Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/me/Apr10_Luv2Ru_set1.shtml

Luv2Run Portland 5K #1

Portland, ME, April 10, 2010

[Age Groups ]

Overall

                          Luv2Run Portland 5K #1
                       Portland, ME - April 10, 2010
                    Produced by 3C Race Productions LLC
                   Results by Yankee Timing 978-430-5669
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                 Ag S No.  City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==================== == = ==== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/10   JASON BIGONIA        33 M   38 NEWCASTLE       ME   18:11  5:52 
    2   1/2    JOHN MARR            50 M  168 FALMOUTH        ME   20:43  6:41 
    3   2/10   GILBERT ROLON        32 M  180 FORT LEE        VA   20:58  6:46 
    4   1/10   JESSE MANSON         29 M  167 OLD TOWN        ME   21:06  6:49 
    5   1/4    NIGEL WILLIAMS       13 M  194 MECHANIC FALLS  ME   21:35  6:58 
    6   3/10   JERRY ADAMS          32 M  204 NORWAY          ME   21:52  7:04 
    7   1/6    GREGORY LULL         45 M  166 PORTLAND        ME   21:56  7:05 
    8   4/10   MATT SOULE PARENT    32 M  224 LYMAN           ME   22:01  7:06 
    9   5/10   JOHN GENDRON         34 M  198 LEWISTON        ME   22:06  7:08 
   10   1/8    BRENDA WILLIAMS      46 F  193 MECHANIC FALLS  ME   22:13  7:10 
   11   2/10   SCOTT MILLS          28 M  171 RUMFORD         ME   22:30  7:16 
   12   3/10   CHRIS HARMON         26 M  214 PORTLAND        ME   22:58  7:25 
   13   2/6    TJ DUPREE            41 M  123 CUMBERLAND      ME   23:00  7:25 
   14   1/13   SHANA WALSH          34 F  187 PORTLAND        ME   23:13  7:30 
   15   3/6    MARTY MULLEN         43 M  216 CAPE ELIZABETH  ME   23:39  7:38 
   16   1/8    SHANNON HARRINGTON   19 F  162 NORTH BERWICK   ME   23:43  7:39 
   17   4/10   DANIEL SHAW          28 M  183 SANFORD         ME   23:54  7:43 
   18   2/13   KELLY O'NEAL         34 F  175 AUGUSTA         ME   24:04  7:46 
   19   1/3    CHARLES SAWYER       68 M  181 NORRIDGEWICK    ME   24:06  7:47 
   20   5/10   PETER NELSON         27 M  174 PORTLAND        ME   24:14  7:50 
   21   2/3    MICHAEL BEAUDOIN     67 M  223 PORTLAND        ME   24:33  7:56 
   22   2/8    ABBEY COLLINS        24 F   44 PORTLAND        ME   24:41  7:58 
   23   6/10   WILLIAM MCQUAID      37 M  170 BRUNSWICK       ME   24:52  8:02 
   24   6/10   BRYAN TAYLOR         29 M  186 CAMBRIDGE       MA   24:59  8:04 
   25   7/10   KEN WHITNEY          28 M  192 PORTLAND        ME   25:04  8:06 
   26   8/10   TRAVIS GUILBAULT     21 M  213 BIDDEFORD       ME   25:21  8:11 
   27   3/13   BETHANY WASHBURN     36 F  188 BUXTON          ME   25:39  8:17 
   28   4/13   ALICIA RICE          33 F  179 WINTHROP        ME   25:52  8:21 
   29   4/6    JIM POLEWACZYK       47 M  217 FALMOUTH        ME   26:10  8:27 
   30   9/10   SEAN HARRINGTON      22 M  161 NORTH BERWICK   ME   26:24  8:31 
   31   2/4    FINN GLENDINNING     12 M  199 ST BRISTOL      ME   26:31  8:34 
   32   3/4    CAMDEN GULDEN        12 M  158 WALPOLE         ME   26:37  8:35 
   33   1/3    LINDA MISENER        50 F  172 PORTLAND        ME   26:45  8:38 
   34   3/8    TAYLOR-JO QUINT      19 F  177 HODGDON         ME   26:56  8:42 
   35   4/8    ASHLEY STONE         24 F  200 WESTBROOK       ME   26:58  8:42 
   36   2/8    DEBRA FOSTER         47 F  197 GEORGETOWN      ME   27:08  8:45 
   37   7/10   DARREN CYR           30 M   76 CORNISH         ME   27:14  8:48 
   38   3/8    PAULA BAGLEY         46 F   10 SCARBOROUGH     ME   27:22  8:50 
   39   3/3    WILLIAM COFFIN       62 M   43 HARPSWELL       ME   27:29  8:52 
   40   5/6    BLAIR NEVERS         46 M  226 PORTLAND        ME   27:31  8:53 
   41   8/10   JAKE ENDRES          36 M  124 BROOKLYN        NY   27:52  9:00 
   42   6/6    BOB TAYLOR           44 M  185 WELLS           ME   28:07  9:05 
   43   5/8    RANDALYN SHAW        24 F  184 SANFORD         ME   28:11  9:06 
   44   2/3    LARAINE HARRINGTON   52 F  160 NORTH BERWICK   ME   28:13  9:06 
   45   2/2    BRIAN HARRINGTON     53 M  159 NORTH BERWICK   ME   28:25  9:10 
   46   9/10   JOSEPH MYNAHAN       38 M  173 LEWISTON        ME   28:30  9:12 
   47   6/8    JENNA GRANT          27 F  157 YARMOUTH        ME   28:42  9:16 
   48  10/10   ANDREW CAMPBELL      35 M   41 WINDSOR         ME   28:50  9:18 
   49   4/8    LESLIE GILLETTE      49 F  156 CYPRESS         TX   28:57  9:21 
   50   5/13   CHRISTINE MCCRUM     36 F  169 PORTLAND        ME   29:10  9:25 
   51   6/13   JANE APRIL           33 F    3 WESTBROOK       ME   29:43  9:36 
   52   5/8    MONIQUE RAFUSE       40 F  178 WESTBROOK       ME   30:19  9:47 
   53   7/8    LUCY WEBB            26 F  190 SOMERVILLE      MA   30:37  9:53 
   54   6/8    KATRINA DAILEY       46 F  206 HARRISON        ME   30:44  9:55 
   55   7/13   EMILY CONNORS        31 F   47 YORK HARBOR     ME   31:00 10:00 
   56   8/13   COLLEEN WHITEHORSE   31 F  191 MOUNT VERNON    ME   31:01 10:01 
   57   7/8    CAMILLE BLOMMER      49 F   39 SARASOTA        FL   31:13 10:05 
   58   1/1    NETTIE HOAGLAND      12 F  163 SOUTH BRISTOL   ME   31:30 10:10 
   59   9/13   KAREN PHILBRICK      34 F  176 GORHAM          ME   31:33 10:11 
   60  10/13   SUSAN RICHARD        32 F  207 WESTBROOK       ME   31:34 10:11 
   61  10/10   DANIEL WEBB          26 M  189 SOMERVILLE      MA   31:35 10:12 
   62   3/3    KATHY GAGNE          55 F  196 BIDDEFORD       ME   31:44 10:15 
   63   1/2    PAULA SAWYER         60 F  182 NORRIDGEWICK    ME   32:02 10:20 
   64   4/4    SAM KAPLINGER        11 M  164 SOUTH BRISTOL   ME   32:55 10:37 
   65  11/13   ADRIENNE WILSON      30 F  195 SOUTH PORTLAND  ME   33:19 10:45 
   66  12/13   M CYR                30 F  212 CORNISH         ME   35:00 11:18 
   67   8/8    KATIE SHERMAN        23 F  227 SCARBOROUGH     ME   35:04 11:19 
   68  13/13   CRISTINA BALBOA      37 F   18 BROOKLYN        NY   43:22 14:00 
   69   2/2    SARA ARCHBALD        65 F    8 PORTLAND        ME   43:29 14:02 
   70   8/8    LAURA LEPINE         48 F  165 GRAY            ME   46:20 14:57