Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/me/Nov6_MTANor_set1.shtml

MTA Nordic Ski Team 5K

Topsham, ME, November 6, 2010

Results

Courtesy of Coach Diane Fournier

For more race information, see Maine Running Photos.

Courtesy of Maine Running Photos
Courtesy of Maine Running Photos


Mt. Ararat Track Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:10 PM 11/6/2010 Page 1
MT. ARARAT NORDIC TEAM 5k - 11/6/2010
MT. ARARAT HIGH SCHOOL - TOPSHAM, ME
Results
 
#1 Mixed 5k Run CC
Comp# Name Team Time Points
=========================================================================================
1 34 Andy Reifman-Packett 16 16-19 Male 17:22.47
2 54 James Boeding 18 16-19 Male 17:55.76
3 7 Nick Demosthenes 18 16-19 Male 19:19.67
4 5 Jake Demosthenes 14 15 & Under Male 19:46.45
5 33 Peter Burtt 18 16-19 Male 19:46.97
6 52 Brady Williams 25 20-29 Male 20:03.77
7 50 Connor Schneider 17 16-19 Male 20:08.52
8 24 Sam Wood 14 15 & Under Male 20:22.92
9 44 Emilia McGrath 15 15 & Under Female 20:26.41
10 47 Dwight Blease 50 50-54 Male 20:54.08
11 6 Jim Demosthenes 53 50-54 Male 21:00.38
12 1 Emma Wood 17 16-19 Female 21:14.90
13 14 Kate Spies 17 16-19 Female 21:15.19
14 29 Johnny Mathieu 53 50-54 Female 21:16.64
15 65 John Totman 44 40-49 Male 21:27.63
16 15 Mike Chase 41 40-49 Male 21:50.51
17 63 Andy Cutko 46 40-49 Male 21:50.87
18 68 Matt Gott 13 15 & Under Male 21:52.03
19 49 Jake Papa 14 15 & Under Male 21:58.88
20 64 Stu Paljmer 48 40-49 Male 22:01.84
21 3 Chloe Emerson 18 16-19 Female 22:23.89
22 10 Steven Dubois 38 30-39 Male 23:06.28
23 25 Mike Hauser 51 50-54 Male 23:21.80
24 11 Morgan Martin 16 16-19 Female 23:28.51
25 38 Kelly Lynch 15 15 & Under Female 23:28.75
26 58 Eric Knight 14 15 & Under Male 24:14.51
27 43 James McCraken 15 15 & Under Male 24:14.78
28 45 Dan Smith 50 50-54 Male 24:23.21
29 48 Danny Catlin 15 15 & Under Male 24:28.21
30 53 Jeff Celetesky 52 50-54 Male 24:47.91
31 56 Colleen Moore 49 40-49 Female 25:26.51
32 59 David Colby Young 58 55 + Male 25:33.57
33 61 Vickie Stanley 44 40-49 Female 25:52.85
34 42 Bailey Sullivan 15 15 & Under Female 25:53.59
35 39 Elsie Morgan 15 15 & Under Female 26:25.50
36 4 Thomas Emerson 13 15 & Under Male 26:39.56
37 19 Sheila Havey 49 40-49 Female 26:40.39
38 26 Lexie Hauser 20 20-29 Female 26:42.62
39 30 Dani Ingle 15 15 & Under Female 26:51.90
40 13 Chip Spies 53 50-54 Male 27:54.01
41 57 Karin Tilberg 53 50-54 Female 28:03.72
42 20 Margot Cundy 53 50-54 Female 28:08.32
43 32 Barry O'Neil 58 55 + Male 28:10.35
44 41 Grier Osterman 15 15 & Under Male 28:39.02
45 67 Peter Mills 67 55 + Male 29:23.00
46 51 Addie Schneider 15 15 & Under Female 30:11.91
47 9 Molly Hogan 43 40-49 Female 30:45.83
48 66 Anna Boll 39 30-39 Female 31:10.62
49 12 Eloise Melcher 15 15 & Under Female 31:19.97
50 55 Mary Hobson 52 50-54 Female 31:52.01
51 28 Erika Cressey 29 20-29 Female 32:16.51
52 16 Erin Tome 13 15 & Under Female 32:25.43
53 17 Jordan Chase 12 15 & Under Female 32:25.71
54 22 Heather Hollenbach 39 30-39 Female 32:37.61
 
....#1 Mixed 5k Run CC
55 60 Conald Murpphy 65 55 + Male 32:37.86
56 70 Matt Henshaw 49 40-49 Male 34:45.68
57 62 Gerard Salvo 55 55 + Male 34:48.27
58 31 James Mandel 58 55 + Male 34:48.53
59 23 Jill Lorom 55 55 + Female 35:40.99
60 35 Theresa Taylor-Libby 56 55 + Female 36:18.63
61 36 Mikaela Melcher 17 16-19 Female 36:18.88
62 37 Ashley Libby 17 16-19 Female 36:19.23
63 69 Hanna Welling 29 20-29 Female 38:08.53
64 18 Suzanne Chase 41 40-49 Female 38:09.21
65 27 Christina Cromwell 57 55 + Female 42:29.83