Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/me/Jun26_35thAn_set1.shtml

35th Annual Tour du Lac 10 Miler

Bucksport, ME, June 26, 2010

[Awards ]

Overall

Sub5 Track Club

                                                                   Page 1
                       35th Annual Tour du Lac
                              10 Miler
              TradeWinds Market Place/Sub 5 Race Series
Bucksport, Maine     June 26, 2010  7:30 A.M.  Weather: Cloudy, 60 degrees

Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
 1   1/7      147 Louie Luchini        29 M Ellsworth       ME   51:46  5:11 
 2   2/7      111 Mike Bunker          28 M Rockland        ME   52:11  5:14 
 3   3/7      121 Adam Goode           26 M Bangor          ME   55:29  5:33 
 4   4/7      126 Erik McCarthy        29 M Orono           ME   56:32  5:40 
 5   1/5      101 Joseph Capehart      31 M Bangor          ME   57:07  5:43 
 6   5/7      138 Charles Therriault   25 M Newmarket       NH   58:06  5:49 
 7   1/12     149 Andy Beardsley       46 M Surry           ME   58:43  5:53 
 8   6/7      146 Graham Pearsall      19 M                    1:01:15  6:08 
 9   2/12     117 Larry Smart          41 M Tampa           FL 1:01:49  6:11 
10   2/5      158 Perry LeBreton       35 M Kenduskeag      ME 1:02:47  6:17 
11   1/7      125 Austin Townsend Jr   56 M Perry           ME 1:03:04  6:19 
12   7/7      144 Amos Almy            19 M Charleston      ME 1:04:08  6:25 
13   3/5      154 Tim Tunney           35 M Ellsworth       ME 1:04:36  6:28 
14   3/12     116 Christopher Jones    46 M Bucksport       ME 1:05:12  6:32 
15   1/7      112 Kristine Guaraldo    33 F South Portland  ME 1:05:25  6:33 
16   4/5      128 Scott Potter         30 M Yarmouth        ME 1:07:55  6:48 
17   4/12     131 Stephen Whalen       48 M Bernard         ME 1:08:23  6:51 
18   5/12     118 Ryan King            40 M Stockton Spring ME 1:10:25  7:03 
19   1/6      143 Christopher Almy     61 M Charleston      ME 1:11:11  7:08 
20   2/7       97 John Peckenham       52 M Orland          ME 1:11:31  7:10 
21   3/7      148 Larry Deans          54 M Orland          ME 1:11:41  7:11 
22   6/12     119 Rob Loeffler         40 M Sarasota        FL 1:12:17  7:14 
23   4/7      106 Jack Burnett         56 M Blue Hill       ME 1:13:26  7:21 
24   2/7      102 Margaret Capehart    32 F Bangor          ME 1:14:53  7:30 
25   5/7      133 David Farrar         53 M Bangor          ME 1:14:53  7:30 
26   7/12     135 Peter Beckett        40 M Bar Harbor      ME 1:15:39  7:34 
27   8/12     141 Stan Pelletier       41 M Ellsworth       ME 1:16:26  7:39 
28   9/12     120 Phil McPhail         44 M Lincoln         ME 1:17:22  7:45 
29   1/5      140 Michele Gagnon       44 F Ellsworth       ME 1:18:05  7:49 
30   2/6      123 John Tjepkema        67 M Orono           ME 1:18:47  7:53 
31   1/6      132 Julie Brown          55 F Millinocket     ME 1:18:54  7:54 
32   2/5      124 Linda Mountain       49 F Mapleton        ME 1:19:10  7:55 
33   3/5      110 Angela Ewings        42 F Littleton       ME 1:19:48  7:59 
34  10/12     157 Jonathan Rice        44 M Winterport      ME 1:21:07  8:07 
35   5/5      105 Micah Pawling        36 M Bucksport       ME 1:21:38  8:10 
36   6/7      129 Brian Hubbell        54 M Bar Harbor      ME 1:21:38  8:10 
37   3/7      107 Maegan Haney         33 F Ellsworth       ME 1:21:48  8:11 
38   4/7      109 Kristen Braun        35 F Ellsworth       ME 1:21:51  8:12 
39   3/6      100 David Bean           65 M Waterville      ME 1:24:03  8:25 
40   4/5      156 Mary Ruoff           48 F Belfast         ME 1:24:10  8:25 
41   5/5      139 Bernice Stockley     48 F Chester         ME 1:24:16  8:26 
42   5/7      113 Melissa Towle        32 F Hampden         ME 1:26:12  8:38 
43   4/6      127 Bob Bachorik         66 M Bucksport       ME 1:27:02  8:42 
44  11/12     142 Darrin Leavitt       40 M Bangor          ME 1:27:23  8:45 
45   1/1      134 Jason Swazey         18 M Bucksport       ME 1:28:00  8:48 
46   1/3       94 Miranda Richardson   27 F Machias         ME 1:28:26  8:51 
47  12/12     130 Ray Bolduc           43 M Bangor          ME 1:28:34  8:52 
48   7/7      150 John Rolfe           56 M Portland        ME 1:28:53  8:54 
49   1/2      155 Nancy Lagin          60 F Anson           ME 1:30:26  9:03 
50   2/3      137 Lauren Cassidy       24 F Newmarket       ME 1:30:37  9:04 
51   2/6      104 Jamee Sue Cochary    52 F Bar Harbor      ME 1:31:08  9:07 
52   3/6      108 Linda McDougall      55 F Bangor          ME 1:33:09  9:19 
53   5/6      122 Larry Merrill        65 M Orrington       ME 1:33:33  9:22 
54   6/7       93 Erin LaChance        32 F Bangor          ME 1:35:15  9:32 
55   1/2      136 Dick Storch          73 M Orono           ME 1:35:46  9:35 
56   4/6      159 Jan Pilotte          57 F                    1:35:50  9:35 
57   5/6       99 Judy Snow            55 F Dover Foxcroft  ME 1:36:01  9:37 
58   6/6      115 David Jones          69 M Bucksport       ME 1:41:40 10:10 
59   6/6      152 Judith Blake         59 F Bar Harbor      ME 1:44:20 10:26 
60   1/2      145 Avalon Langevin      16 F Bucksport       ME 1:46:59 10:42 
61   2/2      151 Heather Brown        14 F Orland          ME 1:47:01 10:43 
62   2/2      153 Robin Emery          63 F Lamoine         ME 1:50:31 11:04 
63   7/7       98 Jennifer Noonan      36 F Bucksport       ME 1:54:33 11:28 
64   2/2      160 Stephen Milt         72 M Plymouth        MA 2:13:43 13:23 
65   3/3       95 Elizabeth Sullivan   27 F Machias         ME 2:33:11 15:20 

updated July 8, 2010