Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/me/Jun12_MDIYMC_set1.shtml

MDI YMCA Spring 10K

Bar Harbor, ME, June 12, 2010

[1-Mile Fun Run overall results and awards ]

10K overall results and awards

                       MDI YMCA SPRING 10K ROAD RACE
               Bar Harbor, ME     June 12, 2010  10:00 A.M. 
      Race #2 in the 2010 Eden Athletics - Jack Russell's Race Series
              Timing and results by sparkflashgap@gmail.com 
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S Town            St 10k     Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/7    Phil Richert         23 M Bar Harbor      ME   32:13  5:12 
    2   2/7    Joshua Shaffer       23 M Bar Harbor      ME   35:51  5:47 
    3   1/1    Eric Mauricette      19 M Owls Head       ME   36:40  5:55 
    4   1/4    Austin Townsend      56 M Perry           ME   37:40  6:04 
    5   1/13   Elizabeth Brunton    25 F Birch Harbor    ME   38:04  6:08 
    6   1/11   Tim Tunney           35 M Ellsworth       ME   38:57  6:17 
    7   2/13   Diana Davis          24 F Providence      RI   38:59  6:17 
    8   1/5    Stephen Whalen       48 M Bernard         ME   39:41  6:24 
    9   2/11   Terry Meehan         38 M Bar Harbor      ME   40:01  6:27 
   10   3/11   Kevin Mills          38 M Bar Harbor      ME   42:47  6:54 
   11   4/11   Douglas Hinerfeld    39 M Bar Harbor      ME   43:38  7:02 
   12   2/5    Peter Beckett        40 M Bar Harbor      ME   44:53  7:14 
   13   5/11   Matthew Kelley       30 M Hartsville      SC   45:11  7:17 
   14   3/7    JD Updegraff         27 M Sargentville    ME   46:45  7:32 
   15   6/11   Gareth Howell        38 M Mount Desert    ME   47:01  7:34 
   16   4/7    Michael Updegraff    29 M Bar Harbor      ME   47:03  7:35 
   17   3/13   sheena differ        26 F portland        ME   47:22  7:38 
   18   1/11   Michele Gagnon       44 F Ellsworth       ME   47:40  7:41 
   19   2/11   Mary Dudzik          47 F Bar Harbor      ME   47:50  7:42 
   20   4/13   Sara Rammer          23 F Nashotah        WI   48:03  7:44 
   21   5/13   Haley Harwood        20 F Upperco         MD   48:35  7:50 
   22   7/11   Jason Pitcher        31 M Portland        ME   48:46  7:51 
   23   3/11   Britt Hulbert-Sosa   40 F Bar Harbor      ME   49:05  7:54 
   24   5/7    Champ Rankin         24 M Bar Harbor      ME   49:27  7:58 
   25   1/12   Erica Lambert        33 F Bangor          ME   49:39  8:00 
   26   4/11   teresa atyeo         46 F parkland        FL   50:02  8:04 
   27   2/12   Adrienne Mater       30 F Portland        ME   51:20  8:16 
   28   3/5    timothy atyeo        47 M parkland        FL   51:25  8:17 
   29   3/12   Christa Brey         38 F Lamoine         ME   51:41  8:20 
   30   8/11   Andrew Somes         30 M Bar Harbor      ME   52:12  8:25 
   31   1/5    Emily Hollenbeck     19 F West LaFayette  IN   52:17  8:25 
   32   4/5    Sebastian Moore      40 M Bar Harbor      ME   52:26  8:27 
   33   2/5    Cecelia Palow        19 F Southwest Harbo ME   52:42  8:29 
   34   3/5    nora eldean          19 F stillwater      ME   52:42  8:29 
   35   6/7    John Collette        20 M Lewiston        ME   52:43  8:30 
   36   4/12   Ginger King          37 F Otter Creek     ME   52:52  8:31 
   37   1/3    Donald Cox           67 M Lincoln Park    NJ   53:03  8:33 
   38   9/11   Paul Jackson         30 M Bar Harbor      ME   53:05  8:33 
   39   5/11   Hannah Whalen        40 F Bernard         ME   53:22  8:36 
   40   6/11   Laura Muller         42 F Sunderland      MA   53:29  8:37 
   41   6/13   Miranda Richardson   27 F Machias         ME   53:31  8:37 
   42   7/11   Suzanne Bracey       40 F Southwest Harbo ME   53:59  8:42 
   43   5/12   Alexandr Rohrer      30 F Lamoine         ME   54:46  8:49 
   44   1/3    Jamee Sue Cochary    52 F Bar Harbor      ME   55:09  8:53 
   45   7/7    Paul Ryan            29 M Clinton         NY   56:54  9:10 
   46   6/12   Katryna Swartwout R  30 F Clinton         NY   56:56  9:10 
   47  10/11   Herbert Nichelson    31 M Newport         RI   57:12  9:13 
   48   2/4    Todd Ewing           52 M Ellsworth       ME   57:18  9:14 
   49   7/12   Michelle Czapiga     32 F Clifton         ME   57:19  9:14 
   50   2/3    Lou Ingrisano        63 M Mt. Desert      ME   57:28  9:15 
   51   7/13   Amy DeMerchant       27 F Bar Harbor      ME   58:04  9:21 
   52  11/11   Gary Gagnon          35 M Lewiston        ME   58:15  9:23 
   53   2/3    Judith Blake         59 F Bar Harbor      ME   58:28  9:25 
   54   8/13   Virginia Thomas      26 F Brooksville     ME   58:52  9:29 
   55   9/13   Amanda Updegraff     29 F Sargentville    ME   58:58  9:30 
   56   8/12   Heather Lothrop      32 F Hancock         ME   59:13  9:32 
   57  10/13   Molly Vaux           20 F Northeast Harbo ME   59:52  9:39 
   58   4/5    Tia Purdy            19 F Mount Desert    ME   59:53  9:39 
   59   9/12   Anita Sommers        38 F Bar Harbor      ME 1:00:31  9:45 
   60   3/4    Jeffry Dalrymple     54 M Surry           ME 1:00:32  9:45 
   61   8/11   Laura Noble          40 F Tell City       IN 1:00:44  9:47 
   62  11/13   Amy Dalrymple        22 F Surry           ME 1:02:24 10:03 
   63   1/3    Robin Emery          63 F Lamoine         ME 1:03:12 10:11 
   64   4/4    Ed Oechslie          53 M Southwest Harbo ME 1:03:19 10:12 
   65  10/12   Diane Kay            37 F Bar Harbor      ME 1:04:03 10:19 
   66   3/3    Rick Hirte           62 M Bar Harbor      ME 1:04:55 10:27 
   67  12/13   Elyse Dana           23 F Harpswell       ME 1:04:56 10:27 
   68   3/3    dina cassidy         59 F bangor          ME 1:05:41 10:35 
   69   2/3    Jean Bell            64 F Bar Harbor      ME 1:06:34 10:43 
   70   5/5    natalie atyeo        16 F parkland        FL 1:06:48 10:46 
   71   1/1    caroline atyeo       14 F parkland        FL 1:06:49 10:46 
   72   1/2    Robin Hartley        75 M Las Vegas       NV 1:07:39 10:54 
   73   5/5    Alan Marks           42 M Orono           ME 1:10:00 11:16 
   74   2/2    Donald Bell          72 M Bar Harbor      ME 1:15:41 12:11 
   75  13/13   Elizabeth Sullivan   27 F Machias         ME 1:17:39 12:30 
   76  11/12   Tenille Clemens      33 F Bar Harbor      ME 1:18:43 12:41 
   77   9/11   Nancy Soule Marks    41 F Orono           ME 1:19:22 12:47 
   78  10/11   Michelle Dunphy      43 F Old Town        ME 1:37:14 15:39 
   79   3/3    Christine King       62 F Hermon          ME 1:37:14 15:39 
   80  11/11   Cindy Libby          40 F Glenburn        ME 1:37:14 15:39 
   81  12/12   Carrie Smart         37 F Bradley         ME 1:37:14 15:39

                       MDI YMCA SPRING 10K ROAD RACE
               Bar Harbor, ME     June 12, 2010  10:00 A.M. 
      Race #2 in the 2010 Eden Athletics - Jack Russell's Race Series
              Timing and results by sparkflashgap@gmail.com 
                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************
            ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 10K *********
    1 Elizabeth Brunton    25 Birch Harbor    ME   38:04 
    2 Diana Davis          24 Providence      RI   38:59 
    3 sheena differ        26 portland        ME   47:22 
             ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 10K *********
    1 Phil Richert         23 Bar Harbor      ME   32:13 
    2 Joshua Shaffer       23 Bar Harbor      ME   35:51 
    3 Eric Mauricette      19 Owls Head       ME   36:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    31 Emily Hollenbeck     19 West LaFayette     IN   52:17 
    2    33 Cecelia Palow        19 Southwest Harbor   ME   52:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    20 Sara Rammer          23 Nashotah           WI   48:03 
    2    21 Haley Harwood        20 Upperco            MD   48:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    14 JD Updegraff         27 Sargentville       ME   46:45 
    2    16 Michael Updegraff    29 Bar Harbor         ME   47:03 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    25 Erica Lambert        33 Bangor             ME   49:39 
    2    27 Adrienne Mater       30 Portland           ME   51:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     6 Tim Tunney           35 Ellsworth          ME   38:57 
    2     9 Terry Meehan         38 Bar Harbor         ME   40:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    18 Michele Gagnon       44 Ellsworth          ME   47:40 
    2    19 Mary Dudzik          47 Bar Harbor         ME   47:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     8 Stephen Whalen       48 Bernard            ME   39:41 
    2    12 Peter Beckett        40 Bar Harbor         ME   44:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    44 Jamee Sue Cochary    52 Bar Harbor         ME   55:09 
    2    53 Judith Blake         59 Bar Harbor         ME   58:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     4 Austin Townsend      56 Perry              ME   37:40 
    2    48 Todd Ewing           52 Ellsworth          ME   57:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    63 Robin Emery          63 Lamoine            ME 1:03:12 
    2    69 Jean Bell            64 Bar Harbor         ME 1:06:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    37 Donald Cox           67 Lincoln Park       NJ   53:03 
    2    50 Lou Ingrisano        63 Mt. Desert         ME   57:28