 
   14  10/14   M1519   32:03   6:25 John, Jr. Keisling     16 M  1212 E. Hampstead NH              
   15   2/20   M4049   32:13   6:27 Tom Roland             48 M   196 Atkinson NH                  
   16  11/14   M1519   32:46   6:34 Matt Tyson             16 M   280 Hampstead NH                 
   17   3/20   M4049   33:21   6:41 Steven Powers          45 M   204 Danville NH                  
   18  12/14   M1519   33:21   6:41 Nathanael Pike         16 M   188 Nashua NH                    
   19   2/8    M3039   33:58   6:48 Jeff Couture           30 M  1200 Hampstead NH                 
   20   1/16   F4049   34:22   6:53 Caroline Jolliffe      41 F  1211 Hampstead NH                 
   21   2/12   M5059   34:24   6:53 Jim Peters             53 M   296 Derry NH                     
   22   4/20   M4049   34:26   6:54 Richie Blake           41 M  1215 Tyngsboro MA                 
   23   1/11   F3039   35:11   7:03 Amanda McMeniman       32 F  1210 Hampstead NH                 
   24   2/16   F4049   35:25   7:05 Darci David            44 F  1207 Hampstead NH                 
   25   5/20   M4049   35:27   7:06 Timothy Bourassa       40 M   244 Woburn MA                    
   26   3/8    M3039   35:46   7:10 Dave Simoneau          33 M   266 Chester NH                   
   27   6/20   M4049   35:50   7:10 Sean Coyle             47 M   245 Salem NH                     
   28   1/2    M0114   35:55   7:11 Zachary Pike           13 M   189 Nashua NH                    
   29   3/12   M5059   36:16   7:16 Jay Singleton          52 M   199 Georgetown MA                
   30   7/20   M4049   36:23   7:17 Richard Asuooli        46 M   181 Bedford NH                   
   31   2/11   F3039   36:36   7:20 Kristine Stepenuck     37 F   252 Madison WI                   
   32   8/20   M4049   37:00   7:24 Mark Boutot            43 M   284 Plaistow NH                  
   33   4/8    M3039   37:08   7:26 Adam Lamond            31 M  1201 East Hampstead NH            
   34   9/20   M4049   37:17   7:28 Mariano Santangel      41 M   180 Derry NH                     
   35   1/1    F1519   37:43   7:33 Christina Pike         15 F   190 Nashua NH                    
   36  13/14   M1519   37:44   7:33 Thomas McCrill         15 M  1209 North Andover MA             
   37   3/16   F4049   37:50   7:34 Julia Martinage        48 F   250 Hampstead NH                 
   38   3/11   F3039   37:53   7:35 Jaimie Bell            32 F   198 Hampstead NH                 
   39  10/20   M4049   37:57   7:36 Mark McCrill           47 M  1208 North Andover MA             
   40  11/20   M4049   38:08   7:38 Michael Terrile        43 M   192 Hampstead NH                 
   41   4/11   F3039   38:26   7:42 Kathleen Wheeler       35 F   269 Manchester NH                
   42   4/16   F4049   38:39   7:44 Margaret Pothier       42 F   200 Andover MA                   
   43   4/12   M5059   39:17   7:52 Brock Allen            54 M   186 Newburyport MA               
   44  12/20   M4049   39:29   7:54 Chris Herron           42 M   216 E. Hampstead NH              
   45                  39:46   7:58 Kevin Crump               M   194 Hampstead NH                 
   46  13/20   M4049   39:46   7:58 Scott Brennan          43 M   259 Kingston NH                  
   47   5/12   M5059   39:55   7:59 Jim Muller             55 M   256 Windham NH                   
   48   5/8    M3039   40:02   8:01 Bob Mailloux           37 M  1203 Hampstead NH                 
   49   6/8    M3039   40:04   8:01 Jason Savard           34 M  1214 Salem NH                     
   50   5/11   F3039   40:05   8:01 Darlene Cote           38 F   184 East Hampstead NH            
Record 25:51 by Mackenzie Kilpatrick
   7/31/2010 10:30AM


                                                                      Page 2
                     St. Annes 18th Annual Lakes Race
July 31, 2010       5 Mile    (USATF Certified #NH97007WN)      Hampstead, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services                         steve@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
   51   1/5    F2029   40:06   8:02 Pam Folan              29 F   257 Windham NH                   
   52   5/16   F4049   40:09   8:02 Marcelle Sickel        44 F   299 Atkinson NH                  
   53   6/11   F3039   40:18   8:04 Pamela Simoneau        34 F   267 Chester NH                   
   54   7/8    M3039   40:22   8:05 Raymond Bailey         33 M   265 Hampstead NH                 
   55   2/3    M2029   40:32   8:07 Zachary Champion       23 M  1202 Sandown NH                   
   56   6/16   F4049   40:34   8:07 Stephanie Suprin       48 F   238 Newburyport MA               
   57   7/16   F4049   41:12   8:15 Michelle Grimm         40 F   183 East Hampstead NH            
   58   1/6    F5059   41:19   8:16 Lisa Jewett            52 F   212 Salsibury MA                 
   59   2/6    F5059   41:20   8:16 Candy Otoole           50 F   185 Chester NH                   
   60   3/6    F5059   41:44   8:21 Ellen Viger            50 F   219 Peabody MA                   
   61                  41:52   8:23 Jeff McMahon              M   293                              
   62   2/5    F2029   41:53   8:23 Lisa Vicente           25 F   276 Salem NH                     
   63   7/11   F3039   42:14   8:27 Melissa Karpinsky      33 F   254 Hampstead NH                 
   64   3/3    M2029   42:27   8:30 Nicholas Caron         27 M  1206 Derry NH                     
   65   1/1    F0114   42:46   8:34 Abigail Pike           12 F   191 Nashua NH                    
   66   1/5    M6069   43:02   8:37 Stan Vassallo          61 M   295 North Andover MA             
   67   8/16   F4049   43:13   8:39 Wendy Bundzinski       45 F   300 Sandown NH                   
   68  14/20   M4049   43:33   8:43 John Keisling          49 M   211 E. Hampstead NH              
   69   8/8    M3039   43:53   8:47 Matthew Muskrat        35 M   273 Newton NH                    
   70   2/5    M6069   45:05   9:01 James Waddell          64 M   271 Hampton NH                   
   71   6/12   M5059   45:18   9:04 Ken Skier              56 M   272 Lexington MA                 
   72  15/20   M4049   45:41   9:09 Kris Chaganis          42 M  1217                              
   73   7/12   M5059   45:45   9:09 Stan Graziaco          50 M   400                              
   74   9/16   F4049   45:47   9:10 Melissa Bourassa       43 F   243 Woburn MA                    
   75   8/12   M5059   45:49   9:10 Mark Skelly            52 M   279 Intervale NH                 
   76   1/2    M7079   45:59   9:12 Jonathan Mackenzie     71 M   290 Chelmsford MA                
   77  10/16   F4049   46:06   9:14 Sandra Chapin          40 F   297 Penacook NH                  
   78  14/14   M1519   46:12   9:15 Andrew Borisko         15 M   234 Atkinson NH                  
   79   3/5    F2029   46:14   9:15 Kelly Burke            25 F   292 Stratham NH                  
   80  11/16   F4049   46:40   9:20 Pamela Borisko         44 F   235 Atkinson NH                  
   81  16/20   M4049   46:41   9:21 Gregory Carson         49 M  1204 Londonderry NH               
   82  12/16   F4049   46:43   9:21 Nancy Steenson         46 F   298 Danville NH                  
   83  17/20   M4049   46:48   9:22 Christopher Primeaux   42 M   281 Derry NH                     
   84  13/16   F4049   47:06   9:26 Lisa Adams             42 F   255 Hamsptead NH                 
   85   8/11   F3039   47:08   9:26 Jennifer Dupont        30 F   229 Merrimack NH                 
   86   9/12   M5059   47:11   9:27 Robert Kuhl            51 M   195 Hampstead NH                 
   87   4/6    F5059   47:19   9:28 Rita Labella           59 F   205 Tewksbury MA                 
   88  10/12   M5059   47:24   9:29 Paul Sorenson          55 M   203 Manchester NH                
   89  18/20   M4049   47:42   9:33 John Martinage         44 M   251 Hampstead NH                 
   90   5/6    F5059   48:33   9:43 Jeanine Leblanc        58 F   278 Chester NH                   
   91   3/5    M6069   48:34   9:43 Al Bradley             63 M   197 Atkinson NH                  
   92   4/5    F2029   49:06   9:50 Kate Piasecki          26 F   237 E Hampstead NH               
   93   5/5    F2029   49:21   9:53 Krissy Piasecki        28 F   236 Sandown NH                   
   94  14/16   F4049   49:35   9:55 Tanya Weed             47 F   193 East Hampstead NH            
   95   9/11   F3039   49:47   9:58 Kathie Ferguson        32 F   249 Arlington VA                 
   96  15/16   F4049   50:27  10:06 Maggie Goss            47 F  1213 Danville NH                  
   97  10/11   F3039   51:05  10:13 Andrea Kasprzak        38 F   240 Windham NH                   
   98  19/20   M4049   52:39  10:32 Mark Ferguson          48 M   248 Arlington VA                 
   99   2/2    M7079   54:53  10:59 George Leslie          78 M   182 Chelmsford MA                
  100   1/1    M8099 1:00:19  12:04 John Dicomandrea       82 M   201 Revere MA                    
   7/31/2010 10:30AM



                                                                      Page 3
                     St. Annes 18th Annual Lakes Race
July 31, 2010       5 Mile    (USATF Certified #NH97007WN)      Hampstead, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services                         steve@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
  101  11/12   M5059 1:01:37  12:20 Emile Ferland          55 M   241 Derry NH                     
  102   4/5    M6069 1:02:05  12:25 Jim Barnes             63 M   291 Boxford MA                   
  103  12/12   M5059 1:02:08  12:26 Wesley Smith           50 M   268 Hampstead NH                 
  104  16/16   F4049 1:03:28  12:42 Beth Spicer            49 F   227 Bradford MA                  
  105   5/5    M6069 1:05:24  13:05 Rich Potempa           67 M   289 Pahrump NV                   
  106   1/1    F6069 1:05:24  13:05 Lynda Potempa          61 F   288 Pahrump NV                   
  107  20/20   M4049 1:08:56  13:48 George Riley           49 M   247 Hampstead NH                 
  108   6/6    F5059 1:12:47  14:34 Debra Marsolais        55 F   264 Kensington NH                
  109   2/2    M0114 1:13:17  14:40 Daniel Powers           7 M   263 East Hampstead NH            
  110  11/11   F3039 1:13:22  14:41 Collette Powers        38 F   262 East Hampstead NH            
   7/31/2010 10:30AM