Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/nh/Apr10_Ammono_set1.shtml

Ammonoosuc Amble 5 Miles

Bethlehem, NH, April 10, 2010

[Complete Walk Results | Overall Winners | Age Group Winners ]

Complete Run Results

                  17th AMMONOOSUC AMBLE 5 MILES RUN/WALK
        BETHLEHEM, NH        SATURDAY, APRIL 10, 2010      10:30 AM
Place No.   Name                   Ag Sex/Tot  S Div/Tot  Div     Town               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == ======== = ======== ======= ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   127 Hayden Bunnell         17   1/73   M   1/5    M1519   SAINT JOHNSBURY    VT   29:01  5:49 
    2   128 Ben Bunnell            16   2/73   M   2/5    M1519   SAINT JOHNSBURY    VT   29:45  5:57 
    3   158 Sam Brown              31   3/73   M   1/13   M3039   BETHLEHEM          NH   30:09  6:02 
    4    42 Ken Poulin             49   4/73   M   1/17   M4049   NORTHFIELD         NH   30:19  6:04 
    5    59 Phil Lawson            45   5/73   M   2/17   M4049   BETHLEHEM          NH   30:50  6:10 
    6    68 Megan Valentine        31   1/74   F   1/21   F3039   JERICHO            VT   31:22  6:17 
    7    17 Len Hall               56   6/73   M   1/18   M5059   ENFIELD            NH   32:40  6:32 
    8    13 Dan Crosby             42   7/73   M   3/17   M4049   BETHLEHEM          NH   32:52  6:35 
    9    15 Lennie Davis           49   8/73   M   4/17   M4049   POTSDAM            NY   33:27  6:42 
   10   122 Bridget Ferin          28   2/74   F   1/9    F2029   PASSUMPSIC         VT   33:39  6:44 
   11   143 Chris Hatch            19   9/73   M   3/5    M1519   SAINT JOHNSBURY    VT   34:20  6:52 
   12    44 Ann Rasmussen          45   3/74   F   1/17   F4049   PLYMOUTH           NH   34:21  6:53 
   13   106 Tamela Swan            46   4/74   F   2/17   F4049   LITTLETON          NH   34:26  6:54 
   14    32 Erica Labella          30   5/74   F   2/21   F3039   SUGAR HILL         NH   34:28  6:54 
   15   150 Stephen Puffer         52  10/73   M   2/18   M5059   WOODSVILLE         NH   34:28  6:54 
   16   133 Geoffrey Little        51  11/73   M   3/18   M5059   LYME               NH   34:38  6:56 
   17   153 Bruce McLaren          40  12/73   M   5/17   M4049   GORHAM             NH   35:08  7:02 
   18    64 Jaime Schmidt          27   6/74   F   2/9    F2029   LANCASTER          NH   35:13  7:03 
   19    19 Jack Harris            42  13/73   M   6/17   M4049   LYNDONVILLE        VT   35:22  7:05 
   20   279 Lynn Stanford          46   7/74   F   3/17   F4049   LANCASTER          NH   35:32  7:07 
   21   137 Daniel St. Jean        27  14/73   M   1/3    M2029   BETHLEHEM          NH   35:39  7:08 
   22    50 John Valentine         60  15/73   M   1/9    M6069   ROXBURY            VT   35:42  7:09 
   23   123 Gabe Boisseau          30  16/73   M   2/13   M3039   BETHLEHEM          NH   35:50  7:10 
   24     6 Richard Boisseau       63  17/73   M   2/9    M6069   ST. JOHNSBURY CENT VT   35:50  7:10 
   25    35 Nicholas Marks         39  18/73   M   3/13   M3039   LITTLETON          NH   36:38  7:20 
   26   116 Ron Cohen              55  19/73   M   4/18   M5059   FRANCONIA          NH   37:07  7:26 
   27   120 Richard St. Hilaire    59  20/73   M   5/18   M5059   FRANKLIN           NH   37:14  7:27 
   28   103 Roger Gingue           55  21/73   M   6/18   M5059   BETHLEHEM          NH   37:41  7:33 
   29   112 Emily Willems          39   8/74   F   3/21   F3039   NEWBURY            VT   37:54  7:35 
   30    24 Erica Hoyt             31   9/74   F   4/21   F3039   BARNET             VT   37:56  7:36 
   31    45 Michael Roy            57  22/73   M   7/18   M5059   MORGAN             VT   38:05  7:37 
   32   104 Brandyn Lewis          38  23/73   M   4/13   M3039   CANTERBURY         NH   38:09  7:38 
   33    12 Dennis Casey           51  24/73   M   8/18   M5059   WATERFORD          VT   38:51  7:47 
   34    43 Samantha Presby        32  10/74   F   5/21   F3039   FRANCONIA          NH   38:52  7:47 
   35   118 Nolan Atkins           45  25/73   M   7/17   M4049   LITTLETON          NH   38:56  7:48 
   36    10 Elizabeth Bronson      32  11/74   F   6/21   F3039   GUILDHALL          VT   39:01  7:49 
   37   141 Dan Whittemore         58  26/73   M   9/18   M5059   BRISTOL            NH   39:03  7:49 
   38   151 Joe Fox                31  27/73   M   5/13   M3039   SAINT JOHNSBURY    VT   39:04  7:49 
   39   109 Celeste St.Pierre      45  12/74   F   4/17   F4049   LINCOLN            NH   39:05  7:49 
   40   152 Jonathan E Bowden      40  28/73   M   8/17   M4049   NORTH CONWAY       NH   39:06  7:50 
   41   142 Tim Wennrich           39  29/73   M   6/13   M3039   BETHLEHEM          NH   39:08  7:50 
   42    52 Arthur J. Viens, Jr.   56  30/73   M  10/18   M5059   NORTH SANDWICH     NH   39:21  7:53 
   43   110 Armand Girouard        38  31/73   M   7/13   M3039   CAMPTON            NH   39:40  7:56 
   44   148 Eric Hemminghausen     56  32/73   M  11/18   M5059   EAST BURKE         VT   39:45  7:57 
   45    53 Angelo Vozzella        60  33/73   M   3/9    M6069   LUNENBURG          VT   39:48  7:58 
   46   129 Jason Boisseau         39  34/73   M   8/13   M3039   SAINT JOHNSBURY    VT   39:51  7:59 
   47    93 Holly Blodgett         35  13/74   F   7/21   F3039   LITTLETON          NH   39:52  7:59 
   48   131 Greg Hogan             46  35/73   M   9/17   M4049   TWIN MOUNTAIN      NH   39:52  7:59 
   49    67 Stephen Alberini       31  36/73   M   9/13   M3039   LITTLETON          NH   40:10  8:02 
   50    11 Kevin Callahan         56  37/73   M  12/18   M5059   EATON CENTER       NH   40:36  8:08 
   51    58 Elise Lawson           44  14/74   F   5/17   F4049   BETHLEHEM          NH   40:43  8:09 
   52    22 Tammy Hickey           48  15/74   F   6/17   F4049   CAMPTON            NH   40:47  8:10 
   53    37 Fiona McEnany          14  16/74   F   1/7    F1014   FRANCONIA          NH   40:58  8:12 
   54    92 Stephen Whitney        64  38/73   M   4/9    M6069   CENTER OSSIPEE     NH   41:08  8:14 
   55   134 Emma Duffany           16  17/74   F   1/3    F1519   SAINT JOHNSBURY    VT   41:10  8:14 
   56   290 Rachel Cook            16  18/74   F   2/3    F1519   SOUTHBOROUGH       MA   41:25  8:17 
   57    41 Russell Petelle        62  39/73   M   5/9    M6069   DERBY LINE         VT   41:28  8:18 
   58    72 Robert Fogg            57  40/73   M  13/18   M5059   LYMAN              NH   41:28  8:18 
   59    63 Ellie Ferguson         50  19/74   F   1/13   F5059   N HAVERHILL        NH   41:32  8:19 
   60    91 Bethany Miller-Clark   45  20/74   F   7/17   F4049   LANDAFF            NH   41:37  8:20 
   61     8 Sarah Brockett         18  21/74   F   3/3    F1519   RANDOLPH           NH   41:46  8:22 
   62    89 Bill Crowley           59  41/73   M  14/18   M5059   INTERVALE          NH   41:47  8:22 
   63   155 Bruce Brkke            60  42/73   M   6/9    M6069   WHITEFIELD         NH   41:51  8:23 
   64   114 Arnold Willems         67  43/73   M   7/9    M6069   LARAMIE            WY   41:52  8:23 
   65    21 Emily Hatch            33  22/74   F   8/21   F3039   WHITEFIELD         NH   41:58  8:24 
   66     9 Laura Brockett         50  23/74   F   2/13   F5059   RANDOLPH           NH   42:03  8:25 
   67    76 Matthew Fearon         12  44/73   M   1/6    M1014   MONROE             NH   42:16  8:28 
   68    23 John Howe              75  45/73   M   1/2    M70+    WATERFORD          ME   42:23  8:29 
   69    47 Mike Shover            61  46/73   M   8/9    M6069   BRADFORD           VT   42:40  8:32 
   70    80 Tom Warner             58  47/73   M  15/18   M5059   GRAFTON            NH   42:48  8:34 
   71    25 Frank Hurt             73  48/73   M   2/2    M70+    GILFORD            NH   42:57  8:36 
   72   145 Trevor Blampied        12  49/73   M   2/6    M1014   BETHLEHEM          NH   43:17  8:40 
   73     5 Pam Blampied           47  24/74   F   8/17   F4049   BETHLEHEM          NH   43:18  8:40 
   74   286 Amy Leighton           43  25/74   F   9/17   F4049   SUGAR HILL         NH   43:23  8:41 
   75    98 Scott Johnson          49  50/73   M  10/17   M4049   FRANCONIA          NH   43:25  8:41 
   76    26 Larry Kaplan           42  51/73   M  11/17   M4049   BETHLEHEM          NH   43:40  8:44 
   77   135 Martin Duffany         51  52/73   M  16/18   M5059   SAINT JOHNSBURY    VT   43:40  8:44 
   78   126 Jack Costa             59  53/73   M  17/18   M5059   NORTH DARTMOUTH    MA   43:43  8:45 
   79   138 Christopher Ash        16  54/73   M   4/5    M1519   BETHLEHEM          NH   44:04  8:49 
   80   272 Nathan Benton          11  55/73   M   3/6    M1014   UNKNOWN                 44:09  8:50 
   81    71 John Hennessey         33  56/73   M  10/13   M3039   LITTLETON          NH   44:10  8:50 
   82    16 Ray Ford               49  57/73   M  12/17   M4049   ENFIELD            NH   44:12  8:51 
   83   111 Margrethe Mentes       50  26/74   F   3/13   F5059   SUTTON             VT   44:33  8:55 
   84   157 Loris Smith            46  27/74   F  10/17   F4049   LISBON             NH   44:44  8:57 
   85    81 Emma Henry             24  28/74   F   3/9    F2029   GRAFTON            NH   45:04  9:01 
   86    82 Tom Henry              24  58/73   M   2/3    M2029   GRAFTON            NH   45:05  9:01 
   87    90 Adam Houghton          36  59/73   M  11/13   M3039   LITTLETON          NH   45:22  9:05 
   88   105 Dan Roy                15  60/73   M   5/5    M1519   NO HAVERHILL       NH   45:27  9:06 
   89    78 Noel Gregory           43  29/74   F  11/17   F4049   CONCORD            NH   45:36  9:08 
   90    54 Elizabeth Costlow      61  30/74   F   1/3    F6069   BRADFORD           VT   45:47  9:10 
   91    28 Raya Kaplan            13  31/74   F   2/7    F1014   BETHLEHEM          NH   45:50  9:10 
   92    86 Paul McClary           43  61/73   M  13/17   M4049   LISBON             NH   45:50  9:10 
   93    88 Angela Welch           37  32/74   F   9/21   F3039   SOUTH RYEGATE      VT   45:57  9:12 
   94   115 Susan Sepenoski        33  33/74   F  10/21   F3039   PLYMOUTH           NH   46:14  9:15 
   95    95 Christie Girouard      53  34/74   F   4/13   F5059   CENTER CONWAY      NH   46:18  9:16 
   96     3 Linda Bittner          50  35/74   F   5/13   F5059   FREEDOM            NH   46:23  9:17 
   97   140 Asher Soluit           10  62/73   M   4/6    M1014   BATH               NH   47:02  9:25 
   98    14 Candace E. Dane        53  36/74   F   6/13   F5059   EAST BURKE         VT   47:03  9:25 
   99   139 Loren Soluit           50  37/74   F   7/13   F5059   BATH               NH   47:09  9:26 
  100    85 Katrina Labounty       30  38/74   F  11/21   F3039   EAST RYEGATE       VT   47:31  9:31 
  101    75 Laura Fearon           36  39/74   F  12/21   F3039   MONROE             NH   47:33  9:31 
  102    39 Joseph Palazzolo       61  63/73   M   9/9    M6069   BETHLEHEM          NH   47:37  9:32 
  103    55 Stephanie Cohen        38  40/74   F  13/21   F3039   MONROE             NH   48:10  9:38 
  104   132 Coleton Hogan          14  64/73   M   5/6    M1014   TWIN MOUNTAIN      NH   48:11  9:39 
  105    62 Michelle Laferriere    30  41/74   F  14/21   F3039   LYNDONVILLE        VT   48:22  9:41 
  106    61 Christy Nelson         28  42/74   F   4/9    F2029   EAST RYEGATE       VT   48:22  9:41 
  107    73 Kelly MacKay           43  43/74   F  12/17   F4049   LITTLETON          NH   48:30  9:42 
  108    96 Catherine Kyle         61  44/74   F   2/3    F6069   CHATHAM            NH   48:30  9:42 
  109    31 Rita Labella           59  45/74   F   8/13   F5059   TEWKSBURY          MA   48:36  9:44 
  110    30 Edward Knox            44  65/73   M  14/17   M4049   JEFFERSON          NH   48:51  9:47 
  111    29 Teva Kaplan            14  46/74   F   3/7    F1014   BETHLEHEM          NH   49:14  9:51 
  112    51 Carol A. Viens         56  47/74   F   9/13   F5059   NORTH SANDWICH     NH   49:25  9:53 
  113   121 Joanna Boisseau        29  48/74   F   5/9    F2029   BETHLEHEM          NH   49:37  9:56 
  114    94 Richard Girouard       49  66/73   M  15/17   M4049   CENTER CONWAY      NH   49:41  9:57 
  115    97 Tricia Coyle           41  49/74   F  13/17   F4049   SUGAR HILL         NH   50:11 10:03 
  116    87 April Zajko            34  50/74   F  15/21   F3039   SAINT JOHNSBURY    VT   50:15 10:03 
  117   117 Tova Cohen             56  51/74   F  10/13   F5059   FRANCONIA          NH   50:36 10:08 
  118   136 Jeff Rapsis            46  67/73   M  16/17   M4049   BEDFORD            NH   51:32 10:19 
  119   107 Megan Audet            25  52/74   F   6/9    F2029   FRANCONIA          NH   51:53 10:23 
  120    38 Dawn M. Nelson         42  53/74   F  14/17   F4049   N. HAVERHILL       NH   52:00 10:24 
  121   102 Justin Woods           14  68/73   M   6/6    M1014   NO HAVERHILL       NH   52:01 10:25 
  122   130 Deanne Chrystal        46  54/74   F  15/17   F4049   LINCOLN            NH   52:20 10:28 
  123   119 Jacqueline St. Hilaire 59  55/74   F  11/13   F5059   FRANKLIN           NH   52:24 10:29 
  124    77 Lee Eddins             56  69/73   M  18/18   M5059   CONCORD            NH   52:36 10:32 
  125   113 Wanda Willems          66  56/74   F   3/3    F6069   LARAMIE            WY   52:37 10:32 
  126    79 Andrew Orblych         38  70/73   M  12/13   M3039   WHITEFIELD         NH   53:54 10:47 
  127    33 Steven M. Legge, Sr.   45  71/73   M  17/17   M4049   EAST BURKE         VT   53:57 10:48 
  128    36 Pat Matulaitis         70  57/74   F   1/1    F70+    PHILLIPS           ME   54:22 10:53 
  129    84 Adia Benton            32  58/74   F  16/21   F3039   ETNA               NH   55:15 11:03 
  130     2 Paula Ball             53  59/74   F  12/13   F5059   LUNENBURG          VT   56:02 11:13 
  131   154 Joyce Desrochers       30  60/74   F  17/21   F3039   WHITEFIELD         NH   56:02 11:13 
  132    20 Kelly Harris           40  61/74   F  16/17   F4049   LYNDONVILLE        VT   56:16 11:16 
  133   100 Lisa Simonds           37  62/74   F  18/21   F3039   WOODSVILLE         NH   56:22 11:17 
  134   108 Jaime-Rose Kelly       29  63/74   F   7/9    F2029   LITTLETON          NH   57:11 11:27 
  135    70 Amy Blaise             36  64/74   F  19/21   F3039   DERBY              VT   57:54 11:35 
  136   101 Molly Simonds          13  65/74   F   4/7    F1014   WOODSVILLE         NH   58:04 11:37 
  137   146 Bethany Pelotte        10  66/74   F   5/7    F1014   BETHLEHEM          NH   59:56 12:00 
  138   149 Chad Pelotte           38  72/73   M  13/13   M3039   BETHLEHEM          NH   59:58 12:00 
  139    99 Melissa Warner         29  67/74   F   8/9    F2029   CANAAN             NH 1:01:30 12:18 
  140    83 Diane Warner           21  68/74   F   9/9    F2029   GRAFTON            NH 1:01:30 12:18 
  141   144 Matthew Blackwood      23  73/73   M   3/3    M2029   BETHLEHEM          NH 1:01:52 12:23 
  142   147 Lisa Pelotte           37  69/74   F  20/21   F3039   BETHLEHEM          NH 1:01:54 12:23 
  143   124 Renee Parkin           47  70/74   F  17/17   F4049   NEW BEDFORD        MA 1:02:55 12:35 
  144   125 Renee Rodrigues        35  71/74   F  21/21   F3039   LAKEVILLE          MA 1:02:56 12:36 
  145   271 Chris Benton            8                             UNKNOWN               1:12:11 14:27 
  146    18 Terry Lee Harrington   59  72/74   F  13/13   F5059   SALISBURY          MA 1:16:54 15:23 
  147   341 Evelyn Moss            11  73/74   F   6/7    F1014   BETHLEHEM          NH 1:18:00 15:36 
  148   340 Rachael Moss           12  74/74   F   7/7    F1014   BETHLEHEM          NH 1:33:47 18:46