Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/nh/Aug29_14thAn_set1.shtml

14th Annual Mack's Apple 5K

Londonderry, NH, August 29, 2010

[Overall | Age Group ]

Results

                                                                      Page 1
                          RESULTS MACK'S APPLE 5K
                   TIMING/RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#       Name                    S Age Town            St Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div     
===== ===== ==== ======================= = === =============== == ======= ===== ======== ======== ======= 
    1  1331      Mike Gilberti           M  18 Derry           NH   16:48  5:26   1/12     1/67   M17-39  
    2  1383      Patrick Connelly        M  46 Chester         NH   17:02  5:30   1/20     2/67   M40-49  
    3  1306      Bob Strout              M  54 Salisbury       MA   17:15  5:34   1/9      3/67   M50-59  
    4  1272      Christopher Lasocki     M  17 Londonderry     NH   17:23  5:37   2/12     4/67   M17-39  
    5  1344      Ethan Doherty           M  15 Londonderry     NH   17:50  5:45   1/11     5/67   M13-16  
    6  1319      Aaron Bellomo           M  15 Hudson          NH   18:08  5:51   2/11     6/67   M13-16  
    7  1263      Tristan Smith           M  16 Marlow          NH   18:49  6:05   3/11     7/67   M13-16  
    8  1354      Doug Briere             M  30 Londonderry     NH   19:01  6:08   3/12     8/67   M17-39  
    9  1321      Anthony Cestrone        M  14 Hudson          NH   19:14  6:13   4/11     9/67   M13-16  
   10  1301      Quintin Grandstaff      M  22 Derry           NH   19:16  6:13   4/12    10/67   M17-39  
   11  1396      Chelsey Serrano         F  17 Raymond         NH   19:33  6:19   1/18     1/61   F17-39  
   12  1287      Jim Peters              M  54 Derry           NH   19:41  6:21   2/9     11/67   M50-59  
   13  1397      Russ Lagueux            M     Londonderry     NH   19:54  6:25           12/67           
   14  1285      Will Meredith           M  60 Methuen         MA   20:24  6:35   1/6     13/67   M60+    
   15  1384      Phil Demers             M  13 Hudson          NH   21:07  6:49   5/11    14/67   M13-16  
   16  1381      Stan Fowler             M  42 Greenfield      NH   21:15  6:52   2/20    15/67   M40-49  
   17  1328      Kristen Harrington      F  17 Derry           NH   21:33  6:57   2/18     2/61   F17-39  
   18  1318      Noah Bellomo            M  12 Hudson          NH   21:33  6:57   1/8     16/67   M12&UND 
   19  1352      Nathan Peabody          M  15 Londonderry     NH   21:42  7:00   6/11    17/67   M13-16  
   20  1349      Tim Parrott             M  16 Derry           NH   22:01  7:07   7/11    18/67   M13-16  
   21  1276      David Salois            M  42 Sandown         NH   22:03  7:07   3/20    19/67   M40-49  
   22  1313      Adam Charron            M  14 Hudson          NH   22:16  7:11   8/11    20/67   M13-16  
   23  1336      Joe Ferris              M  60 Billerica       MA   22:20  7:13   2/6     21/67   M60+    
   24  1334      John Kleschinsky        M  51 Andover         MA   22:41  7:19   3/9     22/67   M50-59  
   25  1327      Tori Ackley             F  12 Londonderry     NH   22:45  7:21   1/13     3/61   F12&UND 
   26  1374      Caleb Moscoso           M  12 Londonderry     NH   22:45  7:21   2/8     23/67   M12&UND 
   27  1360      Matt Colby              M  48 Manchester      NH   22:51  7:23   4/20    24/67   M40-49  
   28  1367      Benjamin Roy            M  11 New Boston      NH   22:53  7:23   3/8     25/67   M12&UND 
   29  1274      Katherine Lasocki       F  15 Londonderry     NH   23:08  7:28   1/5      4/61   F13-16  
   30  1373      Rebecca Zachas          F  38 Windham         NH   23:21  7:32   3/18     5/61   F17-39  
   31  1368      Nick Nigro              M  13 Londonderry     NH   23:31  7:36   9/11    26/67   M13-16  
   32  1303      Jake Donnelly           M  10 Londonderry     NH   23:36  7:37   4/8     27/67   M12&UND 
   33  1324      Laura Caldarola         F  27 Goffstown       NH   23:42  7:39   4/18     6/61   F17-39  
   34  1264      Doug Miville            M  44 Londonderry     NH   23:48  7:41   5/20    28/67   M40-49  
   35  1295      James Banyas            M  46 Rye             NH   23:52  7:42   6/20    29/67   M40-49  
   36  1333      Chris Stamm             M  34 Andover         MA   24:05  7:46   5/12    30/67   M17-39  
   37  1300      Clayton Grandstaff      M  16 Derry           NH   24:05  7:46  10/11    31/67   M13-16  
   38  1317      Michael Tharp           M  12 Londonderry     NH   24:10  7:48   5/8     32/67   M12&UND 
   39  1340      Pamela Butler           F  54 Manchester      NH   24:14  7:49   1/5      7/61   F50-59  
   40  1316      Marci Butler            F  30 Haverhill       MA   24:22  7:52   5/18     8/61   F17-39  
   41  1312      Jacob Huggins           M  14 Hudson          NH   24:32  7:55  11/11    33/67   M13-16  
   42  1338      Kevin Coyle             M  20 Salem           NH   24:56  8:03   6/12    34/67   M17-39  
   43  1375      Rocky Moscoso           M  43 Londonderry     NH   24:57  8:03   7/20    35/67   M40-49  
   44  1341      Greg Palmer             M  43 Londonderry     NH   24:58  8:04   8/20    36/67   M40-49  
   45  1355      Mike Thompson           M  52 Londonderry     NH   24:59  8:04   4/9     37/67   M50-59  
   46  1297      Laura Pomeroly          F  12 Windham         NH   25:00  8:04   2/13     9/61   F12&UND 
   47  1343      Kateri McCarthy         F  30 Salem           NH   25:00  8:04   6/18    10/61   F17-39  
   48  1377      Bill Cornelissen        M  53 Londonderry     NH   25:05  8:06   5/9     38/67   M50-59  
   49  1325      Hannah Pierce           F  15 Derry           NH   25:14  8:09   2/5     11/61   F13-16  
   50  1326      Gabrielle Morris        F  12 Londonderry     NH   25:28  8:13   3/13    12/61   F12&UND 


                                                                      Page 2
                          RESULTS MACK'S APPLE 5K
                   TIMING/RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#       Name                    S Age Town            St Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div     
===== ===== ==== ======================= = === =============== == ======= ===== ======== ======== ======= 
   51  1395      Elizabeth Stubbs        F  11 Londonderry     NH   25:39  8:17   4/13    13/61   F12&UND 
   52  1359      Dominique Gagne         F  37 Brooklyn        NY   25:47  8:19   7/18    14/61   F17-39  
   53  1273      Todd Lasocki            M  47 Londonderry     NH   26:15  8:28   9/20    39/67   M40-49  
   54  1394      Tom Licciardelli        M  61 N Andover       MA   26:18  8:29   3/6     40/67   M60+    
   55  1350      Amy Dalton              F  46 Georgetown      MA   26:18  8:29   1/20    15/61   F40-49  
   56  1308      Alexa Mayo              F  11 Londonderry     NH   26:27  8:32   5/13    16/61   F12&UND 
   57  1307      Mark Mayo               M  39 Londonderry     NH   26:28  8:33   7/12    41/67   M17-39  
   58  1376      Elizabeth Lindsey       F  30 Merrimack       NH   26:51  8:40   8/18    17/61   F17-39  
   59  1351      Meredith Peabody        F  17 Londonderry     NH   26:55  8:41   9/18    18/61   F17-39  
   60  1284      Robert Conty            M  46 Londonderry     NH   27:00  8:43  10/20    42/67   M40-49  
   61  1288      Paul Sorenson           M  55 Manchester      NH   27:01  8:43   6/9     43/67   M50-59  
   62  1346      Rhonda Okeefe           F  46 Hudson          NH   27:08  8:45   2/20    19/61   F40-49  
   63  1282      Ed Muller               M  47 Derry           NH   27:09  8:46  11/20    44/67   M40-49  
   64  1369      David Roy               M  43 New Boston      NH   27:15  8:48  12/20    45/67   M40-49  
   65  1329      Kevin Whitley           M  36 Londonderry     NH   27:19  8:49   8/12    46/67   M17-39  
   66  1347      Grace Quaratiello       F  11 Atkinson        NH   27:37  8:55   6/13    20/61   F12&UND 
   67  1267      Olivia Palumbo          F  11 Londonderry     NH   27:45  8:57   7/13    21/61   F12&UND 
   68  1266      Michael Palumbo         M  39 Londonderry     NH   27:45  8:58   9/12    47/67   M17-39  
   69  1292      David Leonard           M  58 North Andover   MA   28:21  9:09   7/9     48/67   M50-59  
   70  1286      Lori Muller             F  46 Derry           NH   28:46  9:17   3/20    22/61   F40-49  
   71  1299      Sharon Grandstaff       F  48 Derry           NH   28:48  9:18   4/20    23/61   F40-49  
   72  1315      Christine Aloise        F  32 Bradford        MA   28:50  9:18  10/18    24/61   F17-39  
   73  1314      Kerri Martome           F  34 Methuen         MA   28:50  9:18  11/18    25/61   F17-39  
   74  1388      Jessica Lapaglia        F  37 Hooksett        NH   28:56  9:20  12/18    26/61   F17-39  
   75  1293      John Winnett            M  40 Londonderry     NH   29:02  9:22  13/20    49/67   M40-49  
   76  1370      Cathy Kobler            F  58 Andover         MA   29:14  9:26   2/5     27/61   F50-59  
   77  1268      Barbara Holmes          F  32 Derry           NH   29:15  9:27  13/18    28/61   F17-39  
   78  1304      Al Pappalardo           M  58 Windham         NH   29:22  9:29   8/9     50/67   M50-59  
   79  1391      David Giberti           M  49 Derry           NH   29:38  9:34  14/20    51/67   M40-49  
   80  1262      Darlene Batts           F  35 Londonderry     NH   29:54  9:39  14/18    29/61   F17-39  
   81  1290      Lori Dunkerley          F  38 Derry           NH   30:04  9:42  15/18    30/61   F17-39  
   82  1269      Andrea Bell             F  41 Auburn          NH   30:04  9:42   5/20    31/61   F40-49  
   83  1320      Beth Bellomo            F  48 Hudson          NH   30:17  9:46   6/20    32/61   F40-49  
   84  1385      Cindy Wallace           F  52 Londonderry     NH   30:19  9:47   3/5     33/61   F50-59  
   85  1356      Anna Gruchot            F  10 Londonderry     NH   30:21  9:48   8/13    34/61   F12&UND 
   86  1309      Jhon Engle              M  47 Nashua          NH   30:34  9:52  15/20    52/67   M40-49  
   87  1390      Kayla Robbins           F  13 Londonderry     NH   30:50  9:57   3/5     35/61   F13-16  
   88  1345      Meghan Okeefe           F  16 Hudson          NH   30:54  9:58   4/5     36/61   F13-16  
   89  1361      Jim Prucha              M  64 Londonderry     NH   30:59 10:00   4/6     53/67   M60+    
   90  1310      Justin Miller           M   8 Nashua          NH   31:02 10:01   6/8     54/67   M12&UND 
   91  1362      Angela Dion             F  43 Litchfield      NH   31:03 10:01   7/20    37/61   F40-49  
   92  1353      Cindy Leduc             F  31 Litchfield      NH   31:03 10:01  16/18    38/61   F17-39  
   93  1279      Doreen Rizzo            F  47 Merrimac        MA   31:17 10:06   8/20    39/61   F40-49  
   94  1379      Wendy Soucy             F  43 Hooksett        NH   31:18 10:06   9/20    40/61   F40-49  
   95  1365      Jeremy Twomey           M  31 Londonderry     NH   31:19 10:07  10/12    55/67   M17-39  
   96  1357      Andrew Gruchot          M   9 Londonderry     NH   31:25 10:08   7/8     56/67   M12&UND 
   97  1358      Steve Gruchot           M  39 Londonderry     NH   31:26 10:09  11/12    57/67   M17-39  
   98  1392      Erin Barnes             F  10 Hooksett        NH   31:42 10:14   9/13    41/61   F12&UND 
   99  1393      Katie Barnes            F  45 Hooksett        NH   31:49 10:16  10/20    42/61   F40-49  
  100  1382      Candi Fowler            F  42 Greenfield      NH   31:55 10:18  11/20    43/61   F40-49  


                                                                      Page 3
                          RESULTS MACK'S APPLE 5K
                   TIMING/RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#       Name                    S Age Town            St Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div     
===== ===== ==== ======================= = === =============== == ======= ===== ======== ======== ======= 
  101  1366      Susan Dvorak            F  49 Londonderry     NH   32:05 10:21  12/20    44/61   F40-49  
  102  1283      Greg Ingersoll          M  41 Derry           NH   32:08 10:22  16/20    58/67   M40-49  
  103  1275      Lisa Lasocki            F  48 Londonderry     NH   32:40 10:33  13/20    45/61   F40-49  
  104  1270      Kristen Curran          F  40 Danvers         MA   33:01 10:39  14/20    46/61   F40-49  
  105  1302      Pamela Goyette          F  42 Hampsstead      NH   33:27 10:48  15/20    47/61   F40-49  
  106  1348      Arlene Quaratiello      F  44 Atkinson        NH   33:49 10:55  16/20    48/61   F40-49  
  107  1289      Paul Bickford           M  40 Derry           NH   34:26 11:07  17/20    59/67   M40-49  
  108  1335      Linda Isham             F  49 Auburn          NH   36:05 11:39  17/20    49/61   F40-49  
  109  1330      Pamela Kasper           F  48 Londonderry     NH   36:05 11:39  18/20    50/61   F40-49  
  110  1339      Kelly McIntire          F  44 Londonderry     NH   36:10 11:40  19/20    51/61   F40-49  
  111  1322      Lauren Chindamo         F  12 Londonderry     NH   36:33 11:48  10/13    52/61   F12&UND 
  112  1387      Carly Lapaglia          F  12 Hooksett        NH   36:50 11:53  11/13    53/61   F12&UND 
  113  1342      Jeff Derego             M  41 Derry           NH   36:51 11:54  18/20    60/67   M40-49  
  114  1323      Natalie Clark           F  11 Derry           NH   36:57 11:55  12/13    54/61   F12&UND 
  115  1378      Maureen Reno            F  37 Derry           NH   37:12 12:00  17/18    55/61   F17-39  
  116  1364      Mary Osgood             F  15 Londonderry     NH   37:14 12:01   5/5     56/61   F13-16  
  117  1363      Brad Osgood             M  44 Londonderry     NH   37:15 12:01  19/20    61/67   M40-49  
  118  1296      Karen Connors           F  44 Derry           NH   37:24 12:04  20/20    57/61   F40-49  
  119  1380      Matt Judge              M  11 Londonderry     NH   39:20 12:42   8/8     62/67   M12&UND 
  120  1265      Denise Tournas          F  57 Methuen         MA   39:26 12:43   4/5     58/61   F50-59  
  121  1311      George Tournal          M  59 Methuen         NH   39:26 12:43   9/9     63/67   M50-59  
  122  1291      Deborah Vaccaro         F  56 North Andover   MA   40:07 12:57   5/5     59/61   F50-59  
  123  1332      Bob Stamm               M  67 Andover         MA   40:08 12:57   5/6     64/67   M60+    
  124  1305      Janice Knepp            F  18 Londonderry     NH   42:00 13:33  18/18    60/61   F17-39  
  125  1337      Sean Coyle              M  47 Salem           NH   42:05 13:35  20/20    65/67   M40-49  
  126  1372      Lew Zachas              M  37 Windham         NH   43:55 14:10  12/12    66/67   M17-39  
  127  1371      Sarah Zachas            F   4 Windham         NH   43:55 14:10  13/13    61/61   F12&UND 
  128  1386      Bill Blood              M  81 Londonderry     NH   45:21 14:38   6/6     67/67   M60+