Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Sep6_IrishA_set1.shtml

Irish American 5k Road Race

Malden, MA, September 6, 2010

[Age Group ]

Overall

           Irish American 5k Road Race                       
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   17:09  5:32    1 40-49    1 M   122 Macdara Nash                Concord,MA                                                    
   2   18:29  5:58    1 01-17    2 M   138 Andrew Krause               Woburn,MA                                                     
   3   18:29  5:58    2 01-17    3 M   228 Tim Guinee                  Glochester,MA                                                 
   4   18:35  6:00    3 01-17    4 M   221 William Duff                Melrose,MA                                                    
   5   18:39  6:01    4 01-17    5 M   229 Kevin Guigley               Melrose,MA                                                    
   6   18:42  6:02    1 30-39    6 M    72 Tyler Hart                  Somerville,MA                                                 
   7   19:01  6:08    5 01-17    7 M   222 Joseph Brunco               Saugus,MA                                                     
   8   19:02  6:08    2 30-39    8 M   232 Coley Carden                Windester,MA                                                  
   9   19:05  6:09    3 30-39    9 M   382 Matthew Killion             Winchester,MA                                                 
  10   19:08  6:10    1 60-69   10 M   317 Jose Solonzano              Woburn,MA                                                     
  11   19:15  6:13    1 18-29   11 M   350 Brian Kee                   Tewksbury,MA                                                  
  12   19:37  6:20    1 50-59   12 M   397 Kevin Guinee                Gloucester,MA                                                 
  13   19:40  6:21    4 30-39   13 M   416 Tim Curley                  Malden,MA                                                     
  14   19:48  6:23    6 01-17   14 M   226 Zachary Atlenborough        Stoneham,MA                                                   
  15   20:16  6:32    2 40-49   15 M   157 Ken MacCuish                North Easton,MA                                               
  16   20:41  6:40    3 40-49   16 M   431 Robb Stewart                Melrose,MA                                                    
  17   20:51  6:44    5 30-39   17 M    93 Kris Van Herp               Natick,MA                                                     
  18   20:53  6:44    1 18-29    1 F   349 Maura Kee                   Tewksbury,MA                                                  
  19   21:19  6:53    7 01-17   18 M   230 Priamo Compres              Malden,MA                                                     
  20   21:20  6:53    8 01-17   19 M   146 Dan Flanagan                North Andover,MA                                              
  21   21:23  6:54    9 01-17   20 M   224 Alec Debenedictis           Melrose,MA                                                    
  22   21:30  6:56    2 18-29   21 M   342 Shane Tully                 Winchester,MA                                                 
  23   21:33  6:57   10 01-17   22 M   368 Nolan Hart                  Medford,MA                                                    
  24   21:39  6:59    1 30-39    2 F   356 Emily McDivitt              Malden,MA                                                     
  25   21:44  7:01    2 30-39    3 F   167 Kerri Callahan              Danvers,MA                                                    
  26   21:53  7:04   11 01-17   23 M   172 John O'Donnell              Reading,MA                                                    
  27   21:54  7:04    4 40-49   24 M   126 Joseph Brown Jr             Marlboro,MA                                                   
  28   21:58  7:05    3 18-29   25 M   171 James Gallant               Medford,MA                                                    
  29   22:03  7:07    6 30-39   26 M   173 Evan McAlear                Malden,MA                                                     
  30   22:10  7:09   12 01-17   27 M   223 Colin O'Donnell             Reading,MA                                                    
  31   22:16  7:11   13 01-17   28 M   227 Zach Ghika                  Malden,MA                                                     
  32   22:30  7:15    3 30-39    4 F   140 Maria Gonzalez              Burlington,MA                                                 
  33   22:35  7:17    1 01-17    5 F   318 Fallon Bushee               Malden,MA                                                     
  34   23:07  7:27    4 18-29   29 M   113 Kyle Flood                  Southborough,MA                                               
  35   23:08  7:28    2 50-59   30 M   151 Robert Segal                Somerville,MA                                                 
  36   23:15  7:30    7 30-39   31 M   304 Scott Schirman              Chelsea,MA                                                    
  37   23:23  7:33    5 40-49   32 M   149 Bert Entwistle              Reading,MA                                                    
  38   23:26  7:34   14 01-17   33 M   225 Colin Dyer                  Melrose,MA                                                    
  39   23:34  7:36   15 01-17   34 M   309 Mark Keller                 Chelmsford Ma,MA                                              
  40   23:39  7:38    1 40-49    6 F   326 Ana Hubert                  Melrose,MA                                                    
  41   23:56  7:43    3 50-59   35 M   310 Stephen Avay                Everett,MA                                                    
  42   23:56  7:43    4 30-39    7 F   124 Kimberly Wilcox             Stoneham,MA                                                   
  43   23:57  7:44    6 40-49   36 M   195 Kevin O'Sullivan            Canton,MA                                                     
  44   24:02  7:45    7 40-49   37 M   401 Donald Lockhart             Hull,MA                                                       
  45   24:08  7:47    2 60-69   38 M   125 Joseph Brown Sr             Marlboro,MA                                                   
  46   24:20  7:51   16 01-17   39 M   220 David Estrich               Revere,MA                                                     
  47   24:21  7:51   17 01-17   40 M   150 Tommy Entwistle             Reading,MA                                                    
  48   24:22  7:52    5 18-29   41 M   134 David Leahy                 North Reading,MA                                              
  49   24:23  7:52    8 40-49   42 M   313 Paul Cashman                Somerville,MA                                                 
  50   24:24  7:52    2 40-49    8 F   330 Mildreid Mannion            Peabody Ma,MA                                                 
  51   24:32  7:55    3 60-69   43 M   180 Barry Pearson               Chelmsford,MA                                                 
  52   24:35  7:56   18 01-17   44 M   399 Michael Doucette            Melrose,MA                                                    
  53   24:38  7:57    2 18-29    9 F   370 Kerry Stronach              Malden,MA                                                     
  54   24:45  7:59    8 30-39   45 M   303 Al Macy Jr                  Malden,MA                                                     
  55   24:55  8:02    9 30-39   46 M   118 TEDDDDDDDDD MAGNER          MELROSE,MA                                                    
  56   25:02  8:05    6 18-29   47 M   371 Autin Watroba               Malden,MA                                                     
  57   25:06  8:06    9 40-49   48 M   152 Michael Skiotis             Waltham,MA                                                    
  58   25:13  8:08   10 40-49   49 M   380 Robert Fedas                Lynn,MA                                                       
  59   25:15  8:09    7 18-29   50 M   346 Ben Lord                    Wolfeboro,NH                                                  
  60   25:17  8:09    3 40-49   10 F   372 Patricia French             Somerville,MA                                                 
  61   25:20  8:10   10 30-39   51 M   148 Thomas MacBeth              Wakefield,MA                                                  
  62   25:53  8:21    4 60-69   52 M   145 John Grant                  Medford,MA                                                    
  63   25:57  8:22    3 18-29   11 F   358 Bridget O'Hara              W Newbury,MA                                                  
  64   26:00  8:23    4 50-59   53 M     1 Michael McGlynn             Medford,MA                                                    
  65   26:05  8:25    8 18-29   54 M     2 Aaron Belanger              Lowell,MA                                                     
  66   26:07  8:25   11 30-39   55 M   137 Craig Medeiros              Medford,MA                                                    
  67   26:09  8:26    1 70-98   56 M   305 Bob Gushmimi                Somerville,MA                                                 
  68   26:12  8:27    5 50-59   57 M    92 John Malgieri               Stoneham,MA                                                   
  69   26:13  8:27    9 18-29   58 M   329 Derek Shadeed               Lawrence,MA                                                   
  70   26:14  8:28   11 40-49   59 M   204 Paul Watson                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
  71   26:17  8:29   12 40-49   60 M   320 Jeffrey Douahue             Malden,MA                                                     
  72   26:19  8:29    6 50-59   61 M   383 Ken Skier                   Lexington,MA                                                  
  73   26:23  8:31    5 60-69   62 M   190 Ted Sobalo                  Everett,MA                                                    
  74   26:27  8:32   13 40-49   63 M   314 Jim Sweeney                 Boston,MA                                                     
  75   26:47  8:38    4 18-29   12 F   107 Kelly Lehane                Malden,MA                                                     
  76   26:50  8:39    5 30-39   13 F   143 Megan Day                   Stoneham,MA                                                   
  77   26:52  8:40    2 01-17   14 F   408 Kathryn Iwanicki            Natick,MA                                                     
  78   26:55  8:41   14 40-49   64 M   106 Richard Iwanicki            Natick,MA                                                     
  79   26:58  8:42    6 30-39   15 F   136 Sandhya Klein               Cambridge,MA                                                  
  80   27:01  8:43    7 50-59   65 M    96 Will Shannon                Malden,MA                                                     
  81   27:03  8:44    7 30-39   16 F   357 Kelly Flynn                 Charlestown,MA                                                
  82   27:05  8:44   10 18-29   66 M    91 Douglas Flood               Southborough,MA                                               
  83   27:19  8:49    6 60-69   67 M   201 Louis Farhas                Wilmington,MA                                                 
  84   27:26  8:51    8 30-39   17 F   101 Jennifer Callari            Weymouth,MA                                                   
  85   27:30  8:52   15 40-49   68 M   308 Paul Mahoney                Stoneham,MA                                                   
  86   27:33  8:53   16 40-49   69 M   207 Kevin Regan                 Littleton,MA                                                  
  87   27:38  8:55   17 40-49   70 M   153 GARY CHRISTENSON            Malden,MA                                                     
  88   27:42  8:56   12 30-39   71 M    87 Jim Donohue                 Belmont,MA                                                    
  89   27:46  8:57    5 18-29   18 F    73 Lauren Krzynowek            Charlestown,MA                                                
  90   27:50  8:59    4 40-49   19 F   389 Karen Hayes                 Malden,MA                                                     
  91   27:53  9:00    9 30-39   20 F   147 Jennifer LaRocque           Malden,MA                                                     
  92   27:57  9:01    5 40-49   21 F   412 Vicki Woodard               Somerville,MA                                                 
  93   28:01  9:02   18 40-49   72 M    98 Herby Duverne               Woburn,MA                                                     
  94   28:04  9:03   11 18-29   73 M   414 Patrick Williams            Lowell,MA                                                     
  95   28:07  9:04   19 01-17   74 M   369 Eric Bateman                Saugus,MA                                                     
  96   28:12  9:06   12 18-29   75 M   333 Michael Glus                Malden,MA                                                     
  97   28:14  9:06   13 30-39   76 M   332 Chris Chiavelli             Winchester,MA                                                 
  98   28:17  9:07    1 50-59   22 F   406 Cathy Williams              Medford,MA                                                    
  99   28:19  9:08   19 40-49   77 M   434 Stephen Pender              Milton,MA                                                     
 100   28:22  9:09   20 40-49   78 M   396 Raymond O'Neil              Littleton,MA                                                  
 101   28:26  9:10   10 30-39   23 F    63 COURTNAY WHITE              MALDEN,MA                                                     
 102   28:33  9:13    8 50-59   79 M   128 Richard Horgan              Belmont,MA                                                    
 103   28:46  9:17    6 18-29   24 F   139 Stacy Edwards               Melrose,MA                                                    
 104   28:49  9:18    3 01-17   25 F   344 Kayla Shepherd              Stoneham,MA                                                   
 105   28:50  9:18    9 50-59   80 M   174 Ed Regan                    Stoneham,MA                                                   
 106   28:51  9:18   13 18-29   81 M   165 Edmund Donnelly             Boston,MA                                                     
 107   28:53  9:19    6 40-49   26 F   391 Deirdre Calvert             Medford,MA                                                    
 108   28:54  9:19   21 40-49   82 M   306 Stephen Warren              Quincy,MA                                                     
 109   28:55  9:20   14 30-39   83 M   121 David Asher                 Allston,MA                                                    
 110   28:56  9:20    2 50-59   27 F   179 Teresa Watkins              Malden,MA                                                     
 111   29:00  9:21   11 30-39   28 F   323 Colleen Shannon             Quincy,MA                                                     
 112   29:02  9:22   12 30-39   29 F   123 Sarah Huesgen               Melrose,MA                                                    
 113   29:03  9:22   10 50-59   84 M   129 William McCarran            Stoneham,MA                                                   
 114   29:08  9:24   22 40-49   85 M    61 Brian Smith                 Woburn,MA                                                     
 115   29:10  9:25    7 60-69   86 M   211 Hank Pangione               Haverhill,MA                                                  
 116   29:11  9:25    7 18-29   30 F   410 Kayla Deady                 Beverly,MA                                                    
 117   29:28  9:30    8 60-69   87 M   184 John Daszkiewicz            North Reading,MA                                              
 118   29:32  9:32   11 50-59   88 M   347 Gene Kee                    Tewksbury,MA                                                  
 119   29:33  9:32   15 30-39   89 M   345 Peter Grant                 Nashua,NH                                                     
 120   29:34  9:32   13 30-39   31 F   144 Kristine Hogan              Danvers,MA                                                    
 121   29:35  9:33   23 40-49   90 M   161 Shawn Hogan                 Danvers,MA                                                    
 122   29:41  9:35   12 50-59   91 M   440 Paul Murphy                 Dedham,MA                                                     
 123   29:42  9:35   13 50-59   92 M   135 Bob Donoghue                Wilmington,MA                                                 
 124   29:44  9:35   14 30-39   32 F    90 Robyn Shepard               Melrose,MA                                                    
 125   29:47  9:36   16 30-39   93 M   336 Ben Richard                 Salem,MA                                                      
 126   29:55  9:39    7 40-49   33 F   428 Patricia Jones              Danvers,MA                                                    
 127   29:57  9:40    8 18-29   34 F   127 Christine Heck              Wakefield,MA                                                  
 128   29:58  9:40   14 18-29   94 M   178 Derek Joyce                 Danvers,MA                                                    
 129   30:02  9:41   24 40-49   95 M   109 David Rand                  Medford,MA                                                    
 130   30:06  9:43    8 40-49   35 F   353 Clare Gambale               Swampscott,MA                                                 
 131   30:07  9:43   14 50-59   96 M   115 David Gilchrist             Watertown,MA                                                  
 132   30:09  9:44   15 30-39   36 F   155 Camarie Clark               Melrose,MA                                                    
 133   30:21  9:47   25 40-49   97 M   162 Thomas Lynch                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 134   30:30  9:50    9 60-69   98 M   189 Philip Keeley               Everett,MA                                                    
 135   30:38  9:53    1 60-69   37 F   156 Gillian Capuccio            Medford,MA                                                    
 136   30:46  9:55   16 30-39   38 F    28 Leah Fitzpatrick            Medford,MA                                                    
 137   30:48  9:56    3 50-59   39 F   202 Judy Duffey                 Everett,MA                                                    
 138   30:50  9:57   17 30-39   99 M   441 Daniel Curtin               Medford,MA                                                    
 139   30:55  9:58    9 40-49   40 F   199 Colette McGonagle           Melroes,MA                                                    
 140   31:02 10:01    2 70-98  100 M   319 John Mitchell               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 141   31:09 10:03   18 30-39  101 M   437 Sam Veolich                 Boston,MA                                                     
 142   31:21 10:07    9 18-29   41 F    32 Deborah Bryant              Milton,MA                                                     
 143   31:29 10:09   10 40-49   42 F   112 Vicki Woodard               Somerville,MA                                                 
 144   31:35 10:11   10 18-29   43 F   341 Tara Tully                  Winchester,MA                                                 
 145   31:36 10:12   11 18-29   44 F   141 Maria Crist Portuondo       Waban,MA                                                      
 146   31:37 10:12   17 30-39   45 F   103 Jennifer Blake              Acton,MA                                                      
 147   31:42 10:14   15 50-59  102 M   343 Kenny Tully                 Winchester,MA                                                 
 148   31:47 10:15   12 18-29   46 F   400 Amber Lockhart              Hull,MA                                                       
 149   31:50 10:16    2 60-69   47 F   110 Patricia Ryan               Medford,MA                                                    
 150   31:54 10:17   11 40-49   48 F   104 Marcia Kittredge            Framingham,MA                                                 
 151   32:04 10:21    4 50-59   49 F   186 Sharon McKenna              Wakefield,MA                                                  
 152   32:06 10:21   20 01-17  103 M   411 Paul Williams               Medford,MA                                                    
 153   32:23 10:27   12 40-49   50 F    97 Linda Williams              Malden,MA                                                     
 154   32:26 10:28   13 40-49   51 F   170 Lori Ashline                Melrose,MA                                                    
 155   32:27 10:28   26 40-49  104 M   105 Jeffrey Pullen              Melrose,MA                                                    
 156   32:28 10:28   14 40-49   52 F   315 Janet Qualter               Cambridge,MA                                                  
 157   32:37 10:31    5 50-59   53 F   102 Maryanne Smith              Malden,MA                                                     
 158   32:46 10:34   18 30-39   54 F   355 Melissa Milano              Malden,MA                                                     
 159   33:02 10:39    6 50-59   55 F   111 Judith Dolan                Wakefield,MA                                                  
 160   33:04 10:40   15 40-49   56 F   177 Elizabeth Joyce             Danvers,MA                                                    
 161   33:07 10:41   19 30-39  105 M     4 Robert Dolan                Melrose,MA                                                    
 162   33:23 10:46   20 30-39  106 M   427 Billy Walsh                 Newton,MA                                                     
 163   33:26 10:47   13 18-29   57 F   154 Erin Muldowney              Haverhill,MA                                                  
 164   33:34 10:50    7 50-59   58 F   188 Ziola Corricelli            Malden,MA                                                     
 165   33:40 10:52   10 60-69  107 M   327 Buddy Hubert                Melrose,MA                                                    
 166   33:49 10:55   16 50-59  108 M   212 Michael McEleney            Arlington,MA                                                  
 167   33:51 10:55     Age?    109 M   316 James Qualter               Cambridge,MA                                                  
 168   33:57 10:57   17 50-59  110 M   198 Kevin McGonagle             Melrose,MA                                                    
 169   34:01 10:58   27 40-49  111 M   418 Steven DiFelice             Peabody,MA                                                    
 170   34:03 10:59   14 18-29   59 F   417 Elizabeth Parro             Melrose,MA                                                    
 171   34:05 11:00    4 01-17   60 F   168 Meghan Barry                Reading,MA                                                    
 172   34:10 11:01   16 40-49   61 F   359 Robin Shor                  J P,MA                                                        
 173   34:14 11:03   15 18-29   62 F   130 Allie Katzelnik             Somerville,MA                                                 
 174   34:16 11:03   21 01-17  112 M   218 Brendan Curran              Woburn,MA                                                     
 175   34:17 11:04   19 30-39   63 F   158 Kelley Mahoney              Melrose,MA                                                    
 176   34:18 11:04   20 30-39   64 F   159 Kathy Wright                Reading,MA                                                    
 177   34:20 11:05   21 30-39   65 F   426 Fiona Healy                 Newton,MA                                                     
 178   34:24 11:06    3 70-98  113 M   348 William Quinn               Reading,MA                                                    
 179   34:25 11:06   22 30-39   66 F   120 Beth Adams                  Waltham,MA                                                    
 180   34:26 11:06   11 60-69  114 M   208 John Whiklanski             N Reading,MA                                                  
 181   34:29 11:07   21 30-39  115 M   163 Henry Dorazio               York,ME                                                       
 182   34:30 11:08   22 30-39  116 M   213 Barry Kelleher              Tewksbury,MA                                                  
 183   34:30 11:08   28 40-49  117 M   164 Scott McGonagle             Malden,MA                                                     
 184   34:30 11:08    8 50-59   67 F   116 Betty Cooper                Danvers,MA                                                    
 185   34:37 11:10   15 18-29  118 M   425 Tyler Ingham                Uxbridge,MA                                                   
 186   35:11 11:21    1 70-98   68 F   160 Nancy Stutzman              Boston,MA                                                     
 187   35:11 11:21    5 01-17   69 F   374 Katelyn DeCroteau           Melrose,MA                                                    
 188   35:13 11:22    6 01-17   70 F   375 Kyra Guzzo                  Melrose,MA                                                    
 189   35:14 11:22   23 30-39   71 F   108 Kristen Cronin              Billerica,MA                                                  
 190   35:15 11:22   29 40-49  119 M   392 Rondall Woosley             Billerica,MA                                                  
 191   35:18 11:23     Age?        U   439  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 192   35:22 11:25   22 01-17  120 M   231 Matt Luberto                Saugud,MA                                                     
 193   35:25 11:25   24 30-39   72 F    88 Kristina Goesch             Malden,MA                                                     
 194   35:28 11:26   23 01-17  121 M   169 Jimmy Barry                 Reading,MA                                                    
 195   35:52 11:34   25 30-39   73 F   182 Eileen McLaughlin           Brighton,MA                                                   
 196   35:58 11:36   24 01-17  122 M   219 David Curran                Woburn,MA                                                     
 197   36:04 11:38   16 18-29  123 M    89 Chris Berardi               Woburn,MA                                                     
 198   36:06 11:39   16 18-29   74 F   166 Kristine Capua              Burlington,MA                                                 
 199   36:34 11:48   26 30-39   75 F   388 Erica Conroy                Sharon,MA                                                     
 200   36:45 11:51   17 18-29  124 M   402 Stephen Reyes               Hull,MA                                                       
 201   36:53 11:54    9 50-59   76 F    22 Nancy Parker                Somerville,MA                                                 
 202   36:55 11:55   23 30-39  125 M   132 Mark Bolivar                Everett,MA                                                    
 203   36:59 11:56   27 30-39   77 F   131 Heather Bolivar             Everett,MA                                                    
 204   37:03 11:57   17 18-29   78 F   338 Julia Puretz                Newton,MA                                                     
 205   37:21 12:03   28 30-39   79 F    95 Nicole DiBenedetto          Malden,MA                                                     
 206   37:21 12:03   24 30-39  126 M   100 Joseph Wayshak              Malden,MA                                                     
 207   37:26 12:05   10 50-59   80 F   351 Ellen Kee                   Tewksbury,MA                                                  
 208   37:48 12:12   17 40-49   81 F   301 Karen Bourque               Malden,MA                                                     
 209   38:10 12:19   25 30-39  127 M   398 Mark Garipay                Melrose,MA                                                    
 210   38:19 12:22   18 40-49   82 F    85 Beverly Zaluk               Waltham,MA                                                    
 211   38:31 12:25   29 30-39   83 F    84 Angela Politano             Pelham,NH                                                     
 212   39:06 12:37   26 30-39  128 M   407 Edward Hurley               Natick,MA                                                     
 213   39:11 12:38   27 30-39  129 M   362 George Crim                 Malden,MA                                                     
 214   39:16 12:40    3 60-69   84 F   321 Joanne Herriman             Tewksbury,MA                                                  
 215   39:29 12:44    7 01-17   85 F   217 Emma Gately                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 216   39:45 12:49   30 30-39   86 F   216 Christine Gately            Braintree,MA                                                  
 217   39:53 12:52   12 60-69  130 M   384 Brian Poli                  Lynn,MA                                                       
 218   40:45 13:09   13 60-69  131 M   200 John Corcoran               Somerville,MA                                                 
 219   40:55 13:12   14 60-69  132 M   307 Carl Alsmeyer               W Newton,MA                                                   
 220   41:37 13:25   11 50-59   87 F   340 Brenda Tully                Winchester,MA                                                 
 221   46:03 14:51   19 40-49   88 F   409 Kathleen Clune              Beverly,MA                                                    
 222   46:04 14:52   12 50-59   89 F   187 Sharon McManus              Danvers,MA