Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/me/Sep26_65Rose_set1.shtml

65 Roses 5K

Portland, ME, September 26, 2010

[Overall Winners | Age Group Winners ]

Complete Results

                          *** OVERALL RESULTS ***
                                65 ROSES 5K
        PORTLAND, ME        SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2010      9:00 AM
Place No.   Name                Ag Plc/Tot  S Plc/Tot  Div    Town            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == ======== = ======== ====== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    42 Matthew Anderson    24   1/73   M   1/13   M2029  BOLTON          CT   17:48  5:44 
    2   301 Joseph Luka         18   2/73   M   1/5    M-19   PORTLAND        ME   18:00  5:48 
    3   115 Brett Wolfgram      37   3/73   M   1/27   M3039  SCARBOROUGH     ME   18:52  6:05 
    4   201 Brian Turner        39   4/73   M   2/27   M3039  SOUTH PORTLAND  ME   18:59  6:07 
    5   114 Kacie Herrick       25   1/121  F   1/20   F2029  PORTLAND        ME   21:00  6:46 
    6   173 Mark White          35   5/73   M   3/27   M3039  GRAY            ME   21:28  6:55 
    7    96 Tom Knobloch        40   6/73   M   1/20   M4049  WELLS           ME   21:58  7:05 
    8    93 Douglas Kerr        36   7/73   M   4/27   M3039  RAYMOND         ME   22:00  7:05 
    9     7 Jeremy Clough       34   8/73   M   5/27   M3039  GORHAM          ME   22:03  7:06 
   10   171 Maurigne O'Brien    42   2/121  F   1/33   F4049  MADISON         CT   22:27  7:14 
   11   102 Cathi Possick       41   3/121  F   2/33   F4049  BRIDGEWATER     MA   22:46  7:20 
   12   181 Josh Simensky       12   9/73   M   2/5    M-19   FALMOUTH        ME   22:56  7:23 
   13   147 David Costello      46  10/73   M   2/20   M4049  FALMOUTH        ME   22:59  7:24 
   14   105 Ken MacLeod         34  11/73   M   6/27   M3039  SOUTH PORTLAND  ME   23:16  7:30 
   15   175 Danielle Speckman   29   4/121  F   2/20   F2029  CAPE ELIZABETH  ME   23:24  7:32 
   16    51 Julie Nickerson     35   5/121  F   1/40   F3039  SOUTH PORTLAND  ME   23:25  7:33 
   17   218 Matthew Bolduc      27  12/73   M   2/13   M2029  PORTLAND        ME   23:34  7:36 
   18   184 Richard Danieli     26  13/73   M   3/13   M2029  NEW GLOUCESTER  ME   23:36  7:36 
   19   187 Russell Griffin     26  14/73   M   4/13   M2029  PORTLAND        ME   23:37  7:36 
   20    39 Timothy Brigham     13  15/73   M   3/5    M-19   CAPE ELIZABETH  ME   23:39  7:37 
   21    98 Erik Winchester     40  16/73   M   3/20   M4049  GRAY            ME   23:42  7:38 
   22   116 Liz Wyman           47   6/121  F   3/33   F4049  FALMOUTH        ME   23:49  7:40 
   23   146 Carie Costello      43   7/121  F   4/33   F4049  FALMOUTH        ME   24:03  7:45 
   24   182 Karen Mortimer      48   8/121  F   5/33   F4049  FALMOUTH        ME   24:05  7:45 
   25   185 Jackson Nadeau      36  17/73   M   7/27   M3039  AUBURN          ME   24:15  7:49 
   26    13 Jamie Dube          32  18/73   M   8/27   M3039  WESTBROOK       ME   24:24  7:51 
   27    56 Jessica Bergeron    24   9/121  F   3/20   F2029  SACO            ME   24:32  7:54 
   28   100 Michele Landry      43  10/121  F   6/33   F4049  GRAY            ME   24:35  7:55 
   29     2 Perry Cahill        49  19/73   M   4/20   M4049  GARDINER        ME   24:41  7:57 
   30    29 Lisa Bolduc         47  11/121  F   7/33   F4049  SCARBOROUGH     ME   24:49  8:00 
   31   155 William Coffin      63  20/73   M   1/3    M6069  HARPSWELL       ME   24:52  8:01 
   32   160 Michael Stickney    22  21/73   M   5/13   M2029  BRUNSWICK       ME   24:58  8:03 
   33   176 Doug Hekl           46  22/73   M   5/20   M4049  PORTLAND        ME   24:59  8:03 
   34   183 Nick Hunt           24  23/73   M   6/13   M2029  PORTLAND        ME   25:13  8:07 
   35   162 Marta Agrodnia      38  12/121  F   2/40   F3039  CAPE ELIZABETH  ME   25:15  8:08 
   36   166 Joshua Wolfgram     32  24/73   M   9/27   M3039  WESTBROOK       ME   25:21  8:10 
   37     3 Jerry Close         33  25/73   M  10/27   M3039  PORTLAND        ME   25:36  8:15 
   38   174 Alan Ellison        21  26/73   M   7/13   M2029  PORTLAND        ME   25:40  8:16 
   39   140 Kate Brewer         12  13/121  F   1/10   F-19   PORTLAND        ME   25:41  8:16 
   40    97 Matthew Anderson    40  27/73   M   6/20   M4049  PORTLAND        ME   25:43  8:17 
   41    69 Gregg Gavioli       33  28/73   M  11/27   M3039  NEW YORK        NY   25:44  8:17 
   42    94 Chris Reynolds      28  29/73   M   8/13   M2029  WELLS           MA   25:48  8:19 
   43    95 Megan Bettencourt   28  14/121  F   4/20   F2029  WELLS           ME   25:49  8:19 
   44   158 Robin Ray           43  15/121  F   8/33   F4049  PORTLAND        ME   25:53  8:20 
   45    58 Lesley Grunbaum     35  16/121  F   3/40   F3039  NEW YORK        NY   25:55  8:21 
   46    31 Bill Brewington     54  30/73   M   1/5    M5059  CAPE ELIZABETH  ME   25:57  8:22 
   47    71 Terrance Hartford   37  31/73   M  12/27   M3039  SOUTH PORTLAND  ME   26:10  8:26 
   48   129 Elizabeth Shuman    34  17/121  F   4/40   F3039  MADISON         CT   26:21  8:29 
   49   117 Michael Shuman      31  32/73   M  13/27   M3039  STRATHAM        NH   26:22  8:29 
   50    10 Andrew Hodsdon      27  33/73   M   9/13   M2029  BIDDEFORD       ME   26:25  8:30 
   51    11 Matthew Snow        49  34/73   M   7/20   M4049  MIDDLETOWN      CT   26:34  8:33 
   52    64 Brian Vaughan       40  35/73   M   8/20   M4049  CAPE ELIZABETH  ME   26:37  8:34 
   53   132 Charlotte Steeves   49  18/121  F   9/33   F4049  STANDISH        ME   26:41  8:36 
   54    16 Bob Caligan         58  36/73   M   2/5    M5059  MADISON         CT   26:50  8:39 
   55   113 Kelsey Krull        17  19/121  F   2/10   F-19   CAPE ELIZABETH  ME   27:02  8:43 
   56   143 Cindi Berg          48  20/121  F  10/33   F4049  PORTLAND        ME   27:03  8:43 
   57    45 Stella Collin       43  21/121  F  11/33   F4049  FALMOUTH        ME   27:05  8:43 
   58   172 Megan Hayes         43  22/121  F  12/33   F4049  CAPE ELIZABETH  ME   27:14  8:46 
   59   157 Alayna Briggs       13  23/121  F   3/10   F-19   SOUTH PORTLAND  ME   27:22  8:49 
   60    50 Melissa Norton      34  24/121  F   5/40   F3039  HOLLIS CENTER   ME   27:23  8:49 
   61   156 Theodore Briggs     42  37/73   M   9/20   M4049  SOUTH PORTLAND  ME   27:24  8:49 
   62   191 Laurie Liskow       28  25/121  F   5/20   F2029  PORTSMOUTH      NH   27:46  8:57 
   63   190 Chris Carrera       26                            PORTSMOUTH      NH   27:46  8:57 
   64    53 Caroline Cyr        36  38/73   M  14/27   M3039  WESTBROOK       ME   27:51  8:58 
   65   110 Cathy Brezinski     34  26/121  F   6/40   F3039  PORTLAND        ME   27:53  8:59 
   66   159 Jennifer Stickney   38  27/121  F   7/40   F3039  BRUNSWICK       ME   28:05  9:03 
   67    47 Tabor Badger        37  28/121  F   8/40   F3039  SCARBOROUGH     ME   28:10  9:04 
   68    81 Lauren Fournier     24  29/121  F   6/20   F2029  WATERVILLE      ME   28:20  9:07 
   69   152 Randy Kroll         65  39/73   M   2/3    M6069  HOBE SOUND      FL   28:21  9:08 
   70   107 Ann Marie Rousselle 46  30/121  F  13/33   F4049  SCARBOROUGH     ME   28:24  9:09 
   71   124 Ron Guevin          35  40/73   M  15/27   M3039  WESTBROOK       ME   28:27  9:10 
   72   149 Paige Chamberlain   11  31/121  F   4/10   F-19   FALMOUTH        ME   28:27  9:10 
   73   148 Cheri Walker        48  32/121  F  14/33   F4049  FALMOUTH        ME   28:29  9:10 
   74    38 Patricia Brigham    49  33/121  F  15/33   F4049  CAPE ELIZABETH  ME   28:31  9:11 
   75   103 Mitch Possick       44  41/73   M  10/20   M4049  BRIDGEWATER     MA   28:35  9:12 
   76    62 April Shuman        61  34/121  F   1/3    F6069  MADISON         CT   28:49  9:17 
   77   199 Bevin Holmberg      31  35/121  F   9/40   F3039  PORTLAND        ME   29:05  9:22 
   78    61 Marilene Rohrer     37  36/121  F  10/40   F3039  YORK            ME   29:08  9:23 
   79   192 Martha Marshall     39  37/121  F  11/40   F3039  YORK            ME   29:09  9:23 
   80    52 Emily Igo           22  38/121  F   7/20   F2029  SOUTH PORTLAND  ME   29:12  9:24 
   81   220 Liz Patterson       35  39/121  F  12/40   F3039  PITTSBURGH      PA   29:16  9:25 
   82    30 Jennifer Newcomb    31  40/121  F  13/40   F3039  WINDHAM         ME   29:21  9:27 
   83    57 Brigette Davis-Vana 28  41/121  F   8/20   F2029  PORTLAND        ME   29:21  9:27 
   84    19 Robyn Campbell      37  42/121  F  14/40   F3039  GRAY            ME   29:27  9:29 
   85   214 Howard Spear        60  42/73   M   3/3    M6069  WESTBROOK       ME   29:28  9:29 
   86    82 Wendy Haskell       54  43/121  F   1/15   F5059  WINDHAM         ME   29:32  9:31 
   87   213 Andrew Fallon       29  43/73   M  10/13   M2029  PORTLAND        ME   29:34  9:31 
   88   112 Catherine Lapointe  52  44/121  F   2/15   F5059  FALMOUTH        ME   29:39  9:33 
   89    79 Venita Simcock      44  45/121  F  16/33   F4049  SCARBOROUGH     ME   29:49  9:36 
   90   195 Karen Nelson        53  46/121  F   3/15   F5059  LYMAN           ME   29:55  9:38 
   91    78 Sonia Thompson      48  47/121  F  17/33   F4049  WESTBROOK       ME   29:58  9:39 
   92    18 Jennifer Johansson  39  48/121  F  15/40   F3039  CAPE ELIZABETH  ME   30:00  9:40 
   93    63 Erik Johansson      39  44/73   M  16/27   M3039  CAPE ELIZABETH  ME   30:02  9:40 
   94    34 Melissa Redman      48  49/121  F  18/33   F4049  CAPE ELIZABETH  ME   30:16  9:45 
   95    12 Christina Hilligoss 32  50/121  F  16/40   F3039  WESTBROOK       ME   30:21  9:47 
   96    74 Millissa Wlodylo    29  51/121  F   9/20   F2029  PORTLAND        ME   30:23  9:47 
   97   180 Adam Temple         34  45/73   M  17/27   M3039  WOOLWICH        ME   30:33  9:50 
   98    59 Michelle McPherson  28  52/121  F  10/20   F2029  WESTBROOK       ME   30:43  9:53 
   99    80 Mike Thompson       46  46/73   M  11/20   M4049  WESTBROOK       ME   30:55  9:57 
  100    25 Patty Morris        52  53/121  F   4/15   F5059  CAPE ELIZABETH  ME   31:00  9:59 
  101   109 Ronald Bailyn       56  47/73   M   3/5    M5059  CAPE ELIZABETH  ME   31:01  9:59 
  102   204 Andrea Romer        38  54/121  F  17/40   F3039  PORTLAND        ME   31:18 10:05 
  103   200 John G Walsh        39  48/73   M  18/27   M3039  PORTLAND        ME   31:18 10:05 
  104   203 James Romer         38  49/73   M  19/27   M3039  PORTLAND        ME   31:19 10:05 
  105   137 Kristin Francoeur   12  55/121  F   5/10   F-19   PORTLAND        ME   31:21 10:06 
  106    40 Emily Lavery        24  56/121  F  11/20   F2029  PORTLAND        ME   31:32 10:09 
  107    46 Stacey Vaughan      40  57/121  F  19/33   F4049  CAPE ELIZABETH  ME   31:38 10:11 
  108   169 Kelly Carbone       38                            PORTLAND        ME   31:41 10:12 
  109   128 Lois Hayworth       51  58/121  F   5/15   F5059  SCARBOROUGH     ME   31:48 10:15 
  110    32 Jennifer Corkum     38  59/121  F  18/40   F3039  SOUTH PORTLAND  ME   32:22 10:25 
  111    90 Rachel Veinot       28  60/121  F  12/20   F2029  GRAY            ME   32:25 10:26 
  112   153 Caleigh Keevan      24  61/121  F  13/20   F2029  SEDGWICK        ME   32:26 10:27 
  113   126 Robin Dobrinick     36  62/121  F  19/40   F3039  CAPE ELIZABETH  ME   32:34 10:29 
  114   127 Tara McFadd         36  63/121  F  20/40   F3039  CAPE ELIZABETH  ME   32:34 10:29 
  115    85 Scott Dow           37  50/73   M  20/27   M3039  SOUTH PORTLAND  ME   32:35 10:30 
  116   151 Elizabeth Trask     24  64/121  F  14/20   F2029  ANDOVER         MA   32:36 10:30 
  117    73 Andrea Mathieu      55  65/121  F   6/15   F5059  FAIRFIELD       ME   32:59 10:37 
  118    27 Laura Clough        40  66/121  F  20/33   F4049  GORHAM          ME   33:12 10:42 
  119   101 Kaylyn Madore       12  67/121  F   6/10   F-19   PORTLAND        ME   33:18 10:43 
  120    67 Amy Clark           35  68/121  F  21/40   F3039  LOUDON          NH   33:30 10:47 
  121   205 Abbey Mitchell      14  69/121  F   7/10   F-19   FALMOUTH        ME   33:34 10:48 
  122    37 Christina Ouellette 28  70/121  F  15/20   F2029  WESTBROOK       ME   33:35 10:49 
  123   207 Julia Frothingham   39  71/121  F  22/40   F3039  SOUTH PORTLAND  ME   33:50 10:54 
  124   206 Charles Warner      46  51/73   M  12/20   M4049  SOUTH PORTLAND  ME   33:51 10:54 
  125    76 Stephanie Corey     33  72/121  F  23/40   F3039  WELLS           ME   34:04 10:58 
  126   154 Hope Edwards        46  73/121  F  21/33   F4049  WINDSOR         ME   34:04 10:58 
  127   119 Rachel Laplante     17  74/121  F   8/10   F-19   CAPE ELIZABETH  ME   34:09 11:00 
  128   136 Carol Walsh         54  75/121  F   7/15   F5059  WINDHAM         ME   34:26 11:05 
  129   165 Diane Moore         60  76/121  F   2/3    F6069  FALMOUTH        ME   34:36 11:08 
  130   202 Cathy Turner        37  77/121  F  24/40   F3039  SOUTH PORTLAND  ME   34:39 11:10 
  131   219 Nori Gale           42                            PORTLAND        ME   34:52 11:14 
  132    77 Dawn Dibiase        49  78/121  F  22/33   F4049  PORTLAND        ME   34:57 11:15 
  133    35 Donald Newbegin     34  52/73   M  21/27   M3039  PORTLAND        ME   34:58 11:16 
  134   188 Kevin Kierstead     38  53/73   M  22/27   M3039  PORTLAND        ME   34:58 11:16 
  135   189 Erica Kierstead     37  79/121  F  25/40   F3039  PORTLAND        ME   34:59 11:16 
  136   179 Allen V Huntington  49  54/73   M  13/20   M4049  GARDINER        ME   35:03 11:17 
  137    26 Donna Larochelle    56  80/121  F   8/15   F5059  WALTHAM         MA   35:16 11:21 
  138    83 Susan Beckelman     48  81/121  F  23/33   F4049  PORTLAND        ME   35:42 11:30 
  139    36 Robin Larochelle    50  82/121  F   9/15   F5059  SACO            ME   35:48 11:32 
  140     5 Glen Frost          49  55/73   M  14/20   M4049  WINTHROP        ME   36:21 11:42 
  141   186 Caroline Frost      19  83/121  F   9/10   F-19   WINTHROP        ME   36:21 11:42 
  142     6 Sam Frost           22  56/73   M  11/13   M2029  WINTHROP        ME   36:22 11:43 
  143    72 Carl Niesner        41  57/73   M  15/20   M4049  HOLLIS CENTER   ME   36:22 11:43 
  144   133 Scott Brown         32  58/73   M  23/27   M3039  BAR MILLS       ME   36:28 11:44 
  145   178 Kristine Suszcynski 44  84/121  F  24/33   F4049  SCARBOROUGH     ME   36:58 11:54 
  146   177 Susan Smith         35  85/121  F  26/40   F3039  FALMOUTH        ME   36:59 11:54 
  147   125 Anne-Marie Toderico 38  86/121  F  27/40   F3039  WESTBROOK       ME   37:02 11:56 
  148    44 Karen Jarosz        47  87/121  F  25/33   F4049  BRUNSWICK       ME   37:19 12:01 
  149   108 Christopher Snow    33  59/73   M  24/27   M3039  SOUTH PORTLAND  ME   37:20 12:01 
  150   134 Jessica Brown       38  88/121  F  28/40   F3039  BAR MILLS       ME   38:07 12:16 
  151    60 Norma Bergeron      49  89/121  F  26/33   F4049  SACO            ME   38:13 12:18 
  152   118 Mary Cummings       59  90/121  F  10/15   F5059  CUMBERLAND      ME   39:18 12:39 
  153   163 Timothy Cummings    44  60/73   M  16/20   M4049  CUMBERLAND CENT ME   39:19 12:39 
  154    28 Natalie Ames        40  91/121  F  27/33   F4049  MATINICUS       ME   40:03 12:54 
  155    23 Sarah Mitchell      33  92/121  F  29/40   F3039  WESTBROOK       ME   40:03 12:54 
  156   142 Danielle Pare       39  93/121  F  30/40   F3039  NORTH YARMOUTH  ME   40:52 13:09 
  157   141 Katherine Dion      37  94/121  F  31/40   F3039  NORTH YARMOUTH  ME   40:53 13:10 
  158   164 Lindsay Mayberry    22  95/121  F  16/20   F2029  PORTLAND        ME   41:39 13:25 
  159   167 Warren Mayberry     50  61/73   M   4/5    M5059  CAPE ELIZABETH  ME   41:40 13:25 
  160   215 Kalli Kirkpatrick   39  96/121  F  32/40   F3039  PORTLAND        ME   42:15 13:36 
  161    33 Melissa Luetje      39  97/121  F  33/40   F3039  PORTLAND        ME   42:16 13:37 
  162    68 Maggie Batchelor    50  98/121  F  11/15   F5059  SOUTH PORTLAND  ME   42:28 13:40 
  163     8 Vickie Violette     50  99/121  F  12/15   F5059  WESTBROOK       ME   42:46 13:46 
  164   138 Jake Francoeur      10  62/73   M   4/5    M-19   PORTLAND        ME   43:30 14:00 
  165   139 Susan Francoeur     50 100/121  F  13/15   F5059  PORTLAND        ME   43:31 14:01 
  166   198 Greta Nelson        21 101/121  F  17/20   F2029  LYMAN           ME   46:40 15:02 
  167   194 Craig Nelson        52  63/73   M   5/5    M5059  LYMAN           ME   46:41 15:02 
  168   168 Ashley Gassett      11 102/121  F  10/10   F-19   SOUTH PORTLAND  ME   49:07 15:49 
  169   121 Connie Piper        60 103/121  F   3/3    F6069  GORHAM          ME   49:35 15:58 
  170   120 Allison Glessner    30 104/121  F  34/40   F3039  PORTLAND        ME   49:36 15:58 
  171    21 Henry Benton         7  64/73   M   5/5    M-19   NEW CANAAN      CT   54:12 17:27 
  172    65 Tom Benton          39  65/73   M  25/27   M3039  NEW CANAAN      CT   54:25 17:31 
  173    48 Jayne Benton        45 105/121  F  28/33   F4049  NEW CANAAN      CT   54:35 17:34 
  174    22 Christopher Falk    28  66/73   M  12/13   M2029  FALMOUTH        ME   54:51 17:40 
  175    17 Brianna Killip      29 106/121  F  18/20   F2029  SCARBOROUGH     ME   54:51 17:40 
  176   145 Heather Hall        46 107/121  F  29/33   F4049  WINDHAM         ME   55:03 17:43 
  177   144 Peter Somerville    44  67/73   M  17/20   M4049  WINDHAM         ME   55:03 17:44 
  178    86 Kathleen Otis       59 108/121  F  14/15   F5059  WESTBROOK       ME   56:34 18:13 
  179   170 Laura Frank         55 109/121  F  15/15   F5059  WINDHAM         ME   56:35 18:13 
  180   193 Maisa McCutchen     31 110/121  F  35/40   F3039  STRAFFORD       NH   57:24 18:29 
  181   197 Kristin Kearney     28 111/121  F  19/20   F2029  PORTSMOUTH      NH   57:25 18:29 
  182   196 Casey Kearney       31 112/121  F  36/40   F3039  SANDOWN         NH   57:26 18:29 
  183   135 Matt Miller         43  68/73   M  18/20   M4049  BRUNSWICK       ME   58:02 18:41 
  184   130 Diane Derice        40 113/121  F  30/33   F4049  WESTBROOK       MD   58:02 18:41 
  185   131 Granville Arris     42  69/73   M  19/20   M4049  FREEPORT        ME   58:03 18:41 
  186    66 Monica Kennedy      36 114/121  F  37/40   F3039  SOUTH PORTLAND  ME 1:06:37 21:27 
  187    75 Robin Worden        46 115/121  F  31/33   F4049  SACO            ME 1:06:37 21:27 
  188     4 Kristi Frates       41 116/121  F  32/33   F4049  SCARBOROUGH     ME 1:06:38 21:27 
  189    87 Jennifer Block Mart 41 117/121  F  33/33   F4049  SAN FRANCISCO   CA 1:07:09 21:37 
  190    15 Tarri Furlong       39 118/121  F  38/40   F3039  SOUTH FREEPORT  ME 1:07:13 21:38 
  191    88 Dave Martin         44  70/73   M  20/20   M4049  SAN FRANCISCO   CA 1:07:16 21:39 
  192   216 Sooann Choi         33 119/121  F  39/40   F3039  S BOSTON        MA 1:07:55 21:52 
  193   217 Eric Block          35  71/73   M  26/27   M3039  BROOKLINE       MA 1:07:57 21:52 
  194    14 Elizabeth Daigle    31 120/121  F  40/40   F3039  PORTLAND        ME 1:08:33 22:04 
  195    41 Adam Daigle         33  72/73   M  27/27   M3039  LISBON          ME 1:08:34 22:04 
  196    24 Ashley Delong       24 121/121  F  20/20   F2029  PORTLAND        ME 1:10:16 22:37 
  197   150 Daniel Sites        27  73/73   M  13/13   M2029  PORTLAND        ME 1:10:17 22:38