Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/me/Jul11_Flamin_set1.shtml

Flamingo 4-Miler

Tremont, ME, July 11, 2010

Overall results and awards

                                                                      Page 1
                  HARBOR HOUSE FLAMINGO 4-MILE ROAD RACE
                 Tremont, ME     July 11, 2010  8:30 A.M. 
      Race #3 in the 2010 Eden Athletics - Jack Russell's Race Series
              Timing and results by sparkflashgap@gmail.com 
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S Town            St 4m      Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/5    Geoff Mearns         50 M                      23:54  5:59 
    2   1/3    Dom Winski           23 M Orono           ME   24:17  6:05 
    3   1/6    Tyler Hamilton       46 M Millersville    MD   24:37  6:10 
    4   2/6    Mark Wanner          44 M Bar Harbor      ME   24:47  6:12 
    5   2/3    Christopher Durkin   23 M Bar Harbor      ME   25:06  6:17 
    6   3/6    Stephen Whalen       48 M Bernard         ME   25:14  6:19 
    7   1/2    Elizabeth Brunton    25 F Birch Harbor    ME   25:19  6:20 
    8   3/3    Greg Sousa           24 M Bar Harbor      ME   26:31  6:38 
    9   1/1    Geoff Mearns, JR     12 M                      26:49  6:43 
   10   2/5    Stan Okula           50 M Mt. Kisco       NY   26:50  6:43 
   11   4/6    Peter Beckett        41 M Bar Harbor      ME   27:10  6:48 
   12   1/5    Shannon Horton       33 F Trenton         ME   27:48  6:57 
   13   3/5    Tom Kirby            53 M Ellsworth       ME   28:34  7:09 
   14   1/6    Gareth Howell        38 M Mt. Desert      ME   28:44  7:11 
   15   4/5    Jeff Bruce           50 M Birch Harbor    ME   29:06  7:17 
   16   1/1    Andrew Wandyez       14 M Birmingham      MI   29:14  7:19 
   17   2/6    Ron Korstanje        38 M Bar Harbor      ME   29:18  7:20 
   18   1/1    Molly Mearns         12 F Claremont       PA   29:49  7:28 
   19   5/6    Sean Hart            43 M Vadith          CT   30:18  7:35 
   20   3/6    Andrew Somes         30 M Bar Harbor      ME   31:38  7:55 
   21   1/2    CeCelia Palow        19 F Southwest Harbo ME   32:13  8:04 
   22   4/6    Jon Johnson          31 M Bangor          ME   32:31  8:08 
   23   6/6    Tom Reardon          41 M Ellsworth       ME   32:33  8:09 
   24   1/2    Jamee Sue Cochary    52 F Bar Harbor      ME   32:50  8:13 
   25   1/6    Lisa Tweedie         46 F Bar Harbor      ME   33:13  8:19 
   26   2/5    Ginger King          37 F Otter Creek     ME   33:14  8:19 
   27   3/5    Kate Dzurec-Dunton   31 F Farmingdale     ME   33:45  8:27 
   28   2/6    Hannah Whalen        40 F Bernard         ME   34:16  8:34 
   29   5/5    Bruce Wandyez        53 M Birmingham      MI   34:55  8:44 
   30   5/6    Mohit Bhatia         30 M Orono           ME   35:53  8:59 
   31   6/6    Lee Dunton           33 M Farmingdale     ME   36:01  9:01 
   32   1/2    Lou Ingrasano        63 M Bar Harbor      ME   36:10  9:03 
   33   2/2    Emma Rooss           17 F Somerville      NJ   36:29  9:08 
   34   3/6    Mimi Carter          43 F Alexandria      VA   37:05  9:17 
   35   1/1    Robin Emery          63 F Lamoine         ME   39:12  9:48 
   36   4/5    Diane Kay            37 F Bar Harbor      ME   39:32  9:53 
   37   2/2    Bill Hansen          65 M Surry           ME   41:05 10:17 
   38   2/2    Megan Harris         24 F Orono           ME   42:24 10:36 
   39   1/2    Mary Alice Bruce     71 F Corea           ME   43:05 10:47 
   40   1/1    Marty Elliot         71 M Prospect Harbor ME   44:09 11:03 
   41   5/5    Carey Nason          35 F Bangor          ME   44:15 11:04 
   42   4/6    Nancy Marks          41 F Orono           ME   46:07 11:32 
   43   2/2    Randi Bjerke         54 F Ankeny          IA   46:07 11:32 
   44   5/6    Debbie Hart          43 F Vadith          CT   55:58 14:00 
   45   6/6    Rhonda Reardon       40 F Ellsworth       ME 1:06:35 16:39 
   46   1/1    Brianna Reardon      14 F Ellsworth       ME 1:06:35 16:39 
   47   2/2    Lois Soule           72 F Orono           ME 1:13:43 18:26 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************
            ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 4M *********
    1 Elizabeth Brunton    25 Birch Harbor    ME   25:19 
    2 Shannon Horton       33 Trenton         ME   27:48 
    3 Molly Mearns         12 Claremont       PA   29:49 
             ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 4M *********
    1 Geoff Mearns         50                      23:54 
    2 Dom Winski           23 Orono           ME   24:17 
    3 Tyler Hamilton       46 Millersville    MD   24:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    21 CeCelia Palow        19 Southwest Harbor   ME   32:13 
    2    33 Emma Rooss           17 Somerville         NJ   36:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     9 Geoff Mearns, JR     12                         26:49 
    2    16 Andrew Wandyez       14 Birmingham         MI   29:14 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    38 Megan Harris         24 Orono              ME   42:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     5 Christopher Durkin   23 Bar Harbor         ME   25:06 
    2     8 Greg Sousa           24 Bar Harbor         ME   26:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    26 Ginger King          37 Otter Creek        ME   33:14 
    2    27 Kate Dzurec-Dunton   31 Farmingdale        ME   33:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    14 Gareth Howell        38 Mt. Desert         ME   28:44 
    2    17 Ron Korstanje        38 Bar Harbor         ME   29:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    25 Lisa Tweedie         46 Bar Harbor         ME   33:13 
    2    28 Hannah Whalen        40 Bernard            ME   34:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 Mark Wanner          44 Bar Harbor         ME   24:47 
    2     6 Stephen Whalen       48 Bernard            ME   25:14 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    24 Jamee Sue Cochary    52 Bar Harbor         ME   32:50 
    2    43 Randi Bjerke         54 Ankeny             IA   46:07 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    10 Stan Okula           50 Mt. Kisco          NY   26:50 
    2    13 Tom Kirby            53 Ellsworth          ME   28:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    35 Robin Emery          63 Lamoine            ME   39:12 
    2    39 Mary Alice Bruce     71 Corea              ME   43:05 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    32 Lou Ingrasano        63 Bar Harbor         ME   36:10 
    2    37 Bill Hansen          65 Surry              ME   41:05