Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Sep25_ElmsCo_set1.shtml

Elms College Women's Invitational Cross-Country Race

Chicopee, MA, September 25, 2010

[TEAMS ]

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
           ELMS COLLEGE WOMEN'S INVITATIONAL CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
           Elms College, Chicopee, MA, September 25, 2010      
                            WOMEN'S 5K RESULTS
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place TmPl Name                   No.  Yea School               Time    Pace  
===== ==== ====================== ==== === ==================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 MJ Ohoueu                12 Fr. American Interna       19:50  6:23 
    2    2 Colleen Ahern           140 Fr. University of Ne       19:58  6:26 
    3    3 Jess Partlow            156 Jr. University of Ne       20:28  6:36 
    4    4 Kellie Hackett          151 Fr. University of Ne       20:31  6:37 
    5    5 Sarah Beaudoin            8 Sr. American Interna       20:41  6:40 
    6    6 Mary Fehlner            147 Sr. University of Ne       20:43  6:40 
    7    7 Laura Furfaro            52 So. Johnson & Wales        20:44  6:41 
    8    8 Katherine Anderson       37 Fr. Framingham State       21:04  6:47 
    9    9 Julie Pattyson          132 Fr. St. Joseph Colle       21:04  6:47 
   10   10 Lindsay Forrette        148 So. University of Ne       21:06  6:48 
   11   11 Heather Pederson        157 Jr. University of Ne       21:08  6:48 
   12   12 Meghan Missett           66 Jr. Lasell College         21:12  6:50 
   13   13 Elena Cox                39 Fr. Framingham State       21:18  6:52 
   14   14 Kim Martins             154 So. University of Ne       21:21  6:52 
   15   15 Kathleen Restino         60 Jr. Johnson & Wales        21:24  6:54 
   16      Kim Hentz               152 So. University of Ne       21:35  6:57 
   17      Solange Thomas           92 So. Newbury College        21:46  7:01 
   18      Katy Rabasco            159 So. University of Ne       21:56  7:04 
   19   16 Linsay Panny             58 Jr. Johnson & Wales        21:59  7:05 
   20   17 Katie Warren             36 Fr. Eastern Nazarene       22:13  7:09 
   21   18 Jenna Miller             10 Fr. American Interna       22:16  7:10 
   22   19 Jeileen Rivera           88 Jr. Mount Ida Colleg       22:19  7:11 
   23      Chelsi Gaffney          149 Fr. University of Ne       22:35  7:16 
   24   20 Melody Smith            138 Fr. St. Joseph Colle       22:42  7:19 
   25   21 Amanda Driscoll          64 Jr. Lasell College         22:51  7:22 
   26   22 Rachael Cooper           38 Jr. Framingham State       22:52  7:22 
   27   23 Maria Sideri            170 Jr. Wheelock College       22:54  7:23 
   28      Deanna Baumert          143 Fr. University of Ne       23:03  7:26 
   29   24 Allison Polaski          59 So. Johnson & Wales        23:22  7:31 
   30   25 Solange Carpenter        63 Fr. Lasell College         23:25  7:32 
   31      Maryann Martinez         47 Sr. Johnson State Co       23:27  7:33 
   32   26 Xhirley Gonzalez         73 Sr. MCLA                   23:29  7:34 
   33   27 Kendra Lapierre          24 Sr. Curry College          23:31  7:35 
   34   28 Haley Amenta             69 So. MCLA                   23:32  7:35 
   35      Melissa Pierce          158 Fr. University of Ne       23:51  7:41 
   36   29 Christina Annicelli      62 So. Lasell College         24:01  7:44 
   37   30 Caitlin Culver           71 Jr. MCLA                   24:05  7:45 
   38   31 Kate Levinson            57 So. Johnson & Wales        24:09  7:47 
   39   32 Danielle Gaudette       165 Fr. Wheelock College       24:12  7:48 
   40      Kelly Anne Wehrle       174     Hampshire College      24:12  7:48 
   41      Colleen McNamara         48 Sr. Johnson State Co       24:15  7:49 
   42   33 Lindsey Pitts            85 Jr. Mount Ida Colleg       24:19  7:50 
   43   34 Noelle Bellefleur        95 Jr. St. Joseph Colle       24:21  7:50 
   44   35 Alex Chmura             100 Fr. St. Joseph Colle       24:23  7:51 
   45      Michelle Ambrisco       141 Fr. University of Ne       24:30  7:53 
   46   36 Alex Milot               84 So. Mount Ida Colleg       24:32  7:54 
   47      Christina Berselli      144 Fr. University of Ne       24:33  7:54 
   48   37 Gina Valletta            61 So. Johnson & Wales        24:45  7:58 
   49   38 Murlanda Lafortune        9 So. American Interna       24:49  7:59 
   50   39 Valbona Saliu            43 Jr. Framingham State       24:49  8:00 
   51   40 Therese Pymento          86 Fr. Mount Ida Colleg       24:51  8:00 
   52   41 Jessica Smosky           77 Sr. MCLA                   24:51  8:00 
   53      Acacia McPhee           155 Fr. University of Ne       24:59  8:03 
   54   42 Angela Rocha             13 Sr. American Interna       25:01  8:04 
   55   43 Kelly Johnson            23 Jr. Curry College          25:04  8:04 
   56   44 Monique Lapierre         42 Fr. Framingham State       25:04  8:05 
   57   45 Liz Connolly            164 Jr. Wheelock College       25:05  8:05 
   58   46 Kristin Burke            96 Fr. St. Joseph Colle       25:07  8:05 
   59   47 Kathryn Johnson          75 So. MCLA                   25:10  8:06 
   60   48 Aubrey Francis           51 Fr. Johnson & Wales        25:11  8:07 
   61   49 Rachel Busuulwa          97 So. St. Joseph Colle       25:11  8:07 
   62      Jennifer Lewis           90 Fr. Newbury College        25:16  8:08 
   63      Nemesia Sorcar           50 Sr. Johnson State Co       25:27  8:12 
   64   50 Michelle Richard         87 So. Mount Ida Colleg       25:42  8:17 
   65   51 Kimberly DeCosta         20 Sr. Curry College          25:44  8:17 
   66   52 Amanda Ledin             25 So. Curry College          25:52  8:20 
   67   53 Jessica Gamari           72 So. MCLA                   25:58  8:22 
   68      Kerri-Leigh Palmer       91 Sr. Newbury College        26:06  8:24 
   69   54 Jennifer Cicero           4 Jr. Elms College           26:09  8:25 
   70   55 Taryn Avery              94 Sr. St. Joseph Colle       26:20  8:29 
   71   56 Alexandra Smith          67 Fr. Lasell College         26:56  8:40 
   72      Ashley Kulas            130 Jr. St. Joseph Colle       27:02  8:42 
   73   57 Becka Boisseau            2 Jr. Elms College           27:15  8:47 
   74      Megan Mallory           172     Hampshire College      27:18  8:47 
   75   58 Danielle Chuba           80 Sr. Mount Ida Colleg       27:23  8:49 
   76   59 Gabrielle Calvanese       3 Fr. Elms College           27:24  8:50 
   77   60 Emily Johnson            74 Sr. MCLA                   27:29  8:51 
   78      Adelle Saunders         160 Fr. University of Ne       27:35  8:53 
   79   61 Caitlin Burke           162 Sr. Wheelock College       27:53  8:59 
   80      Lindsay Arthur          142 So. University of Ne       28:06  9:03 
   81   62 Melissa Fuller           83 Sr. Mount Ida Colleg       28:09  9:04 
   82      Oliva Davis             146 Sr. University of Ne       28:24  9:09 
   83      Amanda Gilley            53 Jr. Johnson & Wales        28:35  9:12 
   84   63 Alaina Eldredge          65 Fr. Lasell College         28:49  9:17 
   85   64 Cara McAuliffe          166 So. Wheelock College       28:56  9:19 
   86   65 Katrina Trajkovski       19 Fr. Bay Path College       28:59  9:20 
   87   66 Sarah Negron            168 Jr. Wheelock College       29:18  9:26 
   88   67 Samantha Leach           31 So. Eastern Nazarene       29:45  9:35 
   89      Abby Lindamood           76 Sr. MCLA                   30:03  9:41 
   90      Kayla Grady              89 Jr. Newbury College        30:10  9:43 
   91      Rachel Wright            79 Sr. MCLA                   30:16  9:45 
   92   68 Kerry Ashe                1 Fr. Elms College           30:31  9:50 
   93   69 Katherine Smith          33 So. Eastern Nazarene       30:32  9:50 
   94      Stacy Rakyta            135 So. St. Joseph Colle       30:59  9:59 
   95   70 Sarah Jane Dyer           5 Fr. Elms College           31:03 10:00 
   96   71 Stephanie Konstantinid    6 Fr. Elms College           31:17 10:04 
   97      Alicia Ford              82 Jr. Mount Ida Colleg       31:47 10:14 
   98      Megan Costello          175     Bay Path Collegee      32:20 10:25 
   99   72 Lindsey Sheehan          27 Sr. Curry College          33:14 10:42 
  100   73 Jocelyn Tonello          35 Jr. Eastern Nazarene       33:25 10:46 
  101      Mairead Coleman          81 Jr. Mount Ida Colleg       33:30 10:47 
  102   74 Jeffi John               30 Jr. Eastern Nazarene       33:46 10:52 
  103   75 Sarah Nix                26 Jr. Curry College          33:55 10:55 
  104   76 Alicia Mahony            32 Jr. Eastern Nazarene       34:12 11:01 
  105      Sara Lore               131 Jr. St. Joseph Colle       34:56 11:15 
  106   77 Carthin Reynolds        177     Bay Path College       35:34 11:27 
  107   78 Pamela Racine            17 So. Bay Path College       35:35 11:27 
  108   79 Alexandria Hislop        22 Fr. Curry College          36:42 11:49 
  109   80 Maria Dower             176     Bay Path College       38:41 12:27 
  110   81 Vanessa Conseicao        15 Fr. Bay Path College       41:39 13:25