Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/me/Mar27_FlatTo_set1.shtml

Flat Top 5K

Lamoine, ME, March 27, 2010

[Awards ]

Overall results

                    5th ANNUAL FLAT TOP 5K ROAD RACE
               Lamoine, ME     March 27, 2010 10:00 A.M. 
 Race #1 in the 2010 Eden Athletics - Jack Russell's Race Points Series
       Race #2 in the 2010 Sub-5 Track Club Race Points Series
              Weather: clear, 20 degrees, brisk north wind
Timing and results by timing.sparkflashgap.net, sparkflashgap@gmail.com

Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S Town            St 5k      Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
   1   1/16   Louie Luchini        28 M Ellsworth       ME   14:58  4:50 
   2   1/16   Judson Cake          32 M Bar Harbor      ME   15:49  5:07 
   3   2/16   Adam Goode           26 M Bangor          ME   16:02  5:11 
   4   2/16   Jeremy Lisee         39 M Milbridge       ME   17:20  5:36 
   5   1/3    Nikos Christ         19 M Brooksville     ME   17:28  5:38 
   6   3/16   Henry Bauer          20 M Steuben         ME   17:37  5:41 
   7   4/16   James Peckenham      24 M Orland          ME   17:44  5:44 
   8   5/16   Jonathan Goupee      27 M Ellsworth       ME   17:51  5:46 
   9   6/16   Michael Stanton      29 M Columbia        ME   18:14  5:53 
  10   3/16   Randy MacDonald      37 M Hampden         ME   18:17  5:54 
  11   4/16   Tim Tunney           35 M Ellsworth       ME   18:29  5:58 
  12   1/16   Ozzie Townsend       55 M Perry           ME   18:39  6:01 
  13   1/28   Ryan King            40 M Stockton Spring ME   18:56  6:07 
  14   2/28   Mark Wanner          44 M Bar Harbor      ME   19:00  6:08 
  15   7/16   Matt Homich          22 M Ellsworth       ME   19:32  6:18 
  16   8/16   Christopher Durkin   22 M Bar Harbor      ME   19:33  6:19 
  17   3/28   Christopher Jones    46 M Bucksport       ME   19:35  6:19 
  18   1/18   Elizabeth Brunton    25 F Birch Harbor    ME   19:36  6:20 
  19   5/16   Terry Meehan         38 M Bar Harbor      ME   19:45  6:23 
  20   9/16   Adam Rhoda           23 M Washington      ME   19:57  6:26 
  21   4/28   Peter Lodge          46 M Bangor          ME   19:59  6:27 
  22   6/16   Kevin Mills          37 M Bar Harbor      ME   20:03  6:28 
  23   5/28   Stephen Whalen       48 M Bernard         ME   20:15  6:32 
  24   6/28   Warren Hughes        41 M Ellsworth       ME   20:18  6:33 
  25   7/28   Joe Ewings           40 M Littleton       ME   20:24  6:35 
  26   8/28   Peter Keeney         43 M Bar Harbor      ME   20:26  6:36 
  27   2/16   John Peckenham       52 M Orland          ME   20:29  6:37 
  28   9/28   Juan Apont           42 M Brooklin        ME   20:30  6:37 
  29   2/18   Anne Favolise-Stanton27 F Columbia        ME   20:38  6:40 
  30  10/16   Benjamin Smith       27 M Bar Harbor      ME   20:40  6:40 
  31   3/16   Stephen Carle        55 M Princeton       ME   20:45  6:42 
  32   1/31   Kate Goupee          30 F Ellsworth       ME   20:49  6:43 
  33  11/16   Joshua Updegraff     27 M Sargentville    ME   21:16  6:52 
  34  12/16   Gregory Sousa        24 M Bar Harbor      ME   21:22  6:54 
  35   4/16   Bob Jordan           50 M Ellsworth       ME   21:28  6:56 
  36   5/16   David Farrar         53 M Bangor          ME   21:33  6:57 
  37  10/28   Stan Pelletier       41 M Ellsworth       ME   21:47  7:02 
  38   7/16   Gareth Howell        38 M Mt Desert       ME   21:53  7:04 
  39  13/16   Michael Updegraff    29 M Bar Harbor      ME   21:56  7:05 
  40  11/28   Rob Hetzer           41 M Otter Creek     ME   22:01  7:07 
  41  12/28   Peter Goebel         49 M Lamoine         ME   22:02  7:07 
  42   1/25   Linda Mountain       49 F Mapleton        ME   22:03  7:07 
  43   2/25   Angela Ewings        42 F Littleton       ME   22:16  7:11 
  44  13/28   Peter Beckett        40 M Bar Harbor      ME   22:20  7:12 
  45   8/16   Austin Townsend      35 M Perry           ME   22:24  7:14 
  46   9/16   Michael Nickerson    33 M Ellsworth       ME   22:34  7:17 
  47   3/25   Michelle Taylor      46 F Holden          ME   22:40  7:19 
  48   1/11   Alan Stockley        60 M Chester         ME   22:42  7:20 
  49  14/28   John Sanders         44 M Bar Harbor      ME   22:47  7:21 
  50  15/28   Jamie O'Keefe        43 M Lamoine         ME   22:48  7:21 
  51   3/18   Desiree Sirois       28 F Trenton         ME   22:48  7:22 
  52  16/28   Chris Holt           47 M Ellsworth       ME   23:00  7:25 
  53   2/31   Michelle Roy         34 F Caribou         ME   23:29  7:35 
  54   4/25   Patricia Craig       43 F Dedham          ME   23:31  7:35 
  55   2/11   John Tjepkema        66 M Orono           ME   23:33  7:36 
  56  17/28   Loring Porter        44 M Bernard         ME   23:34  7:36 
  57  18/28   Paul Mazgaj          48 M Ellsworth       ME   23:49  7:41 
  58   3/31   Ginger King          37 F Otter Creek     ME   23:51  7:42 
  59   4/18   Brittany Proulx      24 F Bernard         ME   23:52  7:42 
  60   4/31   Shannon Horton       33 F Trenton         ME   23:54  7:43 
  61   5/25   Margaret Jones       46 F Bucksport       ME   23:59  7:45 
  62   6/16   Andrew Patterson     53 M Cutler          ME   24:01  7:45 
  63  19/28   Paul Tormey          43 M Orrington       ME   24:03  7:46 
  64   5/31   Christa Brey         38 F Lamoine         ME   24:06  7:47 
  65   3/11   Bill Webster         60 M Ellsworth       ME   24:08  7:48 
  66  14/16   Travis Frost         28 M Ellsworth       ME   24:09  7:48 
  67   7/16   Chris Smith          52 M Presque Isle    ME   24:21  7:52 
  68  20/28   Peter Swanson        46 M Ellsworth       ME   24:31  7:55 
  69   6/25   Suzanne Bracy        40 F Southwest Harbo ME   24:42  7:59 
  70   4/11   Dave Samuelian       63 M Bangor          ME   24:45  7:59 
  71   8/16   Jeffrey Bruce        50 M Birch Harbor    ME   24:46  8:00 
  72   1/2    Ryan Loar            14 M Brewer          ME   25:04  8:05 
  73   5/11   Bob Bachorik         66 M Ellsworth       ME   25:05  8:06 
  74  15/16   Josh DeLaittre       20 M HullsCove       ME   25:16  8:09 
  75   9/16   Jim Newett           51 M Ellsworth       ME   25:21  8:11 
  76   7/25   Linda Parker         42 F Bar Harbor      ME   25:27  8:13 
  77   1/2    Miranda Monk         15 F Bangor          ME   25:29  8:13 
  78   6/31   Meagan Haney         32 F Ellsworth       ME   25:41  8:17 
  79  10/16   Jonathan Johnson     30 M Bangor          ME   25:45  8:19 
  80  21/28   Brent Bailey         48 M New Limerick    ME   25:46  8:19 
  81   6/11   Stephen Cates        60 M Cutler          ME   25:47  8:19 
  82   8/25   Terri Swanson        42 F Trenton         ME   25:54  8:22 
  83   7/11   Lloyd Harmon         69 M Ellsworth       ME   26:08  8:26 
  84   7/31   Jenn Freese          31 F Hermon          ME   26:11  8:27 
  85   9/25   Brenda Bailey        47 F New Limerick    ME   26:41  8:37 
  86  10/25   Hannah Whalen        40 F Bernard         ME   26:42  8:37 
  87   5/18   Miranda Richardson   26 F Machias         ME   26:43  8:38 
  88   6/18   Lucretia Gagnon      27 F                 ME   26:59  8:43 
  89   8/31   Alexandra Rohrer     30 F Lamoine         ME   27:01  8:43 
  90  10/16   Todd Ewing           52 M Ellsworth       ME   27:05  8:45 
  91  11/16   Kevin Johnson        54 M Bar Harbor      ME   27:09  8:46 
  92   9/31   Becky Frost          39 F Pittsfield      NH   27:10  8:46 
  93   1/1    Leela Stockley       10 F Chester         ME   27:13  8:47 
  94  11/16   Anthony Liberatore   33 M Brewer          ME   27:14  8:47 
  95   8/11   Stephen Fay          60 M Ellsworth       ME   27:19  8:49 
  96   1/10   Joanie Rhoda         56 F Washington      ME   27:21  8:50 
  97  12/16   Aaron Burgus         31 M Lamoine         ME   27:22  8:50 
  98   2/10   Judy Blake           59 F Bar Harbor      ME   27:23  8:50 
  99  10/31   Heather Lothrop      32 F Hancock         ME   27:25  8:51 
 100  11/25   Traci Remick         40 F Ellsworth       ME   27:32  8:53 
 101  11/31   Rachel Pelletier     32 F Bar Harbor      ME   27:37  8:55 
 102   1/4    Dick Storch          73 M Orono           ME   27:56  9:01 
 103   3/10   Barbara Thompson     51 F Bucksport       ME   28:08  9:05 
 104   1/3    Ivy Wallace          12 F Lamoine         ME   28:10  9:06 
 105  12/31   Connie Wallace       39 F Lamoine         ME   28:15  9:07 
 106   2/3    Geni Goebl           12 F Lamoine         ME   28:18  9:08 
 107  13/16   Jamie McKown         36 M Bar Harbor      ME   28:34  9:13 
 108  16/16   Tim Frost            28 M Lamoine         ME   28:37  9:14 
 109  12/16   Andy Haslam          51 M S Portland      ME   28:43  9:16 
 110   7/18   Kristin Schild       25 F Orono           ME   28:52  9:19 
 111   8/18   Meredith Stanton     26 F Ellsworth       ME   29:01  9:22 
 112  13/31   Diane Kay            37 F Bar Harbor      ME   29:08  9:24 
 113  13/16   Ed Oechslie          52 M Southwest Harbo ME   29:17  9:27 
 114  14/31   Jennifer Noonan      36 F Bucksport       ME   29:25  9:30 
 115   9/18   Maggie Stanley       26 F Portland        ME   29:34  9:33 
 116  15/31   Shayna Grindle       32 F Ellsworth       ME   29:40  9:35 
 117   9/11   Bill Hansen          65 M Surry           ME   29:49  9:37 
 118   4/10   Paula Webster        50 F Prospect        ME   29:56  9:40 
 119  14/16   Clint Self           36 M Lamoine         ME   30:04  9:42 
 120   3/3    Allison Gray         12 F Northeast Harbo ME   30:10  9:44 
 121  15/16   Jason Lepper         34 M Brooksville     ME   30:14  9:45 
 122  16/31   Cammie Lepper        33 F Brooksville     ME   30:14  9:46 
 123  10/18   Anne Mostue          28 F Holden          ME   30:16  9:46 
 124  17/31   Mary Tobey           34 F Castine         ME   30:17  9:47 
 125  18/31   Sarah O'Malley       37 F Sedgwick        ME   30:18  9:47 
 126   2/3    Liam King            17 M SW Harbor       ME   30:20  9:47 
 127   1/5    Robin Emery          63 F Lamoine         ME   30:21  9:48 
 128  11/18   Amanda Maxwell       28 F Sargentville    ME   30:27  9:50 
 129  22/28   Robert Miller        40 M Houlton         ME   30:38  9:53 
 130  19/31   Tara McKernan        33 F Bar Harbor      ME   30:41  9:54 
 131  20/31   Jennifer Munyer      30 F Mt Desert       ME   30:42  9:55 
 132  21/31   Courtney Vaskro      33 F Seal Cove       ME   30:43  9:55 
 133  22/31   Heidi Shingleton     31 F Bar Harbor      ME   30:44  9:55 
 134  23/31   Alana Beard          30 F                 ME   30:44  9:55 
 135  12/25   Angie DelVecchio     40 F MtDesert        ME   30:45  9:55 
 136  12/18   Melyssa Smith        27 F Bar Harbor      ME   30:54  9:58 
 137   2/5    Rene Collins         68 F Bangor          ME   31:04 10:02 
 138  24/31   Michelle Graves      33 F Brewer          ME   31:15 10:05 
 139  13/25   Tara Monk            40 F Bangor          ME   31:37 10:12 
 140   5/10   Donnajean Pohlman    59 F Albion          ME   31:43 10:14 
 141  10/11   Ron Paquette         68 M Albion          ME   31:44 10:14 
 142   1/1    Eliott GagnonVictor   8 M Ellsworth       ME   31:57 10:19 
 143  14/25   Lorena Stearns       44 F Ellsworth       ME   32:05 10:21 
 144  25/31   Jill Walden          33 F Bar Harbor      ME   32:11 10:23 
 145  26/31   Anita Sommers        38 F Bar Harbor      ME   32:21 10:26 
 146   3/5    Jean Bell            64 F Bar Harbor      ME   32:24 10:28 
 147  15/25   Kelly Kennay         40 F Bangor          ME   32:41 10:33 
 148  13/18   Elizabeth Monahon    21 F Bar Harbor      ME   32:44 10:34 
 149   6/10   Lori Fineman         50 F Bar Harbor      ME   33:01 10:39 
 150   3/3    Sam Good             16 M Hampden         ME   33:14 10:44 
 151  14/18   Autumn Demaine       28 F Bar Harbor      ME   33:26 10:47 
 152  23/28   Shawn Good           47 M                 ME   33:32 10:49 
 153  14/16   George Hills         51 M Holden          ME   33:37 10:51 
 154   7/10   Karen Allen          59 F Ellsworth       ME   33:47 10:54 
 155   4/5    Monica Moeller       61 F Lamoine         ME   33:48 10:55 
 156  16/25   Carolin Felkel       45 F Mt Desert       ME   33:49 10:55 
 157   1/2    Mary Alice Bruce     71 F Corea           ME   34:13 11:03 
 158  17/25   Mary Lou Carey       49 F Surry           ME   34:14 11:03 
 159  15/18   Nicole Ouellette     28 F Bar harbor      ME   34:21 11:05 
 160  27/31   Dorrie Labianca      36 F Bar Harbor      ME   34:22 11:05 
 161  16/18   Elyse Dana           23 F                 ME   34:27 11:07 
 162   5/5    Candy Bachorik       60 F Ellsworth       ME   34:49 11:14 
 163  18/25   Ursula Hanson        43 F                 ME   35:20 11:24 
 164  28/31   Carey Nason          34 F Bangor          ME   35:46 11:33 
 165   2/4    Don Bell             72 M Bar Harbor      ME   36:10 11:40 
 166  29/31   Tennille Clemens     33 F Bar Harbor      ME   36:16 11:42 
 167  24/28   Sebastian Moore      40 M Bar Harbor      ME   36:16 11:42 
 168  19/25   Lisa John            47 F Bar Harbor      ME   36:36 11:49 
 169  30/31   Emily Brown          39 F MtDesert        ME   36:44 11:51 
 170  16/16   Will Houston         35 M                 ME   36:50 11:53 
 171  17/18   Heather Hatch        28 F Lamoine         ME   36:55 11:55 
 172   8/10   Cynthia Johnstone    55 F                      37:30 12:06 
 173  15/16   Cliff Rogers         51 M Ellsworth       ME   38:36 12:27 
 174   9/10   Cathy Carter         56 F Machias         ME   41:34 13:25 
 175  16/16   Michael Carter       59 M Machias         ME   41:35 13:25 
 176   3/4    Jerry Herliny        73 M Old Town        ME   42:15 13:38 
 177   2/2    Kayla Pinkham        18 F Harrington      ME   44:10 14:15 
 178  31/31   Jodi Pinkham         35 F Harrington      ME   44:11 14:16 
 179  25/28   Jim Willis           44 M Lamoine         ME   44:16 14:17 
 180  20/25   Patti Haslam         47 F Lamoine         ME   44:17 14:17 
 181  21/25   Tracy Willis         43 F Lamoine         ME   44:22 14:19 
 182  26/28   Gary Eaton           44 M Lamoine         ME   44:22 14:19 
 183  22/25   Wanda Pinkham        43 F Mariaville      ME   46:42 15:04 
 184  27/28   Bill DeLaittre       49 M HullsCove       ME   46:43 15:05 
 185   4/4    Charles Clapper      80 M Bucksport       ME   47:02 15:11 
 186  28/28   Joe Clapper          47 M Bucksport       ME   47:04 15:11 
 187  10/10   Mary Beth Judy       53 F Bernard         ME   48:13 15:34 
 188  23/25   Noel Page            40 F Madison         ME   48:14 15:34 
 189   2/2    Reid Monk            12 M Bangor          ME   48:58 15:48 
 190  24/25   Dina Casey           42 F Bangor          ME   49:00 15:49 
 191  18/18   Elizabeth Sullivan   27 F Machias         ME   49:02 15:49 
 192  25/25   Lisa DeLaittre       45 F HullsCove       ME   49:15 15:53 
 193  11/11   Rodney Pinkham       68 M Hancock         ME   49:16 15:54 
 194   2/2    Dottie Laber         74 F Holden          ME   51:02 16:28 
                  ********** AWARDS LIST **************
           ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K *********
   1 Elizabeth Brunton    25 Birch Harbor    ME   19:36 
   2 Anne Favolise-Stanton27 Columbia        ME   20:38 
   3 Kate Goupee          30 Ellsworth       ME   20:49 
            ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K *********
   1 Louie Luchini        28 Ellsworth       ME   14:58 
   2 Judson Cake          32 Bar Harbor      ME   15:49 
   3 Adam Goode           26 Bangor          ME   16:02 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
   1    93 Leela Stockley       10 Chester            ME   27:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
   1   142 Eliott GagnonVictor   8 Ellsworth          ME   31:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
   1   104 Ivy Wallace          12 Lamoine            ME   28:10 
   2   106 Geni Goebl           12 Lamoine            ME   28:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
   1    72 Ryan Loar            14 Brewer             ME   25:04 
   2   189 Reid Monk            12 Bangor             ME   48:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
   1    77 Miranda Monk         15 Bangor             ME   25:29 
   2   177 Kayla Pinkham        18 Harrington         ME   44:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
   1     5 Nikos Christ         19 Brooksville        ME   17:28 
   2   126 Liam King            17 SW Harbor          ME   30:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
   1    51 Desiree Sirois       28 Trenton            ME   22:48 
   2    59 Brittany Proulx      24 Bernard            ME   23:52 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
   1     6 Henry Bauer          20 Steuben            ME   17:37 
   2     7 James Peckenham      24 Orland             ME   17:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
   1    53 Michelle Roy         34 Caribou            ME   23:29 
   2    58 Ginger King          37 Otter Creek        ME   23:51 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
   1     4 Jeremy Lisee         39 Milbridge          ME   17:20 
   2    10 Randy MacDonald      37 Hampden            ME   18:17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
   1    42 Linda Mountain       49 Mapleton           ME   22:03 
   2    43 Angela Ewings        42 Littleton          ME   22:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
   1    13 Ryan King            40 Stockton Springs   ME   18:56 
   2    14 Mark Wanner          44 Bar Harbor         ME   19:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
   1    96 Joanie Rhoda         56 Washington         ME   27:21 
   2    98 Judy Blake           59 Bar Harbor         ME   27:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
   1    12 Ozzie Townsend       55 Perry              ME   18:39 
   2    27 John Peckenham       52 Orland             ME   20:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
   1   127 Robin Emery          63 Lamoine            ME   30:21 
   2   137 Rene Collins         68 Bangor             ME   31:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
   1    48 Alan Stockley        60 Chester            ME   22:42 
   2    55 John Tjepkema        66 Orono              ME   23:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
   1   157 Mary Alice Bruce     71 Corea              ME   34:13 
   2   194 Dottie Laber         74 Holden             ME   51:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
   1   102 Dick Storch          73 Orono              ME   27:56 
   2   165 Don Bell             72 Bar Harbor         ME   36:10