Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/nh/Aug21_29thAn_set1.shtml

29th Annual Graniteman Triathlon

Wolfeboro, NH, August 21, 2010

[Overall Relay Team Results | Individual Age Group Results | Relay Teams by Division ]

Overall Individual Results

                                                                      Page 1
                     29TH Annual Graniteman Triathlon
       Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 21, 2010        .75 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/4.2 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services        send corrections to steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
    1   1 M4044 William Reeves                             43 M   Durham NH                 224    1   12:11    4   42:54  21.0    3   25:22  6:03    1 1:20:25 
    2   1 M3539 Aaron Coleman                              37 M   Rye Beach NH              186   33   16:03    1   41:13  21.8    2   24:22  5:48    2 1:21:36 
    3   2 M3539 Stephen Judice                             39 M   Dayton ME                 191   17   15:10    5   43:06  20.9    4   25:22  6:03    3 1:23:38 
    4   1 M3034 John Flannagan                             31 M   Cohasset MA               163   35   16:07    3   42:44  21.1    8   26:18  6:16    4 1:25:07 
    5   2 M3034 Philip Corbett                             34 M   Portsmouth NH             171    3   13:37   10   45:28  19.8    9   26:44  6:22    5 1:25:48 
    6   1 M5054 Bruce Lander                               51 M   Dover NH                  265    4   14:07    8   44:40  20.1   15   27:20  6:31    6 1:26:06 
    7   2 M4044 William McKinley                           40 M   Lexington MA              138   12   14:54    9   45:12  19.9    7   26:17  6:16    7 1:26:22 
    8   3 M4044 Robert Straznitskas                        41 M   Farmington ME             213   11   14:50    6   44:36  20.2   10   26:59  6:26    8 1:26:24 
    9   2 M5054 Jeremiah Fitzgibbon                        53 M   Bedford NH                278    5   14:11   12   46:07  19.5   12   27:08  6:28    9 1:27:26 
   10   4 M4044 Joseph Rogers                              43 M   Lynborough NH             219   31   16:01   13   46:08  19.5    5   25:23  6:03   10 1:27:32 
   11   1 M4549 Tim Crowley                                45 M   Marlboro MA               243   13   14:58    7   44:40  20.1   23   29:05  6:56   11 1:28:42 
   12   5 M4044 Scott Marr                                 44 M   Falmouth ME               230   60   17:41    2   42:20  21.3   20   28:44  6:51   12 1:28:45 
   13   1 F3034 Jodi Conway                                33 F   Framingham MA             160   25   15:46   17   47:11  19.1   16   27:37  6:35   13 1:30:34 
   14   2 F3034 Carrie Bartlett                            30 F   Bedford MA                154   38   16:20   16   46:42  19.3   18   27:58  6:40   14 1:30:59 
   15   6 M4044 Stuart Olson                               43 M   Newburyport MA            223   14   15:00   11   45:29  19.8   36   30:45  7:20   15 1:31:13 
   16   7 M4044 David McCulskey                            40 M   Eddington ME              210   32   16:02   14   46:32  19.3   32   30:22  7:14   16 1:32:55 
   17   8 M4044 Neil Aimdon                                42 M   York ME                   218   47   16:56   18   47:15  19.0   21   28:52  6:53   17 1:33:01 
   18   3 M3034 Jeff Depaul                                34 M   Manchester NH             174   36   16:16   34   50:04  18.0   13   27:15  6:30   18 1:33:34 
   19   3 M5054 Michael Zackin                             52 M   Sudbury MA                267   68   18:17   24   48:30  18.6   17   27:51  6:38   19 1:34:36 
   20   2 M4549 Donald Dwight                              47 M   West Newbury MA           250   16   15:09   30   49:42  18.1   31   30:17  7:13   20 1:35:07 
   21   4 M3034 Paul Conway                                34 M   Framingham MA             173   40   16:25   20   47:53  18.8   39   30:53  7:21   21 1:35:10 
   22   9 M4044 Peter Dibiaso                              44 M   Waterford CT              232   50   17:07   23   48:25  18.6   28   29:39  7:04   22 1:35:10 
   23   3 M4549 Warren Jackson                             45 M   Hollis NH                 229  121   20:24   15   46:35  19.3   19   28:38  6:50   23 1:35:36 
   24   1 M1829 Emerson Curry                              24 M   Cambridge MA              141    9   14:32   68   54:12  16.6   11   27:03  6:27   24 1:35:47 
   25   4 M5054 Kevin Whitney                              53 M   Newmarket NH              271   15   15:04   22   48:16  18.6   53   32:29  7:44   25 1:35:48 
   26   4 M4549 Martin Boucher                             49 M   Wolfeboro NH              254   76   18:36   21   48:02  18.7   25   29:17  6:59   26 1:35:54 
   27   5 M5054 David Davala                               52 M   Manchester NH             266    7   14:21   49   52:27  17.2   29   29:42  7:05   27 1:36:29 
   28   2 M1829 Gregory Barr                               23 M   Medford MA                134   69   18:17   31   49:46  18.1   22   28:53  6:53   28 1:36:54 
   29   5 M3034 Matt Silva                                 32 M   Dover NH                  167   80   18:55   27   49:05  18.3   26   29:26  7:01   29 1:37:25 
   30   3 M1829 Christopher Richard                        26 M   New York NY               149  108   20:00   47   52:07  17.3    6   25:33  6:05   30 1:37:39 
   31   1 F1317 Kelsey Smith                               17 F   Stratham NH               360   59   17:35   57   53:21  16.9   14   27:16  6:30   31 1:38:11 
   32   1 F1829 Natasha Kullas                             21 F   Durham NH                 108   39   16:23   37   50:33  17.8   47   31:38  7:32   32 1:38:33 
   33   1 M5559 Barry Fussell                              57 M   Durham NH                 289   55   17:19   19   47:48  18.8   68   33:53  8:04   33 1:38:59 
   34  10 M4044 Steven Bosak                               42 M   Wolfeboro Falls NH        217   10   14:42   33   49:58  18.0   72   34:22  8:11   34 1:39:01 
   35   5 M4549 Jim Muthig                                 46 M   N Berwick ME              246  103   19:53   25   48:35  18.5   35   30:40  7:19   35 1:39:07 
   36  11 M4044 Claes Thelemarck                           44 M   Tamworth NH               233   90   19:14   35   50:26  17.8   27   29:29  7:02   36 1:39:09 
   37   1 F4549 Carolyn Cole                               47 F   Cornish NH                238   49   17:06   28   49:06  18.3   66   33:36  8:00   37 1:39:47 
   38   6 M4549 Tim Orourke                                45 M   Amherst NH                244   41   16:36   32   49:46  18.1   67   33:44  8:02   38 1:40:06 
   39   6 M5054 Sean Hogan                                 53 M   Ridgefield CT             275   72   18:25   39   50:42  17.8   42   31:12  7:26   39 1:40:18 
   40   3 M3539 James Conway                               37 M   Mirror Lake NH            188   61   17:45   45   51:44  17.4   46   31:35  7:32   40 1:41:04 
   41   7 M5054 Michael Smith                              51 M   Stratham NH               264   48   17:01   52   52:49  17.0   43   31:17  7:27   41 1:41:06 
   42   4 M3539 Tim Cox                                    37 M   Northwood NH              187   67   18:14   65   53:49  16.7   24   29:12  6:57   42 1:41:14 
   43   7 M4549 Scott Adair                                46 M   Moultonborough NH         248    8   14:22   42   51:14  17.6   87   36:02  8:35   43 1:41:38 
   44   5 M3539 Chad Luce                                  37 M   Portsmouth NH             189   91   19:18   26   48:38  18.5   70   34:04  8:07   44 1:41:59 
   45   8 M4549 David Hager                                47 M   Newfields NH              251   20   15:20   61   53:38  16.8   63   33:19  7:56   45 1:42:17 
   46   2 F1317 Corey Dowe                                 17 F   Barrington NH             358   70   18:24   58   53:23  16.9   40   31:00  7:23   46 1:42:45 
   47   1 F3539 Stephanie Gardner                          38 F   Dryden NY                 182  119   20:21   48   52:09  17.3   33   30:29  7:16   47 1:42:58 
   48   1 F4044 Maria Found                                44 F   Wolfeboro NH              206   88   19:13   40   51:09  17.6   54   32:42  7:48   48 1:43:04 
   49   6 M3034 Jeremiah Johnson                           31 M   Portsmouth NH             166   75   18:35   70   54:28  16.5   30   30:04  7:10   49 1:43:06 
   50   2 F4044 Kimberly Pepe                              43 F   Rocky Point NY            204   37   16:18   66   54:05  16.6   56   32:52  7:50   50 1:43:13 
   8/24/2010  2:11PM

                                                                      Page 2
                     29TH Annual Graniteman Triathlon
       Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 21, 2010        .75 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/4.2 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services        send corrections to steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
   51   2 F4549 Fran O'Donaghue                            47 F   Mirror Lake NH            239   92   19:19   51   52:39  17.1   49   31:41  7:33   51 1:43:38 
   52   7 M3034 Matt Bergeron                              31 M   Brentwood NH              165   79   18:50   36   50:27  17.8   74   34:36  8:15   52 1:43:52 
   53   2 F1829 Elizabeth Conway                           29 F   Somerville MA             120   86   19:12   59   53:24  16.9   45   31:30  7:30   53 1:44:06 
   54   4 M1829 Brian Hurley                               19 M   Hampton NH                125   51   17:07   75   55:03  16.3   52   32:25  7:44   54 1:44:35 
   55   3 F4549 Elaine Debitetoo                           46 F   Newton MA                 235   18   15:13   60   53:36  16.8   84   35:55  8:33   55 1:44:43 
   56   3 F4044 Barbara Marr                               44 F   Falmouth ME               205   94   19:21   64   53:46  16.7   50   31:45  7:34   56 1:44:52 
   57   8 M5054 George Awiszus                             50 M   Boxboro MA                262  100   19:45   43   51:20  17.5   69   34:03  8:07   57 1:45:07 
   58  12 M4044 Michael Garrepy                            41 M   Rollinsford NH            215  139   21:56   50   52:33  17.1   37   30:45  7:20   58 1:45:13 
   59   3 F1829 Elisabeth Beagle                           24 F   Gorham ME                 110    6   14:18   84   55:49  16.1   79   35:16  8:24   59 1:45:22 
   60   4 F1829 Tara Marcucci                              29 F   Somerville MA             119   83   18:57   54   53:09  16.9   64   33:29  7:59   60 1:45:34 
   61   9 M4549 Andrew Baker                               46 M   Stratham NH               247   66   18:12   56   53:20  16.9   75   34:40  8:16   61 1:46:10 
   62   1 M6069 Charles Sexton                             66 M   St Petersburg FL          298   57   17:27   41   51:13  17.6  107   37:33  8:57   62 1:46:12 
   63   5 F1829 Kerrie Ozols                               28 F   Woburn MA                 117   93   19:20   88   56:18  16.0   34   30:37  7:18   63 1:46:13 
   64   4 F4044 Paula Knibbs                               42 F   Wilmington MA             200   27   15:49   80   55:42  16.2   76   34:49  8:18   64 1:46:20 
   65   3 F3034 Elizabeth Bronson                          33 F   Guildhall VT              158   89   19:14   73   54:55  16.4   51   32:15  7:41   65 1:46:23 
   66   1 M1317 Andrew Trudeau                             16 M   Wolfeboro NH              363   56   17:20   92   56:39  15.9   58   33:06  7:53   66 1:47:04 
   67  13 M4044 Steve Kirwan                               40 M   Wolfeboro NH              211   99   19:42   62   53:41  16.8   71   34:18  8:10   67 1:47:40 
   68   2 M5559 Daniel Coons                               56 M   Wolfeboro NH              286   26   15:48   63   53:42  16.8  116   38:20  9:08   68 1:47:50 
   69   5 M1829 John Gunderson                             27 M   Wayne PA                  152   78   18:47  102   57:45  15.6   44   31:25  7:29   69 1:47:56 
   70   2 F3539 Rachel Babcock                             37 F   Alton NH                  179   74   18:28   94   56:42  15.9   55   32:49  7:49   70 1:47:58 
   71   9 M5054 Chris Avery                                50 M   Stratham NH               261  104   19:53   99   57:40  15.6   41   31:05  7:24   71 1:48:38 
   72   6 M1829 Collin Simonds                             23 M   Cambridge MA              133  110   20:03   46   51:55  17.3   95   36:46  8:46   72 1:48:43 
   73   5 F4044 Katie Peternell                            42 F   Wolfeboro NH              202   73   18:26   44   51:42  17.4  123   38:52  9:16   73 1:48:58 
   74   7 M1829 Cameron Johnson                            26 M   Berkley CA                145  142   22:05   69   54:16  16.6   57   32:57  7:51   74 1:49:18 
   75  10 M5054 Ward Doonan                                53 M   Westport CT               274  120   20:23   38   50:35  17.8  119   38:30  9:10   75 1:49:27 
   76  11 M5054 David Karroff                              54 M   Providence RI             279   21   15:23  106   58:10  15.5   86   35:59  8:35   76 1:49:31 
   77   8 M1829 John Bristol                               22 M   Keene NH                  132  125   20:44   67   54:05  16.6   77   35:03  8:21   77 1:49:51 
   78  14 M4044 Kc Lincoln                                 43 M   Wolfeboro NH              220  109   20:01   55   53:18  16.9   93   36:42  8:45   78 1:49:59 
   79   6 F4044 Julie Bosak                                40 F   Wolfeboro NH              194   23   15:39  100   57:41  15.6   96   36:47  8:46   79 1:50:06 
   80   9 M1829 Brendan Colliton                           21 M   Bloomfield CT             131   43   16:39   71   54:44  16.4  126   39:01  9:18   80 1:50:22 
   81  15 M4044 Michael Ulm                                40 M   Laconia LG                212   85   19:09   76   55:11  16.3   91   36:21  8:40   81 1:50:41 
   82  10 M1829 Thomas Boland                              26 M   Somerville MA             148  133   21:45  107   58:20  15.4   38   30:46  7:20   82 1:50:50 
   83  12 M5054 David Barr                                 52 M   Boxboro MA                268   62   17:48   87   56:18  16.0   98   37:01  8:49   83 1:51:05 
   84   4 F3034 Kirsten MacLellan                          34 F   Wolfeboro NH              161   53   17:08  110   58:48  15.3   80   35:18  8:25   84 1:51:13 
   85   4 F4549 Michelle Bociek                            49 F   Winchester MA             242  169   25:20   53   53:09  16.9   59   33:06  7:53   85 1:51:34 
   86   3 F3539 Wendy Conway                               36 F   Mirror Lake NH            176  129   21:00  105   58:10  15.5   60   33:15  7:55   86 1:52:23 
   87   8 M3034 Mike Jacobs                                34 M   Wolfeboro NH              172  149   22:28   91   56:37  15.9   65   33:31  7:59   87 1:52:35 
   88  10 M4549 Rj Downer                                  48 M   Bedford NH                252  116   20:18   90   56:36  15.9   83   35:42  8:30   88 1:52:35 
   89  11 M1829 Eric Palomaki                              28 M   Genoa NY                  137   54   17:10   86   56:15  16.0  129   39:31  9:25   89 1:52:55 
   90  16 M4044 John Krebbs                                43 M   Freedom NH                221   63   17:59   85   56:01  16.1  125   38:59  9:17   90 1:52:57 
   91   4 F3539 Megan Luce                                 35 F   Portsmouth NH             175  112   20:09   98   57:39  15.6   78   35:10  8:23   91 1:52:58 
   92  12 M1829 Daniel Paul                                26 M   Amherst NH                142   52   17:08  115   59:49  15.0   89   36:09  8:37   92 1:53:05 
   93  17 M4044 Ben Ekstrom                                44 M   Wolfeboro NH              226   87   19:13   93   56:42  15.9  101   37:11  8:52   93 1:53:05 
   94  13 M1829 Neil Boland                                26 M   Sudbury MA                150  171   26:33   74   54:59  16.4   48   31:39  7:32   94 1:53:10 
   95   1 F5059 Joanne Phalon                              55 F   Wolfeboro NH              282  131   21:14   83   55:48  16.1   92   36:30  8:42   95 1:53:31 
   96   6 F1829 Genevieve Brock                            18 F   Exeter NH                 101   42   16:38  120 1:00:34  14.9   94   36:42  8:45   96 1:53:54 
   97  18 M4044 David Gonthier                             44 M   Amesbury MA               227  113   20:09  117 1:00:04  15.0   73   34:27  8:13   97 1:54:40 
   98  13 M5054 Tom Kelly                                  54 M   Durham NH                 277   44   16:39   81   55:43  16.2  148   42:22 10:06   98 1:54:43 
   99  19 M4044 Dennis Hendrickson                         44 M   Shirley MA                231  105   19:54   97   57:34  15.6  103   37:20  8:54   99 1:54:47 
  100   6 M3539 Norman Rice                                36 M   New Castle NH             185   29   15:51   89   56:31  15.9  150   42:31 10:08  100 1:54:52 
   8/24/2010  2:11PM

                                                                      Page 3
                     29TH Annual Graniteman Triathlon
       Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 21, 2010        .75 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/4.2 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services        send corrections to steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
  101   3 M5559 Michael Norklun                            56 M   Cranston RI               287   95   19:22   72   54:47  16.4  140   41:24  9:52  101 1:55:33 
  102  14 M5054 John Ratigan                               53 M   Hampton Falls NH          273  140   22:04   82   55:43  16.2  112   37:59  9:03  102 1:55:46 
  103   4 M5559 Milton Jensen                              56 M   Hebron CT                 288  130   21:13  101   57:41  15.6   99   37:06  8:50  103 1:56:00 
  104  14 M1829 Peter Jones                                24 M   Meredith NH               139   58   17:34  125 1:02:23  14.4   90   36:12  8:38  104 1:56:08 
  105   5 F3034 Alicia Leeman                              32 F   Lowell MA                 157  146   22:12   96   56:49  15.8  100   37:09  8:51  105 1:56:09 
  106  15 M1829 Nicholas Bundzinski                        18 M   Sandown NH                124  176   27:34   79   55:30  16.2   61   33:16  7:56  106 1:56:19 
  107   7 F4044 Shenandoah Curley                          40 F   Gilford NH                192  147   22:19   77   55:14  16.3  122   38:50  9:15  107 1:56:22 
  108  15 M5054 John Higgins                               53 M   Cheshire CT               276  101   19:48  109   58:41  15.3  113   38:02  9:04  108 1:56:31 
  109   2 F5059 Mary Nastuk-Zackin                         52 F   Sudbury MA                258  134   21:46  104   57:53  15.5  102   37:11  8:52  109 1:56:49 
  110   5 F3539 Victoria Diviaso                           38 F   Waterford CT              181  135   21:48  103   57:51  15.6  110   37:45  9:00  110 1:57:23 
  111   7 F1829 Julie Barr                                 26 F   Boston MA                 115   82   18:56  128 1:03:00  14.3   82   35:38  8:29  111 1:57:33 
  112   6 F3034 Britt Ulinski Schuman                      31 F   Dover NH                  156  102   19:51  136 1:05:24  13.8   62   33:19  7:56  112 1:58:33 
  113   8 F1829 Teresa Ferguson                            25 F   Salem NH                  112   84   18:58  133 1:04:29  14.0   81   35:28  8:27  113 1:58:55 
  114   3 F1317 Leah Cole                                  15 F   Cornish NH                357  138   21:54  112   58:58  15.3  120   38:38  9:12  114 1:59:29 
  115   1 F6099 Eleta Klene                                61 F   Manchester NH             292  107   19:57  123 1:01:42  14.6  114   38:05  9:04  115 1:59:43 
  116  16 M5054 Eric Johnson                               51 M   Methuen MA                263  163   24:41   95   56:45  15.9  117   38:24  9:09  116 1:59:49 
  117   2 F6099 Jill Duffield                              60 F   Wolfeboro NH              291  127   20:49  129 1:03:02  14.3  104   37:24  8:55  117 2:01:13 
  118   7 M3539 James Lawlor                               36 M   S Portland ME             184  132   21:38  108   58:37  15.4  136   41:02  9:46  118 2:01:15 
  119   6 F3539 Ellen Cassell                              38 F   Portsmouth NH             180  117   20:20  132 1:04:10  14.0   97   36:59  8:49  119 2:01:29 
  120   9 F1829 Kylie Johns                                28 F   Durham NH                 116   30   15:58  134 1:04:40  13.9  139   41:17  9:50  120 2:01:53 
  121   5 F4549 Eileen McDonald                            46 F   Cumberland ME             234  164   24:49  116   59:51  15.0  105   37:27  8:55  121 2:02:07 
  122   2 M1317 Joshua Harrison                            15 M   Provo UT                  362   28   15:50  150 1:08:41  13.1  108   37:43  8:59  122 2:02:13 
  123  17 M5054 Daniel Tobey                               52 M   Elliott ME                270  151   22:45  113   59:42  15.1  133   40:05  9:33  123 2:02:31 
  124   6 F4549 Elizabeth Bean                             47 F   Wolfeoboro NH             240  165   24:51   78   55:18  16.3  149   42:28 10:07  124 2:02:36 
  125   7 F4549 Jean Manning                               47 F   Derry NH                  236  153   23:03  111   58:56  15.3  137   41:07  9:48  125 2:03:04 
  126   2 M6069 Philip Dean                                61 M   Woodstock CT              316   97   19:37  118 1:00:18  14.9  154   43:21 10:20  126 2:03:15 
  127   4 F1317 Kerramarie Robertson                       17 F   Stratham NH               361  148   22:20  135 1:05:11  13.8   85   35:59  8:34  127 2:03:30 
  128  10 F1829 Katherine Loomis                           20 F   South Windsor CT          104    2   13:12  151 1:08:51  13.1  141   41:29  9:53  128 2:03:31 
  129  11 F1829 Eileen Colliton                            18 F   Bloomfield CT             102                                                     129 2:03:31 
  130  11 M4549 Frank Killilea                             45 M   N Andover MA              245  156   23:26  124 1:02:05  14.5  121   38:49  9:15  130 2:04:19 
  131  20 M4044 Lawton Harper                              43 M   Wolfeboro NH              225   19   15:18  126 1:02:45  14.3  165   46:37 11:06  131 2:04:40 
  132  18 M5054 Mark Belliveau                             53 M   Lee NH                    272  118   20:20  119 1:00:27  14.9  155   43:58 10:28  132 2:04:44 
  133   8 F4044 Elizabeth Daigle                           41 F   Wolfeboro NH              196  122   20:31  140 1:06:43  13.5  118   38:28  9:10  133 2:05:41 
  134  12 F1829 Hannah Knipple                             25 F   Wolfeboro NH              113   34   16:06  143 1:07:17  13.4  153   43:14 10:18  134 2:06:35 
  135   5 M5559 Ronald Harrison                            55 M   Potomac MD                284  150   22:37  127 1:02:56  14.3  143   41:33  9:54  135 2:07:04 
  136  16 M1829 Ian Moskowitz                              21 M   New Hartford CT           127  128   20:57  146 1:08:10  13.2  115   38:17  9:07  136 2:07:23 
  137   9 F4044 Kelly Demain                               40 F   Wolfeboro NH              195  158   23:44  131 1:03:44  14.1  134   40:47  9:43  137 2:08:14 
  138   8 F4549 Rhonda Stacey-Coyle                        47 F   Portsmouth NH             237  161   24:21  122 1:01:33  14.6  151   42:44 10:11  138 2:08:38 
  139   7 F3034 Jennifer Freeman                           33 F   Windham ME                159   46   16:50  155 1:09:49  12.9  146   42:03 10:01  139 2:08:42 
  140   5 F1317 Lauren Kriete                              17 F   Barrington RI             359   71   18:24  162 1:12:24  12.4  111   37:59  9:03  140 2:08:46 
  141  10 F4044 Theresa Yarling                            42 F   Wolfeboro NH              201  136   21:49  147 1:08:12  13.2  127   39:02  9:18  141 2:09:02 
  142   6 F1317 Allie Barrett                              14 F   Concord NH                356  143   22:07  158 1:10:03  12.8  106   37:29  8:56  142 2:09:38 
  143  13 F1829 Courtney Triffetti                         28 F   Plymouth MA               118   81   18:56  145 1:07:25  13.3  158   44:22 10:34  143 2:10:42 
  144   3 F5059 Cathy Russo                                50 F   Winchester MA             257  144   22:08  149 1:08:37  13.1  132   39:59  9:32  144 2:10:43 
  145  19 M5054 Henry Stanley                              53 M   Weston CT                 123                                  156   44:01 10:29  145 2:10:58 
  146   4 F5059 Cathy Bunk                                 58 F   Gorham ME                 283   65   18:01  137 1:05:40  13.7  170   48:10 11:28  146 2:11:50 
  147   1 M7099 Barry Bosak                                70 M   Briarcliff Manor NY       300  152   23:00  121 1:01:22  14.7  168   48:01 11:26  147 2:12:23 
  148   9 M3034 Robert Westergren                          33 M   Windham ME                169  106   19:55  130 1:03:41  14.1  174   49:21 11:45  148 2:12:56 
  149  17 M1829 Craig Ballard                              23 M   Wolfeboro NH              365   45   16:45  170 1:14:49  12.0  142   41:31  9:53  149 2:13:04 
  150  18 M1829 Matt Harrison                              23 M   Bethesda MD               135  141   22:04  154 1:09:28  13.0  144   41:33  9:54  150 2:13:04 
   8/24/2010  2:11PM

                                                                      Page 4
                     29TH Annual Graniteman Triathlon
       Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 21, 2010        .75 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/4.2 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services        send corrections to steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
  151  19 M1829 Christopher Harrison                       27 M   Bethesda MD               151   96   19:23  161 1:12:07  12.5  145   41:36  9:55  151 2:13:04 
  152  14 F1829 Megan Brodeur                              24 F   Moultonborough NH         109  167   25:06  138 1:05:58  13.6  147   42:06 10:02  152 2:13:08 
  153  12 M4549 John Hurley                                49 M   Hampton NH                255  166   24:58  142 1:07:12  13.4  138   41:13  9:49  153 2:13:23 
  154  13 M4549 Bill Barrett                               49 M   Concord MA                253  170   26:09  157 1:10:02  12.9  109   37:43  8:59  154 2:13:53 
  155   7 F3539 Kathleen Butler                            38 F   Gilford NH                183   77   18:40  159 1:10:24  12.8  159   45:27 10:50  155 2:14:30 
  156   3 M6069 Gil McDonald                               68 M   Melvin Village NH         299  159   23:58  114   59:43  15.1  175   50:57 12:08  156 2:14:37 
  157   8 M3539 John Finnerty                              38 M   Winchester MA             190   22   15:29  171 1:16:08  11.8  152   43:13 10:18  157 2:14:49 
  158   3 F6099 Linda Deyoung                              62 F   Orlando FL                293                                   88   36:04  8:36  158 2:14:51 
  159  15 F1829 Ashley Stanojev                            21 F   Marblehead MA             107  111   20:05  166 1:14:15  12.1  135   40:51  9:44  159 2:15:10 
  160  21 M4044 Patrick Haskell                            44 M   Needham MA                228  114   20:10  152 1:08:59  13.0  164   46:13 11:01  160 2:15:21 
  161  20 M1829 Alexander Maus                             24 M   Wolfeboro NH              136  123   20:31  144 1:07:17  13.4  172   48:33 11:34  161 2:16:21 
  162  20 M5054 Philip Trifiletti                          52 M   Lynnfield MA              269  126   20:49  153 1:09:21  13.0  163   46:12 11:00  162 2:16:21 
  163  11 F4044 Amy Daley                                  41 F   Cumberland RI             199  124   20:37  148 1:08:22  13.2  173   48:39 11:35  163 2:17:37 
  164           Dell, Bosak, Kirwan                               Washington DC             304                                  171   48:16 11:30  164 2:18:38 
  165  21 M1829 Aaron Clymer                               29 M   Londonderry NH            143  162   24:29  168 1:14:38  12.1  130   39:36  9:26  165 2:18:43 
  166  22 M1829 Brendan McCoy                              21 M   Boston MA                 130  174   27:27  165 1:13:12  12.3  128   39:11  9:20  166 2:19:49 
  167  12 F4044 Kerri Grotto                               43 F   Weston CT                 326  155   23:13  164 1:13:07  12.3  157   44:05 10:30  167 2:20:24 
  168   4 M6069 David Wells                                61 M   Wolfeboro NH              295  177   28:08  141 1:06:54  13.5  161   46:04 10:58  168 2:21:05 
  169  13 F4044 Laurie Manning                             44 F   Salisbury MA              207  157   23:27  163 1:12:31  12.4  160   46:01 10:58  169 2:21:58 
  170  14 M4549 Jim Flebeitz                               46 M   Weston CT                 170  173   27:12  172 1:16:18  11.8  124   38:56  9:17  170 2:22:25 
  171  16 F1829 Julie Handy                                21 F   Syosset NY                106  172   26:41  173 1:17:23  11.6  131   39:49  9:29  171 2:23:53 
  172   5 F5059 Moira Kriete                               55 F   Barrington RI             281  154   23:12  169 1:14:43  12.0  162   46:07 10:59  172 2:24:01 
  173  14 F4044 Tamara Coleman                             41 F   Albany NY                 198  137   21:49  160 1:11:56  12.5  177   52:29 12:30  173 2:26:13 
  174  15 F4044 Caren Kachoris                             44 F   West Newfield ME          208  115   20:18  167 1:14:25  12.1  176   51:33 12:17  174 2:26:15 
  175  23 M1829 Alexander Lauder                           26 M   Boston MA                 146   98   19:38  176 1:19:29  11.3  169   48:05 11:27  175 2:27:12 
  176  24 M1829 Nick Jones                                 25 M   Wolfeboro NH              147  178   29:23  178 1:45:58   8.5    1   17:51  4:15  176 2:33:11 
  177   6 F5059 Maria Blakslee                             50 F   Salem NH                  256  179   31:24  175 1:18:30  11.5  166   47:00 11:12  177 2:36:53 
  178  17 F1829 Kristina Maus                              25 F   Wolfeboro NH              114   64   18:00  174 1:18:04  11.5  179 1:00:58 14:31  178 2:37:01 
  179   7 F5059 Donna Whitcomb                             54 F   Weymouth MA               259  181   35:22  177 1:23:40  10.8  167   47:22 11:17  179 2:46:23 
  180   2 M7099 Doug Henderson                             80 M   Stoddard NH               301  180   31:38                                        180 2:53:48 
  181  25 M1829 Tim Croes                                  29 M   Alton NH                  144  175   27:32  179 1:51:47   8.1  178   59:57 14:17  181 3:19:15 
  182  21 M5054 Andrew Northrop                            50 M   Ossipee NH                260  145   22:12   29   49:21  18.2                                 
  183  16 F4044 Julie Newman                               41 F   New Haven CT              197  160   24:19  139 1:06:28  13.5                                 
  184  18 F1829 Britt Barrett                              20 F   Concord MA                103  168   25:14  156 1:09:55  12.9                                 
  185  15 M4549 Steve Piotrow                              47 M   Jackson NH                249   24   15:42                                                    
  186   6 M5559 Edward Kriete                              59 M   Barrington RI             290                                                                 
   8/24/2010  2:11PM