Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Sep11_Martha_set1.shtml

Martha's Vineyard Reg HS XC Invitational

Oaks Bluff, MA, September 11, 2010

[Varsity Boys Results | JV Girls Results | JV Boys Results ]

Varsity Girls Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates

 Notre Dame Academy                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 Martha's Vineyard HS XC Invitational - 9/11/2010                 
                                     Vineyard                                     
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Kelsey          JR Notre Dame Academy      6:23.7   19:52.04    1   
  2 Neves, Courtney           Sr New Bedford HS          6:33.4   20:22.24        
  3 Steeves, Kelsey           SR Notre Dame Academy      6:35.5   20:28.77    2   
  4 Atsalis, Kristina         JR Barnstable              6:37.4   20:34.42    3   
  5 Massoud, Nicole              Durfee HS               6:37.8   20:35.72        
  6 O'Leary, Mollie           SO Notre Dame Academy      6:39.5   20:41.14    4   
  7 Gorrill, Lucey            JR Barnstable              6:42.0   20:48.87    5   
  8 Walko, Isabella           FR Barnstable              6:47.7   21:06.42    6   
  9 Love, Sophia              SR Notre Dame Academy      6:49.0   21:10.54    7   
 10 Dreyer, Megan             SR Martha's Vineyard       6:49.3   21:11.45    8   
 11 Schofield, Shivonne       JR Martha's Vineyard       6:54.2   21:26.78    9   
 12 Bouzan, Jessica           JR Notre Dame Academy      7:01.6   21:49.84   10   
 13 Prendergast, Shannon      SR Ursuline Academy        7:04.2   21:57.84   11   
 14 McFadden, Molly           SR Ursuline Academy        7:07.5   22:07.91   12   
 15 Sayers, Kelsey            SO Canton                  7:09.3   22:13.77   13   
 16 Brennan, Sarah            JR Notre Dame Academy      7:09.7   22:14.93   14   
 17 Wolfe, Maddie             SO Ursuline Academy        7:11.6   22:20.75   15   
 18 Skillin, Sarah               Durfee HS               7:12.7   22:24.33        
 19 Murphy, Brianna           SR Notre Dame Academy      7:12.9   22:24.83   16   
 20 Hazen, Emma               JR Marian HS               7:13.5   22:26.70        
 21 Barter, Grace             Jr Sandwich Hig            7:13.8   22:27.60   17   
 22 Gage, Allie               SR Falmouth                7:14.4   22:29.40   18   
 23 Grela, Meghan             SO Ursuline Academy        7:15.2   22:31.88   19   
 24 Balboni, Eva              JR Martha's Vineyard       7:15.5   22:33.06   20   
 25 Lee, Victoria             JR Milton Academy          7:16.3   22:35.32   21   
 26 Egan, Devan               SO Marian HS               7:16.4   22:35.79        
 27 Chiulli, Elena             8 Ursuline Academy        7:18.1   22:40.98   22   
 28 Rudeck, Kelsey            SR Barnstable              7:18.2   22:41.24   23   
 29 Neville, Lilly            FR Martha's Vineyard       7:21.2   22:50.49   24   
 30 Botelho, Emily            JR Falmouth                7:22.3   22:54.18   25   
 31 Griffin, Norah            JR Ursuline Academy        7:23.2   22:56.92   26   
 32 Roy, Braila               SR Barnstable              7:28.6   23:13.47   27   
 33 McCabe, Lauren            FR Falmouth                7:28.8   23:14.38   28   
 34 Bagley, Mairead           JR Canton                  7:33.7   23:29.38   29   
 35 Teague, Sara              SR Canton                  7:37.1   23:40.07   30   
 36 Bronstein, Alice          SO Canton                  7:42.3   23:56.26   31   
 37 Harcourt, Maya            JR Martha's Vineyard       7:43.1   23:58.67   32   
 38 Knight, Becca             SR Barnstable              7:46.3   24:08.62   33   
 39 Massard, Julia            SR Cape Cod Academy        7:48.2   24:14.41   34   
 40 Nannery, Micaela          JR Canton                  7:48.2   24:14.66   35   
 41 Ulyatte, Sophie           FR Martha's Vineyard       7:49.9   24:19.71   36   
 42 D'Angelo, Hallie          SR Martha's Vineyard       8:00.6   24:53.14   37   
 43 McClintock, Kate          SO Canton                  8:01.5   24:55.73   38   
 44 Bodkin, Phoebe            JR Milton Academy          8:03.9   25:03.41   39   
 45 Morris, Devan             SR Barnstable              8:05.8   25:09.11   40   
 46 Loughane, Courtney        FR Canton                  8:12.9   25:31.40   41   
 47 Wilson, Erica             SR Ursuline Academy        8:14.6   25:36.67   42   
 48 Warren, Chloe             JR Milton Academy          8:15.8   25:40.10   43   
 49 Bennett, EJ               JR Milton Academy          8:25.5   26:10.25   44   
 50 Nelson, Olivia            Jr Sandwich Hig            8:27.4   26:16.38   45   
 51 Ballinger, Kate           JR Milton Academy          8:27.8   26:17.65   46   
 52 McCauley, Lindsey         Fr Sandwich Hig            8:31.8   26:30.05   47   
 53 Van Sciver, Rebecca       FR Cape Cod Academy        8:34.6   26:38.79   48   
 54 Welch, Mollie             JR Milton Academy          8:35.5   26:41.53   49   
 55 Baugh, Taylor             SR Falmouth                8:41.2   26:59.17   50   
 56 O'Brien, Abaigeal            Durfee HS               8:46.2   27:14.76        
 57 Murphy, Molly             FR Cape Cod Academy        8:49.4   27:24.69   51   
 58 McCracken, Alyssa         Jr Sandwich Hig            8:50.9   27:29.26   52   
 59 Finnegan, Kat             SO Marian HS               8:59.7   27:56.61        
 60 Vantine, Daphne           FR Cape Cod Academy        9:05.5   28:14.59   53   
 61 Terrio, Madeline          FR Cape Cod Academy        9:06.4   28:17.31   54   
 62 Travers, Molly            So Sandwich Hig            9:10.1   28:28.84   55   
 63 Sivco, Stacy              Jr Sandwich Hig            9:16.9   28:50.04   56   
 64 Lavenberg, Emma           FR Cape Cod Academy        9:19.4   28:57.70   57   
 65 Finocchi, Sophia          Jr Sandwich Hig            9:22.2   29:06.60   58   
 66 Marvin, Taylor            SR Cape Cod Academy        9:25.6   29:16.97   59   
 67 Rennie, Elizabeth         SR Falmouth                9:28.4   29:25.69   60   
 68 Argy, Tess                JR Cape Cod Academy        9:31.2   29:34.65        
 69 Argy, Julia               SO Cape Cod Academy        9:31.3   29:34.88        
 70 Guerette, Julie           Sr New Bedford HS          9:34.2   29:43.90        
 71 Rivas-Silva, Morgan       Sr New Bedford HS          9:35.0   29:46.40        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Notre Dame Academy           24    1    2    4    7   10   14   16           
      Total Time:  1:44:02.33                                                     
         Average:    20:48.47                                                     
   2 Barnstable                   64    3    5    6   23   27   33   40           
      Total Time:  1:48:24.42                                                     
         Average:    21:40.89                                                     
   3 Ursuline Academy             79   11   12   15   19   22   26   42           
      Total Time:  1:51:39.36                                                     
         Average:    22:19.88                                                     
   4 Martha's Vineyard            93    8    9   20   24   32   36   37           
      Total Time:  1:52:00.45                                                     
         Average:    22:24.09                                                     
   5 Canton                      138   13   29   30   31   35   38   41           
      Total Time:  1:57:34.14                                                     
         Average:    23:30.83                                                     
   6 Falmouth                    181   18   25   28   50   60                     
      Total Time:  2:05:02.82                                                     
         Average:    25:00.57                                                     
   7 Milton Academy              193   21   39   43   44   46   49                
      Total Time:  2:05:46.73                                                     
         Average:    25:09.35                                                     
   8 Sandwich High School        216   17   45   47   52   55   56   58           
      Total Time:  2:11:12.13                                                     
         Average:    26:14.43                                                     
   9 Cape Cod Academy            240   34   48   51   53   54   57   59           
      Total Time:  2:14:49.79                                                     
         Average:    26:57.96