Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/me/Oct9_EastEn_set1.shtml

East End 5K

Portland, ME, October 9, 2010

[Age Group Awards | Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see 5K SPORTS

Promote Your Page Too">5K Sports Facebook Page.

z	                                                                      Page 1
                                East End 5K
                         Benefit Cathedral School
                Saturday October 9, 2010    Portland, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St Cluster    Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
    1 RICHARD FLAGG       41 M  SCARBOROUGH    ME              17:27  5:37 
    2 DEVIN ANDERSON      27 M SO. PORTLAND    ME              18:48  6:03 
    3 Matthew Bernier     13 M Portland        ME CLUSTER      21:49  7:02 
    4 AMANUEL DESTA       13 M WESTBROOK       ME CLUSTER      21:52  7:03 
    5 IVAN CARDONA        36 M PORTLAND        ME              21:56  7:04 
    6 Lou Philips            M Portland        ME CLUSTER      22:40  7:18 
    7 Tony Myatt          23 M Portland        ME No           22:51  7:21 
    8 Terrie Bennett      41 F Portland        ME No           22:56  7:23 
    9 John Eder           41 M Portland        ME No           23:17  7:30 
   10 Rob Poissant        48 M Gorham          ME No           23:51  7:41 
   11 KATERI JEFFERY      16 F SO. PORTLAND    ME              24:30  7:54 
   12 PHIL PIERCE         69 M FALMOUTH        ME              24:33  7:54 
   13 Sam Wilson          63 M Portland        ME CLUSTER      25:14  8:08 
   14 David Hoops         52 M Portland        ME No           25:20  8:10 
   15 David Blaszczyk     25 M South Portland  ME No           25:22  8:10 
   16 Ronald Chase        69 M Durham          ME No           25:39  8:16 
   17 Christopher Bournak 32 M Auburn          ME No           25:52  8:20 
   18 MARK GAUGER         47 M NO. YARMOUTH    ME              26:09  8:26 
   19 Michael Brillant    49 M Durham          ME No           26:37  8:34 
   20 Ross Branstetter    30 M Mclean          VA No           26:40  8:35 
   21 Ron Guevin          35 M Westbrook       ME No           27:31  8:52 
   22 DAVID HEAGLE        61 M  CUMBERLAND     ME              27:34  8:53 
   23 John Bernier        44 M Leominster      MA No           27:37  8:54 
   24 MaryBeth Pierce     34 F Portland        ME CLUSTER      27:57  9:00 
   25 STEPHANIE HARBOURNE 46 F BATH            ME              29:35  9:32 
   26 Katrina Loef        38 F Portland        ME No           30:09  9:43 
   27 MICHAEL BERNIER     47 M SO. PORTLAND    ME              30:11  9:43 
   28 DANIELLE TAYLOR     20 F PORTLAND        ME              30:30  9:49 
   29 Berkeley Williams   32 F Scarborough     ME No           30:35  9:51 
   30 Kristine Millard    47 F Portland        ME CLUSTER      30:39  9:52 
   31 Greer Millard       19 F Portland        ME CLUSTER      31:14 10:03 
   32 Jim Millard         50 M Portland        ME CLUSTER      31:15 10:04 
   33 Dawn Parenteau      32 F South Portland  ME No           31:17 10:05 
   34 Michael Parenteau   35 M South Portland  ME No           33:06 10:40 
   35 Cathy Turner        37 F South Portland  ME No           33:09 10:41 
   36 Diane Moore         60 F Falmouth        ME No           33:30 10:47 
   37 Mike Sullivan       38 M Portland        ME No           34:53 11:14 
   38 Nate Martin         13 M Portland        ME              35:02 11:17 
   39 MARTIN SUNGOYO         M                                 36:08 11:38 
   40 Timothy Cummings    44 M Cumberland      ME No           37:19 12:01 
   41 LEONARDO DAGRACA    11 M PORTLAND        ME              37:35 12:06 
   42 Rachel Johns        43 F Westbrook       ME CLUSTER      37:47 12:10 
   43 Mary Cummings       59 F Cumberland      ME ALUMNI       37:58 12:14 
   44 Katlyn Steward      21 F Portland        ME No           38:00 12:14 
   45 Bomee Choi          18 F Portland        ME              40:24 13:01 
   46 Sorale Black        50 F Bath            ME No           40:27 13:02 
   47 Kerrie Salamone     22 F Portland        ME CLUSTER      40:30 13:03 
   48 Sam Martin          16 M Portland        ME CLUS/ALUMN   45:00 14:30 
   49 Tiffany Thompson    35 F Steep Falls     ME No           46:34 15:00 
   50 FENTE DESTA          9 M WESTBROOK       ME CLUSTER      47:00 15:08