Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/nh/Jan23_PoohHi_set1.shtml

Pooh Hill Snowshoe Scramble

East Madison, NH, January 23, 2010

[Age Groups | Teams ]

Overall

                           Pooh Hill Snowshoe
                     Madbury, NH - January 23, 2010
                    An Acidotic Racing Snowshoe Race
              Race #3 of the Granite State Snowshoe Series
               Production Help by 3C Race Productions LLC
                  Results by Yankee Timing 978-430-5669

Place Time    Name                   Team                      Age Sex Bib City St            
===== ======= ====================== ========================= === === === ================== 
   1   34:02 Jim Johnson            CMS POLAR BEARS            32 M     1 Salem NH           
   2   34:49 Ben Nephew             CMS POLAR BEARS            34 M    63 Mansfield MA       
   3   35:43 Robert Jackman         TUESDAY NIGHT TURTLES      27 M    43 Warwick RI         
   4   36:57 Kevin Tilton           CMS POLAR BEARS            28 M    80 North Conway NH    
   5   36:59 James Pawlicki         CMS POLAR BEARS            35 M    28 Beverly MA         
   6   37:11 Matthew Westerlund                                37 M    23 Lacona NY          
   7   38:00 Tim Cox                ACIDOTIC RACING            36 M    70 Northwood NH       
   8   38:08 Steve Wolfe            ACIDOTIC RACING            45 M    14 Merrimack NH       
   9   39:58 Danny Ferreira         ACIDOTIC RACING            27 M    45 Concord NH         
  10   40:31 David Principe         TUESDAY NIGHT TURTLES      43 M    41 Cranston RI        
  11   40:40 Ri Fahnestock          ACIDOTIC RACING            30 M    66 Exeter NH          
  12   40:46 Robert Bousquet                                   43 M    60 Waltham MA         
  13   41:19 Richard Lavers         ACIDOTIC RACING            33 M    27 Concord NH         
  14   42:02 Luke Fernandez         THURSDAY NIGHT THUNDER     23 M    85 Kennebunkport ME   
  15   42:08 Sam Wallis             TEAM PEACY PEACH           18 M    20 Allston MA         
  16   42:42 Jay Myers              ACIDOTIC RACING            39 M    36 Dover NH           
  17   43:15 Amber Cullen           ACIDOTIC RACING            27 F    46 Concord NH         
  18   43:25 Austin Stonebreaker    ACIDOTIC RACING            30 M    56 Durham NH          
  19   43:31 Phil Erwin             BLAZING TURTLES            42 M    16 New Durham NH      
  20   43:59 Patrick Graham                                    17 M    18 Northwood NH       
  21   44:32 Ann Rasmussen          ACIDOTIC RACING            45 F    67 Plymouth NH        
  22   45:14 Jay Curry              DUNGEON ROCK RACING        38 M    15 Lynn MA            
  23   45:29 Greg Esbitt            DUNGEON ROCK RACING        36 M    72 Salem MA           
  24   45:31 Richie Blake           ACIDOTIC RACING            41 M    35 Tyngsborough MA    
  25   45:39 Philip Erwin           BLAZING TURTLES            16 M    53 New Durham NH      
  26   45:40 Ryan Triffitt          TRAIL MONSTER RUNNING      34 M    38 Topsham ME         
  27   45:54 Robert Wanamaker       MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS  51 M    21 Eliot NH           
  28   46:11 Jeffrey Torch                                     37 M    24 Newton Highlands M 
  29   47:00 David Ottenheimer      TEAM PEACY PEACH           17 M    32 Arlington MA       
  30   47:10 Ed Mulvey              GILLIES AC                 50 M    31 Boxford MA         
  31   47:37 Robert Kenefick                                   44 M    57 Barrington NH      
  32   47:41 Walter Fortier         FORTIER FAMILY RC          60 M    25 Concord NH         
  33   47:46 Scott Mason            TUESDAY NIGHT TURTLES      52 M    42 Warwick RI         
  34   48:18 Jessey Campbell                                   19 F    62 Northwood NH       
  35   48:46 Renee Bousquet                                    34 F    59 Waltham MA         
  36   49:16 Jonathan Kovar                                    39 M    81 Concord NH         
  37   49:17 Jesse Billin                                      45 M     9 Chocorua NH        
  38   49:51 Dan Cooper             DUNGEON ROCK RACING        37 M    69 Salem MA           
  39   50:51 Steve Sprague          ACIDOTIC RACING            40 M    26 Brooks ME          
  40   51:24 Jim Barry              GILLIES AC                 65 M    39 Ipswich MA         
  41   51:30 Lisa Ransom            GRANITE STATE RUNNING      47 F    88 Concord NH         
  42   51:41 Timothy Lindsey        ACIDOTIC RACING            38 M    13 Strafford NH       
  43   51:54 Joe Merriam            ACIDOTIC RACING            50 M    89 Franklin NH        
  44   52:07 Christopher Sammartano IPSWICH MARSHMEN           53 M    50 Ipswich MA         
  45   52:09 Diane Gagnon           THURSDAY NIGHT THUNDER     53 F    54 Old Orchard Beach  
  46   52:33 Alec Wolfe                                        19 M    47 Merrimack NH       
  47   52:57 Regina Kavadias                                   43 F    11 Henniker NH        
  48   53:30 Shelby Erwin           BLAZING TURTLES            14 F    17 New Durham NH      
  49   54:02 Sarah Silverberg       ACIDOTIC RACING            27 F    40 Exeter NH          
  50   54:06 Jocelyn Billin                                    35 F     6 Chocorua NH        
  51   55:04 Robin Cucinotta        ROCHESTER RUNNERS          38 F    33 North Berwick ME   
  52   55:26 Gary Reuter            ACIDOTIC RACING            70 M    30 Kittery ME         
  53   56:00 Billy Shea             DUNGEON ROCK RACING        58 M    76 Danvers MA         
  54   56:16 Brian Gallagher        ROCHESTER RUNNERS          60 M     7 Rochester NH       
  55   57:00 Daniel Coons                                      55 M    68 Wolfeboro NH       
  56   58:51 Kate Nettles           GATE CITY STRIDERS         32 F    19 Nashua NH          
  57   59:34 Andrew Royce                                      26 M    79 Hillsboro NH       
  58   59:53 Diane Levesque         ROCHESTER RUNNERS          56 F    65 Rochester NH       
  59 1:00:22 Michael Amarello       ACIDOTIC RACING            46 M    58 Merrimack NH       
  60 1:00:26 Jessica Mulligan       TEAM PEACY PEACH           17 F    34 Cambridge MA       
  61 1:00:51 Gina Whipple           S2                         40 F    84 Weare NH           
  62 1:01:20 Kaitlyn Direnzo        THURSDAY NIGHT THUNDER     23 F    86 Buxton ME          
  63 1:02:04 Avery Adams                                       17 F    49 Strafford NH       
  64 1:02:26 Ellie Ferguson                                    49 M    82 No Haverhill NH    
  65 1:02:32 Ellen Tidd                                        41 F    87 Hopkinton NH       
  66 1:02:48 Elizabeth Gray         BLAZING TURTLES            20 F    64 Newmarket NH       
  67 1:03:32 Don Bessey             THURSDAY NIGHT THUNDER     64 M    55 Kennebunkport ME   
  68 1:03:41 Stu Greeley            DUNGEON ROCK RACING        56 M    71 Lynn MA            
  69 1:04:55 Chris Ebbrecht         ACIDOTIC RACING            49 M    37 West Kennebunk ME  
  70 1:05:00 George Brome           SWEETIE PIES               48 M    75 Manchester NH      
  71 1:05:10 Nancy Brome            SWEETIE PIES               47 F    74 Manchester NH      
  72 1:05:36 Katrina Oswald                                    17 F    77 Strafford NH       
  73 1:06:25 Jeanne Peckinconis     THURSDAY NIGHT THUNDER     48 F    44 Kennebunk ME       
  74 1:06:44 Richard Dinovo         SWEETIE PIES               42 M    73 Goffstown NH       
  75 1:07:00 Les Davis                                         43 M     3 Haverhill MA       
  76 1:07:30 Larry Ducady                                      33 M    61 Providence RI      
  77 1:08:45 Madison Dunn           ACIDOTIC RACING            16 F    48 Strafford NH       
  78 1:10:23 Lucie Swain                                       48 F     8 Chocorua NH        
  79 1:10:26 Sheena Royce                                      25 F    78 Hillsboro NH       
  80 1:41:04 Jody Sullivan          S2                         47 F    83 Salisbury MA       
  81 1:41:05 Cheryl Wilson          TEAM SPECIAL K             51 F     5 Ossipee NH         
  82 1:41:06 Donna Bossie                                      53 F    10 Madison NH