Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/me/May1_Franny_set1.shtml

Franny Peabody Center Beach 5K

Ogunquit, ME, May 1, 2010

[Award Winners ]

Complete Results

                          *** OVERALL RESULTS ***
                2nd ANNUAL FRANNY PEABODY CENTER BEACH 5K
          OGUNQUIT, ME        SATURDAY, MAY 1, 2010      11:00 AM
Place No.   Name                Sex/Tot    Town               Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======== = ================== ======= ===== 
    1    46 Bob Winn              1/32   M QGUNQUIT ME          17:14  5:33 
    2    38 Aaron Chelate         2/32   M SACO ME              19:33  6:18 
    3    51 Matt Merrifield       3/32   M WELLS ME             20:08  6:29 
    4    40 Bryan Wilson          4/32   M BETHEL ME            20:33  6:37 
    5    36 Paul Toth             5/32   M SANFORD ME           20:47  6:42 
    6    48 Christian Lumonello   6/32   M ??                   22:01  7:06 
    7    33 Greg Testa            7/32   M OGUNQUIT ME          22:03  7:06 
    8    29 Jon Dunn              8/32   M PORTLAND ME          22:35  7:17 
    9    37 Brian Toth            9/32   M SPRINGVALE ME        22:54  7:23 
   10    11 Eric Haglund         10/32   M EAST WOODSTOCK CT    23:07  7:27 
   11    50 Nick Papin           11/32   M YORK ME              23:23  7:32 
   12    30 Adriane Gainer        1/23   F PORTLAND ME          23:34  7:36 
   13    45 Julie Lapointe        2/23   F QUEBEC CANADA        23:40  7:38 
   14    57 Zander Lumenello     12/32   M ??                   23:45  7:39 
   15    41 Charlie Farrington   13/32   M METHUEN MA           23:55  7:42 
   16    49 David Barbieri       14/32   M BEDFORD MA           23:57  7:43 
   17    10 Steven Emmons        15/32   M PORTLAND ME          24:00  7:44 
   18    22 Christina Roe         3/23   F SCARBOROUGH ME       24:11  7:48 
   19    31 Carole McCarty        4/23   F PORTLAND ME          24:47  7:59 
   20    42 John Mixon           16/32   M QGUNQUIT ME          25:01  8:04 
   21    54 Craig Dickinson      17/32   M MOODY ME             25:07  8:06 
   22    19 Bethany Washburn      5/23   F BUXTON ME            25:33  8:14 
   23    23 Madison Stedl         6/23   F TOPSHAM ME           26:02  8:23 
   24    35 David Rivard         18/32   M WELLS ME             26:29  8:32 
   25    15 John Jennings        19/32   M AVON CT              26:41  8:36 
   26     7 Seth Currier         20/32   M ANDOVER NH           26:51  8:39 
   27    59 Anne Dans             7/23   F FALMOUTH ME          26:55  8:40 
   28    21 Margaritt McNulty     8/23   F STANDISH ME          27:17  8:47 
   29    55 Sandy Theriault       9/23   F CAPE NEDDICK ME      27:21  8:49 
   30     5 Chori Braley         10/23   F BUXTON ME            27:24  8:50 
   31    24 Mike Dickson         21/32   M MANCHESTER NH        27:48  8:57 
   32    53 Diona Allen          11/23   F OGUNQUIT ME          27:56  9:00 
   33     3 Christopher Bartlet  22/32   M PORTLAND ME          28:06  9:03 
   34     8 Karen Davis          12/23   F BOW NH               28:37  9:13 
   35     4 Benjamin Bigney      23/32   M PORTLAND ME          29:02  9:21 
   36    61 Mark Richard         24/32   M WALTHAM MA           29:17  9:26 
   37    17 Myles Mackay         25/32   M WINSLOW ME           29:22  9:28 
   38    52 Ed Marino            26/32   M OGUNQUIT ME          29:38  9:33 
   39    32 Elizabeth Garnatz    13/23   F PORTLAND ME          30:15  9:45 
   40    47 Daniel Renaud        27/32   M QUEBEC CITY          30:30  9:50 
   41    60 Jacob Roberson       28/32   M ??                   30:39  9:52 
   42    12 Howard Harmetz       29/32   M CHESHIRE CT          31:18 10:05 
   43    44 Craig Collins        30/32   M ??                   31:47 10:14 
   44     2 Ralph Baldwin        31/32   M PORTLAND ME          31:59 10:18 
   45     1 Michele Aronson      14/23   F LITCHFIELD ME        32:55 10:36 
   46    43 Julie Noler          15/23   F CLINTON MA           33:20 10:44 
   47    28 Kimberly Barrett     16/23   F WINCHESTER MA        34:20 11:04 
   48    25 Brooke Robinson      17/23   F PORTLAND ME          34:39 11:10 
   49    58 Lauren Guptill       18/23   F BERWICK ME           34:56 11:15 
   50    39 Jill Lapoint         19/23   F ?? ME                35:20 11:23 
   51    18 Zelda Schwartz       20/23   F HOLDEN MA            35:25 11:24 
   52    27 Darlene Simard       21/23   F MANCHESTER NH        36:00 11:36 
   53    56 Andrew Ketterer      32/32   M NORRIDGEWOCK ME      37:32 12:05 
   54    26 Christine Aronson    22/23   F SHAPLEIGH ME         37:40 12:08 
   55    34 Diane Rivard         23/23   F WELLS ME             41:52 13:29