Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Oct3_Brickm_set1.shtml

Brickman Tri

Lawrence, MA, October 3, 2010

[Relay | Overall | Clydesdale/Athena | Age Group | Fastest Splits ]

Results

                                                                      Page 1
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .15misw Pace  Tran1   Rank 10.2mib Rate Tran2   Rank 5krun   Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
    1    18   Chris Peterson          27 M QUINCY           MA   23    4:36 32:47    2:13    2   26:54  22.8    0:33    2   17:58  5:54           52:11   1/6    M25-29    1/67   M 
    2    19   Benoit Landry           19 M SAINTE-THERESE   QC    2    3:46 26:49    1:40    6   29:38  20.7    1:03    1   17:34  5:46           53:38   1/1    M19&UND   2/67   M 
    3    22   Bruce Butterworth       57 M SEABROOK         MA   28    4:44 33:47    1:13    3   28:50  21.2    0:46    4   18:29  6:04           54:01   1/7    M55-59    3/67   M 
    4   122   Fabio Piergentili       47 M                       53    5:31 39:24    2:24    1   26:36  23.0    1:08    6   18:49  6:11           54:27   1/13   M45-49    4/67   M 
    5    13   Neil Marino             20 M TEWKSBURY        MA    7    4:00 28:33    2:07    8   30:45  19.9    1:12    3   18:21  6:01           56:23   1/2    M20-24    5/67   M 
    6    37   Carlos Flores           41 M LOWELL           MA   48    5:22 38:19    1:14    7   30:04  20.4    0:55    7   19:11  6:18           56:44   1/8    M40-44    6/67   M 
    7    32   Randy Henshaw           36 M FREMONT          NH   30    4:47 34:10    1:13   12   31:15  19.6    0:51    8   19:26  6:23           57:31   1/8    M35-39    7/67   M 
    8     5   Patrick Langmaid        27 M DANVERS          MA   22    4:34 32:33    1:46   22   33:26  18.3    0:41    5   18:35  6:06           58:59   2/6    M25-29    8/67   M 
    9    29   Michael Arpin           48 M ANDOVER          MA   43    5:02 35:52    1:58    5   29:30  20.7    0:54   17   22:04  7:14           59:26   2/13   M45-49    9/67   M 
   10    47   Michael Landman         43 M ANDOVER          MA                                                                                    59:30   2/8    M40-44   10/67   M 
   11    34   Marc Shaponick          46 M TEWKSBURY        MA   31    4:48 34:13    1:20    4   29:24  20.8    0:51   32   24:08  7:55         1:00:29   3/13   M45-49   11/67   M 
   12    25   Alex Palmer             20 M CAMBRIDGE        MA   11    4:11 29:49    1:54   27   33:33  18.2    0:35   13   20:38  6:46         1:00:49   2/2    M20-24   12/67   M 
   13    39   Edward Bradford         45 M MELROSE          MA   55    5:33 39:38    3:06    9   30:46  19.9    1:45    9   19:50  6:31         1:00:58   4/13   M45-49   13/67   M 
   14    26   Leah Brooks             29 F FITCHBURG        MA   35    4:52 34:43    1:56   35   34:02  18.0    0:21   12   20:12  6:38         1:01:20   1/3    2PREL     1/32   F 
   15    98   David Estes             29 M DERRY            NH   24    4:37 32:59    3:18   15   31:44  19.3    1:40   11   20:08  6:36         1:01:24   3/6    M25-29   14/67   M 
   16    16   David Hardy             38 M CHELMSFORD       MA   20    4:30 32:04    1:10   24   33:28  18.3    0:48   15   21:36  7:05         1:01:29   2/8    M35-39   15/67   M 
   17    20   Daniel Sebens           30 M BEVERLY          MA    9    4:08 29:25    2:29   14   31:35  19.4    1:13   18   22:08  7:16         1:01:31   1/5    M30-34   16/67   M 
   18   101   Peter Sloan             47 M WASHINGTON       DC   41    5:01 35:48    2:16   37   34:07  17.9    1:18   10   19:56  6:32         1:02:37   5/13   M45-49   17/67   M 
   19    35   Randy Soucia            46 M BELCHERTOWN      MA   33    4:51 34:36    1:23   16   31:50  19.2    1:16   28   23:42  7:47         1:03:00   1/7    CLYDE    18/67   M 
   20    38   John Wigglesworth       57 M IPSWICH          MA   72    6:10 44:02    1:00   21   33:17  18.4    0:39   16   22:03  7:14         1:03:07   2/7    M55-59   19/67   M 
   21    15   Bob Olson               50 M WEST NEWBURY     MA    6    3:58 28:17    2:33   20   33:10  18.5    0:42   22   22:52  7:30         1:03:14   1/5    M50-54   20/67   M 
   22     8   James Walker            39 M SOMERVILLE       MA    3    3:48 27:09    1:29   50   36:30  16.8    1:00   14   21:24  7:01         1:04:10   3/8    M35-39   21/67   M 
   23    24   Bryan Lyons             41 M METHUEN          MA   12    4:19 30:49    1:37   10   30:52  19.8    1:28   46   25:58  8:31         1:04:12   3/8    M40-44   22/67   M 
   24     9   Tim Harris              48 M BYFIELD          MA    8    4:04 29:00    1:47   19   32:46  18.7    1:15   39   24:50  8:09         1:04:40   6/13   M45-49   23/67   M 
   25   100   Kevin Cardoza           40 M JAMESTOWN        RI   32    4:51 34:33    2:26   23   33:27  18.3    1:21   21   22:37  7:25         1:04:40   4/8    M40-44   24/67   M 
   26    36   Marko Duffy             49 M                       29    4:47 34:05    1:03   31   33:43  18.2    0:58   40   24:56  8:11         1:05:25   2/3    2PREL    25/67   M 
   27    58   Damien Bailey           43 M ATKINSON         NH   15    4:22 31:12    2:14   13   31:19  19.5    1:28   48   26:11  8:35         1:05:33   5/8    M40-44   26/67   M 
   28   102   Christine Sloan         48 F WASHINGTON       DC   39    4:59 35:35    2:41   40   34:27  17.8    1:18   19   22:11  7:17         1:05:34   1/3    F45-49    2/32   F 
   29    64   Erik Hamel              32 M CUMBERLAND       RI   37    4:56 35:09    1:52   29   33:35  18.2    1:06   34   24:10  7:56         1:05:37   2/7    CLYDE    27/67   M 
   30     2   Paul Sedgwick           46 M TEWKSBURY        MA    1    3:44 26:37    1:44   11   31:14  19.6    0:51   67   28:48  9:27         1:06:19   3/7    CLYDE    28/67   M 
   31   104   Jim Gaffney             40 M HUDSON           MA   54    5:33 39:37    3:06   30   33:40  18.2    1:20   23   22:53  7:31         1:06:30   4/7    CLYDE    29/67   M 
   32     4   Benjamin Johnson        28 M HAVERHILL        MA   16    4:25 31:28    2:10   32   33:46  18.1    1:14   41   25:02  8:13         1:06:35   4/6    M25-29   30/67   M 
   33     7   Mark Miller             35 M HAVERHILL        MA   10    4:09 29:33    4:05   28   33:34  18.2    1:48   30   23:48  7:48         1:07:22   4/8    M35-39   31/67   M 
   34    52   George Rose             39 M ANDOVER          MA   58    5:35 39:52    2:18   42   34:42  17.6    1:30   26   23:18  7:39         1:07:22   5/8    M35-39   32/67   M 
   35    66   Tim Moreland            42 M BEVERLY          MA   70    6:09 43:51    2:03   33   33:50  18.1    1:19   33   24:09  7:56         1:07:28   5/7    CLYDE    33/67   M 
   36    62   Brenda Busta            43 F METHUEN          MA   38    4:57 35:22    2:27   26   33:30  18.3    0:37   50   26:30  8:42         1:07:59   1/8    F40-44    3/32   F 
   37    87   William Conlon          43 M DRACUT           MA   42    5:01 35:50    4:00   41   34:33  17.7    1:42   31   23:53  7:50         1:09:07   6/8    M40-44   34/67   M 
   38    78   David Salois            43 M NORTH ANDOVER    MA   61    5:43 40:46    3:46   25   33:29  18.3    1:34   37   24:40  8:06         1:09:10   7/8    M40-44   35/67   M 
   39    57   Anthony Straceski       51 M ANDOVER          MA   73    6:13 44:22    2:25   56   37:06  16.5    1:16   27   23:18  7:39         1:10:16   2/5    M50-54   36/67   M 
   40    71   Yan Liu                 31 M LEVITTOWN        NY   67    6:02 43:05    2:11   63   38:58  15.7    0:46   20   22:27  7:22         1:10:23   2/5    M30-34   37/67   M 
   41    43   Donald Bossi            43 M SAUGUS           MA   40    5:00 35:39    2:57   39   34:21  17.8    1:32   54   26:46  8:47         1:10:34   6/7    CLYDE    38/67   M 
   42    31   Lauren Carratu          27 F METHUEN          MA   18    4:25 31:32    2:19   64   38:59  15.7    0:27   36   24:38  8:05         1:10:47   1/5    F25-29    4/32   F 
   43    82   Matthew Juros           47 M NORTH ANDOVER    MA   76    6:36 47:03    2:49   34   33:50  18.1    2:09   44   25:40  8:25         1:11:01   7/13   M45-49   39/67   M 
   44    44   Jonathan Gordon         47 M ANDOVER          MA   75    6:28 46:12    1:49   45   35:06  17.4    1:53   47   25:59  8:31         1:11:13   8/13   M45-49   40/67   M 
   45     6   Jennifer Leichter       49 F WAYLAND          MA   25    4:38 33:00    1:54   58   38:01  16.1    1:15   43   25:38  8:25         1:11:24   2/3    F45-49    5/32   F 
   46    48   William McGowan         34 M SOMERVILLE       MA   52    5:31 39:23    3:02   46   35:07  17.4    1:33   49   26:22  8:39         1:11:33   3/5    M30-34   41/67   M 
   47    53   Ellen Lemaitre          42 F ANDOVER          MA   57    5:35 39:51    2:33   48   35:55  17.0    0:50   53   26:46  8:47         1:11:37   3/3    2PREL     6/32   F 
   48    69   Paul Doucette           48 M GROVELAND        MA   50    5:28 38:58    2:36   44   34:53  17.5    1:11   58   27:36  9:03         1:11:41   9/13   M45-49   42/67   M 
   49    63   Shane Cooke             32 M WRENTHAM         MA                                                                                  1:11:51   4/5    M30-34   43/67   M 
   50    60   Daniel McGarry          50 M SALEM            NH   56    5:34 39:45    3:19   36   34:06  17.9    2:23   51   26:36  8:44         1:11:56   3/5    M50-54   44/67   M 


                                                                      Page 2
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .15misw Pace  Tran1   Rank 10.2mib Rate Tran2   Rank 5krun   Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
   51    73   Lori Meuse              33 F METHUEN          MA   66    5:59 42:42    2:03   51   36:32  16.8    0:52   52   26:36  8:44         1:12:01   1/1    ATHEN     7/32   F 
   52    11   Diane Davies            44 F ANDOVER          MA    5    3:58 28:16    3:11   52   36:35  16.7    0:43   60   27:47  9:07         1:12:13   2/8    F40-44    8/32   F 
   53    27   Erik Carratu            34 M METHUEN          MA   47    5:20 38:00    1:01   59   38:12  16.0    0:32   62   28:02  9:12         1:13:03   1/3    3PREL    45/67   M 
   54    28   Luke Auen               21 M                       95   12:13 87:14    1:02   43   34:44  17.6    0:24   38   24:48  8:08         1:13:09                   46/67   M 
   55    95   Victor Bolis            47 M LAWRENCE         MA   88    8:25 60:05    1:25   69   39:34  15.5    1:02   24   22:57  7:32         1:13:21   2/3    3PREL    47/67   M 
   56    17   Todd Marvin             47 M ACTON            MA   13    4:19 30:49    3:11   54   36:46  16.6    1:46   59   27:41  9:05         1:13:42  10/13   M45-49   48/67   M 
   57    21   Caren Wnek              40 F HAVERHILL        MA   26    4:38 33:03    3:06   74   41:09  14.9    1:06   29   23:48  7:48         1:13:45   3/8    F40-44    9/32   F 
   58    77   Michael Flanagan        38 M ANDOVER          MA   49    5:22 38:20    2:02   71   40:04  15.3    0:30   45   25:49  8:28         1:13:46   6/8    M35-39   49/67   M 
   59    99   Kristy McCann           28 F SOUTH BERWICK    ME   63    5:49 41:27    2:46   76   41:28  14.8    0:44   25   23:13  7:37         1:13:57   2/5    F25-29   10/32   F 
   60    75   Heather Kretschmar      39 F SOMERSWORTH      NH   62    5:48 41:21    1:38   61   38:44  15.8    0:47   69   29:11  9:34         1:16:06   1/3    F35-39   11/32   F 
   61    59   Barbara Call            48 F NORTH ANDOVER    MA   51    5:28 39:03    2:23   68   39:23  15.5    1:59   56   26:57  8:50         1:16:09   3/3    F45-49   12/32   F 
   62    86   Peter Aliberti          58 M BYFIELD          MA   81    6:48 48:31    2:51   38   34:12  17.9    2:10   78   30:48 10:06         1:16:46   3/7    M55-59   50/67   M 
   63    83   Julie Rogers            53 F GEORGETOWN       MA   82    6:52 49:01    1:38   53   36:39  16.7    1:15   76   30:24  9:58         1:16:47   1/1    F50-54   13/32   F 
   64    23   Lacey Keller            24 F BROOKLYN         NY   14    4:19 30:49    2:45   49   36:14  16.9    1:26   82   32:22 10:37         1:17:05   1/2    F20-24   14/32   F 
   65    84   Sarah Delconte Cosenti  35 F LANCASTER        MA   74    6:14 44:32    3:21   66   39:11  15.6    0:34   61   27:48  9:07         1:17:07   2/3    F35-39   15/32   F 
   66    68   Christine Edwards       46 F HAVERHILL        MA   60    5:37 40:03    1:16   73   40:56  15.0    0:32   71   29:34  9:42         1:17:53   3/3    3PREL    16/32   F 
   67    67   Amanda Hamilton         33 F SOMERSWORTH      NH   46    5:18 37:51    2:43   55   37:00  16.5    1:08   81   32:00 10:30         1:18:08   1/4    F30-34   17/32   F 
   68    81   Charles Todd Jr.        53 M BILLERICA        MA   84    7:09 51:01    3:02   17   32:27  18.9    2:09   88   33:30 10:59         1:18:15   4/5    M50-54   51/67   M 
   69    54   Emily Gardner           23 F BROOKLYN         NY   64    5:50 41:39    3:43   81   43:48  14.0    0:38   35   24:19  7:59         1:18:17   2/2    F20-24   18/32   F 
   70    49   Thomas McGrath          56 M METHUEN          MA   78    6:43 47:55    4:15   78   41:34  14.7    1:11   42   25:18  8:18         1:18:59   4/7    M55-59   52/67   M 
   71    50   Vicente Vallejo         37 M BRIGHTON         MA   59    5:36 39:55    3:00   60   38:12  16.0    1:34   80   31:03 10:11         1:19:22   7/8    M35-39   53/67   M 
   72    41   Joseph Ruttar           56 M LEDYARD          CT   34    4:51 34:38    3:07   57   37:49  16.2    1:33   86   33:11 10:53         1:20:30   5/7    M55-59   54/67   M 
   73    46   Joe Joyce               47 M ARLINGTON        MA   36    4:54 34:55    2:55   47   35:25  17.3    1:32   90   36:01 11:49         1:20:45  11/13   M45-49   55/67   M 
   74    33   Julie Jenkins           27 F ARLINGTON        MA   44    5:15 37:25    2:34   62   38:54  15.7    1:47   85   32:55 10:48         1:21:23   3/5    F25-29   19/32   F 
   75    45   Emily Hursty            25 F SOUTH HAMILTON   MA   45    5:17 37:41    3:11   82   43:56  13.9    0:50   65   28:37  9:23         1:21:49   4/5    F25-29   20/32   F 
   76    10   Patricia Rose           40 F ANDOVER          MA   27    4:42 33:35    2:45   72   40:43  15.0    0:58   84   32:54 10:48         1:22:00   4/8    F40-44   21/32   F 
   77    55   Lori Langan             41 F KINGSTON         NH   80    6:47 48:25    3:04   75   41:24  14.8    1:23   70   29:28  9:40         1:22:04   5/8    F40-44   22/32   F 
   78    94   John Morrell            55 M DRACUT           MA   65    5:52 41:48    4:34   79   43:35  14.0    1:23   63   28:20  9:18         1:23:41   6/7    M55-59   56/67   M 
   79    51   Joe Adlman              56 M ANDOVER          MA   79    6:46 48:14    2:38   77   41:32  14.7    0:41   83   32:33 10:41         1:24:08   7/7    M55-59   57/67   M 
   80    92   Leo Gerstel             63 M MELROSE          MA   71    6:10 43:57    4:43   83   43:58  13.9    1:08   64   28:20  9:18         1:24:16   1/1    M60-64   58/67   M 
   81   105   Ryan Middlemiss         25 M METHUEN          MA   21    4:30 32:08    2:27   94   50:51  12.0    0:47   55   26:46  8:47         1:25:20   5/6    M25-29   59/67   M 
   82    76   John Byrnes             54 M METHUEN          MA   85    7:18 52:06    4:06   65   39:09  15.6    1:39   87   33:22 10:57         1:25:32   5/5    M50-54   60/67   M 
   83    70   Cheryl Kananowicz       41 F COLCHESTER       CT   93    9:38 68:48    2:11   88   46:14  13.2    1:11   57   27:14  8:56         1:26:26   6/8    F40-44   23/32   F 
   84    89   Chris Reilly            39 M                       68    6:04 43:15    3:10   67   39:14  15.6    1:05   92   37:24 12:16         1:26:55   8/8    M35-39   61/67   M 
   85    97   Amanda Cochrane         30 F LAWRENCE         MA   83    6:54 49:17    4:15   86   45:45  13.4    2:18   73   29:37  9:43         1:28:47   2/4    F30-34   24/32   F 
   86    79   Daniel Chan             29 M EVERETT          MA   94   11:28 81:51    2:24   84   44:06  13.9    0:47   79   30:51 10:07         1:29:34   6/6    M25-29   62/67   M 
   87    91   Kathleen Crowley        38 F NORTH ANDOVER    MA   90    9:11 65:30    3:12   89   46:29  13.2    1:08   77   30:39 10:03         1:30:37   3/3    F35-39   25/32   F 
   88    88   Luis Yepez              40 M ANDOVER          MA   69    6:06 43:32    3:14   92   50:03  12.2    1:11   75   30:18  9:56         1:30:51   8/8    M40-44   63/67   M 
   89    80   Robert Flynn            47 M MANSFIELD        MA   77    6:36 47:05    3:51   93   50:18  12.2    1:06   68   29:07  9:33         1:30:56  12/13   M45-49   64/67   M 
   90    40   Kate Mullen             28 F ARLINGTON        MA   19    4:29 31:55    2:36   70   39:48  15.4    0:54   97   43:15 14:11         1:30:59   5/5    F25-29   26/32   F 
   91     1   Kate Hernandez          34 F LAWRENCE         MA   17    4:25 31:30    3:03   91   49:18  12.4    1:13   91   36:47 12:04         1:34:45   3/4    F30-34   27/32   F 
   92    85   Marianne Gaffney        56 F PELHAM           NH   89    8:58 63:58    4:01   80   43:46  14.0    2:15   93   37:51 12:25         1:36:48   1/2    F55-59   28/32   F 
   93    72   Maryann Wallington      42 F AMSTON           CT   86    8:04 57:38    4:54   90   47:54  12.8    1:26   89   35:47 11:44         1:38:05   7/8    F40-44   29/32   F 
   94   121   Ben Lavine              50 M LOWELL           MA   92    9:25 67:10    4:33   85   44:10  13.9    2:42   94   38:43 12:42         1:39:30   7/7    CLYDE    65/67   M 
   95    96   John Raser              31 M LAWRENCE         MA   97   22:02 157:21    4:14   87   45:48  13.4    2:18   74   29:37  9:43         1:43:57   5/5    M30-34   66/67   M 
   96   103   Paula Wechter           56 F SOUTH BERWICK    ME   96   14:04 100:25    3:17   96   57:40  10.6    0:55   66   28:48  9:27         1:44:43   2/2    F55-59   30/32   F 
   97   123   Bernadette Almeda       33 F                       91    9:15 66:05    6:08   97 1:02:00   9.9    1:37   72   29:34  9:42         1:48:33   4/4    F30-34   31/32   F 
   98    61   Laura Arisetty          41 F WALTHAM          MA   87    8:21 59:38    4:04   95   56:00  10.9    1:42   96   40:34 13:18         1:50:40   8/8    F40-44   32/32   F 
   99     3   Brad Pechacek           48 M ANDOVER          MA    4    3:51 27:28    1:26   18   32:33  18.8    0:57                                     13/13   M45-49   67/67   M