Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/me/May1_8thAnn_set1.shtml

8th Annual FinishLynx Orrington 10K

Orrrington, ME, May 1, 2010

[10K Awards | 1 Mile Fun Run ]

10K Overall

Sub5 Track Club

                                                                      Page 1
                  8th Annual FinishLynx Orrington 10K
      3rd Race in the 2010 TradeWinds Market Place/Sub 5 Race Series
                             Orrington, Maine
       May 1, 2010  9:30 A.M.  Weather: Fair to Midland, 50 degrees
                        results by Sub5 Track Club
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/9    Michael Bunker       27 M Rockport        ME   32:09  5:11 
    2   2/9    Adam Goode           26 M Bangor          ME   32:47  5:17 
    3   1/15   Joseph Capehart      30 M Bangor          ME   34:48  5:37 
    4   3/9    Jonathan Goupee      27 M Brewer          ME   35:33  5:44 
    5   4/9    James Peckenham      24 M Orland          ME   36:08  5:49 
    6   5/9    Henry Bauer          20 M                 ME   36:45  5:55 
    7   1/7    Austin Townsend      55 M Perry           ME   36:51  5:56 
    8   2/15   Randy MacDonald      37 M Hampden         ME   37:14  6:00 
    9   3/15   Tim Tunney           35 M Ellsworth       ME   37:24  6:02 
   10   4/15   Perry Lebreton       35 M Kenduskeag      ME   37:28  6:02 
   11   6/9    Michael Dietert      23 M Orono           ME   37:34  6:03 
   12   1/9    Chris Jones          46 M Bucksport       ME   38:38  6:14 
   13   1/5    Elizabeth Brunton    25 F Birch Harbor    ME   39:24  6:21 
   14   2/9    Stephen Whalen       48 M Barnard         ME   39:29  6:22 
   15   3/9    Ryan King            40 M Stockton Spring ME   39:45  6:24 
   16   5/15   Scott Potter         30 M Yarmouth        ME   40:30  6:32 
   17   4/9    Warren Hughes        41 M Ellsworth       ME   40:32  6:32 
   18   1/17   Kristine Guaraldo    33 F South Portland  ME   40:43  6:34 
   19   6/15   Jim Karcanes         39 M Bangor          ME   41:19  6:39 
   20   2/7    John Peckenham       52 M Orland          ME   41:26  6:41 
   21   3/7    Ed Hughes            55 M Bangor          ME   41:31  6:41 
   22   1/6    Judson Esty-Kendall  60 M Orono           ME   42:00  6:46 
   23   2/6    Chris* Almy          61 M Charleston      ME   42:41  6:53 
   24   5/9    Christopher Holt     48 M Ellsworth       ME   43:09  6:57 
   25   2/17   Margaret Capehart    32 F Bangor          ME   43:50  7:04 
   26   4/7    Larry Deans          53 M Orland          ME   43:59  7:05 
   27   6/9    Peter Beckett        40 M Bar Harbor      ME   44:33  7:11 
   28   1/10   Katrina Bisheimer    44 F Bucksport       ME   44:46  7:13 
   29   7/15   Sean Kull            39 M Bangor          ME   44:58  7:15 
   30   2/10   Angela Ewings        42 F Littleton       ME   44:59  7:15 
   31   3/17   Samantha Pickering   31 F Brooklin        ME   45:32  7:20 
   32   1/6    Julie Brown          55 F Millinocket     ME   45:36  7:21 
   33   1/3    Ezra Dean            16 M Orono           ME   45:38  7:21 
   34   3/10   Linda Mountain       49 F Mapleton        ME   45:44  7:22 
   35   8/15   Joseph Locke         35 M Bangor          ME   45:53  7:24 
   36   4/17   Michelle Roy         34 F Brewer          ME   45:54  7:24 
   37   5/7    John Blaisdell       50 M Passadumkeag    ME   46:05  7:25 
   38   3/6    John Tjepkema        66 M Orono           ME   46:24  7:29 
   39   5/17   Johanna Szillery     35 F Old Town        ME   46:36  7:30 
   40   7/9    Pete Lodge           46 M Bangor          ME   47:02  7:35 
   41   6/17   Kelly Drake          39 F Holden          ME   47:10  7:36 
   42   9/15   Jason Elliott        36 M Brewer          ME   47:34  7:40 
   43  10/15   David Bean           34 M South Portland  ME   47:42  7:41 
   44   7/9    Justin Allen         29 M Bangor          ME   47:50  7:42 
   45   7/17   Lara Rand            38 F Bangor          ME   47:58  7:44 
   46  11/15   Patrick Allen        38 M Orono           ME   48:02  7:44 
   47   8/17   Tonya Pickering      31 F Orono           ME   48:54  7:53 
   48   6/7    Kevin Dow            51 M Eddington       ME   49:13  7:56 
   49   4/10   Mary Ruoff           48 F Belfast         ME   49:19  7:57 
   50  12/15   John Carr            35 M Hermon          ME   49:50  8:02 
   51   9/17   Erika Coles          34 F Bangor          ME   49:56  8:03 
   52   2/3    Saif Pratt           14 M Orrington       ME   50:04  8:04 
   53  13/15   Sean Brooks          35 M Orrington       ME   50:11  8:05 
   54   5/10   Kim Shire            40 F Bangor          ME   50:23  8:07 
   55   8/9    Dennis Corson        41 M Detroit         ME   50:38  8:09 
   56   4/6    Bob Bachorik         66 M Ellsworth       ME   50:51  8:12 
   57   6/10   Bernice Stockley     46 F Chester         ME   51:02  8:13 
   58   2/6    Christy Stout        55 F Holden          ME   51:15  8:15 
   59   1/3    Miranda Monk         15 F Bangor          ME   51:45  8:20 
   60   8/9    David Morrill        29 M Holden          ME   51:48  8:21 
   61   9/9    Jon Leblanc          28 M Bangor          ME   52:09  8:24 
   62   9/9    Darrin Leavitt       40 M Bangor          ME   52:15  8:25 
   63   5/6    Stephen Cates        60 M Cutler          ME   52:25  8:27 
   64   2/5    Miranda Richardson   26 F Machias         ME   53:00  8:32 
   65   3/5    Caroline Peckenham   26 F Portland        ME   53:16  8:35 
   66   7/10   Janet Scully         48 F Plymouth        ME   53:19  8:35 
   67  10/17   Melissa Smith-Towle  32 F Hampden         ME   53:33  8:38 
   68  14/15   Anthony Liberatore   33 M Brewer          ME   53:45  8:40 
   69   3/6    Jamee Cochary        52 F Bar Harbor      ME   53:55  8:41 
   70  11/17   Jennifer Freese      31 F Hermon          ME   54:01  8:42 
   71   4/6    Barbara Thompson     51 F Bucksport       ME   54:15  8:44 
   72  15/15   Ben Harriman         31 M Orrington       ME   54:43  8:49 
   73   3/3    Ryan Lolar           14 M Brewer          ME   54:45  8:49 
   74  12/17   Andrea Kneeland      36 F Lincoln         ME   54:46  8:49 
   75   7/7    Timothy Cole         52 M Orono           ME   55:33  8:57 
   76   8/10   Juliette Brandt      44 F Hampden         ME   55:46  8:59 
   77  13/17   Erin LaChance        32 F Bangor          ME   56:09  9:03 
   78   5/6    Judy Snow            55 F Dover-Foxcroft  ME   57:09  9:12 
   79   1/1    Dick Storch          73 M Orono           ME   57:31  9:16 
   80   4/5    Amanda Maxwell       28 F Sargentville    ME   57:53  9:19 
   81   6/6    David Jones          69 M Castine         ME   58:01  9:21 
   82   6/6    Linda Fuller         52 F Old Town        ME   58:52  9:29 
   83   2/3    Julia Leslie         12 F Bangor          ME 1:00:13  9:42 
   84   9/10   Susan Lazor          48 F Orono           ME 1:00:16  9:42 
   85   3/3    Abby Harvey          14 F Orrington       ME 1:00:45  9:47 
   86  10/10   Tara Monk            40 F Bangor          ME 1:01:00  9:50 
   87   1/2    Robin Emery          63 F Lamoine         ME 1:01:27  9:54 
   88  14/17   Alyson Veilleux      38 F Old Town        ME 1:02:10 10:01 
   89  15/17   Kathy Dyer           38 F Palmyra         ME 1:02:17 10:02 
   90  16/17   Michelle Ervin       32 F Corinna         ME 1:02:18 10:02 
   91   5/5    Katie LaChance       28 F Brewer          ME 1:03:27 10:13 
   92   2/2    Rene Collins         68 F Brewer          ME 1:03:44 10:16 
   93  17/17   Jaime Ivers          32 F Hampden         ME 1:07:17 10:50 
   94   1/1    Dottie Laber         74 F Holden          ME 1:46:00 17:04