Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Sep25_ElmsCo_1_set1.shtml

Elms College Men's Invitational Cross-Country Race

Chicopee, MA, September 25, 2010

[TEAMS ]

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
            ELMS COLLEGE MEN'S INVITATIONAL CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
               Elms College, Chicopee, MA September 25, 2010
           
                             MEN'S 8K RESULTS
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place TmPl Name                   No.  Yea School           Time    Pace  
===== ==== ====================== ==== === ================ ======= ===== 
    1    1 James Vance              44 Sr. Johnson & Wales    27:28  5:32 
    2    2 Jeff Hartman             40 So. Johnson & Wales    27:56  5:37 
    3    3 Greg Redfield            42 So. Johnson & Wales    28:10  5:40 
    4    4 Brandon Mulligan         89 Fr. University of Ne   28:17  5:42 
    5    5 Brian Dinan              39 Fr. Johnson & Wales    29:05  5:51 
    6    6 Nate DiMartino           81 Fr. University of Ne   29:32  5:57 
    7    7 Daniel Kiprono           13 So. American Interna   30:09  6:04 
    8    8 Curtis Johnson           12 Fr. American Interna   30:13  6:05 
    9    9 Jake Delucia             38 Fr. Johnson & Wales    30:17  6:06 
   10   10 Dan Raboin               93 Fr. University of Ne   30:20  6:06 
   11   11 Nathan Smith             43 Jr. Johnson & Wales    30:27  6:08 
   12   12 Bosco Oringa             91 Jr. University of Ne   30:55  6:13 
   13   13 Keith Desilets           60 Jr. MCLA               31:11  6:17 
   14   14 Anthony Cancilla         57 So. MCLA               31:20  6:19 
   15   15 Josh Grenier             84 Sr. University of Ne   31:38  6:22 
   16   16 Dan Kelleher             88 Sr. University of Ne   31:42  6:23 
   17   17 Jon Dupuis               83 Jr. University of Ne   31:49  6:24 
   18      Tad Olsen                90 Fr. University of Ne   32:11  6:29 
   19      John Morgan              78 Fr. Newbury College    32:14  6:29 
   20   18 Miguel Taveras           54 So. Lasell College     32:15  6:30 
   21      Tim Denoncour            80 So. University of Ne   32:21  6:31 
   22   19 Michael Begansky         10 Sr. American Interna   32:24  6:32 
   23      Greg Hartwich            26 So. Framingham State   32:27  6:32 
   24   20 Raymon Donis             46 So. Lasell College     32:30  6:33 
   25      Taylor Poulin            23 Jr. Eastern Nazarene   32:31  6:33 
   26   21 Mikell Branch            11 Sr. American Interna   32:41  6:35 
   27      Zach Pinkham             92 Sr. University of Ne   32:41  6:35 
   28      Raphael Sherak           97     Hampshire Colleg   32:48  6:36 
   29   22 Jake Kane                32 Sr. Johnson State Co   32:53  6:37 
   30   23 Django Koenig            33 Sr. Johnson State Co   33:23  6:43 
   31      Ryan Maliff              76 Jr. Newbury College    33:29  6:45 
   32      Chris Dracoles           82 So. University of Ne   33:45  6:48 
   33   24 Jared Torres             15 Jr. American Interna   34:09  6:53 
   34      Josh Havelin             86 Sr. University of Ne   34:39  6:59 
   35   25 Charlie Dilella          45 Fr. Lasell College     34:41  6:59 
   36   26 Zachary Johnston         31 Sr. Johnson State Co   34:44  7:00 
   37   27 Jesse Zina                8 Fr. Elms College       34:53  7:01 
   38      Justin Baldwin           95     Hampshire Colleg   35:31  7:09 
   39   28 Mikhali Krevorsky        51 So. Lasell College     35:44  7:12 
   40   29 David Kananowitz         50 Fr. Lasell College     35:47  7:12 
   41      Mark Johnson             87 Sr. University of Ne   35:59  7:15 
   42   30 Grant Vantine            55 Jr. Lasell College     36:03  7:16 
   43   31 Alfred Chen              37 Jr. Johnson & Wales    36:07  7:16 
   44   32 Michael Isherwood        49 Jr. Lasell College     36:16  7:18 
   45   33 James Maloney            62 Sr. MCLA               36:17  7:18 
   46      Edwin Oliver             41 So. Johnson & Wales    36:23  7:20 
   47      Greg Hanseler            85 Sr. University of Ne   36:54  7:26 
   48      Greg St. Denis           94 So. University of Ne   37:15  7:30 
   49   34 Kevin Tappin             65 Sr. MCLA               37:48  7:37 
   50   35 Brendan Warren            6 So. Elms College       37:51  7:37 
   51      Alain LaFume             20 So. Eastern Nazarene   38:23  7:44 
   52   36 Adrian Bradley           29 Sr. Johnson State Co   38:43  7:48 
   53   37 Alex Lagasse             34 Jr. Johnson State Co   38:49  7:49 
   54      Jarryl McKey             77 So. Newbury College    40:20  8:07 
   55   38 Patrick Noenickx          4 Fr. Elms College       40:25  8:08 
   56      Derek Brotherton         79 Fr. University of Ne   40:27  8:09 
   57   39 Nick Whitman              7 Sr. Elms College       40:43  8:12 
   58   40 Benjamin Kronlund         3 Jr. Elms College       41:34  8:22 
   59      Irving Buelto            75 So. Newbury College    42:05  8:28 
   60   41 Nicholas Raby            63 Sr. MCLA               42:47  8:37 
   61      Sam Plouffe              22 Sr. Eastern Nazarene   45:39  9:11 
   62   42 Keith Godek               2 So. Elms College       46:12  9:18 
   63      Matthew Haley            25 Fr. Framingham State   49:50 10:02 
   64      David Simao              27 Fr. Framingham State   53:31 10:46 
   65   43 Nathan Crowell           59 Sr. MCLA               53:34 10:47