Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/me/Sep12_KomenR_set1.shtml

Komen Race for the Cure

Portland, ME, September 12, 2010

[Overall | Age Group | Masters | Super Masters | Survivors ]

Results

                                                                      Page 1
                RESULTS 2010 KOMEN MAINE RACE FOR THE CURE
                            S denotes SURVIVOR
            TIMING/RESULTS BY LIN-MARK COMPUTER SPORTS         
Place Bib#       Name                    Sex Age Surv Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div     
===== ===== ==== ======================= === === ==== ======= ===== ======== ======= 
    1   842      Aaron Chelate           M    28        18:03  5:50   1/11   M19-29  
    2   615      Izaac White             M    14        19:23  6:15   1/25   M18&UND 
    3   987      David Zutter            M    34        19:27  6:17   1/27   M30-39  
    4   853      Blane Fenderson         M    50        19:31  6:18   1/18   M50-59  
    5   993      April Wwernig           F    34        19:34  6:19   1/106  F30-39  
    6   951      Michael Lecompte        M    33        19:43  6:22   2/27   M30-39  
    7   707      Matthew Goldstein       M    18        19:53  6:25   2/25   M18&UND 
    8   523      Eben Miller             M    35        20:12  6:31   3/27   M30-39  
    9   914      David Theoharides       M    56        20:19  6:33   2/18   M50-59  
   10   977      Mark White              M    35        20:22  6:34   4/27   M30-39  
   11   518      Mike Neff               M    29        20:29  6:37   2/11   M19-29  
   12   795      Abby Black              F    28        20:29  6:37   1/62   F19-29  
   13   902      Gregory Lull            M    45        20:55  6:45   1/31   M40-49  
   14   630      Paul Pietropaoli        M    43        20:57  6:46   2/31   M40-49  
   15   970      Morgan Adams            F    29        20:58  6:46   2/62   F19-29  
   16   775      Brett Emmertz           M    17        20:59  6:46   3/25   M18&UND 
   17   968      Tom Lawson              M    13        21:05  6:48   4/25   M18&UND 
   18   882      Jeff Bland              M    49        21:05  6:49   3/31   M40-49  
   19   879      Jonathan Bland          M    13        21:06  6:49   5/25   M18&UND 
   20   912      Eric Storey             M    16        21:31  6:57   6/25   M18&UND 
   21   556      Allison Brigham         F    29        21:35  6:58   3/62   F19-29  
   22   558      Anna Stasiv             F    27        21:40  7:00   4/62   F19-29  
   23   965      Aaron Dalladre          M    26        21:42  7:00   3/11   M19-29  
   24   764      Brendan Trainor         M    34        21:42  7:00   5/27   M30-39  
   25   515      Denise Dahl Curry       F    44        21:45  7:01   1/88   F40-49  
   26   689      Renee Carbone           F    30        21:46  7:02   2/106  F30-39  
   27   820      Laurie Nicholas         F    42        22:00  7:06   2/88   F40-49  
   28   699      Randy Creswell          M    38        22:03  7:07   6/27   M30-39  
   29   773      Renee Durgin            F    37        22:03  7:07   3/106  F30-39  
   30   693      John Carter             M    42        22:23  7:14   4/31   M40-49  
   31   733      Harry McMann            M    53        22:29  7:15   3/18   M50-59  
   32   767      Steven Violette         M    43        22:31  7:16   5/31   M40-49  
   33   815      Cole Spencer            M    11        22:36  7:18   7/25   M18&UND 
   34   628      Peter McDonell          M    29        22:39  7:19   4/11   M19-29  
   35   940      Evgenia Boyko           F    29        22:42  7:20   5/62   F19-29  
   36   645      Denise Dipietrantonio   F    34        22:43  7:20   4/106  F30-39  
   37   868      Sarah Hutchinson        F    27        23:15  7:30   6/62   F19-29  
   38   840      Stephen Basquez         M    50        23:19  7:31   4/18   M50-59  
   39   958      Anthony Sutton          M    24        23:21  7:32   5/11   M19-29  
   40   985      David Ray               M    58        23:27  7:34   5/18   M50-59  
   41   599      Barrett Grimnes         F    32        23:31  7:35   5/106  F30-39  
   42   779      Rebekah Sirois          F    32        23:36  7:37   6/106  F30-39  
   43   967      Michael O'Reilly        M    46        23:37  7:37   6/31   M40-49  
   44   824      Sarah Huntington        F    34        23:38  7:38   7/106  F30-39  
   45   821      Mike Nixon              M    57        23:42  7:39   6/18   M50-59  
   46   747      Hannah Santoro          F    31        23:48  7:41   8/106  F30-39  
   47   704      Michael Fagone          M    39        23:51  7:42   7/27   M30-39  
   48   679      Eben Babbidge           M    13        23:52  7:42   8/25   M18&UND 
   49   746      Anthony Santiago        M    39        23:53  7:43   8/27   M30-39  
   50   700      Brent Day               M    44        23:57  7:44   7/31   M40-49  


                                                                      Page 2
                RESULTS 2010 KOMEN MAINE RACE FOR THE CURE
                            S denotes SURVIVOR
            TIMING/RESULTS BY LIN-MARK COMPUTER SPORTS         
Place Bib#       Name                    Sex Age Surv Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div     
===== ===== ==== ======================= === === ==== ======= ===== ======== ======= 
   51   964      Liam Turner             M    11        24:00  7:45   9/25   M18&UND 
   52   942      Richard Kelley          M    44        24:02  7:45   8/31   M40-49  
   53   966      Heather Roy             F    32        24:02  7:45   9/106  F30-39  
   54   900      Jeff Lachance           M    31        24:03  7:46   9/27   M30-39  
   55   763      Sonya Tracy             F    34        24:06  7:47  10/106  F30-39  
   56   957      Crystal Altwater        F    27        24:08  7:47   7/62   F19-29  
   57   632      Jeremiah Ecker          M    28        24:09  7:48   6/11   M19-29  
   58   869      Karen Darosa            F    40        24:10  7:48   3/88   F40-49  
   59   686      Ashley Call             F    22        24:10  7:48   8/62   F19-29  
   60   954      Jason Hewitt            M    41        24:14  7:49   9/31   M40-49  
   61   971      Ian Lawson              M    15        24:16  7:50  10/25   M18&UND 
   62   514      Susan Clark             F    37        24:18  7:51  11/106  F30-39  
   63   560      Kenneth Curtis          M    69        24:26  7:53   1/9    M60+    
   64   828      Doug Hekl               M    46        24:26  7:53  10/31   M40-49  
   65   633      Jerry Lyon              M    39        24:27  7:54  10/27   M30-39  
   66   582      Dava Davin              F    38        24:28  7:54  12/106  F30-39  
   67   544      Bill Springer           M    52        24:29  7:54   7/18   M50-59  
   68   662      Jason Malcolm           M    24        24:29  7:54   7/11   M19-29  
   69   829      Johnna Mulligan         F    36        24:36  7:56  13/106  F30-39  
   70    33      Theresa Casavant        F    47 X      24:36  7:57   4/88   F40-49  
   71   705      Jane Golden             F    47        24:37  7:57   5/88   F40-49  
   72   950      Nancy Doherty           F    49        24:41  7:58   6/88   F40-49  
   73   626      Jennifer Dionne         F    41        24:41  7:58   7/88   F40-49  
   74   624      Aaron Burns             M    36        24:42  7:58  11/27   M30-39  
   75   562      Nhiem Fletcher          F    37        24:45  7:59  14/106  F30-39  
   76   858      James Watterson         M    50        24:52  8:02   8/18   M50-59  
   77   803      Dennis Conley           M    48        24:52  8:02  11/31   M40-49  
   78   672      Mark Scanlon            M    45        24:53  8:02  12/31   M40-49  
   79   641      George Blomquist        M    42        24:53  8:02  13/31   M40-49  
   80   537      Theodore Wirth          M    49        24:53  8:02  14/31   M40-49  
   81   517      Jennifer Sullivan       F    41        25:03  8:05   8/88   F40-49  
   82   973      Patrick Pastor          M    41        25:03  8:05  15/31   M40-49  
   83   800      Ann Young               F    53        25:07  8:06   1/42   F50-59  
   84   513      Amy Volk                F    41        25:07  8:07   9/88   F40-49  
   85   561      Erica Kierstead         F    37        25:08  8:07  15/106  F30-39  
   86    17      Julie Marchese          F    50 X      25:14  8:09   2/42   F50-59  
   87   782      Katie Donnelly          F    24 S      25:15  8:09   9/62   F19-29  
   88   718      Mark Jewell             M    47        25:17  8:10  16/31   M40-49  
   89   880      Emily Bland             F    16        25:18  8:10   1/26   F18&UND 
   90   885      Alex Coppola            M    24        25:19  8:10   8/11   M19-29  
   91   536      Cathy Wirth             F    50        25:19  8:10   3/42   F50-59  
   92   833      Clifford Roser          M    60        25:21  8:11   2/9    M60+    
   93   834      Masanbu Kowai           M    36        25:21  8:11  12/27   M30-39  
   94   943      Lynette Kick-Gordon     F    42        25:23  8:12  10/88   F40-49  
   95   507      Melissa Marcaurelle     F    31        25:23  8:12  16/106  F30-39  
   96   509      Gregg Piasio            M    47        25:24  8:12  17/31   M40-49  
   97   760      Paige Tetu              F    14        25:25  8:12   2/26   F18&UND 
   98   729      Becky MacDonald         F    37        25:26  8:13  17/106  F30-39  
   99   761      Helen Tetu              F    49        25:27  8:13  11/88   F40-49  
  100   908      Tonya Meikle            F    38        25:31  8:14  18/106  F30-39  


                                                                      Page 3
                RESULTS 2010 KOMEN MAINE RACE FOR THE CURE
                            S denotes SURVIVOR
            TIMING/RESULTS BY LIN-MARK COMPUTER SPORTS         
Place Bib#       Name                    Sex Age Surv Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div     
===== ===== ==== ======================= === === ==== ======= ===== ======== ======= 
  101   935      Jensine Fraser          F    26        25:37  8:16  10/62   F19-29  
  102   685      Martha Blackburn        F    51        25:44  8:18   4/42   F50-59  
  103   989      Kevin Lamson            M    37        25:44  8:19  13/27   M30-39  
  104   642      Michael Brillant        M    49        25:48  8:20  18/31   M40-49  
  105   643      Monique Charette        F    45        25:50  8:20  12/88   F40-49  
  106   751      Carolyn Sivik           F    46        25:59  8:23  13/88   F40-49  
  107   877      Steven Merenberg        M    39        25:59  8:23  14/27   M30-39  
  108   771      Louise Wilkinson        F    39        26:01  8:24  19/106  F30-39  
  109   811      Eric Riendeau           M    42        26:02  8:24  19/31   M40-49  
  110   804      Christina Gerber        F    38        26:04  8:25  20/106  F30-39  
  111   861      Renee Lasher            F    28        26:05  8:25  11/62   F19-29  
  112   783      Jennifer Major          F    44        26:08  8:26  14/88   F40-49  
  113   873      Pauline P Hodge         F    44        26:14  8:28  15/88   F40-49  
  114   901      April Leckie            F    32        26:15  8:28  21/106  F30-39  
  115   516      Maria Saraceno          F    44        26:17  8:29  16/88   F40-49  
  116   955      Ellie Choate            F    12        26:18  8:30   3/26   F18&UND 
  117   532      Laura Hummell           F    30        26:22  8:31  22/106  F30-39  
  118   808      Peter Vandernoot        M    61        26:23  8:31   3/9    M60+    
  119   697      Brooke Cox              F    10        26:28  8:33   4/26   F18&UND 
  120   636      Brenda Day              F    47        26:29  8:33  17/88   F40-49  
  121   875      Jason Dumont            M    38        26:32  8:34  15/27   M30-39  
  122   543      Drue Rowean             F    60        26:35  8:35   1/14   F60+    
  123   546      Anthony Simpson         M    14        26:36  8:35  11/25   M18&UND 
  124   601      Joshua Silver           M    34        26:36  8:35  16/27   M30-39  
  125   696      Samantha Commeau        F    31        26:37  8:36  23/106  F30-39  
  126   792      Karen Hunter            F    43        26:41  8:37  18/88   F40-49  
  127   769      Lillian Watterson       F    50        26:41  8:37   5/42   F50-59  
  128   781      Tara Vetrone            F    22        26:44  8:38  12/62   F19-29  
  129   819      Kaleigh Brown           F    21        26:45  8:38  13/62   F19-29  
  130   583      Bob McLellan            M    60        26:46  8:38   4/9    M60+    
  131    34      Sharon Tersolo          F    46 X      26:49  8:39  19/88   F40-49  
  132   563      Danielle Akers          F    24        26:50  8:40  14/62   F19-29  
  133   878      Bill Aube               M    45        26:51  8:40  20/31   M40-49  
  134   884      Ashley Cleaves          F    15        26:51  8:40   5/26   F18&UND 
  135   577      Rachel Clough           F    44        26:51  8:40  20/88   F40-49  
  136   899      Seth Jones              M    32        26:52  8:40  17/27   M30-39  
  137   714      Aisha Hope              F    33        26:53  8:41  24/106  F30-39  
  138   988      Paul Bouchard           M    57        27:03  8:44   9/18   M50-59  
  139   521      Sarah Lufkin            F    40        27:05  8:44  21/88   F40-49  
  140   978      Anastasia Yakimoura     F    28        27:06  8:45  15/62   F19-29  
  141   740      Raffaella Peters        F    46        27:10  8:46  22/88   F40-49  
  142   682      Lauren Batherson        F    18        27:10  8:46   6/26   F18&UND 
  143   603      Ben Welch               M    49        27:11  8:46  21/31   M40-49  
  144   893      Jenna Grant             F    28        27:15  8:48  16/62   F19-29  
  145   552      Gabe Blanchard          M    15        27:15  8:48  12/25   M18&UND 
  146   737      Joan Moriarty           F    54        27:16  8:48   6/42   F50-59  
  147   814      Adam Vincent            M    34        27:17  8:48  18/27   M30-39  
  148   813      Kara Pettie             F    28        27:18  8:49  17/62   F19-29  
  149   896      Kenneth Hayes           M    46        27:18  8:49  22/31   M40-49  
  150   627      Colleen Ippolito        F    36        27:18  8:49  25/106  F30-39  


                                                                      Page 4
                RESULTS 2010 KOMEN MAINE RACE FOR THE CURE
                            S denotes SURVIVOR
            TIMING/RESULTS BY LIN-MARK COMPUTER SPORTS         
Place Bib#       Name                    Sex Age Surv Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div     
===== ===== ==== ======================= === === ==== ======= ===== ======== ======= 
  151   678      Maria Jones             F    27        27:18  8:49  18/62   F19-29  
  152   894      Dana Gray               M    60        27:22  8:50   5/9    M60+    
  153   836      Ron Guevin              M    35        27:24  8:51  19/27   M30-39  
  154   976      Christopher Lee         M    18        27:28  8:52  13/25   M18&UND 
  155   542      Imani Nissanka          F    32        27:29  8:52  26/106  F30-39  
  156   622      Grace King              F    14        27:32  8:53   7/26   F18&UND 
  157   735      Laura Melaragno-Hankins F    35        27:32  8:53  27/106  F30-39  
  158   716      Alicia Hopkins          F    30        27:37  8:55  28/106  F30-39  
  159   621      Janet King              F    43        27:38  8:55  23/88   F40-49  
  160   594      Amy Proctor             F    35        27:42  8:56  29/106  F30-39  
  161   992      Star Lopresti           F    32        27:43  8:57  30/106  F30-39  
  162   551      Jennifer Albert         M    31        27:43  8:57  20/27   M30-39  
  163   895      Lindsey Guerrette       F    27        27:46  8:58  19/62   F19-29  
  164   922      Tedda Yeo               F    25        27:47  8:58  20/62   F19-29  
  165   608      Marcia Harty            F    43        27:47  8:58  24/88   F40-49  
  166   538      Kristin Bathe           F    33        27:48  8:58  31/106  F30-39  
  167   938      Dick Houle              M    70        27:48  8:58   6/9    M60+    
  168   591      Jessica Gagne           F    38        27:57  9:01  32/106  F30-39  
  169   844      Anastasia Miliano       F    22        28:00  9:02  21/62   F19-29  
  170   703      Betty Disanza           F    62        28:02  9:03   2/14   F60+    
  171   889      Heidi Duchesneau        F    46        28:04  9:03  25/88   F40-49  
  172   806      Heather Hart            F    40        28:04  9:04  26/88   F40-49  
  173    23      Annie Anderson          F    40 X      28:04  9:04  27/88   F40-49  
  174   846      Lisa Smith              F    46        28:07  9:04  28/88   F40-49  
  175   793      Maryann Healey          F    55        28:10  9:05   7/42   F50-59  
  176   527      Diane Aston             F    56        28:11  9:06   8/42   F50-59  
  177   852      Ashley Pepin            F    22        28:11  9:06  22/62   F19-29  
  178   663      Carolyn Manuel          F    39        28:16  9:07  33/106  F30-39  
  179   574      Lois Martin             F    60        28:18  9:08   3/14   F60+    
  180   710      Carolyn Liziewski       F    14        28:18  9:08   8/26   F18&UND 
  181   724      Vanessa Lins            F    25        28:19  9:08  23/62   F19-29  
  182   637      Christina Leslie        F    22        28:24  9:10  24/62   F19-29  
  183   748      Jeanine Severn          F    47        28:25  9:10  29/88   F40-49  
  184   835      Jenifer Christian       F    45        28:25  9:10  30/88   F40-49  
  185   766      Lauren Vashon           F    24        28:25  9:10  25/62   F19-29  
  186   741      Lauri Phelan            F    37        28:26  9:11  34/106  F30-39  
  187   969      Kim Erdman              F    37        28:30  9:12  35/106  F30-39  
  188   533      Michael Poliskey        M    36        28:32  9:13  21/27   M30-39  
  189   915      Emuel Vassey            M    41        28:35  9:14  23/31   M40-49  
  190   671      Ann Rousselle           F    46        28:35  9:14  31/88   F40-49  
  191   818      Nathan Goff             M    46        28:35  9:14  24/31   M40-49  
  192   512      June Usher              F    28        28:38  9:14  26/62   F19-29  
  193   754      Emily Stauffer          F    31        28:44  9:16  36/106  F30-39  
  194   854      Ariel Kaplan            F    18        28:45  9:17   9/26   F18&UND 
  195   860      Hannah Wolken           F    38        28:45  9:17  37/106  F30-39  
  196   529      Ashley Nesbit           F    25        28:53  9:19  27/62   F19-29  
  197   990      Jeff Jordan             M    38        28:53  9:19  22/27   M30-39  
  198   502      Toni Burns              F    29        28:57  9:21  28/62   F19-29  
  199   924      Emily James             F    27        28:57  9:21  29/62   F19-29  
  200   888      Elizabeth Doane         F    48        28:58  9:21  32/88   F40-49  


                                                                      Page 5
                RESULTS 2010 KOMEN MAINE RACE FOR THE CURE
                            S denotes SURVIVOR
            TIMING/RESULTS BY LIN-MARK COMPUTER SPORTS         
Place Bib#       Name                    Sex Age Surv Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div     
===== ===== ==== ======================= === === ==== ======= ===== ======== ======= 
  201   654      Catherine Knudsen       F    54        28:58  9:21   9/42   F50-59  
  202   809      Paul Tully              M    63        28:58  9:21   7/9    M60+    
  203   618      Lauren Tully            F    28        28:58  9:21  30/62   F19-29  
  204   984      Peter Mills             M    67        28:58  9:21   8/9    M60+    
  205   974      Deb Pert                F    45        29:02  9:22  33/88   F40-49  
  206   752      Meredith Spear          F    32        29:03  9:23  38/106  F30-39  
  207   770      Jennifer Wilcox         F    26        29:06  9:23  31/62   F19-29  
  208   925      Judy Bivens             F    46        29:06  9:24  34/88   F40-49  
  209   892      Heidi Graham            F    42        29:06  9:24  35/88   F40-49  
  210   791      Maxine Lindsay          F    45        29:07  9:24  36/88   F40-49  
  211   508      Laurie Piasio           F    47        29:08  9:24  37/88   F40-49  
  212   728      Sara Lozefski           F    29        29:08  9:24  32/62   F19-29  
  213   823      Hannah Preble           F    28        29:10  9:25  33/62   F19-29  
  214   874      Theresa Joyce           F    45        29:10  9:25  38/88   F40-49  
  215   553      Angela Wing             F    31        29:11  9:25  39/106  F30-39  
  216   510      Michelle Ritcheson      F    34        29:13  9:26  40/106  F30-39  
  217   739      Amy Pelletier           F    35        29:14  9:26  41/106  F30-39  
  218    20      Leanne Robbin           F    52 X      29:14  9:26  10/42   F50-59  
  219   695      John Chapman            M    56        29:15  9:26  10/18   M50-59  
  220   871      Anthony Johnson         M    30        29:16  9:27  23/27   M30-39  
  221    31      Marjorie Adams          F    60 X      29:17  9:27   4/14   F60+    
  222   690      Kate Carpenter          F    30        29:20  9:28  42/106  F30-39  
  223   762      Sarah Tibbetts          F    28        29:32  9:32  34/62   F19-29  
  224   660      Jillian Lovejoy         F    28        29:32  9:32  35/62   F19-29  
  225   837      Larry Caron             M    54        29:35  9:33  11/18   M50-59  
  226   926      Chris Dodd              M    45        29:35  9:33  25/31   M40-49  
  227   687      Bobbijo Call            F    37        29:45  9:36  43/106  F30-39  
  228   708      Pam Grant               F    55        29:48  9:37  11/42   F50-59  
  229   635      Joy Childs              F    38        29:52  9:39  44/106  F30-39  
  230   581      Liz Brown               F    50        29:53  9:39  12/42   F50-59  
  231   867      Colleen Evans           F    58        29:56  9:40  13/42   F50-59  
  232   863      Michelle Fournier       F    39        30:00  9:41  45/106  F30-39  
  233   711      Amanda Hare             F    29        30:04  9:42  36/62   F19-29  
  234   855      Kimberly Simoneau       F    35        30:06  9:43  46/106  F30-39  
  235   917      Jennifer Violette       F    29        30:09  9:44  37/62   F19-29  
  236   669      Victoria Pierson        F    45        30:10  9:44  39/88   F40-49  
  237   929      Joanne Pires            F    25        30:10  9:44  38/62   F19-29  
  238     9      Meg Hausman             F    43 X      30:12  9:45  40/88   F40-49  
  239   778      Lucinda Wegener         F    60        30:15  9:46   5/14   F60+    
  240   876      Pam Greenwald           F    29        30:17  9:46  39/62   F19-29  
  241   933      Christopher Tolford     M    25        30:18  9:47   9/11   M19-29  
  242   932      Kyla Sarnowski          F    26        30:19  9:47  40/62   F19-29  
  243   758      Kathy Stiles            F    44        30:24  9:49  41/88   F40-49  
  244   701      Abigail Dipasquale      F    31        30:25  9:49  47/106  F30-39  
  245   883      Cheryl Callahan         F    45        30:26  9:49  42/88   F40-49  
  246    24      Maura Halkiotis         F    54 X      30:26  9:49  14/42   F50-59  
  247   859      Heidi Wefers            F    44        30:26  9:49  43/88   F40-49  
  248   745      Bethany Sanborn         F    32        30:26  9:49  48/106  F30-39  
  249   727      Katrina Loef            F    38        30:27  9:50  49/106  F30-39  
  250   959      Tom Reachan             M    55        30:28  9:50  12/18   M50-59  


                                                                      Page 6
                RESULTS 2010 KOMEN MAINE RACE FOR THE CURE
                            S denotes SURVIVOR
            TIMING/RESULTS BY LIN-MARK COMPUTER SPORTS         
Place Bib#       Name                    Sex Age Surv Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div     
===== ===== ==== ======================= === === ==== ======= ===== ======== ======= 
  251   886      Liz Cutler              F    53        30:28  9:50  15/42   F50-59  
  252   947      Kate Raymond            F    25        30:29  9:50  41/62   F19-29  
  253   684      Donna Bisbee            F    54        30:30  9:50  16/42   F50-59  
  254   949      Lynn Melanson           F    41        30:30  9:51  44/88   F40-49  
  255   753      Diana Stafford          F    44        30:30  9:51  45/88   F40-49  
  256   501      Donna Boudreau          F    37        30:33  9:52  50/106  F30-39  
  257   505      Karen Jones             F    49        30:34  9:52  46/88   F40-49  
  258   742      Lisa Risbara            F    25        30:36  9:53  42/62   F19-29  
  259   963      Robyn Mulen             F    36        30:43  9:55  51/106  F30-39  
  260   568      Kerri Finamore          F    26        30:44  9:55  43/62   F19-29  
  261   567      Lindsey Thomsen         F    15        30:44  9:55  10/26   F18&UND 
  262   838      Shane Merritt           F    40        30:47  9:56  47/88   F40-49  
  263   734      Elizabeth McIntosh      F    12        30:48  9:56  11/26   F18&UND 
  264   839      Christina Merritt       F    37        30:49  9:57  52/106  F30-39  
  265   559      Michel Chouinard        F    39        30:51  9:57  53/106  F30-39  
  266   698      Lindsey Day             F    29        30:54  9:58  44/62   F19-29  
  267   772      John Flaherty           M    58        30:56  9:59  13/18   M50-59  
  268   827      Cathy Stankard          F    46        30:56  9:59  48/88   F40-49  
  269   588      Kate Ashman             F    31        31:02 10:01  54/106  F30-39  
  270   717      Terry Jewell            F    52        31:02 10:01  17/42   F50-59  
  271   930      Christine Riendeau      F    38        31:03 10:01  55/106  F30-39  
  272   592      Katie Miller            F    29        31:03 10:01  45/62   F19-29  
  273    18      Carrie McIntosh         F    44 X      31:03 10:01  49/88   F40-49  
  274   674      Diane True              F    59        31:05 10:02  18/42   F50-59  
  275   961      Melissa MacKenzie       F    35        31:06 10:02  56/106  F30-39  
  276   960      Lha Danhani-Conway      F    22        31:06 10:02  46/62   F19-29  
  277   802      Stephenie Swiezynski Jo F    35        31:07 10:02  57/106  F30-39  
  278   688      Linda Cameron           F    54        31:08 10:03  19/42   F50-59  
  279   757      Doug Stewart            M    56        31:13 10:04  14/18   M50-59  
  280   822      Melanie Brooks          F    24        31:17 10:06  47/62   F19-29  
  281   554      Roger Fortin            M    68        31:17 10:06   9/9    M60+    
  282   872      Jennifer Johnson        F    29        31:18 10:06  48/62   F19-29  
  283   862      Jennifer Christensen    F    34        31:18 10:06  58/106  F30-39  
  284   555      Elizabeth Germani       F    47        31:18 10:06  50/88   F40-49  
  285   584      Joyce Remillard Mills   F    43        31:19 10:07  51/88   F40-49  
  286   736      Benjamin Michaud        M    25        31:21 10:07  10/11   M19-29  
  287   799      Cindy Worthing          F    45        31:25 10:08  52/88   F40-49  
  288   681      Laurie Bailey           F    41        31:31 10:10  53/88   F40-49  
  289   680      Gregory Bailey          M    49        31:32 10:11  26/31   M40-49  
  290   638      Bill Tebolt             M    51        31:34 10:11  15/18   M50-59  
  291   788      Emma Ogg                F    15        31:34 10:11  12/26   F18&UND 
  292   881      Abby Bland              F    19        31:34 10:11  49/62   F19-29  
  293     3      Mandy Rodney            F    34 X      31:43 10:14  59/106  F30-39  
  294   928      Laura McLean            F    31        31:44 10:14  60/106  F30-39  
  295   817      Angie Sharp             F    42        31:47 10:15  54/88   F40-49  
  296   841      Jason Eisenhath         M    26        31:50 10:16  11/11   M19-29  
  297   906      Abbey Manchester        F    26        31:50 10:17  50/62   F19-29  
  298   910      Kristen Rodriguez       F    32        31:55 10:18  61/106  F30-39  
  299   667      Dawn Parenteau          F    32        31:55 10:18  62/106  F30-39  
  300   726      Ryan Lizanecz           M    12        31:59 10:19  14/25   M18&UND 


                                                                      Page 7
                RESULTS 2010 KOMEN MAINE RACE FOR THE CURE
                            S denotes SURVIVOR
            TIMING/RESULTS BY LIN-MARK COMPUTER SPORTS         
Place Bib#       Name                    Sex Age Surv Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div     
===== ===== ==== ======================= === === ==== ======= ===== ======== ======= 
  301   572      Melissa Breger          F    31        32:03 10:21  63/106  F30-39  
  302   576      Jaime Thibodeau         F    33        32:04 10:21  64/106  F30-39  
  303   939      Martha Border           F    49        32:08 10:22  55/88   F40-49  
  304   810      Tanya Holbrook          F    28        32:10 10:23  51/62   F19-29  
  305   945      Sheila Belle-Isle       F    50        32:13 10:24  20/42   F50-59  
  306   720      Jan Kippax              M    52        32:18 10:26  16/18   M50-59  
  307    14      Kim Best                F    49 X      32:18 10:26  56/88   F40-49  
  308   600      Kate Knox               F    42        32:18 10:26  57/88   F40-49  
  309   774      Bonnie Emmertz          F    46        32:21 10:26  58/88   F40-49  
  310    15      Laurie Butler           F    43 X      32:21 10:26  59/88   F40-49  
  311   936      Sara Rose               F    39        32:21 10:26  65/106  F30-39  
  312   913      Donn Storey             M    46        32:21 10:26  27/31   M40-49  
  313   780      Michelle Wescott        F    40        32:24 10:28  60/88   F40-49  
  314   692      Tucker Carter           M    13        32:25 10:28  15/25   M18&UND 
  315   956      Cyndee Stacey           F    53        32:26 10:28  21/42   F50-59  
  316   807      Cathy Vandernoot        F    62        32:27 10:28   6/14   F60+    
  317    19      Jennifer Roark          F    34 X      32:29 10:29  66/106  F30-39  
  318   575      Heather Sharkey         F    32        32:31 10:30  67/106  F30-39  
  319   629      Anne Perley             F    29        32:32 10:30  52/62   F19-29  
  320   541      Kathryn Morrill         F    40        32:32 10:30  61/88   F40-49  
  321   979      Nicole Knowlton         F    17        32:37 10:32  13/26   F18&UND 
  322   595      Whitney Parrish         F    23        32:39 10:32  53/62   F19-29  
  323   675      Dillen White            F    35        32:40 10:33  68/106  F30-39  
  324   598      Kristofer Grimnes       M    32        32:45 10:34  24/27   M30-39  
  325   520      Alicia Day              F    20        32:45 10:34  54/62   F19-29  
  326     7      Ellen Golding           F    36 X      32:46 10:35  69/106  F30-39  
  327   953      Karen Stein             F    43        32:48 10:35  62/88   F40-49  
  328   805      Judi Pace               F    38        32:56 10:38  70/106  F30-39  
  329   941      Douglas Noble           M    47        33:00 10:39  28/31   M40-49  
  330   975      Sheila Delios           F    46        33:06 10:41  63/88   F40-49  
  331   986      Amanda Willette         F    27        33:07 10:41  55/62   F19-29  
  332   545      Mary-Lin Simpson        F    39        33:08 10:42  71/106  F30-39  
  333   856      Kathryn Tolford         F    55        33:14 10:43  22/42   F50-59  
  334   738      Priya Natarajan         F    36        33:18 10:45  72/106  F30-39  
  335   557      Alicia Paquette         F    30        33:19 10:45  73/106  F30-39  
  336   981      Tyler Brickett          M     9        33:19 10:45  16/25   M18&UND 
  337   982      Thersa Brickett         F    40        33:21 10:46  64/88   F40-49  
  338   798      Rebecca Leaning         F    27        33:40 10:52  56/62   F19-29  
  339   832      Heidi MacVane           F    33        33:42 10:53  74/106  F30-39  
  340   983      Brooke Van Rosendael    F    15        33:43 10:53  14/26   F18&UND 
  341   721      Hilary Lamkin           F    46        33:43 10:53  65/88   F40-49  
  342   946      April Clark             F    32        33:50 10:55  75/106  F30-39  
  343   694      Kristine Casey          F    39        33:57 10:58  76/106  F30-39  
  344   725      Jyllian Lizanecz        F    14        34:03 11:00  15/26   F18&UND 
  345   712      Hannah Herman           F    12        34:12 11:02  16/26   F18&UND 
  346    32      Karen Mitchell          F    49 X      34:15 11:03  66/88   F40-49  
  347   944      Roger Morse             M    53        34:15 11:03  17/18   M50-59  
  348   578      Sandra Rosen            F    53        34:16 11:04  23/42   F50-59  
  349   972      Leilani Ganter          F    66        34:17 11:04   7/14   F60+    
  350     6      Kim Wheeler             F    36 X      34:23 11:06  77/106  F30-39  


                                                                      Page 8
                RESULTS 2010 KOMEN MAINE RACE FOR THE CURE
                            S denotes SURVIVOR
            TIMING/RESULTS BY LIN-MARK COMPUTER SPORTS         
Place Bib#       Name                    Sex Age Surv Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div     
===== ===== ==== ======================= === === ==== ======= ===== ======== ======= 
  351   865      Jane Mount              F    45        34:28 11:08  67/88   F40-49  
  352   673      Megan True              F    30        34:36 11:10  78/106  F30-39  
  353     8      Jessica Fleming         F    40 X      34:42 11:12  68/88   F40-49  
  354   650      Tammy Gay               F    34        34:43 11:12  79/106  F30-39  
  355   565      Meagan Thomsen          F    12        34:44 11:13  17/26   F18&UND 
  356   723      Joleene Libby           F    33        34:54 11:16  80/106  F30-39  
  357   702      Cynthia Dipalma         F    52        34:54 11:16  24/42   F50-59  
  358   790      Stacey Gerard           F    38        34:54 11:16  81/106  F30-39  
  359   789      Judy Connolly           F    57        34:54 11:16  25/42   F50-59  
  360   749      Amy Shields             F    37        34:59 11:17  82/106  F30-39  
  361   768      Suzanne Warner          F    31        35:02 11:18  83/106  F30-39  
  362   962      Amy Hamilton            F    34        35:03 11:19  84/106  F30-39  
  363   713      Tara Herman             F    41        35:07 11:20  69/88   F40-49  
  364   676      Claire Zimmerman        F    13        35:08 11:20  18/26   F18&UND 
  365   920      Shelby Wintle           F    37        35:11 11:21  85/106  F30-39  
  366   919      Brady Wintle            M     5        35:11 11:21  17/25   M18&UND 
  367   801      Kristel Plante          F    26        35:11 11:21  57/62   F19-29  
  368   670      Shannon Pietrowicz      F    35        35:13 11:22  86/106  F30-39  
  369   905      Salena MacKell          F    34        35:15 11:23  87/106  F30-39  
  370   706      Paul Goldstein          M    49        35:24 11:25  29/31   M40-49  
  371   709      Jaime Grant             F    33        35:36 11:29  88/106  F30-39  
  372   759      Koren Sullivan          F    36        35:38 11:30  89/106  F30-39  
  373   927      Flavia McLaughlin       F    43        35:41 11:31  70/88   F40-49  
  374   730      Dave Marchese           M    54        35:41 11:31  18/18   M50-59  
  375   614      Couper Jepson           M     7        35:45 11:32  18/25   M18&UND 
  376   904      Zachary Lull            M     7        35:46 11:33  19/25   M18&UND 
  377   613      Lael Jepson             F    41        35:46 11:33  71/88   F40-49  
  378    11      Sandra Pratt            F    52 X      35:52 11:34  26/42   F50-59  
  379   535      Danielle Rosenthal      F    35        36:06 11:39  90/106  F30-39  
  380   503      Bill Dehais             M    49        36:18 11:43  30/31   M40-49  
  381    13      Cheryl Berube           F    46 X      36:18 11:43  72/88   F40-49  
  382   653      Kate Harris             F    65        36:22 11:44   8/14   F60+    
  383   931      Tina Ruel               F    50        36:30 11:47  27/42   F50-59  
  384   816      Addie Ray               F    10        36:34 11:48  19/26   F18&UND 
  385     1      Judy Dow                F    55 X      36:38 11:49  28/42   F50-59  
  386   934      Denise Lambert          F    54        36:39 11:50  29/42   F50-59  
  387   691      Michelle Carter         F    41        36:48 11:52  73/88   F40-49  
  388   647      Katie Dowd              F    36        36:51 11:53  91/106  F30-39  
  389   566      Pam Thomsen             F    43        36:51 11:53  74/88   F40-49  
  390   948      Jacob Dill              M    18        36:53 11:54  20/25   M18&UND 
  391   952      Marilyn Leivian         F    57        37:02 11:57  30/42   F50-59  
  392   570      Michael Shaw            M    41        37:04 11:58  31/31   M40-49  
  393   571      Patrick Shaw            M     7        37:04 11:58  21/25   M18&UND 
  394   887      Sarah Delahanty         F    35        37:10 12:00  92/106  F30-39  
  395   918      Taila Wintle            F    12        37:18 12:02  20/26   F18&UND 
  396   573      Tammy Libby             F    43        37:21 12:03  75/88   F40-49  
  397   569      Suellen Shaw            F    44        37:22 12:04  76/88   F40-49  
  398   921      Mike Wintle             M    39        37:25 12:04  25/27   M30-39  
  399   564      Jennifer Lewis          F    34        37:36 12:08  93/106  F30-39  
  400   907      Shirley Manzo           F    52        37:50 12:13  31/42   F50-59  


                                                                      Page 9
                RESULTS 2010 KOMEN MAINE RACE FOR THE CURE
                            S denotes SURVIVOR
            TIMING/RESULTS BY LIN-MARK COMPUTER SPORTS         
Place Bib#       Name                    Sex Age Surv Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div     
===== ===== ==== ======================= === === ==== ======= ===== ======== ======= 
  401   794      Amy Ponti               F    41        37:57 12:15  77/88   F40-49  
  402   590      Natalie Bell            F    26        38:25 12:24  58/62   F19-29  
  403   593      Erin Nelsen             F    29        38:26 12:24  59/62   F19-29  
  404   511      Valerie Roy             F    56        38:41 12:29  32/42   F50-59  
  405   664      Catherine Martin        F    62        38:47 12:31   9/14   F60+    
  406   750      Elizabeth Siefert       F    31        38:48 12:31  94/106  F30-39  
  407   683      Christopher Belanger    M    35        38:49 12:31  26/27   M30-39  
  408   911      Heather Rollins         F    33        39:19 12:41  95/106  F30-39  
  409   634      Linda McMann            F    51        39:33 12:46  33/42   F50-59  
  410   651      Brenda Goodwin          F    32        39:56 12:53  96/106  F30-39  
  411   639      Kristi Knights          F    31        39:59 12:54  97/106  F30-39  
  412    10      Linda Knights           F    59 X      40:00 12:54  34/42   F50-59  
  413   640      Jana Zimmerman          F    53        40:00 12:55  35/42   F50-59  
  414   646      Annette Dorval          F    46        40:17 13:00  78/88   F40-49  
  415   916      Constance Venskus       F    62        40:58 13:13  10/14   F60+    
  416   903      Stephanie Lull          F    45        41:02 13:15  79/88   F40-49  
  417   732      Kelly McGuiness         F    29        41:41 13:27  60/62   F19-29  
  418   522      Sarah Evan              F    32        41:58 13:33  98/106  F30-39  
  419   866      Dennett Clarke          F    33        42:08 13:36  99/106  F30-39  
  420   923      Danielle Ashton         F    32        42:09 13:36 100/106  F30-39  
  421    16      Sharon Henry            F    66 X      42:14 13:38  11/14   F60+    
  422   587      Nikki Vienott           F    25        42:34 13:44  61/62   F19-29  
  423   843      Peggy Akers             F    63 X      42:55 13:51  12/14   F60+    
  424   765      Susan Tremblay          F    45        44:25 14:20  80/88   F40-49  
  425   731      Melissa Marsh           F    36        44:56 14:30 101/106  F30-39  
  426   586      Chris Moore             F    44        45:18 14:37  81/88   F40-49  
  427   715      Katherine Hopkins       F    45        45:34 14:42  82/88   F40-49  
  428    22      Meredith Strang Burgess F    54 X      46:17 14:56  36/42   F50-59  
  429   812      Elizabeth Thurston      F    54        46:26 14:59  37/42   F50-59  
  430   722      Laura Lepine            F    49        46:32 15:01  83/88   F40-49  
  431   547      Tim O'Connor            M    38        46:46 15:06  27/27   M30-39  
  432   548      Danielle Rickel         F    30        46:46 15:06 102/106  F30-39  
  433   585      Trina Bedard            F    34        46:57 15:09 103/106  F30-39  
  434   644      Kelly Dail              F    38        46:59 15:10 104/106  F30-39  
  435   525      Sue McFarland           F    51        47:04 15:11  38/42   F50-59  
  436   784      Linda Greer             F    49        47:40 15:23  84/88   F40-49  
  437   796      Rachel Pratt            F    14        47:46 15:25  21/26   F18&UND 
  438   797      Seth Pratt              M    13        47:47 15:25  22/25   M18&UND 
  439   847      Kaitlyn Joyce           F    15        48:52 15:46  22/26   F18&UND 
  440   849      Julia Kulingoski        F    15        48:52 15:46  23/26   F18&UND 
  441     5      Darci Lapierre-Brown    F    38 X      50:05 16:10 105/106  F30-39  
  442   609      Gwenne Oberg            F    46        50:05 16:10  85/88   F40-49  
  443     4      Cassie Welch            F    49 X      50:13 16:12  86/88   F40-49  
  444   602      Courtney Bougie         F    51        50:40 16:21  39/42   F50-59  
  445   677      Nancy Goldstein         F    51        50:40 16:21  40/42   F50-59  
  446   623      Susan Albiser           F    63        50:44 16:22  13/14   F60+    
  447   980      Bev Reynolds            F    55        51:29 16:37  41/42   F50-59  
  448   612      Jane Wheeler            F    66        52:04 16:48  14/14   F60+    
  449   848      Megan Rodriguez         F    15        52:52 17:04  24/26   F18&UND 
  450   845      Sadie Kalicky           F    16        52:54 17:04  25/26   F18&UND 


                                                                      Page 10
                RESULTS 2010 KOMEN MAINE RACE FOR THE CURE
                            S denotes SURVIVOR
            TIMING/RESULTS BY LIN-MARK COMPUTER SPORTS         
Place Bib#       Name                    Sex Age Surv Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div     
===== ===== ==== ======================= === === ==== ======= ===== ======== ======= 
  451   850      Wendy Kulingoski        F    48        52:56 17:05  87/88   F40-49  
  452   524      Emma Rumery             F    18        53:50 17:22  26/26   F18&UND 
  453   519      Karol Call              F    47        54:44 17:40  88/88   F40-49  
  454   825      Karen Green             F    51        57:03 18:25  42/42   F50-59  
  455   826      Kyle Green              M     3        57:03 18:25  23/25   M18&UND 
  456   898      Tam Thanh Huynh         F    32        57:12 18:27 106/106  F30-39  
  457   777      Henry Westphal          M     9        57:18 18:29  24/25   M18&UND 
  458   604      Brock Welch             M    11        57:32 18:34  25/25   M18&UND 
  459   540      Lindsey McMorrow        F    25        58:54 19:00  62/62   F19-29  
  460 13234