Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/me/Aug6_Wilton_set1.shtml

Wilton Blueberry Fest 10K

Wilton, ME, August 6, 2010

[Age Group Results ]

Oveall Results

Courtesy of Randy Easter

DSC_2712

For more race information, see Mainw Running Photos.

                                    WILTON BLUEBERRY RACE
 LOC:Wilton                            10 KILOMETER RACE         RACE ID: 20100806-1
                                      OFFICIAL RESULTS           DATE:    08/06/2010
OA       CLS
PLC BIB  PLC CLSAGE GRP NAME                 LOCATION         MEM #       TIME     PACE
 1 288   1 M03 30/39   JEFF HOWLEY                         JH17       :33:44.50    5:23
 2 269   2 M03 30/39   PATRICK FOURNIER                    PF3        :34:29.50    5:31
 3 221   1 M04 40/49   JEFF JONES                          JJ7        :34:46.20    5:33
 4 273   1 M02 19/29   TY THURLOW                          TT5        :35:04.80    5:36
 5 268   1 M00  1/18   ALEX LUCHINI                        AL18       :35:08.80    5:37
 6 220   2 M00  1/18   JARON JONES                         JJ6        :36:54.30    5:54
 7 241   3 M03 30/39   DAVID CHAMBERLAIN                   DC19       :37:00.40    5:55
 8 255   3 M00  1/18   JONAH JONES                         JJ8        :39:19.00    6:17
 9 242   2 M04 40/49   LEWIS CHAMBERLAIN                   LC14       :39:22.00    6:17
10 262   4 M00  1/18   CODEY VACHON                        CV3        :39:38.40    6:20
11 227   5 M00  1/18   JUSTIN TRACY                        JT9        :40:07.10    6:25
12 275   6 M00  1/18   RICHIE BROOKS                       RB13       :40:46.00    6:31
13 266   1 F02 19/29   ANNIE HOWLEY                        AH13       :41:36.10    6:39
14 213   1 F04 40/49   SARAH MARTIN                        SM20       :43:30.10    6:57
15 231   7 M00  1/18   TIM ENOS                            TE3        :44:05.10    7:03
16 217   1 M05 50/59   ERIK SEASTEAD                       ES14       :44:50.30    7:10
17 259   1 F00  1/18   MELODY LAM                          ML15       :44:54.20    7:11
18 226   3 M04 40/49   KEVIN JOYCE                         KJ5        :44:55.80    7:11
19 257   8 M00  1/18   DUSTIN ZAMBONI                      DZ1        :45:23.40    7:15
20 282   2 M02 19/29   KRIS MACCABE                        KM21       :45:24.00    7:15
21 278   4 M04 40/49   TED ROY                             TR4        :45:26.80    7:16
22 279   2 F04 40/49   LISA JACOBI                         LJ2        :45:37.20    7:17
23 253   1 F03 30/39   BECKA LANCASTER                     BL7        :45:45.80    7:19
24 248   5 M04 40/49   BRIAN JOYCE                         BJ2        :45:57.70    7:21
25 251   2 F00  1/18   KRISTIN MCCOMBS                     KM20       :45:59.10    7:21
26 219   2 M05 50/59   BRIAN KELLY                         BK7        :46:15.00    7:24
27 240   3 M05 50/59   PETER CARPENTER                     PC14       :46:51.90    7:29
28 218   3 M02 19/29   COREY WELLS                         CW14       :47:13.30    7:33
29 222   4 M03 30/39   DOMINIC MANCINE                     DM12       :47:14.90    7:33
30 284   1 M07 70/99   BERND HEINRICH                      BH9        :47:17.90    7:34
31 212   1 F05 50/59   BETH ALLEN                          BA8        :47:36.90    7:37
32 265   4 M02 19/29   GREG WILLIAMS                       GW5        :47:43.80    7:38
33 289   2 F03 30/39   ALICE FRENCH                        AF6        :48:46.60    7:48
34 272   3 F04 40/49   LAURA WOODBURY                      LW8        :49:07.30    7:51
35 285   5 M02 19/29   NOAH PUYTAS                         NP4        :50:28.10    8:04
36 224   6 M04 40/49   THOMAS FROSINA                      TF5        :50:30.70    8:04
37 283   6 M02 19/29   SCOTT MATTESON                      SM21       :51:06.00    8:10
38 244   7 M04 40/49   BRUCE TRASK                         BT11       :51:14.20    8:11
39 267   8 M04 40/49   PETER COUTURE                       PC15       :51:50.20    8:17
40 229   5 M03 30/39   BILL BROWN                          BB13       :51:58.60    8:18
41 207   3 F03 30/39   SHELLEY JOYCE                       SJ5        :52:08.60    8:20
42 215   4 F03 30/39   SARAH BROWN                         SB13       :52:10.20    8:20
43 206   5 F03 30/39   SARAH RICHARDS                      SR7        :52:19.80    8:22
44 246   6 M03 30/39   MARTIN MAYERCHAK                    MM22       :52:22.00    8:22
45 274   4 M05 50/59   DAVID YOUNG                         DY1        :52:51.20    8:27
46 287   6 F03 30/39   JEN HOWLEY                          JH16       :53:37.30    8:34
47 256   7 M02 19/29   THOMAS KNIGHT                       TK4        :54:46.90    8:45
48 271   7 F03 30/39   MEG DAKU                            MD17       :55:02.40    8:48
49 270   7 M03 30/39   NATE DAKU                           ND4        :55:02.70    8:48
08/06/2010                WILTON BLUEBERRY RACE / 10 KILOMETER RACE              Pg   1

                                    WILTON BLUEBERRY RACE
 LOC:Wilton                            10 KILOMETER RACE         RACE ID: 20100806-1
                                      OFFICIAL RESULTS           DATE:    08/06/2010
OA       CLS
PLC BIB  PLC CLSAGE GRP NAME                 LOCATION         MEM #       TIME     PACE
50 260   1 M06 60/69   JOHN MCCALL                         JM28       :55:11.90    8:49
51 211   2 F05 50/59   EILEEN ALMY                         EA3        :55:16.00    8:50
52 233   9 M00  1/18   RYLEE KNOX                          RK4        :56:26.50    9:01
53 277   8 M02 19/29   ART TRASK                           AT7        :56:44.30    9:04
54 249   5 M05 50/59   GARY FISHER                         GF3        :56:46.30    9:05
55 276   3 F00  1/18   HANNAH CHANEY                       HC5        :56:48.10    9:05
56 237   9 M04 40/49   MIKE HARTFORD                       MH16       :57:14.80    9:09
57 225   6 M05 50/59   DOUG ALLEN                          DA8        :57:38.20    9:13
58 250   9 M02 19/29   ANDREW TASK                         AT6        :57:59.30    9:16
59 258   7 M05 50/59   ED KOHTALA                          EK3        :58:08.90    9:18
60 236   2 F02 19/29   ABIGAIL DRAKE                       AD11       :58:19.00    9:19
61 208   8 F03 30/39   BETSY MANCINE                       BM9        :58:39.10    9:23
62 245   1 F06 60/69   CHRISTINE COX                       CC16       :58:44.70    9:23
63 230   8 M05 50/59   TOM MCCAFFERTY                      TM11       :59:50.30    9:34
64 205   4 F04 40/49   DARLENE PAINE                       DP8       1:00:17.80    9:38
65 280   3 F05 50/59   JULIE SAWYER                        JS19      1:01:08.50    9:46
66 263   9 M05 50/59   KARL KNIGHT                         KK4       1:01:21.60    9:49
67 202   4 F05 50/59   LOUISE HALL                         LH11      1:02:23.30    9:58
68 243  10 M04 40/49   STEVE TRASK                         ST5       1:02:35.90   10:00
69 247   5 F04 40/49   KATRINA DAILEY                      KD14      1:06:21.80   10:37
70 238   5 F05 50/59   MAUREEN MCCOOL                      MM21      1:06:23.90   10:37
71 281   2 M06 60/69   ROBERT LHEUREUX                     RL6       1:07:22.80   10:46
72 254   2 F06 60/69   MARY FLINT                          MF8       1:09:48.10   11:10
73 203   9 F03 30/39   REBECCA SCOTT                       RS13      1:19:49.60   12:46
73 204   3 F02 19/29   JESSICA KLINE                       JK19      1:19:49.60   12:46
75 286  10 M05 50/59   CARLTON ENOS                        CE2       1:40:31.50   16:05
 0 200   0 F01  0/ 0   WENDY MORRILL                       WM3        :  : 0.00     : 0
 0 201   0 F01  0/ 0   LYNDA FOURNIER                      LF5        :  : 0.00     : 0
 0 209   0 F00  0/ 0   KRISTY MACOMBER                     KM19       :  : 0.00     : 0
 0 210   0 F01  0/ 0   DORTHY JONES                        DJ2        :  : 0.00     : 0
 0 214   0 F01  0/ 0   RENEE BONIN                         RB12       :  : 0.00     : 0
 0 216   0 F02  0/ 0   MICHELLE MOORE                      MM20       :  : 0.00     : 0
 0 223   0 M01  0/ 0   JAMES ESTABROOK                     JE10       :  : 0.00     : 0
 0 228   0 M01  0/ 0   DAVID PAINE                         DP9        :  : 0.00     : 0
 0 232   0 F01  0/ 0   KATE SCHOEDINGER                    KS14       :  : 0.00     : 0
 0 234   0 F01  0/ 0   BERNADETTE DEMILLO                  BD13       :  : 0.00     : 0
 0 235   0 F01  0/ 0   MEGAN BERTON                        MB18       :  : 0.00     : 0
 0 239   0 F05  0/ 0   DEBORAH BURKE                       DB11       :  : 0.00     : 0
 0 252   0 M01  0/ 0   DEAN WELLS                          DW5        :  : 0.00     : 0
 0 261   0 F01  0/ 0   MAMIE MCCALL                        MM23       :  : 0.00     : 0
 0 264   0 F01  0/ 0   PENNY ROSS                          PR3        :  : 0.00     : 0
     90 COMPETITORS



08/06/2010                WILTON BLUEBERRY RACE / 10 KILOMETER RACE              Pg   2