Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/me/Jun26_Runfor_set1.shtml

Run for Cash Memorial 5K

Old Orchard Beach , ME, June 26, 2010

[Age Group Winners | Military Divison | Running Clubs | Residents ]

Overall Results

Race winner Robert Gomez.
photo Yankee Timing
                                                                     Page 1
                        SIXTH ANNUAL RUN FOR CASH
                        FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                     Old Orchard Beach    06/25/2010

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   St Club         Military   Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== == ============ ========== ======= ===== 
   1   1/16   M2529 Robert Gomez        26 M   211 ME Dirigo                    15:25  4:59 
   2   1/18   M2024 Josh Zolla          24 M   301 ME DIRIGO                    15:45  5:05 
   3   2/18   M2024 Mike Griffin        22 M   268 ME                           15:58  5:10 
   4   2/16   M2529 Matthew Russell     27 M   316 ME                           16:22  5:17 
   5   1/31   M4044 Byrne Decker        43 M   322 ME                           16:45  5:25 
   6   1/21   F3539 Kristin Barry       36 F   300 ME DIRIGO                    17:17  5:35 
   7   3/18   M2024 Ryan Dyer           22 M   310 ME                           17:35  5:41 
   8   1/17   M3034 Jeff Cole           31 M   291 ME              USMC RET.    17:42  5:43 
   9   4/18   M2024 Jeff Cote           21 M   121 ME                           17:51  5:46 
  10   2/21   F3539 Sheri Piers         39 F   299 ME DIRIGO                    17:52  5:46 
  11   1/30   M4549 Marc Dugas          46 M   330 ME                           18:14  5:53 
  12   2/30   M4549 Ken Botting         49 M   347 ME                           18:26  5:57 
  13   1/15   M5054 Floyd Laverty       53 M   297 ME              ARMY         18:28  5:58 
  14   3/16   M2529 Aaron Chelate       28 M   290 ME                           18:32  5:59 
  15   2/31   M4044 David Tomany        44 M   207 ME                           18:43  6:02 
  16   1/20   M3539 Ray Regan           35 M   303 ME              ARMY         18:50  6:05 
  17   5/18   M2024 Eric Friend         21 M   246 ME                           18:58  6:07 
  18   3/30   M4549 Mike Leighton       48 M   184 ME                           19:00  6:08 
  19   2/15   M5054 Tom MacGregor       51 M   185 ME                           19:03  6:09 
  20   1/12   M1519 Colton Tinker       19 M    28 ME                           19:18  6:14 
  21   4/30   M4549 Roger Clement       46 M   272 ME                           19:22  6:15 
  22   2/12   M1519 Cody Vachon         15 M   311 ME                           19:24  6:16 
  23   6/18   M2024 Colin Benham        20 M   308 ME                           19:28  6:17 
  24   5/30   M4549 Stu Hogan           48 M   296 ME                           19:42  6:22 
  25   3/15   M5054 Adam Goldstein      50 M   100 FL                           19:42  6:22 
  26   2/17   M3034 Jason Dube          32 M   197 ME              Army Natio   19:45  6:23 
  27   3/17   M3034 Spencer Beaver      33 M   138 ME                           19:50  6:24 
  28   1/35   F4044 Christine Snow-Reas 44 F   250 ME Dirigo                    19:53  6:25 
  29   4/16   M2529 Brad Rudolph        26 M    11 ME                           19:57  6:26 
  30   3/31   M4044 Kyle Rhoads         40 M   376 ME                           20:01  6:28 
  31   4/31   M4044 Gerard Picard Jr    41 M   183 ME                           20:02  6:28 
  32   5/31   M4044 Robert Hartley      44 M   295 ME ROWDIES                   20:07  6:30 
  33   6/30   M4549 Daniel Richard      45 M   182 ME                           20:21  6:34 
  34   1/16   F2024 Marie Lemay         21 F   166 ME                           20:27  6:36 
  35   6/31   M4044 Paul Toth           44 M   312 ME                           20:29  6:37 
  36   3/12   M1519 Nate Gordon         16 M   343 ME                           20:32  6:38 
  37   2/20   M3539 Jason Hallee        37 M   274 ME                           20:35  6:39 
  38   3/20   M3539 Chad Braley         35 M    23 ME                           20:36  6:39 
  39   7/31   M4044 Dan Kelleher        40 M   232 ME D.A.M. D min              20:41  6:41 
  40   7/18   M2024 Phil Bourassa       24 M   375 ME                           20:47  6:43 
  41   1/18   M5559 Charlie Ault        55 M   196 ME                           20:58  6:46 
  42   2/16   F2024 Meg Schroeter       24 F   386 ME                           21:00  6:47 
  43   5/16   M2529 Mark Mishrikey      25 M   399 CT                           21:05  6:48 
  44   8/18   M2024 Noah Schoneberg     20 M    76 ME                           21:08  6:49 
  45   4/12   M1519 Jack Colfer         16 M   169 MA Don's Beach               21:09  6:50 
  46   8/31   M4044 Chris Plummer       40 M   205 ME                           21:10  6:50 
  47   4/15   M5054 Jim McAvoy          50 M   342 ME                           21:13  6:51 
  48   7/30   M4549 Matthew Tilbury     45 M   413 ME                           21:14  6:51 
  49   4/20   M3539 Mike McKeen         39 M   233 ME D.A.M. D min              21:16  6:52 
  50   9/18   M2024 Robert Orr          20 M   225 ME              ARMY         21:18  6:53 








                                                                     Page 2
                        SIXTH ANNUAL RUN FOR CASH
                        FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                     Old Orchard Beach    06/25/2010

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   St Club         Military   Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== == ============ ========== ======= ===== 
  51   4/17   M3034 Leo Monteil         31 M   242 ME                           21:22  6:54 
  52   3/16   F2024 Krissy Mailman      24 F    93 ME                           21:34  6:58 
  53   1/23   F4549 Patti Bartlett      45 F   115 ME                           21:37  6:59 
  54   1/9    M0114 Vincent Dusault     14 M   280 ME                           21:42  7:00 
  55   8/30   M4549 Roch Garand         47 M    98 ME                           21:45  7:01 
  56   9/31   M4044 Roland Thibault     42 M   282 ME Maine Track               21:49  7:02 
  57   9/30   M4549 Gary Nadeau         49 M   305 ME                           21:52  7:04 
  58   6/16   M2529 Billy Corcoran      29 M   406 ME                           21:59  7:06 
  59   1/20   F3034 Kelly Ramos         34 F   218 ME                           22:04  7:08 
  60   2/23   F4549 Ann Boisvert        46 F   331 ME                           22:16  7:11 
  61  10/31   M4044 Dean Scontras       40 M   304 ME SCONTRAS2010              22:18  7:12 
  62   7/16   M2529 Luke Keyes          28 M    35 ME                           22:22  7:13 
  63   2/18   M5559 Ronald Paquette     58 M   387 ME                           22:22  7:13 
  64   5/15   M5054 Robert Parent       53 M   320 NH                           22:26  7:15 
  65   5/20   M3539 Timothy Zerillo     37 M   190 ME                           22:28  7:15 
  66   2/20   F3034 Suzanne Rondeau     30 F    42 ME                           22:34  7:17 
  67   3/18   M5559 Todd Keiller        58 M    50 MA                           22:36  7:18 
  68  10/30   M4549 Ben Wilcox          46 M   395 NH                           22:38  7:19 
  69  11/30   M4549 William Brochy      46 M   298 ME                           22:43  7:20 
  70   6/20   M3539 Mark White          35 M   253 ME                           22:44  7:20 
  71   5/17   M3034 Thomas Pacyna       30 M   133 CT                           22:45  7:21 
  72  10/18   M2024 Mike Geary          20 M   261 ME Hid'n Pines               22:49  7:22 
  73   3/23   F4549 Maryann MacNeil     49 F   369 MA                           22:50  7:22 
  74  12/30   M4549 Richard Briganti    48 M   114 ME              ARMY         22:51  7:22 
  75  13/30   M4549 Steven Harris       47 M   249 ME                           22:56  7:24 
  76  11/31   M4044 Ron Guibord         44 M   144 ME Team Tiki                 22:58  7:25 
  77  12/31   M4044 Pete Morrill        44 M    66 ME                           22:59  7:25 
  78   8/16   M2529 Charlie Rittershaus 28 M   251 ME Life Skills               23:00  7:26 
  79  11/18   M2024 Jack Rittershaus    24 M   361 ME                           23:05  7:27 
  80   4/16   F2024 Leslie Mourmouras   24 F   306 ME                           23:07  7:28 
  81   6/17   M3034 Josh Jacques        31 M   348 ME              ARMY         23:09  7:28 
  82   2/9    M0114 Parker Wyatt        10 M   223 ME                           23:13  7:30 
  83   3/20   F3034 Amanda Benoit       33 F   222 ME                           23:13  7:30 
  84  13/31   M4044 Jim Murphy          40 M    20 ME              Army Natio   23:15  7:30 
  85  14/31   M4044 Marc Petit          41 M   178 NH                           23:20  7:32 
  86  15/31   M4044 Dan Corbeil         44 M   396 ME              ANG          23:27  7:34 
  87  16/31   M4044 Derek Price         41 M   127 ME                           23:33  7:36 
  88   6/15   M5054 Gary Berthianume    53 M   355 MA                           23:33  7:36 
  89   9/16   M2529 Matthew Berthiaume  26 M   364 MA                           23:34  7:36 
  90   1/21   F2529 Morgan Swinburne    27 F    24 ME                           23:35  7:37 
  91   1/14   F1519 Taxiarhia Arabatzis 15 F   179 ME                           23:36  7:37 
  92   3/21   F3539 Lisa Merrill        37 F   400 ME                           23:38  7:38 
  93   1/7    M6064 Merle Hartford      63 M   398 ME                           23:40  7:38 
  94   7/20   M3539 Alan Zullo          37 M   411 CT                           23:42  7:39 
  95  14/30   M4549 Rydell Tinker       47 M    27 ME                           23:45  7:40 
  96   8/20   M3539 David Flaherty      36 M    70 ME              USN Reserv   23:51  7:42 
  97   4/20   F3034 Lisamarie Walsh     33 F   229 MA                           23:52  7:42 
  98  12/18   M2024 Neil St Cyr         20 M   154 ME                           23:57  7:44 
  99   4/23   F4549 Lisa Bolduc         46 F    74 ME                           23:59  7:45 
 100   4/21   F3539 Shane Zerillo       35 F   191 ME                           24:05  7:46 








                                                                     Page 3
                        SIXTH ANNUAL RUN FOR CASH
                        FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                     Old Orchard Beach    06/25/2010

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   St Club         Military   Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== == ============ ========== ======= ===== 
 101   5/21   F3539 Jennifer Small      36 F    67 ME                           24:07  7:47 
 102   3/9    M0114 Joe Taft            14 M   391 CT                           24:11  7:48 
 103  10/16   M2529 Dan Hunter          27 M    77 ME                           24:13  7:49 
 104   4/18   M5559 Jeff Gray           55 M   149 ME                           24:16  7:50 
 105   2/35   F4044 Michelle Sherman    44 F   201 ME                           24:17  7:50 
 106   3/35   F4044 Angela Gerber       40 F   317 NC                           24:17  7:50 
 107   5/12   M1519 Dylan Doyon         18 M   263 ME Hid'n Pines               24:18  7:51 
 108   1/5    M6569 Michael Beaudoin    67 M   254 ME                           24:22  7:52 
 109  15/30   M4549 Sean Ryan           46 M   175 ME                           24:23  7:52 
 110  16/30   M4549 Mark Koenigs        46 M   294 ME                           24:24  7:53 
 111   2/14   F1519 Brooke Cote         18 F   110 ME                           24:26  7:53 
 112  17/30   M4549 John Cote           48 M   112 ME                           24:26  7:53 
 113  13/18   M2024 Travis Gollbault    21 M   392 ME                           24:27  7:53 
 114   3/14   F1519 Becky Colfer        15 F   170 MA Don's Beach               24:29  7:54 
 115  11/16   M2529 Scott Snow          25 M   384 ME                           24:36  7:57 
 116   7/17   M3034 Jonathan Gallant    34 M   394 ME                           24:39  7:57 
 117   6/21   F3539 Kelly Dewitt        36 F   401 ME                           24:41  7:58 
 118   1/10   F0114 Julie Goldstein     14 F   101 FL                           24:41  7:58 
 119   5/20   F3034 Kerra Cartwright    34 F   284 ME                           24:42  7:58 
 120   2/21   F2529 Meagan Smith        28 F   231 ME                           24:43  7:59 
 121   5/16   F2024 Emily McPherson     22 F    36 ME                           24:45  7:59 
 122  18/30   M4549 Douglas Hekl        46 M   382 ME                           24:45  7:59 
 123   6/20   F3034 Sara Szado          34 F   141 MA                           24:46  8:00 
 124   5/18   M5559 Peter Bylund        57 M    73 ME              army         24:46  8:00 
 125   2/7    M6064 Ted Kirchner        62 M   234 ME              U.S. ARMY    24:49  8:01 
 126   4/35   F4044 Denise McKeen       40 F   256 ME D.A.M. D min              24:50  8:01 
 127   6/16   F2024 Emily Martin        24 F   148 ME                           24:51  8:01 
 128   6/18   M5559 David Peterson      55 M    59 ME                           24:52  8:02 
 129   3/21   F2529 Breanne Blanchette  27 F    34 ME                           24:53  8:02 
 130   4/14   F1519 Sarah Laquerre      15 F   278 ME Powder Horn               24:54  8:02 
 131   7/18   M5559 Marlin Conrad       58 M   162 ME Marlin Conra US ARMY      24:54  8:02 
 132   4/9    M0114 Andrew Huot         13 M   321 ME                           24:55  8:03 
 133   2/10   F0114 Laura Volan         12 F   365 ME                           24:56  8:03 
 134   8/18   M5559 Stephen St Cyr      55 M   153 ME                           24:59  8:04 
 135   5/23   F4549 Julie Caswell       47 F   315 ME              USAF         25:01  8:05 
 136   1/2    M7099 Dick Lajoie         70 M   257 ME                           25:06  8:06 
 137   1/4    F5559 Madison Stedl       56 F   131 ME                           25:08  8:07 
 138   6/23   F4549 Natalie Baltos      49 F     1 ME                           25:10  8:07 
 139   3/7    M6064 Larry Kinner        60 M    92 ME                           25:12  8:08 
 140   5/35   F4044 Jen Corbett         40 F   397 ME                           25:13  8:08 
 141   6/35   F4044 Beth McKenna        42 F   134 ME                           25:16  8:09 
 142   9/18   M5559 Andrew Bartlewski   59 M   132 CT                           25:16  8:09 
 143   2/4    F5559 Renee Bylund        56 F    72 ME                           25:17  8:10 
 144   7/20   F3034 Katherine Norfleet  32 F    37 ME                           25:19  8:10 
 145   4/21   F2529 Melissa Garabedian  28 F   362 MA                           25:19  8:10 
 146   2/5    M6569 Dewain Wallace      67 M   199 ME                           25:20  8:11 
 147   5/21   F2529 Christine Libby     28 F   390 ME                           25:21  8:11 
 148   9/20   M3539 Jason Ahearn        35 M    45 ME Hid'n Pines               25:30  8:14 
 149   8/17   M3034 Brian Thompson      32 M   403 ME                           25:34  8:15 
 150  10/18   M5559 Richard Lemay       59 M   165 ME                           25:37  8:16 




Old Orchard Beach amusement park.
photo Yankee Timing


                                                                     Page 4
                        SIXTH ANNUAL RUN FOR CASH
                        FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                     Old Orchard Beach    06/25/2010

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   St Club         Military   Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== == ============ ========== ======= ===== 
 151   8/20   F3034 Rebecca Miller      31 F   259 ME              AIR-FORCE-   25:38  8:17 
 152   3/4    F5559 Carol St Hilaire    57 F   313 ME                           25:39  8:17 
 153  10/20   M3539 Donald King         36 M   220 CT                           25:39  8:17 
 154   6/21   F2529 Kathryn Peterson    26 F   140 MA                           25:41  8:18 
 155   9/17   M3034 Jeffrey L'Heureux   34 M    46 ME Hid'n Pines               25:46  8:19 
 156   7/35   F4044 Sheila Dube         40 F   126 ME                           25:47  8:19 
 157   5/9    M0114 Drew Cyr            13 M   152 ME                           25:49  8:20 
 158   7/21   F2529 Kristy Bishop       29 F   332 ME                           25:51  8:21 
 159   7/21   F3539 Jill Ortlico        37 F   329 NY                           25:51  8:21 
 160  10/17   M3034 Andy Bishop         33 M   328 ME                           25:52  8:21 
 161  11/20   M3539 Kevin Roche         39 M   255 ME                           25:54  8:22 
 162   1/4    F6064 Barbara Wallace     61 F   200 ME                           25:56  8:22 
 163   7/16   F2024 Halli Perrigo       23 F   143 ME                           25:57  8:22 
 164  17/31   M4044 Paul Duprerre       43 M   408 ME                           25:57  8:23 
 165   6/9    M0114 Nathaniel Kaiser     9 M   174 ME                           25:58  8:23 
 166   5/14   F1519 Becca Kaiser        16 F   173 ME                           25:59  8:23 
 167   6/12   M1519 Rasheem Lang        18 M   416 ME                           26:02  8:24 
 168   8/21   F3539 Stephanie Walsh     36 F    80 ME Life Skills               26:02  8:24 
 169   7/12   M1519 Andrew Greene       15 M    71 ME                           26:05  8:25 
 170  12/16   M2529 Ryan Wade           28 M   385 ME                           26:06  8:26 
 171  13/16   M2529 Kevin Loranger      25 M   147 ME                           26:09  8:26 
 172   3/5    M6569 Ralph Harris        69 M   116 ME                           26:10  8:27 
 173   8/35   F4044 Diane O'Neill       42 F    51 ME                           26:13  8:28 
 174  19/30   M4549 James Watterson     49 M   129 ME                           26:16  8:29 
 175   9/35   F4044 Pauline Hodge       44 F   404 ME                           26:16  8:29 
 176  20/30   M4549 Benedict Valcour    49 M    44 MA Sled Dogs                 26:17  8:29 
 177   7/15   M5054 Joe Wagner          54 M    79 ME                           26:19  8:30 
 178  14/18   M2024 Kyle Rancourt       22 M   105 ME Beach Squad               26:20  8:30 
 179   8/12   M1519 Taylor Rancourt     16 M   107 ME Beach Squad               26:21  8:30 
 180  10/35   F4044 Robin Ray           43 F   379 ME                           26:26  8:32 
 181  18/31   M4044 Owen Stoddard       42 M     3 ME                           26:28  8:33 
 182  19/31   M4044 Christian Dussault  44 M   281 ME                           26:36  8:35 
 183  21/30   M4549 Dennis Conley       48 M    60 ME                           26:37  8:35 
 184  20/31   M4044 Dan Golisch         42 M   324 ME                           26:39  8:36 
 185   9/21   F3539 Sherri Wakeling     35 F   194 ME                           26:41  8:37 
 186  12/20   M3539 Raymond Martel      39 M    82 ME Life skills               27:01  8:43 
 187   8/16   F2024 Courtney Rague      21 F   409 ME                           27:02  8:44 
 188   8/15   M5054 Jean Cote           51 M   120 ME                           27:03  8:44 
 189  22/30   M4549 Scott O'Bar         46 M    88 ME                           27:06  8:45 
 190  11/17   M3034 Ryan Norfleet       31 M   279 ME                           27:07  8:45 
 191  12/17   M3034 Jim Armour          32 M   292 ME              ARMY         27:09  8:46 
 192   9/16   F2024 Allyson Koenig      24 F   258 ME                           27:12  8:47 
 193   8/21   F2529 Mandy Greene        28 F   360 ME                           27:15  8:48 
 194   1/6    F5054 Lillian Watterson   50 F   128 ME                           27:17  8:48 
 195   9/20   F3034 Agnes Naud          31 F   245 QC                           27:17  8:48 
 196  23/30   M4549 Dan Donahue         46 M   372 ME                           27:22  8:50 
 197   9/21   F2529 Jillian Cote        27 F   206 ME                           27:24  8:51 
 198  21/31   M4044 Howard Goodldrup    42 M   373 ME              AIR GUARD    27:24  8:51 
 199   9/15   M5054 Paul Boutin         50 M   202 ME                           27:29  8:52 
 200  11/18   M5559 Paul Bouchard       57 M   388 ME                           27:31  8:53 








                                                                     Page 5
                        SIXTH ANNUAL RUN FOR CASH
                        FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                     Old Orchard Beach    06/25/2010

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   St Club         Military   Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== == ============ ========== ======= ===== 
 201  22/31   M4044 Dennis Doyle        43 M   244 ME                           27:35  8:54 
 202  11/35   F4044 Elizabeth Doherty   44 F   135 ME                           27:39  8:55 
 203   3/10   F0114 Marykate Slattery   14 F   265 ME                           27:41  8:56 
 204  10/15   M5054 Bob Ferland         53 M   389 RI                           27:42  8:56 
 205  13/20   M3539 Greg Gagnon         36 M   124 ME              USMC         27:43  8:57 
 206                                             0                              27:45  8:57 
 207  10/21   F2529 Erica Plasse        26 F     9 ME                           27:47  8:58 
 208  10/20   F3034 Erica Bayley        33 F   337 ME                           27:49  8:59 
 209  11/20   F3034 Amy Rousseau        33 F   412 IL                           27:50  8:59 
 210   7/23   F4549 Atoka Dumont        48 F   252 ME                           27:51  8:59 
 211  14/20   M3539 Michael Page        38 M   271 ME                           27:51  8:59 
 212  11/21   F2529 Megan McCullum      26 F    10 MA                           27:52  9:00 
 213   4/10   F0114 Hattie Simon        14 F   212 ME                           27:52  9:00 
 214  23/31   M4044 Darrell Whitney     43 M   119 ME Blazing Turt USAF / ANG   27:54  9:00 
 215  12/18   M5559 Francis McLaughlin  57 M   108 ME                           27:55  9:01 
 216   8/23   F4549 Anna Constantine    47 F   276 FL                           27:59  9:02 
 217  12/21   F2529 Kate Caddigan       25 F    39 ME                           27:59  9:02 
 218  15/18   M2024 James Cook          22 M   260 ME                           28:00  9:02 
 219   4/7    M6064 William Yakaitis    63 M   380 ME                           28:06  9:04 
 220  16/18   M2024 Zander Stearns      20 M   106 ME Beach Squad               28:22  9:10 
 221   9/23   F4549 Karen Lemoine       46 F   346 ME                           28:24  9:10 
 222  15/20   M3539 Jason Dowdy         35 M   228 ME Team GWI                  28:25  9:10 
 223  11/15   M5054 Rick Difusco        51 M   160 ME                           28:26  9:11 
 224  10/21   F3539 Jessamyn Angelastro 37 F    69 ME                           28:27  9:11 
 225  16/20   M3539 Erik Johansson      39 M   344 ME                           28:27  9:11 
 226  12/35   F4044 Beth Pizzo          42 F   393 ME                           28:30  9:12 
 227  13/35   F4044 Kathleen Nichols    44 F   378 ME                           28:31  9:12 
 228  24/31   M4044 Dan* McKeown        43 M   176 ME Team Tiki    US Navy      28:32  9:13 
 229  24/30   M4549 James Turcotte      47 M    47 ME                           28:33  9:13 
 230  10/23   F4549 Linda Morin         49 F   181 ME                           28:33  9:13 
 231  14/35   F4044 Joyce Reny          42 F   236 ME                           28:39  9:15 
 232  15/35   F4044 Mary Ann Kaiser     42 F   172 ME                           28:41  9:16 
 233  16/35   F4044 Susan Cormier       43 F    18 MA                           28:46  9:17 
 234  13/21   F2529 Sarah Hull          29 F   142 MA                           28:58  9:21 
 235  13/17   M3034 Timothy Donovan     33 M   150 MA                           28:59  9:21 
 236   6/14   F1519 Hannah Bridges      17 F    29 ME                           29:01  9:22 
 237   4/4    F5559 Kathy Gagne         55 F   186 ME                           29:06  9:24 
 238   5/7    M6064 Bill Jones          61 M   195 ME              Air Force    29:11  9:25 
 239  14/21   F2529 Janine Pennell      26 F   277 ME                           29:14  9:26 
 240  25/31   M4044 Timothy Brunell     40 M    19 MA                           29:17  9:27 
 241  12/15   M5054 Paul Taft           52 M   345 CT                           29:18  9:28 
 242  17/20   M3539 Jeff Marks          38 M   247 ME              Active Dut   29:22  9:29 
 243  14/17   M3034 Christian O'Keefe   33 M   237 ME              US ARMY      29:23  9:29 
 244   7/14   F1519 Regina Lutskiy      18 F    90 RI                           29:24  9:29 
 245   9/12   M1519 Zachary Chase       19 M   325 ME                           29:28  9:31 
 246  15/17   M3034 Lenny Richards      31 M   240 ME              Maine Army   29:28  9:31 
 247   8/14   F1519 Stephanie Ostrowski 15 F    95 ME                           29:37  9:34 
 248  13/15   M5054 Bobby Reynolds      52 M   302 ME              US NAVY      29:40  9:35 
 249  25/30   M4549 Antoine Garand      45 M   125 ME AIR FORCE    U.S. Air F   29:42  9:35 
 250  15/21   F2529 Megghan Richard     26 F   139 ME Rowdy Racers              29:44  9:36 








                                                                     Page 6
                        SIXTH ANNUAL RUN FOR CASH
                        FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                     Old Orchard Beach    06/25/2010

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   St Club         Military   Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== == ============ ========== ======= ===== 
 251  10/12   M1519 Alex Savage         16 M   262 ME Hid'n Pines               29:47  9:37 
 252  11/23   F4549 Lisa O'Bar          48 F    87 ME                           29:51  9:38 
 253  11/21   F3539 C Kelley            37 F   109 ME Apex                      29:53  9:39 
 254  17/35   F4044 Rebecca Cram        41 F   180 ME                           29:54  9:39 
 255  12/23   F4549 Ellen Smith-Erb     47 F   235 ME                           29:56  9:40 
 256   9/14   F1519 Christine Kirby     18 F   111 ME                           29:57  9:40 
 257  18/35   F4044 Susan Hurley        42 F    16 MA                           30:01  9:41 
 258  12/20   F3034 Meghann Dyer        31 F   410 ME                           30:03  9:42 
 259  12/21   F3539 Leslie Constantine  37 F   210 ME                           30:06  9:43 
 260  19/35   F4044 Kimberly Petit      40 F   177 NH                           30:07  9:43 
 261  13/23   F4549 Donna Stearns       49 F   104 ME Beach Squad               30:07  9:43 
 262  10/16   F2024 Kiersten Lemoine    24 F   414 ME                           30:09  9:44 
 263  17/18   M2024 Pelatiah Bickford   22 M   402 SC                           30:18  9:47 
 264  11/12   M1519 Paul Lenzie         18 M   287 MA                           30:19  9:47 
 265  13/20   F3034 Julie Umel          33 F   216 ME Snap Fitness              30:21  9:48 
 266  14/15   M5054 Rich Lemoine        51 M   407 MA                           30:23  9:48 
 267  20/35   F4044 Christine Donovan   43 F    58 MA                           30:25  9:49 
 268  10/14   F1519 Jordan Ray          15 F    14 ME                           30:25  9:49 
 269  26/30   M4549 John Colfer         47 M   168 MA Don's Beach               30:27  9:50 
 270  16/21   F2529 Christina Lowery    27 F   163 NY Rowdy Racers              30:28  9:50 
 271  13/18   M5559 Fred Joncas         57 M   319 ME                           30:29  9:50 
 272  27/30   M4549 Blair Nevers        46 M   318 ME                           30:32  9:51 
 273  14/23   F4549 Wendy Yeaton        47 F    61 NH Rochester Ru              30:34  9:52 
 274  14/18   M5559 Don Yeaton          58 M    62 NH Rochester Ru              30:36  9:53 
 275   5/10   F0114 Jessica Ray         13 F    15 ME                           30:38  9:53 
 276  26/31   M4044 Richard Ray         42 M    13 ME              Maine Nati   30:40  9:54 
 277   6/7    M6064 Wayne Klahs         61 M   103 ME                           30:44  9:55 
 278   2/6    F5054 Janet Ayer          52 F   283 ME                           30:45  9:56 
 279  15/18   M5559 Brad Woodward       56 M   243 ME                           30:46  9:56 
 280  11/14   F1519 Paige Begley        19 F   123 ME                           30:50  9:57 
 281  14/20   F3034 Lori Labrecque      34 F   275 ME                           30:52  9:58 
 282  15/20   F3034 Erin Stone          32 F   213 ME                           30:53  9:58 
 283  21/35   F4044 Laura Zandstra      43 F   349 ME                           30:56  9:59 
 284  22/35   F4044 Wendy Beauvais      42 F   158 MA                           30:59 10:00 
 285  27/31   M4044 Avon Beauvais       42 M   159 MA                           31:10 10:04 
 286   3/6    F5054 April Massey        54 F   354 ME                           31:18 10:06 
 287  13/21   F3539 Tina Gosselin       39 F   204 ME                           31:20 10:07 
 288  18/20   M3539 John Hall           36 M   352 ME                           31:20 10:07 
 289  15/23   F4549 Diane Doherty       49 F   338 MA TEAM LOL                  31:24 10:08 
 290  16/23   F4549 Laurie Reddy        48 F   339 MA                           31:24 10:08 
 291  28/31   M4044 Alain Nadeau        40 M   405 QC                           31:32 10:11 
 292  17/21   F2529 Meagan Petersen     26 F   248 ME                           31:36 10:12 
 293   2/2    M7099 Dennis Twomey       70 M   145 ME                           31:37 10:12 
 294  15/15   M5054 Fred Wade           53 M   383 ME              AIR FORCE    31:38 10:13 
 295  14/16   M2529 Theodore Bissell    27 M    97 ME                           31:39 10:13 
 296  16/17   M3034 Keith Franklin      34 M   323 ME                           31:41 10:13 
 297  15/16   M2529 Stephen Peary       27 M   227 ME Team GWI                  31:45 10:15 
 298  12/14   F1519 Briana Brochu       18 F    89 ME                           31:53 10:18 
 299  13/14   F1519 Nicole Schutte      18 F    99 ME                           31:54 10:18 
 300  23/35   F4044 Lorna Sabbia        43 F    68 MA                           32:03 10:21 








                                                                     Page 7
                        SIXTH ANNUAL RUN FOR CASH
                        FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                     Old Orchard Beach    06/25/2010

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   St Club         Military   Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== == ============ ========== ======= ===== 
 301  16/16   M2529 Michael Haachkett   27 M   358 MA                           32:08 10:22 
 302  24/35   F4044 Denise Orr          42 F   226 ME                           32:18 10:25 
 303  14/21   F3539 Sheila Reilly       37 F   351 CT                           32:29 10:29 
 304  16/18   M5559 David Laquerre      56 M   368 ME                           32:32 10:30 
 305   2/4    F6064 Sheryl Sessa        63 F   189 NY                           32:32 10:30 
 306  28/30   M4549 Hamilton Donald     46 M   285 ME              USAF         32:38 10:32 
 307  17/23   F4549 Sharry Ahearn       48 F   341 MA TEAM LOL                  32:43 10:33 
 308  18/23   F4549 Susan Slagmolen     48 F   335 MA TEAM LOL                  32:44 10:34 
 309  19/23   F4549 Isabelle Johnson    45 F     2 ME                           32:47 10:35 
 310  18/21   F2529 Abigail Morrison    27 F    53 ME Rowdy Racers              32:48 10:35 
 311   3/4    F6064 Maryann McLaughlin  62 F   136 ME                           33:02 10:40 
 312  25/35   F4044 Jennifer Vezina     42 F   273 MS                           33:04 10:40 
 313   4/5    M6569 Dennis Beckwith     66 M   209 ME                           33:07 10:41 
 314  29/30   M4549 Steven Barker       45 M   356 ME                           33:19 10:45 
 315  20/23   F4549 Cheryl Goldstein    47 F   102 FL                           33:30 10:49 
 316  11/16   F2024 Ashley MacDonald    21 F    12 ME                           33:37 10:51 
 317  15/21   F3539 Ruth Summers        39 F   192 ME              Reserve Na   33:41 10:52 
 318  19/21   F2529 Mandee Nadeau       27 F   357 ME                           33:42 10:53 
 319  12/16   F2024 Lynes Torres        24 F   198 MA                           33:44 10:53 
 320  13/16   F2024 Katelyn Perry       24 F   327 MA                           33:44 10:53 
 321  18/18   M2024 Max Bertrand        22 M   137 ME                           33:47 10:54 
 322  26/35   F4044 Kristi Frates       41 F    84 ME Life skills               33:56 10:57 
 323  27/35   F4044 Rachel Massarelli   40 F   307 ME                           33:58 10:58 
 324  14/14   F1519 Alysha Chase        19 F   326 ME                           34:05 11:00 
 325   6/10   F0114 Katelyn Schindler   11 F   374 ME                           34:06 11:00 
 326  16/21   F3539 Jennifer Erickson   38 F    32 ME                           34:08 11:01 
 327   4/4    F6064 Bernie Zimmerman    60 F   187 ME                           34:25 11:07 
 328  14/16   F2024 Colleen Garland     24 F    43 ME                           34:31 11:08 
 329   7/10   F0114 Sydney Guerrette     8 F   224 ME                           34:37 11:10 
 330  21/23   F4549 Cathy Stankard      46 F   381 ME                           34:38 11:11 
 331  22/23   F4549 Nancy Munroe        48 F   239 ME Nancy Munroe              34:43 11:12 
 332   4/6    F5054 Patricia Haenig     51 F   366 CT                           34:44 11:13 
 333  23/23   F4549 Marilyn Waldron     49 F   367 CT                           34:44 11:13 
 334  30/30   M4549 James Wrobel        46 M   353 NH                           34:47 11:13 
 335  17/21   F3539 Evangelea Kelly     37 F   208 MA                           34:50 11:15 
 336   7/9    M0114 Ian Hamilton        12 M   288 ME                           35:03 11:19 
 337   1/1    F6569 Elaine Richer       67 F   340 ME                           35:11 11:21 
 338   8/10   F0114 Katie Colfer        13 F   171 MA Don's Beach               35:15 11:23 
 339  16/20   F3034 Nicole Berthiaume   30 F   359 MA                           35:19 11:24 
 340   8/9    M0114 Liam Hamilton        8 M   289 ME                           35:36 11:29 
 341  18/21   F3539 Cynthia Gray        38 F   417 MA                           35:41 11:31 
 342  28/35   F4044 Erica Hamilton      42 F   286 ME                           35:45 11:32 
 343  29/35   F4044 Michelle Tate       43 F    57 ME                           35:46 11:32 
 344   9/9    M0114 Jacob Mayo           9 M    31 ME                           35:47 11:33 
 345  12/12   M1519 Ben Lampert         18 M   238 ME                           35:56 11:36 
 346  19/21   F3539 Jennifer Yilmaz     37 F   377 ME                           35:58 11:36 
 347  17/18   M5559 Bill Vickerson      58 M   334 ME                           36:00 11:37 
 348  20/21   F2529 Jessica Adams       25 F   217 ME                           36:06 11:39 
 349  19/20   M3539 David Karam         35 M   293 MA                           36:13 11:41 
 350  20/21   F3539 Pauline Mayo        37 F    30 ME                           36:21 11:44 








                                                                     Page 8
                        SIXTH ANNUAL RUN FOR CASH
                        FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                     Old Orchard Beach    06/25/2010

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   St Club         Military   Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== == ============ ========== ======= ===== 
 351  17/17   M3034 Michael Walsh       33 M   415 MA                           36:36 11:49 
 352   5/6    F5054 Karen Bivins        52 F     4 ME                           36:49 11:53 
 353   1/1    M7599 William Hamilton    80 M   219 ME              USMC  Ret.   37:05 11:58 
 354  17/20   F3034 Julie Louf          30 F   151 MA                           37:40 12:09 
 355  30/35   F4044 Karen MacLeod       41 F   266 NH                           37:55 12:14 
 356  31/35   F4044 Nicole Drew         43 F   215 NH                           37:56 12:14 
 357  29/31   M4044 Lou Dion            41 M   214 NH                           37:57 12:15 
 358   6/6    F5054 Pamela Kinner       51 F    91 ME                           38:08 12:18 
 359  15/16   F2024 Caitlin Michaud     23 F   264 ME                           38:28 12:25 
 360                Christine Flaherty     F   363 ME                           38:38 12:28 
 361  18/18   M5559 Carl Henrikson      55 M   269 ME                           38:44 12:30 
 362   7/7    M6064 Andrew Ketterer     61 M   188 ME                           38:54 12:33 
 363  16/16   F2024 Monica Tate         22 F    56 ME                           39:09 12:38 
 364  18/20   F3034 Shannon Walsh       31 F    75 MA                           39:31 12:45 
 365  32/35   F4044 Deb Dauley          43 F    96 MA                           39:32 12:46 
 366  33/35   F4044 Denise Morrill      44 F    65 ME                           40:06 12:57 
 367  21/21   F2529 Rebecca Small       27 F   146 MA                           40:08 12:57 
 368   5/5    M6569 William Morgan      65 M   164 ME                           40:32 13:05 
 369   9/10   F0114 Daisy Blake         10 F   333 ME                           40:34 13:05 
 370  10/10   F0114 Nora Craven          9 F   309 ME                           40:35 13:06 
 371  20/20   M3539 James Blake         38 M   336 ME                           40:59 13:13 
 372  21/21   F3539 Carly Clauson       35 F   350 ME                           41:38 13:26 
 373  30/31   M4044 Stephen Amoroso     40 M   167 ME                           42:43 13:47 
 374  34/35   F4044 Kathleen Ford       43 F    52 MA                           42:58 13:52 
 375  35/35   F4044 Lisa Cocciardi      41 F   221 MA                           44:11 14:15 
 376  19/20   F3034 Quinnay Bennett     31 F   314 MA                           45:12 14:35 
 377  20/20   F3034 Tara Jones          32 F    63 ME              U.S. Air F   45:12 14:35 
 378  31/31   M4044 Mike Molloy         42 M    64 ME                           45:13 14:36