Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/me/May16_Sugarl_set1.shtml

Sugarloaf Marathon & 15K

Kingfield, ME, May 16, 2010

[15K ]

Marathon

_DSC0276

Courtesy of the Maine Track Club Web site

For more race information, see maine running photos.

Marathon

Marathon

Men

Pl   Bib  Name                  City           St     Division   Plc       Time     Back 
======================================================================================== 
1    376  Gabriel Helmlinger    Cambridge      MA    Men 40-44    1   2:30:47.6 
2     95  Erik McCarthy         Orono          ME    Men 25-29    1   2:38:49.3     8:01 
3    355  David Herr            Canaan         VT    Men 45-49    1   2:43:38.8    12:51 
4    307  Jonathan Goupee       Brewer         ME    Men 25-29    2   2:49:15.5    18:27 
5    362  Bruce Rosvall         Rothesay       NB    Men 45-49    1   2:49:28.8    18:41 
6    346  Matthew Weber         York Beach     ME    Men 25-29    1   2:50:08.8    19:21 
7    232  Greg Spencer          Broken Arrow   OK    Men 30-34    1   2:51:38.8    20:51 
8     62  John Van Steenbergh   Flowery Branch GA    Men 40-44    1   2:54:52.3    24:04 
9     31  John Stanzel          Manchester     NH    Men 45-49    2   2:55:37.5    24:49 
10   375  David SaHmarsh        Springvale     ME    Men 45-49    3   2:57:11.1    26:23 
11   219  Edward Steinfeld      Lexington      MA    Men 40-44    2   2:57:44.2    26:56 
12   153  Austin Townsend Jr    Perry          ME    Men 55-59    1   2:58:11.1    27:23 
13   358  Jason Bui             Lowell         MA    Men 25-29    2   2:58:36.2    27:48 
14   236  Chris Poulos          Kingston       RI    Men 35-39    1   2:58:50.5    28:02 
15   189  Dominic Carrier       Levis          QC    Men 40-44    3   3:00:12.4    29:24 
16   324  Timothy Tunney        Ellsworth      ME    Men 35-39    2   3:02:24.8    31:37 
17   374  Steve Lohnes          Hampton        NB    Men 50-54    1   3:02:25.4    31:37 
18    63  Eric John             Covington      GA    Men 35-39    3   3:04:46.5    33:58 
19   354  Bob Bouchard          Greenville     RI    Men 50-54    2   3:07:13.9    36:26 
20   291  David Will            Marshfield Hil MA    Men 35-39    4   3:07:52.5    37:04 
21   305  Scott Potter          Yarmouth       ME    Men 30-34    2   3:08:21.9    37:34 
22   198  Jim Demosthenes       Topsham        ME    Men 50-54    3   3:08:24.4    37:36 
23   129  Charles Mandel        Waterville-Sun NB    Men 50-54    4   3:08:57.9    38:10 
24    71  Ryan Burke            Jackson        WY    Men 25-29    3   3:09:06.6    38:18 
25   290  Michael Gill          Marshfield     MA    Men 35-39    5   3:09:07.1    38:19 
26    43  Ken Goedecke          Portsmouth     NH    Men 30-34    3   3:09:17.2    38:29 
27   218  James Peckenham       Orland         ME    Men 20-24    1   3:09:32.7    38:45 
28   277  Jean-Francois MarchandAncienne-Loret QC    Men 40-44    4   3:10:42.4    39:54 
29   282  Byron McKenzie        Middletown     RI    Men 40-44    5   3:10:55.9    40:08 
30   339  Bruce Maxwell         Benton         ME    Men 40-44    6   3:11:25.0    40:37 
31   217  Philip Caporizzo      Orono          ME    Men 50-54    5   3:12:11.5    41:23 
32   361  James Roy             Stonington     CT    Men 45-49    4   3:12:18.1    41:30 
33   287  Shawn Burns           Marshfield     MA    Men 40-44    7   3:12:49.9    42:02 
34    87  Jeremy Scanlan        Worcester      MA    Men 25-29    4   3:13:57.2    43:09 
35   194  Glenn Stewart         N Chelmsford   MA    Men 55-59    2   3:14:49.1    44:01 
36    88  Seth Hasty            Randolph       ME    Men 30-34    4   3:14:52.4    44:04 
37    57  Bryan Baroffio        Grand Junction CO    Men 50-54    6   3:14:54.6    44:06 
38   176  Don Murray            Saint John     NB    Men 50-54    7   3:14:57.9    44:10 
39   163  Yves Bourque          Monocton       NB    Men 35-39    6   3:15:06.9    44:19 
40   302  Kevin Coyle           Hudson         MA    Men 25-29    5   3:16:35.8    45:48 
41     4  Kenton Beerman        Brooklyn       NY    Men 30-34    5   3:17:27.5    46:39 
42   150  Mark Baillargeon      Chicopee       MA    Men 45-49    5   3:17:34.2    46:46 
43   331  Josh Melanson         South Berwick  ME    Men 20-24    2   3:18:43.0    47:55 
44   211  Jim Dalton            Hamden         CT    Men 40-44    8   3:18:45.7    47:58 
45   363  Michael Mageles       Bridgton       ME    Men 40-44    9   3:18:49.2    48:01 
46   352  Roger Marquis         Old Town       ME    Men 45-49    6   3:19:13.0    48:25 
47   250  Sean McDonough        Sterling       MA    Men 45-49    7   3:19:44.6    48:56 
48   145  Ian Whitehead         St-Lambert     QC    Men 40-44   10   3:19:49.7    49:02 
49   227  Peter O'Shea          Charlottesvill VA    Men 40-44   11   3:20:40.9    49:53 
50   200  Ryan King             Stockton Sprin ME    Men 40-44   12   3:21:32.6    50:44 
51   316  Ethan Kohn            Hebron         ME    Men 30-34    6   3:22:01.9    51:14 
52   164  Eric Oickle           Freeport       ME    Men 25-29    6   3:22:06.1    51:18 
53    77  Tom Trytek            Harpswell      ME    Men 55-59    3   3:22:23.9    51:36 
54   183  Jared Cavagnuolo      Jamaica Plain  MA    Men 25-29    7   3:22:50.2    52:02 
55   349  Shane Tremblay        Quispamsis     NB    Men 35-39    7   3:23:15.1    52:27 
56   161  Richard Roy           Concord        NH    Men 45-49    8   3:23:43.4    52:55 
57   268  Jeff Beaudoin         York           ME    Men 25-29    8   3:25:01.3    54:13 
58   314  Warren Kerper         Lexington      MA    Men 45-49    9   3:25:06.1    54:18 
59   147  Joshua Torrance       Ellsworth      ME    Men 35-39    8   3:25:18.8    54:31 
60   253  Tsuyoshi Oba          Weymouth       MA    Men 40-44   13   3:25:31.7    54:44 
61   221  Billy Nicols          Rumford        ME    Men 45-49   10   3:25:57.8    55:10 
62   315  Ian Cross             Hebron         ME    Men 25-29    9   3:26:10.7    55:23 
63   300  Bob Dunfey            York           ME    Men 55-59    4   3:26:26.8    55:39 
64   180  Tom Miller            Durham         NH    Men 55-59    5   3:26:49.6    56:01 
65   278  Kevin Weinman         Grantham       NH    Men 35-39    9   3:27:03.6    56:16 
66   241  Roger Ouellette       Dieppe         NB    Men 45-49   11   3:27:09.7    56:22 
67     8  Mark Flinn            Warren         VT    Men 50-54    8   3:27:12.1    56:24 
68   333  Johnny Grant          Dieppe         NB    Men 45-49   12   3:27:21.6    56:33 
69   264  Chuck Arrigoni        Winterport     ME    Men 45-49   13   3:27:22.1    56:34 
70   196  David Beahm           Portland       ME    Men 20-24    3   3:27:37.2    56:49 
71   237  Richard Hoppe         Portage        ME    Men 55-59    6   3:27:51.2    57:03 
72   380  Gregory Hunter                       ME    Men 40-44   14   3:28:05.8    57:18 
73   353  Karl Moulton          Saco           ME    Men 40-44   15   3:28:53.3    58:05 
74   283  Stephen Westbrook     North Waterbor ME    Men 45-49   14   3:29:13.5    58:25 
75   364  Mark Mageles          Bridgton       ME    Men 40-44   16   3:30:07.7    59:20 
76   292  Christopher Cannell   Pembroke       MA    Men 30-34    7   3:30:23.0    59:35 
77    33  James Haddow          Portland       ME    Men 50-54    9   3:30:29.3    59:41 
78   210  Sylvio Bourque        Grande-Digue   NB    Men 50-54   10   3:30:42.8    59:55 
79   359  Mark Mandrake         South Portland ME    Men 35-39   10   3:30:50.7  1:00:03 
80   202  John Peckenham        Orland         ME    Men 50-54   11   3:31:16.0  1:00:28 
81   259  Stephen Zanella       Strong         ME    Men 50-54   12   3:31:22.7  1:00:35 
82   167  Dwane Kunitz          Edmonton       AB    Men 50-54   13   3:31:44.0  1:00:56 
83   246  Rick Reynolds         North Berwick  ME    Men 60-64    1   3:31:44.5  1:00:56 
84   285  Steven West           Orono          ME    Men 50-54   14   3:31:46.7  1:00:59 
85   360  Sylvain Denault       St. Nicolas    QC    Men 45-49   15   3:32:37.7  1:01:50 
86   366  Kirk Kimler           The Woodlands  TX    Men 45-49   16   3:33:01.6  1:02:13 
87   158  Nathan Hebel          Les Cedres     QC    Men 35-39   11   3:33:29.0  1:02:41 
88   165  Rowan Kunitz          Montreal       QC    Men 30-34    8   3:34:31.8  1:03:44 
89   370  Mark LeBlanc          Moneton        NB    Men 55-59    7   3:34:41.5  1:03:53 
90    20  Keith LaScalea        New York       NY    Men 35-39   12   3:34:52.4  1:04:04 
91   235  Michel Babineau       Dieppe         NB    Men 45-49   17   3:35:02.9  1:04:15 
92   249  K.C. Perry            Pascoag        RI    Men 50-54   15   3:35:45.5  1:04:57 
93   184  Alain Caron           Charlo         NB    Men 50-54   16   3:36:07.0  1:05:19 
94    94  Derek Hilton          Alfred         ME    Men 35-39   13   3:36:10.7  1:05:23 
95   208  Jeff O'Gorman         Yarmouth       ME    Men 45-49   18   3:36:29.8  1:05:42 
96   152  Matthew Fessenden     Bar Harbor     ME    Men 30-34    9   3:36:30.0  1:05:42 
97    67  Juan Aponte           Brooklin       ME    Men 40-44   17   3:37:36.1  1:06:48 
98   226  Paul Josephson        Waterville     ME    Men 55-59    8   3:38:36.7  1:07:49 
99   101  Robert Bourassa III   Boylston       MA    Men 35-39   14   3:39:05.2  1:08:17 
100  110  Cory White            West Boylston  MA    Men 30-34   10   3:39:11.8  1:08:24 
101   41  David Costantini      Kittery        ME    Men 35-39   15   3:39:19.0  1:08:31 
102  215  David Potter          York           ME    Men 45-49   19   3:39:21.4  1:08:33 
103  195  David Coombs          LaGrange       IL    Men 45-49   20   3:39:47.5  1:08:59 
104  209  Stephen Lee           Concord        NH    Men 45-49   21   3:40:16.2  1:09:28 
105  206  Jeffrey Sackmann      Astoria        NY    Men 25-29   10   3:40:22.4  1:09:34 
106  240  Robert Gregoire       Dieppe         NB    Men 50-54   17   3:40:24.8  1:09:37 
107  228  Timothy Beach         Prospect       CT    Men 45-49   22   3:40:40.4  1:09:52 
108   85  Andrew Lanway         Gaylord        MI    Men 45-49   23   3:41:11.3  1:10:23 
109  312  Steven Pfirman        York           ME    Men 30-34   11   3:41:12.3  1:10:24 
110  350  Warren Gerow III      Hampton        NB    Men 60-64    2   3:41:21.7  1:10:34 
111  143  Tom Fries             Marlton        NJ    Men 20-24    4   3:41:50.2  1:11:02 
112  379  Matthew McEntee       Bangor         ME    Men 20-24    5   3:41:56.4  1:11:08 
113   44  Jack Harris           Lyndonville    VT    Men 40-44   18   3:42:30.8  1:11:43 
114  127  Blaise Aguirre        Lexington      MA    Men 45-49   24   3:42:36.8  1:11:49 
115  356  Steve Cartwright      Waldoboro      ME    Men 55-59    9   3:43:17.6  1:12:29 
116  251  Pierre Collins        Sainte-Anne-de QC    Men 40-44   19   3:43:55.7  1:13:08 
117  323  Dennis Demmons        Hermon         ME    Men 45-49   25   3:44:19.2  1:13:31 
118  130  Edmond Veronneau      Coaticook      QC    Men 65-69    1   3:45:19.2  1:14:31 
119   72  Charles Edwards       Irishtown      NB    Men 40-44   20   3:45:27.0  1:14:39 
120  122  Paul Hudson           Bradford       MA    Men 60-64    3   3:45:58.0  1:15:10 
121   37  Dean Schenk           Commerce City  CO    Men 45-49   26   3:46:06.9  1:15:19 
122  193  Dennis Theriault      Waltham        ME    Men 45-49   27   3:48:02.4  1:17:14 
123  168  Daniel Roy            Bangor         ME    Men 20-24    6   3:48:13.1  1:17:25 
124   69  Tom MacKenzie         North Attlebor MA    Men 50-54   18   3:48:44.4  1:17:56 
125  123  Joseph Bafaro Jr.     Worcester      MA    Men 35-39   16   3:49:08.3  1:18:20 
126  365  Tom Gadbois           Alfred         ME    Men 50-54   19   3:49:14.9  1:18:27 
127  310  Jed Borken            Watertown      CT    Men 30-34   12   3:49:26.9  1:18:39 
128  182  Guillaume Chandonnet-PLac-Megantic   QC    Men 25-29   11   3:49:58.9  1:19:11 
129    9  Matthew Bowers        Brunswick      ME    Men 20-24    7   3:50:13.6  1:19:25 
130  281  Robert Crokke         Burlington     MA    Men 50-54   20   3:50:48.3  1:20:00 
131  332  Joseph Kling          West Point     NY    Men 35-39   17   3:51:29.0  1:20:41 
132   75  Stan Pelletier        Ellsworth      ME    Men 40-44   21   3:51:46.3  1:20:58 
133  142  Bill Childs           South China    ME    Men 45-49   28   3:51:53.7  1:21:06 
134  190  Gaston Allard         Price          QC    Men 60-64    4   3:51:54.6  1:21:06 
135   51  Thomas Gasaway        Old Town       ME    Men 40-44   22   3:51:59.8  1:21:12 
136  341  Luc Lajoie            Dieppe         NB    Men 50-54   21   3:52:17.3  1:21:29 
137  294  Erik Seastead         Mount Vernon   ME    Men 50-54   22   3:52:26.5  1:21:38 
138  223  Ronald McDougald      Lincoln        MA    Men 70+      1   3:52:44.7  1:21:57 
139  286  Roger Levesque        Balmoral       NB    Men 60-64    5   3:52:55.8  1:22:08 
140  255  Aaron Cormier         Union          ME    Men 35-39   18   3:53:17.5  1:22:29 
141   54  Jason Morse           Londonderry    VT    Men 35-39   19   3:53:29.1  1:22:41 
142  109  Andrew Plunkett       Brick          NJ    Men 20-24    8   3:53:36.9  1:22:49 
143  132  John Tjepkema         Orono          ME    Men 65-69    2   3:54:25.6  1:23:37 
144  261  Curtis Lintvedt       Exeter         NH    Men 60-64    6   3:54:43.2  1:23:55 
145  381  Gary Hebert           Caribou        ME    Men 45-49   29   3:55:00.2  1:24:12 
146  171  Claude Letourneau     Saint Vallier  QC    Men 60-64    7   3:55:32.1  1:24:44 
147  298  Micah Niemy           Cambridge      MA    Men 25-29   12   3:56:05.8  1:25:18 
148  279  Mark Chapman          Hooksett       NH    Men 50-54   23   3:56:22.5  1:25:34 
149   52  Ryan McCarthy         Walpole        MA    Men 30-34   13   3:56:37.2  1:25:49 
150  157  Peter Levengood       Northwood      NH    Men 40-44   23   3:56:50.7  1:26:03 
151  126  Stephen Richard       Lubec          ME    Men 25-29   13   3:56:57.6  1:26:09 
152   28  Brent Smith           Lowell         MA    Men 25-29   14   3:57:09.8  1:26:22 
153  148  Matthew Richter       Dayton         OH    Men 25-29   15   3:57:18.8  1:26:31 
154   56  Ewell Condron         Pottsboro      TX    Men 35-39   20   3:57:20.1  1:26:32 
155  138  Patrick Holland       Manchester     NH    Men 40-44   24   3:57:27.7  1:26:40 
156  345  Charlie Nelson        Newmarket      NH    Men 55-59   10   3:58:03.4  1:27:15 
157  201  Mark Senna            South Boston   MA    Men 40-44   25   3:58:17.6  1:27:29 
158  357  Brock Reid            Hampton        NB    Men 45-49   30   3:59:28.8  1:28:41 
159  288  Jeff DeSmet           Scituate       MA    Men 40-44   26   4:00:03.2  1:29:15 
160  66   Nicholas Lyons        East Millinock ME    Men 30-34   14   4:00:20.1  1:29:32 
161  325  Glen Niemy            Bridgton       ME    Men 55-59   11   4:00:31.5  1:29:43 
162  197  Brian Boardman        Ellsworth      ME    Men 30-34   15   4:00:46.9  1:29:59 
163  35   Timothy Smith         Brockton       MA    Men 30-34   16   4:01:49.5  1:31:01 
164  248  John Brennan          South Hero     VT    Men 40-44   27   4:01:59.2  1:31:11 
165  173  Roger Goulet          St-Jean Chryso QC    Men 65-69    3   4:02:50.6  1:32:02 
166  276  Robert LeBlanc        Moncton        NB    Men 45-49   31   4:03:38.7  1:32:51 
167  58   Patrick Allen         Orono          ME    Men 35-39   21   4:03:41.3  1:32:53 
168  334  Chuck Hagedorn        Southborough   MA    Men 55-59   12   4:03:44.4  1:32:56 
169    2  Carroll Ellingwood    Brewer         ME    Men 50-54   24   4:04:12.9  1:33:25 
170  273  Lloyd Bracy           Saint George   ME    Men 40-44   28   4:04:45.6  1:33:57 
171  336  Robert Reilly         Hope           ME    Men 40-44   29   4:06:10.3  1:35:22 
172  321  Robert Bryant         Indian Island  ME    Men 45-49   32   4:06:21.9  1:35:34 
173  243  Jean P Cadieux        Shediac Cape   NB    Men 45-49   33   4:08:10.3  1:37:22 
174    3  Warren Feerer         Cedar Rpaids   IA    Men 55-59   13   4:09:27.4  1:38:39 
175  371  Rex Holtan            Auburn         ME    Men 55-59   14   4:09:44.9  1:38:57 
176  100  Doug Beaulieu         West Newfield  ME    Men 45-49   34   4:10:48.6  1:40:00 
177  175  Marc Lepage           Lewiston       ME    Men 35-39   22   4:10:52.8  1:40:05 
178   73  Larry Peacocke        Moncton        NB    Men 55-59   15   4:12:18.5  1:41:30 
179   92  Brian Sullivan        Grantham       NH    Men 50-54   25   4:12:25.6  1:41:37 
180  254  Douglas Gray          Medford        MA    Men 35-39   23   4:12:26.2  1:41:38 
181   96  Jacques Moisan        Laval          QC    Men 45-49   35   4:15:40.9  1:44:53 
182   91  Robin Wescott         Windham        ME    Men 40-44   30   4:16:41.8  1:45:54 
183  134  Henry Stayduhar       Brooklyn       NY    Men 20-24    9   4:19:15.6  1:48:27 
184  289  Ram Satyaprasad       Burlington     MA    Men 70+      2   4:21:26.4  1:50:38 
185  205  Edward Finn           Naples         FL    Men 45-49   36   4:21:27.4  1:50:39 
186   19  Moreno Tomei          Granby         QC    Men 45-49   37   4:21:41.0  1:50:53 
187  280  Thomas Scaife         Stow           MA    Men 30-34   17   4:21:49.7  1:51:02 
188   30  Mark Hirsh            Los Angeles    CA    Men 30-34   18   4:23:22.4  1:52:34 
189   84  Barry Dana            Solon          ME    Men 50-54   26   4:23:43.8  1:52:56 
190  342  Tan Chen Chong        Singapore            Men 25-29   16   4:26:30.9  1:55:43 
191   14  Brian Mulcahy         Cambridge      MA    Men 35-39   24   4:28:48.0  1:58:00 
192   80  Ken Walsh             Vassalboro     ME    Men 45-49   38   4:29:41.9  1:58:54 
193  128  Jamie Tierney         Jackman        ME    Men 35-39   25   4:29:43.0  1:58:55 
194  239  Gregory Welch         South Portland ME    Men 55-59   16   4:30:08.9  1:59:21 
195  272  David Frame           Elko           MN    Men 60-64    8   4:31:28.1  2:00:40 
196  274  Timothy McDermott     Madawaska      ME    Men 19&U     1   4:32:22.1  2:01:34 
197  328  Peter Taft            Veaqzie        ME    Men 45-49   39   4:33:45.3  2:02:57 
198  149  Charles Thaxter       Pepperell      MA    Men 50-54   27   4:34:05.0  2:03:17 
199  120  Matt Harper           Brooklyn       NY    Men 25-29   17   4:34:40.3  2:03:52 
200  343  Alastair Drummond     Melrose        MA    Men 50-54   28   4:38:03.9  2:07:16 
201   23  Jereme Gray           Old Orchard Be ME    Men 30-34   19   4:38:59.5  2:08:11 
202   93  Terry Edgett          Shediac Cape   NB    Men 60-64    9   4:45:28.2  2:14:40 
203  170  Thomas Santos         Brockton       MA    Men 45-49   40   4:46:16.1  2:15:28 
204   86  Robert Thebodo        Belmont        NH    Men 25-29   18   4:46:57.3  2:16:09 
205  329  Alexis Davidson       Brooklyn       NY    Men 50-54   29   4:47:11.7  2:16:24 
206  347  Ernie Cicconi         Madison        NJ    Men 50-54   30   4:48:18.4  2:17:30 
207  266  Lester Friedberg      West Peabody   MA    Men 65-69    4   4:48:51.9  2:18:04 
208    7  James Tolan           Arrowsic       ME    Men 50-54   31   4:50:38.7  2:19:51 
209   22  Stephen Dowling       Kearsarge      NH    Men 60-64   10   4:52:19.4  2:21:31 
210   89  Gary Billington       Rockland       ME    Men 45-49   41   4:54:38.2  2:23:50 
211  306  Jim Jenkins           Worcester      MA    Men 55-59   17   4:56:06.5  2:25:18 
212  344  Richard Collette      Wakefield      MA    Men 55-59   18   4:57:41.4  2:26:53 
213   76  Brian Tucker          Otisfield      ME    Men 35-39   26   5:00:34.6  2:29:46 
214  156  George Robichaud      Dieppe         NB    Men 50-54   32   5:03:33.0  2:32:45 
215  378  Roland Charles III    Portland       ME    Men 40-44   31   5:12:12.4  2:41:24 
216   68  Derek Fales           West Rockport  ME    Men 30-34   20   5:15:26.7  2:44:39 
217  348  John Mason            Lafayette      IN    Men 55-59   19   5:19:33.6  2:48:45 
218  231  Louis Falank          Binghamton     NY    Men 30-34   21   5:27:30.7  2:56:43 
219  178  Joseph Conrad Jr      Mont Vernon    NH    Men 30-34   22   5:28:54.9  2:58:07 
220  124  Paul Meinersmann      Warren         ME    Men 30-34   23   5:44:01.8  3:13:14 
221  293  Kevin Counihan        Beverly        MA    Men 45-49   42   5:48:37.1  3:17:49 
222  304  Steve Pepe            Bedford        MA    Men 50-54   33   5:48:38.4  3:17:50 
223  295  David Goodrich        Houlton        ME    Men 50-54   34   5:49:09.7  3:18:22 
224  318  Alexander Gray        Barrington     NH    Men 19&U     2   6:55:42.0  4:24:54

Women

Pl   Bib  Name                  City           St     Division   Plc       Time     Back 
======================================================================================== 
1    299  Amanda LaBelle        Rockland       ME   Women 25-29   1   3:02:02.0    31:14 
2    335  Terri Ladka           Marshfield     MA   Women 40-44   1   3:21:14.0    50:26 
3    320  Merrily Welch         Temple         ME   Women 40-44   2   3:25:54.2    55:06 
4    265  Damaris Hoeman        Woburn         MA   Women 40-44   3   3:25:56.4    55:08 
5    377  Melissa Poulin        Union          ME   Women 25-29   1   3:26:11.4    55:23 
6    151  Leah Girard           Portland       ME   Women 25-29   2   3:33:38.6  1:02:51 
7     36  Emmy Liscord          Mont Vernon    NH   Women 25-29   3   3:36:17.1  1:05:29 
8    327  Rachel Somogie        Beverly        MA   Women 25-29   4   3:36:33.7  1:05:46 
9    162  Maddie Hanna          Bow            NH   Women 20-24   1   3:38:35.2  1:07:47 
10   133  Karen Thorp           Yarmouth       ME   Women 25-29   5   3:41:53.3  1:11:05 
11   204  Kimberly Culpepper    Naples         FL   Women 40-44   1   3:42:03.4  1:11:15 
12   260  Paula Lunt            Tenants Harbor ME   Women 40-44   2   3:42:21.1  1:11:33 
13    25  Kate Jagger           Andover        MA   Women 35-39   1   3:42:47.7  1:12:00 
14   137  Jessica Hicks         Franklin       ME   Women 30-34   1   3:43:16.1  1:12:28 
15   330  Beth Allen            Farmington     ME   Women 50-54   1   3:43:39.0  1:12:51 
16    49  Katie King            Philadelphia   PA   Women 25-29   6   3:43:41.6  1:12:53 
17   256  Melissa Cormier       Union          ME   Women 30-34   2   3:46:47.2  1:15:59 
18   311  Wendi Cryan           York           ME   Women 40-44   3   3:46:58.4  1:16:10 
19    38  Elaine Burkholder     Charlottetown  PE   Women 50-54   2   3:47:06.9  1:16:19 
20    16  Sue Donovan           Billerica      MA   Women 40-44   4   3:47:38.8  1:16:51 
21   199  Melissa Michaud       Brookline      MA   Women 25-29   7   3:47:43.7  1:16:56 
22   105  Theresa Withee        Camden         ME   Women 40-44   5   3:49:28.2  1:18:40 
23    61  Melissa Sprague       Portland       ME   Women 25-29   8   3:49:36.6  1:18:48 
24   220  Elissa Rodman         Brunswick      ME   Women 20-24   2   3:50:13.0  1:19:25 
25   326  Claire Richard        Moncton        NB   Women 50-54   3   3:50:16.3  1:19:28 
26   107  Nancy Norton          Chelmsford     MA   Women 40-44   6   3:50:54.2  1:20:06 
27   340  Nancy Mallet          Dieppe         NB   Women 45-49   1   3:51:25.6  1:20:37 
28   181  Vicki Miller          Durham         NH   Women 55-59   1   3:51:40.1  1:20:52 
29   252  Caitlin Baran         Burlington     VT   Women 20-24   3   3:52:25.3  1:21:37 
30   313  Christine Brooks      West Hartford  CT   Women 50-54   4   3:52:42.8  1:21:55 
31   258  Suzanne Bracy         Southwest Harb ME   Women 40-44   7   3:52:53.5  1:22:05 
32   222  Gillian Reid          Hampton        NB   Women 25-29   9   3:54:58.4  1:24:10 
33    60  Mary Smith            Cushing        ME   Women 40-44   8   3:55:42.0  1:24:54 
34   187  Erin McDonah          Halifax        NS   Women 40-44   9   3:56:14.9  1:25:27 
35   121  Lana Popova           Andover        MA   Women 40-44  10   3:56:20.0  1:25:32 
36   373  Marybeth Ford         Brunswick      ME   Women 50-54   5   3:56:21.0  1:25:33 
37     1  Laci Zimmer           Lincoln        NE   Women 30-34   3   3:56:39.0  1:25:51 
38   275  Beth McLaughlin       Caratunk       ME   Women 45-49   2   3:56:49.7  1:26:02 
39    39  Dianne Watts - Pye    Charlottetown  PE   Women 50-54   6   3:56:54.1  1:26:06 
40   229  Regina Wesson         Amherst        NH   Women 40-44  11   3:57:37.9  1:26:50 
41   224  Amy Facey             Amherst        NH   Women 40-44  12   3:57:58.6  1:27:10 
42   296  Crystal Bouchard      Portland       ME   Women 20-24   4   3:58:22.9  1:27:35 
43   225  Stephanie Curran      litchfield     NH   Women 40-44  13   4:00:26.9  1:29:39 
44   269  Karyn Riviere         Guilford       CT   Women 20-24   5   4:00:55.4  1:30:07 
45   135  Laurene Johnson       Syracuse       NY   Women 35-39   2   4:01:12.1  1:30:24 
46   242  Pat LaChance          Seekonk        MA   Women 50-54   7   4:01:31.5  1:30:43 
47   186  Skip (Denise) Harbour Blue Hill      ME   Women 35-39   3   4:01:44.6  1:30:56 
48   270  Amy Riviere           Guilford       CT   Women 30-34   4   4:02:07.6  1:31:19 
49   297  Shannon Breton        Hartford       ME   Women 30-34   5   4:04:39.1  1:33:51 
50   309  Beth Campbell         Marshfield     MA   Women 40-44  14   4:04:51.9  1:34:04 
51   303  Rebekah Thomas        Jericho        VT   Women 35-39   4   4:08:24.3  1:37:36 
52    34  Erika Rodrigue        Augusta        ME   Women 25-29  10   4:08:35.4  1:37:47 
53    26  Lydia Beal            Whiting        ME   Women 45-49   3   4:09:35.9  1:38:48 
54   159  Megan Waterman        Bangor         ME   Women 25-29  11   4:10:24.1  1:39:36 
55    11  Alice McKeon          Worcester      MA   Women 45-49   4   4:10:53.7  1:40:06 
56   319  Kristin Lundy         Colchester     VT   Women 40-44  15   4:11:12.0  1:40:24 
57   118  Rebecca Damon         Auburn         ME   Women 30-34   6   4:11:43.5  1:40:55 
58   247  Maureen Leard         Cornwall       PE   Women 45-49   5   4:13:34.1  1:42:46 
59   351  Claire Lunardoni      Woburn         MA   Women 25-29  12   4:13:39.0  1:42:51 
60   177  Cara Pollard          Bangor         ME   Women 25-29  13   4:14:09.3  1:43:21 
61   169  Shannon O'Donnell     Portland       CT   Women 25-29  14   4:14:36.4  1:43:48 
62    59  Sarah Brown           New Sharon     ME   Women 30-34   7   4:14:45.9  1:43:58 
63   172  Danielle Speckman     Cape Elizabeth ME   Women 25-29  15   4:15:25.3  1:44:37 
64   106  Diane Keenan          Wallingford    CT   Women 25-29  16   4:17:20.1  1:46:32 
65   301  Sherry Ricker         Burlington     VT   Women 35-39   5   4:17:41.3  1:46:53 
66    42  Sigilia Pomeroy       Corinth        ME   Women 35-39   6   4:17:45.9  1:46:58 
67   216  Vickie Stanley        Topsham        ME   Women 40-44  16   4:18:18.8  1:47:31 
68   141  Zoe Gascon            East Burke     VT   Women 35-39   7   4:18:35.5  1:47:47 
69   115  Elizabeth Montgomery  Brooklyn       NY   Women 30-34   8   4:19:15.1  1:48:27 
70   267  Amy Heinz             Chicago        IL   Women 50-54   8   4:20:35.4  1:49:47 
71   207  Elizabeth Hutchings   Halifax        NS   Women 45-49   6   4:20:55.7  1:50:08 
72    83  Lori Dana             Solon          ME   Women 50-54   9   4:23:43.7  1:52:56 
73    74  Jennifer Benn         Portland       ME   Women 25-29  17   4:24:12.6  1:53:24 
74   131  Emily Blazek          Manchester     NH   Women 25-29  18   4:25:17.1  1:54:29 
75    21  Kate Turner           Harrison       ME   Women 20-24   6   4:27:49.4  1:57:01 
76    53  Amy Quinn             Hollis Center  ME   Women 35-39   8   4:29:36.4  1:58:48 
77   257  Carla Burkley         Auburn         ME   Women 45-49   7   4:32:22.1  2:01:34 
78   146  Andrea Lapointe       Biddeford      ME   Women 20-24   7   4:32:52.6  2:02:04 
79   244  Gisele Caissie        Shediac Cape   NB   Women 50-54  10   4:33:31.6  2:02:43 
80   337  Amanda Staples        Blackstone     MA   Women 20-24   8   4:33:37.6  2:02:49 
81   119  Malika Quemerais      Upper Montclai NJ   Women 25-29  19   4:34:39.9  2:03:52 
83     5  Michele Gryga         Nobleboro      ME   Women 25-29  20   4:35:01.7  2:04:14 
82    27  Amanda Farrar         Caratunk       ME   Women 35-39   9   4:35:01.1  2:04:13 
84   212  Alexandra Jaksons     Brunswick      ME   Women 35-39  10   4:35:02.4  2:04:14 
85   245  Monique LeBlanc       Memramcook     NB   Women 45-49   8   4:37:01.9  2:06:14 
86   185  Joanne Pitre          Moncton        NB   Women 40-44  17   4:38:01.5  2:07:13 
87   271  Jannah Purchase       Halifax        NS   Women 30-34   9   4:38:05.5  2:07:17 
88   166  Michelle Lack         Montreal       QC   Women 25-29  21   4:40:04.8  2:09:17 
89   317  Nancy Roderick        Brunswick      ME   Women 45-49   9   4:40:16.9  2:09:29 
90   213  Kristen Braun         Ellsworth      ME   Women 35-39  11   4:43:26.6  2:12:38 
91    65  Elizabeth LingenfelterHampden        ME   Women 50-54  11   4:46:36.9  2:15:49 
92    79  Erin Tullar           Belmont        NH   Women 25-29  22   4:46:56.5  2:16:08 
93   230  Katie Pye             Rangeley       ME   Women 35-39  12   4:48:06.0  2:17:18 
95   203  Andrea Cochrane       Halifax        NS   Women 30-34  10   4:49:17.5  2:18:29 
94   234  Mona Murphy           Halifax        NS   Women 40-44  18   4:49:17.1  2:18:29 
96   191  Sue Barr              Halifax        NS   Women 40-44  19   4:49:24.4  2:18:36 
97   179  Emily Bilodeau        Farmington     ME   Women 30-34  11   4:49:27.3  2:18:39 
98   160  Jessica Fredette      South China    ME   Women 30-34  12   4:52:27.7  2:21:40 
99   372  Cathy Ouellette-CarltoBrunswick      ME   Women 45-49  10   4:53:26.7  2:22:39 
100   46  Ruth Sespaniak        Arlington      MA   Women 45-49  11   4:54:31.8  2:23:44 
101   10  Caroline Silliman     Watertown      MA   Women 30-34  13   4:55:24.7  2:24:37 
102  140  Heather Edwards       Irishtown      NB   Women 40-44  20   4:56:36.5  2:25:48 
103   82  Tresa Casaletto       Medford        MA   Women 45-49  12   4:59:51.8  2:29:04 
104   97  Tracy Kenney          Moncton        NB   Women 35-39  13   5:03:31.7  2:32:44 
105  155  Debby Cosman          Dieppe         NB   Women 40-44  21   5:03:32.2  2:32:44 
106  367  Diane Kay             Bar Harbor     ME   Women 35-39  14   5:06:54.0  2:36:06 
107  188  Bonny Fenton          Riverview      NB   Women 45-49  13   5:07:03.7  2:36:16 
108  192  Dianne MacAdam        Halifax        NS   Women 45-49  14   5:10:20.1  2:39:32 
109  102  Anna Bouchard         Litchfield     ME   Women 35-39  15   5:13:21.5  2:42:33 
110   55  Christina Fish        Rockland       ME   Women 40-44  22   5:15:26.6  2:44:38 
111  139  Sang Lee              Chicago        IL   Women 40-44  23   5:18:07.6  2:47:19 
112   64  Rosemary Fowles       Washington     ME   Women 55-59   2   5:23:10.5  2:52:22 
113  125  Rebecca Meinersmann   Warren         ME   Women 30-34  14   5:44:01.2  3:13:13 
114  214  Rachel Lawler         Portland       ME   Women 30-34  15   5:45:17.8  3:14:30