Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Sep6_Runthe_set1.shtml

Run the Goose 7K

Gloucester, MA, September 6, 2010

[Age Group Awards | Cape Annn Residents ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                             Run the Goose 7K
                         Monday September 6, 2010
         Timing by North Shore Timing Company Phone:(978)927-4203
         Email:northshoretiming@yahoo.com Web:northshoretiming.com
 
Place No.  Name                Div/Tot  Div   Ag S City         St Time    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ======== ===== == = ============ == ======= ===== 
    1 2055 BEN STRAIN            1/20   M3039 32 M Beverly      MA   25:19  5:50 
    2 1945 Erich O'Neil          1/9    M0119 19 M Beverly      MA   25:23  5:51 
    3 1820 DAVID LONG            2/20   M3039 36 M Beverly      MA   25:29  5:52 
    4 2040 MATHEW CURRAN         1/24   M5059 53 M Gloucester   MA   26:09  6:01 
    5 1913 Brian Klein           1/7    M2029 23 M Brookline    MA   26:19  6:03 
    6 2003 BOB STROUT            2/24   M5059 54 M SALISBURY    MA   26:46  6:10 
    7 2022 JOHN GILLIS           1/24   M4049 46 M Manchester   MA   26:48  6:10 
    8 2033 DAVID PARMELEE        2/24   M4049 41 M Manchester   MA   27:23  6:18 
    9 1989 GREG MASTEANGELO      2/7    M2029 25 M Middleton    MA   27:40  6:22 
   10 1972 Michael Whalen        3/24   M4049 47 M Beverly      MA   28:01  6:27 
   11 1914 Eric Knathwohl        3/24   M5059 55 M Ipswich      MA   28:43  6:37 
   12 1917 Matt Lamothe          3/7    M2029 26 M Salem        MA   29:03  6:41 
   13 1960 Rich Tabbut           4/24   M5059 51 M Beverly      MA   29:16  6:44 
   14 1975 Steve Whittey         5/24   M5059 53 M Gloucester   MA   30:14  6:57 
   15 2037 KEVIN ELWOOD          4/24   M4049 43 M Rowley       MA   30:31  7:01 
   16 2027 RICARDO HERNANDEZ-P   5/24   M4049 47 M BOSTON       MA   30:56  7:07 
   17 1991 DAVE GEARY            6/24   M4049 44 M Gloucester   MA   30:57  7:07 
   18 2052 ANNIE ROSE WILLIS     1/41   F3039 30 F Danvers      MA   31:01  7:08 
   19 2004 PAUL BEAUVAIS         6/24   M5059 56 M Lynn         MA   31:48  7:19 
   20 2051 JOHN WIGGLESWORTH     7/24   M5059 57 M Ipswich      MA   31:51  7:20 
   21 1986 PETER CUSHING         3/20   M3039 33 M AYER         MA   31:53  7:20 
   22 1996 JACK DANHOF           8/24   M5059 58 M MILFORD      NH   31:54  7:20 
   23 2001 ELAINE AMBROZAITIS    1/16   F2029 29 F Swampscott   MA   31:58  7:21 
   24 2067 GERONIMO HORSEFEATH   1/14   M6069 61 M Ipswich      MA   32:51  7:33 
   25 1944 Benjamin Oliver       2/9    M0119  9 M Gloucester   MA   32:57  7:35 
   26 1968 Stephen Viegas        2/14   M6069 62 M Reading      MA   32:58  7:35 
   27 1950 William Pierce        3/9    M0119 13 M Gloucester   MA   33:01  7:36 
   28 1863 Margaret Banker       2/41   F3039 37 F Beverly      MA   33:10  7:38 
   29 2068 ROBERT OKEEFE         9/24   M5059 56 M Ipswich      MA   33:13  7:38 
   30 1990 DAVID SULLIVAN       10/24   M5059 50 M Swampscott   MA   33:14  7:39 
   31 1953 Sue Quimby            3/41   F3039 37 F Middleton    MA   33:19  7:40 
   32 2065 PETER VADALA         11/24   M5059 59 M                   33:33  7:43 
   33 2029 LAUREN ALESSANDRO     2/16   F2029 25 F Boston       MA   33:47  7:46 
   34 2002 JOHN ENOSTROM         4/7    M2029 29 M NEW YORK     NY   33:54  7:48 
   35 2030 TONY RACIOPPI         7/24   M4049 43 M Chelmsford   MA   34:18  7:54 
   36 1875 Matthew Ciaramitaro   4/9    M0119 14 M Gloucester   MA   34:32  7:57 
   37 2073 Frank Lanzillo        8/24   M4049 41 M Danvers      MA   34:35  7:57 
   38 1894 Giuseppe Giannone     3/14   M6069 69 M N.Reading    MA   34:47  8:00 
   39 2043 KEVIN RICH            4/14   M6069 64 M Hamilton     MA   34:51  8:01 
   40 1987 TOM LYNCH             9/24   M4049 49 M N.Andover    MA   35:03  8:04 
   41 2000 ELLEN HASLINGER       4/41   F3039 33 F BOSTON       MA   35:05  8:04 
   42 2028 PATRICIA SMITH        1/30   F4049 47 F Ipswich      MA   35:05  8:04 
   43 1946 Jen O'Neil            2/30   F4049 48 F Beverly      MA   35:06  8:04 
   44 1993 GEORGE GEIS           5/14   M6069 69 M Marblehead   MA   35:15  8:07 
   45 2035 DON TALBOT           10/24   M4049 48 M Beverly      MA   35:34  8:11 
   46 2084 COLLEN ERICKSON       5/41   F3039 35 F Topsfield    MA   35:34  8:11 
   47 2047 ANNETTE DION          3/30   F4049 47 F Gloucester   MA   35:40  8:12 
   48 3000 UNKNOWN                                                   35:43  8:13 
   49 2013 KATHERINE GAGE        6/41   F3039 34 F Danvers      MA   35:51  8:15 
   50 1916 James LaMothe        12/24   M5059 52 M Lynn         MA   35:53  8:15 



                                                                      Page 2
                             Run the Goose 7K
                         Monday September 6, 2010
         Timing by North Shore Timing Company Phone:(978)927-4203
         Email:northshoretiming@yahoo.com Web:northshoretiming.com
 
Place No.  Name                Div/Tot  Div   Ag S City         St Time    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ======== ===== == = ============ == ======= ===== 
   51 2056 ROBIN READER          7/41   F3039 37 F Hamilton     MA   36:06  8:18 
   52 2012 CHRISTINA MERRITT     8/41   F3039 37 F Gloucester   MA   36:07  8:19 
   53 2014 BOB MCCOLGAN         13/24   M5059 54 M DEDHAM       MA   36:12  8:20 
   54 3001 UNKNOWN                                                   36:16  8:21 
   55 1952 Amy Prime             9/41   F3039 34 F Gloucester   MA   36:22  8:22 
   56 2032 FRAN SALAH           10/41   F3039 37 F Gloucester   MA   36:29  8:24 
   57 1936 Ken Mukamal          11/24   M4049 44 M Lexington    MA   36:35  8:25 
   58 1962 John Tarzan          14/24   M5059 54 M North Canton OH   36:46  8:28 
   59 2075 LYNN SHOREMAN        11/41   F3039 31 F Marblehead   MA   36:47  8:28 
   60 1921 Beth Lott             1/11   F5059 52 F Gloucester   MA   36:48  8:28 
   61 1870 Kimberly Borans      12/41   F3039 37 F N.Reading    MA   36:51  8:29 
   62 2048 BILLY PRENTISS        6/14   M6069 62 M Danvers      MA   37:03  8:31 
   63 1949 Rich Paulsen          7/14   M6069 67 M Woburn       MA   37:15  8:34 
   64 1971 Ann West              2/11   F5059 59 F Marblehead   MA   37:20  8:35 
   65 2008 MARK EVERETT         12/24   M4049 46 M Hamilton     MA   37:24  8:36 
   66 1965 Larry Thoreson        4/20   M3039 39 M Newburyport  MA   37:29  8:37 
   67 2087 NICOLE BEAUPARIANT   13/41   F3039 34 F Gloucester   MA   37:32  8:38 
   68 1915 Jeffrey Kuehnhoff    13/24   M4049 45 M Reading      MA   37:33  8:38 
   69 1976 Betsy Whittey         4/30   F4049 44 F Gloucester   MA   37:34  8:39 
   70 1865 Leslie Behan          3/11   F5059 54 F Newton       NH   37:44  8:41 
   71 1995 MATHEW BASILE        15/24   M5059 56 M Danvers      MA   37:45  8:41 
   72 2077 JEFF HOLCOMB          5/20   M3039 33 M Salem        MA   37:52  8:43 
   73 2071 SHARON KELLEY         4/11   F5059 53 F JACKSONVILLE FL   37:57  8:44 
   74 2070 JERRY GROVA           8/14   M6069 62 M WAYLAND      MA   37:58  8:44 
   75 1923 Stephanie Lyons       3/16   F2029 27 F Beverly      MA   37:58  8:44 
   76 2086 BOBBI ORLANDO        14/41   F3039 37 F Gloucester   MA   37:59  8:44 
   77 1910 SUSAN Kelley          5/11   F5059 52 F Swampscott   MA   38:07  8:46 
   78 2036 RICK WEBSTER         16/24   M5059 58 M BEDFORD      MA   38:17  8:49 
   79 1889 Melissa Francis      15/41   F3039 34 F                   38:24  8:50 
   80 1897 Michael Gomez         6/20   M3039 33 M                   38:26  8:51 
   81 1958 Jacquelyn Stachel     5/30   F4049 47 F Waltham      MA   38:29  8:51 
   82 1998 CHARLES KELLOG        1/3    M7099 70 M Manchester   MA   38:31  8:52 
   83 2041 SEAN SLEE             7/20   M3039 30 M BALTIMORE    MD   38:57  8:58 
   84 1862 Ian Allison           8/20   M3039 34 M                   38:58  8:58 
   85 2069 CINDY WINTER         16/41   F3039 36 F HENNIKER     NH   39:00  8:58 
   86 1903 Stephanie Healey     17/41   F3039 33 F Topsfield    MA   39:15  9:02 
   87 1966 Elizabeth Trupiano    4/16   F2029 21 F Gloucester   MA   39:20  9:03 
   88 1931 Cheryl Millman        6/11   F5059 55 F Georgetown   MA   39:25  9:04 
   89 1874 Susan Cecilio        18/41   F3039 38 F Gloucester   MA   39:28  9:05 
   90 1974 David Whittemore     17/24   M5059 55 M Essex        MA   39:30  9:05 
   91 2019 RACHEL KALINSEY      19/41   F3039 36 F Somerville   MA   39:33  9:06 
   92 2076 JEREMY METZLER        9/20   M3039 33 M Salem        MA   39:41  9:08 
   93 1973 Susan Whalen          6/30   F4049 43 F Beverly      MA   39:51  9:10 
   94 2026 MEREDITH BOLDEN       5/16   F2029 27 F Salem        MA   39:59  9:12 
   95 1867 Erik Beloff          10/20   M3039 30 M RockPort     MA   40:00  9:12 
   96 1866 Bill Beloff           9/14   M6069 61 M RockPort     MA   40:00  9:12 
   97 2064 CHANDRA BELOFF       20/41   F3039 30 F Gloucester   MA   40:01  9:12 
   98 2082 TARA JOHNSON         21/41   F3039 39 F                   40:10  9:15 
   99 1941 Kathleen O'Connell    7/30   F4049 45 F Danvers      MA   40:14  9:15 
  100 1970 peter watson          2/3    M7099 71 M RockPort     MA   40:17  9:16 



                                                                      Page 3
                             Run the Goose 7K
                         Monday September 6, 2010
         Timing by North Shore Timing Company Phone:(978)927-4203
         Email:northshoretiming@yahoo.com Web:northshoretiming.com
 
Place No.  Name                Div/Tot  Div   Ag S City         St Time    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ======== ===== == = ============ == ======= ===== 
  101 2006 JULIE HOUSE           6/16   F2029 29 F Brookline    MA   40:26  9:18 
  102 1964 Ritesh V Thekkedath   5/7    M2029 28 M Boston       MA   40:30  9:19 
  103 2005 ALISON DULANEY        7/16   F2029 27 F NEW YORK     NY   40:30  9:19 
  104 2021 ANN-THERESE WILDER   22/41   F3039 32 F Beverly      MA   40:53  9:24 
  105 1912 John Kirton          11/20   M3039 38 M Gloucester   MA   40:57  9:25 
  106 1883 George Englis        14/24   M4049 43 M RockPort     MA   40:57  9:25 
  107 2079 TOM HERER            12/20   M3039 33 M PORTLAND     ME   40:59  9:26 
  108 2057 ROMAGNE KWIATEK      23/41   F3039 34 F Beverly      MA   41:07  9:27 
  109 1876 Terrence Cullinane   15/24   M4049 41 M Winthrop     MA   41:11  9:28 
  110 1884 Alyssa Englis        24/41   F3039 37 F RockPort     MA   41:15  9:29 
  111 2080 MIKE AZIZ             6/7    M2029 28 M BROOKLYN     NY   41:18  9:30 
  112 2058 JENNIFER GILLIS      25/41   F3039 36 F Gloucester   MA   41:34  9:34 
  113 2024 ANNA BUABBUD          8/16   F2029 23 F SHREWSBURY   MA   41:38  9:35 
  114 1961 Viktoria Talebian     8/30   F4049 40 F Swampscott   MA   41:40  9:35 
  115 1922 Steve Low            16/24   M4049 44 M Gloucester   MA   41:41  9:35 
  116 1928 Maureen McNulty       7/11   F5059 52 F Stoneham     MA   41:41  9:35 
  117 1864 David Barrett         5/9    M0119 16 M Revere       MA   41:42  9:36 
  118 1900 w david hains        10/14   M6069 64 M troy         NY   41:46  9:37 
  119 2017 TRAVIS GRANDON       13/20   M3039 36 M Gloucester   MA   41:54  9:38 
  120 2062 ALISON HARDEN        26/41   F3039 35 F Beverly      MA   42:07  9:41 
  121 2081 MARK VLAZNY          14/20   M3039 30 M LANDING      NJ   42:09  9:42 
  122 1951 Amy Prichard          9/16   F2029 26 F Gloucester   MA   42:22  9:45 
  123 2039 STEPHANIE DZAMBA     10/16   F2029 26 F WELLS        ME   42:22  9:45 
  124 2034 ALEXANDRA KAY         1/5    F0119 11 F Revere       MA   42:29  9:46 
  125 3002 UNKNOWN                                                   42:32  9:47 
  126 3003 UNKNOWN                                                   42:33  9:47 
  127 1929 Larisa Mendez-Penat  27/41   F3039 39 F Roslindale   MA   42:39  9:49 
  128 2063 NANCY SPERRY          9/30   F4049 42 F Gloucester   MA   42:46  9:50 
  129 1919 Jeff Loeb            18/24   M5059 50 M Ipswich      MA   42:54  9:52 
  130 3005 UNKNOWN                                                   43:17  9:58 
  131 1999 ERINN HASSELGREN     11/16   F2029 23 F Gloucester   MA   43:22  9:58 
  132 2007 DEBBIE EVERETT       10/30   F4049 44 F Hamilton     MA   43:26 10:00 
  133 1954 Linda Rogers         11/30   F4049 47 F                   43:33 10:01 
  134 2061 WENDY KOKOS          28/41   F3039 37 F Gloucester   MA   43:35 10:02 
  135 1904 Melissa Hines        29/41   F3039 32 F Lynn         MA   43:40 10:03 
  136 1902 Andrea Harris         8/11   F5059 51 F                   43:41 10:03 
  137 2053 BERNIE HAWKINS       15/20   M3039 37 M SANDOWN      NH   43:42 10:03 
  138 1893 Nancy Giannone        1/3    F6069 64 F N.Reading    MA   43:46 10:04 
  139  667 UNKNOWN                                                   44:04 10:08 
  140 2085 DORIS CHOW           30/41   F3039 38 F W.Roxbury    MA   44:07 10:09 
  141 1907 Isabel Jacobsen       2/5    F0119 10 F Gloucester   MA   44:14 10:11 
  142 1947 steve paone          11/14   M6069 60 M Wilmington   MA   44:20 10:12 
  143 1909 Susan Keezer         12/30   F4049 40 F Salem        MA   44:29 10:14 
  144 1906 Adriana Jacobsen      3/5    F0119 12 F Gloucester   MA   44:48 10:18 
  145 1934 Terry Monahan        19/24   M5059 57 M Natick       MA   44:55 10:20 
  146 1887 Matt Fitzgibbons      7/7    M2029 23 M Natick       MA   44:55 10:20 
  147 2044 LANDIS HERSHEY       13/30   F4049 48 F NORTH ATTLEB MA   45:00 10:21 
  148 1956 Rebecca Sly          31/41   F3039 39 F RockPort     MA   45:02 10:22 
  149 3004 UNKNOWN                                                   45:11 10:24 
  150 1898 Nicole Gomez         32/41   F3039 31 F                   45:11 10:24 



                                                                      Page 4
                             Run the Goose 7K
                         Monday September 6, 2010
         Timing by North Shore Timing Company Phone:(978)927-4203
         Email:northshoretiming@yahoo.com Web:northshoretiming.com
 
Place No.  Name                Div/Tot  Div   Ag S City         St Time    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ======== ===== == = ============ == ======= ===== 
  151 2059 REGAN GELINEAU        4/5    F0119 18 F Beverly      MA   45:32 10:29 
  152 1926 Kelly McCarthy       14/30   F4049 46 F                   45:41 10:31 
  153 2066 RICHARD COLLETTE     20/24   M5059 59 M Wakefield    MA   45:55 10:34 
  154 1905 Deborah Jackson       2/3    F6069 60 F Salem        MA   46:09 10:37 
  155 1895 Monica Giovanni      33/41   F3039 30 F Cambridge    MA   46:11 10:37 
  156 1935 Brad Mongeon         16/20   M3039 36 M Exeter       NH   46:11 10:38 
  157 1911 JAMIE kelley         15/30   F4049 40 F Woburn       MA   46:13 10:38 
  158 2031 LISA TORCHIA         16/30   F4049 44 F JEWETT CITY  CT   46:17 10:39 
  159 1918 Leesa Lewon          17/30   F4049 46 F Griswold     CT   46:20 10:39 
  160 1981 Julie Paris          12/16   F2029 27 F Woburn       MA   46:24 10:40 
  161 2046 ARMAND CLAVEAU       12/14   M6069 67 M Georgetown   MA   46:29 10:42 
  162 2016 MAURA HAMILTON       34/41   F3039 37 F Cambridge    MA   46:32 10:42 
  163 1940 Lindsay O'Connell     5/5    F0119 14 F Danvers      MA   46:51 10:47 
  164 2015 CAROLINE FEENEY      35/41   F3039 35 F Waltham      MA   46:57 10:48 
  165 1930 Shane Merritt        17/24   M4049 40 M                   46:59 10:49 
  166 1969 Dennis Walsh         21/24   M5059 56 M Marblehead   MA   47:01 10:49 
  167 1955 Kristin Rotondo      36/41   F3039 36 F                   47:05 10:50 
  168 1901 Lanni Hall           18/30   F4049 40 F Gloucester   MA   47:14 10:52 
  169 2025 CHARLOTTE MARSH      19/30   F4049 44 F Ipswich      MA   47:26 10:55 
  170 2011 BRIAN SULLIVAN       18/24   M4049 44 M RockPort     MA   47:27 10:55 
  171 2018 SHELLEY DELANEY      37/41   F3039 37 F Beverly      MA   47:44 10:59 
  172 1959 Richard Sutherland   22/24   M5059 51 M Gloucester   MA   47:59 11:02 
  173 1882 Daniel Dodson        13/14   M6069 66 M Methuen      MA   48:02 11:03 
  174 2042 ROBERT RIPLEY        19/24   M4049 40 M LARCHMONT    NY   48:39 11:11 
  175  258 RITA MOHANTY         20/30   F4049 46 F EAST GREENWI RI   48:50 11:14 
  176 2078 KARI HERER           38/41   F3039 33 F PORTLAND     ME   49:02 11:17 
  177 1977 Amber Woolfenden     39/41   F3039 39 F Salem        MA   49:03 11:17 
  178 1873 Will Bradford        20/24   M4049 42 M                   49:05 11:17 
  179 2023 JOHN AIELLO          21/24   M4049 49 M                   49:33 11:24 
  180 2072 JOHN REESE           22/24   M4049 45 M BOSTON       MA   49:42 11:26 
  181 1927 Inga McCarthy        21/30   F4049 40 F Bolton       MA   49:43 11:26 
  182 1984 Maulik Nagin         17/20   M3039 30 M Gloucester   MA   49:46 11:27 
  183 1967 Mark Vadala          18/20   M3039 35 M Gloucester   MA   50:07 11:32 
  184 2074 WENDY LEPORE          9/11   F5059 53 F BOSTON       MA   50:08 11:32 
  185 1872 Meagan Bossong       13/16   F2029 27 F Everett      MA   50:16 11:34 
  186 1871 Martha Borden        10/11   F5059 50 F Kittery      ME   50:17 11:34 
  187 2049 NOELLE MARSHALL      22/30   F4049 42 F Gloucester   MA   50:25 11:36 
  188 2054 JODY HAWKINS         40/41   F3039 34 F SANDOWN      NH   50:27 11:36 
  189 2009 ELLEN DESMOND        23/30   F4049 48 F Swampscott   MA   50:40 11:39 
  190 2010 MARY BETH OMALLEY    11/11   F5059 53 F Nahant       MA   50:41 11:39 
  191 1985 AJAY SINGH           19/20   M3039 39 M Cambridge    MA   50:49 11:41 
  192 1877 Laura Cummings       14/16   F2029 24 F                   50:58 11:44 
  193 1881 Kierston Dewyngaert  24/30   F4049 42 F                   50:59 11:44 
  194 1888 Linda Fitzpatrick    25/30   F4049 48 F Hopkinton    MA   52:34 12:06 
  195 1938 Alexander Mukamal     6/9    M0119 14 M Lexington    MA   52:41 12:07 
  196 1939 William Mukamal       7/9    M0119 11 M Lexington    MA   52:41 12:07 
  197 1861 Alison Aiello        26/30   F4049 47 F                   52:53 12:10 
  198 1978 Hermen Yee           23/24   M5059 54 M Brockton     MA   52:56 12:10 
  199 1879 Karen deKanter       27/30   F4049 46 F Newburyport  MA   52:56 12:11 
  200 2060 IVANA RULIC          28/30   F4049 41 F Hamilton     MA   53:19 12:16 



                                                                      Page 5
                             Run the Goose 7K
                         Monday September 6, 2010
         Timing by North Shore Timing Company Phone:(978)927-4203
         Email:northshoretiming@yahoo.com Web:northshoretiming.com
 
Place No.  Name                Div/Tot  Div   Ag S City         St Time    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ======== ===== == = ============ == ======= ===== 
  201 1979 Philip Young          8/9    M0119 15 M Malden       MA   53:20 12:16 
  202 2045 MICHELLE SHATFORD    29/30   F4049 43 F Gloucester   MA   54:27 12:31 
  203 1899 Stephanie Hagyard    41/41   F3039 37 F Salem        MA   54:52 12:37 
  204 1988 TIM CUNNINGHAM        3/3    M7099 78 M Manchester   MA   55:49 12:50 
  205 2083 MICHAEL ENGLISH      23/24   M4049 44 M Gloucester   MA   56:04 12:54 
  206 2020 ANDY KENNEALLY       20/20   M3039 35 M Boston       MA   56:11 12:55 
  207 1891 Scott Fraser         24/24   M4049 46 M Lynn         MA   56:25 12:59 
  208 2050 JAMES BARNES         14/14   M6069 64 M Boxford      MA   56:49 13:04 
  209 1994 CAROL GEIS            3/3    F6069 67 F Marblehead   MA   58:25 13:26 
  210 1997 LISA FORNEN          15/16   F2029 29 F Gloucester   MA 1:00:13 13:51 
  211 1992 NANCY WILSON          1/1    F7099 75 F                 1:03:53 14:42 
  212 1892 Kristin Giacalone    16/16   F2029 27 F                 1:03:54 14:42 
  213 2038 JOHN TULIK           24/24   M5059 53 M Gloucester   MA 1:05:58 15:10 
  214 1937 Isaac Mukamal         9/9    M0119  9 M Lexington    MA 1:19:40 18:19 
  215 1886 Gale Fiarman         30/30   F4049 48 F Lexington    MA 1:19:45 18:21