Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/me/Nov6_StBrig_set1.shtml

St. Brigid School Harvest Fest 5K

Portland, ME, November 6, 2010

[Awards ]

Overall Results

Timing and Results by Split-Time Race Management

Place No. Name                      Div   Di/To S City            St    Time   Pace  
===== === ========================= ===== ===== = =============== == =======  ===== 
   1 149 Garrett Thompson          M1519  1/2  M Newmarket       NH   17:45   5:43 
   2 102 Daniel Lavigne            M3039  1/10 M Dayton          ME   18:13   5:52 
   3  33 Brian Turner              M3039  2/10 M South Portland  ME   18:20   5:54 
   4 173 Zach Boyce                M2029  1/1  M South Portland  ME   18:22   5:55 
   5 169 Wesley Milliken           M3039  3/10 M Buxton          ME   18:51   6:04 
   6 160 Vin Veroneau              M4049  1/13 M Portland        ME   19:42   6:21 
   7 154 John Eldredge             M5059  1/5  M Cumberland      ME   19:53   6:24 
   8 147 Michael Turner            M4049  2/13 M Scarborough     ME   19:59   6:26 
   9 162 Martha Veroneau           F1519  1/3  F Portland        ME   20:31   6:37 
  10 176 Amanuel Sentayehu         M0114  1/9  M Westbrook       ME   20:51   6:43 
  11 187 Chris McBride             M3039  4/10 M Portland        ME   20:57   6:45 
  12 150 David Grover              M4049  3/13 M Scarborough     ME   21:02   6:46 
  13  79 Timothy Zerillo           M3039  5/10 M Gorham          ME   21:06   6:48 
  14 192 Peter Bernier             M4049  4/13 M Poland          ME   21:33   6:57 
  15 186 Jenn McBride              F3039  1/10 F Portland        ME   21:46   7:01 
  16 197 Chris Morgan              M3039  6/10 M Portland        ME   21:57   7:04 
  17  78 Shane Zerillo             F3039  2/10 F Gorham          ME   21:59   7:05 
  18  53 Mark Gillis               M5059  2/5  M South Portland  ME   22:47   7:20 
  19 188 Steve Lilley              M4049  5/13 M Scarborough     ME   22:49   7:21 
  20 171 Zeb Tarasevich            M1519  2/2  M Portland        ME   22:53   7:22 
  21 184 Patrick Reagan            M3039  7/10 M Scarborough     ME   23:07   7:27 
  22 174 Rachel Simonds            F1519  2/3  F Falmouth        ME   23:12   7:28 
  23  61 Rebekeh Sirois            F3039  3/10 F Portland        ME   23:20   7:31 
  24 164 Ted Kirchner              M6069  1/3  M Portland        ME   23:20   7:31 
  25 190 Gerry Myatt               M5059  3/5  M Portland        ME   23:21   7:31 
  26  89 Michael Knight            M4049  6/13 M Scarborough     ME   23:27   7:33 
  27 163 Connor Buckley            M0114  2/9  M Portland        ME   24:03   7:45 
  28  46 Kurt Stokes               M3039  8/10 M Gray            ME   24:03   7:45 
  29  30 Rich Rico                 M4049  7/13 M Portland        ME   24:10   7:47 
  30 158 Victoria Lemieux          F4049  1/10 F Portland        ME   24:19   7:50 
  31 185 Thomas Johnson            M3039  9/10 M Portland        ME   24:45   7:58 
  32  91 Bob Prince                M4049  8/13 M South Portland  ME   24:51   8:00 
  33  92 Jennifer Prince           F4049  2/10 F South Portland  ME   24:51   8:00 
  34  65 Rob Poissant              M4049  9/13 M Gorham          ME   25:00   8:03 
  35  70 Sarah Morrell             F3039  4/10 F Gorham          ME   25:04   8:05 
  36 156 Doug Hekl                 M4049 10/13 M Portland        ME   25:10   8:06 
  37 165 Lucille Benedict          F3039  5/10 F Westbrook       ME   26:17   8:28 
  38 177 Sarah Wissler             F2029  1/4  F Portland        ME   26:28   8:31 
  39  71 Dan McEachin              M3039 10/10 M Steep Falls     ME   26:28   8:32 
  40 103 Sandra L. Day             F3039  6/10 F Portland        ME   26:55   8:40 
  41 191 Joseph Pirone             M0114  3/9  M Portland        ME   26:58   8:41 
  42 145 Cathy Burnie              F6069  1/1  F Cumberland      ME   27:08   8:44 
  43  16 Kathy Mitchell            F4049  3/10 F Portland        ME   27:11   8:45 
  44  95 Marcus DeSanctis          M4049 11/13 M Portland        ME   27:19   8:48 
  45 175 Rick Simonds              M4049 12/13 M Falmouth        ME   27:53   8:59 
  46 157 Mark Terison              M5059  4/5  M Falmouth        ME   27:56   9:00 
  47 193 Bryce Reinhard            M0114  4/9  M Portland        ME   28:05   9:03 
  48  81 Matthew Verreault         M0114  5/9  M Gray            ME   28:06   9:03 
  49 167 Holly Richio              F4049  4/10 F Portland        ME   28:10   9:04 
  50 172 Margaret Pelton           F4049  5/10 F Portland        ME   28:14   9:06 
  51   4 Lynne Lewis               F4049  6/10 F Buxton          ME   28:49   9:17 
  52  90 Kate Foley                F2029  2/4  F Westbrook       ME   30:00   9:40 
  53 151 Carolyn Liziewski         F0114  1/14 F Gray            ME   30:04   9:41 
  54 142 Jonathan Ruterbories      M0114  6/9  M Falmouth        ME   31:15  10:04 
  55 106 Amy Mitchell-Hartson      F3039  7/10 F Washington      NH   31:26  10:07 
  56   7 Rachel Taylor             F0114  2/14 F Portland        ME   31:27  10:08 
  57  57 Georgia Caso              F0114  3/14 F North Yarmouth  ME   31:27  10:08 
  58 127 Michelle Wescott          F4049  7/10 F Windham         ME   31:45  10:13 
  59  12 Kate Friberg              F0114  4/14 F Cape Elizabeth  ME   32:00  10:18 
  60  11 Anna Friberg              F0114  5/14 F Cape Elizabeth  ME   32:00  10:18 
  61  10 Patty Friberg             F4049  8/10 F Cape Elizabeth  ME   32:00  10:18 
  62  13 Todd Friberg              M4049 13/13 M Cape Elizabeth  ME   32:01  10:19 
  63  75 Anthony Zerillo           M0114  7/9  M Gorham          ME   32:52  10:35 
  64  34 Cathy Turner              F3039  8/10 F South Portland  ME   33:12  10:42 
  65 155 Stan Lear                 M5059  5/5  M Westbrook       ME   33:16  10:43 
  66 195 Laura Rancourt            F3039  9/10 F Gorham          ME   33:52  10:54 
  67  76 Sienna Zerillo            F0114  6/14 F Gorham          ME   34:39  11:10 
  68  77 John Zerillo              M6069  2/3  M Windham         ME   34:43  11:11 
  69 152 Lynn Marquis              F3039 10/10 F Kennebunk       ME   35:24  11:24 
  70 112 Benjamin Caron            M0114  8/9  M Cumberland      ME   35:30  11:26 
  71 133 Cristina Leake            F1519  3/3  F Cumberland      ME   35:31  11:26 
  72 137 Ashley Connelly           F0114  7/14 F Westbrook       ME   37:45  12:09 
  73  60 Amanda Spink              F0114  8/14 F Gorham          ME   37:46  12:10 
  74  14 Rene Hoglund              F2029  3/4  F Portland        ME   40:12  12:57 
  75  82 Alice Kenny               F0114  9/14 F Portland        ME   41:55  13:30 
  76  32 Izzy Rico                 M0114  9/9  M Portland        ME   41:56  13:30 
  77  31 Lorie Rico                F4049  9/10 F Portland        ME   42:01  13:32 
  78  59 Meghan Connolly           F0114 10/14 F Portland        ME   42:05  13:33 
  79  50 Margaret Meserve          F0114 11/14 F Portland        ME   42:06  13:33 
  80  80 Jim Curran                M6069  3/3  M Portland        ME   43:43  14:05 
  81  67 Kerrie Salamone           F2029  4/4  F Portland        ME   44:05  14:12 
  82 132 Nancy Ouellette           F5059  1/3  F Westbrook       ME   44:37  14:22 
  83  40 Grace Maloney             F0114 12/14 F Portland        ME   44:43  14:24 
  84 159 Anna Garrett              F0114 13/14 F Portland        ME   44:43  14:24 
  85 141 Anna Sandes               F0114 14/14 F Portland        ME   45:23  14:37 
  86 104 Dulcie Flaherty           F5059  2/3  F Gorham          ME   46:14  14:53 
  87  85 Margaret Haverty          F5059  3/3  F Portland        ME   46:15  14:54 
  88 140 Diana Sandes              F4049 10/10 F Portland        ME   47:04  15:09