Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Sep27_Melano_set1.shtml

Melanoma Education Foundation 5 Miler Road Race

Hingham, MA, September 27, 2010

[Age Group ]

Overall

           MEF Race                                          
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   30:47  6:09    1 30-39    1 M   218 Speedy Petey                Bumville,MA                                                   
   2   31:41  6:20    1 20-29    1 F    92 Melissa Henry               Brookline,MA                                                  
   3   31:50  6:22    1 20-29    2 M   226 Zachary Lambert             Marlboro,MA                                                   
   4   32:25  6:29    2 30-39    3 M   207 Shawn McKinnon                                                                         
   5   32:42  6:32    1 40-49    4 M   220 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA                                                   
   6   32:51  6:34    2 40-49    5 M    37 MATHIEU KEMP                MARSHFIELD,MA                                                 
   7   33:08  6:38    2 20-29    6 M    88 Michael Power               West Roxbury,MA                                               
   8   34:01  6:48    3 40-49    7 M    33 S. CRAIG HERNDON            WESTWOOD,MA                                                   
   9   34:47  6:57    1 50-59    8 M    18 WILL DEBLER                 WALPOLE,MA                                                    
  10   35:03  7:01     Age?      9 M    90 Jake Kennedy                Scituate                                                   
  11   37:56  7:35    1 10-19   10 M    91 Chippy Kennedy              Scituate,MA                                                   
  12   38:03  7:37    1 30-39    2 F    59 COURTNEY RAILTON            SCITUATE,MA                                                   
  13   38:20  7:40    2 20-29    3 F    19 KATE DEBLER                 WALPOLE,MA                                                    
  14   38:46  7:45    3 30-39   11 M    35 KENNETH JENNEY              QUINCY,MA                                                     
  15   39:07  7:49    1 40-49    4 F   228 Kathleen Tracey             Quincy,MA                                                     
  16   39:21  7:52    2 50-59   12 M    12 DAVID CHARTIER              KINGSTON,MA                                                   
  17   39:36  7:55    3 20-29    5 F    63 SARAH STAID                 QUINCY,MA                                                     
  18   39:38  7:56    3 20-29   13 M    83 Kyle Breingan               Marlboro,MA                                                   
  19   39:54  7:59    3 50-59   14 M     3 DAVID BALLINGER             SCITUATE,MA                                                   
  20   40:03  8:01    1 60-69   15 M    41 EDWARD LONG                 NORWELL,MA                                                    
  21   40:08  8:02    4 20-29   16 M    93 Cory Bouches                Rockland,MA                                                   
  22   40:32  8:06    4 40-49   17 M    82 Jeff Cote                   Milton,MA                                                     
  23   40:40  8:08    5 40-49   18 M   227 Joseph Sullivan             Hingham,MA                                                    
  24   40:49  8:10    2 40-49    6 F    21 SUSAN DENHERDER             WEYMOUTH,MA                                                   
  25   41:37  8:19    6 40-49   19 M    86 Ted Shaw                    Norwell,MA                                                    
  26   41:47  8:21    4 50-59   20 M    46 RICK NICHOLS                QUINCY,MA                                                     
  27   42:02  8:24    2 30-39    7 F    67 KERRI WELLS                 QUINCY,MA                                                     
  28   42:09  8:26     Age?        U   209  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
  29   42:13  8:27    1 50-59    8 F    23 MARGARET DUNN               QUINCY,MA                                                     
  30   42:23  8:29    3 40-49    9 F   204 Lisa Thornton               Scituate,MA                                                   
  31   42:26  8:29    4 40-49   10 F   221 Pam Lamie                   Hanover,MA                                                    
  32   42:35  8:31    3 30-39   11 F    89 Jodi Tourangeau             Scituate,MA                                                   
  33   42:46  8:33    2 50-59   12 F    39 PAMELA LEFAVE               HULL,MA                                                       
  34   42:56  8:35    5 40-49   13 F    44 ALMA MC DERMOTT             WEYMOUTH,MA                                                   
  35   43:23  8:41    2 10-19   21 M    57 JUSTIN POWER                SCITUATE,MA                                                   
  36   43:39  8:44    5 50-59   22 M    79 Bob Hale                    Milton,MA                                                     
  37   44:16  8:51    4 30-39   23 M    65 JAMES SWEENEY               NORWOOD,MA                                                    
  38   44:29  8:54    3 50-59   14 F    13 LAUREN CHARTIER             KINGSTON,MA                                                   
  39   44:33  8:55    1 60-69   15 F   203 Janey Berg                  Scituate,MA                                                   
  40   44:43  8:57    6 40-49   16 F     2 ALLISON BAIRD               HINGHAM,MA                                                    
  41   44:45  8:57    7 40-49   17 F    87 Deborah Kylahder            Duxbury,MA                                                    
  42   44:46  8:57    4 20-29   18 F   223 Emily Dianne                Quincy,MA                                                     
  43   44:47  8:57    5 20-29   19 F   222 Kate Bartlelt               Quincy,MA                                                     
  44   44:51  8:58    4 30-39   20 F    61 SARAH SCHNABLE              SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
  45   44:58  9:00    5 30-39   21 F   213 Melissa Vidal-Mackay        Scituate,MA                                                   
  46   45:06  9:01    6 50-59   24 M   212 Robert Murphy               Quicy,MA                                                      
  47   45:10  9:02    3 10-19   25 M    34 JACK HERNDON                WESTWOOD,MA                                                   
  48   45:17  9:03    5 30-39   26 M   224 Adam Manfredo               Cambridge,MA                                                  
  49   45:21  9:04    6 30-39   22 F     6 AMY BESTON                  ORFORD,NH                                                     
  50   45:38  9:08    4 10-19   27 M   100 Jimmy Tracey                Marshfield,MA                                                 
  51   45:46  9:09    8 40-49   23 F    62 TAMARA SEGALLA              HALIFAX,MA                                                    
  52   45:53  9:11    7 40-49   28 M    56 BRIAN POWER                 SCITUATE,MA                                                   
  53   45:59  9:12    7 50-59   29 M     5 PAUL BARBOUR                GREENVILLE,RI                                                 
  54   46:00  9:12    8 40-49   30 M    99 Jim Tracey                  Marshfield,MA                                                 
  55   46:16  9:15    7 30-39   24 F    48 PATRICIA O'MALLEY           DEDHAM,MA                                                     
  56   46:17  9:15    9 40-49   31 M   208 Kevin Duff                  ,MA                                                           
  57   46:46  9:21    9 40-49   25 F    58 SHEILA QUINLAN              NORTH ATTLEBORO,MA                                            
  58   46:57  9:23   10 40-49   32 M   230 Kenny Howe                                                                             
  59   47:26  9:29    1 70-98   33 M    81 William Wilson              Somers Point,NJ                                               
  60   47:45  9:33    8 50-59   34 M    24 JAMES FLYNN                 HINGHAM,MA                                                    
  61   48:15  9:39    8 30-39   26 F    85 Lauri Swart                 Scituate,MA                                                   
  62   48:26  9:41    1 10-19   27 F     4 KATE BALLINGER              SCITUATE,MA                                                   
  63   48:27  9:41   10 40-49   28 F   229 Kathyu Macvanish            Quincy,MA                                                     
  64   48:28  9:42   11 40-49   35 M   219 Robert Aylward              Milton,MA                                                     
  65   49:17  9:51    6 20-29   29 F    64 LINDSAY SURIG               BOSTON,MA                                                     
  66   49:30  9:54    9 50-59   36 M    84 Dan Breingan                Marlboro,MA                                                   
  67   49:33  9:55    9 30-39   30 F    95 Jenna Pearson               Carver,MA                                                     
  68   50:14 10:03   11 40-49   31 F   201 Maria Scott                 Scituate,MA                                                   
  69   50:28 10:06   12 40-49   32 F   202 Paige Tobin                 Scitate,MA                                                    
  70   50:31 10:06    7 20-29   33 F    94 Jacqueline Principi         Braintree,MA                                                  
  71   50:32 10:06    8 20-29   34 F    97 Emily Johnson               ,MA                                                           
  72   50:34 10:07    9 20-29   35 F   210 Kathryn Staffiere           Norwood,MA                                                    
  73   50:42 10:08   10 20-29   36 F    69 KATELYN YETMAN              DUXBURY,MA                                                    
  74   51:18 10:16     Age?        U   214  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
  75   51:33 10:19    5 20-29   37 M    77 Luke Dodge                  Dorchester,MA                                                 
  76   51:35 10:19   13 40-49   37 F   206 Janice Donovan              Hanover,MA                                                    
  77   51:37 10:19   10 30-39   38 F    36 ANGIE KARAPANOS             WATERTOWN,MA                                                  
  78   51:41 10:20    6 30-39   38 M    51 VICTOR PHANTUMVANIT         WEYMOUTH,MA                                                   
  79   52:11 10:26    2 60-69   39 F    60 MARY SCHERR                 SOUTH BOSTON,MA                                               
  80   52:50 10:34    4 50-59   40 F    16 CINDY CUTHBERTSON           ASSONET,MA                                                    
  81   52:52 10:34   11 30-39   41 F    78 Amy Gaynor                  Norwood,MA                                                    
  82   53:18 10:40   12 30-39   42 F    49 ANDREA PETRYSHIN            HULL,MA                                                       
  83   53:50 10:46   13 30-39   43 F    25 MELANIE FOLEY               QUINCY,MA                                                     
  84   55:28 11:06   10 50-59   39 M   217 Bruce McKinnon              Cohasser,MA                                                   
  85   56:26 11:17   14 30-39   44 F     8 ANDREA BOLDUC               WATERTOWN,MA                                                  
  86   56:58 11:24    6 20-29   40 M    98 Justin Pontes               Newbedford,MA                                                 
  87   57:19 11:28     Age?        U   215  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
  88   57:35 11:31   14 40-49   45 F   216 Susan Wates                 Norwell,MA                                                    
  89   58:19 11:40   15 30-39   46 F   225 Kendra Evans                Scituate,MA                                                   
  90   58:34 11:43   11 20-29   47 F    45 NICOLE MORGANELLA           BRAINTREE,MA                                                  
  91   58:50 11:46   16 30-39   48 F    80 Mary Pollard                Brookline,MA                                                  
  92   58:51 11:46    7 20-29   41 M    20 MICHAEL DELANY              BRAINTREE,MA                                                  
  93   58:52 11:46   17 30-39   49 F     1 JANA ABRAMSON               BRIGHTON,MA                                                   
  94   59:20 11:52   18 30-39   50 F    43 JILL LUCI                   QUINCY,MA                                                     
  95   59:59 12:00     Age?        U    96  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
  96   61:03 12:13   12 40-49   42 M    66 STEVE TURNER                REVERE,MA                                                     
  97   61:55 12:23   19 30-39   51 F   211 Beth Willey                 Brookline,MA                                                  
  98   62:16 12:27    3 60-69   52 F    38 BETSY KNAPP                 NORTH WEYMOUTH,MA                                             
  99   63:04 12:37    8 20-29   43 M    55 BRENDAN POWER               SALEM,NH                                                      
 100   63:05 12:37    5 50-59   53 F    53 MARY POWER                  SALEM,NH                                                      
 101   63:06 12:37   11 50-59   44 M    52 JACK POWER                  SALEM,NH                                                      
 102   64:59 13:00   15 40-49   54 F   205 Susan Glover                Hanover,MA