Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/me/Jul17_MaineP_1_set1.shtml

Maine Potato Blossom 5 Miler

Fort Fairfield, ME, July 17, 2010

Results

Courtesy of Leo Kashian

Sue Plissey receiving her award from Congressman Mike Michaud_MG_8694 Sue Plissey

For more race information, see Maine Running Photos.

Potato Blossom 5 Miler
Fort Fairfield, Maine.
07/17/01
Place Name Age Sex Time Pace OA Points AG Points
1 P J Gorneault 31 m 27:57.0 05:35.4 10 10
2 Thomas Beckum 34 m 28:36.0 05:43.2 8 8
3 Austin Towsend 56 m 31:41.0 06:20.2 7 10
4 Corey Park 20 m 32:05.0 06:25.0 6 10
5 Richard Cotta 31 m 32:24.0 06:28.8 5 7
6 Austin Ross 24 m 32:34.0 06:30.8 4 8
7 Brian Powers 25 m 32:49.0 06:33.8 3 7
8 Brandon LaSater 17 m 33:09.0 06:37.8 2 10
9 Finn Bondeson 18 m 33:54.0 06:46.8 1 8
10 Sue Plissey 29 f 34:39.0 06:55.8 10 10
11 Leo Kashian 51 m 34:49.0 06:57.8 0 8
12 Jeff Irving 41 m 34:50.0 06:58.0 0 10
13 Hank Karlsson 17 m 35:20.0 07:04.0 0 7
14 Carl Soderberg 48 m 42:50.0 08:34.0 0 8
15 Jordan Powers 20 m 36:34.0 07:18.8 0 6
16 Dillon Beckum 12 m 36:55.0 07:23.0 0 10
17 Jacob Michaud 18 m 36:59.0 07:23.8 0 6
18 Rene' Gorneault 32 f 37:50.0 07:34.0 8 10
19 Austin Towsend III 35 m 35:58.0 07:11.6 0 6
20 Alicia Palmer 16 f 38:03.0 07:36.6 7 10
21 Tyler Strid 15 m 38:13.0 07:38.6 0 5
22 Nicholas Libby 22 m 38:20.0 07:40.0 0 5
23 Logan Thibeau 16 m 38:16.0 07:39.2 0 4
24 Brent Jepson 58 m 38:37.0 07:43.4 0 7
25 Rob Langner 46 m 38:58.0 07:47.6 0 7
26 Trevor Levesque 14 m 39:17.0 07:51.4 0 8
27 Roy Alden 56 m 39:42.0 07:56.4 0 6
28 Anna Bernard 48 f 39:48.0 07:57.6 6 10
29 Michelle Roy 34 f 39:59.0 07:59.8 5 8
30 Linda Mountain 50 f 40:09.0 08:01.8 4 10
31 Hilary McNamee 20 f 40:29.0 08:05.8 3 8
32 Waldo Libby 62 m 40:39.0 08:07.8 0 10
33 Micheal Saucier 43 m 41:28.0 08:17.6 0 6
34 Bruce Freme 54 m 41:29.0 08:17.8 0 5
35 Emily McDevitt 45 f 41:37.0 08:19.4 2 8
36 Martin Puckett 33 m 41:50.0 08:22.0 0 5
37 Kevin Strid 17 m 42:16.0 08:27.2 0 3
38 Charm Karunasiri 15 m 43:01.0 08:36.2 0 2
39 Kim Wright 50 f 43:16.0 08:39.2 1 8
40 Nicholas Pesut 58 m 43:38.0 08:43.6 0 4
41 Melissa Bishop 35 f 43:41.0 08:44.2 0 7
42 Patrick Bayall 23 m 43:41.0 08:44.2 0 4
43 Chip Luring 62 m 43:54.0 08:46.8 0 8
44 Kelly Kashian 16 f 44:23.0 08:52.6 0 8
45 Nicole Porter 27 f 44:58.0 08:59.6 0 7
46 Frances Prest 49 f 45:10.0 09:02.0 0 7
47 David Cheney 47 m 45:57.0 09:11.4 0 5
48 Connie McLellan 59 f 46:03.0 09:12.6 0 7
49 Angie Williams 45 f 46:08.0 09:13.6 0 6
50 Chris Smith 52 m 47:16.0 09:27.2 0 3
51 Graham Freme 15 m 47:25.0 09:29.0 0 1
52 Nate McLaughlin 17 m 47:30.0 09:30.0 0 0
53 Barbara Hayslett 46 f 47:46.0 09:33.2 0 5
54 Don Zillman 66 m 48:16.0 09:39.2 0 7
55 Bruce Alexander 63 m 49:21.0 09:52.2 0 6
56 Dave Bates 51 m 50:20.0 10:04.0 0 2
57 Austin Bragdon 16 m 50:24.0 10:04.8 0 0
58 Pat Plant 37 m 51:21.0 10:16.2 0 4
59 Tom Hanson 39 m 51:31.0 10:18.2 0 3
60 Kelsey Towle 22 f 51:39.0 10:19.8 0 6
61 Barb Alexander 49 f 52:19.0 10:27.8 0 4
62 George Bragdon 21 m 52:34.0 10:30.8 0 3
63 Shari Cheney 49 f 52:54.0 10:34.8 0 3
64 Chris Jenkins 22 m 52:57.0 10:35.4 0 2
65 Kris Sherman 47 f 53:08.0 10:37.6 0 2
66 Lisa Sherman 47 f 53:19.0 10:39.8 0 1
67 Jerry Sherman 47 m 53:20.0 10:40.0 0 4
68 Chana Stacey 33 f 54:11.0 10:50.2 0 6
69 Dustin LeVasseur 32 m 56:32.0 11:18.4 0 2
70 Linda Self 53 f 58:32.0 11:42.4 0 6
71 Micheal Kelly 31 m 58:34.0 11:42.8 0 1
72 Lynn Soucy 60 f 58:56.0 11:47.2 0 10
73 Jordann Coiley 13 f 1:01:33 12:18.6 0 10
74 Art Thompson 76 m 1:02:36 12:31.2 0 5
75 Anne Soucy 40 f 1:06:22 13:16.4 0 0
76 Morgan Towle 12 f 1:13:48 14:45.6 0 8
77 Alexis Coiley 12 f 1:13:49 14:45.8 0 7
               
  Walkers            
1 Bill Flanney   m 1:00:47 12:09.4 10  
2 Pam Kinsey   f 1:02:11 12:26.2 8  
3 Joe Doherty   m 1:02:42 12:32.4 7  
4 Amanda Doherty   f 1:06:36 13:19.2 6  
5 Alexa Destreicher   f 1:08:03 13:36.6 5  
6 Peter Foye   m 1:09:40 13:56.0 4  
7 Kathy Shaefer   f 1:13:58 14:47.6 3  
8 Diane Clark   f 1:15:46 15:09.2 2  
9 Roberta LaSater   f 1:16:17 15:15.4 1  
10 Janet Giberson   f 1:16:18 15:15.6 0  
11 Elliott Billings   m 1:21:32 16:18.4 0  
12 Beth Bonocsoni   f 1:28:37 17:43.4 0  
13 Laura Doherty   f 1:28:38 17:43.6 0  
14 Caitlin King   f 1:28:38 17:43.6 0  
15 Reed Destreicher   m 1:35:51 19:10.2 0  
16 Michelle Manning   f 1:46:47 21:21.4 0  
17 Tyler Thibodeau   m 1:46:51 21:22.2 0  
18 Autum Parady   f 1:46:56 21:23.2 0