Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Sep16_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's 12 Week Point Series

Holyoke, MA, September 16, 2010

[POINTS LEADERS | MALE POINTS | FEMALE POINTS ]

OVERALL


                                                                      Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                        July 1 - September 16, 2010
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                       RESULTS FOR WEEK 12  9/16/10
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
    1  1481 ZAC HINE             22 M   1/4    M1729 EORC         17:29   5:38 1000 
    2  2240 ROB LANDRY           41 M   1/15   M4049 GSH          18:04   5:49  968 
    3   593 RICH LARSEN          58 M   1/23   M5059              18:20*  5:54  954 
    4  2222 FERNANDO GONZALES    48 M   2/15   M4049              19:17   6:13  907 
    5  2078 TIM DAILEY           26 M   2/4    M1729              19:24   6:15  901 
    6   355 SPENCER BEAVER       33 M   1/10   M3039 EORC         19:28   6:17  897 
    7  2130 GRAHAM WARDER        50 M   2/23   M5059              19:43   6:21  886 
    8  2285 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE  32 M   2/10   M3039 GSH          19:49   6:23  882 
    9  2231 JONI FREDETTE        25 F   1/5    F1729 EORC         19:51   6:24  881 
   10     2 JOEL BOUCHER         56 M   3/23   M5059 EORC         19:59   6:27  874 
   11  2043 DANIEL MCNAIR        36 M   3/10   M3039              20:05   6:28  870 
   12  2050 SCOTT SCHAEFFER-DUF  52 M   4/23   M5059 CMS          20:06   6:29  869 
   13  1367 VEE BUN              36 M   4/10   M3039              20:11   6:30  866 
   14  2197 JOE FOIS             35 M   5/10   M3039 GSH          20:19   6:33  860 
   15  2320 LUKE ARCHAMBAULT     24 M   3/4    M1729              20:21   6:33  859 
   16  2156 CHRIS CORRADINO      37 M   6/10   M3039 EORC         20:22   6:34  858 
   17    27 STEVE O'NEILL        59 M   5/23   M5059 GSH          20:24   6:34  857 
   18  2288 CRAIG PLANTE         54 M   6/23   M5059 GRIFF        20:31   6:37  852 
   19  1128 ANTHONY PARK         45 M   3/15   M4049 EORC         20:38   6:39  847 
   20  1429 TONY SORCINELLI      31 M   7/10   M3039 GSH          20:50   6:43  839 
   21  1186 JASON BEAVER          9 M   1/3    M0116 EORC         21:11   6:49  825 
   22  1384 MICHAEL OLKIN        38 M   8/10   M3039              21:14   6:50  823 
   23   221 KATHY LYNCH          48 F   1/14   F4049 WHL          21:16   6:51  822 
   24    63 DOUG CUMMINGS        48 M   4/15   M4049              21:20   6:53  819 
   25    13 BILL ROMITO          56 M   7/23   M5059 EORC         21:38   6:58  807 
   26   443 DUANE BEFFA NEGRINI  58 M   8/23   M5059 EORC         21:56   7:04  797 
   27   127 ROBERT BISSELL       60 M   1/4    M6099 EORC         22:02   7:06  793 
   28  2301 HENRY DOMNARSKI      12 M   2/3    M0116              22:12   7:09  787 
   29   183 KERRY PAGE           34 F   1/2    F3039              22:33   7:16  775 
   30  1091 KELSEY BATTIGE       23 F   2/5    F1729              22:34   7:16  774 
   31  2039 DANIELLE CLARK       25 F   3/5    F1729              22:37   7:17  773 
   32   641 VINCENTE ROJAS       56 M   9/23   M5059 GSH          22:38   7:18  772 
   33  1396 ROBERT LEPAGE        49 M   5/15   M4049 EORC         22:40   7:18  771 
   34     3 STEPHEN PENNA        54 M  10/23   M5059 EORC         22:42   7:19  770 
   35  2321 BRENDA FORTIN        27 F   4/5    F1729              22:46   7:20  768 
   36  1175 MIKE DUFFY           59 M  11/23   M5059 SMAC         23:09   7:28  755 
   37  1411 ANDY HURLEY          49 M   6/15   M4049              23:18   7:31  750 
   38     1 MARK BAILLARGEON     48 M   7/15   M4049 EORC         23:21   7:31  748 
   39  2317 VIN GAROFOLI         55 M  12/23   M5059 CMS          23:22   7:32  748 
   40  1437 CHARLIE TOWSE        72 M   1/3    M7099 GSH          23:29   7:34  744 
   41  2102 COREY CLARK          23 M   4/4    M1729              23:30   7:34  743 
   42  2177 TOM DWYER            52 M  13/23   M5059 EORC         23:40   7:37  738 
   43  2118 RICH MACIASZEK       42 M   8/15   M4049              23:50   7:41  733 
   44  1448 DAVID RIVERA         44 M   9/15   M4049              23:55   7:42  731 
   45  1227 MATT GILHOOLY        49 M  10/15   M4049              24:02   7:45  727 
   46  2325 MARK DEAN            57 M  14/23   M5059 SMAC         24:12   7:48  722 
   47  2186 STEVE LANG           55 M  15/23   M5059 EORC         24:17   7:49  720 
   48  2211 KAREN LEWIS          42 F   2/14   F4049              24:20   7:50  718 
   49  1428 JEREMY RUDZIK        31 M   9/10   M3039              24:34   7:55  711 
   50   936 DICK MURPHY          64 M   2/4    M6099 EORC         24:37   7:56  710 
   9/17/2010  9:00AM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD



                                                                      Page 2
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                        July 1 - September 16, 2010
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                       RESULTS FOR WEEK 12  9/16/10
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
   51  1324 JEFF HEBERT          39 M  10/10   M3039              24:40   7:57  708 
   52  2298 JOE NICHOLS          43 M  11/15   M4049              25:11   8:07  694 
   53   495 KIMBERLY BEAVER       7 F   1/3    F0116 EORC         25:16   8:08  691 
   54  2184 ELLEN RAWSON         43 F   3/14   F4049              25:29   8:13  685 
   55   292 SCOTT SANDERSON      46 M  12/15   M4049              25:30   8:13  685 
   56   131 PAT BONNETT          52 F   1/1    F5059 EORC         25:34   8:14  683 
   57   150 MARK CLARK           54 M  16/23   M5059 EORC         25:34   8:14  683 
   58   721 ISABEL CUMMINGS      10 F   2/3    F0116              25:36   8:15  682 
   59   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON   50 M  17/23   M5059              25:40   8:16  681 
   60  2328 HARRY MARKS          48 0                             26:06   8:25  669 
   61    46 BRIAN DAILEY         55 M  18/23   M5059              26:08   8:25  669 
   62  2223 BOB LUBENOW          58 M  19/23   M5059              26:22   8:30  662 
   63  2103 BERNADETTE LEAL      42 F   4/14   F4049              26:25   8:31  661 
   64  2323 BILL BOYLE           53 M  20/23   M5059              26:42   8:36  654 
   65  1379 JANELLE TARANTINO    40 F   5/14   F4049              26:43   8:36  654 
   66  1383 PAUL GALLAGHER       52 M  21/23   M5059 EORC         26:49   8:38  652 
   67    21 BOB MASSARO          66 M   1/2    M6069 EORC         26:52   8:39  650 
   68    26 DAVID HENNESSEY      41 M  13/15   M4049              26:58   8:41  648 
   69    99 DAN LYNES            67 M   3/4    M6099 EORC         27:10   8:45  643 
   70  2315 LINNE ROBERGE        41 F   6/14   F4049              27:20   8:48  639 
   71   750 CHRISTINE MORIARTY   37 F   2/2    F3039              27:40   8:55  631 
   72  2327 KATHY GREMALN        20 F   5/5    F1729              28:17   9:07  618 
   73  2324 JEAN ZIMMER          48 F   7/14   F4049              28:28   9:10  614 
   74  2170 JIM JERZYK           54 M  22/23   M5059              28:28   9:10  614 
   75  2330 ANGELA BEAVMIER       1 F   3/3    F0116              28:46   9:16  607 
   76  1786 RICHARD ZBROZEK      63 M   4/4    M6099 HTC          28:51   9:18  605 
   77  2300 LISA DOMNARSKI       42 F   8/14   F4049              28:53   9:18  605 
   78  1420 DENNIS BEAVER        11 M   3/3    M0116 EORC         29:27   9:29  593 
   79  2294 DON GRANT            68 M   2/2    M6069 SMAC         29:35   9:32  591 
   80   186 CARRIE FIGIEL        42 F   9/14   F4049 EORC         29:40   9:33  589 
   81  1308 MARTHA BERROUARD     43 F  10/14   F4049              30:21   9:47  575 
   82  2111 BRUCE HIORNS         49 M  14/15   M4049              30:22   9:47  575 
   83   167 DICK OSGOOD          73 M   2/3    M7099 GSH          30:23   9:47  575 
   84  2189 DOREEN CATTERSON     48 F  11/14   F4049              30:50   9:56  567 
   85  2188 BERNADETTE HARRIGAN  45 F  12/14   F4049              30:57   9:58  564 
   86  2318 LISA HASELTINE       40 F  13/14   F4049              31:26  10:08  556 
   87  2160 NORAH LUSIGNAN       66 F   1/1    F6069 EORC         31:56* 10:17  547 
   88  2291 BOB LAGOY            42 M  15/15   M4049              33:30  10:48  521 
   89  2322 STEVE KATZ           58 M  23/23   M5059              33:38  10:50  519 
   90  2326 ALTHEA O'FONNRLL     40 F  14/14   F4049              33:52  10:55  516 
   91   980 TONY LUCIA           72 M   3/3    M7099 EORC         39:36  12:45  441 
   9/17/2010  9:00AM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD