Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/me/Aug21_Breaka_set1.shtml

Breakaway 5K

Old Orchard Beach, ME, August 21, 2010

[Awards ]

Overall Results

Photos

Place Di/To Name                    Ag S No. City               St    Time  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= == = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1  1/15 Michael Bunker          28 M 456 Rockland           ME   15:01  4:50 
Course record. Old record 15:07 by Curtis Wheeler in 2008.
    2  1/16 Joshua Zolla            24 M 308 Freeport           ME   15:08  4:53 
    3  1/29 Andy Spaulding          39 M 423 Freeport           ME   15:23  4:57 
    4  1/35 Francis Burdett         45 M 338 Worcester          MA   15:41  5:03 
    5  1/24 Nathan Huppe            30 M 445 Dover              NH   16:13  5:13 
    6  2/15 TJ Niles                25 M 431 Lewiston           ME   16:25  5:17 
    7  1/40 Tom Letourneau          19 M 410 Biddeford          ME   16:33  5:20 
    8  1/34 Don Lary                43 M 159 Kennebunk          ME   16:43  5:23 
    9  2/24 Jeff Cole               32 M 404 Biddeford Pool     ME   16:44  5:24 
   10  2/16 Travis Kroot            21 M 149 Cumberland Foresid ME   16:52  5:26 
   11  2/40 Glenn Emery             17 M 359 Westbrook          ME   16:56  5:27 
   12  3/40 Peter LePage            16 M 351 Limerick           ME   17:02  5:29 
   13  3/16 William Fulford         22 M  92 Kennebunk          ME   17:04  5:30 
   14  2/29 Patrice Doucet          38 M  79 Lac-A-La-Tortue    QC   17:04  5:30 
   15  4/40 Christopher Dunn        16 M 325 Kennebunk          ME   17:19  5:35 
   16  2/34 Robert Ashby            42 M 447 Brunswick          ME   17:23  5:36 
   17  1/23 Lesley Higgins          30 F 529 New York           NY   17:26  5:37 
   18  2/35 Ken Botting             49 M  19 Old Orchard Beach  ME   17:29  5:38 
   19  5/40 Cody Vachon             15 M 437 Shapleigh          ME   17:35  5:40 
   20  6/40 Nathan Harris           16 M 357 Lyman              ME   17:40  5:42 
   21  1/24 Jane Maxwell            29 F 177 New York           NY   17:43  5:43 
   22  2/24 Catha Mullen            25 F 508 Bronxville         NY   17:44  5:43 
   23  3/34 Brian Corcoran          41 M 479 Old Orchard Beach  ME   17:52  5:45 
   24  4/34 T.J. Hesler             41 M 417 Steep Falls        ME   17:54  5:46 
   25  3/24 Seth Hasty              30 M 116 Randolph           ME   17:58  5:47 
   26  3/15 William Arnold          28 M 483 Atlanta            GA   18:00  5:48 
   27  4/15 Aaron Chelate           28 M 402 Saco               ME   18:02  5:49 
   28  5/34 Greg Finck              41 M  89 New York           NY   18:04  5:49 
   29  7/40 Andrew Breitel          18 M 460 Poland             ME   18:06  5:50 
   30  8/40 Kieran Newcomb          17 M 203 Brooklyn           NY   18:07  5:50 
   31  3/35 David Drew              46 M 438 Litchfield         ME   18:13  5:52 
   32  9/40 Kevin Desmond           17 M  73 Monmouth           ME   18:15  5:53 
   33  3/29 Matthew Giffune         39 M 478                         18:18  5:54 
   34  4/16 Eric Friend             21 M 465 Scarborough        ME   18:21  5:55 
   35  1/20 Bob Strout              54 M 320 Salisbury          MA   18:22  5:55 
   36  5/16 Mark Kichar             21 M 137 Naugatuck          CT   18:24  5:56 
   37  1/22 George Morrison         14 M 355 Limerick           ME   18:24  5:56 
   38  4/35 Jeff Tidd               45 M 287 Portland           ME   18:28  5:57 
   39  5/35 Stu Hogan               48 M 415 Old Orchard Beach  ME   18:39  6:01 
   40  2/22 Eric Wilcox             13 M 300 New Gloucester     ME   18:49  6:04 
   41 10/40 Philipp Garneau         19 M  94 Montreal           QC   18:54  6:05 
   42  1/25 Christine Reaser        44 F 439 Dayton             ME   18:55  6:06 
   43  4/24 Spencer Beaver          33 M  10 Old Orchard Beach  ME   18:58  6:07 
   44  2/25 Mary Pardi              40 F 346 Falmouth           ME   18:59  6:07 
   45  6/35 Brian Berkemeyer        47 M  12 Freeport           ME   19:00  6:07 
   46  3/24 Jeanna Composti         29 F 530 New York           NY   19:00  6:07 
   47  4/29 Matt Whitcomb           38 M 496 Lee                MA   19:05  6:09 
   48  5/24 Jason Dube              32 M  81 Kennebunk          ME   19:06  6:09 
   49 11/40 Taylor Saucier          16 M 374 Durham             ME   19:07  6:09 
   50  7/35 Matthew Tilbury         45 M 535 Kittery            ME   19:07  6:10 
   51 12/40 Matt Bryant             15 M 339 Monmouth           ME   19:10  6:10 
   52 13/40 Zachary Betancourt      18 M 459 Poland             ME   19:11  6:11 
   53  6/34 Tim Sullivan            44 M 487 Bronxville         NY   19:13  6:11 
   54  7/34 Chris Benson            40 M  11 Rochester          NH   19:13  6:12 
   55 14/40 Seth Gilbane            17 M  99 Cape Elizabeth     ME   19:16  6:12 
   56  6/16 Jon Babirak             23 M 380 Biddeford          ME   19:16  6:13 
   57 15/40 James Halliday          15 M 114 Chibougamau        QC   19:21  6:14 
   58 16/40 Leo Boisvert            15 M 428 St-Lambert         QC   19:23  6:15 
   59  3/22 Rob Blair               14 M 334 Raymond            ME   19:24  6:15 
   60  1/9  Bill Reilly             63 M 418 Brownfield         ME   19:27  6:16 
   61  8/35 Bob Gashlin             49 M 449 Falmouth           ME   19:29  6:17 
   62  3/25 Marjorie Haney          42 F 442 South Portland     ME   19:31  6:17 
   63 17/40 Corey Mongiat           15 M 332 Waterboro          ME   19:32  6:18 
   64  8/34 Bob Hartley             44 M 414 Saco               ME   19:33  6:18 
   65  9/34 David Labbe             40 M 151 Saco               ME   19:34  6:18 
   66  7/16 Kyle Pronko             23 M 233 Allston            MA   19:34  6:18 
   67  4/22 Eric Scipione           14 M 258 North Waterboro    ME   19:35  6:18 
   68  4/24 Meg McGarvey            28 F 484 New York           NY   19:36  6:19 
   69  5/15 Mark Googins            27 M 329 Windham            ME   19:38  6:20 
   70  1/33 Katherine Chabot Bouche 37 F 352 Saco               ME   19:45  6:22 
   71  2/33 Stephanie Atkinson      39 F 533 Hollis             ME   19:47  6:23 
   72 18/40 Daniel Karbcherevsky    18 M 458 Poland             ME   19:50  6:23 
   73  6/15 William Corcoran        29 M 480 Old Orchard Beach  ME   19:51  6:24 
   74  7/15 Matthew LoPorto         25 M 182 Flushing           NY   19:52  6:24 
   75 10/34 Christopher Plummer     40 M 229 Buxton             ME   19:53  6:24 
   76 19/40 Darel Scott             15 M 261 Schenectady        NY   19:54  6:24 
   77 11/34 Michael Landry          40 M 430 Saco               ME   19:56  6:25 
   78  1/21 Lauren DiMitruck        22 F  77 East Haven         CT   19:57  6:25 
   79  8/16 Dusan Misaros           21 M 194 Slovakia                19:59  6:26 
   80 20/40 Scott O'Brien           16 M 405 North Waterboro    ME   20:01  6:27 
   81  5/24 Caroline Mullen         25 F 504 Bronxville         NY   20:02  6:27 
   82  1/19 Ella Ramonas            16 F 392 Portland           ME   20:03  6:28 
   83 21/40 Thomas Pouravelis       19 M 232 Springvale         ME   20:06  6:29 
   84  2/19 Jocelyn Acheson         15 F 326 Waterboro          ME   20:09  6:29 
   85 22/40 Casey Irish             16 M 126 Lyman              ME   20:10  6:30 
   86  5/29 Mark White              35 M 413 Gray               ME   20:14  6:31 
   87  5/22 John Clark              14 M 347 Windham            ME   20:15  6:31 
   88  2/9  Steve Moriarty          60 M 328 Cumberland         ME   20:18  6:32 
   89  9/35 Charlie Whitehead       48 M 298 Gorham             ME   20:19  6:33 
   90 23/40 David Kananowitz        18 M 340 North Monmouth     ME   20:19  6:33 
   91 24/40 Victor Skorapa          15 M 274 Freeport           ME   20:20  6:33 
   92 10/35 Bill Hunter             48 M 342 Fairfield          CT   20:23  6:34 
   93  6/24 Steve Kornacki          30 M 386 New York           NY   20:25  6:34 
   94  1/15 Michael Lavoie          56 M 162 Ste-Marie Beauce   QC   20:26  6:35 
   95 25/40 Ryan Breton             16 M 412 Atkinson           NH   20:27  6:35 
   96 11/35 Yves Boisvert           46 M 425 St-Lambert         QC   20:28  6:36 
   97  2/20 Charles Iselborn        53 M 371 Portland           ME   20:29  6:36 
   98  6/29 Paul Hawkes             39 M 117 South Portland     ME   20:30  6:36 
   99 12/34 Christopher Tooley      40 M 290 Rutland            VT   20:39  6:39 
  100 13/34 Andrew Culpovich        40 M  63 Windham            ME   20:43  6:40 
  101  2/23 Ellen DeGirolamo        30 F  68 Norwood            MA   20:45  6:41 
  102 26/40 Steve Kelly             17 M 461 Poland             ME   20:51  6:43 
  103  1/9  Lawson Noyes            68 M 204 Kennebunk          ME   20:54  6:44 
  104 27/40 Damien Gwardys          19 M 112 Litchfield         ME   21:02  6:46 
  105 28/40 Vincent Zolla           15 M 309 Freeport           ME   21:02  6:47 
  106  3/19 Charlotte Pierce        15 F 319 Alfred             ME   21:08  6:48 
  107  8/15 Jesse French            26 M 420 Rochester          NH   21:09  6:49 
  108 12/35 Greg MacDougall         48 M 171 Ottawa             ON   21:11  6:50 
  109  4/25 Leslie Mourmouras       42 F 327 Biddeford          ME   21:12  6:50 
  110  7/29 Timothy Zerillo         37 M 463 Gorham             ME   21:14  6:51 
  111 14/34 Owen Stoddard           42 M 282 Old Orchard Beach  ME   21:15  6:51 
  112  7/24 Jay Boyson              34 M 432 Litchfield         NH   21:16  6:51 
  113 15/34 John Kyle II            41 M 150 Yarmouth           ME   21:19  6:52 
  114 16/34 William Duffy III       44 M  85 Fairfield          CT   21:24  6:54 
  115  1/18 Kathy Ventura           45 F 348 Falmouth           ME   21:25  6:54 
  116  3/20 Gary Nadeau             50 M 448 Biddeford          ME   21:27  6:55 
  117 13/35 Steven Harris           47 M 356 Lyman              ME   21:28  6:55 
  118  4/20 Stephen Shaw            50 M 263 Falmouth           ME   21:44  7:00 
  119  6/22 Jordan Roy              14 M 248 Freeport           ME   21:45  7:00 
  120  7/22 Mark Donahue            14 M 451 Freeport           ME   21:49  7:02 
  121  5/25 Michelle Gagnon         44 F 322 Ellsworth          ME   21:51  7:02 
  122  8/24 Thomas Pacyna           30 M 214 Farmington         CT   21:51  7:02 
  123  6/24 Morgan Adams            29 F 475 Portland           ME   21:53  7:03 
  124 14/35 David Lyons             45 M 466 Southbridge        MA   21:53  7:03 
  125  3/23 Rebecca Miller          31 F 452 Windham            ME   21:54  7:03 
  126  2/15 Ronald Paquette         59 M 220 Biddeford          ME   21:55  7:04 
  127  9/15 Mac Dunbar              29 M 488 Birmingham         AL   21:56  7:04 
  128  9/24 Matt Antunes            30 M 499 Charlotte          NC   21:57  7:04 
  129 15/35 Bill MacKeil            47 M 172 Biddeford          ME   21:57  7:04 
  130  1/14 Diane Lavangie          51 F 321 South Portland     ME   22:02  7:06 
  131 10/24 Mark Tidd               34 M 444 Falmouth           ME   22:02  7:06 
  132 11/24 Matthew Soule-Parent    32 M 278 Lyman              ME   22:05  7:07 
  133  8/29 Tim Gilbert             39 M 429 Saco               ME   22:10  7:09 
  134  3/15 Todd Keiller            58 M 134 Hopkinton          MA   22:12  7:09 
  135 29/40 Jack Colfer             17 M  48 Dracut             MA   22:13  7:10 
  136  9/16 Jake Larman             20 M 354 Portland           ME   22:14  7:10 
  137  4/23 Amanda Benoit           33 F 539 Saco               ME   22:17  7:11 
  138 30/40 Dan Sinclair            17 M 462 Poland             ME   22:18  7:11 
  139 31/40 River Whitten           16 M 331 North Waterboro    ME   22:19  7:11 
  140  8/22 Andrew Huot             13 M 358 Saco               ME   22:20  7:12 
  141 12/24 Al Ormsby               32 M 209 Braintree          MA   22:21  7:12 
  142  7/24 Morgan Swinburne        27 F 284 Scarborough        ME   22:24  7:13 
  143  5/23 Julie Stultz            32 F 531 Scarborough        ME   22:24  7:13 
  144  8/24 Christina Pescatore     28 F 226 Beverly            MA   22:25  7:13 
  145  3/33 Shane Zerillo           35 F 464 Gorham             ME   22:25  7:13 
  146  5/20 Robert Parent           53 M 376 Manchester         NH   22:26  7:14 
  147  9/29 Joshua Parenteau        36 M 222 Scarborough        ME   22:29  7:14 
  148 13/24 Jeff Chase              33 M  45 Monmouth           ME   22:29  7:14 
  149  4/19 Lydia Kouletsis         18 F 148 Oakland            ME   22:33  7:16 
  150  5/19 Maggie Lee              16 F 335 East Waterboro     ME   22:34  7:16 
  151 32/40 Anthony Lavoie          19 M 161 Ste-Marie Beauce   QC   22:35  7:16 
  152  6/20 Donald Munroe           54 M 199 Nashua             NH   22:36  7:17 
  153 33/40 Matt Morey              18 M 344 South Portland     ME   22:40  7:18 
  154 34/40 Erik Mentes             16 M 187 Sutton             VT   22:46  7:20 
  155 14/24 Ken MacLeod             34 M 175 South Portland     ME   22:49  7:21 
  156 10/16 Tommy Cashman           22 M 407 Lynchburg          VA   22:50  7:21 
  157 17/34 Bryan Christoforo       42 M 311 Saco               ME   22:52  7:22 
  158  7/20 Craig Zahares           52 M 408 Old Orchard Beach  ME   23:01  7:25 
  159 10/29 Jamie Ginter            36 M 101 Buxton             ME   23:06  7:27 
  160  6/23 Meg Bernstien           30 F 509 Cary               NC   23:09  7:28 
  161  1/17 Nicole Roberge          14 F 317 Lyman              ME   23:11  7:28 
  162  2/18 Ange Coulombe           45 F  62 Saco               ME   23:12  7:28 
  163  6/19 Kacey Hill              19 F 120 Groveland          MA   23:13  7:29 
  164 10/15 James Oakley            27 M 206 South Berwick      ME   23:16  7:30 
  165 11/29 Scott Joffee            36 M 476                         23:18  7:30 
  166 15/24 Rob Baird               34 M   6 Old Orchard Beach  ME   23:24  7:32 
  167  9/24 Stephanie Ramonas       25 F 396 Portland           ME   23:26  7:33 
  168  9/22 Will Duffy              12 M  84 Fairfield          CT   23:26  7:33 
  169 16/35 Mark Koenig             46 M 457 Old Orchard Beach  ME   23:27  7:33 
  170 17/35 Trevor Graham           46 M 105 Sherborn           MA   23:32  7:35 
  171 12/29 Jason Ahearn            35 M 498 Old Orchard Beach  ME   23:34  7:36 
  172  4/33 Kimberly Christoforo    39 F 312 Saco               ME   23:36  7:36 
  173 18/35 Doug Hekl               46 M 440 Portland           ME   23:37  7:37 
  174  5/33 Kelly Dewitt            36 F  74 Saco               ME   23:38  7:37 
  175  7/19 Lauren Pierce           17 F 318 Alfred             ME   23:39  7:37 
  176  1/9  Madison Stedl           56 F 400 Topsham            ME   23:40  7:37 
  177  2/9  Bob LaNigra             68 M 156 Scarborough        ME   23:43  7:39 
  178  8/19 Kiera Berkemeyer        18 F  13 Freeport           ME   23:45  7:39 
  179  4/15 David Tiemann           56 M 288 Brunswick          ME   23:46  7:39 
  180  3/18 Lisa Bolduc             46 F  17 Scarborough        ME   23:46  7:39 
  181 13/29 Michael Fagone          39 M  87 Gorham             ME   23:47  7:40 
  182 19/35 Robert Barnes           46 M 443 Enfield            CT   23:48  7:40 
  183 10/24 Breanne Blanchette      28 F  16 Old Orchard Beach  ME   23:50  7:41 
  184 16/24 Peter Cole              34 M 316 Lisbon             ME   23:52  7:41 
  185  5/15 Jerry Johnson           59 M 435 Scarborough        ME   23:53  7:42 
  186  6/25 Allison Desjardins      41 F  72 Saco               ME   23:54  7:42 
  187  7/25 Leslie Roberto          42 F 245 Bedford            NH   23:54  7:42 
  188 20/35 Mark Caplan             48 M  38 Westborough        MA   23:55  7:42 
  189  6/15 George Almasi           55 M   2 Brunswick          ME   23:56  7:42 
  190  3/9  Larry Kinner            61 M 140 Old Orchard Beach  ME   23:56  7:43 
  191  2/14 Margrethe Mentes        51 F 189 Sutton             VT   23:57  7:43 
  192  7/15 Bruce Gould             58 M 104 Lyndon Center      VT   23:58  7:43 
  193  1/7  Dick Lajoie             70 M 153 Saco               ME   24:02  7:44 
  194 21/35 Sean Ryan               46 M 252 Scarborough        ME   24:02  7:45 
  195 14/29 Jimmy Hendricks         37 M 503 Freeport           ME   24:03  7:45 
  196 11/24 Sarah Oakley            28 F 207 South Berwick      ME   24:04  7:45 
  197  6/33 Tina Hendricks          39 F 540 Freeport           ME   24:08  7:46 
  198  8/25 Jane Hazel              42 F 119 Ottawa             ON   24:10  7:47 
  199 35/40 Zach Beal               16 M 411 North Waterboro    ME   24:13  7:48 
  200  7/23 Rebekah Sirois          32 F 272 Portland           ME   24:18  7:49 
  201 17/24 Douglas Richardson      34 M 243 Lunenburg          VT   24:20  7:50 
  202  8/20 Michael McVey           54 M 471 Toronto            ON   24:21  7:51 
  203  9/20 Michael Gendreau        50 M  97 Falmouth           ME   24:23  7:51 
  204 11/16 Joe Gildart             21 M 383 Portland           ME   24:24  7:52 
  205 10/22 Trevor Canace           14 M  35 Southington        CT   24:27  7:52 
  206  9/19 Liza Iselborn           18 F 367 Portland           ME   24:29  7:53 
  207 18/34 David Chadbourne        43 M  44 Portland           ME   24:30  7:53 
  208 10/19 Lucy Wilcox             15 F 301 New Gloucester     ME   24:32  7:54 
  209  7/33 Lisa Merrill            37 F 434 South Portland     ME   24:33  7:54 
  210  2/7  John Howe               75 M 477 Waterboro          ME   24:36  7:55 
  211 12/16 Joseph Ramonas          21 M 237 Portland           ME   24:36  7:56 
  212  2/21 Lillian Kouletsis       20 F 147 Oakland            ME   24:37  7:56 
  213  4/9  Bill Johnson            62 M 127 Old Orchard Beach  ME   24:39  7:56 
  214 11/15 Brooks Campana          27 M 333 Auburn             ME   24:39  7:56 
  215 19/34 Frank Canace            42 M  37 Southington        CT   24:40  7:57 
  216 15/29 Donald King             36 M 138 Newington          CT   24:41  7:57 
  217 22/35 Benedict Valcour        49 M 293 Webster            MA   24:41  7:57 
  218 11/22 Matt Sherwood           11 M 267 Naugatuck          CT   24:42  7:57 
  219 18/24 Christopher Quinn       33 M 310 Albany             NY   24:43  7:58 
  220 36/40 Chris Bortz             16 M 382 Old Orchard Beach  ME   24:43  7:58 
  221 10/20 Will Cipka              52 M 472 East Granby        CT   24:44  7:58 
  222  4/18 Justina McGettigan      47 F 180 Portland           ME   24:46  7:58 
  223  3/9  Ronald Chase            69 M  46 Durham             ME   24:46  7:59 
  224 19/24 Christopher Bournakis   32 M  24 Auburn             ME   24:47  7:59 
  225 13/16 Juraj Pagac             22 M 215 Old Orchard Beach  ME   24:50  8:00 
  226  2/9  Renee Bylund            56 F  32 Old Orchard Beach  ME   24:52  8:01 
  227 20/24 Jeffrey L'Heureux       34 M 164 Old Orchard Beach  ME   24:53  8:01 
  228  2/17 MaryKate Slattery       14 F 275 Old Orchard Beach  ME   24:59  8:03 
  229 14/16 Guillaume Ramonas       20 M 394 Portland           ME   24:59  8:03 
  230  3/17 Alexa Cipkas            14 F 473 Granby             CT   25:07  8:05 
  231 12/15 David Soo               29 M 538 Philadelphia       PA   25:11  8:07 
  232 12/24 Malina Desilva          29 F 537 Minneapolis        MN   25:11  8:07 
  233  8/33 Megan Noyes             38 F 205 Hudson             MA   25:12  8:07 
  234  4/9  Ralph Harris            69 M 341 Lyman              ME   25:16  8:08 
  235 20/34 Kevin Roche             40 M 493 Saco               ME   25:20  8:10 
  236 23/35 Dennis Conley           48 M  54 Saco               ME   25:25  8:11 
  237  9/33 Michelle Bolduc         36 F 486 Chaplin            CT   25:29  8:12 
  238  4/17 Hattie Simon            14 F 270 Old Orchard Beach  ME   25:30  8:13 
  239 15/16 Jason Malcolm           23 M 176 Kenduskeag         ME   25:31  8:13 
  240 11/19 Olivia Grella           15 F 107 Watertown          CT   25:32  8:13 
  241 24/35 John Duffy              48 M 324 Manassas           VA   25:34  8:14 
  242 13/24 Janine Pennell          27 F 223 Saco               ME   25:35  8:14 
  243  3/14 Sandra Wyman            54 F 372 Scarborough        ME   25:36  8:15 
  244 21/34 Don Bateman             41 M 490 Norton             MA   25:37  8:15 
  245 16/29 Brian Phillips          38 M 227 West Springfield   MA   25:37  8:15 
  246 10/33 Kara Phillips           36 F 228 West Springfield   MA   25:39  8:16 
  247  3/9  Carol St. Hilaire       57 F 416 Biddeford          ME   25:40  8:16 
  248  5/18 Nicole Bilodeau         47 F  15 Ste-Marie Beauce   QC   25:44  8:17 
  249 14/24 Michelle Hunnicutt      27 F 124 Columbus           OH   25:47  8:18 
  250 25/35 Rich Krusz              45 M 528 Center Harbor      NH   25:48  8:18 
  251 11/33 Mandy Collins           36 F  53 South Portland     ME   25:49  8:19 
  252  5/9  John Gibbons            68 M 330 Old Greenwich      CT   25:52  8:20 
  253 11/20 Richard Lambert         53 M 154 Biddeford          ME   25:52  8:20 
  254 17/29 Matthew Carbone         36 M  39 Gardner            MA   25:56  8:21 
  255 12/20 Charles Newcomb         51 M 202 Brooklyn           NY   25:57  8:22 
  256  3/21 Jennie Porto            23 F 231 Old Town           ME   25:58  8:22 
  257 22/34 Matthew Soule           40 M 277 Cape Elizabeth     ME   25:59  8:22 
  258 15/24 Jillian Cote            28 F  60 Saco               ME   26:01  8:23 
  259 12/19 Brianna Roy             17 F 247 Freeport           ME   26:04  8:24 
  260 13/15 Darnel Desjardins       25 M 481 Fort Riley         KS   26:06  8:24 
  261  4/21 Samantha Stone          21 F 283 South Portland     ME   26:06  8:24 
  262 12/22 Christopher Dency       11 M 601 Glastonbury        CT   26:09  8:25 
  263 23/34 Robert Scanlon          43 M 254 West Hartford      CT   26:10  8:26 
  264  6/18 Atoka Dumont            48 F 345 North Waterboro    ME   26:11  8:26 
  265  5/17 Emma Schoenbeck         11 F 255 Saco               ME   26:11  8:26 
  266 13/22 Jay Roberto             11 M 244 Bedford            NH   26:12  8:26 
  267 18/29 Eric Dency              39 M  70 Glastonbury        CT   26:12  8:26 
  268  5/21 Bridget Leukuna         23 F 441 Orono              MN   26:15  8:27 
  269  3/7  Rod Letalien            75 M 363 Newburyport        MA   26:19  8:28 
  270  8/23 April Leckie            32 F 163 Naples             ME   26:20  8:29 
  271  6/21 Jessica Reed            22 F 240 South Portland     ME   26:21  8:29 
  272 13/19 Kate Sobanik            15 F 433 Lyman              ME   26:22  8:30 
  273  9/23 Marie-Claude Gagnon     34 F  78 Lac-A-La-Tortue    QC   26:23  8:30 
  274  9/25 Carla Oro               41 F 210 Stoneham           MA   26:24  8:30 
  275 13/20 John Myers              53 M 536 Southington        CT   26:27  8:31 
  276 12/33 Lorie Landry            37 F 155 Fitchburg          MA   26:28  8:31 
  277 19/29 Stephen Bourassa        36 M  22 Plaistow           NH   26:30  8:32 
  278 13/33 Lisa Dency              39 F  71 Glastonbury        CT   26:31  8:32 
  279  8/15 Keith Kennedy           58 M 455 Old Orchard Beach  ME   26:33  8:33 
  280 16/24 Jessica Scott           26 F 381 Old Orchard Beach  ME   26:44  8:36 
  281  4/14 Cate Gilbane            54 F 100 Cape Elizabeth     ME   26:50  8:39 
  282 26/35 Blair Nevers            46 M 362 Portland           ME   26:52  8:39 
  283  5/9  Dana Gray               60 M 106 Hollis Center      ME   26:53  8:39 
  284 24/34 Kenneth Oro             42 M 211 Stoneham           MA   26:54  8:40 
  285  9/15 Francis McLaughlin      58 M 184 Saco               ME   26:58  8:41 
  286  7/21 Angela Giordano         21 F 103 South Portland     ME   27:01  8:42 
  287 20/29 Christopher DelGross    39 M  69 Berwick            ME   27:02  8:43 
  288 21/29 Michael Page            38 M 216 Old Orchard Beach  ME   27:08  8:44 
  289 14/20 Bruce Minnes            50 M 193 Mississauga        ON   27:10  8:45 
  290 10/25 Leigh Sullivan          41 F 360 Gray               ME   27:10  8:45 
  291 10/23 Cori Cousineau          30 F 491                         27:14  8:46 
  292 27/35 Victor Skorapa          46 M 273 Freeport           ME   27:14  8:46 
  293  1/3  Cathy Burnie            61 F  30 Cumberland         ME   27:17  8:47 
  294 28/35 Mark Lilley             49 M 165 Scarborough        ME   27:19  8:48 
  295 37/40 Fred Joncas             17 M 364 Scarborough        ME   27:23  8:49 
  296  6/9  Michael Brooks          64 M  27 Danville           ME   27:35  8:53 
  297 14/33 Kristy Lavallee         36 F 492 Saco               ME   27:39  8:54 
  298 14/19 Haley Kaliher           15 F 384 Old Orchard Beach  ME   27:41  8:55 
  299 15/20 William Ramonas         52 M 397 Portland           ME   27:43  8:56 
  300 25/34 Michael Flaherty        41 M  90 Old Orchard Beach  ME   27:46  8:57 
  301 11/25 Fran Ashby              43 F 446 Brunswick          ME   27:49  8:58 
  302 16/20 Richard McCarter        52 M 353 Whitmore Lake      MI   27:57  9:00 
  303 12/25 Sylvie Demers           42 F 469 Kennebunk          ME   27:58  9:00 
  304  6/17 Karen Halliday          12 F 113 Chibougamau        QC   28:00  9:01 
  305  1/1  Polly Kenniston         73 F 136 Westbrook          ME   28:02  9:02 
  306 15/33 Anna Bouchard           36 F  20 Litchfield         ME   28:11  9:05 
  307 17/20 Normand Lalanne         51 M 337 St-Hyancinthe      QC   28:20  9:08 
  308 13/25 Darci Rubin             43 F 249 Penacook           NH   28:21  9:08 
  309 26/34 Paul Katsikaris         41 M 131 Medfield           MA   28:24  9:09 
  310  7/18 Melissa Pierce          46 F 403 Marlborough        MA   28:27  9:10 
  311  8/21 Darcy Cote              20 F  59 Litchfield         ME   28:28  9:10 
  312  4/9  Doro Dabney             56 F 467 Charlottesville    VA   28:31  9:11 
  313 16/33 Karin Reynolds          36 F 241 West Rutland       VT   28:32  9:11 
  314 10/15 Gregory Guisti          59 M 111 Waterbury          CT   28:39  9:14 
  315 14/25 Susan Cormier           43 F  58 Fitchburg          MA   28:46  9:16 
  316  5/14 Nancy Haynes            52 F 118 Windsor Locks      CT   28:49  9:17 
  317 22/29 Ron Guevin              35 M 110 Westbrook          ME   28:52  9:18 
  318 38/40 Jeremy Therrien         18 M 286 East Burke         VT   28:56  9:19 
  319 29/35 Jon Pert                46 M 424 Westbrook          ME   28:58  9:20 
  320  9/21 Nicole Devoid           23 F 436 Hinesburg          VT   28:59  9:20 
  321 17/24 Casey Spencer           26 F 280 Northboro          MA   29:00  9:20 
  322  8/18 Denise Whitehead        47 F 299 Gorham             ME   29:01  9:21 
  323 18/20 Ross Palmer             53 M 219 Harvey             NB   29:02  9:21 
  324 14/22 Nicki Palmer            14 M 217 Harvey             NB   29:02  9:21 
  325 15/19 Emily Mentes            18 F 188 Sutton             VT   29:03  9:21 
  326  7/17 Molly Hoare             12 F 123 Westville          NS   29:03  9:21 
  327 23/29 Peter Guay              39 M 500 Biddeford          ME   29:04  9:22 
  328 16/19 Claire Ramonas          17 F 389 Portland           ME   29:04  9:22 
  329  5/9  Shirley Sheesley        57 F 264 Shapleigh          ME   29:05  9:22 
  330  9/18 Deb Pert                45 F 422 Westbrook          ME   29:05  9:22 
  331 11/23 Katie Kornacki          32 F 146 Brunswick          ME   29:13  9:25 
  332 15/25 Laura Almasi            43 F   3 Brunswick          ME   29:14  9:25 
  333 10/21 Ann Maxwell             21 F 532 Charlotte          NC   29:15  9:25 
  334 18/24 Ann Dunbar              29 F 489 Birmingham         AL   29:25  9:28 
  335 17/33 Jodi Barber-Jordan      36 F   7 Poland             ME   29:25  9:29 
  336 19/20 Donald Scott            52 M 259 Schenectady        NY   29:31  9:31 
  337 19/24 Claudia Pouravelis      29 F 485 Old Orchard Beach  ME   29:33  9:31 
  338 11/21 Josee Garneau           22 F  95 Montreal           QC   29:35  9:32 
  339 27/34 Stuart Leckie           41 M 427 Naples             ME   29:45  9:35 
  340 18/33 Lauren Whitcomb         37 F 497 Lee                MA   29:50  9:36 
  341 11/15 Thomas Bryand           57 M  29 Biddeford          ME   29:50  9:37 
  342 12/21 Allison Shepard         20 F 265 Pelham             NH   29:52  9:37 
  343 14/15 Craig Orlando           28 M 208 South Berwick      ME   29:53  9:37 
  344 28/34 Robert Silver           43 M 269 Framingham         MA   29:54  9:38 
  345 13/21 Chelsea Armstead        23 F   5 South Berwick      ME   29:56  9:38 
  346 24/29 Jason Romagnoli         37 M 369 South Portland     ME   29:56  9:38 
  347  4/7  Bob Jolicoeur           74 M 128 Old Orchard Beach  ME   29:57  9:39 
  348 39/40 Jason Luong             19 M 168 Fairfield          ME   29:58  9:39 
  349 17/19 Samara Garcia           17 F  93 Clinton            ME   29:59  9:39 
  350 25/29 Brant VanOrman          37 M 294 Grand Haven        MI   29:59  9:39 
  351 30/35 Mark Coughlin           46 M  61 South Portland     ME   30:00  9:40 
  352 19/33 Hilary Koch             37 F 145 Waterville         ME   30:01  9:40 
  353 12/23 Joleen Ginter           34 F 102 Buxton             ME   30:02  9:40 
  354  6/14 Karen Palmer            50 F 218 Harvey             NB   30:08  9:42 
  355 20/33 Robyn Mullen            36 F 198 Biddeford          ME   30:12  9:44 
  356 10/18 Joanna Connor           45 F  57 Easthampton        MA   30:13  9:44 
  357  5/7  Dennis Twomey           70 M 292 Old Orchard Beach  ME   30:17  9:45 
  358 31/35 Mike Grant              46 M 361 Gray               ME   30:22  9:47 
  359 11/18 Wendy Yeaton            47 F 307 Epsom              NH   30:23  9:47 
  360 12/15 Donald Yeaton           59 M 306 Epsom              NH   30:25  9:48 
  361 29/34 Bert Gosselin           44 M 336 Lewiston           ME   30:26  9:48 
  362 32/35 James Little            47 M 495 Naples             FL   30:30  9:49 
  363 15/22 Ian Hamilton            12 M 502 Old Orchard Beach  ME   30:35  9:51 
  364 33/35 Don Hamilton            46 M 501 Old Orchard Beach  ME   30:46  9:54 
  365 13/15 Mike Villemaire         57 M 296 Uxbridge           MA   30:47  9:55 
  366 21/33 Pauline Mayo            37 F 179 Alfred             ME   30:51  9:56 
  367 21/24 Pascal Cabana           34 M 406 LaPrairie          QC   31:01  9:59 
  368 26/29 Glenn Bradley           37 M 494 Naples             FL   31:07 10:01 
  369  8/17 Kaity Fleurant          11 F  91 Saco               ME   31:09 10:02 
  370 22/33 Trish Cereda            38 F  43 Boise              ID   31:16 10:04 
  371 13/23 Megan Grover            32 F 109 Boise              ID   31:22 10:06 
  372 22/24 Chip Groover            33 M 108 Lewiston           ME   31:23 10:06 
  373 30/34 Dave Darling            40 M 474 Franklin           MA   31:27 10:08 
  374 12/18 Cheryl Callahan         45 F  33 Scarborough        ME   31:29 10:08 
  375 34/35 Rex Rubin               46 M 250 Penacook           NH   31:33 10:10 
  376  6/9  Harry Hunt              68 M 125 Standish           ME   31:38 10:11 
  377 14/21 Gina McKiernan          23 F 183 Flushing           NY   31:39 10:12 
  378 14/23 Melissa Pescatore       31 F 225 Revere             MA   31:40 10:12 
  379 23/24 Mike Pescatore          31 M 224 Revere             MA   31:42 10:13 
  380 31/34 James Redding           40 M 239 Brighton           MA   31:43 10:13 
  381  7/9  Franklin Knowles        65 M 142 Epping             NH   31:48 10:14 
  382 20/24 Julie Diehl             29 F  75 Flagstaff          AZ   31:59 10:18 
  383 15/21 Lindsy Kemberling       24 F 135 Lyman              ME   32:01 10:19 
  384 16/25 Tina Plummer            40 F 230 Buxton             ME   32:01 10:19 
  385  7/14 Beverly Desjardins      51 F 453 Springboro         OH   32:03 10:19 
  386  1/2  Penny Cushman           66 F  64 Albany             NY   32:09 10:21 
  387  2/3  Sheryl Sessa            64 F 262 Lake Grove         NY   32:14 10:23 
  388 15/23 Louisa Schroeder        30 F 257 South Portland     ME   32:21 10:25 
  389 16/23 Bethany Busch           31 F  31 Topsham            ME   32:25 10:26 
  390 17/23 Kerry McKenney          32 F 181 South Casco        ME   32:31 10:28 
  391 35/35 Vincent Seidl           48 M 454 Brunswick          ME   32:36 10:30 
  392  9/17 Courtney Kenniston      11 F 315 Saco               ME   32:37 10:30 
  393 16/21 Tegan Bryand            23 F  28 Biddeford          ME   32:38 10:30 
  394 10/17 Daisy Blake             11 F 506 Old Orchard Beach  ME   32:39 10:31 
  395 17/25 Kim Clauson             40 F  47 York               ME   32:43 10:32 
  396 13/18 Kim Sherwood            49 F 268 Naugatuck          CT   33:02 10:38 
  397 17/21 Malley O'Shea           22 F 213 Livermore          ME   33:02 10:38 
  398 18/25 Cindy Mills             43 F 192 West Gardiner      ME   33:03 10:39 
  399 19/25 Katherine Scanlon       40 F 253 West Hartford      CT   33:03 10:39 
  400  7/9  Daniel O'Shea           61 M 212 Livermore          ME   33:04 10:39 
  401 18/23 Burkly Williams         32 F 302 Scarborough        ME   33:04 10:39 
  402  8/14 Janet Ayer              52 F 409 Old Orchard Beach  ME   33:12 10:41 
  403 15/15 Anthony Ramonas         26 M 235 Portland           ME   33:13 10:42 
  404 18/21 Candice Canace          22 F  36 Southington        CT   33:15 10:42 
  405 19/23 Samantha King           32 F 139 Newington          CT   33:15 10:43 
  406 18/19 Rachael Ramonas         19 F 395 Portland           ME   33:20 10:44 
  407 11/17 Ingrid Duffy            11 F  82 Fairfield          CT   33:29 10:47 
  408  9/14 Martha Parent           53 F 221 Rockland           ME   33:40 10:50 
  409 20/25 Clare Towle             44 F 291 Cincinnati         OH   33:47 10:53 
  410 14/18 Sheila Dilios           46 F 426 Portland           ME   33:47 10:53 
  411 15/18 Mary Ellingwood         45 F  86 South Paris        ME   33:53 10:55 
  412 12/17 Sophia Dourielle        14 F  80 Gardiner           ME   34:10 11:00 
  413 20/23 Tracy Stimpson          31 F 281 Scarborough        ME   34:23 11:04 
  414  2/2  Barbara Hintze          67 F 122 Venice             FL   34:32 11:07 
  415  8/9  Bill Davenny            65 M 450 Portland           ME   34:33 11:08 
  416 16/22 Vaughan Bourassa         9 M  23 Plaistow           NH   34:35 11:08 
  417 16/18 Susan Gagnon            49 F 323 Montreal           QC   34:41 11:10 
  418 23/33 Deborah Bourassa        38 F  21 Plaistow           NH   34:42 11:10 
  419 40/40 Jacob Lary              15 M 160 Kennebunk          ME   34:42 11:11 
  420 21/23 Amy Luoto               34 F 169 Hudson             MA   34:51 11:13 
  421 10/14 Pam Kinner              51 F 141 Old Orchard Beach  ME   34:55 11:15 
  422 27/29 Roderick Nario          38 M 201 Portland           ME   34:56 11:15 
  423 24/33 Karen MacLeod           35 F 174 South Portland     ME   34:56 11:15 
  424 25/33 Christie MacLeod        36 F 173 South Portland     ME   34:57 11:15 
  425  6/7  William Hamilton        81 M 115 Portland           ME   34:58 11:16 
  426 20/20 Roger Morse             53 M 378 Westbrook          ME   35:14 11:21 
  427 17/22 Dylan Finck              8 M 534 Naperville         IL   35:23 11:24 
  428 26/33 Cheryl Sousa            35 F 279 Milford            MA   35:28 11:25 
  429 19/19 Lucy Dabney             17 F 468 Charlottesville    VA   35:35 11:28 
  430 13/17 Emily Blake             11 F 507 Old Orchard Beach  ME   35:37 11:28 
  431 28/29 James Blake             38 M 505 Saco               ME   35:38 11:29 
  432 21/24 Kamron Bonta            28 F  18 Portland           ME   35:46 11:31 
  433  8/9  Jack Knowles            63 M 143 Kensington         NH   35:49 11:32 
  434 27/33 Kirsten Moskowitz       35 F 196 Dover              NH   36:00 11:36 
  435 28/33 Stacey Gerard           38 F  98 Gardiner           ME   36:00 11:36 
  436  6/9  Judith Connolly         57 F  56 Portland           ME   36:01 11:36 
  437 19/21 Kayla Sherman           20 F 266 Sanford            ME   36:02 11:36 
  438 18/22 Peter Casey-Caplan      11 M  42 Westborough        MA   36:13 11:40 
  439  7/7  Jim Duffy               78 M  83 Kennebunkport      ME   36:18 11:41 
  440 19/22 Jacob Mayo               9 M 178 Alfred             ME   36:23 11:43 
  441 29/33 Jennifer Bearor         35 F   9 Lewiston           ME   36:31 11:45 
  442 22/23 Cheryl Boisvert         32 F 377 South Portland     ME   36:38 11:48 
  443 24/24 Peter Meulenbroek       32 M 190 Madison            WI   36:49 11:51 
  444 20/22 Thomas Pike             11 M 349 Saco               ME   37:00 11:55 
  445 30/33 Vanessa Pike            39 F 350 Saco               ME   37:01 11:55 
  446 31/33 Michelle Carbone        37 F  40 Gardner            MA   37:03 11:56 
  447 14/17 Abby Keegan              7 F 132 Saco               ME   37:14 11:59 
  448 32/34 Robert Keegan           42 M 133 Saco               ME   37:14 11:59 
  449 32/33 Janet McManus           39 F 186 Portland           ME   37:15 12:00 
  450 14/15 Joseph Ramonas          59 M 236 Portland           ME   37:20 12:01 
  451 21/22 Nathaniel Scott         14 M 260 Schenectady        NY   37:23 12:02 
  452 11/14 CJ Morse                54 F 373 Westbrook          ME   37:26 12:03 
  453  7/9  Denice Ramonas          56 F 391 Portland           ME   37:42 12:09 
  454 33/33 Anne-Marie Toderico     38 F 289 Westbrook          ME   37:58 12:13 
  455  9/9  William Morgan          65 M 195 Kennebunk          ME   38:17 12:20 
  456 20/21 Victoria Ranks          20 F 238 Buxton             ME   38:18 12:20 
  457 22/22 Jacob Locke             12 M 375 Everett            MA   38:23 12:22 
  458 15/17 Beth Dupuis             11 F 421 Sanford            ME   38:40 12:27 
  459 21/25 Christine Dupuis        41 F 419 Sanford            ME   38:40 12:27 
  460 16/16 Tony Myatt              23 M 200 Portland           ME   39:09 12:36 
  461 22/25 Kelly Romagnoli         42 F 368 South Portland     ME   39:13 12:38 
  462 17/18 Sharon Joncas           45 F 365 Scarborough        ME   39:29 12:43 
  463 16/17 Abbi Cook               11 F 527 Saco               ME   39:31 12:43 
  464 29/29 Mike Cook               39 M 526 Saco               ME   39:32 12:44 
  465 22/24 Amy Volovick            25 F 297 Quincy             MA   39:33 12:44 
  466  8/9  Dianna Wyman            56 F 304 Scarborough        ME   39:37 12:45 
  467  9/9  Stephan Kornacki        64 M 385 Brunswick          ME   39:50 12:49 
  468 23/23 Angela Lupardo          32 F 170 Durham             ME   40:09 12:56 
  469 23/24 Erin Carrigan           29 F  41 Portland           ME   40:54 13:10 
  470 33/34 Michael Jordan          44 M 129 Saco               ME   41:22 13:19 
  471 17/17 Taylor Jordan           11 F 130 Saco               ME   41:23 13:19 
  472 34/34 Stephen Amoroso         40 M   4 Saco               ME   41:36 13:24 
  473 12/14 Kimberly Simpson        52 F 271 Minot              ME   42:35 13:43 
  474 23/25 Christine Richards      42 F 242 Franklin           MA   42:43 13:45 
  475 24/25 Judith Adams            44 F   1 Gardiner           ME   42:43 13:45 
  476  9/9  Ghislaine Ramonas       57 F 393 Portland           ME   42:46 13:46 
  477 24/24 Elsbeth Manter          27 F 387 Baltimore          MD   42:48 13:47 
  478  3/3  Pauline Barney          60 F   8 Old Orchard Beach  ME   42:49 13:47 
  479 13/14 Deirdre Ramonas         50 F 390 Portland           ME   42:50 13:47 
  480 15/15 Anthony Ramonas         58 M 388 Portland           ME   42:50 13:48 
  481 21/21 Caitlin Michaud         23 F 370 South Portland     ME   43:08 13:53 
  482 14/14 Connie Thomase          50 F 470 Biddeford          ME   46:41 15:02 
  483 25/25 Corinne Canace          44 F 343 Southington        CT   51:09 16:28 
  484 18/18 Susan Davis             46 F  67 Ocean Park         ME   51:53 16:42