Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/me/Jun26_Kenneb_set1.shtml

Kennebec River Rail Trail

Augusta, ME, June 26, 2010

[5K Overall Winners | 5K Age-Group Winners | Complete Half Marathon Results | Half Marathon Overall Winners | Half Marathon Age-Group Winners ]

Complete 5K Results

                 FRIENDS OF THE KENNEBEC RIVER RAIL TRAIL
            AUGUSTA, ME     SATURDAY JUNE 26, 2010     7:30 AM
                    1st RAIL TRAIL 5K - OVERALL RESULTS
Place No.   Name                 Ag Sex/Tot  S Div/Tot Div       Town             Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======== = ======= ========= ============= == ======= ===== 
    1   396 Jaron Jones          17   1/33   M   1/7   M-19      FARMINGTON    ME   17:11  5:32 
    2   321 Caelan Lapointe      17   2/33   M   2/7   M-19      HALLOWELL     ME   19:20  6:14 
    3   397 Jonah Jones          16   3/33   M   3/7   M-19      FARMINGTON    ME   19:40  6:20 
    4   332 Stepehn Moriarty     60   4/33   M   1/4   M6069     CUMBERLAND    ME   20:38  6:39 
    5   359 Marie Wheaton        29   1/54   F   1/11  F2029     GARDINER      ME   20:56  6:45 
    6   386 Tyler Horsford       15   5/33   M   4/7   M-19      MONMOUTH      ME   21:33  6:57 
    7   301 Jayson Abbott        31   6/33   M   1/6   M3039     CHELSEA       ME   21:41  6:59 
    8   318 Partick Johnson      49   7/33   M   1/6   M4049     AUGUSTA       ME   21:59  7:05 
    9   319 Mark Johnston        57   8/33   M   1/4   M5059     MANCHESTER    ME   22:06  7:07 
   10   385 Sam Krajewski        32   9/33   M   2/6   M3039     SOUTH CHINA   ME   22:17  7:11 
   11   316 Anya Freiman Goldey  32   2/54   F   1/18  F3039     AUGUSTA       ME   23:10  7:28 
   12   388 Sarah Stewart        32   3/54   F   2/18  F3039     AUGUSTA       ME   23:10  7:28 
   13   348 Bob Sinclair         43  10/33   M   2/6   M4049     FARMINGDALE   ME   23:40  7:38 
   14   361 Karen Zembroski      47   4/54   F   1/11  F4049     FARMINGDALE   ME   23:55  7:42 
   15   374 Angela Corbin        33   5/54   F   3/18  F3039     HALLOWELL     ME   24:21  7:51 
   16   322 George Lapointe      53  11/33   M   2/4   M5059     HALLOWELL     ME   24:48  7:59 
   17   330 Steve Moland         66  12/33   M   2/4   M6069     EAST SIDNEY   ME   24:52  8:00 
   18   307 Christopher Bournaki 32  13/33   M   3/6   M3039     AUBURN        ME   24:56  8:02 
   19   323 Adam Lee             30  14/33   M   4/6   M3039     AUBURN        ME   24:58  8:02 
   20   355 Cecilia Vallee       54   6/54   F   1/8   F5059     BRISTOL       RI   25:05  8:05 
   21   340 Wayde Rankin         50  15/33   M   3/4   M5059     MANCHESTER    ME   25:15  8:08 
   22   365 Michelle Bouchard    39   7/54   F   4/18  F3039     BOOTHBAY HARB ME   25:42  8:17 
   23   345 Jim Rodrigue         49  16/33   M   3/6   M4049     WELLESLEY     MA   25:49  8:19 
   24   346 Lynn Ross            37   8/54   F   5/18  F3039     BOWDOINHAM    ME   26:20  8:29 
   25   311 Kate Dzurec-Dunton   31   9/54   F   6/18  F3039     FARMINGDALE   ME   26:24  8:30 
   26   373 Wendy Pelletier      37  10/54   F   7/18  F3039     SIDNEY        ME   26:24  8:30 
   27   375 Liz Miller           20  11/54   F   2/11  F2029     ORONO         ME   26:33  8:33 
   28   342 William Richards     26  17/33   M   1/6   M2029     BOSTON        MA   26:38  8:35 
   29   391 Joanie Rhoda         56  12/54   F   2/8   F5059     WASHINGTON    ME   26:44  8:37 
   30   377 Suzanne Murphy       42  13/54   F   2/11  F4049     WEST GARDINER ME   26:58  8:41 
   31   315 Mike Gammon          43  18/33   M   4/6   M4049     RANDOLPH      ME   27:16  8:47 
   32   331 Judi Moland          64  14/54   F   1/2   F6069     EAST SIDNEY   ME   27:25  8:50 
   33   310 Lee Dunton           33  19/33   M   5/6   M3039     FARMINGDALE   ME   27:30  8:52 
   34   367 Melissa Larson       30  15/54   F   8/18  F3039     LEOMINSTER    MA   27:32  8:52 
   35   378 Meagan Soule         32  16/54   F   9/18  F3039     WHITEFIELD    ME   27:36  8:53 
   36   317 Sarah Gray           28  17/54   F   3/11  F2029     NEW HAVEN     CT   27:39  8:54 
   37   370 Sue Burnham          43  18/54   F   3/11  F4049     RANDOLPH      ME   27:41  8:55 
   38   368 Daniel Sorenson      29  20/33   M   2/6   M2029     CRANSTON      RI   27:56  9:00 
   39   369 Laura Burnham        16  19/54   F   1/4   F-19      RANDOLPH      ME   28:08  9:04 
   40   327 Heidi McCarthy       29  20/54   F   4/11  F2029     OAKLAND       ME   28:09  9:04 
   41   384 Bobbi Dauphinee      39  21/54   F  10/18  F3039     YARMOUTH      ME   28:28  9:10 
   42   309 Darcy Cote           19  22/54   F   2/4   F-19      MONMOUTH      ME   28:31  9:11 
   43   285 Jane Finison-Jones   57  23/54   F   3/8   F5059     AUGUSTA       ME   28:35  9:12 
   44   343 Sarah Ricker         31  24/54   F  11/18  F3039     PITTSTON      ME   28:38  9:13 
   45   338 Megan Pouliot        22  25/54   F   5/11  F2029     AUGUSTA       ME   28:57  9:20 
   46   380 Brittany Ladner      20  26/54   F   6/11  F2029     FARMINGDALE   ME   29:01  9:21 
   47   372 Lori Pierce          40  27/54   F   4/11  F4049     FAIRFIELD     ME   29:02  9:21 
   48   333 Jennifer O'Donoghue  38  28/54   F  12/18  F3039     WARREN        ME   29:19  9:27 
   49   379 Anna Chase           35  29/54   F  13/18  F3039     READFIELD     ME   29:22  9:27 
   50   389 Kim Dunham           32  30/54   F  14/18  F3039     FARMINGDALE   ME   29:24  9:28 
   51   351 Lisa Sturgis         41  31/54   F   5/11  F4049     WINDSOR       ME   29:25  9:29 
   52   358 Paula Webster        50  32/54   F   4/8   F5059     PROSPECT      ME   29:38  9:32 
   53   335 Jamie Perry          36  21/33   M   6/6   M3039     WALDOBORO     ME   29:40  9:33 
   54   314 Karen Farber         53  33/54   F   5/8   F5059     FALMOUTH      ME   29:51  9:37 
   55   349 Antionio Sirabella   26  22/33   M   3/6   M2029     AUGUSTA       ME   29:56  9:38 
   56   313 Audrey Farber        22  34/54   F   7/11  F2029     FALMOUTH      ME   30:18  9:46 
   57   328 Diana Meader         45  35/54   F   6/11  F4049     CHINA         ME   30:24  9:47 
   58   371 Amber Dostie         30  36/54   F  15/18  F3039     RANDOLPH      ME   30:39  9:52 
   59   339 Eric Priestley       27  23/33   M   4/6   M2029     COVENTRY      RI   30:45  9:54 
   60   398 Matt Pouliot         23  24/33   M   5/6   M2029     AUGUSTA       ME   30:57  9:58 
   61   390 Roger Katz           61  25/33   M   3/4   M6069     AUGUSTA       ME   30:57  9:58 
   62   304 Mary Bentley         34  37/54   F  16/18  F3039     NEW GLOUCESTE ME   31:00  9:59 
   63   353 Kim Thompson         62  26/33   M   4/4   M6069     AUGUSTA       ME   31:01  9:59 
   64   308 Beth Brown           25  38/54   F   8/11  F2029     WATERVILLE    ME   31:10 10:02 
   65   324 Marie MacDonald      47  39/54   F   7/11  F4049     EAST BOOTHBAY ME   31:15 10:04 
   66   366 Marietta Cude        28  40/54   F   9/11  F2029     SOUTH CHINA   ME   31:48 10:15 
   67   325 Vicki MacFarlane     41  41/54   F   8/11  F4049     HALLOWELL     ME   32:03 10:19 
   68   326 Franklin Markle      14  27/33   M   5/7   M-19      WINDSOR       ME   32:20 10:25 
   69   337 Michael Perry        17  28/33   M   6/7   M-19      BELFAST       ME   32:34 10:29 
   70   387 Don MacOmber         47  29/33   M   5/6   M4049     HALLOWELL     ME   32:49 10:34 
   71   363 Megan Ender          28  42/54   F  10/11  F2029     WAYNE         ME   33:31 10:47 
   72   336 Jesse Perry          10  30/33   M   7/7   M-19      BELFAST       ME   33:38 10:50 
   73   381 Jan Kippax           52  31/33   M   4/4   M5059     AUGUSTA       ME   33:49 10:53 
   74   352 Meagan Sturgis       14  43/54   F   3/4   F-19      WINDSOR       ME   34:00 10:57 
   75   302 Victoria Abbott      29  44/54   F  11/11  F2029     WEST GARDINER ME   34:14 11:01 
   76   303 Stacey Beckim        36  45/54   F  17/18  F3039     AUGUSTA       ME   34:32 11:07 
   77   344 Tammie Rioux         49  46/54   F   9/11  F4049     MONMOUTH      ME   34:40 11:10 
   78   354 Jane Thompson        62  47/54   F   2/2   F6069     AUGUSTA       ME   35:22 11:23 
   79   320 Shawn Kenniston      27  32/33   M   6/6   M2029     NORTH HAMPDEN ME   35:22 11:23 
   80   362 Louise Roberge       54  48/54   F   6/8   F5059     AUGUSTA       ME   35:24 11:24 
   81   357 Lorie Webber         48  49/54   F  10/11  F4049     AUGUSTA       ME   35:31 11:26 
   82   350 Mark Sturgis         44  33/33   M   6/6   M4049     WINDSOR       ME   35:54 11:34 
   83   329 Nicole Michaud       32  50/54   F  18/18  F3039     GARDINER      ME   37:53 12:12 
   84   383 Latisha Nalley       13  51/54   F   4/4   F-19      AUGUSTA       ME   41:26 13:21 
   85   364 Anita Altmaier       49  52/54   F  11/11  F4049     WILTON        ME   41:37 13:24 
   86   356 Ann Virgin           52  53/54   F   7/8   F5059     FARMINGDALE   ME   46:24 14:56 
   87   312 Lois Emerson         56  54/54   F   8/8   F5059     FARMINGDALE   ME   46:30 14:58