Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Sep1_Summer_set1.shtml

Summer Sizzler Season Finale 5K

Springfield, MA, September 1, 2010

Overall Results

THANKS TO ALL THE PARTICIPANTS AND OUR GREAT VOLUNTEERS!

Summer Sizzler #21, 2010 Season Finale - 5K

Summer Sizzler #21, 2010 Season Finale - 5K

Overall Finish List

September 01, 2010


Results By The Greater Springfield Harriers

 Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
    1    Cameron Cook                                15     1 M  0-19        20:00    6:27/M
    2    Spencer Beaver          EORC                33     1 M 30-39        21:05    6:48/M
    3    Steve O'Neil            GSH                 59     1 M 50-59        22:20    7:12/M
    4    John Dent               EORC                56     2 M 50-59        22:52    7:23/M
    5    David Wright            GSH                 55     3 M 50-59        23:38    7:37/M
    6    Tim Londo               GSH                 44     1 M 40-49        23:59    7:44/M
    7    Stan Kolpa              GSH                 59     4 M 50-59        24:07    7:47/M
    8    Colleen Cummings        GSH                 44     1 F 40-49        24:10    7:48/M
    9    Joey Armstrong                              32     2 M 30-39        24:43    7:58/M
   10    Doug Bielefeld          GSH                 50     5 M 50-59        24:46    7:59/M
   11    Dan McNair              GSH                 36     3 M 30-39        25:45    8:18/M
   12    Mike Lescarbeau         GSH                 39     4 M 30-39        25:45    8:18/M
   13    Brian Goddu             GSH                 60     1 M 60-69        25:49    8:20/M
   14    Meredith Marciano                           52     1 F 50-59        27:10    8:46/M
   15    Charlie Towse           GSH                 72     1 M 70-99        27:13    8:47/M
   16    Bryon Dailey            GSH                 55     6 M 50-59        28:44    9:16/M
   17    Rich Spafford                               34     5 M 30-39        29:25    9:29/M
   18    Luke Baillargeon                            30     6 M 30-39        30:16    9:46/M
   19    Bob Lubnow              CMS                 58     7 M 50-59        30:58    9:59/M
   20    Amy Donle                                   36     1 F 30-39        31:06   10:02/M
   21    Elaine Dill             GSH                 62     1 F 60-69        31:23   10:07/M
   22    Eva Kulikowski                              24     1 F 20-29        33:23   10:46/M
   23    Vicki Quagliaroli       SS                  57     2 F 50-59        34:42   11:12/M
   24    Iwona Boruch            GSH                 36     2 F 30-39        41:42   13:27/M
   25    Tony Lucia              EORC                72     2 M 70-99        42:01   13:33/M