Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/nh/Aug28_33rdAn_set1.shtml

33rd Annual Gilford Old Home Days 5K Road Race

Gilford, NH, August 28, 2010

[Top Ten Results | Age Division Results ]

Overall Results

Proceeds to Benefit Gunstock Nordic Association

                                                                      Page 1
                            33RD ANNUAL GILFORD
                        OLD HOME DAY 5K ROAD RACE 
August 28, 2010 5 kilometers    (USATF Certified #NH95009WN)       GILFORD, NH 
Timing By: Granite State Race Services           corrections to aimee@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/4    M2029   16:10   5:13 Erick Anderson         23 M    34 Gilford NH              
    2   1/21   M4049   17:06   5:31 Scott Clark            44 M   142 Gilmanton NH            
    3   1/8    M3039   18:03   5:49 Eric Krohne            33 M    77 Gilmanton NH            
    4   1/20   M1319   18:06   5:50 Jack Schrupp           14 M    19 Gilford NH              
    5   2/21   M4049   18:36   6:00 Ed Clifford            45 M    15 Raymond NH              
    6   2/20   M1319   19:11   6:11 Joe Smith              15 M   161 Moultonboro NH          
    7   3/20   M1319   19:21   6:14 Conor Fountain         17 M    74                         
    8   3/21   M4049   19:23   6:15 Ted Julian             42 M   101 Lincoln MA              
    9   4/21   M4049   19:25   6:15 Eric Tanner            47 M    78 Weare NH                
   10   5/21   M4049   19:42   6:21 Peter Heslam           43 M     5 Newburyport MA          
   11   2/4    M2029   20:07   6:29 Justin Brady           29 M    49                         
   12   6/21   M4049   20:08   6:29 Alan Barrett           47 M   144 Alton NH                
   13   4/20   M1319   20:16   6:32 Jesse Ross             15 M   158                         
   14   2/8    M3039   20:22   6:34 Chris Palmiter         35 M    14 Natick MA               
   15   5/20   M1319   20:25   6:34 Victor Jereza          16 M    69                         
   16   1/15   F3039   20:40   6:40 Gretchen Gandini       32 F   118 Gilford NH              
   17   6/20   M1319   20:59   6:46 Ryan Lafrance          13 M    44                         
   18   1/22   F4049   21:21   6:53 Ellen Tighe            44 F   160 Campton NH              
   19   3/4    M2029   21:34   6:57 Tyler Bartlett         26 M    23 Rollinsford NH          
   20   7/20   M1319   21:54   7:03 Grant Blandford O'Brie 16 M    87 North Andover MA        
   21   1/11   F2029   22:03   7:06 Danielle Baron         20 F    31 Gilford NH              
   22   7/21   M4049   22:10   7:08 Scott Turner           45 M    18 Gilford NH              
   23   8/20   M1319   22:19   7:11 Nick Amann             16 M   114 Gilford NH              
   24   9/20   M1319   22:23   7:13 Matthew Young          13 M    42                         
   25  10/20   M1319   22:43   7:19 Colin Beaumont         17 M   135 Southboro MA            
   26   3/8    M3039   22:52   7:22 Randy Swarmstedt       39 M   146 Laconia NH              
   27   1/8    M5059   22:56   7:23 Mark Galarneau         52 M   119 Milton NH               
   28   4/8    M3039   22:58   7:24 Nate Stevens           38 M   154                         
   29   4/4    M2029   23:01   7:25 Rhys Goff              20 M   151 Gilford NH              
   30   2/8    M5059   23:08   7:27 Tom Brady              53 M    50                         
   31  11/20   M1319   23:19   7:31 Adam Prout             15 M    40 Belmont NH              
   32  12/20   M1319   23:22   7:32 Zachary Pereira        17 M    55                         
   33   1/18   M0112   23:23   7:32 Michael Leno           11 M    58                         
   34   3/8    M5059   23:24   7:32 Charles Cleveland      50 M   147 Gilmanton NH            
   35   2/22   F4049   23:32   7:35 Kim Goff               49 F   150 Gilford NH              
   36   2/15   F3039   23:32   7:35 Sarah Tilton           34 F    11 Gilford NH              
   37   3/15   F3039   23:33   7:35 Kelli Keenan           33 F   143 Gilford NH              
   38  13/20   M1319   23:34   7:35 Perry Craver           14 M   124 Gilford NH              
   39   4/8    M5059   23:37   7:36 Don Clarke             52 M    98 Gilford NH              
   40  14/20   M1319   23:38   7:37 Elias Hatem            15 M   137 Bow NH                  
   41   1/14   F1319   23:42   7:38 Alexandra Schoen       13 F    35                         
   42   2/18   M0112   23:53   7:41 John Henry Paluszek    11 M    51                         
   43   2/11   F2029   23:56   7:43 Heidi Beaulac          28 F   107 Gilford NH              
   44   3/18   M0112   24:00   7:44 Seth Richardson        12 M    68                         
   45   3/22   F4049   24:02   7:45 Rishlene Tanner        43 F    79 Gilford NH              
   46   4/18   M0112   24:07   7:46 Soren Babcock          12 M    47                         
   47   8/21   M4049   24:07   7:46 Rick Andrews           44 M   110 Gilford NH              
   48   4/15   F3039   24:08   7:47 Meredith Morin         38 F    94 Gilford NH              
   49   2/14   F1319   24:10   7:47 Isabel Bogacz          15 F    71                         
   50   9/21   M4049   24:13   7:48 Mark Prout             47 M    41 Belmont NH              
   8/28/2010  7:45PM


                                                                      Page 2
                            33RD ANNUAL GILFORD
                        OLD HOME DAY 5K ROAD RACE 
August 28, 2010 5 kilometers    (USATF Certified #NH95009WN)       GILFORD, NH 
Timing By: Granite State Race Services           corrections to aimee@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51   5/8    M5059   24:21   7:51 Mick Palmiter          58 M   153 Gilford NH              
   52   4/22   F4049   24:39   7:56 Tracy Harris           45 F   106 Marblehead MA           
   53   1/1    M6099   24:40   7:57 Frank Hurt             73 M   115 Gilford NH              
   54  15/20   M1319   24:45   7:58 Cody Whelan            17 M   128 Deerfield NH            
   55  10/21   M4049   24:47   7:59 Tom Beaumont           48 M   134 Southboro MA            
   56   5/18   M0112   24:51   8:00 Mark Young             11 M    43                         
   57  11/21   M4049   24:53   8:01 Dale Curtis            48 M   123 Gilford NH              
   58  16/20   M1319   24:54   8:01 Matthew Leno           13 M    24 Rochester NH            
   59  12/21   M4049   25:01   8:03 Glenn Wilkinson        44 M    56                         
   60   6/18   M0112   25:04   8:04 Cal Schrupp             9 M    21 Gilford NH              
   61   7/18   M0112   25:12   8:07 Christian Schoen       11 M    36                         
   62  13/21   M4049   25:13   8:07 John Gallant           46 M   125 Gilford NH              
   63   3/14   F1319   25:22   8:10 Gabrielle Fountain     15 F    75                         
   64   4/14   F1319   25:23   8:11 Rachael Colbath        16 F    16 Gilford NH              
   65   5/14   F1319   25:25   8:11 Kelsey Buckley         14 F   103 Gilford NH              
   66   5/15   F3039   25:30   8:13 Amy Yeakel             39 F    61                         
   67   6/14   F1319   25:33   8:14 Molly Leno             15 F    25 Rochester NH            
   68   7/14   F1319   25:42   8:17 Mikaela Paluszek       15 F    52                         
   69   1/6    F0112   25:44   8:17 Tessa Schrupp          12 F    20 Gilford NH              
   70  14/21   M4049   25:48   8:19 Mark Goodwin           40 M    91 Gilford NH              
   71  17/20   M1319   26:04   8:24 Patrick Scannell       13 M    93 Gilford NH              
   72   8/18   M0112   26:19   8:29 Nicholas Krasnoselsky  12 M    82 Shoreline WA            
   73   9/18   M0112   26:20   8:29 Wyatt Siegler          12 M    60                         
   74   5/22   F4049   26:20   8:29 Mary Curtis            48 F   122 Gilford NH              
   75   8/14   F1319   26:23   8:30 Hayley Desousa         13 F     7 NH                      
   76   5/8    M3039   26:23   8:30 Wesley Desousa         39 M     4 Northfield NH           
   77   3/11   F2029   26:24   8:30 Kelly Goodwin          25 F    89 Gilford NH              
   78  15/21   M4049   26:29   8:32 Alan Meunier           48 M    53                         
   79   6/22   F4049   26:40   8:35 Karen Meunier          45 F    54                         
   80   4/11   F2029   26:44   8:37 Melissa Tilton         27 F   112 Laconia NH              
   81  16/21   M4049   26:47   8:38 Gregg Cerveny          40 M    81 Gilford NH              
   82  10/18   M0112   26:51   8:39 Seth Valpey            11 M    99 Gilford NH              
   83   6/15   F3039   26:54   8:40 Jacquelyn O'Neil-Viar  36 F   155 Belmont NH              
   84  18/20   M1319   26:54   8:40 Jeffrey Baron          13 M    32 Gilford NH              
   85   2/6    F0112   26:57   8:41 Kelsie Grant           12 F   105 Gilford NH              
   86  19/20   M1319   26:58   8:41 Gunnar Stecher         15 M   157                         
   87   7/22   F4049   27:04   8:43 Sarah Heard            42 F     1                         
   88  17/21   M4049   27:04   8:43 Mikael Tunks           42 M     2 Barnstead NH            
   89   5/11   F2029   27:19   8:48 Audrey Beaulac         28 F   108 Manchester NH           
   90   6/8    M5059   27:20   8:48 Randy Kwist            53 M   113 Gilford NH              
   91  11/18   M0112   27:31   8:52 James Buckley          11 M   102 Gilford NH              
   92   9/14   F1319   27:44   8:56 Samantha Ryan          17 F    64                         
   93   8/22   F4049   27:45   8:56 Kate Hamel             43 F    63                         
   94   7/15   F3039   27:49   8:58 Susan Chin             37 F    62                         
   95   9/22   F4049   27:57   9:00 Laura Arend            42 F    66                         
   96  18/21   M4049   28:09   9:04 Leif Martinson         44 M    38 Northfield NH           
   97  10/22   F4049   28:24   9:09 Leah Palmiter          42 F   152 Laconia NH              
   98  11/22   F4049   28:24   9:09 Deana Moran            43 F   139 Westwood MA             
   99  12/22   F4049   28:31   9:11 Sharon Wells           44 F   111 Gilford NH              
  100  10/14   F1319   28:34   9:12 Olivia Martinson       13 F    39 Northfield NH           
   8/28/2010  7:45PM


                                                                      Page 3
                            33RD ANNUAL GILFORD
                        OLD HOME DAY 5K ROAD RACE 
August 28, 2010 5 kilometers    (USATF Certified #NH95009WN)       GILFORD, NH 
Timing By: Granite State Race Services           corrections to aimee@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101  12/18   M0112   28:38   9:13 Brendan McDonough      11 M    97 White Plains NY         
  102  11/14   F1319   28:43   9:15 Amanda Wentzel         15 F    65                         
  103  13/22   F4049   28:50   9:17 Rebecca Morgan         42 F    26 Newbury MA              
  104   7/8    M5059   28:57   9:19 Don Yeaton             59 M     6 Epsom NH                
  105  14/22   F4049   29:03   9:21 Lee Cerveny            45 F    83 Seattle WA              
  106   6/11   F2029   29:07   9:23 Kelli Aldrich          23 F   129 Gilford NH              
  107  13/18   M0112   29:18   9:26 Zachary Baron          12 M    33 Gilford NH              
  108  14/18   M0112   29:19   9:26 Roig Gardner           11 M   149                         
  109   1/5    F5059   29:19   9:27 Susan Blandford O'Brie 52 F    86 North Andover MA        
  110  19/21   M4049   29:20   9:27 George Anderson        49 M    85 Derry NH                
  111  20/21   M4049   29:32   9:31 Edward Hunter          47 M   140 Holliston MA            
  112  15/18   M0112   29:39   9:33 Ethan Whitman           9 M   131 Plymouth NH             
  113   2/5    F5059   29:41   9:33 Tracey Richardson      50 F    67                         
  114   8/15   F3039   29:47   9:36 Heidi Jacques          34 F    37 Dover NH                
  115   9/15   F3039   29:48   9:36 Siobhan Norris         31 F    12 Strafford NH            
  116   6/8    M3039   29:57   9:39 Mark Chrusz            38 M   126 Rochester NH            
  117  16/18   M0112   30:00   9:40 Jackson Laflamme       11 M   116 Gilford NH              
  118  20/20   M1319   30:29   9:49 Erik Anderson          14 M    84 Derry NH                
  119  12/14   F1319   30:30   9:49 Mikayla Clarke         16 F   121 Gilford NH              
  120  13/14   F1319   30:30   9:49 Bethany Clarke         15 F   120 Gilford NH              
  121   7/8    M3039   30:35   9:51 Bassen Ackerd          34 M   156                         
  122  10/15   F3039   30:37   9:52 Kristine Reardon       35 F    70                         
  123   3/5    F5059   30:51   9:56 Margo Raiccot          54 F    13 Sanbornton NH           
  124  17/18   M0112   31:01   9:59 Sander Valpey          11 M   100 Gilford NH              
  125  14/14   F1319   31:08  10:02 Emily Sherman          13 F    95 Gilford NH              
  126  15/22   F4049   31:25  10:07 Jackie Fountain        42 F    73                         
  127  16/22   F4049   31:37  10:11 Rebecca Watson         47 F    80 Gilford NH              
  128   8/8    M3039   31:40  10:12 Keith Gandini          35 M   117 Gilford NH              
  129   3/6    F0112   31:40  10:12 Emily Siegler           4 F    59                         
  130   8/8    M5059   31:41  10:12 Stuart Siegler         50 M    28 Alton Bay NH            
  131  17/22   F4049   31:50  10:15 Wendy Yeaton           47 F     9 Epsom NH                
  132  18/18   M0112   31:54  10:16 Connor Burr            11 M     3 Barnstead NH            
  133   1/2    F6099   31:54  10:16 Donna Perham           60 F   136 Saugus MA               
  134   4/5    F5059   31:59  10:18 Danae Bryar            50 F    17 Gilford NH              
  135   5/5    F5059   32:05  10:20 Sharon Davis           53 F   109 Gilford NH              
  136  18/22   F4049   32:42  10:32 Mary Barrett           47 F   145 Alton NH                
  137  19/22   F4049   32:53  10:35 Joyce Kelly            48 F   104 Laconia NH              
  138  21/21   M4049   32:57  10:37 Scott Dunn             48 M   159 Gilford NH              
  139   7/11   F2029   33:58  10:56 Colleen Brady          21 F    48                         
  140   8/11   F2029   34:08  11:00 Stevie Simoneau        23 F    90 Gilford NH              
  141  11/15   F3039   34:20  11:03 Kim Rodgers            38 F    96 White Plains NY         
  142   9/11   F2029   34:23  11:04 Heidi Puchacz          29 F   133 Manchester NH           
  143   4/6    F0112   34:49  11:13 Madeline Leno           7 F    57                         
  144   5/6    F0112   35:22  11:23 Julia Cantin           11 F    45 Gilford                 
  145  10/11   F2029   35:24  11:24 Candace Puchacz        26 F   132 Manchester NH           
  146   6/6    F0112   35:28  11:25 Claudia Cantin          9 F    46                         
  147   2/2    F6099   35:28  11:25 Lynda Laflamme         63 F    72                         
  148  12/15   F3039   35:31  11:26 Tina Reardon           34 F    88 Laconia NH              
  149  11/11   F2029   36:14  11:40 Shavana Lavenskie      24 F   127 Rochester NH            
  150  20/22   F4049   36:25  11:44 Lisa Cantin            46 F    30 Gilford NH              
   8/28/2010  7:45PM


                                                                      Page 4
                            33RD ANNUAL GILFORD
                        OLD HOME DAY 5K ROAD RACE 
August 28, 2010 5 kilometers    (USATF Certified #NH95009WN)       GILFORD, NH 
Timing By: Granite State Race Services           corrections to aimee@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151  21/22   F4049   36:31  11:46 Susan Hatem            49 F   138 Bow NH                  
  152  13/15   F3039   38:30  12:24 Lisa Covey             38 F   130 Laconia NH              
  153  14/15   F3039   38:32  12:24 Jessica Jacques        35 F     8 Gilford NH              
  154  22/22   F4049   39:43  12:48 Amy Hunter             40 F   141 Holliston MA            
  155  15/15   F3039   40:18  12:59 Kara Stanley           37 F    10 Laconia NH              
   8/28/2010  7:45PM