Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/me/Aug28_33rdAn_set1.shtml

33rd Annual Northeast Harbor 5 Mile Road Race/Walk

Northeast Harbor, ME, August 28, 2010

[Awards | Age Group ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
            33rd Annual Northeast Harbor 5 Mile Road Race/Walk
                         Saturday, August 28, 2010
                Benefits Northeast Harbor Ambulance Service
           Timing & Finish Line Management by RK Race Management
                        carnivorouswhelk@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                Age S Wa City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== === = == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/13     547 Joshua Shaffer       23 M    Cottage Grove   WI   26:54  5:23 
    2   1/16     548 Reno Stirrat         56 M    Dorchester      MA   28:30  5:42 
    3   2/13     641 Michael Bienkowski   23 M    Lexington       MA   29:23  5:53 
    4   2/16     608 Austin Townsend Jr.  56 M    Perry           ME   29:44  5:57 
    5   3/16     514 Patrick Gaughan      57 M    New York        NY   30:45  6:09 
    6   3/13     566 Kirk Robinson        26 M    Bingham         ME   30:55  6:11 
    7   1/12     615 Peter Lodge          46 M    Bangor          ME   30:59  6:12 
    8   2/12     628 Stephen Whalen       48 M    Bernard         ME   31:03  6:13 
    9   1/20     505 Elizabeth Brunton    25 F    Birch Harbor    ME   31:07  6:14 
   10   2/20     616 Laura Johnson        28 F    Boston          MA   31:24  6:17 
   11   1/14     646 Mudhillun McQaribu   31 M    Newark          DE   31:40  6:20 
   12   4/13     521 Matt Homich          22 M    Ellsworth       ME   31:52  6:23 
   13   3/12     522 Eric Kangas          49 M    Camden          ME   31:57  6:24 
   14   2/14     605 Kevin Mills          38 M    Bar Harbor      ME   32:41  6:33 
   15   5/13     587 Matthew Bucklin      27 M    Northeast Harbo ME   33:00  6:36 
   16   1/3      607 Bayard Roberts       17 M    Arlington       VA   33:22  6:41 
   17   3/14     535 John Olsen           32 M    Boston          MA   33:23  6:41 
   18   6/13     586 Grant Wilson         20 M    San Francisco   CA   33:23  6:41 
   19   1/17     532 Kerry Monahan Gaugh  47 F    RiverVale       NJ   34:26  6:54 
   20   7/13     604 Joseph Moran         22 M    Northeast Harbo ME   34:35  6:55 
   21   4/16     515 Jim Graham           50 M    Concord         NH   34:54  6:59 
   22   5/16     567 Robert Jordan        50 M    Ellsworth       ME   35:07  7:02 
   23   4/12     579 Peter Beckett        41 M    Bar Harbor      ME   35:07  7:02 
   24   1/10     525 Krista Lawell        35 F    Baileys Harbor  WI   35:58  7:12 
   25   4/14     582 Michael Updegraff    30 M    Bar Harbor      ME   36:40  7:20 
   26   3/20     613 Tara Flagg           24 F    Bangor          ME   37:02  7:25 
   27   5/14     643 Gareth Howell        39 M    Mount Desert    ME   37:33  7:31 
   28   2/17     623 Michelle Gagnon      44 F    Ellsworth       ME   37:37  7:32 
   29   6/14     552 J.R. Thompson        31 M    Brewer          ME   38:00  7:36 
   30   8/13     545 Gavin Robinson       28 M    Holden          ME   38:00  7:36 
   31   7/14     554 Eric Veilleux        38 M    Old Town        ME   38:03  7:37 
   32   2/10     642 Laura Anderson       33 F    Bar Harbor      ME   38:09  7:38 
   33   1/12     549 Susan Stirrat        54 F    Dorchester      MA   38:15  7:39 
   34   6/16     537 Robert Pasqual       51 M    Flushing        NY   38:48  7:46 
   35   2/12     558 Bette Clark          54 F    Yonkers         NY   38:58  7:48 
   36   8/14     562 Michael Gallant      36 M    Shediac         NB   39:04  7:49 
   37   3/10     524 Erica Lambert        33 F    Bangor          ME   39:05  7:49 
   38   9/14     622 Nicholas Walton      32 M    Charlestown     PA   39:26  7:54 
   39   4/10     563 Kate Eliot           36 F    Ipswich         MA   39:27  7:54 
   40   2/3      648 Andrew Kimball       15 M    Northeast Harbo ME   39:46  7:58 
   41   3/17     626 Pat Starkey          46 F    Blue Hill       ME   39:53  7:59 
   42   3/12     572 Jamee Sue Cochary    52 F    Bar Harbor      ME   40:14  8:03 
   43   1/8      609 Bob Bachorik         66 M    Ellsworth       ME   40:27  8:06 
   44   1/3      619 Patrick O'Brien      11 M    Durham          NH   40:28  8:06 
   45   4/17     618 Cathy O'Brien        43 F    Durham          NH   40:34  8:07 
   46  10/14     560 Matthew Orlowski     33 M    Harrisburg      PA   40:38  8:08 
   47   4/20     561 Lisa Orlowski        29 F    Harrisburg      PA   40:40  8:08 
   48   5/20     516 Amanda Hamm          27 F    Mullica Hill    NJ   40:44  8:09 
   49   7/16     530 John McCooey         52 M    Albany          ME   40:53  8:11 
   50   6/20     543 Miranda Richardson   27 F    Machias         ME   41:12  8:15 
   51   5/17     645 Terri Swanson        43 F    Trenton         ME   41:22  8:17 
   52   2/8      620 Lloyd Harmon         69 M    Ellsworth       ME   41:26  8:18 
   53   6/17     627 Hannah Whalen        41 F    Bernard         ME   42:00  8:24 
   54   5/10     633 Ginger King          37 F    Otter Creek     ME   42:14  8:27 
   55   7/20     544 Eleanor Roberts      21 F    Northeast Harbo ME   42:24  8:29 
   56   8/16     617 Jake Jacobson        59 M    Southwest Harbo ME   42:35  8:31 
   57  11/14     639 Jon Johnson          31 M    Bangor          ME   42:58  8:36 
   58   6/10     647 Molly Damon          30 F    Northeast Harbo ME   42:58  8:36 
   59   7/10     509 Dava Davin           38 F    Cumberland Fore ME   43:13  8:39 
   60   4/12     536 Barbara O'Malley     55 F    Old Town        ME   43:16  8:40 
   61   9/13     602 Chip Zuckerman       23 M    Northeast Harbo ME   43:17  8:40 
   62   9/16     635 John Rolfe           56 M    Portland        ME   43:18  8:40 
   63   5/12     600 Mark Fishman         42 M    Atlanta         GA   43:22  8:41 
   64  10/16     638 David Fitz           59 M    Cumberland      ME   43:41  8:45 
   65   6/12     636 Rob Hetzer           41 M    Mount Desert    ME   43:46  8:46 
   66   7/17     601 Lisa Tweedie         47 F    Bar Harbor      ME   43:52  8:47 
   67  11/16     559 Ken Oberg            52 M    Bangor          ME   44:01  8:49 
   68   8/20     513 Lucretia Gagnon      28 F    Ellsworth       ME   44:36  8:56 
   69   3/8      637 John Brown           68 M    Mount Desert    ME   44:45  8:57 
   70   8/17     594 Jennifer Chernak     44 F    Flourtown       PA   45:00  9:00 
   71   5/12     568 Margaret Beaulac     56 F    Mt. Desert      ME   45:01  9:01 
   72   2/3      603 Ned Harrington       11 M    Northeast Harbo ME   45:08  9:02 
   73  10/13     630 Nathiel Cross        28 M    Gainesville     FL   45:10  9:02 
   74   8/10     625 Christine Alfaro     36 F    Northeast Harbo ME   45:17  9:04 
   75  12/16     534 Ed Oechslie          53 M    Southwest Harbo ME   45:20  9:04 
   76   7/12     624 Pasco Alfaro         43 M    Northeast Harbo ME   45:34  9:07 
   77   9/20     631 Emily Reiff          28 F    Boston          MA   45:50  9:10 
   78  11/13     632 Matthew Veilleux     28 M    Boston          MA   45:50  9:10 
   79  12/13     564 Adam Ropp            29 M    Hulls Cove      ME   46:08  9:14 
   80  13/16     578 Jeffrey Dalrymple    54 M    Surry           ME   46:11  9:15 
   81  10/20     542 Tara Powell          27 F    Elmer           NJ   46:54  9:23 
   82  14/16     593 Ned Nalle            55 M    Los Angeles     CA   47:01  9:25 
   83   8/12     650 Scott Morrison       44 M    New York        NY   47:03  9:25 
   84   9/17     649 Laura Morrison       42 F    New York        NY   47:08  9:26 
   85  11/20     527 Miranda Lubarsky     23 F    Fairfield       CT   47:08  9:26 
   86   4/8      612 Lou Ingrisano        63 M    Mount Desert    ME   47:15  9:27 
   87  10/17     512 Rose Fowler          46 F    Orono           ME   47:29  9:30 
   88   6/12     538 Dorothy Pearson      57 F    Bedford         MA   47:38  9:32 
   89  12/20     510 Ericka Duym          29 F    Bar Harbor      ME   47:39  9:32 
   90  13/20     588 Ariana Rockefeller   28 F    Seal Harbor     ME   47:51  9:35 
   91  12/14     508 Robert Daly          30 M    Islesford       ME   48:08  9:38 
   92   7/12     575 Pamela Paintey       54 F    Canyon Lake     TX   48:24  9:41 
   93  11/17     595 Suzanne Bocanegra    48 F    New York        NY   48:48  9:46 
   94  13/13     506 Evan Carlson         27 M    Bedford         NH   48:48  9:46 
   95  14/20     585 Emily Ettel          21 F    San Mateo       CA   48:50  9:46 
   96   8/12     591 Jane Fenno-Vaux      50 F    Northeast Harbo ME   48:59  9:48 
   97   1/5      576 Robin Emery          63 F    Lamoine         ME   49:12  9:51 
   98  12/17     551 Annemarie Swanson    49 F    Trenton         ME   49:12  9:51 
   99  15/20     621 Amy DeMerchant       28 F    Bar Harbor      ME   49:36  9:56 
  100   9/12     531 Mary Ellen McCooey   52 F    Albany          NY   49:42  9:57 
  101   1/4      577 Dave Myers           77 M    Mt. Desert      ME   49:51  9:59 
  102   5/8      644 Bill Hansen          65 M    Surry           ME   49:58 10:00 
  103  16/20     565 Mary Ropp            26 F    Hulls Cove      ME   50:21 10:05 
  104   6/8      606 Andrew Roberts       62 M    Philadelphia    PA   51:07 10:14 
  105  15/16     629 Pat King             58 M    Burlington      VT   51:20 10:16 
  106   2/4      517 Bob Hartley          75 M    Las Vegas       NV   51:22 10:17 
  107            614 Ron Carlson             M    Northeast Harbo ME   51:40 10:20 
  108   2/5      584 Jean Bell            64 F    Bar Harbor      ME   51:49 10:22 
  109   9/12     529 Alan Marks           42 M    Orono           ME   52:23 10:29 
  110   3/5      574 Joan Kleinman        64 F    Seal Harbor     ME   54:09 10:50 
  111  17/20     550 Liz Sullivan         27 F    Machias         ME   54:51 10:59 
  112   1/1      569 Mary Alice Bruce     71 F    Corea           ME   54:57 11:00 
  113  18/20     610 Amanda Higgins       25 F    Hermon          ME   55:40 11:08 
  114   4/5      590 Heidi Fitz           60 F    Cumberland      ME   55:52 11:11 
  115  13/17     528 Nancy Marks          41 F    Orono           ME   56:54 11:23 
  116   9/10     640 Carey Nason          35 F    Bangor          ME   56:58 11:24 
  117   3/4      583 Donald Bell          72 M    Bar Harbor      ME   57:19 11:28 
  118   7/8      573 Allan Kleinman       64 M    Seal Harbor     ME   57:32 11:31 
  119  19/20     611 Nickolette Higgins   20 F    Hermon          ME   58:48 11:46 
  120  16/16     540 Joseph Phillips      58 M    Norwich         VT   59:12 11:51 
  121   5/5       22 Sydney Rockefeller   67 F    Seal Harbor     ME 1:02:06 12:26 
  122   4/4      570 Marty Elliott        71 M    Prospect Harbor ME 1:03:02 12:37 
  123  10/12     503 Colin Browning       43 M    Acton           MA 1:03:02 12:37 
  124   1/1      504 Anna Browning        12 F    Acton           MA 1:03:03 12:37 
  125   1/6       16 Colby Bennoch         7 F    Mount Desert    ME 1:04:05 12:49 
  126  14/17     541 Helen Pineda-Pasqua  48 F    Flushing        NY 1:06:49 13:22 
  127   2/6      589 Lydia DaCorte        11 F    Mt. Desert      ME 1:09:09 13:50 
  128   3/6      634 Delaney Smith        11 F    Mount Desert    ME 1:09:14 13:51 
  129   1/1        3 Isabelle Nalle       15 F Y  Los Angeles     CA 1:12:26 14:30 
  130   3/3        4 Griffin Nalle        14 M Y  Los Angeles     CA 1:12:26 14:30 
  131  10/12     539 Judy Phillips        57 F    Norwich         VT 1:12:27 14:30 
  132  11/12       2 Karen Nalle          50 F Y  Los Angeles     CA 1:20:32 16:07 
  133              5 Grant McCullagh         M Y  Northeast Harbo ME 1:22:34 16:31 
  134  12/12       6 Suzanne McCullagh    59 F Y  Northeast Harbo ME 1:22:34 16:31 
  135   4/6       12 Ally Reddish          8 F Y  Canton          MA 1:22:42 16:33 
  136  11/12      11 James Loutit         42 M Y  Mount Desert    ME 1:23:08 16:38 
  137   5/6       21 Harley Brown          8 F    Mount Desert    ME 1:23:46 16:46 
  138  15/17      20 Emily Brown          40 F    Mount Desert    ME 1:24:02 16:49 
  139  16/17      13 Sue Reddish          40 F Y  Canton          MA 1:24:35 16:55 
  140  17/17      15 Julie Reddish        46 F    Mount Desert    ME 1:25:58 17:12 
  141  12/12      17 John Bennoch         45 M    Mount Desert    ME 1:25:58 17:12 
  142   8/8       14 Tom Lowney           66 M Y  Norwood         MA 1:26:18 17:16 
  143   6/6        9 Skylar Simpson        6 F Y  Bernard         ME 1:41:23 20:17 
  144   3/3       10 Zachary Simpson       7 M Y  Bernard         ME 1:41:25 20:17 
  145  10/10      19 Stefani Simpson      36 F Y  Bernard         ME 1:41:44 20:21 
  146  13/14      18 Steve Simpson        38 M Y  Bernard         ME 1:41:45 20:21 
  147  14/14       7 Tom Savage           35 M Y  Mount Desert    ME 1:48:45 21:45 
  148  20/20       8 Meghan Goff          27 F Y  Mount Desert    ME 1:48:46 21:46